BEM: BECOME HUMAN (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Vintage: 2020-10-02
Premiere date:
2020-10-02 (Japan)
Ending Theme:
"unforever" by Rib
Review:
BEM: BECOME HUMAN (Nov 6, 2020)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroshi Ikehata
Screenplay: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Original Character Design: Range Murata
Character Design: Mino Matsumoto
Chief Animation Director: Mino Matsumoto
Art design: Yūji Kaneko
3D Director: Kenji Isobe (LandQ Studios)
Sound Director: Toshiki Kameyama
2D Work: Makiko Yamazaki
3D CG:
Shun Ikeda (LandQ Studios)
Tamezani Matsumoto (LandQ Studios)
Tetsuya Yamaguchi (LandQ Studios)
3DCG Producer: Kenji Watanabe (LandQ Studios)
3DCG Technical Director: Akihiko Kimura (LandQ Studios)
Animation producer: Rui Kuroki
Animation Production Assistant:
Kōta Kimizuka (Blaze Studio)
Yū Kudō (Blaze Studio)
Assistant producer: Sayuri Kamo
Background Art:
Ayaka Koyama (Aoshashin)
Hiromi Sakahigashi (Aoshashin)
Ken Nakamura (Aoshashin)
Miki Imai (Aoshashin)
Miki Tanaka (Aoshashin)
Mitsuharu Seki (Aoshashin)
Nobuaki Ishihara (Aoshashin)
Ryōma Yamada (Aoshashin)
Ryutaro Ueda (Aoshashin)
Shota Suzuki (Aoshashin)
Sōta Kameyama (Aoshashin)
Taro Goto (Aoshashin)
Yasuomi Kishi (Aoshashin)
Yūji Kaneko (Aoshashin)
Yuki Sugihara (Aoshashin)
Yuko Doi (Aoshashin)
Casting Assistant:
Hideto Abe (A-Bridge)
Yutaka Nakajima (A-Bridge)
Color design: Yuka Takeda
Comicalize Artist: Mosae Nohara
Comicalize Assistant:
Akira Shimada
Takahiro Taniguchi
Domestic Licensing Manager: Juria Umehara
Illustration Design: Narihito Sekikawa (OP; ED)
Image Board: Yūji Kaneko
In-Between Animation:
Ami Satō
Anayatul Maulana (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Anju Shōda (Yumeta Company)
Asama Kijkanjanas (Yumeta Company)
Asami Tachikawa (Production I.G)
Ayaka Yabuki (Yumeta Company)
Chandra Aji P (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Chiharu Okushima (Yumeta Company)
Chisato Tajima (Production I.G)
Eri Watanabe (Production I.G)
Erina Okuda (Production I.G)
Fadli Rosali (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Firsananta R.M. (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Hanaka Satō (Production I.G)
Haruna Igawa (Yumeta Company)
Haruna Nishimoto (Production I.G)
Hironori Izu (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Hitomi Hiruta (Production I.G)
Hiu Tung Ngai (Production I.G)
Hosho Kondo
Hui Tian Xie (Production I.G)
Irsaniel Anwar (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Jia Ming Liu (Yumeta Company)
Jovan Oktaviano N.P. (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Junko Nishimura (Production I.G)
Kaho Akamatsu (Production I.G)
Kaori Kohara (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Kiyomi Shimizu (Yumeta Company)
Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G)
Li Zhu Zhao (Yumeta Company)
Lin Liu (Yumeta Company)
M. Maladz Adli (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
M. Rifqi Firdaus (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
M. Tony Hendrawan (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Marika Seki (Yumeta Company)
Miho Kusanagi (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G)
Minori Ouchi
Momoe Mito (Production I.G)
Narumi Itoga
Natsumi Yamato (Production I.G)
Nozomi Ishizaka (Production I.G)
Nozomu Kawada (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Rangga Tri P.N. (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Ren Goto
Risako Kato (Production I.G)
Ryo Masui (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Sae Ozawa (Yumeta Company)
Sakurako Sasano (Production I.G)
Satori (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Seina Sato (Production I.G)
Shiori Yoshino (Production I.G)
Shoya Ohta (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Si-Eun Lee
Sora Ishizuka
Teruki Tomomatsu (Production I.G)
Tomoko Sugata (Production I.G)
Tomomi Mashio
Yoshiki Kurita
Yūdai Takemae (Production I.G)
Yui Miyaoka (Production I.G)
Yuika Nakazawa
Yukari Umebayashi
Yukino Tsuruhashi (Yumeta Company)
Yūna Matsui (Production I.G)
Yurina Yabuki (Production I.G)
Yutaka Sugiura
Yūtarō Takahashi
In-between Animation Manager:
Keiko Komoguchi (Yumeta Company)
Momo Kawakami (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Naoko Yokoyama (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Yoshihiro Abe (Production I.G)
Logo Motion Design: Naofumi Yamamoto
Monster Animation Director: Narihito Sekikawa
Monster Design: Narihito Sekikawa
Motion Graphics: Hiromu Ōshiro (OP/ED + movie)
Music A&R Director: Yūichi Sorita
Music Artist Manager: Junpei Takahashi
Music Mixing:
Taiji Okuda (studio MSR)
Yoshinori Nakayama (VICTOR STUDIO)
Music Performance:
Akira Ishikawa (fagotto)
Atsuki Yoshida (violin for theme song)
Ayu Okakita (vocals)
BOBO (drums for theme song)
Goldman Akita (SOIL&"PIMP"SESSIONS; wood bass)
Hirokazu Suyama (handpan)
Hiroshi Suzuki (flute, clarinet & saxophone)
Hitoshi Imai (horn)
Igarashi (Hitorie; bass for theme song)
Jōsei (SOIL&"PIMP"SESSIONS; acoustic piano & keyboards)
Junichirō Taku (flute)
Kanami Araki (oboe)
Kazuaki Kikumoto (trumpet)
Kirin Uchida (cello for theme song)
Kōichirō Muroya Strings (strings)
Kōji Nishimura (trumpet)
Masami Horisawa (cello solo)
Mei Mishina (viola for theme song)
MICHIRU (piano, keyboards & programming)
Midorin (SOIL&"PIMP"SESSIONS; drums)
Miwa Horio (vocals)
Natsumi Okimasu (violin for theme song)
Nobuhide Handa (trombone)
Ryōichi Kayatani (percussion)
Shachō (SOIL&"PIMP"SESSIONS; agitator & programming)
Shigeki Ippon (wood bass)
Shinsuke Torizuka (trombone)
Susumu Nishikawa (guitar)
Tabu Zombie (SOIL&"PIMP"SESSIONS; trumpet & programming)
Takeshi Kurihara (saxophone)
TK (guitar, programming & mixing for theme song)
Yoshiyuki Uema (horn)
Yuki Hamasaki (clarinet)
Music producer: Masao Fukuda
Music Production Assistant:
Mayuko Andō
Yuria Miyazono
Musician Coordinator: Noriko Sekiya
Online Editor:
Moe Suzuki (Sony PCL)
Tomo Ishii (Sony PCL)
Paint:
Asami Saitō (Yumeta Company)
Chieri Nishimura (Production I.G)
Erika Sada (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Faishol (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Fujiko Oomori (Production I.G)
Hera Novida (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Hiroka Kanno (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Khairul Arif Nugroho (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Maho Watarigawa (Yumeta Company)
Masako Yagami (Production I.G)
Mitsuko Ikeda (Production I.G)
Miyuki Aiko (Production I.G)
Miyuki Watanabe (Yumeta Company)
Miyuki Yamamoto (Production I.G)
Natsumi Watanabe (Production I.G)
Noriko Arisawa (Production I.G)
Ōka Isamoto (Yumeta Company)
Rie Asano (Production I.G)
Riris Maynanda (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Rizka Chunafa (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Rosyid Ali (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Sayo Motegi (OP; ED)
Sayoko Noda (Production I.G)
Shinji Matsubara (Production I.G)
Takato Furukawa (Production I.G)
Tomomi Kitani (Production I.G)
Yi Ning Li (Yumeta Company)
Yoriko Matsumori (Yumeta Company)
Yuka Takeda (Production I.G)
Yuri Okada (Production I.G)
Paint Manager:
Hayato Tomita (Production I.G)
Keiko Komoguchi (Yumeta Company)
Momo Kawakami (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Naoko Yokoyama (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio)
Rika Serizawa (Production I.G)
Pamphlet Production: Rieko Koiwai
Photography:
Akio Saitô (Ace Creation)
Hideo Okazaki (AMGA)
Hiroaki Tanaka (Studio Twinkle)
Hiroyuki Matsuzawa (Ace Creation)
Hisashi Ezura
Jung Deok Kim (AMGA)
Katsuaki Kamata (Studio Twinkle)
Kenji Takehara (Studio Twinkle)
Kōhei Yamamoto (Ace Creation)
Koji Sawada (Studio Twinkle)
Koshiro Iwamoto (Studio Twinkle)
Masanori Kisoi (AMGA)
Masashi Imai (Ace Creation)
Satoshi Fujita (Studio Twinkle)
Seiichi Morishita (Studio Twinkle)
Seimu Enomoto (AMGA)
Senichi Sugiura (AMGA)
Shigenari Nishi (AMGA)
Shingo Kobayashi (Ace Creation)
Takashi Aoki (Studio Twinkle)
Tatsuya Kikuchi (Studio Twinkle)
Tomoaki Hirai (AMGA)
Yasushi Hattori (AMGA)
Yohei Konishi (Studio Twinkle)
Yoshimi Takahashi (Ace Creation)
Yuki Okada (AMGA)
Photography Assistant:
Eiji Arai (Production I.G)
Fumio Furukawa (Production I.G)
Haruna Yoshioka (Production I.G)
Hiroshi Tanaka (Production I.G)
Jun Taniuchi (Production I.G)
Maiko Imazeki (Production I.G)
Miki Sakuma (Production I.G)
Sakiko Murai (Production I.G)
Yumiko Nakata (Production I.G)
Production Committee:
Atsushi Ooya (ADK Emotions)
Hideyoshi Nakamura (TV Tokyo)
Norio Yamakawa (TV Tokyo)
Shōichirō Amano (ADK Emotions)
Takahiro Sasaki (Pony Canyon)
Tatsuya Fukuo (Flying Dog)
Tetsuya Yamamoto (The Klockworx Co., Ltd.)
Production Desk: Sayuri Kamo
Publicity Producer: Shota Yamazaki
Recording Adjustment: Hiroki Kurosaki
Recording Assistant: Yuika Kimura
Setting Production: Sayuri Kamo
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Production Manager: Naoki Kishida
Strings Arrangement: Kei Kawano (theme song)
Sub-Character Design: Narihito Sekikawa
Theme Song Arrangement: TK (Ling Tosite Sigure; ED)
Theme Song Composition: TK (Ling Tosite Sigure; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: TK (Ling Tosite Sigure; ED)
Theme Song Performance: Rib (ED)
Theme Song Producer: Shun Uchida (ED)
Trailer Production: Yuta Masugi (Baca the Bacca)
Translation Assistant: Yuka Kakinuma
Visual Design: Yoshitaka Noda (Dragonfly)
Visual Effects: Maki Morikawa
Kensho Ono as Belo
M.A.O as Bela

Junichi Suwabe as Dr. Recycle
Kenji Nomura as Joel Woods
Kōichi Yamadera as Manstoll
Maaya Uchida as Sonia Summers
Nana Mizuki as Emma Eisberg
Shizuka Itou as Greta Reed
Toshiya Miyata as Burgess Olsen
Wataru Takagi as Lorenzo Nepomuceno Draco

Akira Sekine as Amelia Eisberg
Hana Sato as Matthew Eisberg
Hiroshi Naka as Boss
Kenjirō Abekawa as Security Guard A
Kiyoshi Kobayashi as Narration
Kōji Takeda as Doug
Mariya Ise as Frieda
Masashi Tamaki as Rick
Mayumi Yamaguchi as Dana Olsen
Naoki Bandou as Collins
Noriko Sakura as Jane
Taiten Kusunoki as 18th Section Chief
Takahiro Mizushima as Charlie
Takayuki Yoshi as Security Guard B
Japanese companies
2D Works: Kubota Kobo
3DCGI: LandQ studios
Animation Production: Production I.G
Animation Production Assistance: Blaze studio
Background Art: Aoshashin
Casting Assistance: A-Bridge
Comicalize Assistance: Hakusensha
Logo Design: AZ inc.
Music Mixing Studio:
Studio MSR
Victor Studio
Music Production: Flying Dog
Music Production Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Original Creator: ADK Emotions
Sound Production: Glovision
Trailer Production: Baca the Bacca
Visual Design: Dragonfly
Web Production: AZURE PLUS
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology