×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

High School DxD BorN (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ハイスクールD×D BorN (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Intense
User Ratings: 386 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 33 votes (sub:19, dub:12, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 61 votes (sub:37, dub:23, raw:1)
 Very good: 94 votes (sub:61, dub:29, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 119 votes (sub:94, dub:21, ?:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 38 votes (sub:27, dub:9, others:2
1 German subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 21 votes (sub:13, dub:4, raw:1, ?:1, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 775 users, rank: #1538 (of 9579)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.404 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6311, rank: #2170 (of 9701)
Weighted mean: 7.273 (Good+), rank: #2476 (of 9701) (seen all: 7.33 / won't finish: 3.41)
Bayesian estimate: 7.280 (Good+), rank: #2209 (of 7285)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2015-04-04
Opening Theme:
"BLESS YoUr NAME" by ChouCho
Ending Theme:
"Give Me Secret" (ギブミー・シークレット) by StylipS
Trivia: We have 2
News: Show:
Anime Limited Updates (Oct 12, 2016)
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    High School DxD BorN - Complete Collection [Classics] (Blu-ray) 2018-09-25 (from $49.94)
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    High School DxD BorN - Complete Collection (BD+DVD) 2016-09-06 (from $38.08)
    High School DxD BorN - Complete Collection [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2016-09-06
    High School DxD BorN - Complete Collection [UK] (BD+DVD) 2016-10-31

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tetsuya Yanagisawa
Series Composition: Takao Yoshioka
Scenario:
Kei Fujita (ep 13)
Takao Yoshioka (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Dojag-a-gen (ep 3)
Hideki Okamoto (ED; eps 2, 11)
Katsuhiko Nishijima (eps 7, 9)
Naoyuki Kuzuya (ep 8)
Narumi Kakinouchi (ep 10)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP; eps 1, 6, 12)
Yoshihiro Takamoto (ep 5)
You Nakano (ep 4)
Episode Director:
Hodaka Kuramoto (eps 6, 12)
Kaoru Yabana (ep 7)
Masayuki Nomoto (ep 9)
Matsuo Asami (eps 2-3, 10)
Motohiro Abe (ep 11)
Shunji Yoshida (eps 1, 8)
Takahiro Majima (ep 5)
Yasuhiro Minami (eps 4, 9)
Unit Director:
Hideki Okamoto (ED)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP)
Original creator: Ichiei Ishibumi
Original Character Design: Miyama-Zero
Character Design: Junji Gotō
Art Director: Kenichi Kurata
Chief Animation Director: Junji Gotō
Animation Director:
Akiko Nakano (ep 10)
Atsushi Shibata (eps 2, 4)
Daisuke Saitō (ep 2)
Hiroki Tsuji (ep 8)
Hyun Woo Ju (ep 11)
Jin Isurugi (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Jun Isurugi (ep 1)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 7)
Junji Gotō (OP, ED)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 7)
Kaori Saito (ep 6)
Kiyotaka Nakahara (ep 2)
Masahiro Yoshizaki (ep 10)
Masayuki Nomoto (eps 1, 4, 9, 12)
Masumi Hattori (ep 11)
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 3)
Moe Sasaki (eps 9, 12)
Rie Nakanishi (eps 5, 9)
Ryo Haga (ep 6)
Ryō Tanaka (ep 9)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (ep 5)
Shigeki Awai (ep 7)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 12)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 10)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 1)
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 3, 10)
Susumu Watanabe (ep 7)
Takeshi Kanda (eps 4, 8-9, 12)
Terumi Hattori (ep 11)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 2)
Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 10)
Tsuyoshi Moride (ep 5)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 6)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 12)
Art design: Yuri Kuwabara (桑原佑理)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Hiroyuki Chiba
Executive producer: Takuya Nakayama
Producer:
Jun Hatano (Fujimi Shobo)
Kozue Kananiwa (MOVIC)
Makoto Itō (Media Factory)
Ryoki Takagishi
Shigeru Saitō (Lantis)
Takuro Hatakeyama (GENCO)
Tetsuya Tsuchihashi (AT-X)
Yoshiki Takagishi 
Yoshikuni Murata (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)

2nd Key Animation:
Aya Tajima (eps 8, 12)
Azusa Oikawa (eps 4, 8)
Daisuke Nakajima (eps 4, 12)
Ei Fukushima (ep 8)
Emiri Yamamoto (ep 5)
Fuki Kurihara (eps 8, 12)
Haruka Watanabe (eps 1, 4, 9)
Harutaka Morishita (eps 3, 7)
Hatsune Kurusugawa (eps 1, 4, 8)
Hayato Kikuchi (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Hideaki Ariga (eps 8, 12)
Hirofumi Onodera (ep 8)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 7)
Hyeok Im (ep 4)
Hyun Ji Han (ep 4)
Jin Young Kim (ep 4)
Junnosuke Kawaguchi (ep 4)
Kana Odajima (ep 6)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 2)
Kaoru Takeda (ep 5)
Katsuyuki Wada (eps 3, 7, 9, 12)
Kenta Kushitani (eps 4, 8)
Mako Saegusa (ep 12)
Masami Yamashita (eps 4, 6)
Masato Kudō (eps 9, 11-12)
Masato Kurihara (eps 8, 12)
Masaya Shinohara (eps 1, 4, 9)
Midori Saitō (eps 4, 8)
Miho Komikawa (eps 1, 4)
Miho Omigawa (eps 9, 12)
Mikako Uchimura (ep 2)
Moe Sasaki (eps 1, 4, 12)
Naoto Haga (eps 8, 12)
Nobushige Ishita (ep 4)
Nobuyuki Matsuo (ep 6)
Risona Ogasawara (eps 1, 4, 8)
Ryūma Haji (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Satomi Miyazaki (ep 2)
Satoshi Katō (eps 1, 4, 9, 12)
Shinkirō Hattori (ep 5)
Shiro Koneko (eps 1, 4, 8)
Shotaro Tani (ep 8)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 10)
Shunsuke Takarai (ep 6)
Takehiro Kishimoto (eps 1, 4, 6, 8)
Takeshi Kanda (eps 11-12)
Takuya Asaoka (eps 1, 3-7, 9)
Tomonori Yokoyama (ep 6)
Tsukino (ep 5)
Yoshiki Kubota (eps 1, 4)
Yoshimi Katsumata (eps 4, 9)
Yū Ikoma (eps 8, 12)
Yūichirō Ōtsubo (ep 4)
Yuka Hattori (ep 6)
Yukako Futagami (ep 6)
Yurie Amano (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Yūsuke Shibasaki (ep 4)
Yusuke Shibazaki (ep 8)
Yuta Hirayama (ep 6)
Yūya Watanabe (eps 1, 6, 8)
Art Assistant: Yuri Kuwabara
Assistant Animation Director:
Akihiro Sueda (eps 5, 7)
Kaoru Takeda (eps 5, 7)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 8)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 3)
Megumi Yoshimura (ep 10)
Osamu Kurosawa (ep 3)
Sawa Fukami (ep 10)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 3)
Shiori Shirosaki (ep 10)
Takehiro Suwa (eps 5, 7)
Takeshi Kanda (ep 11)
Takuya Yoshihara (ep 3)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 8)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 3)
Assistant Director: Hideki Okamoto
Assistant Director of Photography: Emi Inoue
Associate producer:
Atsunori Yoshida (MOVIC)
Eriko Aoki (Memory Tech)
Kazuo Ōnuki (Showgate)
Noritomo Isogai (AT-X)
Shintaro Yoshitake (Frontier Works)
Youhei Hayashi (MOVIC)
Background Art Design: Yuri Kuwabara
Check Assistant:
Ayaka Nagano (ep 5)
Emiko Tate (ep 7)
Satoshi Inoue (ep 5)
Color Check:
Fuyuto Muraguchi (eps 5, 7)
Hideo Kamiya (ep 10)
Kazuki Kaiga (eps 4, 9)
Masato Sasaki (ep 3)
Satomi Kusakabe (eps 1, 6, 12)
Yukiko Ario (ep 2)
Yuko Kanemaru (ep 11)
Yūsuke Watanabe (ep 8)
Color Coordination:
Fuyuto Muraguchi (eps 5, 7)
Hideo Kamiya (ep 10)
Kazuki Kaiga (eps 4, 9)
Masato Sasaki (ep 3)
Satomi Kusakabe (eps 1, 6, 12)
Yukiko Ario (ep 2)
Yuko Kanemaru (ep 11)
Yūsuke Watanabe (ep 8)
Color Key: Yuichi Furuichi
Design Production Coordination:
Daisuke Azuma
Yasumi Ooshima
Editing: Aya Hida
Episode Production Assistant:
Hiroki Nakayama (ep 7)
Kazuyuki Yoshida (ep 3)
Kenichi Urushibata (eps 4, 9)
Kōichi Nishiyama (eps 3, 10)
Masahiko Suzuki (eps 6, 12)
Ryohei Fukuzumi (ep 5)
Takahisa Saitō (eps 1, 8)
Yoshikazu Joho (ep 2)
Yui Muikazuki (ep 11)
Yuki Yamada (ep 2)
Eyecatch Animation: Junji Gotō
Finish Animation:
Airi Uchima (ep 6)
Aya Matsubayashi (ep 1)
Jun Ono (ep 12)
Junichi Kōno (eps 1, 8)
Kazuki Kaiga (eps 1, 11)
Kazuya Otani (ep 3)
Kazuyoshi Maie (ep 2)
Kōji Ueno (eps 2, 11)
Kyohei Tamai (eps 4, 9)
Mayu Yoshida (eps 1, 6, 12)
Miyuki Gaja (eps 1, 6)
Nagisa Maeshima (ep 12)
Nagisa Sunagawa (ep 1)
Naoto Kondō (eps 4, 9)
Ria Kaneko (ep 1)
Ryoga Koga (eps 4, 9)
Ryōko Fujisawa (eps 1, 6, 12)
Ryuma Kotaki (eps 4, 9)
Ryusei Kaneko (ep 1)
Satoru Inoue (ep 7)
Yoshiyuki Ōta (ep 12)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 11)
Yūki Ishii (eps 1, 8)
Yukie Imamura (ep 6)
Yukiko Ario (ep 2)
Yūsuke Ōkubo (eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Yūsuke Watanabe (eps 4, 9)
In-Between Animation:
Akihisa Katō (ep 4)
Azusa Oikawa (ep 8)
Daisuke Mizuguchi (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Ei Fukushima (ep 8)
Kazuya Aiura (ep 11)
Kenta Kushitani (ep 8)
Masato Kudō (eps 3, 11)
Midori Saitō (ep 8)
Mikako Uchimura (ep 2)
Takuya Asaoka (eps 3, 11)
Yusuke Shibazaki (ep 8)
Yūta Arakawa (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 12
)

In-Between Check:
Ching Tin Poon (ep 11)
Harutaka Morishita (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Hiroshi Kuri (eps 3, 5, 7)
Kana Inao (ep 10)
Mikako Uchimura (ep 2)
Ming Che Ghiu (ep 11)
Takuya Asaoka (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Key Animation:
Aito Ōhashi (OP; ep 4)
Akiko Nakano (ep 10)
Akito Dobashi (ep 2)
Atsushi Itou (eps 1, 8)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 3)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 2)
Atsushi Nikaidō (ep 5)
Atsushi Shibata (ep 2)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 7)
Aya Nasuno (ep 11)
Ching Tin Poon (ep 11)
Dai Ōhara (ep 5)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 9)
Daisuke Nakajima (eps 1, 9, 12)
Eiichi Akiyama (ED)
Eun Ha Kim (ep 4)
Futaba Hasuko (ED)
Haruka Watanabe (eps 6, 8, 12)
Harutaka Morishita (eps 1, 6)
Hideki Okamoto (ep 11)
Hideki Shibuya (eps 1, 4, 8)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 1, 8)
Hiroki Gotō (ep 7)
Hiroshi Obara (ep 9)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 5)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 10)
Hisae Ikezu (eps 1, 8, 12)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 3)
Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 8)
Issei Hasegawa (ep 5)
Jae Wook Lee (ep 4)
Junichi Fukunaga (eps 4, 9)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 5)
Junichi Yokose (ep 7)
Kaori Saito (ep 6)
Kaori Yamada (ep 5)
Kaoru Yamazaki (ep 11)
Katsuhiko Nishijima (ep 9)
Katsuya Yoshii (ep 6)
Katsuyuki Tamura (OP)
Katsuyuki Wada (eps 1, 6, 8)
Kazufumi Takano (eps 5, 7)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 4)
Kazunori Koike (ep 5)
Kazunori Ozawa (OP; eps 1-2, 5-6, 8)
Kazuya Aiura (eps 6, 12)
Kazuya Saitō (OP)
Kei Sakai (ep 5)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 10)
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (ep 6)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 5)
Kenji Takeguchi (eps 3, 10)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 6)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 3, 5)
Kiyoshiro Kato (ep 7)
Kōhei Yamazaki (ep 5)
Kōichi Hayami (ep 10)
Koichi Konno (OP)
Kōji Matsuyama (eps 1, 6, 8, 12)
Kōji Miura (ep 10)
Kōta Sera (ED)
Kyota Washikita (OP)
Kyung Eun Kim (ep 11)
Makoto Nakata (eps 4, 9)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 5)
Masahiko Itojima (ED)
Masahiro Furihara (ep 2)
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 1, 8)
Masato Kudō (eps 1, 3, 8)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 8)
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 5)
Masayuki Nomoto (eps 1, 4, 9, 12)
Meng Long Shou (ep 12)
Michio Satō (eps 3, 10)
Mihiro Iida (ep 10)
Min Ki Han (ep 9)
Minoru Morita (ep 3)
Mitsuki Furusaka (ep 11)
Miyuki Honda (ep 5)
Moe Sasaki (eps 9, 12)
Motoki Yagi (eps 4, 8)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 7)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (eps 1, 4, 9, 12)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 2)
Noriko Hatta (eps 1, 6, 8, 12)
Noriko Tejima (ED)
Osamu Kurosawa (eps 3, 10)
Reo Takada (ep 5)
Ryo Haga (OP)
Ryō Tanaka (OP; eps 3-4, 9)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 6)
Ryosuke Kimiya (ED)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (ep 5)
Sachihiro Takada (ep 5)
Shiho Tamai (ep 4)
Shingo Nishiyama (eps 1, 12)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 3)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 10)
Shinkirō Hattori (eps 3, 10)
Shinsuke Yanagi (ep 5)
Shinya Nogami (ep 11)
Shinya Yamamoto (eps 4, 8)
Shosuke Shimizu (OP; eps 4, 8-9, 12)
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 3, 10)
Sōichi Honda (eps 6, 8)
Taihei Nagai (ep 11)
Taiki Etō (ep 2)
Takanori Yamamoto (ep 5)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 5)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 6)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 10)
Takeshi Kanda (OP; ep 1)
Takunori Takahashi (ep 9)
Takuya Yoshihara (ep 10)
Tamotsu Tomaru (eps 3, 10)
Tatsuo Nakajima (eps 1, 4, 8-9)
Tatsurō Arai (ep 8)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 11)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (ep 12)
Tomoyuki Kanno (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Ōshita (ep 7)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 8)
Tsutomu Ōno (ep 7)
Tsutomu Sakamoto (eps 1, 6)
Tsuyoshi Moride (ep 5)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 2)
Yasunori Matsumoto (ep 5)
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 12)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Yasushi Fukushima (ep 11)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 10)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ED)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 2)
Yoshinobu Kobayashi (eps 3, 10)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 8)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 12)
Yukiko Busa (ep 5)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 10)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 8)
Yuusuke Noma (ep 3)
MD Licensing Manager: Misato Aoki
Planning:
Hiroshi Matsumoto (松本浩; Kadokawa Media Factory)
Nobuhiro Osawa (Genco)
Satoshi Gunji
Satoshi Tsuji
Production Office: Chie Kanda
Production producer: Keisuke Kawai
Prop Design: Yutaka Miya
Publicity Ciiperation: Minami Isaka
Recording Adjustment: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Fumihiko Ootera
Sound Effects: Yuji Furuya (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Masazumi Yagihashi
Special Effects:
Fuyuto Muraguchi (eps 5, 7)
Shigenobu Kaihoko (eps 3, 10)
Yuichi Furuichi (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8-10
)

Yukiko Ario (ep 2)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Keiichi Kondō (ED)
Tatsuya Kurauchi (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Mayu Miyazaki (宮崎まゆ; ED)
Tatsuya Kurauchi (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Erica Masaki (ED)
Yohei Matsui (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
ChouCho (OP)
StylipS (ED)
Website Production:
Hiroshi Masuda
Yoshiro Akizuki
Yōko Hikasa as Rias Gremory
Yūki Kaji as Issei Hyōdō

Ai Kakuma as Rossweisse (eps 3-7, 9-12)
Ayana Taketatsu as Koneko Tōjō
Ayane Sakura as Gaspard Vladi
Azumi Asakura as Asia Argento
Fumihiko Tachiki as Ddraig
Haruka Yamazaki as Aika Kiryu
Kenji Nojima as Yūto Kiba
Maaya Uchida as Irina Shidō
Minami Takahashi as Kuroka
Natsumi Takamori as Sōna Sitri (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 10
)
Rikiya Koyama as Azazel
Risa Taneda as Xenovia
Ryota Ohsaka as Vali Lucifer
Ryōta Takeuchi as Albion (ep 9)
Saori Seto as Grayfia
Shinpachi Tsuji as Odin
Shizuka Itō as
Akeno Himejima
Shuri Himejima
Tarô Yamaguchi as Tannin
Yūichi Iguchi as Genshirō Saji
Yūichi Nakamura as Sairaorg Bael

Ai Shimizu as Serafall Leviathan
Akiko Kimura as Tsubaki Shinra
Ari Ozawa as Millicas Gremory
Asuka Nishi as Ravel Phœnix
Chinami Hashimoto as Diodora's Pawn (ep 8)
Eri Suzuki as Diodora's Pawn (ep 8)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Creuserey Asmodeus
Hitomi Nabatame as Raynare (ep 1)
Junichi Yanagita as Ajuka Beelzebub
Kaito Ishikawa as Arthur Pendragon
Kaori Ishihara as Murayama
Ken Narita as Shalba Beelzebub
Makoto Furukawa as Diodra Astarotte (ep 2)
Makoto Yasumura as Bikou
Mari Hino as Diodora's Rook (ep 8)
Mari Shiraishi as Venerana Gremory
Mitsuru Ogata as Issei's father (ep 1)
Ryōko Maekawa as Diodora's Pawn (ep 8)
Sachiko Kojima as Issei's mother (ep 1)
Shō Hayami as Lord Gremory
Suzuko Mimori as Ophis (ep 9)
Taishi Murata as Zephyrdor Graysa-Labolas (ep 2)
Takayuki Kondō as Loki (eps 3-5, 10-11)
Takehito Koyasu as Riser Phoenix (OVA)
Takurou Nakakuni as Motohama
Tetsu Inada as Barachiel (eps 2-3, 5)
Tomo Muranaka as Diodora's Queen (ep 8)
Yasuaki Takumi as Matsuda
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Michael
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Freed Sellzen (ep 8)
Yui Ogura as Katase
Yuna Yoshino as
Diodora's Rook (ep 8)
Siegvaira Agares (ep 2)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: TNK
Check Assistant: Peace & Kindness (ep 5)
Key Animation:
D-Motion (eps 6, 8, 12)
Jumondo (ep 2)
Kyushu Animation (ep 12)
Mabus Animation (ep 7)
Mico Animation (ep 7)
Mito Animation (ep 8)
Peace & Kindness (ep 8)
Rocket Vision (eps 6, 8)
Studio Gash (ep 8)
Studio Giants (eps 1, 4, 9)
Studio Magie (ep 5)
YABES (ep 2)
Music Production: Lantis
Photography Cooperation:
Amuga
Studio Hibari
Planning Cooperation: Fantasia Bunko
Production Cooperation:
amo (ep 3)
BLADE (ep 2)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Cris George
Script:
Jamie Marchi (eps 1-12)
Tyson Rinehart (8 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 10-12
)

Translation: Angela Liu
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Supervisor: Gino Palencia
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Blu-Ray Compression: Duncan Yan
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Austin Black
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Ethan Gallardo
Blu-Ray Producer: Clarine Harp
Blu-ray Production Assistant:
Monica Kester
Sarah Alys Lindholm
DVD Compression: Duncan Yan
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
DVD Menu Design: Ethan Gallardo
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
DVD Production Assistant:
Monica Kester
Sarah Alys Lindholm
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Kaitlan Estes
Language Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Lead ADR Engineer: Cris George
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Jason Weems
Video Loop Editor: Walter Parenton
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Jamie Marchi as Rias Gremory
Josh Grelle as Issei Hyodo
Ramona Newel as Xenovia

Aaron Dismuke as Diodora Astaroth
Alex Organ as Sir Zechs Lucifer
Alexia Sabanbeard as Aika Kiryu
Alison Viktorin as Gasper Bloody
Austin Tindle as Vali Lucifer
Chloe Daniels as Asia Argento
Jad Saxton as Koneko Tojo
John Burgmeier as Loki
Kelly Angel as Akeno Himejima
Kristi Kang as Irina Shido
Kyle Phillips as Genshiro Saji
Lydia Mackay as Kuroka
Mallorie Rodak as Rossweisse
Marcus D. Stimac as Sairaorg Bael
Marie Charlson as Sona Sitri
Matt Thurston as Tannin
Phil Parsons as Azazel
R Bruce Elliott as Odin
Sasha Jakes as Kuroka
Sean O'Connor as Yuto Kiba

Aaron Roberts as Michael
Andrew Chandler as Lord Gremory
Ben Phillips as Freed Sellzen
Brittney Karbowski as Ravel Phoenix
Cris George as Creuserey Asmodeus
David Trosko as Bikou
Elizabeth Lewis as Diodora's Queen
Felecia Angelle as Yuma Amano/Raynare (ep 1)
Haley Esposito as Murayama
Ian Ferguson as Zephyrdor Glasya-Labolas
Ian Sinclair as Shalba Beelzebub
J. Michael Tatum as Arthur Pendragon
Jennifer Green as Seigvaira Agares
Jerry Jewell as Ajuka Beelzebub
Jessica Cavanagh as Issei's Mother (ep 1)
Kent Williams as Barachiel
Lauren Allison as Tsubaki Shinra
Lindsay Seidel as Diodora's Queen (as Elizabeth Lewis)
Mark Fickert as Albion
Mary Morgan as Katase
Megan Shipman as
Grayfia Lucifuge
Orphis
Melanie Mitchel as Shuri Himejima (ep 5)
Mikaela Krantz as Millicas Gremory
Monica Rial as Venerana Gremory (ep 2)
Ruben Tadeo Garcia as Motohama
Sonny Strait as Issei's Father (ep 1)
Stephanie Young as
Kuroka (broadcast dub version; ep 11)
Shuri Himejima (ep 5)
Stephica Nishalencia as Serafall Leviathan
Tia Ballard as Serafall Leviathan (as Stephica Nishalencia)
Tyson Rinehart as Matsuda

Didi Duron (as Didi Archilla)
English companies
Distributor:
Anime Limited (UK)
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (UK and Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (2017)
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (The Netherlands)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: J-One
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian companies
Italian staff
(none)
Broadcaster: Man-Ga (uncensored version)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming:
Dailymotion (Yamato Animation, uncensored version.)
Netflix (uncensored version)
YouTube (Yamato Animation, censored version. Cancelled)
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Jeffrey Wipprecht
Carmen Katt as Rias Gremory
Jeffrey Wipprecht as Issei Hyōdō

Amadeus Strobl as Yuuto Kiba
Anja Rybiczka as Rossweisse
Bastian Sierich as Vali Lucifer
Dirk Stollberg as Sairaorg Bael (eps 2, 5, 7)
Elke Appelt as Koneko Toujou
Heide Ihlenfeld as Asia Argento
Nadine Leopold as Zenovia
Nicole Hannak as Irina Shidou
Olivia Büschken as Kuroka
Sarah Alles as Gasper Vladi
Simon Derksen as Azazel
Ute Noack as Akeno Himejima

Alice Bauer as Ravel Phoenix (ep 2)
Anita Hopt as Orphis (ep 9)
Anja Nestler as Greyfia Lucifuge (eps 2, 4-5, 12)
Antje Thiele as Tsubaki Shinra (eps 4-5, 10)
Artur Weimann as Albion (ep 9)
Christian Zeiger as
Bikō (eps 1, 3, 9, 11)
Millicas Gremory (eps 2, 5)
Daniel Gärtner as Matsuda (eps 1, 6, 12)
Dirc Simpson as Creuserey Asmodeus (ep 9)
Dirk Müller as Issei's Father (eps 1, 12)
Fabian Oscar Wien as Motohama (eps 1, 6, 12)
Florian Hoffmann as
Ajuka Beelzebub (eps 3-4, 10-12)
Zephyrdor (eps 2, 7)
Frank Ciazynski as Odin (eps 3, 5, 7, 10)
Hendrik Martz as Shalba Beelzebub (eps 7, 9)
Julia Blankenburg as Murayama (ep 1)
Konrad Bösherz as Diodora Astaroth (eps 2, 6-9)
Maria Hönig as Sona Sitri (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 10
)
Maria Sumner as Raynare (eps 1, 9)
Marieke Oeffinger as Serafall Leviathan (eps 2-4)
Markus Nichelmann as Fried Selsen (ep 8)
Oliver Bender as Loki (eps 3-5, 10-11)
René Dawn-Claude as Genshirō Saji (eps 1-2, 4-6)
Roland Wolf as Arthur Pendragon (eps 5, 9, 11)
Sabine Mazay as Issei's Mother (eps 1, 6, 12)
Sarah Méndez as Aika Kiryū (eps 1, 6)
Silvia Mißbach as
Queen (ep 8)
Venelana Gremory (ep 2)
Steven Merting as Sirzechs Lucifer (8 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9-12
)
Sven Gerhardt as Michael (eps 3-5)
Uwe Jellinek as Baraqiel (eps 2-3, 5)
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Internet Streaming:
Anime on Demand
Crunchyroll
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology