Baby Steps (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ベイビーステップ (Japanese)
Genres: tournament
Themes: sports, tennis
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: The second season's story picks up at a Florida academy where rival players practice and clash in order to promote their rankings. For Eiichirō this is not only his first time being abroad but a first chance to face competitors from around the world.
User Ratings: 153 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Excellent: 51 votes (sub:48, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 50 votes (sub:46, raw:1, dub:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 30 votes (sub:27, ?:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:12)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 251 users, rank: #2958 (of 8227)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.000 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.1433, rank: #536 (of 8315)
Weighted mean: 8.014 (Very good), rank: #476 (of 8315) (seen all: 8.03 / seen some: 9.00 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.977 (Very good), rank: #384 (of 6251)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2015-04-05
Opening Theme:
"Believe in yourself" by Mao Abe
Ending Theme:
"Yume no Tsuzuki" (ベイビーステップ 第2シリーズ) by Ganbare! Victory
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masahiko Murata
Series Composition: Katsuhiko Chiba
Script:
Junki Takegami (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 21, 23
)

Katsuhiko Chiba (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9, 13, 17-18, 22, 25
)

Natsuko Takahashi (eps 6, 14, 19)
Shin Yoshida (6 episodes
eps 8, 10-11, 15, 20, 24
)

Storyboard:
Hiroshi Fukutomi (eps 5, 12, 21)
Kazuya Komai (ep 3)
Maki Odaira (eps 1, 10, 18)
Masaaki Kumagai (eps 13, 22)
Masahiko Murata (eps 8, 14, 25)
Shunsuke Ishikawa (ep 19)
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (eps 4, 24)
Toshinori Narita (ep 11)
Yukihiro Matsushita (9 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9, 15-17, 20, 23
)

Episode Director:
Hiroshi Fukutomi (eps 5, 12, 21)
Kiyoshi Murayama (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 17, 19
)

Maki Odaira (eps 1, 10, 18)
Masaaki Kumagai (eps 13, 22)
Masahiko Murata (eps 8, 14, 25)
Motohiro Abe (ep 11)
Norihiko Nagahama (ep 6)
Taisuke Mamori (ep 20)
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (eps 4, 15, 24)
Yoshito Hata (ep 23)
Yūsuke Onoda (eps 7, 16)
Original creator: Hikaru Katsuki
Character Design: Masayuki Kouda
Art Director: Kunihiko Inaba
Chief Animation Director:
Masayuki Kouda (16 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 9, 11-12, 14, 16-19, 21, 23, 25
)

Animation Director:
Anna Yamaguchi (Studio Graffiti; ep 1)
Chiyuki Tanaka (eps 4, 10, 25)
Daisuke Tsumagari (E-Guardian; 5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 22, 25
)

Eiichi Tokura (ep 16)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 14)
Haru Watanabe (ep 18)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (drop; ep 6)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 13)
Hye-Ran Shin (eps 9, 17)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 18)
Keiko Yamamoto (eps 11, 19, 23)
Kenji Hattori (ep 14)
Konomi Satō (eps 10, 18, 20)
Makoto Shimojima (eps 13, 20)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 5, 12, 21)
Masumi Hattori (Seigasha; ep 3)
Michiko Yamamoto (eps 3, 11)
Miho Kawasaki (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 3)
Naoyuki Kanno (ep 6)
Retsu Ohkawara (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 22, 25
)

Ryoichi Murata (ep 17)
Shigeki Awai (eps 2, 9)
Shiro Shibata (eps 7, 16)
Tadayoshi Okimura (eps 5, 12, 21)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 2, 9, 17)
Tetsurō Taira (Mouse; eps 7, 16)
Toshio Fujii (ep 24)
Zenjirou Ukulele (eps 18, 20)
Sound Director: Hajime Takakuwa
Director of Photography: Noriyuki Murakami
Producer: Izumi Nakazawa (NHK; eps 1-16)

Action Animation Director:
Chiyuki Tanaka (ep 21)
Ryoichi Murata (ep 9)
Toshio Fujii (13 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 11-12, 14, 16-19, 23
)

Animation producer: Naoji Hounokidani (Pierrot)
Animation Production Manager:
Daiki Onizawa (Magic Bus; ep 3)
Hitomi Minegishi (Pierrot; eps 15, 24)
Kanako Seki (関加奈子; Pierrot; ep 20)
Madoka Izutsu (Pierrot; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 25
)

Makiko Tanaka (Magic Bus; ep 23)
Natsuko Tanaka (Pierrot; eps 1-25)
Riku Saito (Mouse; eps 7, 16)
Ryosuke Sakiya (Studio Elle; eps 5, 12)
Saki Gomoto (Pierrot; eps 13, 22)
Shinichi Nishigai (drop; ep 14)
Suguru Shakagōri (Studio Elle; ep 21)
Takahiro Sasaki (CJT; eps 2, 9, 17)
Takuya Fujikura (Pierrot; eps 1, 8)
Tong Xie (Magic Bus; eps 11, 19)
Yuri Nakamoto (drop; ep 6)
Background Art:
Akemi Higashi (Atelier BWCA; ep 11)
Ayami Hidaka (Anime Workshop Basara; eps 18-19)
Ayano Kato (Inspired; eps 1-10, 12-25)
Emiko Koizumi (Atelier BWCA; eps 4, 11, 14)
Etsuko Abe (Anime Workshop Basara; eps 18-19)
Hiroyuki Hasegawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 5-6, 9)
Hitomi Haga (Inspired; eps 1-3)
Kōta Ishikawa (Inspired; eps 5-6, 8-10)
Kouji Maruyama (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 19)
Marie Kitai (Anime Workshop Basara; eps 2, 19)
Masakazu Koyama (Inspired; 22 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10, 12-25
)

Masaru Satō (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 5-6, 9)
Masumi Nishikawa (Atelier BWCA; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 11, 14, 18, 20-22
)

Nao Kanō (Atelier BWCA; eps 4, 11, 14)
Natsumi Niima (Inspired; eps 2-3, 5-7, 9)
Saki Arakawa (Inspired; 23 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-22, 24-25
)

Shinsuke Kinoshita (Inspired; eps 1-25)
Shuuko Uematsu (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 2)
Sō Senoo (Inspired; 21 episodes
eps 3, 5-10, 12-25
)

Takumi Honma (Atelier Makaria; ep 23)
Takuya Iida (Atelier BWCA; 6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 13, 20-21
)

Tomoe Chiga (Inspired; 19 episodes
eps 3, 5-10, 12-22, 25
)

Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Atelier BWCA; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 11, 13-14, 20-21
)

Yasunari Usuda (Atelier BWCA; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 13
)

Yuichiro Nakajima (Atelier BWCA; eps 4, 11, 13)
Yuka Kawashima (Atelier BWCA; eps 20-21)
CG:
Asakazu Miyazaki (Flying Ship Studio; eps 1-25)
Kaori Imai (Flying Ship Studio; eps 1-25)
Mikio Daimon (Flying Ship Studio; eps 1-25)
Nana Ono (Flying Ship Studio; eps 1-25)
You Takayanagi (Flying Ship Studio; eps 1-25)
Color design: Ryoko Oka
Color Key:
Chiaki Uesako (ep 23)
Kimiko Kojima (eps 8, 13, 22)
Koji Usui (4 episodes
eps 4, 15, 20, 24
)

Kyoko Shibata (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 17
)

Masato Sasaki (eps 7, 16)
Natsuko Ueno (ep 6)
Ryoko Oka (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 18, 25
)

Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 3, 11)
Yasue Mizoguchi (ep 19)
Yūsuke Watabe (eps 5, 12, 21)
Conceptual Design: Morihito Ohara
Digital Paint:
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe; ep 24)
Eun Kyung Ko (Studio Cj; ep 17)
Gaku Nin (drop; ep 6)
Gyu Cheol Jin (Studio Cj; eps 2, 9, 17)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe; ep 24)
Ji Ae Lee (Studio Cj; eps 2, 9, 17)
Jong Gyun Han (Studio Cj; eps 2, 9, 17)
Jong Hwan Kim (Studio Cj; eps 2, 9, 17)
Kanna (Studio Targe; ep 24)
Kanta Matsuda (Studio Elle; ep 21)
Kaoru Ohta (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; eps 5, 12, 21)
Kimiko Kojima (Pierrot D.A.R; 4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 24-25
)

Makiko Yagihashi (Pierrot D.A.R; 4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 22, 25
)

Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle; ep 21)
Mei In (drop; ep 6)
Mi Joung Kim (Studio Cj; eps 2, 9, 17)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Miyuki Kibata (Pierrot D.A.R; ep 25)
Miyuki Yoshioka (Pierrot D.A.R; eps 15, 25)
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe; ep 24)
Naoto Kondō (Studio Elle; ep 21)
Rei Chin (drop; ep 6)
Rei Un Son (drop; ep 6)
Ryoma Furutaki (Studio Elle; eps 5, 12, 21)
Ryōya Koga (Studio Elle; eps 5, 12, 21)
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe; ep 24)
Shōgo Nishimura (drop; ep 6)
Tomoe Imamura (Pierrot D.A.R; 4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 22, 25
)

Yuri Shimizu (Pierrot D.A.R; 4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 22, 25
)

Yusuke Okubo (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Editing: Seiji Morita
Finish Animation:
Chiaki Uesako (Artemis; ep 23)
Kimiko Kojima (Pierrot D.A.R; eps 8, 13, 22)
Koji Usui (Studio Targe; 4 episodes
eps 4, 15, 20, 24
)

Kyoko Shibata (CJT/drop; 4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 17
)

Masato Sasaki (Mouse; eps 7, 16)
Ryoko Oka (Pierrot D.A.R; 4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 18, 25
)

Satoshi Tsuchiya (Magic Bus; eps 3, 11)
Yasue Mizoguchi (Studio Gash; ep 19)
Yūsuke Watabe (Studio Elle; eps 12, 21)
In-Between Animation:
A Rum Lee (Studio Cj; eps 2, 9, 17)
Airi Taguchi (Pierrot Animation Room; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10, 13, 15, 20, 22
)

Akiko Ikeda (Pierrot Animation Room; 7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 13, 15, 20, 25
)

Akina Tanaka (Studio Elle; eps 5, 21)
Aya Takafuji (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 10, 13, 15)
Chihiro Watabe (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Emi Ikebuchi (Pierrot Animation Room; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 22, 24-25
)

Etsuro Sato (drop; ep 6)
Eun Joo Shin (Studio Cj; eps 2, 9, 17)
Fumie Kaneko (Pierrot Animation Room; 7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 15, 20, 24-25
)

Gyoku Kou (drop; ep 6)
Henry Thurlow (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 4)
Hiromi Koono (Studio Elle; eps 5, 12, 21)
Hyun Jung Park (Studio Cj; eps 2, 9, 17)
Jong Seok Park (Studio Cj; eps 2, 9, 17)
Kaori Yasukawa (Pierrot Animation Room; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10, 13, 15, 20
)

Kiyoka Makino (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Manami Sugimoto (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 15, 22)
Midori Tanaka (Studio Elle; eps 5, 21)
Min Dong Kim (Studio Cj; eps 2, 9, 17)
Misaki Nishino (Pierrot Animation Room; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10, 13, 15, 20, 22
)

Naoto Yashiro (drop; ep 6)
Sen Shu (drop; ep 6)
Shou Chin Chou (drop; ep 6)
Takuma Katō (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Tamaki Ishii (Pierrot Animation Room; ep 1)
Tetsuya Akutsu (Studio Elle; eps 12, 21)
Wataru Moriwaki (Pierrot Animation Room; 4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 15, 22
)

Yamato Nogi (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Yuka Katsuya (Pierrot Animation Room; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 20, 25
)

Yukiko Masuda (Pierrot Animation Room; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 20, 22
)

Yumehito Yamaguchi (Magic Bus; eps 11, 19)
Yumiko Koyama (Studio Elle; ep 21)
Yumiko Mizuno (Studio Elle; eps 12, 21)
Yusuke Kawakami (Mouse; ep 7)
In-Between Check:
Hyun Kyung Kim (eps 2, 9, 17)
Mikako Kunii (eps 5, 21)
Mitsuko Toyoshima (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 13, 15, 20, 22, 24
)

Yukiko Masuda (eps 10, 18, 25)
Yumehito Yamaguchi (eps 3, 11, 19)
Yusuke Kawakami (eps 7, 16)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (8 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 15, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Aimi Yagi (ep 16)
Akio Kitahara (eps 1, 10)
Akira Ono (eps 5, 12, 21)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 11)
Akira Watabe (eps 12, 21)
Anna Yamaguchi (eps 10, 18, 25)
Asami Mitsui (eps 4, 10, 15)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 1)
Asuka Mamezuka (ep 8)
Aya Nagumo (ep 18)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 4)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 10)
Chinami Sekine (eps 19, 23)
Chiyuki Tanaka (eps 22, 24)
Daisuke Tsumagari (eps 18, 24)
Emi Asami (eps 20, 24)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 6)
Fumiko Kon (eps 2, 9)
Hajime Nakagawa (ep 5)
Hajime Ueto (ep 15)
Haru Watanabe (ep 25)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 3)
Haruo Miyagawa (ep 15)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 6, 19)
Hideo Maru (ep 13)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 14, 19
)

Hiroki Saito (ep 11)
Hirotaka Ozawa (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Hojo (eps 9, 14)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 19)
Hye-Ran Shin (ep 2)
Iku Yamazaki (ep 11)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 6, 14)
Itaru Saito (ep 24)
Juji Mizumura (eps 6, 14)
Junji Uesugi (ep 16)
Junko Nonaka (ep 6)
Kanari Yamada (ep 14)
Kaori Nakamura (eps 5, 12, 21)
Kaori Takahashi (eps 10, 18)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (eps 5, 12, 21)
Kazunori Ota (eps 5, 21)
Kazunori Shibata (ep 17)
Kazuo Iimura (eps 4, 10)
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 17)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 1)
Kimiharu Obata (ep 19)
Kohei Ashiya (ep 22)
Kōji Furuya (eps 10, 18)
Kōji Kataoka (eps 2, 9)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 6)
Kosei Takahashi (eps 7, 16)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 6)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 19)
Kumiko Katou (eps 10, 20)
Kuniko Yano (ep 6)
Kururu Shiozawa (eps 2, 9, 17)
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 15)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 14)
Maasa Kimura (ep 7)
Maki Ando (ep 3)
Maki Odaira (ep 25)
Makoto Shimojima (ep 25)
Mao Kawaguchi (ep 4)
Masaaki Kudō (ep 12)
Masahiro Neriki (eps 8, 13)
Masahito Wada (eps 7, 14)
Masaru Hamada (ep 21)
Masashi Nishikawa (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 13, 17, 20
)

Masato Okada (ep 7)
Masumi Hattori (ep 23)
Masumi Kōketsu (eps 4, 22)
Mika Ookubo (5 episodes
eps 8, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Mikihiko Ando (ep 6)
Motoki Kurihara (ep 14)
Naoki Takahashi (ep 6)
Noboru Okada (eps 5, 21)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 15)
Noriaki Kobayashi (ep 4)
Nozomi Nagatomo (ep 24)
Retsu Ohkawara (ep 4)
Rie Nakanishi (5 episodes
eps 1, 13, 18, 20, 25
)

Rika Kanetaka (eps 3, 11, 19)
Rinako Nishihara (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 25
)

Ryō Takahashi (ep 20)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 8)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 11)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 23)
Selen Ogura (ep 24)
Seren Fujii (ep 16)
Seung Ah Han (ep 13)
Shigeki Awai (eps 7, 16-17)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 7, 16)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 2, 9, 17)
Shiori Kobayashi (eps 15, 18)
Shiori Nakasone (eps 1, 13, 22)
Sumio Watanabe (eps 7, 16)
Tadashi Fukuda (eps 8, 18, 25)
Tadashi Matsuzaki (ep 8)
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 5)
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 2, 9, 17)
Taizo Yoshida (eps 18, 22)
Takanori Saitō (ep 8)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 4)
Takashi Kikugawa (eps 1, 13)
Takashi Tanazawa (eps 2, 9, 17)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 13)
Takeshi Yoshinaga (eps 2, 9, 17)
Tetsurō Taira (ep 7)
Tomoko Hayashi (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 18, 20, 22, 25
)

Tomoko Isobe (eps 5, 12, 21)
Tomomi Itō (ep 4)
Toshifumi Kusunose (eps 13, 15, 20)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 3, 11, 19)
Tsuguyuki Kubo (ep 24)
Tsuyoshi Moride (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Yoshida (ep 22)
Yi Jun Lin (ep 14)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 5, 11)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 22)
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 16)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 19, 23)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (eps 5, 12, 21)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (eps 3, 11)
Youichi Shimizu (ep 12)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 15)
Yuichi Endo (eps 8, 24)
Yuka Koichi (ep 1)
Yukie Kawakami (ep 3)
Yukie Murata (eps 2, 9, 17)
Yuri Kajiwara (eps 12, 21, 23)
Yusuke Kawakami (ep 7)
Yuta Masagaki (ep 14)
Yuya Kishi (eps 7, 16)
Photography:
Ei Rouhei (Asahi Production; ep 19)
Haruka Serizawa (Asahi Production; 6 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 13, 15, 19
)

Kaho Sato (Asahi Production; ep 14)
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 6, 8-13, 15)
Kenta Hayashi (Asahi Production; eps 20, 23)
Kouki Okada (Asahi Production; ep 14)
Naoki Kondo (Asahi Production; eps 1-25)
Natsuki Takei (Asahi Production; eps 15, 23)
Seung Goo Choi (Asahi Production; eps 5, 8-25)
Shōko Endō (Asahi Production; ep 14)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production; eps 9, 13)
Tasuku Ozu (Asahi Production; eps 5, 7-9)
Tomoya Hosaka (Asahi Production; ep 7)
Tomoya Kamijō (Asahi Production; ep 8)
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production; eps 10, 19, 23)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Yui Tanaka (Asahi Production; ep 19)
Yuki Oshima (Asahi Production; eps 5, 7-9)
Yuri Nonaka (Asahi Production; eps 1-4, 18)
Production Supervision:
Izumi Nakazawa (NHK; eps 17-25)
Keisuke Tsuchihashi (NHK; eps 17-25)
Kenji Saito (NHK; eps 1-16)
Yuji Shibata (NHK; eps 1-16)
Recording: Tomohiro Sunaoshi
Sound Effects: Yuusuke Inada
Sound Production: Yayoi Tateishi
Theme Song Performance: Mao Abe
Minako Kotobuki as Natsu Takasaki
Taishi Murata as Eiichirō Maruo

Asami Seto as Himeko Sasami
Daisuke Namikawa as Takuma Egawa
Hiro Shimono as Yukichi Fukazawa
Hiroshi Kamiya as Alex O'Brian
Kenn as Yoshiaki Ide
Kentaro Ito as Takayuki Okada
Kousuke Toriumi as Coach Aoi
Masakazu Morita as Sakuya Takagi
Megumi Han as Marsha O'Brian
Natsuki Hanae as Krishna Ramesh
Shintarō Asanuma as Hiromi Iwasa
Taiten Kusunoki as Coach Yusaku Miura
Takahiro Sakurai as Yū Nabae
Takuma Terashima as Kojirō Kageyama
Takuya Eguchi as Atsushi Taira
Tetsuya Kakihara as Takuya Miyagawa
Tomoaki Maeno as Ryo Ōbayashi
Wataru Hatano as Hiroshi Araya
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Sōji Ike
Yoshiyuki Shimozuma as Nariyuki Koshimizu
Yuuki as Yūki Tajima

Aki Kanada as Referee (eps 22-25)
Akiha Matsui as Miki
Akio Kato as Kevin (eps 1-4)
Arisa Shida as Schoolgirl (ep 6)
Eri Saito as Aki's mother
Isamu Yūsen as
Gallery (eps 10-11)
Tadanori Yakabe (ep 15)
Junta Terashima as Customer (ep 8)
Kaori Ishihara as Aki Shimizu (eps 6, 13)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Mike McGuire (eps 1-4)
Mai Someya as Akiko Kousaka (eps 13, 15)
Mao Amatsuka as Customer (ep 8)
Megumi Han as Sōji Ike (young)
Miho Shinada as
Boy (ep 19)
Child (ep 15)
Referee (eps 16-18)
Sakuya Takagi (young)
Mii Miki as Coach Sakakibara (ep 9)
Misako Tomioka as
Mari (eps 15-19)
Referee (eps 20-21)
Yū Nabae (young)
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Eiichirō's father (ep 14)
Ryūichi Kijima as
Coach (ep 24)
Customer (ep 8)
Hiroki (eps 15, 17, 19)
Hiroshi Onozawa (ep 25)
Kouji Nishimura (eps 7, 9-12)
Man (ep 5)
Pedro (eps 1-4)
Spectator (4 episodes
eps 16-17, 21, 23
)

Teacher (ep 6)
Susumu Akagi as Alex's father (ep 3)
Takahiro Miyake as
Akihiko (eps 15-19)
Customer (ep 8)
Gallery (eps 10-12)
Man (ep 22)
Norihiko Mogami (eps 7, 9, 13)
Reporter (ep 14)
Spectator (eps 21, 23-25)
Takuma Suzuki as Miyamoto (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 24-25
)
Yoshiyuki Shimozuma as
Cameraman (ep 14)
Christopher (eps 1-4)
Classmate (ep 13)
Kenji (eps 15-19)
Referee (eps 7-12, 22)
Spectator (eps 21, 23-25)
Voice (ep 5)
Yui Kondou as Masumi Makihara
Yuko Kato as Eiichirō's mother (eps 14, 22)
Yūmi Kawashima as Coach Morimoto (ep 7)
Yurika Aizawa as Megumi Nakajou (ep 22)
Yūta Odagaki as
Customer (ep 8)
Driver (ep 15)
Gallery (eps 10-12)
Man (ep 5)
Spectator (eps 16-19, 25)
Yuuhei Takagi as Spectator (ep 24)
Yuuto Suzuki as
Gallery (eps 10-11)
Spectator (ep 16)
Takahiro Matsuda (ep 15)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Pierrot
Animation Production Cooperation:
CJT (uncredited; eps 2, 9, 17)
drop (uncredited; eps 6, 14)
Magic Bus (uncredited; 4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 23
)

Mouse (uncredited; eps 7, 16)
Studio Elle (uncredited; eps 5, 12, 21)
Broadcaster: NHK
Production:
NHK
NHK Enterprises
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll 
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: J-One
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America, expired)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Viewster (Germany, Austria, Switzerland, Scandinavia, Benelux, UK/Ireland, Russia, Turkey)
German cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil, expired)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology