×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Fate/kaleid liner プリズマ☆イリヤ 2wei! (Japanese)
Themes: magical girl
Plot Summary: It has been a month since Illya and Miyu became magical girls and sealed all of the Class Cards. Rin and Luvia have been forced to remain in Japan to clean up the aftermath, such as the now-unstable magic in the area's ley lines. While helping with the cleanup, the seal on Illya's mysterious innate magic goes berserk and she loses control of her transformation. By the time she has realized what happened, a mysterious girl who looks eerily like Illya appears, apparently bent on bringing destruction down on the original whose heart she seems to have spawned from, and making matters worse she holds the power of the Archer Class Card, with which Illya holds a special bond, within her body.
User Ratings: 208 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Excellent: 23 votes (sub:20, dub:2, others:1
1 German subtitled
)
 Very good: 57 votes (sub:48, dub:7, raw:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 76 votes (sub:63, dub:6, raw:3, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 30 votes (sub:25, dub:2, others:3
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:7, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 363 users, rank: #2545 (of 9024)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.173 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.4868, rank: #2779 (of 9129)
Weighted mean: 7.167 (Good+), rank: #2670 (of 9129) (seen all: 7.20 / seen some: 5.00 / won't finish: 1.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.186 (Good+), rank: #2382 (of 6873)
Number of episodes: 10
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage:
2014-07-09
2015-04-01 to 2015-04-14 (Philippines, Hero TV)
Opening Theme:
"moving soul" by Minami Kuribayashi
Ending Theme:
"TWO BY TWO" by Yumeha Kōda
Links: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! - Complete Collection (Blu-ray) 2016-02-16 (from $24.94)
    Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! / 2wei Herz! - Complete Collection (Blu-ray) 2022-11-01 (from $49.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! - Complete Collection (DVD) 2016-02-16

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Shin Oonuma
Director: Masato Jinbo
Series Composition: Kenji Inoue
Script:
Hazuki Minase (eps 2, 8-10)
Kenji Inoue (eps 1, 3-7)
Storyboard:
Ken Takahashi (ep 6)
Mamoru Enomoto (ep 3)
Masafumi Tamura (ep 7)
Masashi Kojima (ep 8)
Masato Jinbo (OP; ED; eps 1, 6, 10)
Mirai Minato (ep 4)
Shinya Kawatsura (ep 5)
Yasuhiro Kimura (eps 2, 9)
Episode Director:
Ken Takahashi (ep 6)
Mamoru Enomoto (eps 3, 5)
Masafumi Tamura (ep 7)
Masato Jinbo (eps 1, 6, 10)
Yasuhiro Kimura (eps 2, 9)
Yuta Maruyama (eps 4, 8)
Unit Director: Masato Jinbo (OP; ED)
Music: Tatsuya Katō
Original creator: Hiroshi Hiroyama
Character Design: Nozomi Ushijima
Art Director: Ken Tateishi
Chief Animation Director:
Kazuya Hirata (eps 1, 3)
Nozomi Ushijima
Yuki Sawairi (ep 4)
Animation Director:
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 3)
Kaori Sato (eps 5, 8, 10)
Kazuya Hirata (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8-10
)

Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (eps 2, 6, 8-10)
Kedama Furuya (eps 2, 5, 9)
Masafumi Tamura (ep 7)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (ep 9)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (eps 6, 8-10)
Yoshinori Deno (eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Yuki Sawairi (ED; eps 4, 6, 8-10)
Sound Director: Masanori Tsuchiya
Cgi Director: Aoi Inaba
Director of Photography: Kousuke Nakanishi
Executive producer: Takeshi Yasuda
2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Ōtake (eps 2, 5, 8-9)
Aya Maeda (eps 1, 3, 8, 10)
Ayako Togawa (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Ayumi Ono (eps 1-2, 5)
Azusa Oikawa (Kino Production; ep 4)
Chie Yoshimoto (ep 10)
Dai Goto (CONNECT; eps 1, 4)
Ei Fukushima (Kino Production; ep 4)
Fuyuki (ep 2)
Hatsune Kurusugawa (Peace&Kindness; eps 1, 4)
Ikuyo Hikōji (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10
)

Kaori Sato (ep 4)
Kazue Aoki (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 4)
Mariko Komatsu (ep 9)
Masato Okada (eps 9-10)
Mayu Hirotomi (ep 9)
Mika Ookubo (eps 3, 6, 8)
Minao Otsuki (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10
)

Moe Tanaka (eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Momoka Koiwa (eps 1, 6, 8-10)
Mui Yamamoto (eps 9-10)
Nana Yamaguchi (8-Bit Rocket; ep 4)
Naoki Yamashita (ep 8)
Naoto Kōno (ep 1)
Nobu Kakidaira (CONNECT; ep 4)
Rie Ujiie (eps 1, 5-6, 10)
Ryōsuke Yamamoto (ep 8)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 8)
Saki Inoue (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 4)
Satoru Kurihara (eps 1, 3)
Shinpei Aoki (eps 8, 10)
Shiro-Koneko (Peace&Kindness; ep 4)
Shoko Naoki (ep 9)
Takahiro Nakatsugawa (ep 9)
Takanori Yonekura (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 10
)

Takehiro Kishimoto (Peace&Kindness; ep 4)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 3)
Tamami Izawa (CONNECT; ep 4)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 9)
Tomoyo Morita (Brains Base; ep 4)
Toshiyuki Furukawa (Big Bang; ep 4)
Tsutomu Kaburagi (Peace&Kindness; ep 4)
Yamato Ouchi (eps 2, 8, 10)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (ep 2)
Yoshiaki Shimizu (ep 9)
Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 1)
Yuki Kawamura (ep 8)
Yūsuke Shibasaki (Kino Production; ep 4)
Action Animation Director:
Ken Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

Tomohiro Kamitani (eps 3-4, 6, 8)
Action Director: Ken Takahashi
Action Supervision: Tomohiro Kamitani
Animation producer: Hayato Kaneko
Assistant Art Director: Yoshimasa Sato
Assistant producer: Yukiko Katō (eps 9-10)
Background Art:
Akihiko Maeda (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 8)
Ayumu Hirayama (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Chie Kajitani (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 8)
Emiko Sawada (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9)
Eri Inoue (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9)
Erika Kawashima (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Hikaru Itsumi (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Hisae Arimoto (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 8)
Jian Min Wu (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Kaori Kikuna (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9)
Katsuhisa Takiguchi (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 8)
Katsutoyo Azumi (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 8)
Kazumi Sakakibara (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9)
Makoto Ōta (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Manabu Katō (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9)
Masako Takahashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Masashi Wada (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Megumi Yamamoto (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Michiko Yoshida (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9)
Misato Hōdai (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 8)
Nao Nakamichi (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 8)
Oomi Tateiwa (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 8)
Ryō Aizawa (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 8)
Saburō Katō (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9)
Saina Cisse (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Sayuri Tanaka (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Scott MacDonald (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9)
Shiori Anzai (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 8)
Shō Midorikawa (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 8)
Somprasong Vignarath (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 8)
Sou Tokashiki (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9)
Takahiro Matsuura (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9)
Takuma Mochizuki (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 8)
Tatsuki Ooishi (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Tomomi Sunagawa (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Tomonari Suzuki (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Tsukasa Ohira (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9)
Tsutomu Ikeda (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9)
Yoshika Matsushita (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9)
Yū Yamamoto (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Yūki Araki (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 8)
Yukiko Ashino (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9)
CG:
Daisuke Yomoto (SANZIGEN; eps 1-3, 5)
Hiromitsu Uchiyama (LARX Entertainment; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-10
)

Hitomi Itou (LARX Entertainment; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10
)

Jean-Baptiste Bongrand (LARX Entertainment; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-10
)

Jun Wei Shi (SANZIGEN; eps 1-5)
Kiyoshi Sannomiya (SANZIGEN; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10
)

Maiko Kitamata (LARX Entertainment; eps 8-10)
Manpei Morino (LARX Entertainment; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10
)

Maru Kobayashi (LARX Entertainment; ep 9)
Masanori Uetaka (SANZIGEN; eps 9-10)
Masashi Miyaoka (LARX Entertainment; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8-10
)

Risa Okada (SANZIGEN; eps 1-2, 4-5)
ryoshiro (SANZIGEN; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-10
)

Ryuusuke Ishida (SANZIGEN; eps 6, 8-10)
Shigeto Moro (LARX Entertainment; eps 2, 6, 9-10)
Shinpei Ishikawa (SANZIGEN; eps 1-5)
Simon Kaou (LARX Entertainment; eps 2, 5, 9-10)
Soo Hyun Chang (SANZIGEN; eps 1-4, 6, 8)
Takashi Yoha (SANZIGEN; eps 1-2)
Takuya Umeda (LARX Entertainment; ep 2)
Thanh Quan Huynh (Nam Hai Art; ep 8)
Thi Thanh Tuyen Tran (Nam Hai Art; ep 8)
Yoko Takahashi (SANZIGEN; eps 1-3)
Yuki Honda (SANZIGEN; eps 6, 8-10)
CG Animation:
Daisuke Yomoto (SANZIGEN; eps 1-3, 5)
Hiromitsu Uchiyama (LARX Entertainment; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-10
)

Hitomi Itou (LARX Entertainment; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10
)

Jean-Baptiste Bongrand (LARX Entertainment; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-10
)

Jun Wei Shi (SANZIGEN; eps 1-5)
Kiyoshi Sannomiya (SANZIGEN; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10
)

Maiko Kitamata (LARX Entertainment; eps 8-10)
Manpei Morino (LARX Entertainment; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10
)

Maru Kobayashi (LARX Entertainment; ep 9)
Masanori Uetaka (SANZIGEN; eps 9-10)
Masashi Miyaoka (LARX Entertainment; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8-10
)

Risa Okada (SANZIGEN; eps 1-2, 4-5)
ryoshiro (SANZIGEN; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-10
)

Ryuusuke Ishida (SANZIGEN; eps 6, 8-10)
Shigeto Moro (LARX Entertainment; eps 2, 6, 9-10)
Shinpei Ishikawa (SANZIGEN; eps 1-5)
Simon Kaou (LARX Entertainment; eps 2, 5, 9-10)
Soo Hyun Chang (SANZIGEN; eps 1-4, 6, 8)
Takashi Yoha (SANZIGEN; eps 1-2)
Takuya Umeda (LARX Entertainment; ep 2)
Thanh Quan Huynh (Nam Hai Art; ep 8)
Thi Thanh Tuyen Tran (Nam Hai Art; ep 8)
Yoko Takahashi (SANZIGEN; eps 1-3)
Yuki Honda (SANZIGEN; eps 6, 8-10)
CG Modeling Director: Tomoki Tatsuguchi
CG Producer: Tomoya Naraoka
CG Production:
Rajeev Karki (eps 2-10)
Takahiro Uezono (eps 2-10)
Yukio Noda (eps 2-10)
Color design: Mami Hirai
Color setting:
Maina Wada (Studio Road; ep 7)
Mami Hirai (ep 1)
Manami Yamaguchi (eps 3, 6, 9)
Natsumi Hirama (eps 4, 8, 10)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Digital Paint:
Akiko Ohba (Studio Road; ep 7)
Eri Shigetomi (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-6)
Erika Kiyono (Studio Road; ep 7)
Erika Tsukino (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-6, 8-10)
Hayato Yoshida (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-6, 8-10)
Kanako Ōta (Studio Road; ep 7)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; ep 7)
Mami Hirai (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8-10
)

Manami Yamaguchi (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 10
)

Mayumi Yoshida (Studio Road; ep 7)
Natsumi Hirama (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-3, 5-6, 9)
Rie Arai (Studio Road; ep 7)
Ryōta Katsuta (SILVER LINK.; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9
)

Shiho Mizumoto (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-6, 8-10)
Shuhei Fujimura (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-2, 4)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; ep 7)
Yuki Yamabe (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-6, 8-10)
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone
Editing Assistant: Yukino Shimoda
HD Editing Manager: Yūsuke Katada
In-Between Animation:
Akari Minagawa (GAINAX; ep 4)
Akari Momose (C-Station; ep 7)
Akari Saitō (SILVER LINK.; eps 4, 8-10)
Arisa Sugiyama (SILVER LINK.; eps 4, 6, 8-10)
Asuka Munetani (C-Station; ep 7)
Daichi Sato (SILVER LINK.; eps 4, 6, 8-10)
Eisuke Nakahara (AI; ep 4)
Eun Soon Jung (Husio Studio; ep 1)
Fuko Abe (GAINAX; ep 4)
Hwan Min Kim (Husio Studio; ep 1)
Juri Hirosawa (Husio Studio; ep 1)
Kana Hamada (SILVER LINK.; eps 4, 6, 8-10)
Kaori Yoshikawa (Husio Studio; ep 1)
Kazuaki Tokita (SILVER LINK.; eps 4, 6, 8-10)
Kazuya Takai (AI; ep 4)
Ke Wei Lin (Husio Studio; ep 1)
Mamoru Kazama (AI; ep 4)
Mayu Hirotomi (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9
)

Megumi Moribayashi (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-6, 8-10)
Megumi Sugawa (C-Station; ep 7)
Mei Takeda (Husio Studio; ep 1)
Miho Murakami (AI; ep 4)
Miyu Takeda (C-Station; ep 7)
Naomichi Yamaguchi (AI; ep 4)
Natsuho Iwaida (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8-10
)

Nobu Kakidaira (CONNECT; ep 1)
Norihito Tawara (SILVER LINK.; eps 4, 6, 8-10)
Ryōsuke Kamiya (SILVER LINK.; eps 4, 6, 8-10)
Sakura Uchino (C-Station; ep 7)
Seon Young Song (C-Station; ep 7)
Shoko Naoki (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9
)

Shōko Takada (SILVER LINK.; eps 4, 6, 8-10)
Suzuyo Wakiyama (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-6, 8-10)
Takahiro Nakatsugawa (SILVER LINK.; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 10
)

Takuma Mizuno (Husio Studio; ep 1)
Tamami Izawa (CONNECT; ep 1)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8-10
)

Yoshiaki Shimizu (SILVER LINK.; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 10
)

Yuka Kusumi (SILVER LINK.; eps 4, 6, 8-10)
Yukino Nishio (SILVER LINK.; eps 6, 10)
Yusuke Sekine (SILVER LINK.; eps 4, 6, 8-10)
Yūta Isozaki (Ozinc.; ep 3)
In-Between Animation Chief: Miyuki Nakajima
In-Between Check:
Asuka Munetani (ep 7)
Mayu Hirotomi (eps 3, 6, 10)
Shoko Naoki (eps 3, 6, 10)
Takahiro Nakatsugawa (eps 1, 4, 8)
Yamato Ouchi (eps 2, 5, 9)
Yoshiaki Shimizu (eps 1, 4, 8)
Key Animation:
Akari Momose (ep 7)
Akihiro Okuzawa (ep 9)
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 3)
Akira Hamaguchi (eps 2, 9)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 2)
Asami Shimizu (ep 4)
Asami Watanabe (ep 6)
Asuka Munetani (ep 7)
Atsuko Morimoto (eps 7, 10)
Atsushi Yoshida (ep 2)
Ayako Ito (ep 4)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 8)
Ayano Suzuki (eps 1, 8)
Ayumi Ono (ep 9)
Chie Nishio (ep 2)
Chinatsu Kameyama (ep 8)
Daisuke Endō (ep 7)
Eri Yūki (ep 7)
Haruka Katsutani (ep 9)
Hayato Hashiguchi (OP; ep 1)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 10)
Hikaru Uchiyama (Studio Graffiti; eps 6, 8)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 10)
Hiroshi Maejima (ep 10)
Hiroshi Saitō (eps 4, 6, 8)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 4, 8)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 7)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 10)
Ikuyo Hikōji (ED)
Junko Matsushita (eps 3, 5, 10)
Kaori Sato (OP; eps 1, 3)
Kaori Yamada (ep 3)
Kaoru Maehara (eps 3, 6, 10)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ep 3)
Katsunori Tanaka (eps 2, 5, 9)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 4)
Kazuki Toi (eps 4, 8)
Kazuya Hirata (ED; ep 1)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (OP; eps 1-2, 6)
Kedama Furuya (eps 2, 5, 9)
Keiichi Sugiura (Studio Wanpack; eps 3-4, 8-9)
Ken Takahashi (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-10
)

Kōhei Yamazaki (eps 3, 5)
Koichi Usami (OP; ep 1)
Kōsuke Kawamura (ED)
Makiko Uemura (ep 9)
Makoto Nakazawa (ep 3)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 8)
Marina Maki (Graphinica Digital Animation Studio; eps 4, 8)
Masashi Wakayama (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10
)

Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; eps 3-4, 8, 10)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 5)
Miho Imoto (ep 7)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 9)
Mika Ookubo (ep 10)
Mina Ōsawa (ep 9)
Minao Otsuki (ED)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 6, 10)
Miwa Yoshida (Studio Graffiti; eps 6, 8)
Moe Tanaka (ep 3)
Momoka Koiwa (ep 3)
Momoko Minegishi (Studio Graffiti; ep 6)
Mui Yamamoto (OP; eps 1-2, 6, 8-9)
Nahoko Yamaoka (ep 7)
Nanako Ninomiya (Studio Graffiti; eps 6, 8)
Naoko Hayashi (Studio Wanpack; OP; eps 2, 9)
Naoto Kōno (ep 3)
Nobuhiro Nagata (eps 2, 5, 9)
Noriko Hatta (ep 10)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 9)
Nozomi Ushijima (ep 10)
Reina Kawasaki (Studio Graffiti; eps 6, 8)
Rie Aoki (Studio Graffiti; ep 6)
Rie Omori (ep 4)
Rieko Noguchi (Studio Graffiti; ep 6)
Ritsuko Kondō (ep 7)
Ryōsuke Yamamoto (OP; eps 1, 3, 5-6)
Ryūta Ura (ep 9)
Ryuunosuke Murakami (ep 3)
Saki Hisamatsu (eps 1, 3, 6, 10)
Saori Hosoda (ep 10)
Saori Sakiguchi (eps 5, 9)
Satohiko Sano (OP)
Satomi Matsuura (eps 3, 6)
Sayuri Ishii (ep 4)
Seitaro Takai (eps 3, 5, 9)
Shigeki Sato (ep 6)
Shiho Tamai (ep 10)
Shiho Tanaka (Studio Graffiti; ep 6)
Shinichi Wada (eps 1, 8)
Shinpei Aoki (eps 1-3, 6, 8-9)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 4, 6, 8)
Shinya Nakamura (eps 2, 9)
Shiori Ebisutani (ep 7)
Shōko Nagasawa (ep 9)
Shūhei Tsukakoshi (ep 7)
Sōichi Honda (eps 9-10)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 2)
Takanori Yonekura (ep 8)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 10)
Takashi Iwao (ep 7)
Takashi Shiokawa (ep 10)
Takashi Yasui (ep 8)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 9)
Takeo Ōhira (eps 1-3)
Takeshi Hirayama (eps 2, 5)
Takeshi Morita (ep 2)
Tomohiro Kamitani (OP; eps 1-2, 8, 10)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 3)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (eps 3, 6, 10)
Tomoya Atsumi (Studio Graffiti; ep 6)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (eps 5, 9)
Wataru Haraguchi (eps 1-3, 6, 8-9)
Yamato Ouchi (ep 4)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (eps 1, 5)
Yasuhiro Kimura (OP; eps 2, 9)
Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Yasutoshi Iwasaki (eps 4-5)
Yoko Komaki (ep 10)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 4, 8)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (OP; eps 1-2, 6)
Yoshiki Kubota (Peace&Kindness; ep 4)
Yoshiki Masui (Graphinica Digital Animation Studio; eps 4, 8)
Yoshinori Deno (OP; ep 1)
Yoshitaka Nagata (eps 3, 6, 10)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (ep 6)
Yuina Ishitomi (ep 7)
Yuka Iwabe (ep 2)
Yuka Koichi (Studio Graffiti; eps 6, 8)
Yuki Kawamura (ep 1)
Yuki Kinoshita (Studio Graffiti; ep 6)
Yuki Morikawa (eps 5, 9)
Yuki Sato (eps 2, 5, 9)
Yuki Sawairi (ep 1)
Yukie Yoshioka (Studio Graffiti; ep 6)
Yuko Fuji (ep 9)
Yūko Fujii (eps 1, 10)
Yūshi Kunimatsu (ep 8)
Yūsuke Sōen (ep 8)
Yuuko Kamiyama (eps 4, 8)
Online Editor:
Kazushige Kubota (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Maki Sendo (Q-Tec; ep 6)
Masayasu Arimatsu (Q-Tec; ep 2)
Takami Tachikawa (Q-Tec; eps 1-10)
Yu Hwa Choi (Q-Tec; eps 2-10)
Paint Check:
Maina Wada (Studio Road; ep 7)
Mami Hirai (ep 1)
Manami Yamaguchi (eps 3, 6, 9)
Natsumi Hirama (eps 4, 8, 10)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Paint Chief: Shūsaku Tanaka
Photography:
Daichi Hayashi (Asahi Production; eps 2, 4-6)
Fumiaki Nimura (Asahi Production; ep 8)
Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production; ep 6)
Kenta Hayashi (Asahi Production; eps 3-6, 8-10)
Megumi Fujisaka (Asahi Production; ep 8)
Mutsumi Sasaki (Asahi Production; ep 4)
Naoko Tanaka (Asahi Production; eps 2, 4-6)
Natsuki Takei (Asahi Production; eps 2, 4-9)
Ryō Kujirai (Asahi Production; eps 1, 3-10)
Tasuku Ozu (Asahi Production; eps 3-9)
Teppei Satō (Asahi Production; eps 4, 6-7, 9)
Yuki Ōshima (Asahi Production; eps 3, 6-8)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production; eps 6-10)
Yuri Nonaka (Asahi Production; eps 4, 6, 8)
Photography Assistant:
Susumu Kashiwabara (SILVER LINK.; eps 2-6, 8-10)
Takuya Seguchi (SILVER LINK.; eps 2-6, 8-10)
Yūko Shintani (SILVER LINK.; eps 2-6, 8-10)
Yūsuke Suzuki (SILVER LINK.; eps 2-6, 8-10)
Planning: Takeshi Yasuda
Production Advancement:
Akira Sugawara (eps 2, 5, 9)
Kazuhito Hattori (eps 4, 8)
Kōki Onoue (ep 10)
Ryōma Mizuno (ep 7)
Yoshino Yoshihara (eps 6, 8)
Yūto Shimizu (eps 1, 3, 6, 10)
Production Desk: Nobuto Fushimi
Publicity Manager:
Fumiko Satō (eps 4-10)
Masahiro Inoue (eps 1-3)
Recording Adjustment: Jiro Miyazawa
Recording Assistant: Yumiko Shibusawa
Script Development: Ryō Iijima
Setting Production:
Keisuke Inoue (eps 1-7)
Tomoya Hozumi (eps 6-10)
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Sound Production: Hikaru Nakamura
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kyo Takada (ED)
Takuya Sakai (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Kyo Takada (ED)
Satoru Kuwabara (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Minami Kuribayashi (OP)
Yohei Matsui (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Minami Kuribayashi (OP)
Yumeha Kōda (ED)
Kana Ueda as Rin Tohsaka
Kaori Nazuka as Miyu Edelfelt
Mai Kadowaki as Illyasviel von Einzbern

Ami Koshimizu as Caren Hortensia
Chiwa Saito as Chloe Von Einzburn
Emiri Katō as Tatsuko Gakumazawa
Haruhi Nanao as Sella
Hitomi Nabatame as Bazett Fraga McRemitz
Kanae Itō as Suzuka Kurihara
Mariya Ise as Nanaki Moriyama
Miho Miyagawa as Leysritt (Liz)
Miki Itō as Taiga Fujimura
Miyu Matsuki as Magical Sapphire
Naoko Takano as Magical Ruby
Noriaki Sugiyama as Shirō Emiya
Rikiya Koyama as Kiritsugu Emiya
Satomi Satou as Mimi Katsura
Sayaka Ohara as Irisviel "Iri" von Einzbern
Shizuka Itou as Luviagelita Edelfelt

Daisuke Namikawa as Lord El-Melloi II (ep 1)
Tesshō Genda as Auguste (eps 4-5, 8-10)
Yumeha Kōda as Female student A (eps 1-2, 4-5, 7)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
8-Bit Rocket (eps 4, 6, 10)
Albion (ep 2)
Anime R (ep 9)
Anime Workshop Basara (ep 4)
animocaramel (ep 6)
Art Base Bam (eps 8-10)
Asahi Production (ep 9)
AXsiZ (ep 10)
Be Loop (eps 5-6)
BEEP (ep 9)
Big Bang (eps 4, 8)
Brain's Base (eps 4-5)
C-Station (eps 8-9)
CONNECT (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9
)

G&G Direction (eps 4, 6)
Hayashi (ep 9)
Kino Production (eps 2, 4-6, 9)
Neo Media (eps 8-10)
Peace & Kindness (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-10
)

PRA (ep 10)
Rising Force (eps 6, 8)
Snow Light Staff (eps 6, 9)
Snowdrop (ep 6)
Studio Bambino (ep 6)
Studio Boomerang (ep 10)
Studio Elle (eps 4, 10)
Studio Graffiti (ep 6)
Studio Gram (eps 1, 3)
Studio Live (ep 10)
Studio Mark (eps 6, 8-10)
Studio Neun (ep 6)
Studio Victory
Studio Victory Shiroishi (eps 1, 10)
Sunlight (ep 9)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 1, 3, 5-6)
TAP (ep 9)
Tezuka Productions (eps 9-10)
TYO Animations (eps 1-2)
Wao World (eps 5-6, 9)
3d Animation: Larx Entertainment (OP; ED)
Animation Production: SILVER LINK.
Background Art: Studio Tulip (OP; ED; eps 1-10)
CG:
Larx Entertainment (eps 1-6, 8-10)
Nam Hai (ep 8)
SANZIGEN (eps 1-6, 8-10)
CG Animation:
Larx Entertainment (eps 1-6, 8-10)
Nam Hai (ep 8)
SANZIGEN (eps 1-6, 8-10)
Color Setting: Studio Road (ep 7)
Digital Paint:
A-Real (ep 10)
Ace Company (ep 8)
AI (ep 10)
BEEP (eps 1-6, 8-10)
Big Owl (ep 10)
CL Corporation (ep 9)
Core (eps 3, 8-10)
D-COLORS (ep 1)
Hayashi (eps 8-10)
Jumondo (ep 8)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 7)
SILVER LINK. (eps 1-6, 8-10)
Studio Road (ep 7)
Studio Targe (ep 1)
Sunlight (eps 8-10)
TAP (ep 9)
Triple A (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10
)

UFG (eps 8-9)
In-Between Animation:
A-Real (eps 6, 10)
Ace Company (ep 8)
AI (eps 1, 4, 10)
BEEP (eps 1-6, 8-10)
Big Owl (ep 10)
C-Station (ep 7)
Candy Box (eps 1, 4)
CL Corporation (ep 9)
CONNECT (ep 1)
Core (eps 3, 8-10)
diomedéa (ep 6)
GAINAX (ep 4)
Hayashi (eps 8-10)
Husio Studio (ep 1)
ingresA (eps 2, 7)
Jumondo (ep 8)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 7)
OZ inc. (ep 3)
Peace & Kindness (ep 1)
SILVER LINK. (eps 1-6, 8-10)
Snow Light Staff (ep 10)
Studio Gimlet (ep 6)
Studio Izena (ep 1)
Studio Mark (eps 1, 6)
Sunlight (eps 8-10)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 4)
TAP (ep 9)
Triple A (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10
)

UFG (eps 8-9)
Logo Design: WINFANWORKS
Music Production: Lantis
Offline Editing: REAL-T
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Original Creator: Type-Moon
Paint Check: Studio Road (ep 7)
Photography:
Asahi Production (OP; ED; eps 1-10)
Photography Assistance:
C-Station (ep 7)
SILVER LINK. (eps 2-6, 8-10)
Production Assistance: C-Station (ep 7)
Production Cooperation: Type-Moon
Publicity Assistance: Kadokawa
Recording Studio: Tokyo TV Center
Sound Production: Dax Production
Supervision: Type-Moon
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Kyle Jones
Translation:
Jennifer Challenger (Sentai Filmworks)
John Pickett
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
Producer: John Ledford

Audio Engineer: Ricardo Contreras
Disc Authoring: Joel McCray
Menu Design: Larry Koteff
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Production Coordination: Janice Williams
Production manager: Luke Patterson
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Subtitling: Robert Cardenas
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Caitlynn French as Miyu Edelfelt
Cynthia Martinez as Illyasviel von Eizenbern
Kira Vincent-Davis as Chloe von Eizenbern

Allison Sumrall as Taiga Fujimura
Brittney Karbowski as Mimi Katsura
Carli Mosier as Rin Tohsaka
Courtney Lomelo as Karen Hortensia
Emily Neves as Tatsuko Gakumazawa
Joanne Bonasso as Ruby
Juliet Simmons as Nanaki Moriyama
Kaytha Coker as Bazett Fraga McRemitz
Maggie Flecknoe as Irisviel von Eizenbern
Meaghan Avocato as Leyseritt
Molly Searcy as Sapphire
Nancy Novotny as Suzuka Kurihara
Patrick Poole as Shiro Emiya
Shelley Calene-Black as Luviagelita Edelfelt
Tiffany Grant as Sella

Christopher Ayres as Auguste (eps 4-5, 8-10)
Kyle Jones as Kiritsugu Emiya
Leraldo Anzaldua as El-Melloi II (ep 1)
English companies
Distributor:
Hanabee Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Section23 Films
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
HIDIVE (Subtitled & Dubbed)
The Anime Network
Viewster
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Celeste Dela Cruz as Rin Tohsaka
Hazel Hernan as Illyasviel von Einzbern
Nica Rojo as Miyu Edelfelt

Celeste Dela Cruz as Mimi Katsura
Hazel Hernan as Chloe Von Einzbern
Nica Rojo as Tatsuko Gakumazawa
Rona Aguilar as
Bazett Fraga McRemitz
Magical Ruby
Nanaki Moriyama
Ronald Indico as Kiritsugu Emiya
Rose Barin as
Caren Hortensia
Irisviel von Einzbern
Magical Sapphire
Taiga Fujimura

Mark Ivan Uy as Lord El-Melloi II
Ronald Indico as Auguste
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: HERO TV

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology