Grand Blue (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Grand Blue Dreaming
ぐらんぶる (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Iori Kitahara is a college student living along in a coastal city who meets scuba-diving and fun-loving upperclassmen. (from manga)
User Ratings: 107 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:8, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 22 votes (sub:18, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 30 votes (sub:27, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 18 votes (sub:18)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:8, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 152 users, rank: #3604 (of 7627)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.299 (Good+), std. dev.: 2.0744, rank: #2030 (of 7649)
Weighted mean: 7.265 (Good+), rank: #1975 (of 7649) (seen all: 7.62 / seen some: 4.79 / won't finish: 3.92)
Bayesian estimate: 7.291 (Good+), rank: #1672 (of 5778)
Vintage: 2018-07-13
Opening Theme:
"Grand Blue" by Shōnan no Kaze
Ending Theme:
"Konpeki no al Fine" by Izu no Kaze
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shinji Takamatsu
Series Composition: Shinji Takamatsu
Script:
Kenji Inoue (ep 9)
Shinji Takamatsu (eps 1-8, 10-12)
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Kugimiya (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Ochi (ep 6)
Hitomi Tsuruta (ep 10)
Koibumi Koiwai (ep 9)
Miyana Okita (ep 11)
Nobuhiro Takamoto (ep 5)
Shinji Takamatsu (OP; ED; ep 1)
Takeshi Kumamoto (ep 3)
Toshizô Kida (eps 2, 7)
Yōichi Ueda (eps 8, 12)
Episode Director:
Atsuko Tonomizu (eps 2, 9)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 3)
Masaki Utsunomiya (eps 6, 12)
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 10)
Ryûta Kawahara (ep 4)
Shinji Takamatsu (ep 1)
Takashi Kobayashi (ep 7)
Tarou Iwasaki (ep 11)
Yoshihisa Matsumoto (eps 5, 8)
Unit Director: Shinji Takamatsu (OP; ED)
Original creator:
Kenji Inoue
Kimitake Yoshioka
Character Design: Hideoki Kusama
Art Director: Minoru Akiba (Studio Jack)
Chief Animation Director:
Hideoki Kusama (7 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 12
)

Yōichi Ueda (7 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 11-12
)

Sound Director: Shinji Takamatsu
Director of Photography: Hideki Imaizumi
2nd Key Animation:
Akemi Yamakaji (ep 4)
Arisa Kuroda (Studio Gram; eps 1, 3)
Asuka Kuroda (ep 2)
Atori Ozawa (ep 11)
Atsumi Ichimura (A-Line; ep 11)
Eiichi Morita (OP/ED for ep. 11; eps 7, 11)
Ema Suzuki (ep 4)
Emi Ikebuchi (ep 11)
Eri Ohba (Team Harada; ep 4)
Eri Yamazaki (ep 11)
Fuki Kurihara (OP/ED for ep. 11)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 8)
Kaoru Tanimoto (ep 7)
Kenta Onishi (eps 7, 10)
Kōsaku Taniguchi (eps 3, 10)
Kosuke Hiramatsu (ep 7)
Kyōhei Ebata (R.I.C; ep 3)
Kyōko Nishimura (eps 1, 6, 12)
Mai Konno (M.S.J Musashino Production; ep 3)
Mai Yamaishi (ep 8)
Mari Kobayashi (ep 11)
Megumi Miyakawa (ep 11)
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 11)
Miku Furukawa (ep 4)
Miyako Kanō (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 9-10
)

Miyuki Oshiro (ep 11)
Nabiki Shōda (Line Farm; ep 4)
Natsuko Kondou (ep 11)
Niya Shichiogi (Lanshang; ep 7)
Orie Tanaka (ep 11)
R. Nusshanart (ep 4)
Rie Omori (ep 7)
Ritsuko Tanaka (ep 11)
Rūko Teratani (eps 3, 10)
Ryoka Honda (OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 9-10, 12
)

Shizuku Ishii (Line Farm; ep 4)
Shōhei Hotta (Studio μ; ep 3)
Shoko Naoki (ep 11)
Somsak Mahamongkol (Team Harada; ep 4)
Surasak Papijit (Team Harada; ep 4)
Tae Inotsume (ep 4)
Takako Mizuno (eps 2, 5-6)
Takeshi Kumamoto (eps 8, 11)
Tatsurō Ogi (ep 10)
Tomoe Akuzawa (OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9-10, 12
)

Toshinari Yamashita (ep 9)
Toshiyuki Anzai (ep 4)
Yuka Ooya (R.I.C; ep 3)
Yūki Murotsuka (R.I.C; ep 3)
Yuki Nomura (eps 5, 11)
Yūki Yabe (ep 4)
Yuko Shimoe (6 episodes
eps 5-7, 9-10, 12
)

Yumi Yogi (M.S.J Musashino Production; ep 3)
Animation producer: Ken Mochimaru
Art Board: Reiji Kasuga (Studio Jack)
Art Manager:
Kumiko Inoue (6 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10-11
)

Tomomi Iwase (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8
)

Assistant Animation Director:
Akira Kano (ep 5)
Hitomi Tsuruta (ep 8)
Kenta Onishi (ep 8)
Miyako Kanō (ep 8)
Assistant Episode Director:
Masaki Utsunomiya (ep 3)
Ryōichi Kuraya (ep 7)
Background Art:
Chan Hee Kim (K.J Studio; eps 3, 7, 10-11)
Chizuru Takeuchi (Studio Jack; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 12
)

Du Bi Kim (MABUS Animation; eps 5, 9)
Hong Lim Lee (K.J Studio; eps 3, 7, 10-11)
Jia Yun Liu (Studio Jack; ep 1)
Kumiko Inoue (Studio Jack; ep 12)
Misa Kitahara (Studio Jack; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 12
)

Namiko Morita (Studio Jack; ep 4)
Sang Ro Yun (MABUS Animation; eps 5, 9)
Seon Ah Lim (K.J Studio; eps 3, 7, 10-11)
Sun Hee Ban (K.J Studio; eps 3, 7, 10-11)
Sun Kyoung Lee (K.J Studio; eps 3, 7, 10-11)
Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack; ep 1)
Yong Ho Choi (K.J Studio; eps 3, 7, 10-11)
Yūya Kosugi (Studio Jack; ep 2)
Collaborator: Yuma Takahashi (eps 3-12)
Color setting:
Aiko Matsuyama (OP; ED)
Jinko Suzuki (ep 11)
Koji Hamaoka (ep 3)
Mika Onoda (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Naomichi Hata (Artemis; ep 5)
Ryouta Nakata (ep 4)
Sachie Nakamura (ep 10)
Yasuko Katayama (eps 1, 7)
Yukiko Tozuka (ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
Airi Watanabe (Shuka; eps 11-12)
Akira Ōshimizu (Jumondo; ep 3)
Asami Tachikawa (Production I.G; ep 4)
Asuka Furuyama (Production I.G; ep 4)
Atsuko Abe (R.I.C; ep 3)
Eiji Sanpei (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Isao Saito (Jumondo; ep 3)
Kaho Akamatsu (Production I.G; ep 4)
Kazue Yoshida (Production I.G; ep 4)
Kenta Fukushima (Ekura Animal; ep 11)
Kokoro Ikarashi (Pine Jam; ep 3)
Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G; ep 4)
Kurumi Kishida (Pine Jam; ep 3)
Lin Yi Yu (Jumondo; ep 3)
Maki Tsurugino (ep 4)
Mari Miyagi (Shuka; eps 11-12)
Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G; ep 4)
Mikio Ikezawa (Shuka; ep 11)
Minami Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 12
)

Natsumi Yamato (Production I.G; ep 4)
Nozomu Ishizaka (Production I.G; ep 4)
Rie Mukai (ep 11)
Rika Masuda (Jumondo; ep 3)
Ririka Yamada (Production I.G; ep 4)
Ritsuko Tanaka (ep 11)
Ryoka Honda (eps 1-2)
Sachiko Todaka (Shuka; eps 11-12)
Saki Arakawa (Production I.G; ep 4)
Sayo Kato (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Seina Sato (Production I.G; ep 4)
Seiya Sasaki (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Shiina Motoyashiki (Pine Jam; ep 3)
Sō Kojima (Shuka; ep 11)
Takumi Nagata (Jumondo; ep 3)
Takuya Masuda (Jumondo; ep 3)
Tatsuki Ujihira (Production I.G; ep 4)
Tomoka Nakanishi (Shuka; eps 11-12)
Tomoko Sugata (Production I.G; ep 4)
Tomoyo Hata (Ekura Animal; ep 11)
Wataru Ayuno (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Yi Hui Zhang (Shuka; ep 11)
Yu Mi Ra (Jumondo; ep 3)
Yui Miyaoka (Production I.G; ep 4)
Yuko Shimoe (eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Yurina Yabuki (Production I.G; ep 4)
In-Between Check:
Chiharu Sato (ep 4)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 8)
Minami Nakamura (OP; ED; eps 1, 6, 12)
Rie Eyama (Studio Takuranke; eps 5, 7)
Rie Mukai (ep 11)
Sachiyo Hiraide (eps 3, 10)
Takahiro Nawa (eps 2, 9)
Key Animation:
Ai Watanabe (ep 4)
Akiko Taniguchi (ep 4)
Akira Itō (eps 6, 12)
Akira Teramoto (eps 3, 10)
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 11)
Atsushi Komatsu (eps 1, 6, 12)
Atsuya Miura (ep 11)
Ayako Kakiuchi (eps 1, 6, 12)
Ayako Ōki (ep 9)
Ayako Sone (Seigasha; ep 7)
Chie Kimura (ep 1)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 10)
Daiki Etō (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Fumiaki Sato (ep 9)
Fumiko Kon (ep 1)
Haruko Ichihara (ep 6)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 10)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 10)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 7)
Hiroki Abe (ep 4)
Hiroko Watabe (eps 2, 9)
Hiroshi Hariki (eps 6, 12)
Hiroshi Numata (ep 7)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 4)
Hiroto Nakagawa (ep 3)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Ochi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 12
)

Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 11)
Hitomi Satō (eps 1, 6)
Hitomi Tsuruta (OP; eps 1, 12)
Isami Daba (eps 2, 9)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 7)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 3)
Junko Matsushita (eps 3, 10)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 3, 10)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 4)
Kaori Yamada (ep 5)
Kaori Yamazaki (ep 5)
Kaoru Miura (ep 10)
Kaoru Nagakawa (eps 2, 9)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 3)
Kawara Andō (ep 4)
Kazuhiko Yokota (ep 9)
Kazune Suzuki (ep 11)
Kei Sato (Seigasha; ep 7)
Keika Ushimaru (ep 4)
Keita Watabe (eps 2, 9, 11)
Kenichi Nagai (ep 8)
Kiyomu Fukuda (ep 10)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 4)
Kunihiko Kimura (eps 2, 9)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (ep 3)
Madoka Ozawa (OP)
Maiko Onishi (eps 1, 6-7, 12)
Maki Aoki (eps 2, 9)
Maki Tsurugino (ep 4)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 4)
Mamoru Hoshino (OP; ED; eps 3, 7, 10)
Manabu Fukazawa (ep 4)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 9)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 7, 10)
Masahiko Itojima (ED)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 1)
Masumi Hoshino (ep 7)
Megumi Miyakawa (ep 11)
Miho Kawasaki (eps 1, 12)
Minefumi Harada (ep 5)
Miyako Kanō (ED; eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Miyako Nishida (ep 5)
Miyuki Honda (ep 9)
Motohide Nishimura (eps 1, 6)
Motoki Yagi (ep 5)
Muri Honda (ep 11)
Naomi Okita (eps 1, 6, 12)
Naoyuki Yagi (ep 9)
Natsumi Tomobe (ep 4)
Norifumi Okuno (eps 3, 10)
Noriko Hatta (eps 6, 12)
Sae Fukushima (ep 4)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 6)
Sato Tominaga (eps 1, 12)
Shigeki Awai (ep 10)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 2, 6, 9, 11)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (ep 11)
Shinsuke Yoshida (ep 8)
Shinya Kouno (ep 11)
Shirō Tamaki (ep 4)
Shōichi Hotta (ep 7)
Shōko Maruyama (ep 9)
Shou Kawashima (ED)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 10)
Takako Mizuno (eps 2, 12)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 4)
Takashi Yasui (ep 11)
Takayuki Onoda (OP; eps 1, 10)
Takeshi Iijima (ep 9)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 3, 10)
Tatsushi Namikaze (eps 2, 9)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 11)
Terumi Muto (ep 11)
Tomohiro Yamamoto (ep 4)
Tomokazu Gunji (eps 3, 10)
Tomomi Ishii (ep 11)
Tomomi Shimazaki (ep 11)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 6, 12)
Tōru Imanishi (ED)
Toshinari Yamashita (OP; eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Tsutomu Takahashi (eps 6, 12)
Wakako Yoshida (eps 2, 9)
Wan Qian Xie (ep 11)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 2, 9)
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; ep 7)
Yu Ogasawara (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Yui Agena (eps 1, 6, 12)
Yui Kazuyama (ep 4)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 10)
Yuji Ushijima (OP; eps 1, 6, 12)
Yūji Wada (ep 11)
Yukari Watabe (eps 1, 12)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 10)
Yukihiro Urata (ep 11)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 2, 9)
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (ep 2)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 4)
Yuri Naminoue (eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Yūsuke Hanamizuki (ep 5)
Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 3, 10)
Yuuta Takanami (Seigasha; ep 7)
Official HP Production:
Nobuhiro Tsuruta (Maverica)
Yuya Harada (Maverica)
Packaging Coordinator: Masaaki Yamazaki
Paint:
Aiko Suzuki (Grain; ep 3)
Emi Miseki (ep 11)
Erika Tanabe (R.I.C; ep 3)
Haruki Naganobu (Line Farm; ep 3)
Hayato Yoshida (SILVER LINK.; ep 3)
Hiromi Nitahara (ep 11)
Maki Tanaka (ep 8)
Makiho Kondō (Line Farm; ep 3)
Marin Abiko (R.I.C; ep 3)
Mayu Yoshida (Grain; ep 3)
Nagisa Maeshima (Grain; ep 3)
Nobuyuki Shimada (ep 11)
Sakiko Soga (R.I.C; ep 3)
Tomoko Imase (ep 11)
Yui Nagaoka (R.I.C; ep 3)
Yuka Yamamitsu (Line Farm; ep 3)
Yuuko Fujita (ep 4)
Yūya Kurose (Line Farm; ep 3)
Paint Check:
Aiko Matsuyama (OP; ED)
Jinko Suzuki (ep 11)
Koji Hamaoka (ep 3)
Mika Onoda (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Naomichi Hata (Artemis; ep 5)
Ryouta Nakata (ep 4)
Sachie Nakamura (ep 10)
Yasuko Katayama (eps 1, 7)
Yukiko Tozuka (ep 8)
Paint Check Assistant:
Akiko Akamatsu (Be Loop; ep 10)
Asami Kikkawa (Be Loop; ep 10)
Hayato Matsubara (Be Loop; ep 10)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (Be Loop; ep 10)
Yuki Yoshioka (office fuu; ep 5)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; ep 5)
Paste-up Materials:
Chie Kimura (Iori's room; ep 2)
Miyako Kanō (Iori's room; ep 2)
Sacchan (Iori's room; ep 2)
Sae Nagamine (Iori's room; ep 2)
Sao Tamado (Iori's room; ep 2)
Tatsushi Namikaze (Iori's room; ep 2)
Yōka Futsuki (Iori's room; ep 2)
Yuko no Hito (Iori's room; ep 2)
Photography:
Fumiya Shima (Typhoon Graphics; ep 8)
Hideki Imaizumi (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-12)
Hideyuki Suga (Zero-G Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Hiroki Senuma (Zero-G Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Kosuke Tanaka (Zero-G Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Kou Hoshina (Zero-G Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Mai Nakamura (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-12)
Motohiro Kunishige (Zero-G Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Nozomu Ōma (Zero-G Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Shinya Kanetake (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-12)
Yūki Sōda (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-12)
Yuzuru Funakoshi (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistant:
Akira Kanai
Yuusuke Kido
Production Advancement:
Fūya Aihara (eps 1, 6, 12)
Hikari Satō (ep 4)
Jun Nakajima (ep 8)
Maho Kayano (ep 11)
Ryuji Ikaruga (ep 5)
Shoji Ino (eps 3, 10)
Takehiro Ōshima (eps 2, 9)
Yuki Kaya (ep 11)
Yurika Fukaya (ep 7)
Production Desk: Ken Mochimaru
Prop Design: Hiroshi Ogawa
Publicity Design: Kōji Nakao
Publicity Producer: Katsuya Ōta
Recording Adjustment: Akira Noguchi
Recording Assistant: Yuki Ishii
Sales Promotion: Sachiko Doi
Setting Production: Mizuki Yamashita
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Sound Production Manager:
Hideyuki Kachi
Shuhei Abe
Special Effects: Ayuko Harada
Special Support: Yoshihiko Yamazaki
Studio Management: Fusae Anno
Theme Song Arrangement:
Ryōta Suemasu (Elements Garden; ED)
Shōnan no Kaze (OP)
STAND ALONE (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Ryōta Suemasu (Elements Garden; ED)
Shōnan no Kaze (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ryūtarō Fujinaga (Elements Garden; ED)
Shōnan no Kaze (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Hiroki Yasumoto (ED; as Izu no Kaze)
Katsuyuki Konishi (ED; as Izu no Kaze)
Nana Mizuki (ED; ep 11)
Ryohei Kimura (ED; as Izu no Kaze)
Shōnan no Kaze (OP)
Yūma Uchida (ED; as Izu no Kaze)
Video Editing:
Ryuichi Inoue (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Takuto Saiki (Q-Tec; eps 1-10, 12)
Yuu Oozeki (Q-Tec; ep 11)
Video Editing Desk: Yūsuke Katada
Web Assistant:
Emi Yamauchi (ep 12)
Yūki Kagamoto (ep 12)
Yūma Uchida as Iori Kitahara

Chika Anzai as Chisa Kotegawa
Hiroki Yasumoto as Shinji Tokita
Jun Fukuyama as Captain Kudō
Junya Enoki as Shinichirō Yamamoto
Kana Asumi as Aina Yoshiwara
Katsuyuki Konishi as Ryūjiro Kotobuki
Maaya Uchida as Nanaka Kotegawa
Nana Mizuki as Kaya Mizuki
Natsuki Hanae as Yū Mitarai
Robert Waterman as Kenta Fujiwara
Ryohei Kimura as Kohei Imamura
Shinji Kawada as Toshio Kotegawa
Takuya Eguchi as Hajime Nojima
Toa Yukinari as Azusa Hamaoka

Ai Kayano as Keiko Suzuki (ep 5)
Inori Minase as Mix voice B (ep 8)
Mitsuru Watanabe as Azuma
Rie Kugimiya as Mix voice C (ep 8)
Saki Yamakita as Rie Oohashi
Sho Hayami as Master (ep 8)
Tarō Kiuchi as Anzai
Yu Kitada as Yokote
Yuka Iguchi as Kiyoko Kamio (ep 5)
Yuko Gibu as Kanako Iida (ep 5)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (eps 4, 11)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 4)
B.S.P (ep 5)
C-Station (ep 11)
Giga Production (ep 8)
Grain (ep 4)
Lanshang (ep 7)
Line Farm (ep 4)
Mouse (ep 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 3)
Production EN (ep 4)
R.I.C
Reboot (ep 5)
Revival (ep 5)
R.I.C (eps 2-3, 10)
Rising Force (ep 9)
Seven Seas (eps 5, 8, 10)
Studio CL (ep 4)
Studio Giants (ep 7)
Studio Gram (eps 1, 3, 10)
Studio μ (eps 3, 7, 10)
Sung San Production (ep 8)
TAP (ep 10)
Team Harada (ep 4)
Animation Production: Zero-G
Background Art:
KJ Studio (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Mabuss Animation (eps 5, 9)
Moses (eps 1-2)
Studio Jack (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Color Setting: Artemis (ep 5)
In-Between Animation:
Anime R (ep 1)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 4)
APPP (eps 1, 12)
B.S.P (eps 5, 7, 10)
CJT (ep 11)
Dangun Pictures (ep 1)
diomedéa (eps 1-2)
Ekura Animal (ep 11)
Giga Production (ep 8)
Hanjin Animation (ep 11)
ingresA (eps 1-3)
Jumondo (ep 3)
M.S.C
MK Seoul (ep 5)
M.S.C (eps 1, 12)
Orange (ep 11)
PINE JAM (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 12
)

Production I.G (eps 1, 4)
Ashi Productions (ep 2)
R.I.C
Reboot (eps 5, 7)
Revival (ep 5)
Revoroot (eps 6, 9, 12)
R.I.C (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-10, 12
)

Rising Force (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Seven Seas (eps 5, 7-10)
Shuka (eps 11-12)
Snow Light Staff (eps 2, 6, 12)
Snowdrop (ep 2)
Studio CL (ep 4)
Studio Comet (eps 2, 6)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1-2, 12)
Studio Gram (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9-10
)

Studio Mu (ep 1)
Studio μ (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 12
)

Studio Takuranke (ep 7)
Sung San Production (ep 8)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 1, 6)
Triple A (ep 3)
In-between Check: Studio Takuranke (eps 5, 7)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 4)
Giga Production (ep 8)
MK Seoul (ep 5)
Reboot (ep 7)
Revival (ep 5)
Seigasha (eps 5, 7)
Seven Seas (eps 5, 7)
Sung San Production (ep 8)
Music Production: NBC Universal Entertainment
Official HP Production: Maverica
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (ep 12)
Bird (eps 2, 6-7, 12)
B.S.P (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 10
)

CJT (ep 11)
D-COLORS (eps 1-2)
Dangun Pictures (ep 1)
Giga Production (eps 8, 11)
Grain (ep 3)
Hanjin Animation (ep 11)
J.C. Staff (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Jumondo (eps 2-3)
Line Farm (ep 3)
MK Seoul (ep 5)
office fuu (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 12
)

Orange (ep 11)
Reboot (eps 5-7, 11)
Revival (ep 5)
Revoroot (eps 1-2)
R.I.C (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-12
)

Seven Seas (eps 5, 7-10)
SILVER LINK. (eps 3, 11)
Studio CL (eps 4, 11)
Studio Elle (eps 2, 9)
Studio Gram (eps 7, 9-10)
Studio μ (eps 5, 7-8, 12)
Sung San Production (ep 8)
Triple A (eps 3, 10, 12)
Typhoon Graphics (eps 1, 6)
Paint Check: Artemis (ep 5)
Paint Check Assistance:
Artemis (ep 5)
Be Loop (ep 10)
office fuu (ep 5)
Photography:
Typhoon Graphics (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Zero-G (eps 1-12)
Production Assistance:
Maverick (ep 5)
Office Take Off (ep 8)
Production I.G (ep 4)
Shuka (ep 11)
Production Cooperation:
Diver, Inc. (Monthly "DIVER")
Marine Art Center Co., Ltd. (Monthly "Marine Diving")
mic21
Nagisa Designare
OLYMPUS
PADI
TUSA
Publicity Assistance: sharecoto
PV Production: Q-Tec
Recording Studio: P's Studio azabudai A/R THREE
Sound Production: Saber Links
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video
English cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology