Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files {Rail Zeppelin} Grace note
Lord El-Melloi II-sei no Jikenbo -Rail Zeppelin Grace note- (Japanese)
ロード・エルメロイⅡ世の事件簿 -魔眼蒐集列車 Grace note- (Japanese)
User Ratings: 98 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Excellent: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Very good: 45 votes (sub:42, dub:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 22 votes (sub:19, raw:1, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:11, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 232 users, rank: #3206 (of 8651)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.439 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.3176, rank: #1851 (of 8764)
Weighted mean: 7.457 (Good+), rank: #1623 (of 8764) (seen all: 7.49 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.461 (Good+), rank: #1355 (of 6656)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2019-07-06
Opening Theme:
"starting the case: Rail Zeppelin" by Yuki Kajiura
Ending Theme:
"Hibari" (雲雀) by ASCA
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note - Complete Blu-ray Box Set (Blu-ray) 2020-12-15 (from $139.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Makoto Katō
Series Composition: Ukyō Kodachi
Script:
Kiyomune Miwa (eps 2-5)
Ukyō Kodachi (11 episodes
eps 0-1, 3-5, 7-12
)

Yasushi Shigenobu (eps 2, 6, 13)
Storyboard:
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 7)
Ei Aoki (eps 0, 6, 13)
Hiroki Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 12-13
)

Jun Nakai (ep 5)
Kouri Fukugami (eps 3, 5)
Makoto Katō (ED; eps 1, 3, 5, 13)
Michio Fukuda (eps 8, 11)
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 10)
Episode Director:
Chihiro Kumano (ep 9)
Hayato Sakai (ep 7)
Hiroki Hayashi (eps 0, 12)
Makoto Katō (eps 1, 13)
Shuu Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 13
)

Takuma Suzuki (eps 2, 5, 11)
Tetsuaki Watanabe (ep 9)
Yorifusa Yamaguchi (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 10)
Unit Director:
Makoto Katō (ED)
Shuu Watanabe (OP)
Music: Yuki Kajiura
Original Concept: Kinoko Nasu
Original creator: Makoto Sanda
Original Character Design: Mineji Sakamoto
Character Design: Jun Nakai
Art Director: Akira Itō (Studio ARA)
Chief Animation Director:
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 7)
Hiroaki Gohda (ep 9)
Jun Nakai (eps 3-13)
Masako Matsumoto (8 episodes
eps 3-5, 8-11, 13
)

Michio Satō (8 episodes
eps 3-5, 8-11, 13
)

Animation Director:
Atsushi Okuda (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 13
)

Chika Ohashi (ep 6)
Hiroaki Gohda (eps 6, 8, 12)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 10)
Isamu Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Jun Nakai (OP; ED; eps 0-1, 13)
Kaoru Takamura (ep 10)
Kōji Furuya (eps 5, 9)
Koji Maruoka (ep 11)
Koji Watanabe (ep 10)
Masako Matsumoto (eps 0, 2, 13)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 10)
Michio Satō (eps 3, 13)
Midori Yamamoto (eps 5, 8)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 10)
Naomi Saeki (ep 7)
Nobuhiro Arai (ep 5)
Rika Kato (eps 8, 11)
Ryuichi Makino (eps 9, 12-13)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 11)
Shihomi Matsubayashi (ep 7)
Taichi Nakaguma (ep 10)
Wan Qian Xie (eps 9, 11)
Yae Ootsuka (ep 10)
Yuri Fujinaka (ep 9)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Mitsutaka Iguchi
Director of Photography: Tomoyoshi Katō
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nakanishi (ep 12)
Akari Nakahara (ep 6)
Chie Morishita (ep 13)
Chihiro Hanamura (TROYCA; ED; 12 episodes
eps 0-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Chika Ohashi (ep 13)
Hayato Sakai (ep 7)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 0)
Isamu Suzuki (eps 9, 13)
Keita Togashi (ep 6)
Kiyomi Torii (ep 7)
Kōji Furuya (TROYCA; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 12-13
)

Koji Maruoka (ep 12)
Mai Watanabe (ep 11)
Maiko Tanigami (eps 0, 11, 13)
Masako Matsumoto (ep 5)
Mayumi Ogawa (TROYCA; eps 0, 2, 5, 8)
Michio Satō (ep 6)
Midori Yamamoto (eps 9, 13)
Minh Hien Nguyen (ep 7)
Mitsuhiro Nishida (TROYCA; 8 episodes
eps 0-3, 5, 9, 11, 13
)

Mitsuki Wada (ep 10)
Miyuki Moroishi (TROYCA; eps 0, 2, 12-13)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 10)
Nanoka Matsunaga (TROYCA; ep 0)
Naohisa Kuroda (TROYCA; 6 episodes
eps 0-1, 5, 9, 11, 13
)

Niya Shichiogi (ep 10)
Quynh Chi Nguyen (ep 7)
Rika Kato (eps 0, 12-13)
Rika Masuda (eps 4, 11)
Ryo Minamino (eps 8, 11, 13)
Ryōsuke Tomita (ep 10)
Saeko Takahashi (ep 5)
Saki Tanaka (ep 13)
Sen Gu (ep 11)
Thi Lan Ngoc Nguyen (ep 7)
Thi Nguyet Anh Nguyen (ep 7)
Tomoko Terashima (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Van Anh Pham (ep 7)
Vu Hoang Lan Nguyen (ep 7)
Yi Yang Dan (ep 10)
Yuko Shimoe (ep 10)
Yumika Ichimura (ep 5)
Yuri Fujinaka (TROYCA; eps 2, 12)
3D CG:
Azuma Kobayashi (Stimulus Image; eps 8, 12)
Daiji Baba (Stimulus Image; 6 episodes
eps 4-6, 9, 12-13
)

Hirohisa Kitamura (SILVER LINK.; eps 7-13)
Hiroto Nakao (TROYCA; eps 1-6, 11)
Masami Yuhara (Stimulus Image; eps 8, 12)
Masaya Machida (Stimulus Image; 7 episodes
eps 4-6, 8-9, 12-13
)

Mitsutaka Iguchi (TROYCA; eps 1-13)
Nao Umakawa (TROYCA; eps 1-13)
Naoki Hasemi (Stimulus Image; 6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 12-13
)

Ning Yu Kong (SILVER LINK.; eps 7-10)
Takumi Mukai (Stimulus Image; eps 5-6, 8, 12)
Yōhei Hirata (SILVER LINK.; eps 7-11)
Yuka Natori (SILVER LINK.; eps 7-12)
Yuya Suzuki (Stimulus Image; eps 8, 12)
3D Modeling Assistant: Mikio Ōkubo
Animal Design: Nobuyuki Kitajima (ep 0)
Animation producer: Toshiyuki Nagano
Art Board Assistant:
Kouki Nagayoshi (ep 9)
Yusuke Ikeda (Studio Suuuu; eps 4-5, 9-10)
Art Setting: Ryū Sakamoto (Bic Studio)
Assistant Animation Director:
Chika Ohashi (eps 12-13)
Hiroaki Gohda (ep 13)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 3)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 3)
Kōji Furuya (eps 3-4, 11)
Koji Maruoka (eps 3, 5)
Masako Matsumoto (eps 3-4, 6)
Michio Satō (ep 6)
Miyuki Moroishi (eps 4, 6)
Rika Kato (eps 4, 9)
Wan Qian Xie (ep 8)
Yae Ootsuka (ep 4)
Assistant Director of Photography: Ryūji Hirakawa
Assistant producer: Shō Ōta
Associate producer: Yuki Kataoka
Background Art:
Ai Chau Tran (WHITE LINE; ep 0)
Akira Itō (Studio ARA; ED; eps 0-13)
Dae Hee Lee (WHITE LINE; ep 0)
Hiromi Nagayoshi (Studio ARA; eps 8-13)
Hoa Nguyen (Studio Suuuu; eps 2-13)
Hung Dao (Studio Suuuu; eps 2-13)
Ju Seon Cha (WHITE LINE; eps 0-13)
Kouki Nagayoshi (Studio ARA; 9 episodes
eps 0, 5-6, 8-13
)

Mai Hoang (Studio Suuuu; eps 2-13)
Mai Le (Studio Suuuu; eps 2-13)
Minh Triet Nguyen (WHITE LINE; eps 1, 4)
Minh Triet Tran (WHITE LINE; eps 5, 7-11, 13)
Ngoc Linh An Vo (WHITE LINE; eps 2-4)
Ngoc Tram Anh Pham (WHITE LINE; eps 1, 4)
Phuoc Truong Nguyen (WHITE LINE; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 10, 12-13
)

Rio Mori (Studio ARA; ep 6)
Sanpō Itō (Studio ARA; eps 0-13)
Seo Jin Lee (WHITE LINE; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 10, 12-13
)

Sung Hyung Pack (WHITE LINE; ep 0)
Takemi Matsuda (Studio ARA; eps 1-13)
Thanh Thinh Nguyen (WHITE LINE; eps 5, 8-9, 11)
Thanh Trung Nguyen (WHITE LINE; 6 episodes
eps 0, 2-3, 7, 10, 13
)

Thi Hien Nguyen (WHITE LINE; ep 0)
Thi Kim Oan Nguyen (WHITE LINE; eps 3-4, 6)
Thi Le Huyen Vo (WHITE LINE; 11 episodes
eps 0-1, 4-5, 7-13
)

Thi My Hanh Phan (WHITE LINE; eps 2-3)
Thi Nang Le (WHITE LINE; eps 0, 11)
Thi Ngoc Han Nguyen (WHITE LINE; eps 2-3)
Thi Ngoc Vuong Pham (WHITE LINE; ep 0)
Thi Thuy Linh Nguyen (WHITE LINE; eps 0, 7, 12)
Thi Truong Nguyen (WHITE LINE; 8 episodes
eps 0-1, 4-6, 8-9, 11
)

Trang Nguyen (Studio Suuuu; eps 2-13)
Young Ju Han (WHITE LINE; eps 1-3, 5, 9)
Yusuke Ikeda (Studio Suuuu; eps 2-13)
Black Magic Research: Kiyomune Miwa
CM Production Assistant:
Asako Ōtsuka (Baca the Bacca)
Yukiho Takagawa (Baca the Bacca)
Color design: Mariko Shinohara
Color setting:
Akane Edagawa (CloverWorks; ep 10)
Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs; eps 3, 11)
Mariko Shinohara (OP; ED; eps 0-1, 13)
Michino Fujiwara (ep 7)
Tomomi Hashimoto (eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Tomoyoshi Matsuda (eps 4, 6, 9)
Creature Design:
Hiroyasu Oda (eps 1-13)
Ryuichi Makino (eps 1-13)
Design Assistant: Takashi Hashimoto (Magan Big Projection Loading Mechanism; ep 12)
Digital In-between Animation:
Kōsuke Shindō (TROYCA; eps 1-6, 8-13)
Maki Ueyama (TROYCA; eps 1-6, 8-13)
Mana Horinishi (TROYCA; eps 1-6, 8-13)
Mayumi Ogawa (TROYCA; ep 13)
Mikako Uchimura (TROYCA; eps 1-6, 8-13)
Misaki Nemoto (TROYCA; ep 4)
Misato Matsuda (TROYCA; eps 1-6, 8-13)
Namie Akiba (TROYCA; eps 1-6, 8-13)
Nanami Ishii (TROYCA; eps 1-6, 8-13)
Ryōsuke Tomita (ep 10)
Saki Ihara (TROYCA; eps 8-13)
Shūichi Kobayashi (TROYCA; eps 1-6, 8-13)
Taiga Sakakibara (ep 10)
Yoko Saito (TROYCA; eps 1-6, 8-13)
Yūsuke Miyamoto (TROYCA; eps 1, 3-6, 8-13)
Digital Paint:
Kōsuke Shindō (TROYCA; eps 1-6, 8-13)
Maki Ueyama (TROYCA; eps 1-6, 8-13)
Mana Horinishi (TROYCA; eps 1-6, 8-13)
Mayumi Ogawa (TROYCA; ep 13)
Mikako Uchimura (TROYCA; eps 1-6, 8-13)
Misaki Nemoto (TROYCA; ep 4)
Misato Matsuda (TROYCA; eps 1-6, 8-13)
Namie Akiba (TROYCA; eps 1-6, 8-13)
Nanami Ishii (TROYCA; eps 1-6, 8-13)
Ryōsuke Tomita (ep 10)
Saki Ihara (TROYCA; eps 8-13)
Shūichi Kobayashi (TROYCA; eps 1-6, 8-13)
Taiga Sakakibara (ep 10)
Yoko Saito (TROYCA; eps 1-6, 8-13)
Yūsuke Miyamoto (TROYCA; eps 1, 3-6, 8-13)
Editing: Shota Migiyama
Foley: Masafumi Watanabe (evance)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Hontani (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Chihiro Hanamura (TROYCA; ep 0)
Fumiaki Fukuoka (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Hiroaki Kurihara (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Hiromi Takada (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Kōki Andō (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Kōsuke Shindō (TROYCA; OP; ED; eps 0, 7)
Maki Ueyama (TROYCA; OP; ED; eps 0, 7)
Mana Horinishi (TROYCA; OP; ED; eps 0, 7)
Manami Morishita (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Manami Motoki (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Mikako Uchimura (TROYCA; OP; ED; eps 0, 7)
Misato Matsuda (TROYCA; OP; ED; eps 0, 7)
Namie Akiba (TROYCA; OP; ED; eps 0, 7)
Nanami Ishii (TROYCA; OP; ED; eps 0, 7)
Naomi Saeki (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Natsuko Harano (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Shōhei Kuroiwa (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Shoichi Sunahara (ep 10)
Shūichi Kobayashi (TROYCA; OP; ED; eps 0, 7)
Yoko Saito (TROYCA; OP; ED; eps 0, 7)
Yūsuke Miyamoto (TROYCA; OP; ED; eps 0, 7)
In-Between Check:
Kōki Andō (ep 7)
Manami Morishita (ep 7)
Mikako Uchimura (OP; ED; 12 episodes
eps 0-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Shoichi Sunahara (ep 10)
Yūsuke Miyamoto (8 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Key Animation:
Ai Hontani (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Ai Nakanishi (eps 8, 11, 13)
Aki Kumada (eps 4, 8, 10)
Aoyagi (ep 10)
Atsushi Ikariya (ep 12)
Atsushi Okuda (eps 1, 3, 9, 11)
Atsushi Saitō (ep 13)
Aya Sasaki (ep 8)
Azure (ep 5)
Chie Morishita (8 episodes
eps 0-3, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Chie Ōtsuki (ep 10)
Chika Ohashi (eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Chisato Kawaguchi (ep 10)
Chizuko Kusakabe (ED; Snowdrop; ep 7)
Daisuke Mataga (ep 12)
Eri Kamiyama (ep 10)
Etsuko Minami (eps 6, 11)
Fumiko Kon (ep 5)
Hajime Nakagawa (ep 0)
Haru Sakuramoto (ep 10)
Haruka Suzuki (ep 11)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 10)
Hidenobu Takahashi (eps 4, 10)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 9)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 8)
Hiroaki Gohda (eps 1, 3, 13)
Hiroaki Ikeda (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Hiroaki Kurihara (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Hiromi Takada (Snowdrop; eps 7, 13)
Isamu Suzuki (eps 1, 3, 5)
Jun Nakai (eps 0, 13)
Junko Matsushita (ep 4)
Kanako Baba (eps 3, 8)
Kazutaka Ema (eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
Kengo Matsumoto (ep 12)
Kimio Abe (eps 4-5)
Kōji Furuya (eps 3-6, 11)
Koji Maruoka (eps 1, 3-5, 9)
Kōki Andō (Snowdrop; eps 7, 13)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 10)
Kumiko Kawashima (ep 10)
Mai Ogawa (ep 10)
Maiko Tanigami (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Manami Morishita (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Masahiro Yoshizaki (ep 13)
Masako Matsumoto (OP; ED; eps 0-1, 13)
Masaru Kimura (ufotable; ep 0)
Masato Okada (ep 10)
Mayumi Ogawa (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9, 11-13
)

Mayuri Amino (ep 10)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 10)
Michio Satō (eps 1-2, 13)
Midori Yamamoto (ep 12)
Mika Kobayashi (ep 11)
Miki Nonaka (ep 12)
Mitsuhiro Nishida (eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Mitsuki Mukai (ep 10)
Miyuki Kōno (eps 6, 12)
Miyuki Mori (9 episodes
eps 2-6, 8-9, 12-13
)

Miyuki Moroishi (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Nami Hayashi (ep 3)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 10)
Nanoka Matsunaga (ep 2)
Naohisa Kuroda (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 12
)

Naoko Hayashi (eps 2, 11)
Naomi Saeki (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Natsuo Kawamura (ep 5)
Nobuyuki Kitajima (8 episodes
eps 0-2, 4-5, 8, 11, 13
)

Nozomu Kuwashima (ep 10)
Rika Kato (eps 1-3, 5-6, 9)
Rika Masuda (ep 9)
Ryuichi Makino (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Ryūshi Tokunaga (ep 0)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 11)
Saki Konishi (eps 3, 6, 8)
Saki Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8-9, 12
)

Sana Komatsu (ep 5)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 5)
Sawako Shigematsu (eps 3, 8, 13)
Shihomi Matsubayashi (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Shōhei Kuroiwa (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Shoko Naoki (eps 5, 9, 11)
Shōta Yoshida (ep 10)
Shuu Watanabe (eps 8, 13)
Simekiri Mamoran (eps 4, 9)
Takafumi Hoshikawa (ep 13)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 12)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 10)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 9)
Tomohiro Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 12
)

Wan Qian Xie (ep 9)
Wataru Ami (ep 10)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 9)
Yasushige Shikishima (ep 9)
Ying Xing Mao (ep 10)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (8 episodes
eps 0-2, 5, 8, 11-13
)

Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 8)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 6)
Yukako Serai (ufotable; ep 0)
Yukari Kizaki (ep 10)
Yuki Nakano (Snowdrop; ep 7)
Yuki Terano (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 11-12
)

Yukiko Busa (eps 3, 5, 8, 12)
Yuko Fuji (ep 10)
Yumika Ichimura (ep 11)
Yun Zhang (ep 10)
Yuri Fujinaka (eps 2-5, 9, 13)
Yūsa Masuda (ep 8)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 10)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 6)
Main Animator: Ryuichi Makino
Music producer: Yasunori Mori
Online Editor:
Kasumi Shibata (IMAGICA Lab.)
Noboru Ōba (IMAGICA Lab.)
Opening Director: Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE)
Original Character Design Assistant:
Ototsugu Konoe (eps 4-5, 7-13)
Shizuki Morii ("The Host of the King" ep. 11; ep 10)
Paint:
Akino Higa (FINE COLORs; ep 3)
Ami Hayashi (FINE COLORs; eps 3, 7, 11)
Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs; eps 3, 7)
Asuka Yokota (CloverWorks; ep 10)
Chihiro Hanamura (TROYCA; ep 0)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (ep 5)
Kaoru Okuhara (CloverWorks; ep 10)
Kōsuke Shimada (CloverWorks; ep 10)
Mai Kabatani (FINE COLORs; eps 3, 7, 11)
Maki Ueyama (TROYCA; ep 0)
Mana Horinishi (TROYCA; ep 0)
Mariko Shinohara (TROYCA; eps 1, 10)
Michino Fujiwara (FINE COLORs; eps 3, 11)
Miho Muraguchi (ep 5)
Mikako Uchimura (TROYCA; ep 0)
Misaki Shiozuka (CloverWorks; ep 10)
Misato Matsuda (TROYCA; ep 0)
Momoka Tsuji (CloverWorks; ep 10)
Namie Akiba (TROYCA; ep 0)
Nanami Ishii (TROYCA; ep 0)
Nodoka Murayoshi (FINE COLORs; eps 3, 7, 11)
Nozomi Andô (FINE COLORs; ep 3)
Rumi Igarashi (CloverWorks; ep 10)
Shio Fukazawa (TROYCA; OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Shiori Torikoshi (CloverWorks; ep 10)
Shūichi Kobayashi (TROYCA; ep 0)
Tomomi Hashimoto (eps 1-2, 4, 9)
Tomoyoshi Matsuda (TROYCA; OP; ED; eps 0-13)
Yoko Saito (TROYCA; ep 0)
Yūsuke Miyamoto (TROYCA; ep 0)
Paint Check:
Akane Edagawa (CloverWorks; ep 10)
Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs; eps 3, 11)
Mariko Shinohara (OP; ED; eps 1, 13)
Michino Fujiwara (ep 7)
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS; ep 0)
Tomomi Hashimoto (eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Tomoyoshi Matsuda (eps 1, 4, 6, 9)
Paint Check Assistant:
Fuyuto Muraguchi (ep 6)
Haruka Yoshioka (ep 6)
Mariko Shinohara (eps 4-12)
Miho Muraguchi (ep 6)
Tomomi Hashimoto (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 13
)

Tomoyoshi Matsuda (eps 12-13)
Photography:
Akihiro Hamada (10GAUGE; OP)
Aoi Magome (TROYCA; eps 0-13)
Asami Kawai (TROYCA; ED; eps 1-13)
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE; OP)
Daichi Iseki (MADBOX; ep 0)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; OP)
Hiroto Nakao (TROYCA; eps 0-13)
Hitomi Satō (TROYCA; ep 0)
Ryosuke Tsuda (TROYCA; eps 0, 5, 7-13)
Ryūji Hirakawa (TROYCA; ED; eps 0-13)
Tomoyoshi Katō (TROYCA; ED; eps 0-13)
Yūichi Eguchi (TROYCA; ep 0)
Yume Sasaki (TROYCA; eps 0-13)
Photography Assistant:
Asami Hasegawa (StudioBACU; ep 0)
Asuka Saitō (StudioBACU; ep 0)
Moemi Hashimoto (StudioBACU; ep 0)
Planning Assistant:
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras)
Yuki Tsukioka (Quaras)
Plug-In Assistant: Hirohisa Kitamura (SILVER LINK.)
Production Advancement:
Hajime Yoshioka (eps 2, 5, 11)
Hazuki Kamiki (eps 4, 9, 13)
Hazuki Ōno (eps 5, 11)
Hisao Fukuya (ep 7)
Kenta Koizumi (ep 10)
Kōichirō Hayashi (ep 10)
Masakiyo Inoue (eps 1, 6, 12)
Naoto Kasahara (ep 0)
Rina Kidoguchi (ep 10)
Yusuke Kamata (eps 3, 8, 13)
Production Desk: Shigehisa Okamura
Promotion Design: Tomoyuki Arima
Prop Design: Kazutaka Ema
Publicity Producer: Kyōko Ōta
PV Production Assistant:
Asako Ōtsuka (Baca the Bacca)
Yukiho Takagawa (Baca the Bacca)
Rail Zeppelin Train Design: Mikio Ōkubo (eps 7-12)
Recording Adjustment: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant:
Fumihiko Ootera (ep 0)
Rioko Sekimata
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno
Sound Production Manager:
Rie Tanaka
Yōhei Saida
Special Effects:
Asami Kawai (eps 1-13)
Ayuko Harada (ep 0)
Sub-Character Design:
Michio Satō (サトウミチオ; eps 7-13)
Ryuichi Makino (eps 1-2)
Supervision: Ei Aoki
System Management: Naoki Nakanishi (eps 2-3)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Yuki Kajiura (OP; ED)
Theme Song Assistant: Emi Harada (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Yuki Kajiura (OP; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Yuki Kajiura (ED)
Theme Song Performance: ASCA (ED)
Timing Photography: Aoi Magome (OP)
Tool Development Assistant: Satoru Yokoyama
VFX:
Akihiro Hamada (10GAUGE; OP)
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE; OP)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; OP)
Web Design: Tomoyuki Arima
Web Production:
Toshiki Izumi
Yoko Maeno
Daisuke Namikawa as Lord El-Melloi II
Reina Ueda as Gray

Daisuke Hirakawa as Melvin Waynes
Daisuke Ono as Add
Eizou Tsuda as Karabo Frampton
Inori Minase as Reines El-Melloi Archisorte
Jun Fukuyama as Doctor Heartless
Kenji Nomura as Kairi Sisigou
Madoka Yonezawa as Olga Marie Asmleit Animusphere
Miho Okasaki as Yvette L. Lehrman
Seiichirō Yamashita as Svin Glascheit
Shizuka Itou as Luviagelita Edelfelt
Yō Taichi as Faker
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Flat Escardos
Yuko Minaguchi as Hishiri Adashino
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Caules Forvedge Yggdmillennia

Akinori Egoshi as Rodin (eps 7, 9, 11-12)
Akio Ohtsuka as Rider (ep 13)
Ayako Kawasumi as Restraint of the Round Table (ep 12)
Bin Shimada as Fernando Li (eps 2, 10-11)
Daisuke Ono as Restraint of the Round Table (ep 12)
Fuyuka Ono as Waletta Codrington (ep 4)
Gen Sato as Boy (ep 1)
Haruki Ishiya as Student (ep 3)
Harumi Sakurai as Gaulica (ep 13)
Hayato Kimura as Worker (ep 1)
Hideyuki Umezu as Ernest Fargo (ep 2)
Hirofumi Nojima as Bram Nuada-Re Sophia-Ri (eps 0, 4)
Hisako Kanemoto as Mary Lil Fargo (eps 2, 10)
Junichi Yanagita as Barzan (ep 1)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Jean-Mario Supinerra (ep 9)
Katsuhisa Houki as Shardan (ep 13)
Kōji Okino as Michael (ep 3)
Kumiko Higa as Trisha Fellows (eps 7, 10)
Lynn as Faye (ep 5)
M.A.O as Claire (ep 2)
Miho Okasaki as Female student (ep 4)
Miho Wataya as Mage (ep 11)
Miyuki Ichijou as Inorai Valualeta Atroholm (eps 0, 13)
Nobuo Tobita as spellcaster (ep 0)
Nozomi Nakazato as Younger brother (ep 1)
Rikuya Yasuda as Student (ep 3)
Ryou Sugisaki as Mage (ep 11)
Serina Machiyama as Mage (ep 7)
Shōta Yamamoto as Alec Fargo (ep 2)
Shun'ichi Maki as Worker (ep 1)
Takaaki Uchino as Mage (eps 7, 9)
Takahiro Ayase as Student (ep 13)
Takumi Yamazaki as Kayneth El-Melloi Archibald (ep 10)
Takuya Makimura as Student (ep 13)
Toa Yukinari as Leandra
Tomoaki Maeno as Wills Pelham Codrington (eps 4-5)
Tomohisa Asou as Rocco Belfeban (eps 0, 3)
Yōko Hikasa as Mystic Eyes auction manager (ep 10)
Yukiyo Fujii as Bridget (ep 3)
Yutaka Aoyama as Gurdoa Davenant (ep 3)
Yuu Wakabayashi as
AD (ep 9)
Mage (ep 7)
Yūya Murakami as Militia member (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (eps 8-9, 11)
Asahi Production (ep 10)
Big Owl (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 11-12
)

Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 10)
MM.Studio (ep 3)
Nakamura Production (ep 6)
Phoenix Animation (eps 3, 11)
Reboot (ep 10)
Revival (ep 10)
Seven Seas (eps 6, 12)
Sho-Kawai Gundan (ep 10)
SILVER LINK. (ep 3)
Sunrise Beyond Fukuoka Studio (ep 5)
TROYCA (eps 0-5)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 5)
xenron (8 episodes
eps 3-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

3DCGI:
SILVER LINK. (eps 7-13)
Stimulus Image (7 episodes
eps 4-6, 8-9, 12-13
)

TROYCA (eps 1-13)
Animation Direction Assistance: Banshanmen Animation (ep 11)
Animation Production: TROYCA
Art Board Assistance: Studio Suuuu (eps 4-5, 9-10)
Background Art:
Studio ARA (eps 0-13)
Studio Suuuu (eps 2-13)
White Line (eps 0-13)
CM Production Assistance: Baca the Bacca
Color Setting:
CloverWorks (ep 10)
FINE COLORs (eps 3, 11)
Digital In-between Animation: TROYCA (eps 1-6, 8-13)
Digital Paint: TROYCA (eps 1-6, 8-13)
Foley: evance
In-Between Animation:
Big Owl (ep 0)
Gantaku Animation (ep 0)
PINE JAM (ep 0)
R.I.C (ep 0)
SILVER LINK. (ep 0)
TROYCA (OP; ED; eps 0, 7)
xenron (ep 0)
Xuyang Animation (ep 0)
In-Between Animation Assistance:
Akatsuki (eps 5, 8-13)
Asahi Production (ep 10)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 11)
Big Owl (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Gantaku Animation (ep 1)
Giga Production (ep 12)
GK Sales (ep 2)
Grain (ep 1)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 10)
Makaria (ep 8)
MM.Studio (eps 3, 7, 11)
Phoenix Animation (eps 3, 7, 11)
Reboot (ep 1)
Revival (ep 10)
R.I.C (eps 10, 12)
Seven Seas (eps 2, 6, 11)
SILVER LINK. (ep 4)
Studio Massket (ep 12)
TearTribe (eps 2, 5)
xenron (eps 2-13)
Xuyang Animation (eps 1, 4, 6)
Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 12)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 11)
Snowdrop (ep 13)
Studio Massket (ep 12)
ufotable (ep 0)
Music Production: Aniplex
Online Editing: IMAGICA Lab.
Original Creator: Type-Moon
Paint:
Big Owl (ep 0)
CloverWorks (ep 10)
FINE COLORs (eps 3, 7, 11)
Gantaku Animation (ep 0)
TROYCA (eps 0-13)
xenron (ep 0)
Paint Assistance:
Akatsuki (eps 5, 8-13)
Animesh (ep 2)
Asahi Production (ep 10)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 11)
Big Owl (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

D-COLORS (ep 1)
Gantaku Animation (ep 1)
Giga Production (ep 12)
GK Sales (ep 2)
Grain (ep 1)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 10)
Makaria (ep 8)
MM.Studio (eps 3, 7, 11)
office fuu (ep 2)
Phoenix Animation (eps 3, 7, 11)
Reboot (ep 1)
Revival (ep 10)
R.I.C (eps 10, 12)
Seven Seas (eps 2, 6, 11)
SILVER LINK. (ep 4)
Stella Road (ep 1)
Studio Massket (ep 12)
TearTribe (eps 2, 5)
xenron (eps 2-13)
Xuyang Animation (eps 1, 4, 6)
Paint Check:
CloverWorks (ep 10)
D-COLORS (ep 0)
FINE COLORs (eps 3, 11)
Paint Check Assistance:
FINE COLORs (ep 6)
Stella Road (ep 6)
Photography:
10GAUGE (OP)
MADBOX (ep 0)
TROYCA (eps 0-13)
Photography Assistance:
Studio BACU (ep 0)
Planning Assistance: Quaras
Plug-in Assistance:
bry-ful
SILVER LINK.
Production:
Aniplex
Notes
TROYCA
Production Assistance:
CloverWorks (ep 10)
Snowdrop (ep 7)
Production Cooperation: SystemSoft Alpha (ep 12)
PV Production Assistance: Baca the Bacca
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Theme Song Production: Sacra Music (ED)
VFX: 10GAUGE (OP)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Christian La Monte

Adaptation: Erica Mendez
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Kayli Mills as Gray
Lucien Dodge as Lord El-Melloi II

Allegra Clark as Reines El-Melloi Archisorte
Christian La Monte as Melvin Waynes
David Errigo Jr. as Svin Glascheit
Greg Chun as Add
John Eric Bentley as Karabo Frampton
Julia McIlvaine as Hishiri Adashino
Kevin M. Connolly as Doctor Heartless
Khoi Dao as Flat Escardos
Kira Buckland as Olga Marie Arsimilat Animusphere
Lauren Landa as Luviagelita Edelfelt
Morgan Berry as Faker
Patrick Seitz as Kairi Sisigou
Sarah Anne Williams as Yvette L. Lehmann
Tom Bauer as Caules Forvedge Yggdmillennia

Ben Lepley as Wills Pelham Codrington (eps 4-5)
Doug Erholtz as Kayneth El-Melloi Archibald (ep 10)
Jamieson K. Price as Rider (ep 13)
Matthew David Rudd as Alec Fargo (ep 2)
Zeno Robinson as Michael (ep 3)

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
MVM (United Kingdom and Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
French staff
French cast
Translation: Stéphane Lapie

Adaptation: Kevin Stocker
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology