2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
2.43 清陰高校男子バレー部 (Japanese)
2.43: Seiin Kōkō Danshi Volley-bu
Plot Summary: After causing serious trouble on his Tokyo middle school's powerhouse volleyball team, Kimichika Haijima moves to his mother's hometown in Fukui where he spent his childhood, and reunites with his childhood friend Yuni Kuroba. The two grow as an ace duo but clash at their final middle school prefectural tournament and went on to their local Seiin High School without speaking to each other. With their arrival, the weak boys' volleyball team aims for nationals.
User Ratings: 28 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Good: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 81 users, rank: #5016 (of 8636)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.429 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.208, rank: #5300 (of 8759)
Weighted mean: 6.448 (Decent+), rank: #5184 (of 8759) (seen all: 6.74 / seen some: 6.00 / won't finish: 4.55)
Bayesian estimate: 6.762 (Good−), rank: #3825 (of 6630)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2021-01-07
Opening Theme:
"Mahi" (麻痺; Numbness) by yama
Ending Theme:
"Undulation" by Soushi Sakiyama
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yasuhiro Kimura
Series Composition: Yousuke Kuroda
Script: Yousuke Kuroda (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 6)
Jiro Fujimoto (eps 5, 10, 12)
Kazuki Yokouchi (ep 4)
Koichi Chigira (ep 7)
Kyōhei Suzuki (ep 2)
Satoshi Ōsedo (eps 8, 11)
Shō Sugawara (eps 3, 10)
Tetsuji Nakamura (ep 9)
Tsutomu Matsuura (ED)
Yasuhiro Kimura (OP; ep 1)
Episode Director:
Ayumu Uwano (eps 2, 5)
Daisuke Tsumagari (eps 4, 6)
Jiro Fujimoto (ep 12)
Jun'ichirō Hashiguchi (ep 7)
Kyōhei Suzuki (eps 1, 4)
Satoshi Ōsedo (ep 8)
Shō Sugawara (eps 3, 10)
Takahiro Kamei (ep 9)
Tetsuji Nakamura (ep 11)
Unit Director:
Tsutomu Matsuura (ED)
Yasuhiro Kimura (OP)
Music: Yūgo Kanno
Original creator: Yukako Kabei
Original Character Design: Aiji Yamakawa
Character Design: Yūichi Takahashi
Chief Animation Director:
Ryo Kobayashi (eps 2-12)
Yūichi Takahashi (eps 1-12)
Animation Director:
Chang Hee Won (ep 7)
Daisuke Ishibashi (eps 3-5, 7)
Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 12)
Eita Toyoshima (eps 8, 10)
Emiri Kanauchi (eps 2-3, 10-11)
Eri Kojima (eps 8, 10-11)
Eun Soo Oh (Maru Animation; ep 9)
Haruki Miura (ep 12)
Hee Kyu Jang (Maru Animation; eps 7, 9, 11)
Hoon Park (Maru Animation; eps 7, 9)
Jae-Ik Shin (Maru Animation; ep 11)
Jouji Yanase (ep 2)
Kentaro Ishikawa (ep 10)
Keun Soo Lim (Maru Animation; eps 9, 11)
Kyung Ho Kim (Maru Animation; ep 9)
Masaki Takasaka (6 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Masato Nishikawa (ep 3)
Miki Matsumoto (ep 12)
Myeong Jun Cha (eps 3, 6, 8)
Naho Kozono (eps 2, 5)
Ryo Kobayashi (eps 1, 5-6, 8)
Sachiko Mori (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Sara Sakoe (eps 2, 5)
Shingo Fujisaki (ep 2)
Shuko Okutani (ep 5)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 3)
Tamami Izawa (eps 4, 6, 8)
Toshihiro Irie (ep 12)
Wakako Shigemoto (7 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Yeon Soon Jeong (ep 7)
Yoon-Joung Kim (Maru Animation; ep 9)
Yūichi Takahashi (OP)
Yuko Kawaguchi (ep 10)
3D Director: Yukie Yamamoto
Sound Director: Masanori Tsuchiya
Director of Photography: Ryō Kujirai

2D Work: Kanako Yamada (eps 3, 8-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 4)
Asahi Horiguchi (ep 11)
Aya Nishimura (ep 8)
Aya Ono (ep 11)
Ayana Togashi (ep 3)
Chae Eun Kim (Maru Animation; ep 9)
Daiki Itō (David Production; ep 8)
Emi Ohta (eps 3, 5)
Emiri Kanauchi (eps 8-10)
Eri Kamata (David Production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9-11
)

Fukumi Koike (eps 2-3, 5)
Gwang Han Chae (Maru Animation; ep 9)
Haruna Hata (eps 8, 10-11)
Honoka Hori (eps 3, 5)
Hye Jong Kim (Maru Animation; ep 9)
Hyeong Jong Ju (Maru Animation; ep 9)
Hyo Jeong Ahn (Maru Animation; eps 9, 11)
In Seob Choi (Maru Animation; eps 7, 9, 11)
Jia Zhang (ep 3)
Juna Fukushima (David Production; OP; eps 3-12)
Kai Tsukui (ep 8)
Kaichi Baba (ep 12)
Kasumi Ikeda (ep 3)
Kayoko Oshita (eps 8, 10)
Kazuki Takenaga (eps 8, 10)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 11)
Kurumi Kishida (PINE JAM; eps 1, 4)
Mahora Muraki (eps 11-12)
Mai Kitabayashi (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; ep 4)
Maiko Ebisawa (ep 10)
Makiyo Kojima (ep 8)
Masayuki Nomoto (ep 9)
Miharu Nagano (ep 8)
Mika Nagano (ep 7)
Miki Nomura (eps 2, 7)
Mina Inagaki (David Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 11
)

Minami Konagai (ep 8)
Mio Morishita (David Production; eps 3-12)
Misa Itabashi (David Production; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 10-11
)

Misaki Imanishi (ep 8)
Misaki Sugawara (PRA; ep 3)
Mitsuru Irie (ep 12)
Miyuki Kōno (OP; eps 3, 6, 8)
Momo Nagayama (David Production; eps 1, 7)
Myung-Hee Youn (Maru Animation; eps 7, 9, 11)
Nanami Tanaka (eps 2, 5)
Niniri Awahasu (OP)
Rai Cobos (David Production; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 11
)

Reina Aoyama (ep 11)
Reshiki Sankaku (ep 8)
Rie Ishiwata (David Production; OP; eps 3-9)
Rina Miyamoto (eps 2, 5, 8)
Ryoka Honda (ep 3)
Sakura Shiba (David Production; eps 4, 10)
Sakuya Abe (eps 6, 11)
Saori Nemoto (eps 8, 10, 12)
Sayo Kato (ep 3)
Seina Sato (ep 4)
Seul Bi Lee (Maru Animation; eps 7, 9)
Shiho Nakazawa (PINE JAM; eps 1, 4)
Su Jin Oh (Maru Animation; ep 7)
Sumiko Matsumoto (eps 7-9)
Tae Inotsume (ep 5)
Takanobu Hatori (eps 2-3, 5)
Takayuki Murakami (ep 5)
Takuya Uemichi (ep 2)
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; ep 3)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 3)
Tomohiro Kametani (ep 2)
Tomoko Segawa (ep 4)
Toshinori Unetani (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; ep 4)
Tsubura Taniguchi (eps 6, 8, 10)
Yoko Ito (ep 1)
Yoshie Endo (ep 3)
Yūhi Suzuki (eps 2-3, 5)
Yui Endō (ep 11)
Yui Kobayashi (ep 2) 
Yuka Hayashi (ep 3)
Yūka Satō (佐藤夕香; 7 episodes
eps 4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Yukari Manabe (ep 2)
Yuki Sakai (Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio; ep 4)
Yuuki Onozuka (ep 6)
3D CG:
Kodai Okuyama (Inaho; eps 7-12)
Reina Ōtaki (Inaho; OP; eps 1-12)
Ryo Takeshima (Inaho; OP; eps 2-12)
Yukie Yamamoto (Inaho; OP, ED)
Yusuke Ohara (Inaho; OP; eps 1-12)
Action Animation Director:
Daisuke Tsumagari (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 10-12
)

Haruka Tanaka (ep 10)
Masayuki Nomoto (ep 11)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 2-3, 5)
Toshihiro Irie (ep 4)
Tsutomu Matsuura (ep 11)
Animation: Tsutomu Matsuura (ED solo)
Animation producer: Masashi Otokawa
Art Setting: Osamu Ii
Assistant Art Director: Takafumi Mizuno (eps 3, 5, 7)
Assistant Episode Director: Kazuki Yokouchi (ep 10)
Background Art:
Akane Mori (Deho Gallery; eps 1-2)
Akio Shimada (Studio Pablo; ep 2)
Akira Kuramoto (eps 5-7, 9)
Ayumi Horikawa (Studio Pablo; OP; eps 1-12)
Chieko Hanada (eps 1-5, 7)
Daichi Hachido (Studio Pablo; 7 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9-12
)

Hai Yan Duan (Studio Cocolo; eps 6, 8-12)
Jinma Ishiguro (Studio Pablo; eps 2-4, 6-12)
Kentaro Akiyama (Studio Pablo; ED)
Koji Nagasawa (eps 1-6, 9)
Kumi Dobashi (Studio Pablo; ep 1)
Mayumi Nakajima (Studio Cocolo; ep 6)
Megumi Saitou (Studio Pablo; eps 1-2, 8-12)
Mie Kasai (Deho Gallery; ep 9)
Mizuki Saitō (Studio Pablo; ep 1)
Moe Masaki (Deho Gallery; eps 1-2)
Nachi Kitayama (eps 2-5, 7)
Riko Sudo (eps 5, 9)
Rina Sasaki (Studio Pablo; OP; eps 1-12)
Ryōki Matsumura (Studio Pablo; OP)
Seina Yaguchi (Studio Pablo; ep 8)
Shiori Kanayama (Deho Gallery; eps 1-2)
Shu Imai (Studio Pablo; OP; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Sora Oshiro (Deho Gallery; eps 1-2)
Takafumi Mizuno (Studio Pablo; OP; ep 4)
Tomoko Zama (Studio Pablo; eps 1-4, 6)
Tomotaka Kubo (Deho Gallery; eps 1-2)
Toru Hasegawa (eps 3, 5)
Yuki Kazami (Studio Pablo; ep 9)
Clothing Change Setting: Natsu Yamakawa (eps 9-12)
Color Check:
Emi Hayakawa (ep 5)
Emiko Tate (eps 2-3)
Koji Usui (ep 11)
Sayaka Sueshige (ep 10)
Sung Suk Choi (Maru Animation; ep 9)
Takayuki Yokose (OP, ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 12
)

Yūka Aoki (ep 12)
Color Check Assistant:
Eri Suzuki (eps 6, 8, 10-12)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 11)
Masato Kamiyama (ep 11)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 11)
Saori Murakoshi (eps 8-12)
Color design: Yuko Tsumori
Color Design Assistant: Kaori Nakahira (eps 3-12)
Color setting:
Emi Hayakawa (ep 5)
Emiko Tate (eps 2-3)
Hee Sook Wang (Maru Animation; ep 9)
Kaori Nakahira (OP, ED)
Koji Usui (ep 11)
Sayaka Sueshige (eps 4, 7, 10)
Sung Suk Choi (Maru Animation; ep 9)
Takayuki Yokose (ep 12)
Yūka Aoki (eps 1, 6, 8, 12)
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
Finish Animation:
Daichi Imai (David Production; ep 3)
Eun Jin Cha (Maru Animation; eps 7, 9)
Jeong Hye Lee (Maru Animation; eps 7, 9)
Jeong Min Yoon (Maru Animation; ep 7)
Kyōka Nanji (David Production; ep 3)
Masato Kamiyama (ep 11)
Mi Jin Mo (Maru Animation; eps 7, 9)
Sachiho Yajima (David Production; ep 3)
Satsuki Mizoguchi (David Production; ep 3)
Sayaka Sueshige (ep 1)
Shingo Noguchi (David Production; ep 3)
Sook Ja Jeon (Maru Animation; eps 7, 9)
Sun Hee Park (Maru Animation; eps 7, 9)
Takayuki Yokose (ep 1)
Yuji Tanaka (ep 1)
Yūka Aoki (ep 1)
Yuta Hasegawa (David Production; ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
Bock Ja Woo (Maru Animation; eps 7, 9)
Da Hye Jeong (Maru Animation; eps 7, 9)
Daichi Imai (David Production; OP, ED; eps 1, 3-4, 6-7)
Daiki Itō (David Production; ep 1)
Do Hee Na (Maru Animation; eps 7, 9)
Eun Hye Kim (Maru Animation; eps 7, 9)
Eun Seo Do (Maru Animation; eps 7, 9)
Haruka Watanabe (David Production; ep 4)
Hye Jong Kim (Maru Animation; eps 7, 9)
Hyun-jung Lee (Maru Animation; eps 7, 9)
Jin Ju Jeong (Maru Animation; eps 7, 9)
Ju Hyeon Kim (Maru Animation; eps 7, 9)
Kazuya Aoki (David Production; ep 1)
Kyōka Nanji (David Production; OP, ED; eps 1, 3-4, 6-7)
Sachiho Yajima (David Production; OP, ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 10
)

Satsuki Mizoguchi (David Production; OP, ED; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Se Won Kim (Maru Animation; eps 7, 9)
Seong Eun Jeong (Maru Animation; eps 7, 9)
Shingo Noguchi (David Production; OP, ED; eps 1, 3-4, 6-8)
So Young Kim (Maru Animation; eps 7, 9)
Yoo Jung Kim (Maru Animation; eps 7, 9)
You Jeong Kim (Maru Animation; eps 7, 9)
Young Eun Seo (Maru Animation; ep 7)
Yūhi Suzuki (eps 2-3, 5)
Yun Hui Cho (Maru Animation; eps 7, 9)
Yuri Kiuchi (David Production; ep 4)
Yuta Hasegawa (David Production; OP, ED; eps 1, 3-4, 6-8)
Yuu Shibata (eps 2-3, 5)
In-Between Check:
Daichi Imai (David Production; eps 8-12)
Daiki Itō (David Production; OP; eps 4, 6-7)
Haruka Watanabe (David Production; ED; ep 1)
Jee Hyun Kim (Maru Animation; eps 7, 9)
Kyōka Nanji (David Production; eps 8-12)
Satsuki Mizoguchi (David Production; eps 9, 11-12)
Ying Xue Jin (Maru Animation; eps 7, 9)
Young Eun Seo (Maru Animation; ep 9)
Yūhi Suzuki (eps 2-3, 5)
Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (ep 2)
Aiko Ōura (ep 2)
Akari Sugatani (ep 8)
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 2)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 10)
Akiko Seki (eps 1, 12)
Akira Koshiishi (ep 11)
Akira Teramoto (ep 7)
Asaoka (OP)
Atsushi Itou (ep 4)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 3)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (eps 5, 10)
Ayako Ishihara (ep 12)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 6)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 5)
Daiki Ōta (ep 4)
Daisuke Agata (eps 2, 5)
Daisuke Ishibashi (ep 4)
Daisuke Tsumagari (OP; eps 1, 6)
Dokan (ep 3)
Eel Kim (Maru Animation; eps 9, 11)
Eiichi Morita (ep 8)
Eita Toyoshima (eps 4, 6-8, 11)
Emi Ohta (OP; eps 10, 12)
Eri Kamata (ep 12)
Fumika Kimura (ep 7)
Fumiko Kon (ep 7)
Gau (OP)
Guan Song Duan (ep 7)
Hajime Matsuzaki (ep 3)
Haruka Tanaka (ep 10)
Haruki Miura (ep 12)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 1)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 8)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 5, 10)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 8)
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 11)
Hiroki Abe (ep 11)
Hiroshi Iino (ep 5)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 3)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 4)
Jae Young Jang (Maru Animation; eps 9, 11)
Jin Maki (ep 5)
Joo Hyun Lee (ep 8)
Junichi Yokose (ep 4)
Junko Yoshigai (ep 3)
Kanako Baba (eps 1, 6)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 7)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 10)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 1, 7)
Kazuya Shimizu (ep 7)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (eps 4, 12)
Kei Touyama (ep 3)
Kenichi Iino (eps 3, 5)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 1, 6, 12)
Kenichiro Sano (ep 3)
Kentaro Ishikawa (eps 4, 6, 8, 11)
Kimiko Tamai (ep 9)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 4, 10)
Kōichi Takai (ep 7)
Kyung Ho Kim (ep 8)
Maki Fujita (ep 8)
Mamoru Hoshino (ep 2)
Manabu Imura (eps 6-7, 10, 12)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 4, 10)
Masahiro Kase (eps 2-3, 5)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 11)
Masaki Takasaka (ep 8)
Masashi Yamada (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-10 even, 11-12
)

Masato Nishikawa (eps 3, 11)
Masatsugu Takeda (ep 3)
Masayuki Nomoto (ep 10)
Masayuki Yagi (ep 5)
Masayuki Yoshiki (ep 5)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 3)
Miharu Nagano (eps 4, 10)
Miho Tanaka (eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Mika Takazawa (ep 11)
Miki Kaneki (ep 1)
Miku Kuno (ep 6)
Mina Inagaki (eps 6, 10)
Misa Itabashi (eps 4, 8, 12)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 2)
Miyoko Kawamoto (ep 3)
Mizuki Miyata (eps 6, 8)
Momo Nagayama (eps 4, 6, 8)
Momoko Taylor (Maru Animation; ep 9)
Nanako Fukuda (eps 4, 8)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 7)
Naomi Okita (eps 1, 5, 7)
Naoto Abe (OP; eps 1, 12)
Natsuko Suzuki (eps 6, 12)
Nobuo Takahashi (ep 11)
Noriko Tejima (ep 3)
Osamu Nuita (eps 2-3, 5)
Rai Cobos (eps 10, 12)
Rie Ishiwata (eps 10-12)
Risa Naka (ep 5)
Risa Namiki (ep 9)
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 1)
Sachiko Mori (ep 4)
Sahori Uchida (ep 10)
Saki Ishimoto (ep 10)
Sakura Shiba (OP; eps 7-8, 12)
Sakuya Abe (ep 8)
Sara Sakoe (ep 2)
Sato Tominaga (eps 1, 6)
Se Won Kim (Maru Animation; eps 9, 11)
Se Young Park (Maru Animation; eps 9, 11)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 7)
Shinya Kouno (ep 7)
Shiori Nakasone (eps 6, 12)
Shōshi Ishikawa (ep 2)
Tae Inotsume (ep 2)
Tae-jung Kim (Maru Animation; ep 9)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 3)
Taiki Etō (ep 7)
Takahiro Arai (ep 3)
Takako Shimizu (OP)
Takamitsu Kondou (ep 5)
Takashi Tanazawa (ep 1)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 4-5)
Takeshi Morita (OP; ep 4)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 8, 11)
Taketomo Ishikawa (ep 2)
Tamami Izawa (eps 1, 6)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 3)
Tatsuya Ikeda (eps 6, 12)
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 3)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 2)
Tomokazu Gunji (eps 9, 11)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 2)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 7)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 1, 8, 10)
Toshihiro Irie (6 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10-12
)

Tsutomu Matsuura (ep 11)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (eps 2-3)
Wakako Shigemoto (OP)
Wen Hao Zhang (ep 2)
Yasuhiro Saiki (eps 3, 6)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 2-6, 10, 12)
Yasutoshi Iwasaki (eps 3, 10)
Yayoi Takano (ep 2)
Yeong Nam Ko (Maru Animation; eps 9, 11)
Yi Zhang (ep 10)
Yō Imano (ep 1)
Yoko Komaki (eps 8, 11)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 3)
Yoshiko Shimizu (eps 1, 12)
Yoshinori Wakana (ep 5)
Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 7)
Yui Endō (eps 10, 12)
Yui Okano (ep 10)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 2)
Yukako Uehara (eps 1, 6)
Yukarih Dizon (ep 2)
Yuki Iwai (ep 2)
Yuki Takano (髙野友稀; ep 10)
Yukie Sasaki (ep 1)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 1)
Yuko Kawaguchi (ep 1)
Yumi Satō (佐藤優美; ep 10)
Yumika Ichimura (eps 8, 10)
Yuri Hanazawa (ep 5)
Yuri Naminoue (ep 11)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 7)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 10)
Yuuki Onozuka (ep 8)
Music Scene Direction:
Satoshi Ōsedo (ep 8)
Yasuhiro Kimura (eps 1, 4, 10-11)
Photography:
Nasa Okamura (Asahi Production; OP, ED)
Ryō Kujirai (Asahi Production; OP, ED)
Yūsuke Horie (Asahi Production; OP, ED)
Photography Director Assistant:
Daichi Nogami (eps 3, 10)
Hikaru Yamamoku (eps 6, 9)
Hiroki Takano (eps 3, 10-11)
Kimihiro Nakano (eps 3, 6-7)
Lu An Ke (ep 7)
Mari Gomyo (ep 7)
Masashi Yamazaki (ep 4)
Mayuko Fukazawa (eps 2-4)
Minako Maeda (eps 7-8, 10)
Misako Ōtsu (eps 3, 6-12)
Naho Hasegawa (ep 2)
Naoki Ishikawa (eps 2-3)
Nasa Okamura (eps 1-12)
Natsuki Takei (eps 3, 5-9)
Satomi Okuhara (eps 7, 10-11)
Shiho Imaizumi (eps 1, 7-8)
Shiyu Otomo (eps 3-4)
Yousuke Motoki (ep 7)
Yū Akiyama (ep 6)
Yukimi Iwamoto (ep 11)
Yūsuke Horie (eps 1-12)
Plug-In Assistant: Hirohisa Kitamura (SILVER LINK.)
Production Advancement:
Honami Ino (eps 8, 10)
Itsuko Shibata (eps 4, 10)
Keigo Hirayama (ep 11)
Kiho Watanabe (OP; ep 1)
Marie Seki (eps 6, 12)
Masato Kamiyama (ep 9)
Satoshi Abe (阿部智司; ep 7)
Taiki Itō (eps 2, 5)
Takumi Arao (ep 3)
Production manager: Saki Kawada (ED)
Special Effects:
Misato Kuramochi
Yi Yang (eps 6-12)
Theme Song Performance:
Soushi Sakiyama (ED)
Yama (OP)
Junya Enoki as Yuni Kuroba
Kensho Ono as Kimichika Haijima

Gakuto Kajiwara as Naoyasu Uchimura
Genki Okawa as Kohei Tokura
Kaito Ishikawa as Subaru Mimura
Kaito Takeda as Issei Asamatsu
Kenjirō Abekawa as Jungo Takasugi
Kent Itō as Shinichiro Oda
Kento Shiraishi as Yūhi Sawatari
Kōhei Amasaki as Mitsuomi Ochi
Sho Nogami as Keita Yanome
Shōta Aoi as Akito Kanno
Shun Horie as Tomoki Kakegawa
Subaru Kimura as Yusuke Onuma
Takuya Eguchi as Ryudai Jinno
Yuichiro Umehara as Misao Aoki
Yuu Wakabayashi as Kazuma Hokao

Aiki Mase as Cheering squad (ep 6)
Aimi Tanaka as Girls' basketball captain (ep 1)
Aimi Yamazaki as Cheering squad (ep 6)
Akira Kuwabara as Haijima's grandmother (ep 2)
Anju Nitta as Fukuho team member (ep 11)
Aoi Ichikawa as Sota Yoshino
Ayaka Shimizu as Kuroba's mother (ep 2)
Ayane Hayakawa as Spectator (ep 11)
Chiaki Kobayashi as Komukai
Daiki Hamano as Yorimichi Kuroba
Daiki Kobayashi as Ikawa
Fumiyoshi Shioya as Other school player (ep 2)
Genki Muro as Fukuho team member (ep 7)
Hana Sato as Teacher (ep 1)
Harumi Sakurai as Woman (ep 9)
Hasumi Shirai as Cheering squad (ep 6)
Hiroki Touchi as Coach Hata
Kazuki Yoshida as University student (吉田 一紀; ep 9)
Kenta Sasa as Principal (eps 2, 5)
Kika Sahashi as Female announcer (ep 6)
Kosuke Miyoshi as Fukuho team member (ep 7)
Kotomi Aihara as Young Haijima (ep 1)
Mai Kanazawa as Cheering squad (ep 6)
Makoto Kaneko as Other school player (ep 2)
Makoto Sahara as Fukuho team member (ep 11)
Mari Hino as Female high school student (ep 4)
Mayu Minami as Young Kuroba (ep 1)
Megumi Toda as Itoko Kuroba
Mei Shibata as Female student (ep 3)
Mikumo Manaka as Cheering squad (ep 6)
Min Konno as Spectator (ep 11)
Mitsuki Nakamura as
Cheering squad (ep 6)
Spectator (ep 12)
University student (ep 9)
Yorimichi's friend (ep 1)
Mitsuru Ogata as Coach
Momo Ishibashi as Girls' basketball team member (ep 1)
Mutsuki Iwanaka as Monshiro MS team member (eps 2-3)
Nanako Mori as Minami (ep 5)
Naoki Irie as Cheering squad (ep 6)
Naoki Kuwata as Fukuho team member (ep 10)
Naoko Komatsu as Paramedic (ep 11)
Reigo Yamaguchi as
Delinquent (ep 4)
Ladder acrobat (ep 11)
Rena Itō as Spectator (伊藤 伶奈; ep 11)
Rena Otsuki as Cheering squad (ep 6)
Rikuya Yasuda as
Classmate (ep 1)
Monshiro team member (ep 2)
Rintaro Yasukawa as Cheering squad (ep 6)
Saki Kobari as Onlooker (ep 4)
Satoshi Inomata as Spectator (ep 12)
Sayaka Kaneko as Female student (ep 9)
Sayumi Suzushiro as Ibara Suemori
Shinji Kawada as Advisor (ep 2)
Shintarō Hamaguchi as Fukuho team member (ep 7)
Shogo Sakata as Delinquent (ep 4)
Shōya Ishige as Judo team member (ep 3)
Shūichi Uchida as Ikeda Tech member (ep 8)
Taichi Ichikawa as Ikeda Tech member (ep 8)
Taito Ban as Meisei 1 (ep 1)
Takehiro Hasu as Haijima's grandfather (ep 7)
Takehiro Jizōdō as Spectator (ep 12)
Tarō Kiuchi as Meisei coach (eps 1, 5)
Wataru Katō as Monshiro MS team member (eps 2-3)
Yasuhiro Kikuchi as Doctor Toyama (ep 9)
Yū Akiba as Ikeda Tech member (ep 8)
Yū Miyazaki as Male student (ep 8)
Yū Okano as Student council member (ep 3)
Yū Sasahara as Female student (ep 9)
Yūki Inoue as Monshiro team member (ep 2)
Yūki Ishikari as Fukuho team member (ep 7)
Yūki Takada as Female high school student (ep 4)
Yuna Harabuchi as Venue announcer (ep 10)
Yutaro Inakuma as Cheering squad (ep 6)
Yūya Hirose as Ryo Nagato
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (eps 8, 10)
animocaramel (ep 3)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 1)
Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio (ep 4)
Be Loop (eps 1, 4)
C-Station (eps 2-3)
david production
diomedéa (ep 3)
Dogwood (eps 8, 11)
EKACHI EPILKA (ep 8)
GK Sales (eps 8, 10, 12)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 4)
Maru Animation (eps 7, 9, 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 3)
One Order (eps 7-8, 10, 12)
PINE JAM (eps 1-2, 4)
PRA (ep 1)
R.I.C (eps 1, 8, 10)
Reboot (eps 8, 10-12)
Seed (ep 8)
Seven Seas (eps 8, 10-12)
Studio CL (eps 2, 10)
Studio Gimlet (ep 3)
Studio Gram (ep 2)
Studio Lings (ep 2)
Studio Massket (ep 7)
Studio μ (eps 8, 10)
Studio Palette (ep 4)
Studio Toybox (ep 1)
Triple A (ep 10)
White Line (eps 6, 8)
Animation Direction: Maru Animation (ep 9)
Animation Production: david production
Backgrounds:
Deho Gallery (eps 1-2, 9)
Studio Cocolo (eps 6, 9-10)
Studio Pablo (ep 1)
Color Check: Maru Animation (ep 9)
Color Setting: Maru Animation (ep 9)
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 10)
Asahi Production (ep 4)
Big Owl (eps 4, 6-7)
CJT (eps 2-3, 5)
david production (ep 3)
GK Sales (ep 12)
Grain (eps 2, 5)
Kinema Citrus (eps 1, 4)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 3, 5)
Maru Animation (eps 7, 9)
One Order (eps 7, 12)
R.I.C (ep 1)
Reboot (eps 8, 10-12)
R.I.C (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Seed (ep 10)
Seven Seas (eps 8, 10-12)
Studio BUS (eps 1, 4)
Studio CL (eps 8-12)
Studio Gram (ep 2)
Studio μ (ep 8)
Triple A (eps 10-11)
VISTA (eps 8-10)
Weilai Animation (ep 7)
White Line (eps 1, 3-4, 6-7)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 10)
Asahi Production (ep 4)
Big Owl (eps 4, 6-7)
CJT (eps 2-3, 5)
david production (ep 1)
GK Sales (ep 12)
Grain (eps 2, 5)
Kinema Citrus (eps 1, 4)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 3, 5)
Maru Animation (ep 7)
One Order (eps 7, 12)
R.I.C (ep 1)
Reboot (eps 8, 10-12)
R.I.C (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Seed (ep 10)
Seven Seas (eps 8, 10-12)
Studio BUS (eps 1, 4)
Studio CL (eps 8-12)
Studio Gram (ep 2)
Studio μ (ep 8)
Triple A (eps 10-11)
VISTA (eps 8-10)
Weilai Animation (ep 7)
White Line (eps 1, 3-4, 6-7)
In-between Check:
david production (ep 1)
Maru Animation (eps 7, 9)
Key Animation:
Maru Animation (eps 9, 11)
Studio Massket (ep 8)
Photography: Asahi Production (ep 1)
Photography Assistance: PT.Kreasi Studio Ubud (ep 1)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Peter Hawkinson
Script: Y. Chang (eps 6-7, 11-12)
Translation:
Michelle Tymon (Funimation)
Sriram Gurunathan (Aniplus Asia)
Producer: Michelle Rojas

Production Assistant:
Sally Haden
Timothy Johnson
Recording engineer: Peter Hawkinson
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Supervising ADR Director:
Apphia Yu
Clifford Chapin
Bryson Baugus as Yuni Kuroba
Zach Aguilar as Kimichika Haijima

A.J. Beckles as Naoyasu Uchimura
Aaron Dismuke as Ryuudai Jinno
Alejandro Saab as Subaru Mimura
Clifford Chapin as Shinichirou Oda
David Matranga as Yuhi Sawatari
Gabe Kunda as Jungo Takasugi
Griffin Burns as Mitsuomi Ochi
Howard Wang as Tomoki Kakegawa
Khoi Dao as Akito Kanno
Matt Shipman as Kazuma Hokao
Ricco Fajardo as Misao Aoki
Sean Chiplock as Keita Yanome
Stephen Fu as Issei Asamatsu
Tyson Rinehart as Yusuke Onuma
Zeno Robinson as Kouhei Togura

Bill Butts as Coach Hata
Darrel Delfin as Fukuho team member
Jarrod Greene as Yorimichi Kuroba
Sarah Anne Williams as Itoko Kuroba

English companies
ADR Production: Studio Nano
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Camille Velien
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology