Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
バトルスピリッツ ソードアイズ (Japanese)
Episode titles: We have 29
Vintage: 2012-09-09
Opening Theme:
#1: "Wild Card" by Hiroshi Tada (eps 1-26)
#2: "Billy Billy" by CLUTCHO (eps 27-29)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Color" by i☆Ris (eps 1-26)
#2: "IN FUTURE!!" by Youtak II (eps 27-29)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masaki Watanabe
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 12-13, 18, 22, 26-28
)

Daisuke Ishibashi (eps 6, 14)
Masaharu Amiya (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 21, 25
)

Shuichi Kamiyama (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 20, 23, 29
)

Yuka Yamada (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 16, 19, 24
)

Storyboard:
Akiko Honda (eps 8, 15, 22)
Daisuke Nakajima (eps 11, 20, 29)
Hiroaki Kudou (eps 17, 25)
Jun Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 19, 28
)

Kei Umahiki (eps 7, 16, 24)
Masaki Watanabe (OP 1-2, ED 1-2; eps 1-2, 13)
Mitsuko Kase (ep 6)
Osamu Kamei (eps 14, 23)
Shouji Ikeno (5 episodes
eps 4, 12-13, 21, 26
)

Episode Director:
Akiko Honda (eps 8, 15, 22)
Daisuke Nakajima (eps 11, 20, 29)
Hiroaki Kudou (eps 2, 17, 25)
Jun Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 19, 28
)

Kei Umahiki (eps 7, 16, 24)
Masaki Watanabe (OP 1-2,ED2; ep 1)
Osamu Kamei (eps 14, 23)
Shouji Ikeno (eps 4, 12, 26)
Shuuji Miyahara (eps 6, 13, 21)
Music: Eishi Segawa
Original creator: Hajime Yatate
Character Design: Tomoshige Inayoshi
Chief Animation Director: Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP, ED)
Animation Director:
Akira Kikuchi (eps 7, 15, 24)
Asako Inayoshi (OP1, ED 1-2; eps 10, 22)
Ataru Nagasu (eps 12, 20, 29)
Hajime Maruo (ep 3)
Hirokazu Hisayuki (eps 5, 14, 23)
Kenichiro Ogata (eps 6, 13, 21)
Takayuki Onoda (ep 11)
Tatsushi Namikaze (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 25
)

Tetsuya Ishikawa (eps 16, 27)
Tomoko Ishida (eps 8, 19, 28)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP2, ED2; ep 1)
Yooichi Shimizu (ep 21)
Yoshitaka Kohno (ep 4)
Yukie Suzuki (eps 18, 26)
Mechanical design: Takahiro Yamada
Sound Director: Sadayoshi Fujino
Cgi Director: Kiichiro Inoue

2D Effect: Natsuki Nishigai
2D Effects Chief: Hiroshi Furuhashi
2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Ōura (OP2; eps 3, 19, 24)
Aimi Sakai (ep 19)
Akihisa Katō (ep 6)
Akira Kikuchi (ep 26)
Atsumi Koganemaru (ep 16)
Chika Ishida (eps 4-5)
Kaori Nakamura (ep 6)
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 16)
Kōhei Tokuoka (ep 24)
Kunihiko Inoue (ep 14)
Masato Okada (eps 4, 22)
Megumi Kanee (eps 6, 13)
Naruki Iwasaki (ep 5)
Noboru Okada (ep 6)
Nobunori Niwa (ep 25)
Nozomu Talukdar (ep 14)
Reiko Saito (eps 3, 17)
Rie Mukai (ep 13)
Ryūta Ura (OP2)
Satoshi Nishimura (ED2)
Shingo Tamagawa (ep 16)
Shunsuke Imanaka (ep 5)
Somsak Mahamongkol (ED2; eps 16, 27)
Surasak Papijit (eps 16, 25, 27)
Suta Nagabe (ep 15)
Takurō Naka (ep 3)
Toshiaki Iino (ep 16)
Yasukatsu Tanaka (ep 28)
Yuuki Igarashi (4 episodes
eps 1, 23-24, 27
)

Background Art:
Atsushi Shimizu (GREEN; 19 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-15 odd, 16-19, 22-23, 25-27, 29
)

Chigusa Yokoyama (GREEN; ep 19)
Kenji Kobayashi (GREEN; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10, 12, 16, 18, 20-21, 24, 26, 28
)

Manami Kodama (GREEN; eps 3, 12)
Mika Nakajima (GREEN; 15 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-20 even, 24, 26, 28
)

Miyoko Kobayashi (GREEN; ep 3)
Tengen Shinohara (GREEN; 16 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 12, 14-20, 22
)

Yū Takai (GREEN; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-11
)

Yukari Yasuda (GREEN; ep 3)
Yuki Ikenoue (GREEN; ep 3)
CG Chief Designer:
Shinichi Miyakaze (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Shinpei Nagashima (Sunrise D.I.D.)
CG Design:
Ken Iokawa (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Kōichirō Koga (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Tomoyuki Ueki (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Yūsuke Kumano (Sunrise D.I.D.)
CG Lead Designer:
Kayoko Murakami (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Kazuhiro Ishikawa (Atelier Bitol)
Kazuya Ōya (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Masahiro Oota (Atelier Bitol)
Naoyuki Takasawa (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Tatsuki Itō (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Yū Endō (Atelier Bitol)
CG Producer: Hideki Shibata
CG Production Advancement:
Keisuke Murata
Mao Okushi
Wataru Shoji
CG Production Desk: Taisuke Iwakiri
Color Coordination:
Airi Uchima (eps 8, 17)
Ayako Kurome (ep 21)
Fumiko Tanaka (eps 1, 15)
Michiko Kado (ep 6)
Mika Kinoshita (ep 15)
Miki Itou (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 19, 24, 29
)

Miyo Tsukahara (ep 11)
Ryōya Koga (ep 13)
Satomi Kusakabe (eps 24, 27)
Yayoi Tobe (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 18, 22, 26
)

Yue Murakami (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 28
)

Yuki Mamizu (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 20, 25
)

Yūsuke Watabe (ep 13)
Finish Animation:
Airi Uchima (Studio Elle; ep 27)
Ayako Kurome (Studio Elle; eps 6, 15)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Chisa Maeda (Wish; ep 16)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; ep 23)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle; 19 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 9, 12-14, 17-20, 22, 24-27, 29
)

Emi Kadono (Wish; ep 28)
Emi Yokote (ep 11)
Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 10)
Haruka Saijou (Studio Elle; eps 1-3, 5-6, 8)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; ep 16)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 23)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 16)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; 11 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9, 12-13, 15, 18-19, 22, 26
)

Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 10)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 4)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 22, 26
)

Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 4)
Kaoru Ohta (Studio Elle; 8 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 14, 18, 20, 22, 26
)

Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; ep 29)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish; ep 28)
Kyohei Tamai (Studio Elle; eps 25, 29)
Mai Watanabe (ep 11)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish; ep 4)
Manami Murata (Wish; ep 4)
Masaaki Hino (ep 11)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 28)
Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle; 14 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 12, 14-15, 18-20, 22, 24-26, 29
)

Mayumi Sawame (ep 11)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 17, 21
)

Michiko Watanabe (Wish; ep 28)
Mie Hasegawa (Wish; ep 28)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; 13 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9, 12-13, 17-20, 22, 24, 26
)

Miki Itou (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 5, 14, 21, 25, 27
)

Miyoko Suzuki (Wish; ep 28)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; ep 21)
Naoko Hashimoto (Studio Elle; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 8-9, 17, 19, 27
)

Naoko Komatsu (Studio Elle; ep 24)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; ep 4)
Naoto Kondou (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 22, 26
)

Noriaki Takei (Studio Elle; 9 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 14, 19-20, 24-25, 29
)

Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; eps 8, 17, 21)
Ryōya Koga (Studio Elle; ep 13)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; ep 16)
Satomi Kazawa (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Satomi Kusakabe (Studio Elle; eps 5, 8-9, 19)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 23)
Shizumi Sakai (Studio Elle; ep 27)
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish; ep 10)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 10)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 23)
Teruka Tanaka (Studio Elle; 12 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 13-15, 17, 19-21, 25
)

Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 23)
Toshiko Furukawa (Wish; ep 23)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 16)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 10)
Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle; eps 1, 24)
Yuka Abe (Wish; ep 10)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 4)
Yuki Mamizu (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 2, 21, 24, 27, 29
)

Yuki Sakiyama (ep 11)
Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 14, 19, 21, 24-25, 27
)

Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 16)
Yusuke Okubo (Studio Elle; 19 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 9, 12-14, 17-22, 24, 26-27, 29
)

Yūsuke Watabe (Studio Elle; ep 13)
Finish Check:
Fumiko Tanaka (ep 1)
Nagisa Sunagawa (ep 1)
Sayaka Nakagawa (ep 1)
Takako Numata (ep 1)
Game Designer: Michael Elliott
In-Between Animation:
Aika Hamamoto (Wish; ep 4)
Akihisa Katō (Studio Elle; 22 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 12-15, 17-20, 22, 24-27, 29
)

Aya Yasuhara (Studio Elle; eps 13, 17)
Ayano Okitsu (Wish; ep 10)
Erika Suzuki (ep 11)
Hikari Sakano (Studio Elle; eps 10, 23)
Hiromi Itou (Studio Elle; ep 17)
Hiroto Fujii (Wish; ep 4)
Hiroyuki Sato (Studio Elle; ep 21)
Ikumi Nishimura (Wish; eps 4, 16)
Kaoru Uno (ep 11)
Kiyoka Makino (Studio Elle; ep 13)
Konomi Satō (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 4, 16, 23, 28
)

Kōsuke Kobashi (Wish; eps 10, 28)
Mao Yumoto (Wish; eps 10, 28)
Mayuko Yamamoto (Wish; eps 16, 23)
Mitsuru Horie (ep 11)
Momoko Tamakoshi (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 4, 16, 23, 28
)

Naomi Kobayashi (ep 11)
Nayumi Okashiwa (Wish; ep 28)
Nobuhiro Kawabe (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 6, 13, 17, 21, 25
)

Rie Mukai (Studio Elle; ep 13)
Shōko Shūsa (Wish; ep 23)
Shōto Ban (Wish; eps 4, 16, 23)
Tatsushi Akimura (ep 11)
Toshiaki Tatsuguchi (ep 11)
Tsuyoshi Kato (ep 11)
Yusuke Shibata (Studio Elle; eps 6, 9, 13-14)
In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (23 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 12-15, 17-22, 24-27, 29
)

Ayumi Aizawa (ep 11)
Chika Nishiyama (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 28
)

Kenta Kushida (ep 11)
Tōru Shimano (ep 11)
Key Animation:
Aiko Ōura (OP1,ED 1-2; 10 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 12, 15, 19, 22, 26, 28
)

Airi Ishikawa (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 29
)

Akie Aida (eps 6, 13, 21)
Akihiko Ota (ep 5)
Akiko Kawazoe (eps 6, 13, 21)
Akiko Matsubara (ep 11)
Akiko Tanada (ep 19)
Akiko Toyoda (OP2)
Akira Kikuchi (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 15, 24
)

Akira Wakabayashi (ep 5)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 1)
Arihiro Gotou (ep 6)
Asako Inayoshi (OP2, ED 1-2; eps 20, 22)
Ataru Nagasu (OP1-2, ED1-2; 6 episodes
eps 8-10, 12, 19-20
)

Atsuko Morimoto (C-Station; ep 47) 
Atsumi Koganemaru (OP 1-2; 8 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 12, 15, 18, 24, 27
)

Atsushi Itou (eps 5, 26)
Atsushi Kashiwa (ep 8)
Aya Yamaguchi (Anime R; eps 2, 9)
Ayumu Ono (eps 10, 19)
Ayumu Samukawa (ep 1)
Bomin Kim (ep 22)
Chiho Fujiwara (Anime R; eps 2, 9)
Chika Ishida (ep 12)
Chika Yamazaki (ep 1)
Chisato Nakata (ep 20)
Daijirō Ichieda (eps 5, 12, 26)
Daisuke Saito (ep 4)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 26)
Eri Fujii (eps 8, 18, 28)
Eri Yūki (C-Station; ep 47)
Fumiko Kon (eps 6, 13, 21)
Hajime Maruo (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 3, 15, 18, 27
)

Hirokazu Hisayuki (eps 3, 5, 14)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 26)
Hiroshi Arisawa (eps 12, 16)
Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 16)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 1)
Hiroto Fukunaga (eps 1, 7, 18)
Hiroyuki Terada (Anime R; ep 2)
Ippei Ichii (ep 1)
Izumi Seguchi (ep 1)
Jia Mei Deng (ep 19)
Joji Ooshima (eps 14, 23)
Jun Arai (ep 22)
Junji Uesugi (ep 4)
Junpei Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 29
)

Kana Fujishiro (ep 28)
Kana Nishijima (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 10, 15, 18, 24, 27
)

Kaori Higuchi (eps 10, 18, 27)
Kaori Oka (eps 4, 8)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (eps 6, 13)
Kayo Ikeda (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Ono (OP1, ED2; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 15, 24, 26
)

Kazuhiro Ota (ep 13)
Kazuya Miyoshi (6 episodes
eps 12, 18-20, 27, 29
)

Kei Oohashi (ep 4)
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 19)
Kenichiro Ogata (eps 1, 6)
Kiminori Itō (ep 8)
Kōhei Tokuoka (OP2, ED1; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 14, 16, 20, 22, 26, 28
)

Koji Iwaki (ep 16)
Koji Sugiura (ep 8)
Kunihiko Inoue (ep 23)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 6)
Maho Satsuki (eps 5, 12)
Maki Fujita (ep 1)
Mamoru Otake (eps 14, 23)
Manabu Imura (6 episodes
eps 9, 15, 18, 22-23, 28
)

Manabu Katayama (eps 8, 18)
Manabu Morishige (eps 14, 23)
Manami Hattori (eps 4, 22)
Mariko Iwazaki (ep 5)
Masami Yamauchi (ep 12)
Masaru Hamada (ep 13)
Michio Satô (ep 10)
Miho Imoto (C-Station; ep 47) 
Mika Hironaka (ED2; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 15, 18, 22, 26-27
)

Mika Kikuchi (ep 21)
Miki Takeshita (eps 3, 7, 19)
Mina Ozawa (ep 24)
Misato Takasaki (eps 4, 8)
Nahoko Yamaoka (C-Station; ep 47)
Naoki Yamamura (eps 14, 23)
Naomi Okita (eps 1, 7)
Naoyuki Konno (ep 22)
Naruki Iwasaki (eps 14, 23)
Nishiki Itaoka (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 15, 25-26
)

Noboru Okada (ep 13)
Norie Kanekubo (ep 11)
Norifumi Okuno (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 19, 28
)

Noriko Kitazawa (ep 1)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 6)
Nozomu Talukdar (eps 14, 23)
Reiko Saito (ED1; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 15-16, 19, 22, 26-27
)

Reina Yamauchi (eps 13, 21)
Rie Nakanishi (ep 28)
Risako Yoshida (eps 3, 28)
Ritsuko Kondo (C-Station; ep 47) 
Rui Kondou (ep 4)
Ryo Sotoma (ep 13)
Ryūta Ura (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 22, 24
)

Sakiko Uda (eps 14, 23)
Satomi Watabe (ep 14)
Satoshi Nishimura (OP 1-2; 6 episodes
eps 11, 14, 16, 21-22, 24
)

Sayoko Murai (ep 10)
Sayuri Ōsato (ep 6)
Shigeto Tsuji (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 19
)

Shingo Fujisaki (ep 3)
Shingo Tamagawa (eps 8, 19)
Shiori Ebisutani (C-Station; ep 47)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 4)
Shuuhei Tsukagoshi (C-Station; ep 47)
Sōichi Honda (ep 10)
Suta Nagabe (eps 14, 23)
Tadashi Shida (ep 28)
Takashi Maruyama (OP2; eps 10, 22, 27)
Takato Fukuyama (ep 4)
Takayuki Kidou (eps 1, 7)
Takayuki Onoda (ep 11)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 5)
Tatsushi Namikaze (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 17, 25
)

Tatsuya Urano (eps 5, 12)
Teruko Takejima (ep 6)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (OP1-2, ED2; 4 episodes
eps 15-16, 25, 27
)

Tomoko Ishida (OP1-2; 4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 19, 28
)

Tomoko Sugidomari (ep 22)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP1; 18 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 11-13, 15, 18, 20-21, 23-29
)

Toshiaki Iino (ep 27)
Toshihiko Araki (eps 18, 28)
Toshiko Inada (ep 4)
Yasukatsu Tanaka (ep 24)
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 4)
Yasushi Shingou (eps 3, 28)
Yasuyuki Tada (eps 4, 17)
Yayoi Yūdō (ep 11)
Yōko Kajiyama (ep 21)
Yōko Tanabe (eps 4, 24)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (eps 6, 13, 21)
Yoshihiro Nishio (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 25
)

Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 6, 13, 21)
Yoshitaka Kohno (OP2, ED2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 14, 16, 20, 25, 28
)

Yuina Ishitomi (C-Station; ep 47)
Yūji Wada (eps 5, 12)
Yukie Suzuki (OP2; eps 11, 16, 18)
Yukihiro Urata (ep 3)
Yukitaka Kimura (ep 10)
Yūko Danki (ep 22)
Yūko Hineno (Anime R; ep 2)
Yuri Namigami (ep 28)
Yūsuke Aramiya (eps 8, 18, 28)
Yūsuke Teraguchi (ep 11)
Yuuki Igarashi (OP 1-2; 8 episodes
eps 3, 7, 15, 18, 20, 22, 26, 28
)

Mechanical animation Director: Takahiro Yamada (ED 1-2)
Photography:
Mitsugu Hatori (Anime Film)
Norikazu Yamaguchi (Anime Film)
Shuichi Ito (Anime Film)
Production Advancement:
Daiki Fujiwara (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 29
)

Satoru Yamada (eps 4, 22)
Sho Watanabe (eps 14, 23)
Ung Gyo Jeong (ep 21)
Yoshimitsu Yamagishi (ep 11)
Special Effects: Yoko Maemura
Theme Song Performance:
Azuki Shibuya (i☆Ris;ED)
CLUTCHO (OP#2)
Himika Akaneya (i☆Ris;ED)
Hiroshi Tada (OP)
i☆Ris (ED)
Miyu Kubota (i☆Ris;ED)
Youtak II (ED#2)
Yū Serizawa (i☆Ris;ED)
Yūki Wakai (i☆Ris;ED)
Junko Minagawa as Tsurugi Tatewaki

Akemi Kanda as
Amarero Berge
Long
Daisuke Namikawa as Rirōvu Rakels
Hiroki Yasumoto as Brau Balm
Hiroshi Yanaka as Gordy Dain
Jun Fukuyama as Hagakure Shidō
Junichi Suwabe as Bringer
Michiko Neya as Grenada
Rie Kugimiya as Haqua Estoc
Rikiya Koyama as Narrator
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Justice Tachibana
Sho Hayami as Garudos Randall
Yui Horie as Kizakura Kukuri
Yuuki Ono as Sora Ryuuyō

Anri Katsu as Surger(ep 23)
Asuka Nishi as
Girl(ep 16)
Yamabuki
Ayane Sakura as Boy(ep 22)
Chie Koujiro as Hana(ep 6)
Chie Satou as Kiku
Cho as Megalla II
Fuminori Komatsu as White Stinger
Itsuki Oota as
Naoya
Woman(ep 16)
Junichi Suwabe as Galaxy Watanabe
Katsuya Shiga as Cornell
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as
Guest(ep 15)
Man(ep 16)
Kazunari Tanaka as Zardo(ep 5)
Kenji Sugimura as
Bad Adult(ep 11)
Bizen
Blue Battler(ep 2)
Blue Stinger(ep 4)
Guest(ep 15)
Guest B(ep 8)
Man(ep 15)
Shopkeeper(ep 9)
Kensuke Nishi as
Car Ferry Official(ep 3)
Green Stinger
Kenta Miyake as Regen
Kimiko Saito as
Chun's Wife(eps 17-18)
Hostess(eps 8, 29)
Mami Yoshida as Takato
Masayoshi Sugawara as
Guest(ep 15)
Man(ep 16)
Masuo Amada as
Kanachi(ep 6)
Mars
Michiko Neya as Kogane
Naoki Bandou as Masamune
Rikiya Koyama as
Bomber
Vargas
Risa Taneda as
Girl(ep 22)
Maid(ep 17)
Woman(ep 16)
Seiko Ueda as Mother(ep 22)
Shigeo Kiyama as
Chun
Guest A(ep 8)
Takuya Eguchi as Rebel Coleridge
Tetsuo Goto as Master Samohan
Tomohisa Asou as Shopkeeper(ep 15)
Yu Shimamura as Child Yaiba(ep 1)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A.C.G.T (ep 3)
Axel (ep 22)
Axis (ep 26)
Big Owl (eps 1, 3)
C-Station (eps 36, 39)
C2C (ep 19)
CL Corporation (ep 3)
Graphinica (ep 16)
ingresA (ep 29)
Jumondo (eps 3, 19, 28)
Kino Production (ep 3)
Mouse (eps 6, 13)
Nakamura Production (ep 13)
PIGGY (ep 16)
Snowlight Staff (ep 4)
Studio Elle (eps 26, 28)
Studio Kuma (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 22, 28-29
)

Studio Liberty (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 19, 22
)

Studio Victory (ep 28)
Studio Wanpack (ep 26)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 12, 19-20
)

Animation Production: Sunrise
Background Art:
Beijing Golden Pinasters Animation Company (26 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-9, 11-29
)

Green (eps 1-29)
GREEN Chichiharu (eps 1-25, 27-29)
Shenzhen Dayuan Animation (27 episodes
eps 1-19, 21-25, 27-29
)

Broadcaster: TV Asahi
Finish Animation:
AI (ep 25)
Big Owl (ep 3)
FAI (ep 25)
Golden Bell (eps 25, 27)
Nendai Animation (eps 9, 17)
RIC (ep 25)
Shanghai Golden Bell (eps 2, 9, 17)
Studio Elle (23 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 12-15, 17-22, 24-27, 29
)

Toei Animation Philippines (ep 11)
Wish (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 25, 28
)

In-Between Animation:
AI (ep 25)
BEEP (ep 24)
Big Owl (eps 1, 3)
FAI (ep 25)
Golden Bell (ep 27)
Jumondo (ep 24)
Nendai Animation (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13-14, 17, 22, 24
)

RIC (eps 14, 25)
Shanghai Golden Bell (22 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 12-15, 17-22, 24-26, 29
)

Shinryū (ep 24)
Studio Elle (22 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 12-15, 17-22, 24-27, 29
)

Toei Animation Philippines (ep 11)
Triple A (ep 24)
Wish (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 23, 25, 28
)

Key Animation:
Anime R (eps 2, 9)
C-Station (ep 46)
Studio Wanpack (eps 2, 6)
Photography: Anime Film
Planning: Sunrise
Production Assistance: Studio Elle (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 17, 21, 25
)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology