My Senpai Is Annoying (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Senpai ga Uzai Kōhai no Hanashi (Japanese)
先輩がうざい後輩の話 (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, romance
Themes: office
Plot Summary: Futuaba Igarashi is a spirited, hard-working, but tiny office worker that is often mistaken for a child. However, what annoys her even more is her big, loud, and boisterous senpai, Harumi Takeda. Despite her complaints, though, she starts to feel attracted to him and must come to grips with her feelings.
User Ratings: 283 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 24 votes (sub:21, dub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 36 votes (sub:34, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 78 votes (sub:71, dub:5, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 74 votes (sub:67, dub:5, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 39 votes (sub:37, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 380 users, rank: #2436 (of 8790)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.307 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6604, rank: #2306 (of 8913)
Weighted mean: 7.300 (Good+), rank: #2182 (of 8913) (seen all: 7.61 / seen some: 6.95 / won't finish: 4.42)
Bayesian estimate: 7.307 (Good+), rank: #1913 (of 6772)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2021-10-09
Opening Theme:
"Annoying! Sansan Week" by Tomori Kusunoki, Saori Hayami, Reina Aoyama, Aoi Koga
Ending Theme:
"Niji ga Kakaru Made no Hanashi" by Yui Horie
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Ryota Itoh
Series Composition: Yoshimi Narita
Script:
Misaki Morie (eps 3, 5, 7, 10)
Yoshimi Narita (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Yuka Yamada (eps 4, 6, 9, 11)
Storyboard:
Chao Nekotomi (ep 7)
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (eps 3, 6, 9-10)
Masayoshi Nishida (ep 11)
Royden B (ep 5)
Ryohei Takeshita (OP)
Ryota Itoh (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Ryouki Kamitsubo (ep 4)
Sumie Noro (ep 11)
Tetsuhito Saito (ep 10)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (ED)
Episode Director:
Chao Nekotomi (eps 7, 11)
Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (ep 8)
Jun Takada (ep 10)
Masako Sato (ep 9)
Ryota Itoh (eps 1, 12)
Ryouki Kamitsubo (ep 4)
Sumie Noro (ep 3)
Takafumi Fujii (ep 5)
Takashi Takeuchi (eps 2, 6, 11)
Tatsuya Nokimori (ep 8)
Unit Director:
Ryohei Takeshita (OP)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (ED)
Original creator: Shiro Manta
Character Design: Shigemitsu Abe
Art Director: Shunsuke Suzuki
Chief Animation Director:
Hiromi Nakagawa (eps 3, 7, 11)
Maho Yoshikawa (eps 2, 6, 10)
Miki Mutō (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yūhei Murota (eps 1, 5, 9)
Animation Director:
Ayano Suzuki (ep 4)
Chiaki Nakajima (ED)
Ena Nishikawa (ep 7)
Hasuo Yamamoto (eps 2, 6, 9)
Hiroaki Otsuji (ep 12)
Hiromi Nakagawa (ED; ep 7)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 6, 9, 11-12)
Hisashi Nakamoto (eps 6, 9, 11-12)
Ikuko Matsushita (ep 4)
Keigo Nagao (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Ken Itakura (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Kyoko Chika (eps 6, 9, 11-12)
Mari Eguchi (ep 4)
Mariko Kubo (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Miki Mutō (OP; ep 1)
Momoko Yano (eps 1, 4)
Rina Nagai (eps 7, 11)
Sayaka Tokunaga (ep 4)
Shigeki Iwasaki (eps 2, 5, 7, 12)
Shigemitsu Abe (eps 6, 12)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 8)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (eps 6, 9)
Tomoya Atsumi (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 11-12
)

Tomoyuki Matsumoto (MK-Za; eps 3, 10)
Yūhei Murota (OP)
Yūji Kondō (MK-Za; eps 3, 10)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 8)
Yukiko Kawamoto (eps 6, 9, 11)
Sound Director: Takeshi Takadera
Director of Photography: Takafumi Kuwano
2D Work:
Hiromi Iwase (OP; eps 1-12)
Miire Nishiu (eps 4-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (ep 1)
Akari Tamagawa (ep 7)
Akiko Nakata (ep 4)
Aoringo (ep 1)
Atori Ozawa (ep 7)
Ayaka Muroga (ep 2)
Beast (ep 1)
Chiaki Nakajima (ep 9)
Eri Nishikawa (ep 7)
Eun Ju Park (DR Movie; ep 11)
Fujirou (ep 1)
Hasuo Yamamoto (ep 9)
Hiroaki Otsuji (ep 12)
Hirofumi Kano (ep 7)
Hiromi Nakagawa (eps 7, 11)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 11)
Honoka Satō (ep 1)
Hu Young Jeon (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9
)

Hye Soo Kim (DR Movie; ep 11)
J-Mulli (ep 8)
Kana Niimura (ep 9)
Kazuma Nakao (eps 1, 12)
Kohei Mikoshi (ep 7)
Kozue Horanai (ep 4)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; ep 11)
Kyōhei Ebata (ep 6)
Kyoko Chika (eps 1, 12)
Mari Eguchi (ep 4)
Megumi Saito (eps 1, 11)
Michiko Oda (eps 1, 7, 9, 11)
Miire Nishiu (ep 12)
Misa Konishi (ep 7)
Mitsuaki Sato (ep 7)
Miyu Honda (ep 7)
Miyu Nakano (eps 7, 9, 11-12)
Miyū Ōkubo (ep 9)
Momoka Izumi (ep 8)
Momoko Kanzaki (eps 9, 11-12)
Momoko Yano (eps 4, 8-9, 12)
Natsumi Hara (ep 8)
Nicca (ep 12)
Omoi Kanai (eps 9, 11-12)
Rakura Mizuhara (Rebuilding Quanta; ep 5)
rry (ep 9)
Ryoko Sugiura (ep 6)
Ryōma Hasegawa (eps 1-2)
Ryōsuke Murahashi (ep 9)
Saori Yagi (ep 1)
Seiya Takashima (ep 1)
Shigemitsu Abe (ep 12)
Shigeno Ōno (ep 2)
Sōichi Honda (ep 6)
Sumire Yamasawa (eps 1-2)
Taishi Yamada (eps 6-7)
Taku Furuya (eps 2, 5)
Tomohiro Kametani (ep 8)
Yasue Ohno (ep 1)
Yui Miyakawa (eps 1-2)
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 11)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (ep 8)
3D CG: Yoshihiro Watanabe (eps 1-12)
3DLO: Yoshihiro Watanabe (eps 1-12)
Art Setting: Shunsuke Suzuki (eps 1-12)
Assistant Director of Photography: Yasushi Kudō (eps 1-12)
Background Art:
Aya Yasuda (Studio Fuga; eps 2-8, 10-12)
Emi Kitahara (Studio Fuga; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Haruna Tanaka (Studio Fuga; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Hiromichi Itou (Yostar Pictures; ep 6)
Hiroshi Ōno (Studio Fuga; eps 6-8)
Hisako Saitou (Yostar Pictures; ep 6)
Kouki Hasegawa (Studio Fuga; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Miho Tokita (Yostar Pictures; eps 1-2, 6)
Mina Nakayama (Studio Fuga; eps 2-3, 11-12)
Naoya Yoshizawa (Studio Fuga; eps 2-8, 10-12)
Sakura Haruno (Atelier Makaria; ep 9)
Suzuna Yamazaki (Studio Fuga; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Yasuyuki Yuzawa (Studio Fuga; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Yuho Akagami (Studio Fuga; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Clothing Setting: Chiaki Nakajima (eps 1-12)
CM Production:
Ichizō Kobayashi (Baca the Bacca)
Yuta Masugi (Baca the Bacca)
Color design: Yuka Itō
Color setting:
Akane Ashihara (eps 7, 11)
Kōki Koeda (Jumondo; ep 5)
Masahiro Kure (ep 4)
Natsuki Nagatani (ep 10)
Ryūsuke Araki (Jumondo; eps 3, 5)
Shiori Murata (eps 2, 4, 6, 9)
Yuka Itō (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Yurie Matsuura (Rising Force; ep 8)
Distribution Licensing:
Shohei Yokota (eps 1-10)
Takekazu Honda (eps 1-10)
Wataru Ebata (eps 1-12)
Editing:
Kashiko Kimura (MADBOX)
End Card Illustration:
Akihito Tsukushi (ep 5)
Asanagi (ep 3)
Bimita (ep 9)
Caramel (ep 2)
Kazutoshi Soyama (ep 10)
Mika Pikazo (ep 8)
Modare (ep 4)
Namori (ep 11)
Onodera-san (ep 6)
Sadame Koban (ep 7)
Shiro Manta (ep 12)
Yomu (ep 1)
Ending Theme Assistant: Genki Hayashi
Fish Supervision: Keisuke Isedo (ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
Aya Takada (ep 8)
Eri Nishizawa (Studio PaTHoS; ep 8)
Hinami (ep 8)
Hirofumi Kano (Doga Kobo; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-9, 11-12
)

Hu Young Jeon (Doga Kobo; ep 1)
Jia Hui Guo (Magic Bus; ep 7)
John Zina (Magic Bus; ep 7)
Makoto Oohara (Doga Kobo; eps 7, 11)
Megumi Saito (Doga Kobo; eps 5, 9, 11)
Michiko Oda (Doga Kobo; eps 2, 4, 6, 12)
Mitsuaki Sato (Doga Kobo; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 11-12
)

Miyu Nakano (Doga Kobo; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 12
)

Momoko Kanzaki (Doga Kobo; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 12
)

Omoi Kanai (Doga Kobo; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 12
)

Rei Matsui (Studio PaTHoS; ep 8)
Rie Hosaka (Studio PaTHoS; ep 8)
Shingo Kaneda (Magic Bus; ep 7)
Shinichi Kinoshita (Studio PaTHoS; ep 8)
Yasuko Nagura (Studio PaTHoS; ep 8)
In-Between Check:
Megumi Saito (ED; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Michiko Oda (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9, 11
)

Yuuta Nakajou (eps 3, 10)
Key Animation:
Ai Kikuchi (ep 4)
Ai Nonaka (ep 8)
Airi Sato (ep 1)
Akichika Mochimaru (ep 7)
Akihide Muraji (ep 9)
Akiko Fujii (eps 2, 5)
Akiko Nakata (ep 4)
Akira Wakabayashi (eps 5, 11)
Anju Yasue (ep 4)
Anna Tateno (ep 2)
Asaoka (eps 1, 5-6, 12)
Atsushi Yoshida (eps 4, 9, 12)
Aya Kato (MK-Za; eps 3, 10)
Ayafumi Suzuki (ep 8)
Ayako Satou (eps 5, 11)
Ayana Togashi (eps 9, 12)
Ayano Suzuki (ep 4)
Ayasa Ueda (eps 6, 11)
Ayato Yoshinaga (eps 1, 5)
Ayumi Tsukishita (eps 6, 11)
Azusa Miyanaga (ep 4)
Chiaki Nakajima (ED)
Chiho Mifune (MK-Za; eps 3, 10)
Dacper (ep 9)
Etsuo Nakashiro (eps 2, 5)
Fujirou (ep 7)
Gau (ED)
Guan Song Duan (ep 5)
Haruto Takahashi (ep 1)
Hasuo Yamamoto (ep 7)
Hinata Kawae (ep 8)
Hiroaki Otsuji (OP; eps 1-2, 7, 12)
Hirokazu Ishino (ep 9)
Hiromi Nakagawa (ED)
Hiroyuki Terada (eps 5, 11)
Hong Yun Zhu (4tune; ep 12)
Honoka Satō (OP; eps 5, 7, 9, 12)
Hye Soo Kim (DR Movie; ep 11)
Ikuko Matsushita (ep 4)
Jibei9 (ep 7)
Junji Uesugi (eps 9, 11)
Jura (OP, ED; eps 1-2, 7, 12)
Kanna Hirayama (OP)
Kazu Ikeda (MK-Za; eps 3, 10)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 7)
Kazuki Kimura (eps 2, 5)
Kazuki Toi (ep 9)
Kazuma Nakao (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 12
)

Kei Sato (ep 11)
Keigo Nagao (OP)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 7)
Kerorira (ED)
Kimiyo Nakamura (ep 12)
Kiyomi Masuda (eps 2, 5, 7)
Kozue Horanai (ep 4)
Kumiko Kurashige (eps 6, 11)
Kyōhei Ebata (eps 6, 11)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (ep 8)
Kyoko Chika (eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Magho (ep 8)
Mako Norita (ep 8)
Mare Galang (eps 7, 9, 12)
Mari Eguchi (ep 4)
Mariko Kubo (ep 12)
Maring Song (OP)
Masahito Wada (eps 2, 5)
Masao Suwa (ep 7)
Masashi Kanou (eps 1, 6)
mayoi (ep 9)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 4, 9)
Miki Mutō (ep 1)
Ming Jie Zhu (ep 1)
Mitsuhiro Oosako (OP; eps 1, 7, 12)
Nao Hayashi (ep 7)
Naoko Ise (ep 4)
Naoto Sato (MK-Za; eps 3, 10)
Natsuho Iwaida (ep 1)
Nicca (eps 2, 6, 11-12)
Nobutaka Ōta (ep 8)
Nobuyuki Mitani (eps 8-9)
Norifumi Okuno (eps 2, 5)
Osamu Nuita (eps 2, 5, 7)
Raruru (ep 8)
Reina Kawasaki (ep 11)
Reshiki Sankaku (ep 9)
Rina Nagai (ep 12)
Rūko Teratani (ep 8)
Rumi Abeshima (ep 7)
Rumi Sudō (ep 12)
Saori Yagi (ep 5)
Sato Tominaga (ep 9)
Saurabh Singh (ep 7)
Sayaka Tokunaga (ep 4)
Shigeki Iwasaki (eps 1, 12)
Shigemitsu Abe (ep 7)
Shingo Nishiyama (eps 2, 5)
Shinnosuke Ota (OP)
Shun Marui (ep 11)
Shun Tachibana (eps 7, 11)
Shunsuke Kikuchi (ep 6)
Shuta Sato (eps 2, 4)
Sōichi Honda (eps 9, 11)
Taeko Ōgi (eps 6, 11)
Taiki Yonei (eps 2, 5)
Takahiro Nakagawa (eps 6, 11)
Takayuki Sugiura (ep 5)
Takuma Kimura (eps 6, 8, 11)
Takumi Takatsuma (ep 6)
Takuya Miyahara (OP)
Tatsuo Kamiuto (ep 8)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 7)
Tatsuya Nakajima (ep 8)
Tōi Yamamichi (ep 8)
Tomohito Abe (MK-Za; eps 3, 10)
Tomoka Karino (MK-Za; eps 3, 10)
Tomoko Uno (eps 2, 4)
Tomoya Atsumi (ep 1)
Toru Koto (OP; ep 1)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (MK-Za; eps 3, 10)
Udo Komuro (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 12
)

Xiang Lin Huang (ep 12)
Xiao Dong Xia (4tune; ep 12)
Yasue Ohno (eps 1, 4, 6, 9)
Yi Ji (4tune; ep 12)
Yōko Naeki (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 8)
Yoshihide Ideue (OP)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (ep 8)
Yuitsu Kusakabe (eps 2, 4)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 9)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 8)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 8)
Yukina Orii (ep 11)
Yūsuke Kadoki (ep 1)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 8)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (ED)
Yūta Hata (MK-Za; eps 3, 10)
Yuuta Nakajou (MK-Za; eps 3, 10)
Zenjirou Ukulele (OP)
Online Editor:
Kei Nozaki (McRAY; eps 1-12)
Shingo Chatani (McRAY; eps 1-12)
Original Work Assistant: Kaito Suzuki
Paint:
Akane Ashihara (Doga Kobo; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9, 12
)

Genta Makabe (Doga Kobo; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 11-12
)

Kei Ishiguro (Doga Kobo; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 11-12
)

Masahiro Kure (Doga Kobo; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Shiori Murata (Doga Kobo; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Paint Check:
Akane Ashihara (eps 7, 11)
Kōki Koeda (Jumondo; ep 5)
Masahiro Kure (ep 4)
Natsuki Nagatani (ep 10)
Ryūsuke Araki (Jumondo; eps 3, 5)
Shiori Murata (eps 2, 4, 6, 9)
Yuka Itō (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Yurie Matsuura (Rising Force; ep 8)
Photography:
Kensei Mizunuma (Doga Kobo; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Kunihiko Ito (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Seiichi Sugiura (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Takafumi Kuwano (Doga Kobo; OP; ED)
Takehiro Go (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Yasushi Kudō (Doga Kobo; OP; ED)
Yui Fukuoka (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Asahi Kondō (ep 7)
Kazuya Nihonmatsu (eps 3, 6, 11)
Koichiro Takatsu (eps 2, 5)
Masatoshi Fuse (ep 4)
Naoki Takamoto (eps 1, 12)
Riho Kanno (ep 8)
Ryo Kobayashi (OP; ED)
Shingo Saitō (ep 9)
Yūma Yamazaki (ep 10)
Production Cooperation:
Hidenori Kojima (Quaras)
Hideo Shimazaki (Quaras)
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras)
Production Desk: Naoki Takamoto
Production producer:
Ryo Kobayashi
Shingo Saitō
Prop Design: Eri Nakajima
Publicity Producer: Yūta Yano
PV Production:
Ichizō Kobayashi (Baca the Bacca)
Yuta Masugi (Baca the Bacca)
Recording Adjustment: Hiroyuki Suzuki
Recording Assistant: Miyu Sugino
Sales Promotion:
Natsuko Moro
Shūsei Tamura
Script Development: Seiichi Sugiura (eps 1-12)
Setting Production: Mio Nishimura
Sound Effects: Maki Takuma
Sound Production Manager: Yuusuke Uchimura
Special Effects: Shin Inoie (eps 1-12)
Subtitle Key Animation:
Eri Nakajima (eps 2-5, 7, 11)
Keigo Nagao (eps 8-10)
Theme Song Arrangement: Ryōta Nakano (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Junky (OP)
Ryōta Nakano (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Junky (OP)
Yoshifumi Kanamaru (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Aoi Koga (OP)
Reina Aoyama (OP)
Saori Hayami (OP)
Tomori Kusunoki (OP)
Yui Horie (ED)
Title Logo Design: Kumi Andō (Norito Inoue Design Office)
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Harumi Takeda
Tomori Kusunoki as Futaba Igarashi

Aoi Koga as Mona Tsukishiro
Reina Aoyama as Natsumi Kurobe
Reiō Tsuchida as Sōta Kazama
Saori Hayami as Tōko Sakurai
Yui Horie as Yūto Sakurai

Akio Ohtsuka as Ojii-chan (Futaba's grandfather)
Fūka Izumi as Child (ep 9)
Hina Yomiya as
Family restaurant clerk (ep 7)
Female employee (eps 8, 12)
Flower shop clerk (ep 6)
Girl (ep 3)
Priestess (ep 11)
Schoolgirl A (ep 5)
Woman B (eps 1-2)
Kaito Muroi as Office worker C (ep 12)
Kana Yūki as Mother (ep 9)
Kazuki Ura as Boy A (ep 7)
Ken Uo as Old man A (ep 11)
Kōichi Kamiki as Boy B (ep 7)
Kōsuke Gotō as Itomaki cafe owner
Masafumi Kobatake as Male employee B (ep 11)
Misato Matsuoka as In-store announcer (ep 4)
Misuzu Yamada as Female employee C (ep 12)
Natsuko Abe as
Cat (ep 7)
Clerk (ep 11)
Department store clerk (ep 3)
Elementary school student (ep 6)
Female employee (eps 8, 12)
Schoolgirl B (ep 5)
Woman A (eps 1-2)
Shinya Takahashi as Male employee (ep 8)
Shō Okumura as
Clerk (ep 12)
Male employee (ep 2)
Shogo Sakata as Office worker B (ep 12)
Takashi Matsuyama as Old man B (ep 11)
Takayuki Ishii as
Delinquent B (ep 5)
Male employee A (ep 11)
Office worker A (ep 12)
Takayuki Kondō as Hijikata
Takayuki Miyamoto as Ramen shop clerk (ep 2)
Takumu Miyazono as
Delinquent A (ep 5)
Old man on a walk (ep 1)
Tamotsu Nishiwaki as Male announcer (ep 11)
Yūko Mita as Old woman in the guest house (ep 9)
Yūta Odagaki as Oishi
Yutaka Aoyama as Department Chief
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
4tune (ep 12)
Akatsuki (ep 11)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 1)
cantus (ep 6)
Doga Kobo (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

DR Movie (uncredited; ep 11)
Hikage Kobo (eps 5, 7)
Hybrid Labo (ep 8)
Jumondo (eps 11-12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11)
PRA (ep 6)
RadPlus (ep 6)
Rebuilding Quanta (ep 5)
Shuka (ep 5)
Staro (ep 6)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 6-7, 11)
Studio Lings (eps 6, 12)
SUNAC Animation (eps 5, 7)
Top Gear (ep 8)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 2, 5)
Xinfeng Animation (eps 1, 9)
Animation Production: Doga Kobo
Background Art:
Makaria (ep 9)
Studio Fuga (OP; ED; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Yostar Pictures (ep 6)
CM Production: Baca the Bacca
Color Setting:
Jumondo (eps 3, 5)
Rising Force (ep 8)
Editing Studio: MADBOX
In-Between Animation:
4tune (ep 12)
Akatsuki (ep 11)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 4)
Big Owl (ep 7)
Doga Kobo (eps 1-12)
DR Movie (ep 11)
Hybrid Labo (ep 8)
Jumondo (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 12
)

LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 4)
Magic Bus (ep 7)
MK-Za (eps 3, 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 5, 11)
OLM (ep 4)
Production GoodBook (ep 4)
project No.9 (ep 4)
RadPlus (eps 7, 11)
Staro (ep 8)
Studio Gram (eps 6, 11)
Studio PaTHoS (ep 8)
SUNAC Animation (ep 7)
Top Gear (ep 8)
Triple A (eps 3, 10)
xenron (eps 3, 7, 10)
Key Animation:
4tune (ep 12)
Akatsuki (ep 11)
Doga Kobo (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 9, 11-12
)

DR Movie (uncredited; ep 11)
Staro (ep 8)
Music Production: King Records
Online Editing: McRAY (eps 1-12)
Paint:
4tune (ep 12)
Akatsuki (ep 11)
Big Owl (ep 7)
Doga Kobo (uncredited; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 11-12
)

DR Movie (ep 11)
Grain (eps 1, 4)
Hybrid Labo (ep 8)
Jumondo (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9, 11-12
)

MK-Za (eps 3, 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 5, 11)
RadPlus (eps 7, 11)
Staro (ep 8)
Studio Elle (eps 2, 4, 7, 12)
Studio Gram (eps 6, 11)
Top Gear (ep 8)
Triple A (eps 3, 10)
xenron (eps 3, 7, 10)
Paint Check:
Jumondo (eps 3, 5)
Rising Force (ep 8)
Photography: Doga Kobo (uncredited; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Photography Assistance:
Asura Film (eps 6-8, 11)
Max (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-12
)

Studio Hibari (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 9, 11
)

Studio μ (eps 5, 11-12)
Production Assistance:
MK-Za (uncredited; eps 3, 10)
ROLL2 (ep 8)
Production Cooperation: Quaras
PV Production: Baca the Bacca
Sound Production: delfi Sound
Title Logo Design: Norito Inoue Design Office
Web Production: Essentia
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jerry Jewell
ADR Prep: Benjamin Tehrani
ADR Script Supervisor: Emily Neves
Lead ADR Engineer: Domonique French
Mix Engineer: Nathanael Harrison
Patrick Seitz as Harumi Takeda
Risa Mei as Futaba Igarashi

Bryn Apprill as Yuto Sakurai
Erica Schroeder as Natsumi Kurobe
Jennifer AuBuchon as Toko Sakurai
Madeleine Morris as Mona Tsukishiro
Mark Allen Jr. as Sota Kazama

Austin Sisk as Ooishi
Kenny James as Department Chief
Luis Bermudez as Hijikata

English companies
Internet Streaming:
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Benjamin Moro

Proofreading: Ninon Masella
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Spotting: Tristan Taïlamé
Supervision: Sarah Leclère
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology