Japan Animator Expo (ONA)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Animator Expo
Japan Anima(tor)'s Exhibition
日本アニメ(ーター)見本市 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Various omnibus animations produced with love and energy, regardless of any genres.
User Ratings: 38 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:4, raw:1)
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Very good: 12 votes (sub:11, ?:1)
 Good: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Decent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 65 users, rank: #4606 (of 7104)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.605 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.4426, rank: #1150 (of 7116)
Weighted mean: 7.639 (Very good−), rank: #976 (of 7116) (seen all: 7.62 / seen some: 7.82)
Bayesian estimate: 7.608 (Very good−), rank: #811 (of 5370)
Episode titles: We have 35
Vintage: 2014-11-07
Ending Theme:
#1: "Chuo Line" by Sotte Bosse (ep 6)
#2: "Yume No Hero" by Kisaburoh Suzuki (ep 9)
#3: "TATAKAE! ULTRAMAN" by Koichi Sugiyama (ep 30)
#4: "SEKAI NO KUNI KARA KONNICHIWA" by Koichi Yamadera (ep 33)
#5: "Robo La Bamba" by James Panda Jr. (ep 34)
Official website:
Trivia: We have 2
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Script:
Gōichi Suda (Grasshopper Manufacture; ep 16)
Hayato Tanaka (ep 4)
Hiromi Wakabayashi (Geekboat; ep 14)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (Geekboat; ep 14)
Masashi Kawamura (ep 18)
Satoru Utsunomiya (ep 17)
Shigeto Koyama (Geekboat; ep 14)
Yasuhiro Yoshiura (ep 11)
Storyboard:
Hiroki Shinagawa (ep 8)
Hiromi Ueno (GRAPHINICA; ep 10)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (ep 14)
Kazuya Tsurumaki (eps 1, 19)
Mahiro Maeda (ep 13)
Masahiro Emoto (ep 10)
Otaro Maijo (ep 1)
Satoru Utsunomiya (ep 17)
Shigeto Koyama (ep 15)
Takanobu Mizuno (ep 16)
Yasuhiro Yoshiura (ep 11)
Yūsuke Kubo (ep 10)
Episode Director:
Akemi Hayashi (ep 8)
Akira Amemiya (ep 9)
Akira Honma (ep 4)
Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 30)
Azuma Tani (ep 2)
Hibiki Yoshizaki (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (ep 14)
Kazuya Tsurumaki (ep 19)
Mahiro Maeda (eps 6, 13)
Masahiro Emoto (ep 10)
Masashi Kawamura (ep 18)
Otaro Maijo (ep 1)
Satoru Utsunomiya (ep 17)
Sayo Yamamoto (1 episodes
ep 28 "Endless Night"
)

Shigeto Koyama (ep 15)
Shinji Aramaki (ep 12)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (ep 7)
Takanobu Mizuno (ep 16)
Takashi Horiuchi (ep 10)
Takeshi Honda (ep 6)
Yasuhiro Yoshiura (ep 11)
Unit Director: Naoki Yoshibe (ep 16)
Original Work:
Akemi Hayashi (ep 8)
Hajime Ueda (ep 19)
Hibiki Yoshizaki (ep 3)
Hideaki Anno (eps 7, 12)
Karel Čapek (ep 13)
Moyoco Anno (ep 18)
Shigeto Koyama (ep 15)
Tsuyoshi Kusano (ep 15)
Yasuhiro Yoshiura (ep 11)
Yūji Kaneko (ep 11)
Original Concept:
Takashi Horiuchi (ep 10)
Takeshi Honda (ep 6)
Original Character Design: Kazuya Tsurumaki (ep 24)
Character Design:
Akira Honma (ep 4)
Daisuke Sajiki (ep 16)
Kengo Saitō (ep 11)
Mahiro Maeda (ep 13)
Mai Yoneyama (ep 2)
Masahiro Emoto (ep 10)
Moe Usami (ep 18)
Naoki Yoshibe (ep 16)
Satoru Utsunomiya (ep 17)
Shigeto Koyama (ep 15)
Syūichi Iseki (eps 3, 13)
Take (ep 19)
Takeshi Honda (ep 6)
Yasuyuki Kosaka (ep 1)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (ep 9)
Art Director:
Chieko Nakamura (ep 8)
Hiroshi Katō (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Kinoshita (ep 17)
Ryusuke Shiino (ClockDance Inc.; ep 2)
Tatsuya Kushida (eps 7, 13)
Yūji Kaneko (ep 11)
Yuka Kawai (ep 1)
Yuuko Sugiyama (eps 4, 17)
Animation Director:
Kazuya Tsurumaki (ep 1)
Kengo Saitō (ep 11)
Masahiro Emoto (ep 10)
Satoru Utsunomiya (ep 17)
Sayaka Toda (ep 8)
Shigeto Koyama (ep 15)
Sushio (ep 19)
Syūichi Iseki (eps 3, 13)
Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 1)
Animation Character Design:
Sushio (ep 19)
Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 1)
Mechanical design:
Shintarou Douge (ep 10)
Toshiaki Ihara (ep 19)
Yūji Kaneko (ep 11)
Mecha design: Atsushi Takeuchi (ep 12)
3D Director: Takeshi Miyagi (ep 2)
Background Art Director: Tatsuya Kushida (ep 13)
Director of Photography:
Eiji Tsuchida (eps 9, 14)
Nanae Hirabayashi (eps 6, 13)
Shinsuke Ikeda (ep 4)
Susumu Fukushi (T2studio; ep 7)
Takashi Horiuchi
Toyotoku Yamada (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Akamatsu (ep 8)
Executive producer:
Hideaki Anno
Nobuo Kawakami (Dwango)
Producer: Tomoyuki Ogata (eps 1, 4, 6)

2D Design: Tomoko Masuda (eps 3, 6, 8)
2nd Key Animation:
Fujio Inose (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Takashima (ep 14)
Jinemon Watanabe (ep 1)
Kana Yamaguchi (ep 14)
Maho Takagi (eps 1-2, 8)
Minori Homura (ep 14)
Sayaka Yamai (eps 1-2)
Yuki Namamizu (ep 1)
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 14)
3D Modeling:
Fumihiro Shikano (eps 1-2)
Ken Tamura (ep 2)
Shunsuke Kumagai (ep 2)
Animation Cooperation: Masahiko Suzuki (ep 10)
Art Board: Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio; ep 10)
Art Setting: Kazuhiro Kinoshita (ep 17)
Art Supervision: Kentaro Akiyama (ep 1)
Assistant Animation Director: Tetsuya Nishio (ep 17)
Assistant Art Director: Ryutaro Ueda (ep 11)
Assistant Key Animator:
Daisuke Mataga (ep 11)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 11)
Background Art:
Daizou Hirose (ep 2)
Hideki Nakamura (Studio COCOLO; ep 8)
Hiroaki Matsui (Studio COCOLO; ep 8)
Hiroshi Katō (ep 3)
Hirotsugu Kakoi (totonyan; ep 3)
Junko Ina (Studio Lagurus; ep 10)
Katsu Nozaki (Studio Lagurus; eps 10, 16)
Kazuhiko Nishimura (atelier Platz; ep 9)
Kazuhiro Kinoshita (ep 17)
Kentaro Akiyama (ep 1)
Kumiko Watanabe (totonyan; ep 3)
Makoto Sekine (atelier Platz; ep 9)
Masatoshi Kai (Studio KAIMU; ep 17)
Miwa Kawasaki (ep 2)
Naoya Watabe (totonyan; ep 3)
Nobutaka Ike (ep 2)
Saneyoshi Makiya (Mukuo Studio; ep 10)
Shigeyo Kiriyama (Studio Lagurus; eps 10, 16)
Shihomi Kaneko (ep 11)
Shinichi Uehara (Studio Lagurus; ep 10)
Shōko Imaizumi (Graphinica; ep 10)
Shu Imai (ep 1)
Taro Goto (ep 11)
Tatsuya Kushida (eps 6, 15)
Tetsuya Usami (ep 2)
Tomoaki Hirota (Studio Lagurus; eps 10, 16)
Tomomi Masaki (ep 2)
Tomotaka Kubo (eps 6, 13)
Yasuomi Kishi (ep 11)
Yōsuke Kagawa (totonyan, Studio COCOLO; eps 3, 8)
Yū Nishiyama (Studio KAIMU; ep 17)
Yuichi Suehiro (Studio Lagurus; eps 10, 16)
Yuka Kawai (ep 1)
Yukihiro Watanabe (atelier Platz; ep 9)
Yumi Okayama (totonyan; ep 3)
Yuuko Sugiyama (Studio KAIMU; ep 17)
Caption: Hiroyasu Kobayashi (ep 4)
CG Animation:
Takanobu Mizuno (ep 16)
Yoshihiko Ishiguro (ep 16)
Yuta Matsumoto (ep 16)
CG Modeling:
Masaki Urakami (ep 16)
Midori Kato (ep 16)
Naoki Tsuji (ep 16)
CGI Animation: Natsuki Wada (ep 11)
CGI Assistant: Hiroki Wada (ep 11)
CGI Production Manager: Yūki Hanzawa
Character Animation Director: Iwao Teraoka (ep 21)
Character Rigging:
Hiroshi Sakamoto (ep 2)
Kiwamu Yamauchi (ep 2)
Takashi Suzuki (ep 2)
Tsubasa Takabe (ep 2)
Color Check: Naoki Yoshibe (ep 16)
Color Manager: Junko Kitagawa (ep 15)
Composite:
Kazuki Urabayashi (ep 2)
Nanae Hirabayashi (ep 2)
Creature Design: Mai Yoneyama (ep 2)
Decoration: Tomoko Masuda (ep 13)
Digital Animation:
Chiaki Kanno (ep 15)
Mamiko Sekiya (ep 15)
Miki Terunuma (ep 15)
Takuya Chanohara (ep 15)
Director Of Photography Assistant: Daisuke Okumura (ep 1)
Editing:
Eiji Tsuchida (ep 14)
Hibiki Yoshizaki (ep 3)
Hideaki Anno (ep 5)
Hidemi Li (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 13-14
)

Effects Supervisor: Hideaki Anno (ep 15)
Finish Animation:
Airi Uchima (Studio L; eps 3-4)
Akiho Itou (Wish; eps 1, 6, 9, 18)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 17)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 1)
Chiaki Numata (Studio L; ep 13)
Chie Maeda (Wish; eps 9, 14, 18)
Chiharu Abe (Archcreation; ep 10)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; eps 1, 6, 9)
Chizuru Takahashi (Archcreation; ep 10)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio L; ep 13)
Emiko Okui (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9, 14
)

Erika Hozumi (Archcreation; ep 10)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; eps 1, 6)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; eps 1, 6, 9, 18)
Hiroko Komatsu (GRAPHINICA; ep 10)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; eps 6, 17)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio L; ep 13)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; ep 17)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ep 18)
Hisako Sasaki (Wish; eps 1, 6)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 14, 18
)

Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 17)
Jun Ono (Studio L; eps 3-4, 13)
Jun Uchida (Wish; eps 6-7, 9, 18)
Junko Takeuchi (Wish; ep 17)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 17)
Kaoru Ohta (Studio L; ep 13)
Katsuki Fukuda (GRAPHINICA; eps 10, 17)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio L; ep 13)
Keiko Shibasaki (Archcreation; ep 10)
Kentarō Kurisaki (Studio Colorido; ep 10)
Kiyoshi Hara (GRAPHINICA; eps 10, 17)
Kota Shuto (Wish; eps 6, 9)
Kumiko Yamasaki (Wish; ep 17)
Mai Fujita (Wish; eps 1, 6, 14)
Mai Ono (GRAPHINICA; eps 10, 17)
Maki Ikeda (Studio Colorido; ep 10)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish; ep 1)
Makoto Mega (Studio L; eps 3-4, 13)
Manami Sasa (Wish; eps 9, 17)
Marie Koga (Wish; eps 6, 17-18)
Mayu Yoshida (Studio L; eps 3-4)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; eps 1, 9)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio L; ep 13)
Miki Hasegawa (Wish; eps 1, 6)
Miki Shimizu (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 14, 18
)

Misato Kaneko (Wish; eps 1, 6, 9)
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish; ep 17)
Miyuki Gaja (Studio L; ep 13)
Miyuki Shimota (GRAPHINICA; eps 10, 17)
Motoko Ito (Archcreation; ep 10)
Nagisa Maeshima (Studio L; eps 3-4)
Nagisa Sunakawa (Studio L; ep 13)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 14, 18
)

Naoto Kondou (Studio L; ep 13)
Naru Nishikoori (GRAPHINICA; ep 10)
Natsumi Watanabe (ep 8)
Rebecca Yasukawa (GRAPHINICA; eps 10, 17)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; eps 1, 17)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; eps 1, 6, 9, 18)
Ryoma Furutaki (Studio L; ep 13)
Ryugo Koizumi (Archcreation; ep 10)
Ryūki Hashimoto (GRAPHINICA; eps 10, 17)
Saeko Kushima (eps 9, 18)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9, 18
)

Satomi Kusakabe (Studio L; eps 3-4, 13)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 17)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; eps 1, 14, 18)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9, 18
)

Shoko Yamada (Wish; eps 6, 9, 17)
Shōma Ōno (GRAPHINICA; ep 10)
Taiki Amakusa (Wish; ep 1)
Taiki Egusa (Wish; eps 6, 9, 18)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; eps 1, 6, 9, 18)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 17)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; eps 1, 6, 9, 18)
Terumi Nakauchi (ep 11)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 17)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio L; ep 13)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 17)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 14, 18
)

Yoshiki Ito (Wish; ep 6)
Yoshiko Yamada (Archcreation; ep 10)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; eps 1, 6, 9, 18)
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; ep 1)
Youko Tomaru (Studio L; ep 13)
Youko Yamada (Wish; ep 1)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; eps 1, 6, 9)
Yukari Seki (Wish; eps 1, 6)
Yūki Yanagitani (Archcreation; ep 10)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; eps 1, 6-7, 9)
Yumi Watanabe (Wish; eps 6, 9, 18)
Yusuke Okubo (Studio L; ep 13)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish; ep 17)
Finish Animation Supervision: Kōsuke Kobashi (eps 1, 6, 18)
Finishing Supervisor: Yoshiki Ito (ep 14)
Graphic Design:
Hiroyasu Kobayashi (ep 2)
Kayoko Zama (ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
Airi Tenabe (AI; ep 1)
Akane Ōtani (Anime torotoro; eps 1, 6, 17)
Akane Tsukamoto (Kinema Citrus; ep 16)
Akari Miyamura (Millepensee; ep 10)
Akiko Eshima (CoMix Wave; ep 4)
Akio Kawasaki (diomedea; ep 9)
Anna Kazuno (Wish; eps 16, 18)
Anri Ikumi (diomedéa; ep 14)
Arisa Ozawa (NOMAD; eps 3-4)
Ayaka Inaba (Wish; ep 18)
Ayaka Koide (diomedéa; ep 14)
Ayaka Saitou (Anime torotoro; eps 1, 6, 17)
Ayano Okahara (Studio Mu; ep 36)
Chan Yee Feng (Studio Colorido; ep 8)
Chen Xing (TripleA; ep 9)
Chinatsu Nishiyama (Wish; eps 16, 18)
Chon Hu Yon (DogaKobo; ep 9)
Dai Shimizu (Anime R; ep 36)
Eisuke Nakahara (AI; ep 1)
Emi Nakano (ep 6)
Fumihiro Kato (Nakamura Production; ep 31)
Gen Asano (Studio Khara; 11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 13, 15, 17-18
)

Haruka Abe (Studio MARK; ep 4)
Hayata Ohama (NOMAD; ep 4)
Hikari Kukimoto (WHITE FOX; eps 19, 29)
Hiroko Inoue (Studio Kagura; ep 1)
Hiroko Komatsu (GRAPHINICA; ep 10)
Hiromitsu Suzuki (TAKURANKE; ep 3)
Izumi Hara (WHITE FOX; ep 19)
Izumi Ogura (WHITE FOX; ep 29)
Jinko Tsuji (Oh Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 10
)

Jun Ishikawa (Anime R; ep 36)
Jun Nakamura (diomedea; ep 9)
Jun Zhou (TripleA; ep 9)
Kaho Katsuya (AI; ep 1)
Kana Yamaguchi (eps 9, 14)
Kaori Itou (TAKURANKE; eps 3, 6)
Katsuki Fukuda (GRAPHINICA; eps 10, 17)
Kazuhiro Takamura (Nakamura Production; ep 31)
Kazunori Kobayashi (Xenron; ep 9)
Keiko Anno (Millepensee; ep 10)
Kenji Ohashi (Studio MARK; ep 4)
Kensuke Watanabe (Studio Khara; eps 13, 17-18)
Kenta Komiya (Anime R; ep 36)
Kenta Saitō (Wish; ep 18)
Kentarō Kurisaki (Studio Colorido; ep 10)
Kimie Iwakiri (Oh Production; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 10, 17
)

Kiyoshi Hara (GRAPHINICA; eps 10, 17)
Kodai Okamoto (Studio MARK; ep 4)
Kohei Kanno (Studio MARK; ep 4)
Kumiko Ohtani (ep 11)
Kumiko Tanihira (Anime torotoro; eps 1, 6, 17)
Kumiko Terada (TAKURANKE; eps 3, 6)
Maaya Imanishi (Wish; eps 16, 18)
Maho Takagi (Studio Khara; ep 6)
Mai Nakazato (Anime torotoro; eps 1, 6, 17)
Mai Ogawa (Oh Production; ep 10)
Mai Ono (GRAPHINICA; eps 10, 17)
Mamoru Kazama (AI; ep 1)
Masakiyo Koyama (Anime torotoro; eps 1, 6, 17)
Masako Akita (Studio Colorido; ep 8)
Masayo Tamaki (Studio Colorido; eps 8, 10-11)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 9, 14)
Mayumi Ohmura (CoMix Wave; ep 4)
Megumi Kodama (PRODUCTION REED; eps 1, 3)
Mei Yamamoto (Oh Production; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 10, 17
)

Meiya Chen (TripleA; ep 9)
Michi Yamamoto (Studio Mu; ep 36)
Michiko Ishiguro (Wish; eps 16, 18)
Michiko Oda (Doga Kobo; ep 10)
Miho Fuzinuma (NOMAD; eps 4, 17)
Miho Murakami (AI; ep 1)
Mihoko Tomita (Studio Kagura; ep 1)
Mitsunori Fujioka (WHITE FOX; eps 19, 29)
Mitsunori Murata (Studio Colorido; eps 3, 8)
Miyuki Shimota (GRAPHINICA; eps 10, 17)
Moe Matsuda (Studio Mu; ep 36)
Moeko Mitsugi (NOMAD; eps 3-4, 17)
Momoko Yano (Doga Kobo; ep 10)
Naoki Yoshibe (ep 16)
Naomi Sakata (Doga Kobo; ep 10)
Naru Nishikoori (GRAPHINICA; ep 10)
Nonoka Tanaka (Archcreation; ep 10)
Norie Igawa (WHITE FOX; eps 19, 29)
Nozomi Ichijō (Wish; ep 18)
Rebecca Yasukawa (GRAPHINICA; eps 10, 17)
Rie Eyama (TAKURANKE; ep 6)
Rikiya Okano (NOMAD; eps 3-4)
Ritsuko Shiina (ep 11)
Ryo Umemoto (PRODUCTION REED; eps 1, 17)
Ryōsuke Mizuno (Studio Colorido; eps 3, 10)
Ryōsuke Murahashi (Oh Production; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 10, 17
)

Ryuga Fujiwara (Studio MARK; ep 4)
Ryugo Koizumi (Millepensee; ep 10)
Ryūki Hashimoto (GRAPHINICA; eps 10, 17)
Saki Ebisawa (OLM; ep 36)
Sayaka Yamai (Studio Khara; ep 6)
Sean Moto Asano (PRODUCTION REED; eps 1, 3)
Setsuya Tanabe (Nakamura Production; ep 31)
Shie Kobori (Studio Khara; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 13, 15, 18
)

Shinichi Murooka (OLM; ep 36)
Shinobu Nakamura (Studio Kagura; ep 1)
Shinpei Wada (Kinema Citrus; ep 16)
Shiori Kurihara (PRODUCTION REED; eps 1, 3, 13)
Shogo Ono (WHITE FOX; ep 36)
Shōma Ōno (GRAPHINICA; ep 10)
Shūhei Shiraki (GRAPHINICA; ep 10)
Takeshi Ikezawa (eps 9, 14)
Takeshi Ohkoshi (TATSUNOKO PRODUCTION; eps 6, 17)
Takumi Takatsuma (WHITE FOX; ep 29)
Takushi Koide (Kinema Citrus; ep 16)
Taro Hirano (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 36)
Ting Wu (TripleA; ep 9)
Tomohiro Ueda (NOMAD; ep 4)
Tomoyuki Kojima (TATSUNOKO PRODUCTION; eps 6, 17)
Toshiyuki Hirai (Nakamura Production; ep 31)
Touko Yatabe (Studio Khara; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 13, 15
)

Toya Ooshima (Studio Khara; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 13, 18
)

Yasuaki Honda (Oh Production; eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Yohei Nakano (Studio Colorido; Studio Colorido; eps 3, 8, 10)
Yoshihiro Seo (PRODUCTION REED; ep 1)
Yoshihisa Sato (NOMAD; eps 3-4, 17)
Yoshiki Masui (GRAPHINICA; ep 10)
Youhei Yamamoto (ep 16)
Youko Tanaka (Oh Production; eps 3-4, 6)
Yūhi Amano (Wish; ep 18)
Yuji Furuhata (Studio MARK; ep 4)
Yuka Chōmei (ep 11)
Yuka Hashimoto (WHITE FOX; ep 16)
Yuka Saito (ep 6)
Yukako Uehara (NOMAD; eps 3-4, 17)
Yukari Kaku (ep 6)
Yukari Yamaura (Anime torotoro; eps 1, 3, 6, 17)
Yūki Sone (Archcreation; ep 10)
Yukie Nishimura (Studio L; ep 3)
Yukiko Koyama (Studio L; ep 3)
Yukina Kai (eps 9, 14)
Yukinobu Saeki (Oh Production; eps 3-4, 6)
Yuko Kato (diomedéa; ep 14)
Yuko Shimohira (Studio Kagura; ep 1)
Yumi Enosawa (Nakamura Production; ep 3)
Yumi Ikeda (Studio Khara; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 13
)

Yumiko Sakaki (Anime R; ep 36)
Yūna Fujita (WHITE FOX; ep 29)
Yuri Nohara (PRODUCTION REED; eps 1, 3)
Yuri Uchimachi (OLM; ep 36)
Yūsuke Ogura (WHITE FOX; ep 29)
Yusuke Yamamoto (DogaKobo; ep 9)
Yuto Komuro (DogaKobo; ep 9)
Yuuki Itoh (Wish; eps 16, 18)
Zhiliang Wang (TripleA; ep 9)
Zhuhong Tang (TripleA; ep 9)
In-Between Animation Director: Kumiko Ohtani (ep 11)
In-Between Check:
Chinatsu Nishiyama (Wish; ep 18)
Maiko Nogami (ep 6)
Miyuki Saito (ep 17)
Nahoko Kosugi (eps 9, 14)
Tomoko Murakami (ep 10)
Yasuhito Murata (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 13, 15
)

Yoshie Endo (eps 9, 14)
Insert Song Performance:
Akira Complex (ep 14)
KD Chen (ep 14)
KO3 (ep 14)
Ryuno (ep 14)
t+pazolite (ep 14)
Key Animation:
Ai Asari (ep 29)
Ai Takashi (eps 8, 13, 15)
Akane Umetsu (ep 10)
Akihiko Yamashita (eps 30, 34)
Akira Amemiya (ep 9)
Akira Honma (eps 4, 6, 8, 17)
Akira Yamashita (ep 3)
Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 30)
Asuka Mamezuka (ep 29)
Atsuko Tanaka (ep 28)
Atsushi Ikariya (eps 11, 29)
Bahi JD (ep 17)
Daisuke Mataga (ep 29)
Eiji Abiko (eps 17, 28)
Eiji Nakada (ep 33)
Fujio Inose (ep 25)
Hakuyu Go (eps 3, 17)
Haruka Tanaka (ep 28)
Hibiki Yoshizaki (ep 25)
Hideki Hamasu (ep 34)
Hidetsugu Ito (eps 1, 25)
Hirofumi Masuda (ep 30)
Hiromi Ishigami (ep 30)
Hiroshi Shimizu (ep 28)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (ep 14)
Hiroyuki Okiura (eps 6, 34)
Hiroyuki Takashima (ep 16)
Hisashi Mori (ep 1)
Ichiro Itano (ep 5)
Junko Watanabe (ep 8)
Kai Ikarashi (ep 14)
Kanako Maru (ep 28)
Kazuhisa Nakamura (ep 29)
Kazuma Tanaka (ep 29)
Kazuto Nakazawa (ep 26)
Kazuya Tsurumaki (ep 1)
Kazuyoshi Takeuchi (ep 27)
Kengo Saitō (eps 11, 29)
Kenichi Takase (ep 33)
Kenji Mizuhata (ep 30)
Kenji Saikai (eps 11, 29)
Kiyoshi Hara (ep 10)
Kouichi Arai (ep 17)
Mahiro Maeda (eps 6, 13, 25)
Maho Takagi (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 13, 15, 28, 30-31
)

Mai Toda (ep 17)
Mai Yonekawa (ep 10)
Mai Yoneyama (ep 8)
Makoto Yamada (ep 33)
Manabu Akita (ep 28)
Masahiko Komino (ep 25)
Masahiro Emoto (ep 10)
Masahiro Tokumaru (ep 29)
Masaki Yamada (ep 28)
Masako Sato (ep 27)
Masami Ozone (ep 33)
Masashi Ando (ep 6)
Masashi Sato (ep 10)
Masaya Onishi (ep 10)
Mayuko Nishi (ep 17)
Minami Konagai (ep 10)
Misao Abe (eps 1, 25)
Moe Usami (eps 4, 18)
Morihumi Naka (ep 1)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 29)
Naoki Takeda (ep 16)
Naoki Yoshibe (ep 16)
Naoyuki Asano (eps 10, 28)
Natsuki Yokoyama (ep 8)
Nobutake Ito (ep 17)
Rie Ishige (ep 14)
Ryuusuke Chayama (ep 11)
Sanae Shimada (ep 27)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 25)
Satoshi Iwataki (ep 30)
Satoshi Mori (ep 29)
Sayaka Takase (ep 31)
Sayaka Toda (ep 13)
Sayaka Yamai (8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 13, 15, 17, 28, 30-31
)

Seo Kyung Rock (ep 10)
Shigeru Kimishima (ep 30)
Shigeto Koyama (ep 15)
Shigeyuki Miya (ep 10)
Shin Matsuo (ep 33)
Shin'ya Kitamura (eps 3, 25)
Shingo Yamashita (ep 3)
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 3)
Shinji Hashimoto (eps 6, 13, 25)
Shinji Itadaki (ep 3)
Shintarou Douge (ep 10)
Shinya Ohira (ep 6)
Shinya Uchida (ep 33)
Shōma Ōno (ep 10)
Shōta Ihata (eps 3, 31)
Shou Sugai (ep 3)
Shūhei Handa (ep 3)
Shuichi Kaneko (ep 25)
Syūichi Iseki (ep 3)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (ep 7)
Takahiro Sasaki
Takahiro Tanaka (ep 28)
Takashi Igari (ep 28)
Takashi Kojima (ep 8)
Takashi Nakamura (ep 27)
Takeshi Honda (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 15, 34
)

Takeshi Morita (ep 1)
Takuya Saito (ep 4)
Tatsuya Ishikawa (ep 33)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 33)
Tetsuro Kaku (ep 30)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (eps 24, 31)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 33)
Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 33)
Tomohiro Shinoda (eps 1, 25)
Tomoko Murakami (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Niho (ep 17)
Toshiyuki Inoue (eps 6, 27, 34)
Toshiyuki Sato (eps 3, 31)
Touko Yatabe (Studio Khara; 4 episodes
eps 13, 24-25, 30
)

Toya Ooshima (ep 28)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ep 33)
Yaeko Watanabe (ep 29)
Yang Byung Gil (ep 10)
Yashuhiro Aoki (ep 17)
Yasushi Muraki (ep 25)
Yasutoshi Iwasaki (ep 10)
Yoshikazu Yasuhiko (ep 5)
Yoshimichi Kameda (eps 1, 13)
Yoshinobu Ando (ep 33)
Yoshio Chatani (ep 10)
Yuki Huse (ep 3)
Yuki Namamizu (ep 25)
Yukiko Furusawa (ep 3)
Yuko Tagawa (5 episodes
eps 8, 24-25, 28, 31
)

Yumi Ikeda (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 30-31
)

Yūsuke Kubo (ep 10)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (ep 9)
Yutaka Kamogawa (ep 33)
Yutaka Minowa (ep 10)
Yuuga Tokuno (ep 17)
Line Manager: Kana Satomi (ep 6)
Line Producer: Takatoshi Okajima (eps 4, 6)
Master Color Design: Shigeto Koyama (ep 14)
Modeling:
Hiroki Ijima (city; ep 12)
Shinya Onda (hanger; ep 12)
Shunsuke Imaizumi (city; ep 12)
Tomohiro Shimizu (Another EVA; ep 12)
Monster Design: Yūji Kaneko (ep 11)
Music Editing: DIYZ (galaxxxy; ep 14)
Music producer:
Gou Shukuri (King Record; ep 7)
Hiromi Wakabayashi (ep 14)
Music Production: Rie Shimasue (King Record; 29 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-11, 13-17, 19-22, 24-30, 32-35
)

Original Story Assistant: Kazuyuki Kumagai (ep 16)
Paint:
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 14)
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish; ep 14)
Photography:
Emi Nonaka (ep 14)
Fumiaki Nimura (Asahi Production; ep 30)
Junpei Takatsu (ep 6)
Kazuki Urabayashi (ep 13)
Keiji Ōshima (Asahi Production; ep 30)
Ken Sōshi (ep 14)
Shuichi Heishi (ep 13)
Tomoyuki Sakurada (ep 14)
Photography Cooperation: Jumi Lee (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 13)
Planning:
Hajime Ueda (ep 19)
Hibiki Yoshizaki (ep 3)
Planning Cooperation:
Ryo-timo (ep 3)
Teddyloid (ep 3)
Prop Design: Daisuke Matsuda
Second Key Animation:
Shouichi Funaki (ep 4)
Yuko Tagawa (ep 4)
Sound Design: Setsuya Kurotaki (ep 6)
Sound Effect Director: Haru Yamada (sound team・DonJuan)
Sound Effects:
Toru Noguchi (anime sound; eps 1, 3, 6, 13)
Tsutomu Sukigara (anime sound; eps 6, 13)
Special CG Artist: Shinpei Ishikawa (ep 15)
Special Effects: Shin Inoie (ep 1)
Special Effects Animation: Take (ep 19)
Storyboard Assistant: Yūji Kaneko (ep 11)
Sub Character Animation: Manabu Kobayashi (ep 2)
Sub-Character Design: Satoshi Ōkubo (imagnet Inc.; ep 2)
Supervision: Ichiro Itano (ep 10)
Technical Adviser: Toshihiko Masaki
Technical Director:
Hibiki Yoshizaki (ep 13)
Hiromi Wakabayashi (ep 15)
Masahiro Emoto (ep 10)
Tetsuo Ichimura (ep 18)
Yasuhiro Yoshiura (ep 11)
Texture Painter: Yukiko Kakita (T2 Studio; ep 9)
Theme Song Composition:
Kisaburoh Suzuki (ep 9)
Koichi Sugiyama (ep 30)
Theme Song Lyrics: Yuki Kawamura (ep 14)
Theme Song Performance:
Ai Kakuma (ep 32)
ASACHILL (ep 14)
James Panda Jr. (ep 34)
Kisu Koide (ep 17)
Kouichi Yamadera (eps 10, 33)
Megumi Hayashibara (eps 29, 33, 35)
Neko Jump (ep 19)
o2i3 (ep 14)
Rink (from Mistera Feo; ep 11)
Satomi Kawasaki (ep 2)
Sotte Bosse (ep 6)
宣伝協力: Rie Torii (King Records)
音楽制作: Rie Torii (King Records)
Kouichi Yamadera as Various
Megumi Hayashibara as Various
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Studio Guts (ep 33)
Studio μ (ep 33)
Animation Check: Wish (2D; ep 18)
Animation Cooperation: GK Entertainment
Animation Production:
Bridge (ep 33)
dwarf studios (Stop-Motion; ep 18)
Graphinica (ep 10)
Kamikaze Douga (ep 16)
Sola Digital Arts (ep 12)
Steve N' Steven (ep 32)
Studio Colorido (ep 27)
Khara
Studio Rikka (ep 11)
Trigger (eps 9, 11, 14)
Color Design: Wish (eps 2, 16, 25)
Cooperation: Q-Tec (ep 5)
Digital Animation: SANZIGEN Animation Studio
Filming:
Asahi Production (ep 30)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 34 assist.; ep 13)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 6)
SANZIGEN Animation Studio
Studio BACU (ep 1)
Studio Khara Digital-bu (ep 4)
T2 Studio (4 episodes
eps 7, 17, 19, 33
)

XEBEC CG (ep 35)
Finish Animation Cooperation:
Animesh (ep 25)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 23, 25)
Be Loop (eps 23, 25)
Eagle Nest (eps 23, 25)
Studio Add (eps 23, 25)
Studio Gimlet (ep 25)
Graphic Design: XEBEC CG (ep 35)
Line Test:
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 18)
Scan-ya (ep 36)
Original Production:
Sunrise (ep 5)
Tsuburaya Productions (eps 9, 30)
Paint Management: Wish (ep 16)
Sound Effect: Anime Sound
Sound Effect Production: Sound Team Don Juan
Texture Paint: T2 Studio (ep 9)
English cast
English staff
Translation: Simona Stanzani (6 episodes
eps 6, 13, 17, 26-27, 29
)

(none)
English companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology