We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ぼくたちは勉強ができない (Japanese)
User Ratings: 85 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Very good: 29 votes (sub:29)
 Good: 27 votes (sub:24, dub:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:12)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 173 users, rank: #3621 (of 8359)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.447 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.1325, rank: #1779 (of 8450)
Weighted mean: 7.426 (Good+), rank: #1654 (of 8450) (seen all: 7.43)
Bayesian estimate: 7.435 (Good+), rank: #1391 (of 6450)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2019-10-05
Opening Theme:
"Can now, Can now" by Study
Ending Theme:
"Hōkago no Liberty" (Afterschool Liberty) by halca
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshiaki Iwasaki
Series Composition: Go Zappa
Script: Go Zappa (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Hatsume Nunoichi (ep 4)
Hiromichi Matano (ep 12)
Junichi Yamamoto (OP)
Nagisa Miyazaki (eps 1, 3, 8, 10)
Nana Nanba (ep 6)
Tamaki Nakatsu (eps 7-13 odd)
Tomomi Umetsu (3DCG dance; ep 12)
Yasunori Ide (eps 2, 5)
Yoshiaki Iwasaki (ED; ep 5)
Episode Director:
Fumio Maezono (eps 8, 13)
Hideaki Uehara (eps 7, 11)
Hiromichi Matano (eps 5, 12)
Hiroyuki Yokoyama (eps 1, 6)
Masato Kitagawa (eps 2-3, 10)
Shigetaka Ikeda (ep 9)
Yō Watanabe (ep 4)
Unit Director: Yoshiaki Iwasaki (ED)
Original creator: Taishi Tsutsui
Character Design: Masakatsu Sasaki
Art Director: Hiroki Matsumoto
Chief Animation Director: Masakatsu Sasaki (Studio Silver; OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (ep 11)
Etsushi Mori (eps 7, 11)
Hiroaki Sato (OP; ED; eps 3, 6, 10)
Hirofumi Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 10
)

Hiroki Tsuji (Studio Lings; eps 8, 12)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 1, 7, 11)
Kanae Miya (eps 2, 7, 10)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 9)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 9)
Kenji Hattori (ep 10)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 10)
Mariko Ito (Studio Silver; ep 4)
Masahito Wada (ep 10)
Masakatsu Sasaki (eyecatch for eps. 1-13)
Minoru Morita (eps 1, 6)
Rikiya Suda (ep 7)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 6)
Sana Komatsu (ep 6)
Satoshi Isono (Studio Silver; ep 12)
Seiji Hagiwara (Studio Lings; eps 8, 12)
Shōtarō Hashiguchi (OP; ED; eps 2-3, 6)
Taishi Kawaguchi (OP)
Takao Takegami (ep 11)
Takuma Shimizu (Studio Lings; eps 8, 12)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 8, 12)
Takuya Tokuda (Studio Lings; ep 12)
Yasuhiro Okuda (Studio Silver; ep 12)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 10)
Yūka Kozutsumi (Studio Silver; eps 5, 9, 13)
Yuya Sakurai (Studio Silver; eps 5, 9, 12-13)
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Director of Photography: Hideki Imaizumi
2D Design: Ayuko Harada (OP)
2D Special Effects: Ayuko Harada
2nd Key Animation:
Akifumi Komori (Studio Lings; eps 2, 8)
Akihiko Ota (ep 3)
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; ep 12)
Akira Ōshimizu (eps 1-3, 9-10)
Ayaka Kondō (ep 10)
Chiharu Yamakawa (Studio Lings; ep 2)
Daichi Shichinohe (ep 11)
Fumino Kakihata (Studio Lings; ep 12)
Futafusa (ep 10)
Hiroaki Sato (ep 6)
Kaichi Baba (eps 7, 11)
Kaori Miyakawa (ep 9)
Kaoru Kikuta (Nakamura Production; ep 12)
Kaoru Tanimoto (Studio Lings; eps 2, 7-8)
Kazue Aoki (ep 11)
Kazuki Hasunuma (OP)
Kazuki Takenaga (eps 2-3, 10)
Kazunori Takada (ep 1)
Kensuke Abe (ep 10)
Maika Ōnuki (ep 11)
Mariko Inagaki (OP; ED; eps 3, 10-11)
Meng Long Shou (ep 10)
Miki Kurihara (Studio Silver; eps 5, 9)
Minoru Morita (eps 1, 6)
Misaki Sugawara (ep 11)
Miwako Masuki (Studio Silver; ep 5)
Naoki Motoyama (Nakamura Production; ep 12)
Noa Kajita (Studio Lings; eps 2, 8)
Pu Gun Yun (Studio Lings; ep 12)
Rikiya Suda (ep 6)
Rina Miyamoto (ep 7)
Ritsuko Tanaka (ep 2)
Ryōko Amami (ep 9)
Ryusei Ichimura (Studio Lings; ep 2)
Sae Manaka (Studio Lings; ep 2)
Sanae Yamamoto (ep 11)
Shihomi Nara (Nakamura Production; ep 12)
Shinobu Ikakko (eps 1-3, 6-7)
Shōtarō Hatake (Studio Lings; ep 2)
Shūhei Yoshikawa (ep 11)
Takuma Komata (ep 10)
Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 10)
Yōji Takano (ep 3)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (eps 1, 10)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 1-2, 7, 10)
Yuji Kikuta (Studio Lings; ep 12)
3D CG:
Keigo Matsubara (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 11, 13
)

Shunichi Handa (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 11, 13
)

Takumi Kodama (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 11, 13
)

Yoshifumi Michiyama (OP; ep 2)
3D Layout: Hironori Yamamoto (Studio Silver; eps 2-3, 6, 13)
Animation:
Akira Takeuchi (ep 9)
Ayaka Kondō (eps 3, 10)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 9)
Chiho Fujiwara (eps 2, 6)
Eikō Aoyagi (ep 11)
Eri Iizuka (Nirai-Kanai Studio; ep 5)
Futafusa (eps 2, 6, 10)
Hideki Sadai (ep 3)
Hideo Maru (ep 11)
Hiroaki Sato (OP; ED; ep 1)
Hirofumi Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 10-11
)

Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Hiroshi Kohara (eps 7, 11)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 11)
Hiroshi Ōhara (ep 7)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 6)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 3, 6, 10)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 7)
Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 7, 11)
Hotaka Hashimoto (ep 9)
Isamu Utsuki (Studio Lings; ep 8)
Jin Seon Lee (ep 12)
Junko Matsushita (ep 9)
Kanoko Sakurai (ep 9)
Katsuya Yamamoto (Studio Lings; eps 8, 12)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 9)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 7, 11)
Kazunori Takada (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 10
)

Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 9)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 11)
Kensuke Abe (ep 10)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 2)
Kousei Kudo (ep 1)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 7)
Mariko Inagaki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10-11
)

Mariko Ito (Studio Silver; ep 4)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 1-3, 10)
Meng Long Shou (ep 10)
Miki Kurihara (Studio Silver; eps 5, 13)
Miwako Masuki (Studio Silver; eps 5, 13)
Naomi Utsuno (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 9)
Pu Gun Yun (Studio Lings; ep 12)
Rie Usui (ep 7)
Rika Masuda (ep 2)
Rikiya Suda (eps 7, 11)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 6)
Sana Komatsu (ep 6)
Seiichi Mitsuoka (ep 3)
Shiho Tamai (ep 1)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 7)
Shinjō Kiuda (ep 1)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 11)
Shinya Fujita (eps 3, 10)
Shota Sugimoto (eps 1-2)
Shōtarō Hashiguchi (OP; ED; ep 2)
Shouji Endo (ep 11)
Suguru Iijima (eps 7, 11)
Taishi Kawaguchi (OP)
Taiyō Yanagisawa (ep 9)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 3)
Takao Takegami (ep 11)
Takuma Komata (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 10-11
)

Takumi Inagaki (ep 1)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 2)
Taro Hirano (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 5)
Tatsufumi Itō (Studio Silver; eps 4, 13)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (eps 1-3)
Tomoaki Chishima (eps 3, 10)
Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Tomoko Kitagawa (eps 2, 10)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Toshika Masuda (ep 2)
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Okuda (Studio Silver; eps 4, 13)
Yasunori Matsuki (eps 7, 11)
Yōko Naeki (Studio Silver; eps 9, 13)
Yoko Nakamura (eps 2, 6)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (eps 1-3, 6, 10)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 2, 6)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 9)
Yoshio Usuda (eps 4, 12-13)
Yui Hirano (Studio Silver; ep 5)
Yui Okano (ep 9)
Yūji Hamada (ep 3)
Yuji Kikuta (Studio Lings; ep 8)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 9)
Yūka Kozutsumi (Studio Silver; eps 5, 9, 13)
Yukiko Sugano (ep 1)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Yuri Kajiwara (eps 7, 11)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 3)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 3)
Yuuko Aoki (Studio Lings; eps 8, 12)
Yuusuke Noma (ep 12)
Yuya Sakurai (Studio Silver; eps 4-5, 13)
Animation producer: Kazuyuki Ida
Assistant Animation Director:
Hironori Yamamoto (Studio Silver; ep 4)
Mariko Aoki (ep 3)
Miki Kurihara (Studio Silver; ep 4)
Satoshi Isono (Studio Silver; ep 4)
Shōtarō Hashiguchi (ep 11)
Takewaka Shiida (eps 1-2, 7, 11)
Yasuhiro Okuda (Studio Silver; ep 4)
Yōko Naeki (Studio Silver; ep 4)
Yuya Sakurai (Studio Silver; ep 4)
Assistant producer: Wataru Hashimoto
Background Art:
Emi Katanosaka (Inspired; ep 2)
Hisae Arimoto (Atelier Platz; eps 1-13)
Jie Wang (Atelier Platz; eps 1-11)
Jung Hong Jeon (Atelier Platz; eps 1-2)
Kana Mime (Atelier Platz; ep 7)
Kaori Fujii (Atelier Platz; ep 13)
Keita Kawamoto (Atelier Platz; eps 5, 7-9)
Kiya Hirayoshi (Atelier Platz; eps 4, 9-13)
Lian Jun Song (Atelier Platz; eps 1-11)
Mami Ōgami (Inspired; eps 1-2)
Norimichi Hara (Atelier Platz; eps 3-7)
Riku Satō (Inspired; eps 1-2)
Sachiko Nishiguchi (Inspired; eps 1-2)
Shan Hong Yin (Atelier Platz; eps 1-11)
Sumire Matsumoto (Inspired; ep 2)
Takahiro Murata (Atelier Platz; eps 4, 11-13)
Takaya Kondō (Atelier Platz; eps 5, 7-13)
Xiao Hong Qiu (Atelier Platz; eps 1-11)
Yun Zhang (Atelier Platz; eps 1-11)
Yun Ying Ma (Atelier Platz; eps 1-11)
Yūsuke Nishikimi (Inspired; ep 2)
Zhi Jun Tang (Atelier Platz; eps 1-11)
Background Art Manager:
Hisae Arimoto (eps 5, 10)
Jung Hong Jeon (ep 2)
Sachiko Nishiguchi (eps 1, 3)
CG Animation:
Akiko Noguchi (Shift R; 3DCG Dance ep. 12)
Haruka Shimura (Shift R; 3DCG Dance ep. 12)
Kazumi Toda (Shift R; 3DCG Dance ep. 12)
Yasuyuki Otsuka (Shift R; 3DCG Dance ep. 12)
CG Animation Director: Ranger (3DCG dance; ep 12)
CG Dynamics:
Yong Chao Zhao (3DCG dance; ep 12)
Yue Han (3DCG dance; ep 12)
CG Setup:
Yong Chao Zhao (3DCG dance; ep 12)
Yue Han (3DCG dance; ep 12)
Chief Production Producer: Rajeev Karki
Color: Hideyuki Ogisawa (eyecatch for ep. 4)
Color design: Aiko Matsuyama
Color setting:
Aiko Matsuyama (OP; ED)
Asako Ohashi (eps 5, 13)
Kazuya Otani (eps 8, 12)
Maki Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 10-11
)

Miho Hasegawa (eps 4, 9)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 2-3, 10)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; eps 1, 6)
Color Supervision: Aiko Matsuyama (eyecatch for eps. 1-13)
Costume Design: Yasuhiro Okuda (eps 12-13)
Dance Choreography: Jakko (3DCG dance; ep 12)
Distribution Manager: Ai Abe
Domestic Licensing:
Aiko Nishihara
Akiko Saito
Editing: Tomomi Umetsu
In-Between Animation:
Aya Yoshioka (Studio Lings; ep 8)
Hideyuki Ogisawa (eyecatch for eps. 5, 8-9, 12-13)
Juri Utō (Studio Lings; ep 8)
Marcus Roberts (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 11
)

Mariko Inagaki (eyecatch for eps. 3, 6-7, 10-11)
Masaki Moriya (Studio Lings; eps 8, 12)
Mizuki Kaneko (ep 9)
Nami Wada (eps 1-3)
Nanami Yamaoka (Studio Lings; ep 8)
Rikuhiro Sukegawa (ep 9)
Yui Hirano (Studio Silver; ep 9)
Yuki Tanaka (ep 9)
Yūtarō Takahashi (Studio Lings; eps 8, 12)
In-Between Check:
Nanami Yamaoka (ep 12)
Pu Gun Yun (ep 8)
Shota Sugimoto (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 10-11
)

Yui Hirano (Studio Silver; eps 4-5, 9, 13)
Insert Song Arrangement: Keiki Nishida ("Wonder Pure Magic!"/"Hoshizora no Prelude;" ep. 12)
Insert Song Composition: Keiki Nishida ("Wonder Pure Magic!"/"Hoshizora no Prelude;" ep. 12)
Insert Song Lyrics: Keiki Nishida ("Wonder Pure Magic!"/"Hoshizora no Prelude;" ep. 12)
Insert Song Performance:
Kana Asumi ("Wonder Pure Magic!"; ep 12)
Sayumi Suzushiro ("Hoshizora no Prelude;" ep. 12)
Yō Taichi ("Wonder Pure Magic!"; ep 12)
Key Animation: Yasuhiro Okuda (eyecatch for eps. 1-13)
Literature Setting: Kyōko Takani
Modeling:
Jun Lun Zhang (Studio Bukiya; 3DCG Dance ep. 12)
Keigo Matsubara (3DCG dance; ep 12)
Lu Wang (Studio Bukiya; 3DCG Dance ep. 12)
Yun Tao Liu (Studio Bukiya; 3DCG Dance ep. 12)
Modeling Director: Keigo Matsubara (3DCG dance; ep 12)
Modeling Supervision:
Akiko Takahashi (3DCG dance; ep 12)
Hai Pan Xun (3DCG dance; ep 12)
Yasuyuki Otsuka (3DCG dance; ep 12)
Motion Actor: Jakko (3DCG dance; ep 12)
Motion Capture Coordinator: Nami Harada (3DCG dance; ep 12)
Motion Capture Photography:
Tatsuhiro Niiyama (3DCG dance; ep 12)
Yūki Iketani (3DCG dance; ep 12)
Motion Capture Photography Assistant: Hayami Uchiage (3DCG dance; ep 12)
Music producer: Shinji Yamauchi
Offline Editing: Tomomi Umetsu (Editz)
Offline Editing Assistant: Kiyomi Yamada (Editz)
Online Editing Assistant:
Kana Sugiyama (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Megumi Ōba (Q-Tec; ep 2)
Yuuta Mochizuki (Q-Tec; eps 3-13)
Online Editor: Yuu Oozeki (Q-Tec)
Opening Director: Junichi Yamamoto
Paint:
Akifumi Nakadai (Revival; ep 11)
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; eps 3, 6)
Hideyuki Ogisawa (eyecatch for eps. 5, 8-9, 12-13)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Ikuya Ozeki (Studio Elle; eps 1-2)
Kaho Nakano (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Kazuya Otani (Studio Lings; ep 8)
Mariko Inagaki (eyecatch for eps. 6-7, 10-11)
Masaaki Nishimoto (Studio Elle; eps 3, 6)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Misuzu Tezuka (Studio Elle; eps 1-2)
Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle; eps 1-2)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Ryusei Konishi (Studio Elle; eps 1-2)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; eps 1-2)
Shintaro Masuda (Studio Elle; eps 1-2)
Toshitaka Hinoguchi (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; eps 3, 6)
Paint Check:
Aiko Matsuyama (OP; ED)
Asako Ohashi (eps 5, 13)
Kazuya Otani (eps 8, 12)
Maki Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 10-11
)

Miho Hasegawa (eps 4, 9)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 2-3, 10)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; eps 1, 6)
Paint Check Assistant: Mayu Yoshida (ep 9)
Photography:
Fumiya Shima (Typhoon Graphics; 10 episodes
eps 2-6, 8-10, 12-13
)

Hideki Imaizumi (Typhoon Graphics; eyecatch for eps. 1-13; eps 1-13)
Mai Nakamura (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-10, 12-13)
Shinya Kanetake (Typhoon Graphics; eps 2, 4-13)
Shun Yoshioka (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1, 3-13)
Yūki Aida (Typhoon Graphics; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8-11, 13
)

Yuzuru Funakoshi (Typhoon Graphics; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-9, 13
)

Planning Assistant:
Hiroyuki Nakano (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Kōhei Ōnishi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Masanori Miyake (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Sōsuke Ishikawa (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Gen Takahashi (ep 2)
Hikaru Onda (eps 7, 11)
Hiroki Mori (ep 5)
Jun Saitō (ep 12)
Manami Yuda (eps 1, 3, 10)
Takahisa Ishida (eps 4, 13)
Tomokazu Sato (ep 9)
Tomoo Matsukura (ep 8)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 6)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Honami Inamura (ep 7)
Takuya Mori (ep 11)
Production Cooperation:
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras)
Susumu Hieda (Shueisha)
Yu Saito (Shueisha)
Yuki Tsukioka (Quaras)
Production Desk:
Taishi Kawaguchi (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 10-11
)

Takahisa Ishida (Blaze studio; 5 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 12-13
)

Production producer: Hideo Deguchi
Prop Design: Yōko Naeki
Publicity Assistant:
Hirokatsu Takei (ADK)
Masato Kato (Shueisha)
Risako Miyai
Ryū Nakajima (Real Coffee Entertainment)
Ryusuke Uchiyama (Shueisha)
Taiichi Kimura (ADK)
Yoshinori Hasegawa
Yuichi Tada
Publicity Producer: Daichi Edamura
Recording: Daiki Hachimaki (Klang Klan)
Recording Assistant: Remi Kurashima
Reference Materials Assistant: Yoshiaki Funato ("Ikitai Daigaku ni Iku tame no Benkyo-ho ga Wakaru Koko Issatsu-me no Sanko-sho")
Sales Promotion: Toru Koga
Setting Production:
Kenichi Watanabe
Minoru Odajima
Sound Effects: Yuji Furuya (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Taiichi Iguchi
Special Effects:
Taishi Kawaguchi (ep 7)
Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio Elle; OP; ep 2)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hideyuki Daichi Suzuki (OP)
Masaki Honda (Dream Monster; ED)
Yukari Hashimoto (ED for ep. 13)
Theme Song Assistant: Kenta Tasaka (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Kentarō Sonoda (OP)
Masaki Honda (Dream Monster; ED)
Yukari Hashimoto (ED for ep. 13)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Junko Miyajima (ED)
Kentarō Sonoda (OP)
Yukari Hashimoto (ED for ep. 13)
Theme Song Performance:
halca (ED)
Haruka Shiraishi (as "Study;" OP; ED for ep. 13)
Lynn (as "Study;" OP; ED for ep. 13)
Madoka Asahina (as "Study;" OP; ED for ep. 13)
Miyu Tomita (as "Study;" OP; ED for ep. 13)
Sayumi Suzushiro (as "Study;" OP; ED for ep. 13)
Haruka Shiraishi as Fumino Furuhashi
Lynn as Mafuyu Kirisu
Madoka Asahina as Asumi Kominami
Miyu Tomita as Rizu Ogata
Ryota Ohsaka as Nariyuki Yuiga
Sayumi Suzushiro as Uruka Takemoto

Ayako Kawasumi as Hanae Yuiga
Hikaru Midorikawa as Reiji Furuhashi
Marika Kōno as Mizuki Yuiga
Mayu Mineda as Hazuki Yuiga
Natsumi Fujiwara as Kazuki Yuiga
Saori Ōnishi as Sawako Sekijo

Akihisa Wakayama as Schoolboy B (ep 3)
Anju Nitta as Schoolboy A (ep 11)
Anzu Haruno as Full Pure (ep 11)
Aoi Ichikawa as Sakamoto (ep 1)
Aoi Koga as Mikuni
Atsumi Tanezaki as Store manager (ep 5)
Ayaka Shimizu as Waitress at the inn (ep 1)
Daiki Kobayashi as Student A (ep 12)
Eri Suzuki as Chouno
Gakuto Kajiwara as Takahashi (ep 1)
Gen Sato as Audience member A (ep 13)
Hana Sato as Old woman B (ep 6)
Haruki Ishiya as Yoshida (ep 1)
Harumi Sakurai as School Nurse (ep 3)
Hikaru Akao as Machiko
Hinata Tadokoro as Store manager (eps 2, 7)
Hiroshi Tsuchida as School principal
Hitomi Sasaki as Schoolgirl A (ep 1)
Hitomi Shogawa as Old woman A (ep 6)
Ikumi Hasegawa as Kana's older sister (ep 13)
Junichi Yanagita as
Policeman (ep 10)
Suzuki
Kana Asumi as Chinami Umihara
Kaori Maeda as Inomori
Kazumasa Nakamura as Lecturer (ep 7)
Kengo Kawanishi as Haruma Kobayashi
Kentarō Kumagai as Customer B (ep 7)
Kentarō Tone as Foreigner A (ep 4)
Kento Shiraishi as Schoolboy B (ep 2)
Kōichi Sōma as Teacher of Modern Japanese (eps 2, 9, 11)
Kosuke Miyoshi as Audience member C (ep 13)
Kyō Yaoya as Clerk (ep 6)
Manami Tanaka as Puppy (ep 4)
Mari Hino as Schoolgirl A (eps 11-13)
Masamu Ono as Audience member B (ep 13)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Karasuma (ep 4)
Miho Okasaki as Store clerk (ep 5)
Misa Ishii as Old woman B (ep 7)
Momo Ishibashi as Ikeda
Nao Tamura as Mother (ep 11)
Nene Hieda as Schoolgirl B (ep 1)
Nozomi Nakazato as Makigami (ep 4)
Reigo Yamaguchi as Behind the scenes worker A (ep 13)
Rena Maeda as Wife B (ep 5)
Rikuya Yasuda as Male student (ep 7)
Risa Tsumugi as Swimming club junior member A (ep 8)
Sayaka Kikuchi as Child (ep 3)
Shinsuke Sugawara as Schoolboy A (ep 2)
Shizuka Ishigami as Uruka's mother
Shouta Hayama as Schoolboy (ep 3)
Shouto Kashii as Rizu's father
Shōya Chiba as Customer A (ep 7)
Subaru Kimura as Foreigner B (ep 4)
Taichi Ichikawa as Schoolboy A (ep 3)
Taito Ban as Animation Research Club President (ep 12)
Takehiro Jizōdō as Schoolboy B (ep 3)
Takuya Makimura as Customer C (ep 7)
Tarō Kiuchi as Hawker A (ep 7)
Tomoyo Takayanagi as Schoolgirl B (eps 11-12)
Wakana Kowaka as Old woman A (ep 7)
Yasuaki Takumi as Kanade Oomori
Yō Taichi as Ayuko Kawase
Yōko Imaizumi as Wife A (ep 5)
Yū Akiba as Schoolboy B (ep 11)
Yui Horie as Shizuru Furuhashi (ep 10)
Yuka Keichō as Takizawa
Yuka Nukui as Swimming club junior member B (ep 8)
Yūki Inoue as Student B (ep 12)
Yūki Kuwahara as Himura
Yumiri Hanamori as Kashima
Yūya Murakami as Examiner (ep 3)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 11)
Be Loop (ep 7)
Jumondo (ep 13)
Kyushu Animation (ep 11)
Nakamura Production (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10-12
)

PRA (ep 11)
Reboot (ep 4)
Sakura Create (ep 1)
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 2)
Seven Seas (ep 1)
Snow Light Staff (ep 11)
Studio Lings (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Studio Massket (eps 4, 13)
Silver (eps 5, 9)
Teddy (eps 1, 7, 10)
White Line (eps 8, 12)
3D Layout: Silver (eps 2-3, 6, 13)
3DCG Modeling: Studio Bukiya (ep 12)
3DCG Production: Arvo Animation (ep 12)
Animation:
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 5)
Nakamura Production (ep 8)
Nirai-Kanai Studio (ep 5)
Silver (eps 4-5, 13)
Studio Lings (ep 12)
Studio Massket (eps 4-5)
Silver (ep 9)
White Line (eps 8, 12)
Animation Direction:
Silver (eps 4-5, 12-13)
Studio Lings (ep 12)
Silver (ep 9)
White Line (ep 12)
Animation Direction Assistance: Silver (ep 4)
Animation Production:
Arvo Animation
Barnum Studio (Animation Produce)
Silver
Background Art:
Atelier PLATZ (OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Inspired (eps 1-2)
CG Animation: Shift R (ep 12)
Chief Animation Direction:
Arvo Animation (OP; ED)
Silver (OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Color Setting: Artemis (eps 1, 6)
In-Between Animation:
Big Owl (ep 9)
ingresA (ep 9)
Jumondo (ep 13)
Reboot (ep 4)
Revival (OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 10-11
)

Studio Gimlet (ep 9)
Studio Lings (eps 8, 12)
Studio Massket (eps 4-5, 13)
Silver (ep 9)
White Line (eps 8, 12)
xenron (eps 4, 13)
In-between Check: Silver (eps 9, 13)
Motion Capture: Solid Cube (ep 12)
Motion Capture Assistance: D1FX (ep 12)
Motion Capture Studio: Studio Arcadia (ep 12)
Music Production: Aniplex
Offline Editing: EditZ
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Paint:
Big Owl (ep 9)
Hiwa (eps 4-5, 9, 13)
Jumondo (ep 13)
Reboot (ep 4)
Revival (OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 10-11
)

Studio Elle (eps 1-3, 6)
Studio Lings (eps 8, 12)
Studio Massket (eps 4-5, 13)
White Line (eps 8, 12)
xenron (eps 4, 13)
Paint Check: Artemis (eps 1, 6)
Photography:
Typhoon Graphics (OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Planning Assistance: Shueisha (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Production Assistance: Studio Lings (eps 8, 12)
Production Cooperation:
Quaras
Shueisha
Production Desk: Blaze studio (5 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 12-13
)

Question Supervision: QuizKnock
Recording: Klang Clan
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Reference Materials Assistance: Kadokawa
Sound Effects: Swara Pro
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects: Studio Elle (ep 2)
Theme Song Production: Sacra Music (ED)
Title Logo Design: Freiheit
Web Production: Kirksville
English companies
English staff
(none)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (North America, Central America, South America, Australia, New Zealand, United Kingdom, Ireland)
FUNimation Entertainment (United States, Canada, United Kingdom, Ireland)
HIDIVE (United States and Canada)
Hulu (United States)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
English cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Aurélie Brun

Encoding: Elouan Tapounie
Publication: Elouan Tapounie
Relecture: Adam Plaza
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
(none)
French companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
(none)
Céline Vogt as Rizu Ogata
Eleni Möller as Asumi Kominami
Leyla Trebbien as Fumino Furuhashi
Nicole Hise as Mafuyu Kirisu
Philip Süß as Nariyuki Yuiga
Poetine Alija as Uruka Takemoto

Francis Dichmann as Mizuki Yuiga

Julius Keusch as Yoshida (ep 1)
Lisa Dzyadyk as Machiko (eps 2, 5, 7)
Marie-Jeanne Widera as Chinami Umihara (eps 5, 8, 11-13)
Vivien Faber as Ikeda (eps 8, 11-12)
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology