Hortensia Saga (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Сага о Гортензии (Russian)
オルタンシア・サーガ (Japanese)
Genres: fantasy
Plot Summary: The Kingdom of Hortensia is a world power thanks to its two main territories, Carmellia and Olivier, serving as its sword and shield. Until a revolt rumbles through Carmellia. The development threatens to upend Hortensia and the arrival of monsters only make it worse.
User Ratings: 115 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:7, dub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 18 votes (sub:17, dub:1)
 Very good: 32 votes (sub:27, dub:5)
 Good: 21 votes (sub:19, dub:2)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 165 users, rank: #3820 (of 8636)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.156 (Good), std. dev.: 1.9318, rank: #2728 (of 8759)
Weighted mean: 7.117 (Good), rank: #2699 (of 8759) (seen all: 7.36 / seen some: 3.00 / won't finish: 3.16)
Bayesian estimate: 7.153 (Good), rank: #2381 (of 6630)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2021-01-06
Opening Theme:
"Leader" by MY FIRST STORY
Ending Theme:
"Yasō to Hakuchūmu" (Night Ideas and Daydreaming) by Mafumafu
#2: "VEIL" by Yui Horie (ep 8)
Review:
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yasuto Nishikata
Series Composition: Rintarou Ikeda
Script:
Rintarou Ikeda (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Yū Satō (eps 3, 7, 10)
Yurika Miyao (eps 4, 6, 9)
Storyboard:
Danichi Togata (eps 1-2)
Jun'ichi Sakata (eps 5, 8-9)
Katsumi Terahigashi (ep 12)
Masatoyo Takada (ep 6)
Norikazu Ishigooka (ED; ep 3)
Ryūhei Aoyagi (eps 4, 8)
Susumu Kudo (ep 4)
Takashi Kawabata (ep 11)
Tatsufumi Itō (ep 7)
Ushio Tazawa (OP)
Yuki Komada (ep 10)
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Kimura (ep 5)
Keiji Kawakubo (eps 1, 7, 12)
Masashi Nakamura (ep 9)
Masatoyo Takada (ep 6)
Norikazu Ishigooka (ep 3)
Satoru Kakutani (ep 11)
Taro Kubo (eps 4, 11)
Teru Ishii (ep 2)
Tsuyoshi Tobita (ep 8)
Yuki Komada (ep 10)
Unit Director:
Norikazu Ishigooka (ED)
Ushio Tazawa (OP)
Character Design: Takayuki Onoda
Art Director: Shingo Kanai
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroyuki Honda (eps 5, 8, 11-12)
Kaoru Maehara (eps 3, 6, 9)
Kazuo Watanabe (eps 5, 7, 10)
Kōdai Kitahara (eps 7, 9)
Takayuki Onoda (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 11-12
)

Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (eps 2, 4)
Dae-Jung Kim (WONWOO Animation; eps 6, 9)
Dai Imaoka (eps 1, 5)
Etsushi Mori (ep 5)
Hiroshi Oikawa (eps 8, 12)
Hiroyuki Honda (eps 1, 5)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 8)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 9)
Ichiro Ogawa (eps 3, 7, 9)
Inosuke Naitou (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Jeong Lim Kim (SPJ; ep 12)
Kaoru Maehara (eps 3, 9, 11-12)
Kazuma Uike (eps 4, 7)
Kazuo Watanabe (ep 5)
Keiko Imasato (eps 8, 11-12)
Masakazu Okada (eps 3, 7, 10)
Masaru Yoshioka (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 11-12
)

Masayuki Fujita (ep 12)
Mi Hyun Park (WONWOO Animation; eps 6, 9)
Minefumi Harada (eps 5, 8)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (eps 1, 5)
Motohiko Kurihara (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

Mugi Yoshino (eps 9, 11-12)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 8)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 8, 11)
Ryuta Kawagishi (ep 12)
Shino Ikeda (ep 10)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (ep 4)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 5)
Shōko Maruyama (ep 8)
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 1, 5)
Sung Hee Lee (ep 7)
Takahiro Gotō (eps 11-12)
Takayuki Onoda (OP,ED)
Takuya Nishimichi (eps 7, 10)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 4)
Touma Kanbara (eps 11-12)
Ushio Tazawa (OP)
Yang Hyun Oh (WONWOO Animation; ep 9)
Yoshie Matsumoto (eps 2, 6, 9)
Yuki Shizuku (eps 8, 11)
Yūko Hineno (ep 5)
3D Director: Hitomi Itou
Sound Director: Tomohiro Seki
Director of Photography: Hisayoshi Yamamoto
2D Work: Yoshihide Mukai
2nd Key Animation:
Akifumi Komori (ep 5)
Akiho Matsui (eps 3, 5-9)
Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1-2, 8-9)
Arisa Kuroda (ep 10)
Ayano Niwa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 2-3)
Eri Yoshinaga (ED)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Honda (ep 8)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 4)
Hitomi Nagao (Sakura Create; ep 12)
Hyun Ah Kim (WONWOO Animation; eps 6, 9)
Hyun Jung Im (WONWOO Animation; eps 6, 9)
Hyun Kyung Oh (eps 7-8)
Imari Ōba (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 11)
Kaoru Kikuta (Nakamura Production; ep 12)
Karin Oomura (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 2, 5)
Kazuki Takenaga (ep 10)
Kazumi Nakatsu (eps 2-5)
Kazuo Watanabe (ep 2)
Kazuya Sakamoto (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1-2)
Kenji Kuroda (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 2-3)
Kiyoko Kawasaki (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 2, 5)
Koichi Kikuchi (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Kōta Odawara (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; ep 8)
Kyoshiro Goto (eps 4-5, 9-10)
Maho Toyoshima (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 2)
Masaki Kudō (eps 3-4)
Masaru Hamada (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Maya Itō (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; ep 1)
Mayuko Kanosue (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 3)
Mayumi Kowada (eps 6, 10)
Mei Yasuhara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 8)
Mikako Kunii (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Nagisa Sawada (Nakamura Production; ep 12)
Nana Kanno (eps 3, 6)
Nanami Fujii (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 9)
Nobuhiro Andō (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; ep 1)
Riraku Yamazaki (eps 5, 8, 10)
Ryōta Hasegawa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 11
)

Ryouichi Nakano (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 2-3, 5, 10)
Ryūnosuke Kamida (eps 10, 12)
Saburo Masutani (ep 8)
Satoru Kakutani (eps 1, 10)
Seong Jin Ho (WONWOO Animation; ep 9)
Seong-Jun Kim (Studio Giga; eps 4, 12)
Shigeno Ōno (ep 11)
Shinya Kokaji (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 3, 5)
Shisei Nagayama (ep 3)
Shōta Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 5)
Takanobu Katada (eps 1-5, 12)
Takeshi Sakashita (ep 11)
Takumi Nitta (ep 12)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 8)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (eps 10-11)
Tomohiro Kametani (ep 11)
Tomomi Igarashi (ep 9)
Touma Kanbara (eps 1, 3-5, 8)
Yoshihiro Seki (OP; ep 10)
Yoshiteru Seguchi (ep 12)
Yu Mi Shin (WONWOO Animation; eps 6, 9)
Yui Yokoyama (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; ep 1)
Yuka Katabuchi (ep 11)
Yuka Kouno (eps 5-6, 10)
Yuka Nakagami (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 9)
Yūki Hino (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; ep 1)
Yūki Miyagi (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; OP; ep 12)
Yūma Matsuura (ep 10)
Yurie Gotō (ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Yūsuke Matsuda (ep 8)
Zhuo Yan Liang (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
3D Layout Modeling:
Junya Sato (Saber Project ZG-R Division)
Mei Takai (Cyclo)
Mitsuaki Kai Endō (Cyclo)
Tomohiko Kan (Saber Project ZG-R Division)
3DCG Modeling Director: Tatsuya Shimano
Art Board: Shingo Kanai (Kusanagi; eps 7, 10)
Art Setting: Hideyasu Narita
Art Setting Assistant:
Masahiro Sato (HED Works; ep 6)
Satoshi Takabatake (eps 7-8, 11-12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akira Takeuchi (ep 6)
Ayako Suzuki (eps 6-7)
Dai Ōhara (ep 4)
Hiroki Abe (ep 12)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 7)
Ichiro Ogawa (eps 4, 6, 12)
Inosuke Naitou (ep 1)
Kaori Umeda (eps 8-9, 11-12)
Kazuma Uike (ep 8)
Kazuo Watanabe (ep 2)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 4)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 12)
Mitsukuni Samoto (eps 7, 11)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (ep 12)
Mizuki Miyata (eps 1, 7-8)
Motohiko Kurihara (eps 1, 11)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 4)
Norifumi Okuno (eps 11-12)
Ryūhei Aoyagi (ep 12)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 12)
Satoru Kakutani (eps 8, 11)
Shino Ikeda (eps 7, 12)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (ep 1)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 4)
Shiori Sakashita (ep 7)
Shun Nakajima (Be Loop; eps 10, 12)
Soo Gyeong Lim (ep 4)
Sung Hee Lee (UEC; ep 4)
Takanobu Katada (7 episodes
eps 3, 6-9, 11-12
)

Tetsurou Yamada (ep 11)
Touma Kanbara (eps 7, 10)
Yuki Shizuku (ep 12)
Yun Sung Kim (ep 8)
Assistant Director: Norikazu Ishigooka
Assistant Director of Photography: Tomoaki Suzuki
Assistant Episode Director:
Daishi Kato (ep 12)
Satoru Kakutani (eps 2, 4)
Background Art:
An Huu (Nam Hai; eps 11-12)
Junki Nakata (Kusanagi; eps 1-2)
Risa Tsushima (Kusanagi; eps 3-5)
Ryōta Gotō (Kusanagi; eps 1-2)
Shingo Kanai (Kusanagi; OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Tien My (Nam Hai; ep 6)
Wen Shu Yuan (Kusanagi; eps 2-4)
Yū Tajima (Kusanagi; eps 2-3)
Yuuki Hatakeyama (Kusanagi; OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Background Art Advancement:
Mion Takemura (Kusanagi; OP)
Yuika Ōkawa (Kusanagi; OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Background Art Supervision: Yuuki Hatakeyama (Kusanagi; OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Background Assistance:
Anh Tieu (Nam Hai; ep 11)
Anh Van (Nam Hai; ep 12)
Chinh Quang (Nam Hai; eps 11-12)
Dat Mai (Nam Hai; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Dung Thuy (Nam Hai; ep 12)
Dy Ut (Nam Hai; ep 12)
Hai Duc (Nam Hai; ep 12)
Han Wang (CygamesPictures; ep 8)
Hiep Hoang (Nam Hai; ep 6)
Hong Anh (Nam Hai; OP; eps 1-6, 8-9)
Ken Arai (eps 2-4)
Khang An (Nam Hai; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-9, 11-12
)

Linh Dieu (Nam Hai; eps 1-6)
Makoto Sezaki (CygamesPictures; ep 8)
Miku Nagaike (Team Till Dawn; ep 11)
Mio Aoki (CygamesPictures; ep 8)
My Huu (Nam Hai; ep 12)
Nga Nguyen (Nam Hai; ep 11)
Nga Yen (Nam Hai; ep 12)
Nhi Phuong (Nam Hai; ep 11)
Nhi Yen (Nam Hai; ep 6)
Nhu Quynh (Nam Hai; eps 8, 11-12)
Phuoc Vinh (Nam Hai; ep 6)
Si Yu Fu (Team Till Dawn; ep 11)
Thao Da (Nam Hai; ep 11)
Thao Nhu (Nam Hai; OP; eps 1-4, 6, 8-9)
Thao Thanh (Nam Hai; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-9, 11-12
)

Thom Nguyen (Nam Hai; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 11-12
)

Toan Van (Nam Hai; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Trang Bao (Nam Hai; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Van Thanh (Nam Hai; eps 1-5)
Vu Hoang (Nam Hai; eps 8-9, 11-12)
Vu Tuan (Nam Hai; ep 12)
Xuan Ngoc (Nam Hai; OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Yumi Imamura (CygamesPictures; ep 8)
CG Animation:
Haruyuki Ōkawa (Felix Films; eps 1-12)
Hiraku Moriya (Felix Film; eps 1-11)
Hiroko Inoue (eps 5-7)
Hong Wei Hu (Felix Film; eps 1-8, 10-11)
Saneyuki Hirata (Felix Film; ep 8)
Toshiki Hashimoto (Felix Film; eps 4, 9, 11)
Yoko Inoue (eps 1-3)
CG Lead Animator: Hiroki Uchida (Felix Film; eps 1-12)
CG Modeling:
Akane Sotoma (Felix Film; eps 1-7, 9-10)
Fumitake Ōnishi (eps 1-12)
Madoka Sai (eps 1-11)
Mashiro Nitōbe (Felix Film; eps 1-11)
CG Producer: Garyo Tanaka
CG Rigging:
Hiraku Moriya (Felix Film; eps 1-12)
Katsuhiro Torii (Felix Film; eps 1-12)
Character Design Assistant: Inosuke Naitou (eps 6-8)
Chief Assistant Animation Director: Manabu Nakatake (ep 9)
Color Coordination:
Aiko Shinohara (OP; ep 10)
Airi Uchima (eps 1, 4, 7)
Emiko Onodera (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Miki Itou (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Color design: Aiko Shinohara
Editing: Mai Hasegawa
Effect Animation Director: Hisao Muramatsu (eps 3-12)
Ending Illustrations: Kazuhiro Hocchi
Finish Animation:
Aiko Shinohara (LIDEN FILMS; ED)
Airi Uchima (LIDEN FILMS; eps 1, 6)
Akira Hashigami (OP; eps 1, 11)
Emiko Onodera (LIDEN FILMS; ED; eps 2, 6, 8)
Eun I Ko (WONWOO Animation; eps 6, 9, 12)
Kanako Yamazaki (LIDEN FILMS; ep 6)
Su-Jin Hwang (WONWOO Animation; eps 9, 12)
Yoo Hyun Choi (WONWOO Animation; eps 6, 9, 12)
Yun Hee Ji (WONWOO Animation; eps 6, 9, 12)
In-Between Animation:
Akari Ogino (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 2)
Duk Hye Park (WONWOO Animation; eps 6, 9, 12)
Eiji Yamazaki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-6, 8-9)
Hikaru Abe (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; eps 2, 8)
Hinata Mōri (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 2, 9)
Hiromi Uemura (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP,ED; eps 2-3, 8-9)
Hitomi Kido (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 2, 9)
Jung Ran Jo (WONWOO Animation; eps 6, 9, 12)
Kaede Kawada (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; ep 8)
Kai Tomizawa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; ep 8)
Kana Fujimatsu (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 3)
Kanako Nakajima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 2)
Karin Fukushima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 9)
Kazuki Katano (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; ep 2)
Kohei Endo (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 1-2, 6)
Kyung Sook Huh (WONWOO Animation; eps 6, 9, 12)
Marina Suzuki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9
)

Moe Wada (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; eps 1-3, 8)
Rina Kaneko (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-6, 9-10)
Sayaka Ikeda (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 3)
Sayaka Ishizuka (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Shao Kun Chen (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8-10
)

Shogo Kinose (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9-10
)

Shuhei Miwa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Takeshi Nakamura (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 2, 5-6, 12)
Tomoki Urata (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-12)
Xin Tong Wang (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 2, 11)
Yi Yu Liu (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 3, 9)
Yu Han Xie (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP,ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-10
)

Yūki Hino (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1, 3-12)
Yūki Iwakiri (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP,ED; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Yūki Maruta (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 2)
Yūki Miyagi (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; ep 2)
Yūki Miyazaki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP,ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9-11
)

Yūsei Nakano (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-2, 6-7)
Zhuo Yan Liang (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 2, 6)
Zi Hao Lin (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 1-6, 8-12)
In-Between Check:
Tomoki Urata (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-10, 12
)

Ye Ung Heo (Reboot; eps 3, 7, 11)
Yūki Hino (OP,ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-10, 12
)

Yūki Iwakiri (eps 9-10, 12)
Zi Hao Lin (eps 1-2, 4-6)
Key Animation:
Ai Miyazawa (ep 3)
Akiko Higaki (Production Good Book; eps 1-2, 11)
Akiko Kawashima (ep 8)
Akiko Mori (ep 10)
Akira Watanabe (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 12
)

Arisa Kajiyama (ep 10)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (eps 4, 6)
Chie Hashimoto (ep 10)
Dai Ōhara (eps 1-4, 6)
Daigo Furufuku (ep 11)
Daiki Handa (ep 11)
Daisuke Takemoto (ED; eps 1, 3)
Do Hwan Kim (WONWOO Animation; ep 6)
Eiji Shirai (ep 3)
Etsuko Minami (eps 1, 9, 12)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 4)
Hirokazu Kikuchi (eps 7, 9-10)
Hiroki Abe (ep 5)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 1)
Hironori Sawada (ep 3)
Hiroshi Konno (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Hiroshi Maejima (eps 3, 7)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 4)
Hiroshi Sasaki (eps 7-8, 11)
Hirotaka Nii (ED; eps 5-6)
Hirotaka Ozawa (eps 4, 6)
Hiroyuki Kawamura (eps 3, 6-8, 10)
Hiroyuki Terada (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10-12
)

Hisashi Samejima (OP,ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11
)

Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 7)
Hyun Kook Kang (WONWOO Animation; ep 9)
Hyun Kyung Oh (ep 10)
Imari Ōba (OP)
Inosuke Naitou (eps 2-3)
Itaru Yawata (eps 4, 8-9, 12)
Joo Wang Jung (WONWOO Animation; ep 9)
Joo-hak Lee (WONWOO Animation; eps 6, 9)
Jung Bum Yoo (WONWOO Animation; ep 6)
Kanami Nakao (ED; eps 7, 9, 12)
Kaori Akatsu (OP; eps 3, 5, 8, 10)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 3)
Katsunori Kikuchi (ep 1)
Katsunori Shibata (ep 4)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 6)
Kazuhiko Sudo (ep 3)
Kazuho Takano (eps 11-12)
Kazuko Matsumura (ep 9)
Kazuma Uike (ep 4)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 8)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 8)
Kazuyo Nakamura (OP; eps 5, 7, 10)
Keiji Shigesawa (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Ken Takahashi (OP)
Kenichi Takase (OP; ep 8)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 2, 11)
Kōji Kataoka (eps 8, 10, 12)
Kōta Sera (OP)
Kou Ito (OP)
Kozue Tanaami (ED; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-8, 10-12
)

Kumiko Kakoi (eps 1-2)
Kyōka Nakaoka (OP)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 8)
Mariko Nakagawa (eps 3, 8, 10)
Masaaki Kudō (ep 10)
Masaki Kudō (ep 11)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 4)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 6)
Midori Yamakubo (eps 9, 11-12)
Mieko Saitou (ep 2)
Mihoko Ogawa (ep 5)
Mineko Yagihara (ep 1)
Mitsue Fukue (ep 3)
Mitsukuni Samoto (eps 4, 8, 11-12)
Mizuki Miyata (eps 5, 10)
Motohide Nishimura (eps 11-12)
Motohiko Kurihara (eps 1-2)
Motonori Nishibe (eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Mugi Yoshino (ep 9)
Naoko Yoshimori (ep 11)
Noboru Kawamori (eps 1, 4)
Osamu Nuita (eps 5, 10)
Reo Takada (ep 9)
Rie Omori (ep 7)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 2)
Rina Kogure (ED)
Ryō Yamauchi (OP)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 2, 5, 7-8)
Saburo Masutani (ep 3)
Sara Sakoe (ep 1)
Satoru Kakutani (eps 2, 4)
Satoshi Harayama (eps 2-3, 7, 10)
Satoshi Horisawa (OP; ep 12)
Seong Min Shin (WONWOO Animation; eps 6, 9)
Setsuko Unno (ep 4)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 6-8, 12)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (eps 4, 11-12)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 2, 5)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 8)
Shiori Sakashita (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Shizuku Ishii (ep 3)
Shoko Naoki (ep 10)
Taeko Mitsuhashi (ep 11)
Taeko Otsuka (ep 12)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 7)
Takanobu Katada (ep 9)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 2)
Takayuki Onoda (ep 1)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 2-3, 8)
Takeshi Yoshinaga (ep 7)
Teruaki Tokumaru (ep 8)
Tetsurou Yamada (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 12
)

Tomoaki Kado (ep 4)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 9)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 1)
Touma Kanbara (eps 6, 10)
Tsuneo Ninomiya (eps 5, 11)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (eps 4, 8)
Tsuyoshi Kimura (eps 5, 11)
Ushio Tazawa (OP)
Yang Hyun Oh (WONWOO Animation; eps 6, 9)
Yoko Ono (eps 2, 6)
Yoshie Matsumoto (ep 1)
Yoshiko Minamihara (eps 2, 5)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 1-7 odd, 8)
Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 10)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 9)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (eps 6, 8)
Yui Okano (ep 7)
Yui Yokoyama (ep 2)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 8, 11-12)
Yuka Nagata (eps 4, 7, 10)
Yuki Kawamura (eps 8, 11)
Yūki Miyagi (OP)
Yūko Watabe (ep 8)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 10)
Yuuki Yamashita (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 11-12
)

Mechanical animation Director: Hisao Muramatsu (ep 6)
Monster Design:
Makoto Etō
Raita Sunaga
Music Composition: ZENTA
Photography:
Aswin Nur Cahya (Color & Smile; eps 8-12)
Hiromi Morisawa (Color & Smile; eps 8-12)
Hiroshi Yataka (LIDEN FILMS; OP; eps 1-12)
Hisayoshi Yamamoto (LIDEN FILMS; OP; eps 1-12)
Jun Kubota (ep 9)
Kaito Hattori (STAR Laboratories; ep 9)
Kazuhiro Hocchi (ED)
Kazuki Fujiyama (LIDEN FILMS; OP; eps 1-12)
Kenichi Ikeda (Color & Smile; eps 8-12)
Kouji Hayashi (Color & Smile; eps 8-12)
Maki Satake (Color & Smile; eps 8-12)
Marin Sakade (Color & Smile; eps 8-12)
Nao Yamamoto (LIDEN FILMS; eps 7-12)
Natsumi Hori (Color & Smile; eps 8-12)
Ren Iijima (LIDEN FILMS; eps 10-12)
Tomoaki Suzuki (LIDEN FILMS; OP; eps 1-12)
Tomonori Iwasa (LIDEN FILMS; OP; eps 1-12)
Yūki Murotsuka (LIDEN FILMS; OP; eps 1-12)
Yuki Uemura (Color & Smile; eps 8-12)
Yūto Suzuki (LIDEN FILMS; eps 7-12)
Production Advancement:
Eimi Gonshō (OP)
Minami Honma (OP)
Momoka Koizumi (ED; ep 11)
Nami Tomioka (eps 4, 10)
Taketomo Hishikawa (eps 2, 8)
Taro Tanaka (ep 5)
Production manager: Tooru Hashimoto
Prop Design: Hisao Muramatsu
Prop Design Assistance: Satoshi Takabatake (eps 10-12)
Special Effects: Naomasa Fukuda (OP; eps 1-12)
Sub-Character Design:
Hiroyuki Honda
Kazuo Watanabe
Theme Song Performance:
Mafumafu
MY FIRST STORY
Video Editing:
Ikuya Hirano (IMAGICA Lab.; ep 10)
Kazuki Takahashi (IMAGICA Lab.; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-12
)

Kuniyuki Ōnishi (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-12)
Weapon Setting: Makoto Etō
Aya Uchida as Kuu Morimol
Kenjiro Tsuda as Maurice Baudelaire
Reina Ueda as Nonnoria Folley
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Alfred Ober
Yui Horie as Mariyus Casteledo
Yuichiro Umehara as Deflott Danowa

Atsuki Tani as Georg Dalmas
Kana Asumi as Lacroix
Kazuma Horie as Alexi Baldebron
Kenji Nomura as Lugis F. Camellia
Kōji Ishii as Gaston
Miyuki Sawashiro as Sharo D'Hortensia
Rie Kugimiya as Saria / Elva
Shigeru Chiba as Doctor Gref
Shizuka Itou as Marie
Shūichi Ikeda as Didier Vialdo
Takahiro Sakurai as Lucan
Takaya Hashi as Palthouser Dreadnought
Takehito Koyasu as
Beltran De Boske
Fernando Ober
Takuya Eguchi as Roy Bashro
Tetsuya Kakihara as Leon D. Olivier
Toshiyuki Morikawa as
Adel
Jim McNeil
Yu Kobayashi as Adelheid Olivier
Yuka Ōtsubo as
Bernadetta Ober
Theresia

Erika Ishitobi as Alfred Ober (young)
Honoka Inoue as Mouse (ep 9)
Junpei Asashina as
Deflott's father (ep 3)
Merchant (ep 7)
Kana Yūki as Alexis Vall d’Hebron (young)
Kenji Nomura as Werewolf (eps 2, 8)
Kenta Zaima as
Church Knight (eps 4, 7, 11)
Father (ep 5)
Hortensia soldier (eps 1, 10)
Knight (eps 3, 12)
Soldier (eps 6, 9)
Kikuko Inoue as Eleanor le Hortenisa (eps 8-9)
Kōki Koyasu as
Carmellia soldier (ep 1)
Church Knight (eps 5, 11)
Hortensia soldier (ep 10)
Knight (ep 12)
Soldier (ep 6)
Masaaki Yano as
Alexander de Hortensia (eps 1, 9, 12)
Carmellia soldier (ep 10)
Church Knight (ep 4)
Executioner (ep 8)
Goblin (ep 2)
Masashi Yamane as
Executioner (ep 8)
Senior Knight (ep 3)
Naoko Nokubi as
Connie's mother (ep 2)
Diable Dorwatt (ep 12)
Entertainer (ep 9)
Villager (ep 7)
Woman (ep 4)
Robert Waterman as Giant undead (ep 3)
Sakie Takada as
Diable Gauche (ep 12)
Girl (ep 5)
Takumu Miyazono as
Church Knight (eps 8, 11)
Knight (ep 12)
Narrator
Soldier (ep 6)
Tomokazu Sugita as Flegel Dreadnought (eps 9-10)
Yoshiko Ikuta as
Alexis' mother (ep 11)
Connie (ep 2)
Entertainer (ep 9)
Waitress (ep 5)
Woman (ep 4)
Yū Maeda as
Church Knight (ep 7)
Elder Church Knight (ep 5)
Hortensia soldier (ep 1)
Jailer (ep 8)
Military messenger (eps 9, 11)
Soldier (ep 6)
Yūhi Asagiri as
Carmellia soldier (eps 1, 10)
Church Knight (eps 5, 11)
Goblin (ep 2)
Hortensia soldier (ep 10)
Jailer (ep 8)
Knight (ep 12)
Merchant (ep 7)
Soldier (eps 6, 9)
Yumiri Hanamori as Jim McNeil (young; ep 6)
Yurika Takagi as Doris (ep 2)
Japanese companies
2D Work: J.C. Staff
3D Graphics: Felix Film
Animation Direction:
Be Loop (ep 12 assist)
SPJ (ep 12)
Animation Production: LIDEN FILMS
Art Board: Kusanagi (ep 10)
Backgrounds:
Kusanagi (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

UEC (eps 7, 10)
Backgrounds Assistance:
CygamesPictures (ep 8)
Kusanagi (ep 7)
Nam Hai (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Team Till Dawn (ep 11)
CG Animation: Felix Film
CG Modeling: Felix Film
CG Rigging: Felix Film
Finish Animation:
Be Loop (OP)
LIDEN FILMS (OP; ED; eps 1-8)
Reboot (OP; eps 1-8)
UEC
In-Between Animation:
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 2)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 2)
LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio (OP; ED; eps 1-11)
PINE JAM
Reboot (OP; eps 1-11)
Snow Light Staff
UEC
In-between Check: Reboot (ep 7)
Key Animation:
APPP (eps 11-12)
Production GoodBook (eps 1-2, 11)
Original Creator: Sega
Photography: LIDEN FILMS
English cast
English staff
Producer: Michelle Rojas

Additional Voice Direction: Nazeeh Tarsha
Production Assistant:
Sally Haden
Timothy Johnson
Sound Supervision: Donald Shults
Voice Direction: Michelle Rojas
Alejandro Saab as Deflotte Danois
Chris Hackney as Alfred Albert
D. C. Douglas as Maurice Baudelaire
Kayli Mills as Nonnoria Foly
Laura Stahl as Marius Casterede
Suzie Yeung as Qoo Morimoru

Casey Mongillo as Charlot D. Hortensia
Daman Mills as Alexis Vall d’Hebron
Erica Mendez as
Elva
Thalia
Jalen K. Cassell as Leon D. Olivier
Jenny Yokobori as Theresia
Jonah Scott as Roy Bachelot
Kent Williams as Didier Viardot
Patrick Seitz as Rugis F. Camellia
Rebeka Thomas as Adelheid Olivier
Ryan Bartley as Lacroix
SungWon Cho as Georg Dalmas

Brook Chalmers as
Gaston (ep 7)
Mad Doctor (ep 7)
Elsie Lovelock as
Alfred Ober (young)
Eleanore le Hortenisa (eps 8-9)
Emi Lo as Doris (ep 2)
Kellen Goff as
Alexander de Hortensia (eps 1, 9, 12)
Narrator
Khoi Dao as Mouse

English companies
ADR Production: Studio Nano
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (via Aniplex)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Marylou Leclerc

Proofreading: Benjamin Moro
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Spotting: Tristan Taïlamé
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
German staff
German cast
Translation: Christopher Derbort
(none)
German companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology