Moriarty the Patriot (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Yūkoku no Moriarty (Japanese)
憂国のモリアーティ (Japanese)
User Ratings: 70 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Excellent: 9 votes (sub:7, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Very good: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Good: 19 votes (sub:17, others:2
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:7)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 125 users, rank: #4360 (of 8789)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.714 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.1324, rank: #4481 (of 8912)
Weighted mean: 6.757 (Good−), rank: #4226 (of 8912) (seen all: 6.82 / seen some: 5.00 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 6.864 (Good), rank: #3516 (of 6771)
Vintage: 2021-04-04
Opening Theme:
"TWISTED HEARTS" by Tasuku Hatanaka
Ending Theme:
"OMEGA" by STEREO DIVE FOUNDATION
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kazuya Nomura
Series Composition: Taku Kishimoto
Script:
Fūka Ishii (ep 15)
Hisashi Kobayashi (ep 16)
Nagiko Ohara (ep 17)
Taku Kishimoto (8 episodes
eps 12-14, 20-24
)

Yūki Takabayashi (eps 18-19)
Storyboard:
Asami Nakatani (ep 18)
Daiki Katō (ep 15)
Daiki Mori (ep 12)
Haruo Okuno (ep 14)
Hirotaka Endo (ep 13)
Kazuki Yokoyama (ep 16)
Kazuya Nomura (OP; eps 15, 19-24)
Takaaki Ishiyama (eps 17, 22)
Toshiyuki Yahagi (ED)
Episode Director:
Asami Nakatani (ep 18)
Chihiro Kumano (ep 20)
Daiki Katō (eps 15, 21)
Haruo Okuno (eps 14, 23)
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 13, 20)
Kazuki Yokoyama (ep 16)
Kazuya Nomura (ep 24)
Naoki Murata (eps 19, 22)
Tsurumi Mukoyama (ep 17)
Yoshitaka Nagaoka (ep 12)
Unit Director:
Daiki Mori (OP)
Toshiyuki Yahagi (ED)
Original author: Arthur Conan Doyle
Character Design: Tooru Ookubo
Art Director:
Hiroshi Gouroku (Atelier Makaria; eps 17, 19, 21)
Yoshio Tanioka
Chief Animation Director: Tooru Ookubo (eps 12-24)
Animation Director:
Ai Watanabe (ep 17)
Emi Hiraoka (ep 24)
Emi Yamazaki (eps 12, 17, 22)
Haruo Okuno (eps 14, 22-24)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 19)
Hisako Shimotsuma (ep 24)
Hisashi Abe (ep 22)
Hisashi Toshima (ep 17)
Keiichi Tsunoda (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Kou Aine (ep 16)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 13, 21)
Masahiko Komino (ep 21)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 19)
Miho Ichikawa (eps 18, 23)
Minori Fujimoto (eps 15, 23-24)
Minoru Ueda (ep 21)
Miyuki Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 21, 24
)

Nariyuki Takahashi (eps 17, 24)
Norika Maeda (eps 15, 18, 24)
Ryota Niino (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 20, 24
)

Satomi Matsuura (ep 22)
Shunji Suzuki (eps 21, 24)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 19)
Soji Nezu (ep 22)
Takuya Asaoka (ep 21)
Tooru Ookubo (OP)
Toshiyuki Yahagi (ep 22)
Tsubasa Hatashima (ep 22)
Wakako Yoshida (eps 15, 19)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 19)
Yūji Miyashita (ep 17)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 22)
Mechanical design: Shinobu Tsuneki
3D Director: Chiaki Kumakura
Sound Director: Shōji Hata
Director of Photography:
Fumika Takahashi
Hiroshi Tanaka
2DW: Makiko Yamazaki (eps 12-24)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Watanabe (ep 24)
Akira Okazaki (ep 13)
Ami Koyanagi (ep 16)
Asumi Adachi (C-Station; ep 19)
Aya Kokonoe (ep 21)
Aya Ono (ep 21)
Ayumi Ono (ep 21)
Baku Hamaguchi (eps 16, 24)
Chen Jun Jiang (ep 15)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 14)
Emi Yamazaki (ep 19)
Haruka Noda (C-Station; ep 19)
Haruo Okuno (ep 14)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 15)
Hisako Shimotsuma (eps 22, 24)
Hisanobu Yamamoto (eps 21-24)
Hui Fang Xu (eps 15, 21)
Jia Zhang (eps 15, 19)
Kana Aizawa (C-Station; ep 19)
Kana Okutani (eps 17, 22)
Kasumi Ikeda (ep 19)
Kasumi Takeuchi (5 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18, 20-21
)

Kazuki Takenaga (ep 14)
Keika Ushimaru (ep 22)
Kyoko Hyodo (eps 15-16, 19)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 13, 21)
Mari Kobayashi (OP; eps 12-14, 16-24)
Mariko Imamura (8 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Mariko Matsui (ep 15)
Mariko Nakahara (ep 15)
Mariko Shimamura (ep 15)
Masahiko Komino (ep 21)
Mayu Gushiken (OP)
Ming Feng Yue (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 15, 22)
Minori Fujimoto (ep 12)
Minori Nakagawa (eps 16, 23)
Misaki Sugawara (ep 16)
Mizuki Miyata (ep 17)
Nabiki Shōda (Line Farm; eps 15, 19)
Nana Kakehi (ep 21)
Nanako Hyuga (ep 23)
Nanase Katagiri (ep 14)
Natsumi Tomobe (eps 12, 22)
Nobuo Horii (ep 17)
Nozomu Kuwashima (ep 15)
Rie Ōtani (ep 24)
Rika Satou (ep 21)
Rina Miyamoto (ep 16)
Riraku Yamazaki (ep 17)
Ririka Yamada (ep 22)
Ryōta Saitō (ep 14)
Shinjirō (ep 21)
Shisei Nagayama (eps 16, 21)
Shunsuke Itai (eps 13-19 odd)
Someri Kiriyama (C-Station; ep 19)
Taiki Komatsu (ep 21)
Tamae Suzuki (Line Farm; ep 19)
Tatsuki Ujihira (eps 17, 22)
Tomohiro Kametani (eps 21, 24)
Umeko (4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 21, 23
)

Xin Zhe Su (ep 15)
Xue Wen Xu (ep 15)
Yang Yang Wu (ep 15)
Yasuhiro Tsuchiya (Line Farm; ep 15)
Yi Ran Qian (ep 15)
Yoshii Konuma (ep 23)
Yuiko Kamata (C-Station; ep 19)
Yuki Nomura (ep 22)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 22)
Yūma Matsuura (ep 22)
Yuna Watanabe (C-Station; ep 19)
Yurina Oizumi (ep 13)
3D Production Assistant:
Chun Ning (Studio51; ep 24)
Hui Ling Yang (Studio51; ep 24)
3DCG Animator:
Chiaki Kumakura (IKIF+; 9 episodes
eps 12-16, 19, 21-22, 24
)

Natsu Yoshikawa (IKIF+; eps 17-20, 23)
Rina Watabe (IKIF+; eps 12-24)
Tatsuki Ishida (IKIF+; eps 12-24)
Yurika Andō (IKIF+; 11 episodes
eps 12-15, 17-20, 22-24
)

3DCG Production Manager: Yudai Ueno (IKIF+; eps 12-24)
Animation producer: Masashi Oohira
Art Board:
Jia Qi Wang (BIHO; 6 episodes
eps 15-16, 20, 22-24
)

Kosei Matsushita (BIHO; 6 episodes
eps 12, 15, 18, 22-24
)

Shuichi Tsuji (BIHO; eps 12-13)
Yoshio Tanioka (BIHO; eps 12-20, 22-24)
Art Setting:
Hideyasu Narita
Kaoru Aoki (eps 15, 18, 24)
Toshiki Amada
Assistant Animation Director:
Emi Hiraoka (eps 17, 22)
Hitomi Miyazaki (ep 22)
Mariko Aoki (ep 17)
Mayu Gushiken (ep 22)
Assistant Episode Director:
Asami Nakatani (ep 22)
Daiki Katō (ep 22)
Kazuki Yokoyama (ep 22)
Shota Hamada (ep 22)
Tomomi Kamiya (ep 22)
Assistant Key Animation Director: Rie Ōtani (ep 12)
Background 3D Modeling:
Yasushi Mito (BIHO; 10 episodes
eps 12-16, 18, 20, 22-24
)

Yūta Kusajima (BIHO; 10 episodes
eps 12-16, 18, 20, 22-24
)

Background Art:
An Hoai (BIHO; eps 12-16, 18)
Atsushi Satomi (Atelier Makaria; eps 19, 21)
Ayami Yamaguchi (BIHO; ep 12)
Chau Bich (BIHO; eps 23-24)
Dung Van (BIHO; 8 episodes
eps 12-16, 18, 23-24
)

Duyen Thuy (BIHO; eps 20, 22-24)
Giang Van (BIHO; eps 23-24)
Giao Tiet (BIHO; eps 12-16, 18)
Hanh Mai (BIHO; ED; eps 20, 22-24)
Hau Minh (BIHO; eps 12-16, 18)
Hiroshi Gouroku (Atelier Makaria; eps 17, 19, 21)
Huyen Le (BIHO; eps 12-16, 18)
Jia Qi Wang (BIHO; 10 episodes
eps 12-16, 18, 20, 22-24
)

Kham Huy (BIHO; ED; 10 episodes
eps 12-16, 18, 20, 22-24
)

Kosei Matsushita (BIHO; OP; 10 episodes
eps 12-16, 18, 20, 22-24
)

Liem Cao (BIHO; 8 episodes
eps 12-16, 18, 23-24
)

Linh Thuy (BIHO; eps 20, 22-24)
Linh Tu (BIHO; eps 20, 22-24)
Mina Kurihara (Atelier Makaria; eps 17, 19, 21)
Ngan Kim (BIHO; eps 23-24)
Nhan Nguyen (BIHO; eps 13-16, 18)
Nhu Cao (BIHO; eps 12-16, 18)
Nhung Bich (BIHO; ED; eps 12-16, 18)
Ny Vo (BIHO; eps 12-16, 18)
Oanh Kim (BIHO; eps 23-24)
Sakura Haruno (Atelier Makaria; eps 17, 21)
Suong Kim (BIHO; eps 20, 22-24)
Thang Bao (BIHO; 10 episodes
eps 12-16, 18, 20, 22-24
)

Tho Be (BIHO; eps 23-24)
Thuy Phuong (BIHO; eps 23-24)
Tien Anh (BIHO; eps 20, 22-24)
Trung Hoang (BIHO; eps 20, 22-24)
Tuan Huu (BIHO; eps 23-24)
Tuyen Kim (BIHO; eps 20, 22-24)
Yasushi Mito (BIHO; OP)
Yoshio Tanioka (BIHO; OP; ED)
Yurika Yamaguchi (Atelier Makaria; eps 17, 19, 21)
Background Art Manager: Rin Tanabe (Atelier Makaria; eps 17, 19, 21)
Cel Check: Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; ep 13)
CG Producer: Yutaka Hamanaka (IKIF+; eps 12-24)
Color design: Sayoko Noda
Color setting:
Chieri Nishimura (OP)
Haruka Igarashi (Studio Road; eps 13, 23)
Maina Wada (Studio Road; eps 17, 20)
Makiko Suzuki (eps 14, 21)
Noriko Arisawa (eps 15, 18, 24)
Saori Yoshida (eps 12, 16, 19)
Sayoko Noda (ED)
Yuri Okada (ep 22)
Design: Seita Takahashi (FUETE; OP)
Editing: Junichi Uematsu
Firearms Design: Akira Takata
In-Between Animation:
Anzu Yamaguchi (SUNRISE BEYOND Fukuoka Studio; ep 15)
Asami Tachikawa (Production I.G; OP; ep 17)
Asuka Ōta (feel.; ep 15)
Ayami Hashimaru (TRIGGER Fukuoka Studio; ep 12)
Chiho Ando (feel.; ep 15)
Chisato Utsumi (feel.; ep 15)
Eri Watanabe (Production I.G; ED; eps 15, 17)
Fuku Suzuki (Production I.G; eps 13-14, 17)
Hanaka Satō (Production I.G; ED; eps 14, 17)
Hazuki Shimojima (feel.; ep 15)
Hinako Suzuki (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 23)
Hitomi Hiruta (Production I.G; OP)
Hitomi Miyazaki (ep 22)
Hiu Tung Ngai (Production I.G; ep 15)
Kaori Kohara (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 23)
Kayoko Nishimori (Production I.G; ED; eps 15, 19-21)
Kazue Yoshida (Production I.G; 4 episodes
eps 13, 20-21, 24
)

Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G; OP; ep 12)
Masumi Kawamura (feel.; ep 15)
Miho Kusanagi (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 23)
Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G; OP)
Miku Sasozaki (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 23)
Mio Sato (Production I.G; OP; eps 12, 14)
Misaki Hattori (ep 12)
Misato Furubayashi (Production I.G; eps 16, 23)
Miyuki Tatsufuji (feel.; ep 15)
Moe Okamura (feel.; ep 15)
Momoe Mito (Production I.G; OP; ED; 4 episodes
eps 12-13, 22, 24
)

Mutsumi Sano (feel.; ep 15)
Rina Takenawa (ep 15)
Riri Kumagai (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 23)
Ryo Masui (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 23)
Ryō Uehara (feel.; ep 15)
Ryōto Suzuki (TRIGGER; ep 14)
Ryūhei Yamamoto (SUNRISE BEYOND Fukuoka Studio; ep 15)
Sae Ōtani (TRIGGER; ep 14)
Sakurako Sasano (Production I.G; OP; ep 20)
Shiori Yoshino (Production I.G; eps 12, 15, 18)
Si Yan Huang (feel.; ep 15)
Tomoko Sugata (Production I.G; ep 22)
Tomoya Yamaguchi (TRIGGER; ep 14)
Xiao Lin Li (Production I.G; ep 17)
Yoon-ji Kim (Production I.G; ED)
Yūdai Takemae (Production I.G; ED; eps 12, 15)
Yui Murashima (feel.; ep 15)
Yukie Kaneko (eps 14, 17)
Yukina Saitō (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 23)
Yumiko Haneda (reboot; ep 15)
Yūna Matsui (Production I.G; OP; eps 15-16)
Yurina Yabuki (Production I.G; ED; ep 19)
Yutaka Sakamoto (ep 22)
In-between Animation Manager: Yoshihiro Abe (eps 12-24)
In-Between Check:
Hiromi Masuko (ep 19)
Kayoko Nishimori (ED; eps 15, 20, 24)
Kazue Yoshida (eps 13, 21)
Keiko Oyama (ep 18)
Misaki Hattori (ep 12)
Misato Furubayashi (eps 16, 23)
Yukie Kaneko (eps 14, 17)
Yutaka Sakamoto (OP; ep 22)
Key Animation:
Ako Kagiyama (ep 12)
Arisa Shima (ep 16)
Asami Mannen (ep 17)
Atsuko Inoue (6 episodes
eps 13, 16, 20-21, 23-24
)

Atsushi Usui (eps 18, 21)
Ayaka Nishide (eps 18, 21)
Ayumi Namiki (eps 12, 14, 21)
Ayumi Nishibata (OP)
Ayumi Tsukishita (eps 14, 16)
Baku Hamaguchi (ep 13)
Beast (ep 14)
Chiyo Hosokawa (eps 15, 22)
Cun Wu (Haoming Animation; ep 22)
Eisuke Shirai (eps 13, 20, 24)
Emi Hiraoka (eps 17, 20, 24)
Emi Yamazaki (ep 13)
Eri Yūki (ep 15)
Fujio Inose (4 episodes
eps 18, 20-21, 24
)

Fumiko Kon (ep 17)
Guang Long (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 22)
Guang Ming (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 22)
Hanaka Nakano (ep 21)
Haruna Katō (Studio Gaina; ep 20)
Haruo Okuno (eps 14, 23-24)
Heng Zhou (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 22)
HiGE (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 22)
Hikari Satō (ep 21)
Hinata Ishida (ep 21)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 17)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 19)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 15)
Hiroyuki Terada (eps 15, 22)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 19)
Hisaya Kuwabara (eps 12, 16)
Ichi Kuwatani (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 20, 24
)

Jian Liu (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 22)
Jouji Sawada (OP)
Junko Matsushita (ep 17)
Junko Yoshigai (eps 13, 18)
Kaho Akamatsu (eps 17, 21)
Kai Jin (4tune; ep 22)
Kanako Takeuchi (ep 13)
Kaori Ikeda (eps 12, 22)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 19)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 19)
Keiichi Tsunoda (ep 12)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 13, 15, 18)
Keika Ushimaru (5 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20-21, 24
)

Keinosuke Ami (ep 24)
Keita Murai (Studio Gaina; ep 20)
Kōichi Takai (ep 16)
Kou Aine (eps 16, 23)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 13)
Kōya Izumi (eps 15, 19)
Kumiko Nakajima (ep 16)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 13, 17, 21)
Ling Na Yuan (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 22)
Maho Shindō (ep 21)
Maho Takahashi (eps 16, 23)
Maho Tomisaka (ep 24)
Maki Ando (ep 15)
Maki Kōno (OP)
Makoto Hara (ep 19)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 18)
Mariko Aoki (ep 17)
Mariko Nakahara (ep 19)
Masami Yamauchi (ep 12)
Masanori Osawa (ep 24)
Masato Yoshinaga (Studio Gaina; ep 20)
Mika Saitou (ep 21)
Mino Matsumoto (OP)
Minori Fujimoto (4 episodes
eps 15, 21, 23-24
)

Minoru Ezaki (ep 21)
Mio Sato (ep 20)
Misaki Hattori (ep 12)
Misako Kamata (ep 18)
Misato Ootani (ep 22)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 22)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 13)
Mizuki Yoshida (ep 19)
Momo Kanai (ep 24)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (eps 20, 22)
Nagisa Nakajima (LandQ Studio; OP)
Nana Nakayama (eps 16, 18, 23)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 15)
Nanase Katagiri (ep 21)
Nao Takano (eps 13, 20, 23)
Naoki Arakawa (OP)
Naoko Takada (ep 18)
Naomi Nakahara (ep 14)
Naomi Sakata (ep 17)
Naomi Yoshida (ep 21)
Nariyuki Takahashi (OP)
Natsuko Suzuki (eps 20, 23)
Natsumi Tomobe (ep 17)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 24)
Nobutaka Ōta (ep 14)
Norika Maeda (eps 15, 24)
Osamu Nuita (ep 14)
Ping Luo (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 22)
Rei Satō (eps 18, 23)
Ren Fujimaki (eps 12, 18)
Rie Ikegami (ep 14)
Rie Ōtani (ep 12)
Rio Ishizuka (eps 16, 23-24)
Ririka Yamada (OP; eps 12, 17)
Ryoko Amisaki (ep 12)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 14, 19)
Ryota Niino (ep 13)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 15)
Sae Fukushima (ep 17)
Saki Arakawa (eps 12, 17, 19)
Satoshi Nagura (ep 15)
Seina Sato (ep 16)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 19)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 12)
Shirō Tamaki (eps 12, 15, 21)
Shogo Morishita (ep 19)
Shunta Sakamoto (ep 16)
Takaaki Sonoda (ep 13)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 15)
Takezō Shiroshita (ep 18)
Takuya Nishimichi (eps 14, 21-22)
Tatsuro Nagai (ep 20)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 14)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (OP)
Tomohiro Kishi (ep 23)
Tomoko Nitta (ep 12)
Tomomi Itō (ep 12)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 21)
Toshiyuki Yahagi (ED)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 16)
Wan Qian Xie (eps 14, 16)
Wataru Kikukawa (ep 20)
Wei Sun (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 22)
Won Hoe Kim (eps 18, 21, 24)
Xin Yuan Guo (ep 24)
Yasuhiro Iwabuchi (Studio Gaina; ep 20)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 17-18)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 15, 19)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 14)
Yoshii Konuma (ep 16)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 19)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 14, 21)
Young Hoon Jung (ep 14)
Yu Sada (ep 12)
Yu Yuan Liu (ep 16)
Yui Miyaoka (ep 14)
Yui Okano (eps 14, 19)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 19)
Yuka Kojima (ep 12)
Yukari Watabe (ep 12)
Yuki Kikuchi (ep 16)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 17)
Yuki Nomura (ep 15)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 13)
Yukina Orii (ep 18)
Yumi Nakayama (eps 18, 20, 23)
Yumiko Tomiki (ep 19)
Yun Hee Kim (ep 12)
Yuri Naminoue (5 episodes
eps 15-16, 19-20, 23
)

Yuri Takasaki (ep 12)
Yuuji Hakamada (eps 13, 20)
Zhi Qing Lai (ep 16)
Licensing: Yōko Makiguchi
Materials Assistant:
Hisaki Shintaku (British Pride; eps 12-24)
Reiko Takahashi (British Pride; eps 12-24)
Motion Graphics:
Hiromu Ōshiro (Production I.G; ED)
Jun Matsuda (TWO WAIDEE; OP)
Naoya Nishikubo (OP)
Music producer: Mai Kawashima
Music Production Assistant:
Nao Shibata
Yasushi Horiguchi
Online Editor:
Moe Suzuki (Sony PCL; eps 12-18, 20-24)
Ryotaro Tate (Sony PCL; ep 19)
Tomo Ishii (Sony PCL; eps 12-24)
Opening Director:
Jun Matsuda (TWO WAIDEE)
Toshiyuki Yamashita (Hyperbole)
Original Work Assistant:
Kouji Yoshida (Jump Square Editorial Dept.)
Shuntarō Kosuge (Jump Square Editorial Dept.)
Takuma Yui (Jump Square Editorial Dept.)
Paint:
Chieri Nishimura (Production I.G; OP; 5 episodes
eps 12-14, 23-24
)

Erika Sada (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 23)
Fujiko Oomori (Production I.G; eps 12, 14)
Haruka Igarashi (Studio Road; ep 17)
Haruka Yoshizawa (Production I.G; eps 18, 24)
Hiroka Kanno (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 23)
Hitomi Miyazaki (ep 22)
Mai Nagai (Studio Road; ep 17)
Masako Yagami (Production I.G; OP; ED; 10 episodes
eps 12-15, 17-18, 21-24
)

Mayumi Satō (Production I.G; ep 12)
Miku Sugimoto (Production I.G; eps 18, 24)
Mitsuko Ikeda (Production I.G; eps 12, 14-15)
Miyuki Aiko (Production I.G; ED; ep 12)
Miyuki Takagi (Studio Road; ep 17)
Miyuki Yamamoto (Production I.G; eps 12, 18)
Nanami Kakeda (Production I.G; ED; 7 episodes
eps 12, 14-15, 17-18, 22-23
)

Natsumi Watanabe (Production I.G; OP; 6 episodes
eps 12-15, 18-19
)

Reo Harada (Studio Road; ep 17)
Saori Yoshida (Production I.G; OP; eps 16, 24)
Shinji Matsubara (Production I.G; OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 12, 14-15, 18-19
)

Tomoko Sugata (Production I.G; ep 22)
Tomomi Kitani (Production I.G; 4 episodes
eps 12, 19, 23-24
)

Tomomi Ōno (Production I.G; eps 18, 24)
Yuka Takeda (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 14, 17-19, 24
)

Yuri Okada (Production I.G; eps 20, 23)
Yuuko Fujita (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 12-13, 15-16, 18
)

Paint Check:
Chieri Nishimura (OP)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; ep 23)
Maina Wada (Studio Road; eps 17, 20)
Makiko Suzuki (eps 14, 21)
Noriko Arisawa (eps 15, 18, 24)
Saori Yoshida (eps 12, 16, 19)
Sayoko Noda (ED)
Yuri Okada (ep 22)
Paint Manager:
Hiroomi Muramoto (11 episodes
eps 12-14, 16-19, 21-24
)

Rika Serizawa (11 episodes
eps 12, 14-19, 21-24
)

Photography:
Aya Hashimoto (Production I.G; ED; eps 12-24)
Eiji Matsumoto (Production I.G; ED; eps 12-24)
Fumika Takahashi (Production I.G; ED; ep 17)
Hayao Arimura (Production I.G; eps 12-24)
Katsutoshi Hirose (Production I.G; eps 12-24)
Kazuaki Funakura (Production I.G; ED; eps 12-24)
Keiichi Saito (Production I.G; ED; eps 12-24)
Ryudai Koshida (Production I.G; eps 12-24)
Takuma Morooka (Production I.G; eps 12-24)
Yuho Ando (Production I.G; eps 12-24)
Yuki Kudo (Production I.G; eps 12-24)
Photography Manager: Takuya Maki (eps 12-24)
Production Advancement:
Asami Maeda (eps 18, 24)
Aya Mikami (eps 15, 19)
Jin Ju No (eps 16, 23)
Kōhei Morita (eps 14, 21)
Kōichi Banjō (ED)
Masahiko Umada (OP; eps 17, 22)
Mineo Ōe (eps 13, 20)
Mitsuki Nihei (ep 12)
Shodai Takahashi (ep 22)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Takumi Iwata (ep 21)
Yuki Yamada (ep 22)
Prop Design: Jouji Sawada
Publicity Producer: Ayumi Serata
Recording: Yoshinori Tsurumaki
Recording Adjustment: Shōji Hata
Recording Assistant: Tomomi Furuya
Setting Assistant: Seiichi Shirato (eps 12-24)
Setting Production: Asako Kuboyama (eps 12-24)
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Sound Effects Assistant: Kōhei Takara
Sound Production Manager: Haruka Matsushita
Special Effects: Sakiko Murai
Sub-Character Design:
Jouji Sawada (ep 20)
Keiichi Tsunoda (ep 16)
Miho Ichikawa (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18-19, 22
)

Ryota Niino (eps 12, 20-21)
System Management:
Jimu Shiozaki (eps 12-24)
Katsushi Eda (eps 12-24)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kohta Yamamoto (OP)
R.O.N (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Kohta Yamamoto (OP)
R.O.N (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
France Audon (OP)
Kohta Yamamoto (OP)
R.O.N (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
STEREO DIVE FOUNDATION (ED)
Tasuku Hatanaka (OP)
Tower Bridge Modeling: Hao Zhang (Studio51; ep 24)
Sōma Saitō as William James Moriarty

Chiaki Kobayashi as Louis James Moriarty
Fuminori Komatsu as George Lestrade
Hiroki Yasumoto as Mycroft Holmes
Kana Asumi as Miss Hudson
Kenji Nojima as Charles Augustus Milverton
Kousuke Toriumi as Von Herder
Makoto Furukawa as Sherlock Holmes
Naoya Uchida as Jack Renfield
Takuya Satō as Albert James Moriarty
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Zach Patterson
Yōko Hikasa as Irene Adler
Yūki Ono as John H. Watson
Yūto Uemura as Fred Pollock

Akane Misaka as Woman B (ep 13)
Ami Naitō as Sam Whitely (eps 19-20)
Arisa Kiyoto as Boy (ep 18)
Arisa Sakuraba as Doris (ep 12)
Ayumi Mano as Girl B (ep 12)
Hana Sato as
Citizen (ep 24)
Evan (ep 23)
Maggie (eps 19-20)
Old woman (ep 14)
Woman (ep 17)
Haruki Kitago as Aristocrat (ep 24)
Hinata Tadokoro as
Bank robber leader (ep 15)
Bartender (ep 17)
Male aristocrat B (ep 13)
Reporter (ep 19)
Yard (ep 16)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Glover (ep 23)
Ikumi Hasegawa as
Boy (ep 18)
Child (ep 19)
Woman (ep 15)
Junichi Yanagita as Waiter (ep 13)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Ronald Rollinson (ep 13)
Katsunori Okai as
Ames (ep 17)
Herschel (ep 23)
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Arterton (eps 15-17)
Ken Arto as French crowd (ep 14)
Kenta Sasa as Dempster (ep 19)
Kento Shiraishi as Reporter (ep 20)
Kōichi Sōma as Male aristocrat D (ep 13)
Kōji Takeda as Thaddeus Sholto (ep 21)
Mai Nakahara as Mary Morstan (eps 21-22)
Masato Niwa as Yard (ep 16)
Masaya Matsukaze as Baxter (ep 18)
Megumi Sano as Citizen (ep 24)
Mei as Female aristocrat (ep 13)
Mie Sonozaki as Queen Victoria (ep 23)
Miho Hayashi as Woman A (ep 13)
Motoki Sakuma as
Aristocrat (ep 24)
Bremner (ep 18)
Chairman (ep 19)
City police officer (ep 20)
Customer (ep 15)
Naoki Bandou as Jonathan Small (ep 21)
Reina Kondo as Kate (ep 12)
Satoshi Taki as Judge (ep 18)
Seiyu Fujiwara as
Bank robber (ep 15)
Yard (eps 16-17)
Shinnosuke Ogami as Spencer (ep 19)
Shinya Hamazoe as Male aristocrat A (ep 13)
Shinya Takahashi as
Aristocrat (ep 24)
Lawyer (ep 18)
Man (ep 17)
Robinson (eps 19-20)
Yard (ep 16)
Shōhei Kajikawa as
Geoff (ep 15)
Marcus (eps 19-20)
Shōmaru Zōza as Citizen (ep 24)
Shouko Yuzuki as
Citizen (ep 24)
Madam (ep 18)
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Adam Whitely (eps 19-20)
Tadashi Makino as Citizen (ep 24)
Taito Ban as
Banker (ep 15)
Citizen (ep 24)
Congressman (ep 23)
Reporter (eps 19-20)
Yard (eps 16-17)
Takaaki Torashima as
Police officer (ep 23)
Ruskin (eps 19-20, 22)
Takayuki Sakazume as Sturridge (eps 19-20)
Taku Yashiro as King Wilhelm (ep 12)
Teruo Seki as John Sholto (ep 21)
Tomomi Tanaka as
Citizen (ep 24)
Girl A (ep 12)
Tsuyoshi Kurosawa as Townsend (ep 24)
Wataru Tsuyuzaki as Kirkland (ep 23)
Yoshiaki Hasegawa as Harry (eps 19-20, 22)
Yuki Sakakihara as Wiggins (eps 14, 21)
Yuuki Sanpei as
Bartholomew Sholto (ep 21)
Male aristocrat C (ep 13)
Police officer (ep 22)
Yard (ep 16)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
acca effe (ep 13)
Akatsuki (eps 14, 16)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (eps 15, 19)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 13)
Asahi Production (ep 22)
Be Loop (ep 14)
C-Station (ep 19)
Gaina (eps 16, 18, 20)
GAINAX Kyoto (ep 22)
Geek Toys (ep 12)
Graphinica (ep 21)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 19, 22)
Hybrid Labo (5 episodes
eps 13, 16, 20, 23-24
)

LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 18)
Line Farm (eps 15, 19)
Poirot (eps 17-18)
PRA (eps 15, 18)
Production +h. (ep 13)
Reboot (eps 18, 21)
Rising Force (ep 17)
Sakura Create (eps 18, 20)
Shanghai Phantom (5 episodes
eps 16, 18, 21-22, 24
)

Shuka (eps 18, 20-21)
SILVER LINK. (ep 22)
Studio Gash (eps 15, 19)
Studio Giga (ep 21)
Studio Gram (4 episodes
eps 16, 20, 22-23
)

Studio Hibari (ep 17)
Studio Leo (ep 22)
St.Signpost (ep 22)
Team Harada (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18, 24
)

WHITE FOX (eps 17, 22)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (4 episodes
eps 12, 15, 19-20
)

Yokohama Animation Lab (eps 14, 16)
3D Production Assistance: Studio51 (ep 24)
3DCGI:
IKIF+ (eps 12-24)
Animation Direction Assistance:
Seed (ep 21)
Shanghai Phantom (ep 21)
Studio Leo (ep 21)
Animation Production: Production I.G
Art Setting: Makaria (eps 17, 19, 21)
Background Art:
Atelier Daimon (ep 19)
Bihou, Inc. (OP; ED; 10 episodes
eps 12-16, 18, 20, 22-24
)

Makaria (eps 17, 19, 21)
Cel Check: Studio Road (ep 13)
Color Setting: Studio Road (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20, 23
)

Design: FUETE (OP)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (5 episodes
eps 12, 14, 16-17, 21
)

Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (4 episodes
eps 15, 18-19, 24
)

Anitus Kōbe (eps 12, 14, 18)
Asahi Production (ep 22)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (7 episodes
eps 12, 14-16, 18, 23-24
)

Big Owl (ep 16)
CoMix Wave Films (ep 13)
ENGI (eps 12, 14)
EOTA (ep 14)
feel. (ep 15)
Geek Toys (OP; eps 12, 17)
Getsumen (eps 12, 15)
GK Sales (eps 15, 19)
Hybrid Labo (5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20, 23-24
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 21)
Makaria (eps 12, 14)
One Order (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 20, 24
)

Production I.G (OP; ED; eps 12-20, 23-24)
RadPlus (ep 16)
Reboot (4 episodes
eps 15, 18-19, 21
)

Revival (eps 18-19)
Seven Seas (ep 15)
Shanghai Phantom (OP; ED; 9 episodes
eps 12-13, 16-18, 20-22, 24
)

Shuka (ep 14)
Studio Archi (ep 20)
Studio Giga (ep 22)
Studio Gimlet (OP; eps 17, 23)
Studio Gram (6 episodes
eps 16, 19-20, 22-24
)

Studio Hibari (ep 17)
Studio Hibari Osaka Studio (ep 12)
Studio Leo (ep 22)
Studio Live (OP)
Sunrise Beyond Fukuoka Studio (ep 15)
Trigger (ep 14)
Trigger Fukuoka (ep 12)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (ep 12)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ED; ep 12)
Zero-G (OP)
Key Animation:
4tune (ep 22)
Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd. (ep 22)
Gaina (ep 20)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 22)
LandQ studios (OP)
Line Farm (ep 12)
One Order (eps 13, 16)
Seven Seas (ep 16)
Shanghai Phantom (ep 20)
Studio KAI (ep 16)
Wuxi Haoming Animation (eps 22-23)
Materials Assistance: British Pride
Motion Graphics:
Production I.G (ED)
TWO WAIDEE (OP)
Music Production: Lantis
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Opening Direction:
Hyperbole
TWO WAIDEE
Paint:
Akatsuki (5 episodes
eps 12, 14, 16-17, 21
)

Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (4 episodes
eps 15, 18-19, 24
)

Asahi Production (ep 22)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (7 episodes
eps 12, 14-16, 18, 23-24
)

Big Owl (ep 16)
Bird (OP; ED; eps 15, 17)
DEFA (ep 20)
ENGI (eps 12, 14)
Getsumen (ep 15)
GK Sales (eps 15, 19)
Hybrid Labo (5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20, 23-24
)

Makaria (eps 12, 14)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 21)
One Order (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 20, 24
)

Production I.G (OP; ED; eps 12-24)
RadPlus (ep 16)
Reboot (eps 18-19, 21)
Revival (eps 18-19)
Seven Seas (ep 15)
Shanghai Phantom (OP; 9 episodes
eps 12-13, 16-18, 20-22, 24
)

Studio Archi (ep 20)
Studio Gram (6 episodes
eps 16, 19-20, 22-24
)

Studio Leo (ep 22)
Studio Road (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20, 23
)

Triple A (OP; ED; ep 18)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (ep 12)
Paint Check: Studio Road (eps 17, 20, 23)
Photography:
IG 2nd Photography (OP)
Production I.G (ED; eps 12-24)
Photography Assistance:
Akatsuki (ep 21)
Asahi Production (4 episodes
eps 12-13, 17-18
)

Assez Finaud Fabric. (eps 13-17)
Asura Film (11 episodes
eps 12-14, 16, 18-24
)

EXPLOSION (eps 15, 19)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 13-14)
One Order (eps 20, 24)
Shanghai Phantom (ep 17)
Studio CL (ep 17)
Recording Studio: Studio Don Juan
Sound Production: Studio Don Juan
Web Production: ULM
English companies
English staff
(none)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
(none)
André Sauer as William James Moriarty

André Rinaldi as Louis James Moriarty
Eduardo Drummond as John H. Watson
Guilherme Marques as George Lestrade
Nestor Chiesse as Sherlock Holmes
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Dubrasil
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil, Portugal and Portuguese-speaking Africa)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology