Seirei Gensouki - Spirit Chronicles (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Seirei Gensōki (Japanese)
Духовные хроники (Russian)
精霊幻想記 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Meet Rio: a callous orphaned boy living in the slums. At only 7-years-old, he realizes he's actually the reincarnation of Haruto Amakawa, a Japanese university student with a tragic past. While still reeling from this shocking epiphany, Rio also comes to learn that he possesses extremely potent magical abilities and uses his new powers to solve the kidnapping case of a little girl. His good deed is acknowledged, and he's rewarded by being enrolled into a prestigious academy for noble children. (from manga)
User Ratings: 249 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 12 votes (sub:11, raw:1)
 Excellent: 11 votes (sub:10, dub:1)
 Very good: 36 votes (sub:33, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 64 votes (sub:60, dub:3, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 60 votes (sub:59, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 32 votes (sub:30, dub:2)
 Not really good: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Weak: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 413 users, rank: #2320 (of 8787)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.353 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.8046, rank: #5630 (of 8911)
Weighted mean: 6.312 (Decent+), rank: #5696 (of 8911) (seen all: 6.52 / seen some: 5.62 / won't finish: 3.87)
Bayesian estimate: 6.366 (Decent+), rank: #5131 (of 6771)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2021-07-05
Opening Theme:
"New Story" by Marika Kōno
Ending Theme:
"Elder flower" by Aguri Ōnishi
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Osamu Yamasaki
Series Composition: Osamu Yamasaki
Script:
Megumu Sasano (eps 3, 7, 11)
Mitsutaka Hirota (eps 2, 6, 10)
Osamu Yamasaki (eps 1, 5, 9)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 4, 8, 12)
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Kubo (ED)
Katsuyuki Kodera (ep 10)
Kazuhisa Takenouchi (eps 2, 11)
Osamu Yamasaki (OP; ep 1)
Shiyo Hatsumida (eps 5, 9)
Takayuki Murakami (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (eps 3, 6, 12)
Yoshiyuki Kaneko (ep 7)
Yuuichirou Aoki (ep 4)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Hiraoka (ep 1)
Osamu Honma (eps 2, 7)
Osamu Yamasaki (ep 12)
Rion Kujo (eps 3-4)
Shinichi Fukumoto (ep 11)
Sumito Sasaki (ep 8)
Takeshi Tomita (eps 5, 9)
Yusaku Saotome (eps 6, 10)
Unit Director:
Hiroshi Kubo (ED)
Osamu Yamasaki (OP)
Original creator: Yuri Kitayama
Original Character Design: Riv
Character Design: Kyoko Yufu
Art Director: Takehiko Segawa
Chief Animation Director:
Kyoko Yufu (OP; eps 1-12)
Shouta Ueno (eps 1-12)
Tōko Nakamura (eps 1-12)
Ya Luo Zhao (eps 3-12)
Animation Director:
Akio Uchino (eps 1, 10)
Ayako Ishihara (eps 3, 9)
Ayumi Ōkubo (ep 5)
Dae Hoon Kim (eps 6, 8, 12)
Dong Ha Kang (MUSES; ep 5)
Feng Chen (ep 12)
Hiroko Kando (ep 11)
Hirotaka Tokuda (OP; ep 12)
Hyeon Sook Min (MUSES; ep 5)
Ikumi Kakiuchi (ep 8)
Jong Min Jeon (MUSES; ep 5)
Junko Matsushita (ep 7)
Kawara Andō (ep 8)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 2, 7)
Koichi Nakaya (eps 3, 9)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 11)
Kousei Kudo (ep 10)
Kyoko Yufu (ED)
Nobuhiro Watanabe (ep 8)
Risa Aihara (ep 11)
Satoru Shiraishi (eps 2, 7)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 3, 9)
Shouta Ueno (OP)
Shunsuke Igarashi (eps 2, 7)
Sung Hee Lee (MUSES; ep 5)
Takahiro Miura (eps 4, 6-12)
Takashi Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 11
)

Tōko Nakamura (ep 6)
Toshiko Sasaki (eps 1, 6-12)
Won Yong Seong (eps 6-12 even)
Xiao Ling Zhao (ep 12)
Xin Hua Hang (ep 12)
Yin Qiu Gu (ep 12)
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 2, 7)
You Shick Zang (ep 3)
Yu Meng Xie (ep 12)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 8)
Sound Director: Hiroto Morishita
Director of Photography: Norimasa Teramoto
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Kaneko (ep 11)
Airi Ōba (ep 2)
Aya Kokonoe (ep 12)
Ayaka Inoue (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 12
)

Ayaka Yamamoto (ep 3)
Ayako Tanai (ep 3)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 3)
Hyung Rak Hwang (ep 3)
In Chul Hwang (MUSES; ep 5)
Jong Heon Kim (MUSES; ep 5)
Junko Komiyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 12
)

Kayoko Oshita (eps 4, 8)
Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 3, 9)
Kōta Andō (ep 2)
Kousei Kudo (ep 1)
Kyung Yeon Kim (MUSES; ep 5)
Maimi Kondō (ep 1)
Marika Shioda (eps 6, 8, 10)
Masahiro Yufune (ep 1)
Masami Koiwa (eps 6-12 even)
Megumi Satou (ep 3)
Mi Young Hwang (ep 3)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 2)
Misato Wakabayashi (eps 3, 9)
Miwako Shibata (ep 3)
Miyū Ōkubo (eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 3)
Naoki Mishiba (eps 8, 12)
Nobuhiro Watanabe (ep 12)
Satoru Minowa (eps 1, 8)
Sayuri Ishii (ep 2)
Su Hyun Kim (MUSES; ep 5)
Takumi Niwa (ep 12)
Takumi Noji (ep 8)
Tomohiro Kametani (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Tomoya Noguchi (ep 1)
Xiang You (ep 11)
Yuta Suzuki (eps 6-12 even)
3D CG:
Hui Zhang (Wao World; eps 11-12)
Masanori Asano (Wao World; eps 1, 11-12)
Masumi Reisen (Wao World; eps 11-12)
Meng Xiao Cai (Wao World; eps 1, 11-12)
Naoya Katsura (Wao World; eps 1, 11-12)
Toshifumi Nomoto (Wao World; eps 11-12)
Art Setting: Tsukasa Ohira (eps 1-12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Kousei Kudo (ep 1)
Masahiro Yufune (ep 4)
Nobuhiro Watanabe (ep 4)
Takahiro Miura (ep 1)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 1)
Assistant Art Director: Ami Nagata (eps 1-12)
Associate producer: Ayaka Sugiura
Background Art:
Airi Itō (Studio Tulip; ep 12)
Ami Nagata (Studio Tulip; ep 2)
Aurore Lopez (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-9, 12
)

Ayaka Kameyama (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10
)

Chihiro Ido (Studio Tulip; eps 5-8)
Daisuke Negishi (Studio Tulip; ep 4)
Daisuke Suzuki (Studio Tulip; eps 1-9)
Eiji Iwase (Studio Tulip; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-10, 12
)

Han Qing Zhao (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10
)

Hiroya Kudō (Studio Tulip; eps 2-3, 9, 12)
Inaho Satō (Studio Tulip; eps 2-4)
Jie Gao (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Kazuki Matsuzawa (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8, 11-12)
Keigo Shimizu (Studio Tulip; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Kimika Matsuo (Studio Tulip; eps 8, 10-12)
Liang Ying Li (Studio Tulip; eps 7-9, 11-12)
Lu Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Maika Hosoda (Studio Tulip; eps 1-9)
Maki Funama (Studio Tulip; eps 3, 9, 12)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Masahiro Kama (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8, 11-12)
Mikihiro Harabe (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Naoki Ohya (Studio Tulip; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Ngoc Ha Nguyen (Studio Tulip; eps 7-9, 11-12)
Qing Qing Gao (Studio Tulip; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Reiya Hiraoka (Studio Tulip; eps 1-9)
Rong He (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8, 11-12)
Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8, 12)
Ryūnosuke Miyamaki (Studio Tulip; ep 12)
Seiko Yamashita (Studio Tulip; eps 8, 10-12)
Taigo Matsushita (Studio Tulip; ep 12)
Tomoko Ogawara (Studio Tulip; eps 10-12)
Tong Xie (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 9)
Xiao Miao Li (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8, 11-12)
Xiao Shan Bian (Studio Tulip; eps 9-12)
Xing Zi Li (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8, 11-12)
Ya Yu Zhu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-9, 12)
Yong Fan (Studio Tulip; eps 2-3, 9)
Yoshimasa Kawagishi (Studio Tulip; eps 9-12)
Yoshitaka Kudō (Studio Tulip; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 12
)

Yūka Hayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8, 11-12)
Yuki Tanaka (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Yūta Toyosaki (Studio Tulip; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Ze Chen Yang (Studio Tulip; eps 1-9)
Background Art Assistant:
Ayano Yagi (Studio Tulip; ep 4)
Azusa Kondo (Studio Tulip; 6 episodes
eps 4, 7-9, 11-12
)

Azusa Sugawara (Studio Tulip; eps 9, 12)
Chihiro Kubo (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 10-12
)

Fumiya Taniguchi (Studio Tulip; eps 7, 11)
Hitomi Ogawa (Studio Tulip; eps 4-5, 7-12)
Hitomi Satō (Studio Tulip; eps 7-12)
Jie Gao (Studio Tulip; eps 7, 10, 12)
Junko Habu (Studio Tulip; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Kana Satō (Studio Tulip; eps 4, 8, 10-12)
Midori Aikawa (Studio Tulip; eps 11-12)
Mina Demura (Studio Tulip; ep 4)
Sayumi Nasu (Studio Tulip; eps 5-6, 10-12)
Su Ping Yu (Studio Tulip; eps 7, 12)
Yuri Mukumoto (Studio Tulip; eps 5, 7, 9, 12)
Color design: Tomoko Kohioki
Color setting:
Ayumi Nakahara (ep 3)
Kaori Maruyama (ep 9)
Sayuri Yoshida (ep 11)
Tomoko Kohioki (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Tomomi Kato (ep 5)
Yuki Tozawa (eps 2, 7)
Comic Artist: Futago Minaduki
Comic Editing Assistant: Satoshi Kamata
Distribution: Yuito Hirahara
Editing: Keisuke Yanagi
Foley: Miyuki Sasaki (Swara Pro)
HD Editing: Shiori Kurata (TMS Photo; eps 1-12)
HD Editing Assistant: Ikuyo Fujita (TMS Photo; eps 1-12)
In-Between Animation:
Airi Ōba (Sunshine Corporation; eps 2, 5)
Akihiko Adachi (Wao World; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Akimi Sato (Studio Flad; ep 5)
Aya Kumazaki (Wao World; eps 1-10, 12)
Daiki Itō (Sunshine Corporation; eps 2, 5)
Fūka Matsuoka (Wao World; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-12
)

Haruka Otoda (Studio Flad; ep 5)
Hironao Takahashi (Sunshine Corporation; ep 2)
Masahiro Yoshida (Sunshine Corporation; ep 2)
Natsumi Inoue (Studio Flad; ep 5)
Sayuri Ishii (Sunshine Corporation; eps 2, 5)
Shiho Toyoda (Wao World; ep 1)
Taeko Shimizu (Sunshine Corporation; eps 2, 7)
Terumi Hattori (Wao World; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Tetsuya Tomoyose (Studio Flad; ep 5)
Tomoko Mizoguchi (Sunshine Corporation; eps 2, 7)
Yoshinari Saiki (Studio Flad; ep 5)
Yukiko Kawakita (Wao World; eps 1-10, 12)
Yuri Katou (Wao World; eps 1, 4, 6-12)
In-Between Check:
Ai Kaneko (ep 11)
Akihiko Adachi (eps 4, 12)
Akito Kihira (ep 5)
Fukuya Ichikawa (eps 2, 7)
Jin Hyung Kim (ep 5)
Megumi Satou (eps 3, 9)
Terumi Hattori (eps 1, 6, 10)
Wataru Oishi (eps 2, 7)
Yukiko Kawakita (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Key Animation:
Aaya Yoshida (eps 2, 7)
Ai Kaneko (ep 11)
Akihisa Akuzawa (eps 2, 7)
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 9)
Arisa Tanaka (eps 4, 8, 12)
Ayaka Inoue (eps 4, 6)
Chiyo Hosokawa (eps 8, 12)
Chūji Nakajima (eps 3, 9)
Fukuya Ichikawa (eps 2, 7)
HAHI (ep 4)
Harumi Ozeki (ep 10)
Hinata Ishida (ep 2)
Hiroko Kando (ep 11)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 3, 9)
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Uchida (eps 2, 7)
Hisashi Isogawa (ep 12)
In Chul Hwang (MUSES; ep 5)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 11)
Jae Hye Heo (MUSES; ep 5)
Jong Heon Kim (MUSES; ep 5)
Jung Woo Kim (MUSES; ep 5)
Junko Matsushita (eps 3, 9)
Kaori Saito (ep 9)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 2)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 7)
Keisei Noguchi (ep 11)
Kira Uramatsu (ep 1)
Koji Kikukawa (eps 3, 9)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 11)
Kōta Andō (ep 7)
Kōta Mori (ep 12)
Kumi Suzuki (ep 3)
Kumiko Kasuga (eps 2, 7)
Maho Takahashi (eps 1, 6, 10)
Makoto Matsui (ep 11)
Marika Shioda (eps 1, 4)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 3, 9)
Masahiro Yufune (eps 6, 10, 12)
Masashi Kaneko (ep 9)
Masatsugu Takeda (eps 3, 9)
Myung A Cho (MUSES; ep 5)
Nao Miyazawa (ep 9)
Naoki Hara (ep 12)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 6)
Nobuhiro Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-10 even
)

Norihiko Tamaki (ep 4)
Noriko Takahashi (ep 7)
Osamu Yamasaki (ep 1)
Renjirō Matsumoto (ep 6)
Risa Aihara (ep 11)
Satoru Minowa (eps 6, 12)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 4, 10)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 3, 9)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 2, 7)
Shiro Okumura (ep 11)
Shoko Fukumoto (ep 11)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 1)
Shouta Ueno (eps 6, 12)
Shunsuke Igarashi (ep 7)
Su Hyun Kim (MUSES; ep 5)
Sung Jin Lee (MUSES; ep 5)
Tadashi Aizawa (ep 12)
Takashi Kobayashi (ep 12)
Takashi Otsuka (ep 7)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 3, 9)
Taku Hoshino (eps 1, 10)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 2)
Tōko Nakamura (eps 1, 6, 12)
Tomohiro Kametani (ep 2)
Tomohiro Tsuwaki (ep 7)
Toshiyasu Ishibashi (ep 1)
Wataru Oishi (eps 2, 7)
Won Hoe Kim (eps 4, 8)
Yasuhiro Ueno (ep 1)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 8)
Yasunori Matsuki (eps 3, 9)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 8)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 3)
You Shick Zang (eps 3, 12)
Yukari Miyagawa (eps 2, 7)
Yuki Kinoshita (eps 8, 12)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 11)
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (eps 1, 6, 10)
Yurie Gotō (ep 4)
Yuta Suzuki (eps 1, 4)
Yuuko Kobori (ep 12)
Yuya Hiderita (ep 1)
Yuya Kishi (eps 3, 9)
Literature Manager: Yukie Oyake
Merchandising Licensing: Masaaki Yokota
Music Production Assistant: Katsuhiko Asano (Drive)
Official Website Production: Yuki Tabuchi
Overseas Licensing:
Keiji Bessho
Seojon Lee
Paint:
Airi Ōba (Studio Flad; ep 5)
Akimi Sato (Studio Flad; ep 5)
Aya Kumazaki (Wao World; eps 1-10, 12)
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; eps 2, 7)
Bong Jun Moon (MUSES; ep 5)
Daiki Itō (Studio Flad; ep 5)
Daiki Ura (DEFA; eps 2, 7)
Emiko Furuzono (DEFA; eps 2, 7)
Fūka Matsuoka (Wao World; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-12
)

Hajime Satō (DEFA; eps 2, 7)
Haruka Otoda (Studio Flad; ep 5)
Kaori Maruyama (DEFA; eps 2, 7)
Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; eps 2, 7)
Natsumi Inoue (Studio Flad; ep 5)
Sayuri Ishii (Studio Flad; ep 5)
Shiho Toyoda (Wao World; ep 1)
Shino Kikuchi (Wao World; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Taisuke Utsumi (DEFA; eps 2, 7)
Tetsuya Tomoyose (Studio Flad; ep 5)
Tomomi Kato (DEFA; eps 2, 7)
Yoshinari Saiki (Studio Flad; ep 5)
Yuki Tozawa (DEFA; eps 2, 7)
Yukiko Kawakita (Wao World; eps 1-10, 12)
Yuri Katou (Wao World; eps 1, 4, 6-12)
Paint Check:
Ayumi Nakahara (ep 3)
Kaori Maruyama (ep 9)
Sayuri Yoshida (ep 11)
Tomoko Kohioki (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Tomomi Kato (ep 5)
Yuki Tozawa (eps 2, 7)
Photography:
Kei Ōizumi (Wao World; eps 1-12)
Miyuki Hayashi (Wao World; eps 1-12)
Norimasa Teramoto (Wao World; eps 1-12)
Shinnosuke Inaba (Wao World; eps 1-12)
Shōgo Aoki (Wao World; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistant:
Kazuki Ashikubo (HJ Bunko/Comics Editorial Dept.)
Misako Nakagawa (HJ Bunko/Comics Editorial Dept.)
Yoshihiko Udagawa (HJ Bunko/Comics Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Bo Hye Kim (ep 5)
Bong Jun Moon (ep 5)
Jun Hee Moon (ep 5)
Makoto Matsumoto (ep 11)
Min Ju Kwon (eps 4, 8, 12)
Naoki Yamamoto (eps 1, 6, 10)
Shūkō Nishiyama (ep 5)
Toshiki Shōmoto (eps 2, 7)
Yūsaku Shimoda (eps 3, 9)
Production Advancement Assistant: Yuka Hayashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Production Assistant: Kazuaki Morijiri
Production manager: Masaya Sofukawa
Program Manager: Makoto Hijikata (TV Tokyo)
Prop Design: Takashi Kobayashi (eps 1-12)
Publicity Producer: Kentarō Suga
Recording Adjustment: Masato Muto
Recording Assistant: Saori Mannen
Script Supervision: Yuri Kitayama (eps 1-12)
Series Composition Assistant: Yuri Kitayama (eps 1-12)
Setting Production: Tomoko Okimoto
Sound Effects: Shota Yaso (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Miho Suzuki
Special Effects: Shino Kikuchi (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10, 12
)

Sub-Character Design:
Tōko Nakamura
Toshiko Sasaki
Theme Song Arrangement:
Ash Inoue (OP)
hisakuni (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Ash Inoue (OP)
hisakuni (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: hisakuni (OP; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Aguri Ōnishi (ED)
Marika Kōno (OP)
Title Logo Design: Atsushi Sekoguchi
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Rio/Haruto Amakawa

Akane Fujita as Celia Claire
Asuka Nishi as Alma
Atsushi Tamaru as Charles Arbor
Ayaka Suwa as Rio (young)
Hiyori Nitta as Sara
Kaede Hondo as Flora Beltrum
Kenji Hamada as Alfred Emerle
Koji Yusa as Reiss Vulfe
Nao Tōyama as Liselotte Cretia
Sayaka Harada as Miharu Ayase
Sayaka Kaneko as Roanna Fontaine
Sayumi Suzushiro as Christina Beltrum
Tomori Kusunoki as Latifa
Yūki Kuwahara as Aishia
Yukina Shutō as Orphia

Aguri Ōnishi as Masato Sendō (ep 12)
Ayaka Shimizu as Tenashina (ep 11)
Chiaki Kobayashi as Saga Hayate (eps 7-8)
Chiaki Omigawa as Ruri (eps 7-9)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Assistant (ep 7)
Garcia Fontaine (ep 3)
Instructor (ep 2)
Karasuki Homura (ep 8)
Mage (ep 12)
Masked man (ep 1)
Researcher (eps 10-11)
Shopkeeper (ep 4)
Hiroshi Naka as Dominic (eps 5-6, 9-10)
Kazuya Ichijou as Syldora (eps 5-6, 9-10)
Kousuke Toriumi as Lucius Orgueille (ep 8)
Marika Kōno as Aki Sendō (ep 12)
Marina Yamada as
Charles' wife (ep 11)
Female student B (ep 2)
Masami Iwasaki as Helmut Arbor (ep 12)
Nozomi Yamamoto as Saga Kayoko (eps 8-9)
Sayaka Ohara as Yuba (eps 7-9)
Seirou Ogino as Gustave Huguenot (ep 3)
Shizuku Hoshinoya as Elise (ep 3)
Shunichi Toki as
Boy (eps 5-6)
Guardsman (ep 12)
Knight (ep 11)
Stewart Huguenot (eps 2-4)
Takaki Ōtomari as Saga Gouki (eps 8-9)
Taku Yashiro as Phillip Beltram 3rd (ep 2)
Takuya Nakashima as
Gon (ep 7)
Roland Claire (eps 11-12)
Toshiki Masuda as Shin (eps 7-9)
Yō Taichi as
Karasuki Ayame (Rio's mother)
Karasuki Shizuku (ep 8)
Uzuma (eps 5-6)
Yoko Nishino as Aoi (ep 8)
Yui Fukuo as Saga Komomo (eps 8-9)
Yūki Inoue as Alphonse Rodan (eps 2-3, 5)
Yuko Iida as Cosette (ep 4)
Yuko Kaida as Ursula (eps 5-6, 9-10)
Yurie Kozakai as Dryas (eps 5-6, 10)
Yurika Kubo as Sayo (eps 7-9)
Yusuke Shirai as Dora (eps 7-9)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 3, 9)
Be Loop (eps 3, 9)
CARTE DM (ep 4)
Hikage Kobo (ep 4)
HORNETS (ep 3)
K-Production (ep 9)
Kyushu Animation (ep 3)
Muses (ep 5)
Nakamura Production (eps 1-2, 4, 10)
R.I.C (ep 6)
Revival (eps 4, 8)
R.I.C (eps 8, 12)
Rising Force (ep 9)
Seven Seas (eps 3, 9)
Snow Light Staff (eps 3, 9)
Studio Focus (ep 3)
Studio Giants (eps 3, 9)
Studio Gimlet (eps 3, 9)
Studio Hibari (ep 9)
Studio Leo (ep 4)
Studio Massket (eps 4, 11)
Studio μ (ep 11)
Studio Toybox (eps 3, 9)
Triple A (ep 3)
3DCGI: Wao World (uncredited; eps 1, 11-12)
Animation: CARTE DM (OP)
Animation Direction: Muses (ep 5)
Animation Production: TMS Entertainment
Animation Production Assistance: Wao World
Background Art:
Studio Tulip (eps 1-12)
Editing Studio: Yanagi Editing Room
Foley: Swara Pro
HD Editing: TMS Photo (T.D.B.; eps 1-12)
In-Between Animation:
CARTE DM (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Cheng Pin Animation (eps 3, 7, 9)
Hikage Kobo (eps 4-12 even)
K-Production (eps 5, 9)
Muses (ep 5)
Revival (eps 4, 8)
Seven Seas (eps 3, 9)
Studio Flad (eps 2, 5)
Studio Giga (ep 9)
Studio Massket (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Studio μ (ep 11)
Triple A (eps 1, 6, 10)
Wao World (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Internet Streaming: Disney+
Key Animation:
APPP (ep 2)
Art Base Bam (eps 5-6)
CARTE DM (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Hikage Kobo (eps 4-12 even)
K-Production (eps 5, 12)
Muses (ep 5)
Studio Focus (ep 2)
Studio Leo (ep 8)
Studio Massket (eps 2-12 even)
Music Production:
Nippon Columbia
TMS Music
Music Production Assistance: Drive
Paint:
CARTE DM (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Cheng Pin Animation (eps 3, 9)
DEFA (eps 2, 7)
Hikage Kobo (eps 4-12 even)
K-Production (eps 5, 9)
Muses (ep 5)
Revival (eps 4, 8)
Seven Seas (eps 3, 9)
Studio Flad (ep 5)
Studio Giga (ep 9)
Studio Massket (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Studio μ (ep 11)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Wao World (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Photography: Wao World (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Photography Assistance:
Asahi Production (eps 4-12)
Asura Film (ep 1)
DEFA (eps 2-3, 9)
GK Sales (ep 9)
Triple A (ep 9)
Planning Assistance: HobbyJAPAN (HJ Bunko/Comics Editorial Dept.)
Production Assistance:
Studio Flad (eps 3, 5, 9)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 2, 7)
Yuhodo (ep 11)
Program Management: TV Tokyo
Recording Studio: Three S Studio
Sound Effects: Swara Pro
Sound Production: KANON
Sound Production Assistance: Japan Narration Acting Institute
English cast
English staff
Adaptation:
Emily Fajardo (eps 1-11 odd)
Marin Miller (eps 2-12 even)
ADR Engineer: Martin Lopez
Casting Director: Brittany Lauda
Dialogue Editing: Brian Hubbard
Editing: Alicia Ashby (subtitles)
Mixing: Tom Lue (ep 1)
Production Coordination: River Vitae
Production Supervision: Reuben Lack
Spotting: Bryson Baugus
Voice Direction: Michael Schneider
Kieran Regan as Rio/Haruto Amakawa

Blythe Melin as Charles Arbor
Connor Colquhoun as Reiss Vulfe
Courtney Meeker as Roanna Fontaine
Fionn Kinsella as Rio (young)
Gabe Kunda as Alfred Emerle
Jad Saxton as Orphia
Jenny Yokobori as Liselotte Cretia
Julia Gu as Latifa
Madeleine Morris as
Christina Beltrum
Flora Beltrum
Madeline Dorroh as Celia Claire
Morgan Lauré as Aishia
Sarah Anne Williams as Miharu Ayase

Anne Yatco as Yuba (eps 7-9)
Anthony Bowling as
Gustave Huguenot (ep 3)
Male Underling (ep 1)
Anya Beck as Cosette (ep 4)
Caitlin Glass as
Stewart Huguenot (young ep 4)
Vanessa Emerle
Calvin Joyal as Stewart Huguenot (eps 2-4)
Cassie Ewulu as
Elise Brandt (ep 3)
Uzuma (eps 5-6)
Chris Guerrero as Roland Claire (eps 11-12)
Cia Court as Ruri (eps 7-8)
Cris George as
Kyokan
Male Student 3B (ep 3)
Minotaur (ep 3)
Phillip Beltrum 3rd (ep 2)
Shopkeeper (ep 4)
Darcy Maguire as Alphonse Rodan (young ep 2)
Emi Lo as
Aki Sendō (ep 12)
Aoi (ep 8)
H.D. Quinn as
Garcia Fontaine (ep 3)
Haruto’s Grandfather
Instructor (ep 2)
Male Underling (ep 1)
Jenny Yokobori as
Rikka
Saga Komomo (eps 8-9)
Jim Foronda as
Gon (ep 7)
Karasuki Homura (ep 8)
Kaiji Tang as Saga Gouki (eps 8-9)
Kevin K. Gomez as Alphonse Rodan (eps 2-3, 5)
Madeleine Morris as Masato Sendō (ep 12)
Marin Miller as Ursula (eps 5-6, 9-10)
Matt Shipman as
Brigade Recruit (ep 5)
Lucius Orgueille (ep 8)
Male Student 3A (ep 3)
Meli Grant as Tenashina (ep 11)
Michelle Rojas as
Dryas (eps 5-6, 10)
Saga Kayoko (eps 8-9)
Mike Haimoto as Shin (eps 7-9)
Paul Guyet as Syldora (eps 5-6, 9-10)
Ricco Fajardo as
Dora (eps 7-9)
Helmut Arbor (ep 12)
River Kanoff as
Dominic (eps 5-6, 9-10)
Male Student 3C (ep 3)
Masked Man (ep 1)
Stephanie Komure as
Ayame Karasuki (Rio's mother)
Karasuki Shizuku (ep 8)
Xanthe Huynh as Sayo (eps 7-9)
Y. Chang as
Male Teacher (ep 11)
Saga Hayate (eps 7-8)

English companies
ADR Production: Iyuno Media Group
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
Recording Studio: SDI Media
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Jean-Marc Delhausse
Déborah Rouach as Rio enfant
Maxime Van Stantfoort as Rio/Haruto Amakawa

Esther Aflalo as Celia Claire
Helena Coppejans as
Aishia
Alma
Leila Devin as Latifa
Lise Leclercq as Flora Beltrum
Marie Braam as Christina Beltrum
Nicolas Matthys as Alfred Emerle
Pierre Lognay as Reiss Vulfe
Sébastien Hebrant as Charles Arbor
Sophia Atman as Roanna Fontaine

Antoni LoPresti as Alphonse Rodan
Benoit Van Dorslaer as
Dominic (eps 5-6, 9-10)
Helmut Arbor (ep 12)
Homura Karasuki (ep 8)
Brieuc Lemaire as Stewart Huguenot
David Manet as Hayate Saga (eps 7-8)
Esther Aflalo as Riyoko Saga (eps 8-9)
Fabienne Loriaux as Yuba (eps 7-9)
Helena Coppejans as Ayame Karasuki
Jean-François Rossion as Roland Claire (eps 11-12)
Karin Clercq as Alphonse enfant (ep 2)
Ludivine Deworst as
Cosette (ep 4)
Miharu Ayase
Marie Braam as Aki Sendo (ep 12)
Marie Du Bled as Liselotte Cretia (ep 4)
Nancy Philippot as Ruri (eps 7-9)
Nathalie Hons as Ursula (eps 5-6, 9-10)
Nathalie Hugo as Dryas (eps 5-6, 10)
Peppino Capotondi as Grand-père de Haruto (eps 1-2)
Pierre Le Bec as Shin (eps 7-9)
Robert Guilmard as
Gouki Saga (eps 8-9)
Syldora (eps 5-6, 9-10)
Simon Duprez as Gustave Huguenot (ep 3)
Stanny Mannaert as Gon (ep 7)
Stéphane Oerteli as Dora (eps 7-9)

French companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (French speaking countries)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Roberto Molina
Translation: Amalia Bobadilla

Production manager: Gabriela Garay
Iván Bastidas as Rio/Haruto Amakawa

Alan Bravo as Reiss Vulfe
Angélica Villa as Alma
Emilio Treviño as Rio (young)
Itzel Mendoza as Aishia
Melissa Gutiérrez as Latifa
Miguel Angel Leal as Charles Arbor
Monserrat Mendoza as Roanna Fontaine
Montserrat Aguilar as Celia Claire
Varenka Carrillo as Miharu Ayase
Wendy Malvárez as Sara
Xochitl Ugarte as Flora Beltrum

Dafnis Fernández as
Garcia Fontaine (ep 3)
Phillip Beltrum 3rd (ep 2)
Emmanuel Bernal as Gustav Huguenot (ep 3)
Mildred Barrera as Vanessa Emerle
Roberto Molina as Villager (ep 1)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Iyuno-SDI Group Mexico
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Robert Kotulla
Flemming Stein as Rio/Haruto Amakawa

Arlette Stanschus as Aishia
Elise Eikermann as Latifa
Julia Fölster as Miharu Ayase
Leonie Landa as Celia Claire
German companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (German speaking countries)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Arabic speaking countries)
Arabic cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Russian speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
ADR Director: Gilberto de Syllos
Caio Freire as Rio / Haruto Amakawa

Amanda Tavares as Latifa
Bruna Nogueira as Roanna Fontaine
Fernando Ferraz as Alfred Emerle
Gabriela Pellegrino as Christina Beltrum
Jéssica Cardia as Aishia
Leandro Luna as Reiss Vulfe
Luciana Minei as Alma
Mayara Stefane as Flora Beltrum
Monalisa Capela as Liselotte Cretia
Nathalia Guilen as Miharu Ayase
Nina Carvalho as Sara
Raissa Bueno as Celia Claire
Stephany Custodi as Orphia
Vitor Paranhos as Charles Arbor

Alessandro Imperador as Phillip Beltrum 3rd (ep 2)
Alex Minei as Gustav Huguenot (ep 3)
Aline Guioli as Uzuma (eps 5-6)
Amanda Tavares as Tenashina (ep 11)
Bruno Casemiro as Shin (eps 7-9)
Carla Martelli as
Cosette (ep 4)
Elise Brandt (ep 3)
Carlos Seidl as Garcia Fontaine (ep 3)
Danilo Diniz as Saga Hayate (eps 7-8)
Gabriel Amadeus as Masato Sendō (ep 12)
Gilberto de Syllos as Syldora (eps 5-6, 9-10)
Gisele Vechin as Yuba (eps 7-9)
Glaucia Franchi as
Saga Kayoko (eps 8-9)
Vanessa Emerle
Hélio Vaccari as Helmut Arbor (ep 12)
Isabella Guarnieri as Sayo (eps 7-9)
Jonathan Guedes as Roland Claire (eps 11-12)
Leandro Loureiro as Gon (ep 7)
Lucas Almeida as Alphonse Rodan (eps 2-3, 5)
Maitê Cunha as Ursula (eps 5-6, 9-10)
Mari Haruno as
Aki Sendō (ep 12)
Saga Komomo (eps 8-9)
Maria Clara Rosis as Ruri (eps 7-9)
Nizo Neto as Dora (eps 7-9)
Renan Alonso as Stewart Huguenot (eps 2-4)
Rosângela Mello as
Ayame Karasuki
Shizuku Karasuki (ep 8)
Sidney César as Dominic (eps 5-6, 9-10)
Tatá Guarnieri as Karasuki Homura (ep 8)
Thainá Marciano as Dryas (eps 5-6, 10)

Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Atma Entretenimento
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology