Iwa-Kakeru! -Sport Climbing Girls- (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Iwa-Kakeru! (Japanese)
いわかける!- Sport Climbing Girls - (Japanese)
Themes: sports
Plot Summary: First-year high school student Konomi Kasahara discovered sport climbing at Hanamiya Girls' High School after training her mind with puzzle games during junior high school. Her life changed the moment she stumbled across her new school's climbing wall, which led her into the school's climbing team.
User Ratings: 108 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Excellent: 17 votes (sub:16, dub:1)
 Very good: 34 votes (sub:31, dub:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 29 votes (sub:28, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:13, dub:1)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 160 users, rank: #3843 (of 8577)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.528 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.3707, rank: #1562 (of 8696)
Weighted mean: 7.558 (Very good−), rank: #1337 (of 8696) (seen all: 7.60 / seen some: 5.00 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.552 (Very good−), rank: #1098 (of 6566)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-10-03
Opening Theme:
"Motto Takaku" (Ever Higher) by Aina Suzuki
Ending Theme:
"LET'S CLIMB↑" by Hanamiya Girls' High School Climbing Team
Review:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tetsuro Amino
Series Composition: Touko Machida
Script:
Konomi Shugo (eps 2, 5, 8)
Masahiro Yokotani (eps 4, 7, 10)
Shōta Gotō (eps 3, 6, 9)
Touko Machida (eps 1, 11-12)
Storyboard:
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 5)
Miyana Okita (eps 3, 7, 11)
Norihiko Nagahama (ep 9)
Satsuki Aihara (OP)
Takahiro Tamano (eps 6, 10)
Tetsuro Amino (eps 1-2, 12)
Tomohiro Matsukawa (eps 4, 8)
Yasuo Ejima (ED)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 5)
Naoki Hishikawa (ep 8)
Naoki Horiuchi (eps 3, 11)
Norihiko Nagahama (ep 9)
Takahiro Tamano (eps 2, 6, 10)
Tomohiro Matsukawa (eps 1, 4, 12)
Yasuo Ejima (ep 7)
Unit Director:
Tomohiro Matsukawa (OP)
Yasuo Ejima (ED)
Music: Tsubasa Ito
Original creator: Ryūdai Ishizaka
Character Design: Yoshihiro Watanabe (Frontier One)
Art Director: Tomoyasu Hosoi
Chief Animation Director:
Kenji Terao (studio Mogana; eps 2, 4, 6, 12)
Miyako Nishida (eps 10, 12)
Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 3-11 odd)
Yoshihiro Watanabe (Frontier One; OP; eps 1, 8, 12)
Animation Director:
Ayano Suzuki (ep 2)
Hajime Yoshida (Studio 24FPS; ep 8)
Hayato Tejima (eps 4, 6, 12)
Hiroki Takiguchi (ep 4)
Hironori Hano (Studio 24FPS; ep 8)
Hiroyasu Oda (studio Mogana; eps 1, 12)
Huan Ge (Studio EverGreen; ep 8)
Jian Lü (Studio EverGreen; ep 8)
Jin Ishidō (ep 9)
Junji Gotō (ep 9)
Kaori Saito (ep 9)
Kaori Yamazaki (ep 12)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 4)
Masami Nagata (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 11-12
)

Michinori Shiga (ep 12)
Motohiro Taniguchi (ED)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (eps 1, 6, 12)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 9)
Shuhei Fukuda (OP; ep 4)
Takaki Inoue (eps 2, 6, 12)
Takeshi Kanda (ep 9)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 3, 7)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 9)
Yoshiko Saitō (ep 9)
Yuji Mukoyama (eps 3, 7, 11)
Yuri Naminoue (eps 2, 6, 12)
Sound Director: Takatoshi Hamano
Director of Photography: Yūko Kamahara (TMS Photo)
2D Work: Tomoki Murakami (eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Aoi Matsunaga (ep 8)
Bin Jiang (Production FOCH; ep 6)
Feng Ye (Studio EverGreen; ep 8)
Feng Kuan Dou (Production FOCH; ep 6)
Fumiko Kon (ep 6)
Li Ping Xia (Production FOCH; ep 6)
Min Xia Lu (Production FOCH; ep 6)
Miyako Kanō (Zero-G; eps 1, 4)
Ryoka Honda (Zero-G; eps 4-5, 7, 12)
Sayo Kato (Zero-G; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 12
)

Wei Lin (Production FOCH; ep 6)
Wen Jing Li (Production FOCH; ep 6)
Xue Feng Xu (Production FOCH; ep 6)
Yang Cao (Production FOCH; ep 6)
Yu Matsuno (ep 1)
Zhen Hua Zhang (Production FOCH; ep 6)
Zhi Hua Liu (Production FOCH; ep 6)
3D CG:
Kōhei Ogawa (Marco; eps 1-12)
Midori Takayama (UWAN Pictures; ep 1)
Nana Watanabe (UWAN Pictures; ep 1)
Saya Fukase (UWAN Pictures; ep 1)
Shun Tsuchida (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Yū Natori (SILVER LINK.; ep 1)
Yuma Ikeda (Marco; eps 1-12)
3D Work: Tetsuya Watanabe (eps 1-3, 6-12)
Action Animation Director:
Hiroyasu Oda (studio Mogana; eps 1, 8)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 2, 5-6, 10)
Masami Nagata (eps 3, 7, 11)
Animation Assistant:
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 12)
Masami Nagata (ep 12)
Art Manager:
Asami Sugawara (Studio Tulip; eps 1-11 odd)
Yūta Toyosaki (Studio Tulip; eps 2-12 even)
Art Setting: Maho Takahashi
Assistant Animation Director:
Akito Dobashi (eps 8-9)
Kaori Yamazaki (ep 9)
Masami Nagata (eps 4, 8-9)
Michinori Shiga (ep 9)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 8)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 8)
Yuri Naminoue (ep 4)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Masami Nagata (ep 10)
Assistant Director: Tomohiro Matsukawa
Assistant producer: Natsumi Tamura
Assistant Production Producer:
Akira Ōtani (WIT STUDIO)
Xing Cheng Lu (Studio Massket)
Background Art:
Ami Nagata (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Aoi Kanzaki (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 7)
Asami Sugawara (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Ayaka Kameyama (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9-10)
Chihiro Ido (Studio Tulip; eps 9-10)
Chihiro Kubo (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 7)
Chika Yamada (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9)
Daisuke Suzuki (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 7, 11)
Daisuke Tōkai (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Han Qing Zhao (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Jie Gao (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Kazuki Matsuzawa (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9-10)
Keigo Shimizu (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Ken Naito (Studio Tulip; ep 6)
Lu Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Maika Hosoda (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Masahiro Kama (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Mikihiro Harabe (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Naoki Ohya (Studio Tulip; eps 9, 11)
Qing Qing Gao (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Reiya Hiraoka (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Rong He (Studio Tulip; eps 6, 10)
Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Ryōsuke Sakaida (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 7)
Su Ping Yu (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4, 7, 11)
Xiao Miao Li (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Xing Zi Li (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Ya Yu Zhu (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Yoshitaka Kudō (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Yūka Hayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Ze Chen Yang (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Background Art Assistant:
Ayano Yagi (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Azusa Sugawara (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Hitomi Satō (Studio Tulip; ep 3)
Color design: Yukiko Ario
Color setting:
Asako Ohashi (ep 4)
Junko Nagaoka (eps 2, 10)
Masato Sasaki (eps 7, 11)
Miho Hasegawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12
)

Naoko Kodama (eps 5, 8)
Design:
Yoshi Wakayama (studio Mogana)
Design Assistant: Yuu Nakamura (eps 10-11)
Digital Check:
Shigeru Nishigori (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Tadahito Kiyosawa (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Digital In-between Animation:
Aisha Hana Sareha (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Ami Koyanagi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Ayao Watanabe (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Hidenori Tsuzuki (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Kaho Nakamura (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Kouki Ikeda (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Mazuki Yamauchi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Miho Mizobuchi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Moe Hiratsuka (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Ryōgo Takahashi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Ryōma Shigemitsu (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Ryōta Shimada (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Satsu Suzuki (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Sayaka Fujita (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Shogo Kohama (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Yoshito Toida (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Yuki Sato (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Digital Paint:
Aisha Hana Sareha (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Ami Koyanagi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Ayao Watanabe (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Hidenori Tsuzuki (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Kaho Nakamura (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Kouki Ikeda (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Mazuki Yamauchi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Miho Mizobuchi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Moe Hiratsuka (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Ryōgo Takahashi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Ryōma Shigemitsu (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Ryōta Shimada (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Satsu Suzuki (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Sayaka Fujita (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Shogo Kohama (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Yoshito Toida (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Yuki Sato (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 12)
Distribution Contact:
Shintarō Kōtō
Yuri Hasegawa
Editing: Kazuhiro Nii
In-Between Animation:
Aisha Hana Sareha (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 1-11)
Ami Koyanagi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 1-11)
Ayao Watanabe (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 1-11)
Feng Ye (Studio EverGreen; ep 8)
Haruya Sasaki (Zero-G; eps 6, 9)
Hidenori Tsuzuki (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 1-11)
Jun Wu (Studio EverGreen; ep 8)
Lan Wu (Studio EverGreen; ep 8)
Min Li (Studio EverGreen; ep 8)
Satsu Suzuki (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 1-11)
Sayaka Fujita (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 1-11)
Shogo Kohama (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 1-11)
Shoya Ito (Zero-G; eps 6, 9)
Xin Tian (Zero-G; eps 6, 9)
Yuki Sato (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 1-11)
Zhi Hong Guo (Studio EverGreen; ep 8)
In-Between Check:
Ami Koyanagi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 7, 12)
Kouki Ikeda (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 1-3, 8-9)
Satsu Suzuki (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 10-11)
Tadahito Kiyosawa (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 4-6)
Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (ep 9)
Akito Dobashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Arisa Kuroda (ep 9)
Atsushi Komatsu (eps 3, 7, 11-12)
Ayaka Shimoji (ep 2)
Ayako Kakiuchi (eps 1, 4, 6)
Bailu Zhang (eps 5, 12)
Chen Zhong Chai (Studio EverGreen; ep 8)
Cheng Dai Xu (ep 5)
Chūji Nakajima (Studio 24FPS; ep 8)
Daisuke Saito (ep 1)
Fumiko Kon (eps 2, 12)
Haigei Yang (eps 2, 5)
Haruko Ichihara (eps 3, 7)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 6)
Hironobu Dannoura (eps 2, 6, 12)
Hironori Sawada (eps 4, 12)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Ochi (OP; eps 1, 4-7, 12)
Huan Ge (Studio EverGreen; ep 8)
Hui Chen (eps 5-6, 12)
Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 10)
Jian Lü (Studio EverGreen; ep 8)
Jin Ishidō (ep 9)
Jin Qiu Gu (Production FOCH; eps 4, 6)
Junji Gotō (ep 9)
Junji Uesugi (eps 3, 7, 11)
Kaminari (ep 2)
Kang Wu (Studio EverGreen; ep 8)
Kaori Yamada (eps 3, 7, 11-12)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 3, 7, 11-12)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 2-3, 7, 11)
Kazuki Takemoto (Studio 24FPS; ep 8)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 9)
Kazunori Ozawa (ED; 4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

Kazuo Ohara (ep 9)
Kei Hyoudou (eps 3, 7, 11)
Keita Hagio (ep 4)
Kenta Mizusaki (ep 2)
Kiyotaka Morishita (ep 9)
Kohei Takahashi (eps 3, 7, 11)
Koichi Hayami (eps 4, 12)
Kou Kitakaze (eps 3, 7)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 9)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 6)
Masahiro Furihata (eps 2, 5, 12)
Masakazu Yamagishi (ep 1)
Masami Nagata (OP; eps 1, 7)
Masumi Hattori (ep 9)
Miyuki Honda (ep 5)
Mkbird (ep 2)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 4)
Naoyuki Owada (OP; eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Niya Shichiogi (ep 9)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (eps 3, 7, 11)
Nobuhiro Nagata (ep 1)
Noriko Hatta (ep 5)
Ping Luo (Production FOCH; ep 4)
Qing Li (Studio EverGreen; ep 8)
Sato Tominaga (ep 6)
Seiya Ishida (Studio 24FPS; ep 8)
Shigeru Kasahara (ep 9)
Shuhei Fukuda (ep 4)
Suguru Iijima (eps 2, 6)
Tai Shan Yin (Production FOCH; ep 6)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 3, 7, 11)
Takaki Inoue (ep 2)
Takeshi Kanda (ep 9)
Takeshi Matsuda (ep 3)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 3, 7, 11)
Tatsuo Nakajima (ep 9)
Tatsuya Takahashi (ep 9)
Tian Xiang Yu (Production FOCH; eps 4, 6)
TOMATO (ep 2)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 9)
Tomoya Hase (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 1)
Toshiya Washida (ep 4)
Wei Hua (ep 5)
werkbau (OP)
Xiao Dong Xia (ep 9)
Yang Cao (Production FOCH; eps 4, 6)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 2, 7)
Yi Peng (Production FOCH; eps 4, 6)
Yi Qin (ep 10)
Yi Fei Wang (ep 6)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 3, 9)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 3, 7)
Yoshimi Imagawa (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 11-12
)

Yu Feng Chen (Production FOCH; eps 4, 6)
Yuji Mukoyama (eps 1, 3, 7)
Yukari Watabe (ep 1)
Yuri Kajiwara (eps 3, 11)
Yuri Naminoue (ep 7)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 1)
Yutaka Kamogawa (OP; eps 1, 6, 12)
Yuusuke Noma (eps 4, 12)
Last Cut Key Animation:
Junji Gotō (ep 9)
Kenichi Ohnuki (ep 10)
Kumi Horii (ep 5)
Madoka Hirayama (ep 3)
Mai Matsuura (ep 4)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (ep 7)
Ryūdai Ishizaka (ep 8)
Shuuhei Yamamoto (ep 6)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 11)
Takayuki Noguchi (ep 1)
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Watanabe (Frontier One; ep 12)
Materials Assistant:
Taku Odabe
Yukinori Hiroshige
Merchandization Manager: Akira Tanaka
Official HP Production:
Ayumi Ōnuki (Inmarks)
Erika Katō (Inmarks)
Manami Takahashi (Inmarks)
Mineo Takeuchi (Inmarks)
Tsubasa Kageyama (Inmarks)
Yūka Takafuji (Inmarks)
Online Editor:
Kasumi Shibata (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-12)
Yui Tsukane (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-12)
Overseas Contact: Ai Lian Cai
Paint:
Aisha Hana Sareha (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 1-11)
Ami Koyanagi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 1-11)
Ayao Watanabe (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 1-11)
Hidenori Tsuzuki (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 1-11)
Jia Yi Tan (Studio EverGreen; ep 8)
Satsu Suzuki (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 1-11)
Sayaka Fujita (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 1-11)
Shogo Kohama (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 1-11)
Shui Liu (Studio EverGreen; ep 8)
Yuki Sato (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 1-11)
Zhu Wang (Studio EverGreen; ep 8)
Paint Check:
Asako Ohashi (ep 4)
Junko Nagaoka (eps 2, 10)
Masato Sasaki (eps 7, 11)
Miho Hasegawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12
)

Naoko Kodama (eps 5, 8)
Paint Check Assistant: Mayu Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12
)

Photography:
Iori Ogura (TMS Photo; eps 1-11 odd)
Osamu Nakatani (TMS Photo; eps 1-11 odd)
Yasuharu Sawami (TMS Photo; eps 1-12)
Yukihiko Ichikawa (TMS Photo; eps 2-12 even)
Yusuke Takebana (TMS Photo; eps 2-12 even)
Planning Assistant:
Ayumu Kasai
Taisuke Hasegawa
Production Advancement:
Fei Cheng (ep 10)
Hai Qiang Wu (ep 9)
Kazuki Tanaka (eps 1, 4, 12)
Kenichi Urushibata (ep 9)
Kenji Furuta (ep 9)
Masahiro Yamano (eps 2, 6)
Shuji Miyata (eps 3, 5, 7, 11)
Tomomi Yabu (ep 8)
Tomoya Saitō (ep 8)
Production Desk: Wataru Hirukawa
Production producer: Norio Yoshida
Prop Design: Sakurako Mitsuhashi
Publicity:
Ippei Takeuchi (ABC TV; eps 6, 8-12)
Masayo Hosono
Mutsumi Ōishi
Nozomi Tachizawa
Rei Shibuya (Alke)
Takahiro Ichikawa (ABC TV; eps 6, 8-12)
Publicity Chief Producer: Yoshihiro Yoshida
Publicity Producer: Ryō Kanaikari (Alke)
Recording Adjustment: Fumihiko Ootera
Recording Assistant: Miyuu Saitou
Setting Production: Daisuke Nishizuka
Sound Effects: Yui Ando
Sound Production Manager: Kazuki Kuwabara
Special Effects: Tomoki Murakami (eps 1-12)
Special Thanks To: Akiyo Noguchi (ep 1)
Sub-Character Design: Motohiro Taniguchi
Supervision: Hidekazu Itō
Theme Song Arrangement:
IKW (OP)
John Kanda (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Hideyuki Asada (OP)
John Kanda (ED)
Kenta Kuriyama (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hideyuki Asada (OP)
Sasa Andō (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Aina Suzuki (OP; ED for eps. 1-2, 6, 8, 11)
Miyu Tomita (ED for eps. 1-2, 5-6, 8)
Sumire Uesaka (ED for eps. 1-4, 6, 8, 10)
Yui Ishikawa (ED for eps. 1-2, 6-9)
Sumire Uesaka as Konomi Kasahara

Aina Suzuki as Sayo Yotsuba
Akane Fujita as Akane Uchimura
Ami Koshimizu as Asuka Fujimura
Carin Isobe as Hifumi Benibana
Chihiro Ueda as Masumi Fujita
Daria Midou as Rina Samura
Machico as Kurea Ōba
Mikako Komatsu as Chinari Iwamine
Miyu Tomita as Nonoaka Sugiura
Sachi Kokuryu as Chigusa Kumagai
Sayaka Harada as Kikuko Gotô
Takehito Koyasu as Jûzô Gotô
Yui Ishikawa as Jun Uehara
Yuka Terasaki as Kaoru Niijima
Yukari Tamura as Anne Kurusu
Yumiri Hanamori as Maruno Satô

Ayaka Nanase as Girl (ep 8)
Miki Horiba as
Girl from Catalano A (eps 5, 8)
Schoolgirl B (ep 11)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 3, 11)
Cat Studio (ep 10)
CJT (ep 9)
ENGI (ep 5)
Production FOCH (eps 4, 6)
Studio EverGreen (ep 8)
Studio Massket (eps 1-7, 10-12)
Xuyang Animation (ep 5)
ZEAL VISION (ep 8)
Zero-G (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 12
)

3DCGI:
Marco (eps 1-12)
SILVER LINK. (ep 1)
UWAN Pictures (ep 1)
Action Animation Direction: studio Mogana (eps 1, 8)
Animation Direction:
Studio 24FPS (ep 8)
Studio EverGreen (ep 8)
Studio Massket (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 10-12
)

studio Mogana (eps 1, 12)
Animation Production: BLADE
Animation Production Assistance:
Studio Massket
Wit Studio
Background Art: Studio Tulip (eps 1-12)
Character Design: Frontier One
Chief Animation Direction:
Frontier One (OP; eps 1, 8, 11)
studio Mogana (eps 2, 4, 6, 11)
Chief Animation Direction Assistance: Studio Massket (ep 10)
Design Works: studio Mogana
Digital Check: Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (ep 12)
Digital In-between Animation: Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (ep 12)
Digital Paint: Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
ENGI (ep 5)
Studio CL (ep 9)
Studio EverGreen (ep 8)
Studio Gram (ep 9)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 1-11)
Weilai Animation (eps 1-12)
Xuyang Animation (ep 5)
Zero-G (eps 6, 9)
In-between Check: Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 1-12)
Key Animation:
ENGI (ep 5)
Jingfei Studio (ep 10)
Manyu Office (ep 10)
Production FOCH (eps 4, 6)
Sakura Animation (ep 10)
Studio 24FPS (ep 8)
Studio EverGreen (ep 8)
Studio Massket (OP; eps 10, 12)
Xuyang Animation (ep 5)
Last Cut Key Animation: Frontier One (ep 12)
Music Production:
Heart Company
Lantis
Official HP Production: INMARKS
Online Editing: IMAGICA Lab. (eps 1-12)
Paint:
ENGI (ep 5)
Hiwa (eps 1-12)
Studio CL (ep 9)
Studio EverGreen (ep 8)
Studio Gram (ep 9)
TMS Photo (T.D.I.; eps 2, 10)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 1-11)
Weilai Animation (eps 1-12)
Xuyang Animation (ep 5)
Photography:
TMS Photo (T.D.F.; eps 1-12)
Production Assistance:
Frontier One (eps 1-12)
Maverick (eps 9-10, 12)
Okuruto Noboru (ep 8)
TNK (ep 9)
Trust Vision (ep 8)
Publicity:
Alke (eps 1-12)
Asahi Broadcasting Corporation (eps 6, 8-12)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Title Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio
English cast
English staff
Translation: Sriram Gurunathan (Crunchyroll)

Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll)
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (North America, Europe, Oceania)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology