Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Battle of Kimluck (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Majutsushi Orphen Haguretabi Kimluck-hen (Japanese)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen
魔術士オーフェンはぐれ旅 キムラック編 (Japanese)
User Ratings: 22 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 2 votes (dub:2)
 Good: 8 votes (sub:7, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:2)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 34 users, rank: #6410 (of 8636)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.091 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.3453, rank: #6198 (of 8759)
Weighted mean: 6.086 (Decent), rank: #6206 (of 8759) (seen all: 6.44 / seen some: 5.00 / won't finish: 3.46)
Bayesian estimate: 6.583 (Good−), rank: #4447 (of 6630)
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage: 2021-01-20
Opening Theme:
"LIGHT of JUSTICE" by Showtaro Morikubo
Ending Theme:
"Marionette Coup d'État" by Mai Fuchigami
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Battle of Kimluck - Season Two (Blu-ray) 2022-04-26 (from $48.74)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takayuki Hamana
Series Composition: Reiko Yoshida
Script:
Kana Yamada (ep 5)
Mitsutaka Hirota (eps 1-2)
Reiko Yoshida (eps 3-4, 9-11)
Takaaki Suzuki (eps 6-8)
Storyboard:
Hidetoshi Namura (eps 1, 6)
Ken'ichi Ishikura (eps 3, 7)
Masato Tamagawa (ep 2)
Ryoji Fujiwara (ep 4)
Takayuki Hamana (OP,ED; eps 9, 11)
Takehiro Nakayama (ep 8)
Tatsuya Abe (ep 10)
Yukio Nishimoto (ep 5)
Episode Director:
Mana Uchiyama (ep 10)
Naoki Murata (ep 3)
Shigeru Yamazaki (eps 4, 11)
Shunji Yoshida (eps 1, 7)
Takatoshi Suzuki (ep 9)
Takayuki Hamana (ep 5)
Ting Zheng Huang (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Sone (eps 2, 8)
Unit Director: Takayuki Hamana (OP,ED)
Music: Shinnosuke
Original creator: Yoshinobu Akita
Character Design:
Rio
Yoko Kikuchi
Art Director: Kazuhiro Arai
Chief Animation Director:
Akiharu Ishii (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 11
)
 
Atsushi Aono (ep 3)
Hirofumi Morimoto (ep 10)
Miyuki Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-8, 11
)

Natsumi Yamashita (ep 3)
Takeshi Kusaka (ep 3) 
Tomomi Kimura (5 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 10-11
)
 
Animation Director:
Ayako Tanaka (eps 1, 4, 8)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 3)
Emi Kojima (ep 8)
Guang Wei Yan (ep 6)
Hang Wang (ep 6)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 5)
Kazuyuki Ikai (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-11 odd
)

Kazuyuki Matsubara (eps 4, 7-8, 11)
Miyuki Nakamura (ED)
Natsumi Yamashita (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 11
)

Qiang Fu (ep 6)
Rui Luo (ep 6)
Satomi Matsuura (eps 7, 11)
Shinichi Shigematsu (eps 4, 8)
Shiori Nagata (eps 1, 5, 9, 11)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 1)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 4)
Taichi Nakaguma (ep 2)
Takeshi Kusaka (ED; eps 3, 5, 8, 11)
Tomomi Kimura (OP; eps 1, 4, 6)
Wakako Yoshida (eps 1, 7)
Yoshitaka Yashima (ep 10)
Yukari Koike (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-9, 11
)

Yuki Muraosa (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Art design:
Kazuhiro Arai (Studio Homare; ep 10)
Shunsuke Sakai (Studio Homare; eps 7, 10)
Sound Director: Takuya Hiramitsu
Cgi Director: Miyo Hanami
Director of Photography: Shinyo Kondo
2nd Key Animation:
Aimi Tanaka (J.C. Staff; ep 4)
Akari Kawamura (J.C. Staff; eps 4, 8)
Akira Kasahara (eps 4-5)
Angelo Yoshioka (DEEN Animation Studio; eps 7-9, 11)
Aya Kokonoe (ep 2)
Ayaka Murakami (DEEN Animation Studio; eps 2, 4)
Bao Chu (Studio Mindo; ep 5)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 10)
Haruka Tsubata (J.C. Staff; ep 4)
Hiroko Morikawa (DEEN Animation Studio; eps 3, 9)
Hiyori Tsunesada (eps 1, 9)
Jukino Machida (DEEN Animation Studio; eps 7-9, 11)
Junichi Kouno (ep 2)
Kanade Karasawa (DEEN Animation Studio; ep 11)
Kanako Ono (ep 7)
Kazumasa Shimoe (J.C. Staff; eps 4, 8)
Kouya Uemichi (Anime R; eps 2, 8)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA; eps 1-2, 11)
Maimi Kondō (J.C. Staff; ep 8)
Mako Yamashita (J.C. Staff; ep 4)
Misa Suzuki (eps 4-5)
Misaki Sugawara (PRA; eps 1-2, 11)
Mitsuki Kubo (DEEN Animation Studio; eps 2, 4)
Narumi Ookuma (J.C. Staff; ep 8)
Natsuki Ōyama (J.C. Staff; ep 8)
Natsumi Kotō (Satelight; ep 4)
Ning Shao (Studio Mindo; ep 5)
Rikako Nakamura (DEEN Animation Studio; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-9, 11
)

Rina Sugimoto (DEEN Animation Studio; eps 3-4, 8-9)
Ryō Toyoda (DEEN Animation Studio; eps 1-2, 4)
Satsuki Kusuhashi (DEEN Animation Studio; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-9, 11
)

Shiina Motoyashiki (eps 1-2, 8)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 9)
Takayuki Higashi (DEEN Animation Studio; eps 8-9, 11)
Takehiko Kageyama (SynergySP; ep 11)
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; eps 1-2, 8, 11)
Xin Zhe Su (ep 5)
Yi Yi (Studio Mindo; ep 5)
Yoshiaki Kubokawa (SynergySP; ep 11)
Yuan Jing Yan (Studio Mindo; ep 5)
Yuho Sato (Satelight; eps 4, 11)
Yuka Moriizumi (ep 1)
Yūka Sugita (J.C. Staff; ep 8)
Yuki Nomura (PRA; ep 2)
Yūko Fukuhara (ep 10)
Yuri Tanaka (DEEN Animation Studio; eps 4, 7-9, 11)
Zhao Wei Weng (Shanghai Phantom; eps 5, 7-8, 11)
Zi Wei He (Studio Mindo; ep 5)
3D Modeling: Shigemitsu Hamao (EXPLOSION)
Action Animation Director:
Norimoto Tokura (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Satoshi Sakai (eps 2, 4, 8, 10)
Tomoki Yoshikawa (eps 6, 8, 10)
Art Setting: Shunsuke Sakai
Background Art:
Ae-Kyung Lee (KJ Studio; eps 6-7, 11)
Akie Nagata (Studio Jack; eps 2, 6)
Atsushi Satomi (Atelier Makaria; eps 4, 10)
Bo Kyoung Kim (KJ Studio; eps 9, 11)
Chan Hee Kim (KJ Studio; ep 11)
Chizuru Takeuchi (Studio Jack; ep 6)
Emiko Sagawa (Studio Uni; ep 1)
Gou Sasaki (Studio Jack; eps 2-3, 6, 9)
Hong Lim Lee (KJ Studio; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Hye Ri Jang (KJ Studio; eps 6-7, 9, 11)
Jin Young Park (KJ Studio; eps 6-7, 9, 11)
Kohaku Ujiie (Studio Uni; ep 1)
Koichi Ejima (Suezō; ep 8)
Kumiko Inoue (Studio Jack; ep 7)
Kunihiko Igarashi (Suezō; ep 8)
Maho Ochiai (Studio Uni; ep 1)
Momoko Satō (Suezō; ep 8)
Sakura Haruno (Atelier Makaria; eps 4, 10)
Shin Maeda (Suezō; ep 8)
Shinji Kawai (Studio Uni; ep 1)
Shunsuke Sakai (Studio Homare; eps 5, 8, 11)
Sōta Tanigawa (Suezō; ep 8)
Sun Hee Ban (KJ Studio; eps 3, 11)
Takahiro Koyama (Studio Homare; eps 5, 8, 11)
Tian Tan (Suezō; ep 8)
Tomo Mizuno (Suezō; ep 8)
Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack; ep 3)
Tomomi Iwase (Studio Jack; ep 3)
Yong Ho Choi (KJ Studio; eps 6-7, 9)
Yoshimasa Sato (Studio Jack; ep 11)
CG Animation:
Hirofumi Uchihori (DEEN Digital; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-11
)

Kiyono Watanabe (DEEN Digital; eps 1, 11)
Qi Xing Shao (DEEN Digital; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-11
)

Shinsuke Oshima (DEEN Digital; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 11
)

Tomomi Ishikawa (DEEN Digital; eps 2-3, 6-8)
Character Design Assistant: Takahiko Yoshida
Color Coordination:
Hitomi Kawashima (eps 2, 4, 8)
Jia Wen Luo (ep 6)
Mizuki Nakagawa (eps 5, 11)
Nana Takeyama (eps 3, 9)
Rika Aizawa (ep 10)
Yin Miao Lin (ep 6)
Yui Azumi (eps 1, 7)
Color setting: Imari Katsuragi
Digital In-Between Check:
Rui Luo (ep 6)
Ryō Toyoda (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11
)

Xi Yuan Ma (ep 6)
Yūki Ikumi (ep 10)
Editing: Keiko Onodera
Editing Assistant: Yuki Koike
Finish Animation:
Angelo Yoshioka (DEEN Animation Studio; eps 2, 5)
Hong Ying Yi (MMT; ep 6)
Jian Hai Fang (MMT; ep 6)
Jukino Machida (DEEN Animation Studio; eps 5, 7-8)
Rika Aizawa (ep 10)
Rikako Nakamura (DEEN Animation Studio; eps 2-5, 7, 9)
Rina Sugimoto (DEEN Animation Studio; eps 2-5, 7)
Satsuki Kusuhashi (DEEN Animation Studio; eps 3, 5)
Takayuki Higashi (DEEN Animation Studio; eps 2, 7-8)
Xiao Rong Liu (MMT; ep 6)
Yun Chen (MMT; ep 6)
Yuri Tanaka (DEEN Animation Studio; eps 3-5, 7-9)
Finish Check:
Eiko Kitazume (DEEN Digital; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11
)

Hitomi Kawashima (DEEN Digital; eps 1-11 odd)
Jia Wen Luo (ep 6)
Mizuki Nakagawa (DEEN Digital; eps 1-4, 7-9)
Nana Takeyama (DEEN Digital; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 11
)

Takasumi Oosuga (DEEN Digital; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11
)

Takeshi Mochida (DEEN Digital; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11
)

Yui Azumi (DEEN Digital; 7 episodes
eps 2-5, 8-9, 11
)

Yuka Kadowaki (DEEN Digital; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11
)

In-Between Animation:
Angelo Yoshioka (DEEN Animation Studio; eps 2, 5)
Fang Zhang (MMT; ep 6)
Hai Fang Fang (MMT; ep 6)
Hong Ying Yi (MMT; ep 6)
Jian Gang Hang (MMT; ep 6)
Jin Long He (MMT; ep 6)
Jukino Machida (DEEN Animation Studio; eps 5, 7-8)
Lei Chen (MMT; ep 6)
Na Li (MMT; ep 6)
Rikako Nakamura (DEEN Animation Studio; eps 2-5, 7, 9)
Rina Sugimoto (DEEN Animation Studio; eps 2-5, 7)
Satsuki Kusuhashi (DEEN Animation Studio; eps 3, 5)
Takayuki Higashi (DEEN Animation Studio; eps 2, 7-8)
Wei Yu (MMT; ep 6)
Xi Yuan Ma (MMT; ep 6)
Yūki Ikumi (ep 10)
Yun Chen (MMT; ep 6)
Yuri Tanaka (DEEN Animation Studio; eps 3-5, 7-9)
Key Animation:
Akiharu Ishii (OP)
Akihisa Akuzawa (eps 3, 9)
Akiko Higaki (eps 3, 9)
Akira Kasahara (eps 5, 8, 11)
Anzu Katsuragi (eps 3, 9)
Ayaka Murakami (eps 1, 8, 11)
Ayako Tanaka (ep 4)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 9)
Bing Cheng Huang (Shanghai Phantom; ep 11)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 7)
Chiki Hiratsuka (eps 1, 7)
Chiyo Hosokawa (eps 3, 9)
Erina Kojima (ED)
Etsushi Mori (ep 3)
Guang Wei Yan (ep 6)
Hang Wang (ep 6)
Hao Chen Zhang (ep 6)
Haruna Yoshikawa (ep 4)
Hayato Iizumi (ep 9)
Hidetoshi Namura (ep 11)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 9)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ED; ep 4)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 5)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 5)
Hotaru Morishige (eps 1, 7)
Jun Han Liao (ep 6)
Junko Yoshigai (eps 3, 9)
Kanade Karasawa (ep 8)
Kanako Ono (OP)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 3, 8)
Kanoko Sakurai (ep 9)
Kaori Saito (ep 5)
Kazunori Ozawa (OP; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Keiji Fukuhara (ep 10)
Keiko Nagamine (eps 3, 7, 9)
Keita Hagio (ep 9)
Ken Ijūin (ep 4)
Ken Mutou (ep 2)
Kenji Yokoyama (ep 10)
Kōichi Takai (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-8, 11
)

Kōji Kataoka (ep 5)
Kou Horio (ep 8)
Kou Ito (ep 9)
Kousei Kudo (ep 8)
Kōya Izumi (eps 2, 8-9)
Liang Zhou (ep 6)
Lou Ming Huang (ep 4)
Maiko Ebisawa (eps 2, 11)
Mamia Nakata (eps 1, 8)
Manabu Kushibuchi (eps 2, 8-9)
Mani Inaka (eps 5, 9)
Mariko Shimamura (ep 9)
Marina Kobayashi (ep 4)
Masato Okada (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11
)

Maya Uenishi (eps 2, 8-9)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 10)
Mei Satō (eps 1, 7)
Miyuki Honda (ep 9)
Miyuki Sugawara (eps 1, 7)
Miyuki Yokoyama (ep 10)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 3)
Naomi Okita (ep 3)
Natsumi Yamashita (ep 11)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 5, 11)
Nomi Rutosawa (ep 10)
Noriko Takahashi (eps 3, 9)
Norimoto Tokura (OP; eps 5, 11)
Ping Luo (ep 12)
Quan Zhi Chen (Shanghai Phantom; eps 5, 11)
Rie Ikegami (eps 3, 9)
Rieko Noguchi (ep 2)
Rina Kogure (eps 2-3, 8-9)
Risa Sato (eps 1, 7)
Rui Luo (ep 6)
Rui Lin Zhao (ep 6)
Saori Uchida (ep 5)
Sato Tominaga (ep 3)
Satomi Matsuura (eps 1, 7)
Satoshi Sakai (OP)
Sayuri Sakimoto (ED)
Selen Ogura (eps 1, 7)
Shi Lin Wang (Shanghai Phantom; eps 5, 7, 11)
Shi Ting Liang (Studio Mindo; eps 5, 11)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 2)
Shinobu Ohkochi (OP)
Shinpei Tomooka (OP)
Shizuku Ishii (ep 2)
Shōta Yoshida (eps 1, 9)
Shū Sugita (eps 2, 8, 10)
Shuang Li (Shanghai Phantom; ep 11)
Shun Nakajima (eps 2, 8)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 9)
Taka Sato (ep 1)
Takashi Tanazawa (ep 5)
Takayuki Hamana (ED)
Takehiro Nakayama (ep 5)
Takeshi Kusaka (OP,ED)
Tao Lin (ep 6)
Tatsuo Yanagino (eps 3, 8)
Tomokazu Gunji (ep 10)
Tomoki Yoshikawa (OP; 5 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Tomomi Kimura (ED; ep 4)
Wakako Yoshida (OP; ep 1)
Yan Zhen Huang (ep 6)
Yasuhiro Saiki (eps 2, 8)
Yasuhiro Ueno (ep 10)
Yi Yi Shao (ep 12)
Yoko Kikuchi (OP)
Yoshio Chizaki (ep 12)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Yoshitaka Yashima (ep 10)
Yū Yoshiyama (eps 2, 8)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 2)
Yukari Koike (ep 4)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 4)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 2, 4)
Yuuki Koyama (ep 1)
Yuuki Onozuka (eps 3-4, 9)
Zenjirou Ukulele (OP; eps 1, 7)
Zheng Kai Zhou (ep 6)
Zhi Yan Zhang (eps 2, 6)
Zi Hao Zhou (ep 6)
Licensing: Shigekazu Fujisawa
Literature Production: Kana Yamada
Magic Design: Kazunori Ozawa
Main Animator:
Kazunori Ozawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 11
)

Shū Sugita (ep 10)
Tomoki Yoshikawa (eps 2, 5, 7-11)
Monster Design: Shū Sugita
Music producer: Terushige Yoshie
Music Production Assistance: Junnosuke Sato (Precious Tone)
Online Editor:
Shinya Katō (Sony PCL)
Yasuhira Fujimori (Sony PCL)
Overseas Licensing: Aina Kusajima
Photography:
Akira Shimozaki (DEEN Digital; eps 1-7)
Asahiko Koshiyama (DEEN Digital; eps 6-9, 11)
Erika Kawajiri (Tripod; ep 10)
Keigomi Taniuchi (DEEN Digital; eps 1-9, 11)
Koji Yamakoshi (Tripod; ep 10)
Masayuki Kawaguchi (DEEN Digital; eps 6-9, 11)
Miki Kameda (Tripod; ep 10)
Shouichi Uehara (DEEN Digital; eps 1-9, 11)
Woorapon Jalacorn (DEEN Digital; eps 1-9, 11)
Yuichi Katsumata (Tripod; ep 10)
Production Advancement:
Jie Chen (ep 6)
Naoki Sakai (eps 3, 9)
Run Long Zhang (eps 5, 11)
Shunta Ōno (eps 4, 6)
Yasutaka Tsue (eps 2, 8)
Yin Miao Lin (ep 6)
Yoshinori Omachi (ep 10)
Production Desk Assistant: Ryō Hitomi
Production producer: Seiji Suzuki
Prop Design: Rika Inoue
Publicity:
Kazuhiro Watanabe (Pazzy Entertainment)
Marin Akita
Takeshi Kase (Pazzy Entertainment)
Publicity Assistant:
Kazuhiro Iinuma
Yūichirō Akita
Publicity Producer: Atsuya Ihara
PV Production: Yuta Masugi (Baca the Bacca)
Recording Adjustment: Junpei Fujiwara
Recording Assistant: Jun Oohigashi
Setting Production: Hitoshi Yoneoka
Sound Effects: Katsuhiro Nakajima
Sound Production Manager:
Minami Kikuchi
Takeshi Nishina
Special Effects: Takeshi Saito
Texture Design: Emi Akiba
Theme Song Arrangement:
Nittoku Inoue (OP)
Ryota Fujii (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Nittoku Inoue (OP)
Ryota Fujii (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Mai Fuchigami (ED)
Showtaro Morikubo (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Mai Fuchigami (ED)
Showtaro Morikubo (OP)
Title Logo Design: Risa Katayama (Y's)
Weapon Design: Shū Sugita
Web Production: Fūka Okazawa (Y's)
World View Supervision: Takaaki Suzuki
Showtaro Morikubo as Orphen

Akari Kitō as Mädchen Amick
Atsushi Miyauchi as Pope Ramonirok
Emi Hirayama as Anastasia
Katsuyuki Konishi as Lapointe
Kikuko Inoue as Sister Istersiva
Maaya Sakamoto as Carlotta
Mai Fuchigami as Dortin
Marie Mizuno as Volkan
Rumi Okubo as Cleao Everlasting
Takehito Koyasu as Name
Yōko Hikasa as Azalie
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Magic Lin

Daisuke Namikawa as Childman
Hayato Fujii as Man (ep 1)
Hayato Kimura as
Faye (ep 4)
Giant Doll (ep 2)
Man (ep 1)
Priest Soldiers (eps 8-9)
Keiichiro Asai as
Freddin (ep 1)
Giant Doll (ep 2)
Jake (eps 4-5)
Priest Soldier (eps 8-9)
Teacher (ep 3)
Kenichi Ogata as Oleyl (eps 3, 11)
Kento Shiraishi as
Guard (ep 3)
Oars (ep 4)
Priest Soldier (eps 8-9)
Soldier (ep 5)
Mai Nakahara as Verthandi (ep 2)
Rikuya Yasuda as Comicron (ep 10)
Risa Mizuno as Aureole (eps 9, 11)
Ryūji Yamamoto as Servant (ep 6)
Shinei Ueki as
Giant Doll (ep 2)
Priest Soldier (eps 8-9)
Soldier (ep 5)
Shintarou Kuroki as
Land (ep 4)
Man (ep 1)
Priest Soldier (eps 8-9)
Soldier (ep 5)
Underling (ep 3)
Shizuka Itou as Leticia (ep 10)
Sōshirō Hori as Man (ep 1)
Taito Ban as Hartia
Takuma Terashima as Swedenborge (eps 2, 4)
Tomoaki Maeno as Forte
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Actas (ep 9)
Advance Shakujii (ep 9)
Anime R (ep 2)
Asahi Production (ep 10)
Be Loop (eps 1-2, 4)
GAINAX Kyoto (ep 9)
Giga Production (eps 5, 7)
J.C. Staff (eps 4, 8)
Kyushu Animation (ep 2)
Line Farm (eps 3, 9)
Mouse (ep 9)
Nakamura Production (eps 1-4, 8-9)
PRA (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 11
)

Satelight (eps 3-4, 9, 11)
Shanghai Phantom (eps 5, 7-8, 11)
Studio CL (eps 2-3, 5, 7)
Studio DEEN (7 episodes
eps 2-5, 8-9, 11
)

Studio Gash (eps 1-2, 8, 11)
Studio Gimlet (ep 2)
Studio Lings (ep 9)
Studio Massket (eps 1-5, 7-8)
Studio Mindo (ep 5)
Studio Wombat (ep 9)
SynergySP (ep 11)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 8)
3D Modeling: EXPLOSION (eps 1-11)
3DCGI: DEEN digital (eps 1-11)
Animation Production: Studio DEEN
Background Art:
Atelier Daimon (eps 4, 10)
dozen pro (eps 2-3, 6-7, 9)
KJ Studio (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Studio Homare (eps 5, 8, 11)
Studio Jack (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Studio Uni (ep 1)
Finish Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 10)
Danni Animation (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 11
)

J&K Corporation (eps 1-5, 8, 11)
Studio CL (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11
)

Studio DEEN (eps 2-5, 7-9)
Finish Check: DEEN digital (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11
)

In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 10)
Danni Animation (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 11
)

J&K Corporation (eps 1-5, 8, 11)
Studio CL (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11
)

Studio DEEN (eps 2-5, 7-9)
Key Animation:
Shanghai Phantom (eps 5, 7, 11)
Studio Mindo (eps 5, 11)
Music Production: Lantis
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Photography:
DEEN digital (eps 1-9, 11)
Tripod (ep 10)
PV Production: Baca the Bacca
Recording Studio: Procen Studio
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jerry Jewell
Translation: Michelle Tymon
David Matranga as Orphen

Apphia Yu as Dortin
Brittney Karbowski as Volkan
Dave Trosko as Salua
J. Michael Tatum as Childman
Lindsay Seidel as Azalie
Ry McKeand as Majic Lin
Sarah Wiedenheft as Claiomh Everlasting
Tyler Walker as Laniote

Adam Rowe as Freddin (ep 1)
Dallas Reid as Comicron (ep 10)
Ian Sinclair as Forte
Josh Grelle as Heartia
Mallorie Rodak as Leticia (ep 10)
Suzanne DeCarma as Aureole

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Kevin Stocker

Proofreading: Adam Plaza
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Spotting: Charlotte Colart
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology