Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
バトルスピリッツ ソードアイズ激闘伝 (Japanese)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 21
Episode titles: We have 21
Vintage: 2013-04-07
Opening Theme:
"Billy Billy" by CLUTCHO (eps 1-21)
Ending Theme:
#1: "IN FUTURE!!" by Youtak II (eps 1-20)
#2: "Color" by i☆Ris (ep 21)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masaki Watanabe
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (10 episodes
eps 32-34, 39-40, 43-44, 48-50
)

Masaharu Amiya (4 episodes
eps 30, 36, 41, 47
)

Shuichi Kamiyama (eps 37-38, 45)
Yuka Yamada (4 episodes
eps 31, 35, 42, 46
)

Storyboard:
Akiko Honda (eps 31, 38, 46)
Daisuke Nakajima (eps 39, 45)
Hiroaki Kudou (eps 33, 41, 48)
Jun Takahashi (eps 37, 44)
Kei Umahiki (4 episodes
eps 30, 36, 42, 49
)

Masaki Watanabe (OP, ED)
Osamu Kamei (ep 32)
Shouji Ikeno (eps 34, 40, 47)
Episode Director:
Akiko Honda (eps 31, 38, 46)
Daisuke Nakajima (eps 39, 45)
Hiroaki Kudou (eps 33, 41, 48)
Jun Takahashi (eps 37, 44)
Kei Umahiki (4 episodes
eps 30, 36, 42, 49
)

Masaki Watanabe (OP, ED)
Osamu Kamei (ep 32)
Shouji Ikeno (eps 34, 40, 47)
Music: Eishi Segawa
Original creator: Hajime Yatate
Character Design: Tomoshige Inayoshi
Animation Director:
Akiko Toyoda (eps 39, 46)
Akira Kikuchi (ep 31)
Asako Inayoshi (ED; 4 episodes
eps 30, 37, 47, 50
)

Ataru Nagasu (eps 38, 44)
Hajime Maruo (eps 39, 46)
Hirokazu Hisayuki (eps 32, 40, 49)
Kenichiro Ogata (ep 48)
Tatsushi Namikaze (eps 33, 41, 48)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 35)
Tomoko Ishida (eps 7, 16)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP, ED; ep 50)
Yukie Suzuki (eps 34, 43, 50)
Mechanical design: Takahiro Yamada
Sound Director: Sadayoshi Fujino
2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Ōura (OP; ep 35)
Akiko Motoyoshi (ep 50)
Ayumu Ono (ep 35)
Jia Mei Deng (eps 35, 47, 50)
Kana Nishijima (ep 42)
Kanayo Nakanishi (ep 50)
Kasumi Kikuchi (ep 36)
Kōhei Tokuoka (ep 35)
Maki Fukui (ep 35)
Naoki Shimizu (ep 36)
Reiko Saito (ep 40)
Ryūta Ura (7 episodes
eps 30, 36, 39, 42, 46-47, 50
)

Satoko Satō (ep 34)
Satomi Kokubo (ep 50)
Satoshi Nishimura (ED; eps 36, 42)
SNIPES (ep 46)
Somsak Mahamongkol (ED; 4 episodes
eps 33, 35, 42-43
)

Surasak Papijit (eps 33, 35, 42)
Taeko Igo (ep 50)
Tomomi Noda (ep 35)
Yasukatsu Tanaka (ep 50)
Background Art:
Atsushi Shimizu (GREEN; 18 episodes
eps 30-39, 41-43, 45, 47-50
)

Kenji Kobayashi (GREEN; 10 episodes
eps 30, 34-50 even
)

Mika Nakajima (GREEN; eps 30-50 even)
CG Chief Designer: Shinpei Nagashima (Sunrise D.I.D.)
CG Design:
Kei Kitada (Atelier Bitol)
Ken Iokawa (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Kōichirō Koga (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Nobuyuki Kamiya (Atelier Bitol)
Saha Jirayudul (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Shigeaki Akashi (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Takahiro Umeda (Atelier Bitol)
Takayoshi Harashina (Atelier Bitol)
Tomoyuki Ueki (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Yūsuke Kumano (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Yusuke Masuda (Atelier Bitol)
CG Lead Designer:
Hikaru Mogi (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Jun Seok Park (Atelier Bitol)
Kayoko Murakami (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Kazuya Ōya (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Mao Nishiyama (Atelier Bitol)
Mitsuhiro Sato (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Naoyuki Takasawa (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Tatsuki Itō (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Yū Endō (Atelier Bitol)
Yuki Sato (Atelier Bitol)
CG Producer: Hideki Shibata
CG Production Desk: Taisuke Iwakiri
Color Coordination:
Airi Uchima (ep 42)
Fumiko Tanaka (ep 48)
Kazuki Kaiga (ep 48)
Maya Kusumoto (ep 45)
Miki Itou (eps 35, 50)
Ryōma Kotaki (eps 41, 44, 48)
Ryōya Koga (ep 39)
Satomi Kusakabe (eps 33, 36)
Yayoi Tobe (5 episodes
eps 30, 34, 38, 43, 46
)

Yue Murakami (4 episodes
eps 32, 37, 40, 47
)

Yuki Mamizu (4 episodes
eps 31, 36, 44, 49
)

Finish Animation:
Airi Uchima (Studio Elle; eps 35, 49-50)
Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 45)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 45)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 37)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 40)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; ep 40)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle; 14 episodes
eps 31, 33-36, 38-39, 41-44, 46, 49-50
)

Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 32)
Hiromi Mitome (Wish; ep 32)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; 8 episodes
eps 33-36, 38, 43-44, 46
)

Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; ep 32)
Hitomi Nakahigashi (Wish; ep 47)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 34, 38, 43, 46
)

Junko Mochizuki (Wish; ep 37)
Kaoru Ohta (Studio Elle; 8 episodes
eps 31, 34-35, 38, 41, 43-44, 46
)

Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; ep 44)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle; eps 35-36)
Kotaro Oohashi (Wish; ep 47)
Mai Fujita (Wish; ep 45)
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle; ep 42)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 37)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 37)
Masako Kumada (Wish; ep 40)
Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle; 11 episodes
eps 31, 33-34, 36, 38-39, 43-44, 46, 49-50
)

Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 37)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; 7 episodes
eps 34-35, 38, 42-43, 46, 50
)

Miki Itou (Studio Elle; eps 33, 41, 49)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 45)
Mizue Ueda (Wish; ep 37)
Naoko Hashimoto (Studio Elle; eps 39, 44, 50)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; ep 45)
Naoto Kondou (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 34-35, 38, 43, 46
)

Nobuya Terashima (Wish; ep 40)
Rie Katoh (Wish; ep 40)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; eps 32, 47)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; eps 31, 39)
Satomi Kazawa (Studio Elle; ep 33)
Satomi Kusakabe (Studio Elle; eps 42, 49-50)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 40)
Shinpei Maeda (Wish; ep 47)
Shizumi Sakai (Studio Elle; ep 33)
Teruka Tanaka (Studio Elle; 7 episodes
eps 31, 35-36, 39, 41, 44, 49
)

Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 32)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 47)
Yukari Seki (Wish; ep 45)
Yuki Atsumi (Wish; ep 32)
Yuki Mamizu (Studio Elle; eps 33, 50)
Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle; 7 episodes
eps 31, 33, 35-36, 41, 49-50
)

Yukiko Takahashi (Studio Elle; ep 48)
Yusuke Okubo (Studio Elle; 13 episodes
eps 31, 34-36, 38-39, 41-44, 46, 49-50
)

Yūsuke Watabe (Studio Elle; ep 39)
Game Designer: Michael Elliott
In-Between Animation:
Akihisa Katō (Studio Elle; 12 episodes
eps 30-31, 33-36, 38-39, 41, 43, 46, 48
)

Anna Kazuno (Wish; ep 40)
Asami Mitsui (Wish; ep 45)
Ayaka Inaba (Wish; ep 37)
Chika Nishiyama (Wish; ep 37)
Fumiko Okuda (Studio Elle; ep 41)
Hikari Sakano (Wish; eps 32, 47)
Hiromi Itou (Studio Elle; eps 33, 41)
Ikuo Nakagawa (Wish; ep 40)
Junichi Higuchi (Studio Elle; ep 41)
Kana Ishibashi (Wish; ep 37)
Konomi Satō (Wish; eps 45, 47)
Kota Shimamura (Wish; ep 40)
Mayuko Yamamoto (Wish; ep 32)
Miho Kashima (Wish; ep 37)
Mikako Kunii (Studio Elle; eps 33, 41)
Mineko Suzuki (Wish; ep 32)
Mitsuki Ou (Wish; eps 40, 47)
Momoko Tamakoshi (Wish; ep 45)
Nayumi Okashiwa (Wish; ep 32)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; ep 47)
Saki Naeda (Wish; ep 45)
Shōko Shūsa (Wish; eps 32, 40)
Takaaki Ueno (Wish; ep 37)
Ying Xu (Shanghai Golden Bell; 4 episodes
eps 42, 44, 49-50
)

Yu Okagaki (Wish; eps 37, 47)
Yumi Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 40)
Yumiko Mizuno (Wish; ep 45)
Yutaro Ariki (Wish; ep 37)
In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (16 episodes
eps 30-31, 33-36, 38-39, 41-44, 46, 48-50
)

Chika Nishiyama (ep 32)
Shunsuke Matsuo (4 episodes
eps 37, 40, 45, 47
)

Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (ep 35)
Aiko Ōura (ED; 8 episodes
eps 26, 31, 34, 39, 42-43, 47, 49
)

Airi Ishikawa (5 episodes
eps 37, 43-44, 47, 49
)

Akiko Motoyoshi (ep 44)
Akiko Toyoda (OP; eps 39, 46)
Akira Kikuchi (eps 31, 42)
Akira Wakabayashi (eps 37, 44)
Akira Watabe (ep 48)
Asako Inayoshi (OP, ED; eps 30, 37)
Asami Shimizu (ep 45)
Ataru Nagasu (ED; 5 episodes
eps 37-38, 44, 49-50
)

Atsuko Morimoto (C-Station; ep 46)
Atsumi Koganemaru (OP; 6 episodes
eps 31, 35, 39, 42, 45, 50
)

Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 38, 43)
Ayumu Ono (eps 31, 44)
Ayumu Samukawa (eps 30, 43, 50)
Bomin Kim (ep 30)
Chiemi Hironaka (ep 50)
Chika Ishida (ep 47)
Daijirō Ichieda (eps 34, 37, 44)
Daisuke Saito (eps 38, 47)
Eri Fujii (eps 35, 43)
Eri Yūki (C-Station; ep 46)
Hajime Maruo (OP; 4 episodes
eps 31, 39, 46, 50
)

Hideo Maru (ep 47)
Hiroe Suzuki (eps 33, 41, 48)
Hirokazu Hisayuki (ep 32)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 34, 47)
Hiroko Watanabe (ep 47)
Hiroshi Arisawa (ep 30)
Hiroto Fukunaga (ep 30)
Joji Ooshima (ep 32)
Junpei Matsumoto (ep 44)
Kana Nishijima (8 episodes
eps 34, 36, 39-40, 43, 47, 49-50
)

Kaori Higuchi (eps 35, 43, 50)
Kaori Oka (ep 42)
Kasumi Oota (ep 47)
Kazuhiro Ono (ED; 4 episodes
eps 31, 36, 49-50
)

Kazuya Miyoshi (eps 35, 37)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 49)
Keiko Fukumoto (eps 30, 43)
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 36)
Kōhei Tokuoka (OP; 8 episodes
eps 31-32, 34, 36, 39, 43, 45, 49
)

Kunihiko Inoue (ep 32)
Makiko Fujiwara (ep 42)
Mamoru Otake (eps 32, 40, 49)
Manabu Imura (5 episodes
eps 32, 39-40, 42, 50
)

Manabu Morishige (eps 32, 40, 49)
Manami Hattori (4 episodes
eps 30, 38, 43, 50
)

Masayasu Yoshida (eps 34, 42)
Megumi Miyazaki (ep 46)
Michio Satō (ep 45)
Miho Imoto (C-Station; ep 46)
Mika Hironaka (ED; 6 episodes
eps 31, 35, 38-39, 43, 50
)

Mina Ōsawa (ep 47)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 47)
Nahoko Yamaoka (C-Station; ep 46)
Naoaki Houjou (eps 34, 42)
Naoki Yamamura (eps 32, 40, 49)
Naomi Takehara (ep 47)
Naoyuki Konno (eps 30, 42)
Naruki Iwasaki (eps 40, 49)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 36, 46)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 36)
Nozomu Talukdar (eps 32, 40, 49)
Reiko Saito (8 episodes
eps 30, 34-35, 37, 43-44, 47, 50
)

Ritsuko Kondo (C-Station; ep 46)
Rui Kondou (ep 35)
Ryūta Ura (ep 45)
Sakiko Uda (ep 32)
Saori Sakiguchi (eps 39, 45)
Satoko Satō (ep 42)
Satoshi Kubo (4 episodes
eps 30, 38, 43, 50
)

Satoshi Nishimura (OP; 7 episodes
eps 30, 32, 35, 40, 43, 46, 49
)

Sayoko Murai (ep 36)
Shiori Ebisutani (C-Station; ep 46)
Shōko Yasuda (ep 36)
Shunsuke Imanaka (ep 37)
Shuuhei Tsukagoshi (C-Station; ep 46)
Sōichi Honda (ep 39)
Suta Nagabe (eps 32, 40)
Takashi Maruyama (OP)
Tatsushi Namikaze (eps 33, 41, 48)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 39)
Tetsurō Nireki (ep 30)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (OP, ED; eps 33, 35, 41)
Tomoko Ishida (OP; eps 36, 45)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (16 episodes
eps 31-36, 38-40, 42-43, 45-49
)

Toshiaki Iino (ep 35)
Toshiaki Sato (ep 30)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 50)
Yoshihiro Nishio (eps 33, 41, 48)
Yoshitaka Kohno (OP, ED; 9 episodes
eps 35, 37-38, 41, 43-46, 50
)

Yoshiyuki Terada (eps 33, 41, 48)
Yuina Ishitomi (C-Station; ep 46)
Yukie Suzuki (OP; ep 34)
Yukihiro Urata (eps 32, 40, 49)
Yukitaka Kimura (eps 39, 45)
Yūko Danki (ep 38)
Yuri Namigami (ep 36)
Yūsuke Aramiya (eps 35, 43)
Yūsuke Kawabe (ep 47)
Yuuki Igarashi (OP; 6 episodes
eps 31, 34, 36, 39, 43, 45
)

Yuuki Nagano (ep 50)
Mechanical animation Director: Takahiro Yamada (ED)
Production Advancement:
Dae Woon Kim (eps 33, 41, 48)
Daiki Fujiwara (eps 37, 44)
Satoru Yamada (eps 30, 38)
Sho Watanabe (ep 32)
Takurō Urano (eps 36, 46, 48)
Yūya Mori (eps 34, 42, 47)
Zengo Ozaki (eps 32, 40, 49)
Special Effects: Yoko Maemura
Theme Song Arrangement: CLUTCHO (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
CLUTCHO (OP)
i☆Ris
Junko Minagawa as Tsurugi Tatewaki

Akemi Kanda as
Amarero Berge
Long
Daisuke Namikawa as Rirōvu Rakels
Hiroki Yasumoto as Brau Balm
Hiroshi Yanaka as Gordy Dain
Jun Fukuyama as Hagakure Shidō
Junichi Suwabe as Bringer
Michiko Neya as Grenada
Rie Kugimiya as Haqua Estoc
Rikiya Koyama as Narrator
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Justice Tachibana
Sho Hayami as Garudos Randall
Yui Horie as Kizakura Kukuri
Yuuki Ono as Sora Ryuuyō

Asami Yoshida as Delinquent (ep 42)
Asuka Nishi as
Waitress (ep 30)
Yamabuki (eps 43-44)
Ayane Sakura as
Konoha
Lagar (eps 46-47)
Ayumu Murase as Delinquent (ep 42)
Chie Satou as Kiku
Chō as Megalla II (ep 43)
Hiroki Matsukawa as Purple Soul (ep 41)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Soul (ep 37)
Junichi Suwabe as Galaxy Watanabe
Katsuya Shiga as Cornell
Kenji Sugimura as
Bizen
Purple Soul (eps 37, 41)
Villager (ep 31)
Kenta Miyake as Regen
Kimiko Saitō as
Chun's Wife (ep 46)
Hostess
Masayoshi Sugawara as
Caladbolgar
Purple Soul (ep 41)
Yakuza (ep 42)
Masuo Amada as Mars
Michiko Neya as Kogane (ep 43)
Mika Matsuoka as Igarashi (ep 36)
Naoki Bandou as Masamune
Naomi Ōzora as Child (ep 46)
Rikiya Koyama as Bomber
Risa Taneda as Sammy (eps 46-47)
Seiko Ueda as Mother (eps 32, 43)
Shigeo Kiyama as
Chun
Villager (ep 31)
Yakuza (ep 42)
Tadashi Mutou as Arashi (ep 36)
Takuya Eguchi as Rebel Coleridge
Tetsuo Goto as Master Samohan
Toshihide Tsuchiya as Taijyu (eps 35-36)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AI (ep 45)
Animation Planet (ep 36)
Big Bang (ep 50)
C-Station (eps 36, 39)
C2C (ep 36)
FAI (ep 45)
Jumondo (eps 39, 45, 50)
PRA (ep 46)
Rising Force (ep 50)
Seigasha (eps 45, 50)
Snow Light Staff (ep 30)
Studio Add (ep 42)
Studio Elle (ep 46)
Studio Guts (ep 50)
Studio Izena (ep 46)
Studio Kuma (7 episodes
eps 30, 34, 37, 39, 45, 47, 50
)

Studio Victory (eps 45, 50)
Sunrise Animation Studio (ep 34)
Triple A (ep 39)
Wish (ep 30)
Animation Production: Sunrise
Background Art:
Beijing Golden Pinasters Animation Company (eps 30-40, 42-50)
Green (eps 30-50)
GREEN Qiqihar Studio (18 episodes
eps 30-31, 33-35, 37-39, 41-50
)

Shenzhen Dayuan Animation (eps 30-50)
Broadcaster: TV Asahi
Finish Animation:
Golden Bell (ep 33)
Niandai Animation (ep 33)
Shanghai Golden Bell (eps 30, 41, 48)
Studio Elle (15 episodes
eps 31, 33-36, 38-39, 41-44, 46, 48-50
)

Wish (5 episodes
eps 32, 37, 40, 45, 47
)

In-Between Animation:
Golden Bell (ep 33)
Niandai Animation (ep 33)
Shanghai Golden Bell (15 episodes
eps 30-31, 34-36, 39-44, 46, 48-50
)

Studio Elle (11 episodes
eps 30-31, 33-36, 38-39, 41, 46, 48
)

Wish (5 episodes
eps 32, 37, 40, 45, 47
)

Xuyang Animation (eps 36, 39)
Key Animation: C-Station (ep 46)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology