×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

To Your Eternity (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Fumetsu no Anata e (Japanese)
不滅のあなたへ (Japanese)
Genres: adventure
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: An omnipotent narrator casts an orb of light to the Earth, watching as this entity copies the shape of a rock and then, many years later, mimics the moss on a rock. When a wolf dies beside the moss, it evolves, taking on the creature's shape and gaining movement for the first time. As the wolf, the orb observes the dead wolf's owner, a young man who lives alone on a frozen tundra, and accompanies him on his journey to reunite with the rest of his townspeople, who crossed the icy wasteland years before in search of a more bountiful country. The time the orb spends with the boy leaves a mark on the entity as it observes, mimics, and bonds with the boy and then the other creatures it eventually comes across—all while transcending death and living for time immemorial. (from manga)
Watch To Your Eternity on: , JustWatch
User Ratings: 479 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 70 votes (sub:63, dub:5, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Excellent: 109 votes (sub:95, dub:12, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 127 votes (sub:116, dub:6, others:5
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 85 votes (sub:77, dub:5, others:3
1 German dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 45 votes (sub:43, dub:1, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 So-so: 21 votes (sub:19, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 762 users, rank: #1575 (of 9609)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.806 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6657, rank: #1039 (of 9740)
Weighted mean: 7.807 (Very good−), rank: #916 (of 9740) (seen all: 7.98 / seen some: 7.72 / won't finish: 4.74)
Bayesian estimate: 7.798 (Very good−), rank: #673 (of 7379)
Number of episodes: 20
Episode titles: We have 20
Vintage:
2021-04-12
2021-05-31 to 2021-10-18 (Brazil, Crunchyroll)
Opening Theme:
"PINK BLOOD" by Hikaru Utada
Ending Theme:
"Mediator" by Masashi Hamauzu
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    To Your Eternity - Season 1 (Blu-ray) 2024-07-30 (from $39.95)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masahiko Murata
Series Composition: Shinzō Fujita
Script: Shinzō Fujita (eps 1-20)
Storyboard:
Cagetzu Aizawa (ep 4)
Keiji Gotō (eps 8, 10)
Masahiko Murata (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 11-13, 16, 19-20
)

Masaki Ōzora (eps 14-15, 18)
Minoru Ōhara (eps 9, 17)
Yume Isamu (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Haruto Ogawa (ep 8)
Ken Sanuma (ep 18)
Kōki Onoue (ep 15)
Masahiko Murata (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11-12, 19-20
)

Miyuki Oshiro (ep 13)
Takafumi Fujii (eps 10, 17)
Tomio Yamauchi (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9, 14, 16
)

Music: Ryo Kawasaki
Original creator: Yoshitoki Ōima
Character Design: Koji Yabuno
Art Director: Yukihiro Shibutani
Animation Director:
Ena Nishikawa (ep 13)
Kazuhiko Shibuya (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 18
)

Kenji Hayama (ep 13)
Kentarou Matsumoto (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 16, 19
)

Koji Yabuno (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 20
)

Masakazu Kawazoe (ep 13)
Naoki Aisaka (eps 10, 17)
Shūji Mizutake (ep 18)
Takatoshi Honda (ep 4)
Takumi Yamakawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 15, 19
)

Sound Director: Takeshi Takadera
Director of Photography: Yorinobu Oda
Producer: Aya Iishi

2D CGI: Hitoshi Tokumaru (eps 1-20)
3D CG: Yorinobu Oda
3DCG Production Assistant:
Eisuke Nakata (13 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 10, 13-18, 20
)

Shige Nabe (13 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 10, 13-18, 20
)

Animation producer: Kazumitsu Ozawa
Art Setting:
Tomoyasu Fujise (eps 1-20)
Background Art:
Aoi Taguchi (11 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-11, 13, 16-18
)

Ayano Aizu (15 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-12, 15-20
)

Chiho Wada (eps 1-4, 6-12)
Eriko Takahashi (eps 2-5, 7-20)
Hiroshi Kanno (eps 2-5, 7-10)
Kako Tachikawame (8 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Kanae Kawasaki (14 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-12, 15-20
)

Kaori Masaki (14 episodes
eps 4-9, 11-15, 17-19
)

Kyoko Shibuya (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 13-14, 18
)

Mao Miyake (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10-20
)

Masaru Sotoya (eps 7, 15)
Miru Masumura (ep 20)
Miyabi Itō (eps 18, 20)
Nobuhiro Ōtsuka (8 episodes
eps 12-17, 19-20
)

Rina Motoyoshi (ep 20)
Yasunao Shibata (7 episodes
eps 7, 9-12, 19-20
)

Yukihiro Shibutani (ep 1)
Yuri Tokuhira (16 episodes
eps 2, 4-12, 15-20
)

Color design: Yūko Fukuda
Color setting:
Jinko Suzuki (ep 13)
Mihoko Kikuchi (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 12, 15, 20
)

Satomi Hatano (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11, 14, 16, 19
)

Yuki Tozawa (ep 18)
Yūko Fukuda (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 17
)

Digital Paint:
Amane Kamiya (Wish; ep 16)
Aya Ōtaki (Wish; ep 9)
Ayane Yokoyama (Wish; ep 16)
Chika Yoneda (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 12, 15, 17, 20
)

Dames Jennifer Michelle Ngan (Wish; ep 16)
Emi Miseki (Shuka; ep 13)
Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 3)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 11)
Han Dien Tran (Wish; ep 9)
Hiromi Nitahara (Shuka; ep 13)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 14)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 9)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; ep 3)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 6)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 16)
Kazunari Miyasako (Wish; ep 14)
Kōki Imamoto (Wish; ep 9)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; ep 19)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 6)
Kotoe Takeshita (Shuka; ep 13)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 14)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 11)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 14)
Masako Kumada (Wish; ep 3)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 19)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 19)
Mihoko Kikuchi (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 17
)

Miki Tachibana (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 17
)

Miku Nishinosono (Wish; ep 14)
Nao Kinoue (Wish; ep 14)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish; eps 6, 11)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; ep 19)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 3)
Saeko Kushima (Wish; ep 6)
Sara Yamazaki (Wish; ep 9)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 9)
Si Bo Yang (Wish; ep 16)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 6)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 6)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; ep 16)
Thi Kim Phuong Nguyen (Wish; ep 11)
Tomoko Imase (Shuka; ep 13)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 11)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 3)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 3)
Yui Ikeda (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 12, 15, 17, 20
)

Yukari Kunō (Wish; ep 19)
Yukine Miyahara (Shuka; ep 13)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 19)
Yūsuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 11)
Editing: Yasutaka Ikeda
In-Between Animation:
Azusa Honda (Shuka; ep 13)
Chihiro Ozama (ep 12)
Ema Tanaka (eps 5, 12)
Erika Ono (Shuka; ep 13)
Haruka Furuike (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 14
)

Haruki Okumatsu (Shuka; ep 13)
Hideki Takeuchi (Shuka; ep 13)
Hikaru Fujita (Wish; eps 3, 9)
Hiroko Watanabe (Shuka; ep 13)
Kaho Kurita (Wish; eps 9, 19)
Kai Abe (Wish; ep 6)
Kaito Ihara (Wish; eps 3, 9, 16)
Kana Ishibashi (Wish; ep 11)
Kanako Yoshihara (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12
)

Kaori Okitsu (ep 18)
Makoto Andō (Wish; eps 14, 16, 19)
Mina Yuzuki (Wish; eps 3, 9)
Mineko Suzuki (Wish; Wish; eps 6, 16)
Mitsutaka Kimura (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 14, 19
)

Moe Shimoji (Wish; eps 3, 9, 16)
Naho Sugimoto (eps 5, 12)
Natsumi Hanazawa (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 10, 12, 15, 17
)

Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; ep 11)
Reia Nihei (eps 5, 12)
Reina Tsukakoshi (eps 4, 8, 10)
Riku Kamoi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10, 12, 15
)

Risako Yagi (Wish; eps 11, 19)
Ryōta Suzuki (eps 5, 12)
Shizuka Minakami (ep 15)
Thi Hai Yen Lai (Wish; eps 6, 11, 14)
Tomoka Machida (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 10
)

Yōhei Yamamoto (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 19
)

Yū Shibata (ep 7)
Yui You (Wish; eps 3, 9, 14)
Yūki Nishiyama (ep 18)
Yuna Suzue (Wish; eps 14, 16, 19)
In-Between Check:
Kaho Kurita (ep 6)
Mineko Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19
)

Mitsutaka Kimura (ep 11)
Nanako Toyoda (ep 13)
Reina Tsukakoshi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 12, 15, 20
)

Risa Yoshida (eps 15, 20)
Risako Yagi (ep 16)
Yasuhiro Sekine (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 17
)

Yūhi Suzuki (ep 18)
Key Animation:
Ai Hirozane (11 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 9, 11, 14-16, 19
)

Ai Yan Yu (ep 14)
Akari Minagawa (eps 1-2, 12)
Akihisa Akuzawa (eps 11, 15)
Akiko Nakata (ep 15)
Akira Matsunaga (eps 10, 17)
Akitoshi Ando (ep 18)
Ako Sahara (ep 8)
Arisa Tanaka (ep 15)
Asahi Yoshimura (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 14, 19
)

Atsuo Tobe (eps 1, 3)
Atsushi Ogata (ep 18)
Aya Kokonoe (ep 7)
Chiharu Kataoka (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 15
)

Chiharu Tasaka (ep 11)
Chihiro Ozama (eps 10, 17)
Daisuke Okushima (ep 14)
Ema Tanaka (ep 17)
Eri Yamazaki (ep 13)
Fukumi Koike (ep 18)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 13)
Haruka Kamohara (ep 8)
Haruka Kudō (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 11, 15
)

Haruki Okumura (eps 14, 19)
Harumi Ozeki (ep 18)
Hideyuki Motohashi (12 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9, 12-18 even, 19
)

Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 18)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 13)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 13)
Honoka Hori (eps 18-19)
Kae Ozawa (ep 10)
Kanako Yoshihara (10 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 11, 14-16, 19-20
)

Kaoru Kikuta (ep 17)
Kaoru Tanimoto (eps 15, 20)
Kasumi Ikeda (eps 9, 14, 19)
Katsumi Matsuda (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16, 19
)

Katsuyuki Wada (ep 12)
Kayoko Sakurai (ep 11)
Kazue Komatsu (eps 10, 17)
Kazuhide Tomonaga (ep 1)
Kazuhiko Shibuya (eps 2-5)
Kazumi Shimazaki (ep 13)
Kazune Suzuki (eps 4, 13)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 11, 15)
Keiji Gotō (ep 2)
Kentarou Matsumoto (ep 1)
Kohei Kanno (eps 7, 15)
Kōsei Kudo (eps 11, 15)
Kosuke Hiramatsu (ep 10)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 17)
Maika Ōnuki (ep 13)
Mari Umezawa (ep 10)
Masakazu Kawazoe (ep 3)
Masato Nishikawa (eps 11, 15)
Megumi Miyakawa (ep 13)
Mei Arai (ep 19)
Miho Hirotani (ep 10)
Mina Shibano (eps 16, 19)
Mio Saitō (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 12, 16, 20
)

Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 18)
Naho Sugimoto (ep 17)
Nahoko Asahi (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 15
)

Naoki Ishii (ep 13)
Naoki Motoyama (eps 10, 17)
Naomi Ogiue (ep 18)
Natsumi Hanazawa (8 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 14, 16, 19-20
)

Nobuo Tomizawa (ep 2)
Orie Tanaka (ep 13)
Reia Nihei (ep 17)
Reina Tsukakoshi (eps 3, 6, 9, 16)
Rie Ikegami (ep 18)
Riku Kamoi (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9, 14, 16, 19
)

Risa Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 11
)

Ryo Nekoyanagi (eps 14, 16)
Ryō Tanaka (12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9-10, 12, 14-16, 18-19
)

Ryōma Hasegawa (ep 6)
Ryōta Suzuki (ep 17)
Ryūsuke Tsukamoto (eps 1, 4)
Sachiko Todaka (ep 13)
Saeko Fujita (ep 7)
Sana Ishikawa (ep 17)
Satoshi Kai (eps 10, 17)
Sayaka Kashiwagi (eps 11, 15)
Shinichi Suzuki (13 episodes
eps 2-7, 9, 11, 14-16, 18-19
)

Shinsuke Ishikawa (ep 13)
Shiori Ōno (ep 10)
Shōhei Kabasawa (ep 13)
Shoko Naoki (ep 13)
Shōshi Ishikawa (ep 18)
Sora Kondō (eps 11, 15)
Taasa Kawamura (ep 10)
Tae Inotsume (ep 9)
Taiga Kinokuni (ep 13)
Takafumi Koshi (eps 10, 17)
Takahiro Chiba (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 16, 20
)

Takako Nakano (eps 16, 19)
Takanobu Hatori (ep 18)
Takato Fukuyama (eps 10, 17)
Takatoshi Honda (ep 1)
Taku Hoshino (ep 11)
Takuma Nakamura (ep 9)
Takumi Yamakawa (eps 1, 6)
Takuya Imakado (ep 18)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 13)
Terumi Muto (ep 13)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 18)
Tomoka Machida (eps 3, 6, 9)
Tomoko Hayashi (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 14, 16, 20
)

Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 9)
Tomoya Hase (ep 16)
Tōru Takano (ep 11)
Wataru Abe (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 11-12, 14, 16, 18-20
)

Yang Zhao (ep 9)
Yasuhiro Kajino (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 12, 16, 19
)

Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 13)
Yōko Iwasaki (eps 1-7)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 6)
Yoshiko Toyama (ep 10)
Yoshinobu Michihata (eps 1-2)
Yōsuke Asano (ep 10)
Yu Murakami (ep 3)
Yū Shibata (eps 18-19)
Yui Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 20
)

Yuka Kouno (ep 6)
Yuki Ikeda (ep 18)
Yukiko Sekita (ep 10)
Yūma Matsuura (5 episodes
eps 11, 14-16, 19
)

Yuma Nomura (ep 15)
Yumika Ichimura (ep 10)
Yuna Takase (ep 10)
Yuuko Kamiyama (eps 1-6, 9, 12)
Paint Check:
Jinko Suzuki (ep 13)
Mihoko Kikuchi (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 12, 15, 20
)

Satomi Hatano (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11, 14, 16, 19
)

Yuki Tozawa (ep 18)
Yūko Fukuda (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 17
)

Photography:
Hayato Sekiya (eps 1-20)
Mayumi Kurimoto (eps 1-20)
Miki Tachibana (eps 18-20)
Ryūta Suzuki (eps 18-20)
Tatsuya Ōno (eps 1-20)
Yukio Nishida (eps 18-20)
Yuri Ishizaki (eps 1-20)
Yusuke Fujino (eps 1-20)
Production Advancement:
Chiaki Iijima (eps 10, 17)
Dai Iijima (eps 9, 14, 19)
Hiroto Kobayashi (ep 18)
Shuhei Ayukawa (ep 13)
Subaru Ishizuka (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11, 15, 20
)

Tatsuki Nakano (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 12, 16
)

Toshiki Sasaki (eps 3, 6)
Production Desk: Tomoyuki Tateishi (eps 6-20)
Production Supervision:
Jun Sakata
Yukiko Yagi
Prop Design:
Kaede Aizawa (eps 1-20)
Recording: Junpei Fujiwara (eps 1-20)
Setting Production: Yoshiaki Ōkuma (eps 1-20)
Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani (eps 1-20)
Sound Production: Akie Sakudō (eps 1-20)
Special Effects: Hitoshi Tokumaru (eps 1-20)
Theme Song Arrangement: Masashi Hamauzu (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Hikaru Utada (OP)
Masashi Hamauzu (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Hikaru Utada (OP)
Theme Song Performance: Hikaru Utada (OP)
Reiji Kawashima as Fushi

Aya Uchida as Parona
Eri Inagawa as Tonari
Kenjirō Tsuda as The Beholder
Kentarō Tone as Booze Man
Konomi Kohara as Oopa
Manaka Iwami as Rean
Mitsuki Saiga as Hayase
Rie Hikisaka as March
Ryoko Shiraishi as Gugu (child)
Sayuri Hara as Penna
Taku Yashiro as Gugu (adolescent)
Yū Kobayashi as Sandel

Atsushi Abe as Shin
Ayaka Fukuhara as Mother (ep 9)
Ayumi Tsunematsu as March's mother (eps 2, 5)
Emiko Takeuchi as Village woman (ep 4)
Haruka Jin'ya as
Athlete (ep 14)
Cafe owner (ep 20)
Father (ep 19)
Flower shop owner (ep 11)
Hired man (eps 9-10)
Islander (ep 18)
Male commentator (eps 15-17)
Man (eps 8, 12)
Servant (eps 3-4)
Shopkeeper (eps 7, 13)
Village man (ep 2)
Hayato Kimura as
Man (ep 13)
Servant (eps 17-18)
Hinata Tadokoro as Audience member (ep 15)
Hitomi Shogawa as Grandmother (ep 9)
Keita Tada as Worker (ep 8)
Kenji Nomura as Chan's father (eps 7-8)
Kentarō Kumagai as Man (eps 11-13)
Kento Shiraishi as
Audience member (ep 15)
Friend (ep 7)
Islander (eps 16, 19)
Man (eps 12-13)
Servant (eps 17-18)
Sinner (ep 4)
Townsman (ep 5)
Worker (ep 20)
Kohsuke Tanabe as Pawn shop owner (ep 8)
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Rean's fiancé (ep 12)
Kozue Harashima as Rean's mother (eps 10-12)
Makoto Sahara as Man (ep 8)
Marie Ōi as Tonari's mother (eps 16, 18)
Masaya Wada as Servant (ep 19)
Masayuki Katō as March's father (eps 2, 5)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Tonari's father (eps 16, 18)
Reina Aoyama as
Boy (ep 19)
Female commentator (ep 14)
Lee (ep 2)
Nando's younger brother (eps 15, 17)
Woman (eps 9, 11)
Rikako Aikawa as Pioran
Ryosuke Higa as
Servant (eps 3-5)
Village man (ep 2)
Ryōta Suzuki as Townsman (ep 5)
Sachiko Okada as Lee's grandmother (ep 2)
Saki Kobari as Girl (ep 17)
Sayuri Yahagi as Chan (ep 8)
Setsuji Satoh as Team leader (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-17
)
Shōmaru Zōza as Man (ep 8)
Shūichirō Umeda as Man (ep 9)
Sōshirō Hori as
Audience member (ep 15)
Berserker (ep 14)
Captain (eps 13, 17)
Islander (eps 16, 19)
Man (eps 8-9)
Rean's father (eps 7, 10-12)
Servant (eps 3-5)
Village man (ep 2)
Takaaki Uchino as Audience member (ep 14)
Takumu Miyazono as Male commentator (ep 14)
Tatsuhiro Kikuchi as Servant (ep 3)
Teppei Uenishi as Servant (eps 17-18)
Tetsuro Miyata as Islander (ep 16)
Tōru Nara as Nando (eps 15-17)
Wakana Kowaka as Islander (ep 14)
Yū Wakabayashi as Servant (ep 17)
Yūko Natsuyoshi as
Chan's younger brother (ep 8)
Handmaiden (eps 7, 9, 11-12)
Village woman (ep 2)
Yurie Mikami as
Mother (ep 17)
Village woman (ep 2)

Aoi Funatsumaru (eps 16-17, 19)
Hayato Kimura (eps 14-15)
Hikaru Ikuta (eps 16-17, 19)
Hikaru Tanaka (eps 16-17, 19)
Joichiro Yoshida (eps 16-17, 19)
Keita Tada (eps 14-15)
Kousuke Kiminarita (eps 16-17, 19)
Mayuko Kazama (eps 16-17, 19)
Naoki Kuwata (eps 14-15)
Rin Kusumi (eps 16-17, 19)
Shotaro Uzawa (eps 14-15)
Takuhiro Eda (eps 14-15)
Takuya Makimura (eps 14-15)
Tooru Arizumi (eps 14-15)
Yū Wakabayashi (eps 14-15)
Yuuki Tamai (eps 16-17, 19)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Brain's Base
Background Art:
GAKIproAstudio (uncredited)
Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (uncredited)
Broadcaster: NHK
Digital Paint:
Shuka (uncredited; ep 13)
Wish (uncredited; 7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11, 14, 16, 19
)

In-Between Animation:
Shuka (uncredited; ep 13)
Wish (uncredited; 7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11, 14, 16, 19
)

Key Animation: Nakamura Production (uncredited; eps 10, 17)
Production:
NHK
NHK Enterprises
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Michael Sorich
Translation: Rei Miyasaka
Jacob Hopkins as Fushi

Anairis Quiñones as Sandel
Anne Yatco as Tonari
Bryce Papenbrook as Gugu (adolescent)
Cherami Leigh as Rean
Cory Yee as The Beholder
Erica Mendez as Gugu (child)
Jacob Hopkins as Boy
Kira Buckland as Hayase
Ryan Bartley as Mia
Suzie Yeung as Oopa
Valeria Rodriguez as Parona

Amber Lee Connors as Nando's Younger Brother (eps 15, 17)
Anairis Quiñones as
Mole Fushi
Tonari's mother (eps 16, 18)
Bill Butts as
Berserker of Zumla (ep 14)
Tonari's father (eps 16, 18)
Dorothy Fahn as Pioran
Griffin Puatu as Shin
Landon McDonald as Letter Shop Owner (ep 4)
Matthew David Rudd as March's Father (eps 2, 5)
Sarah Anne Williams as Rean's handmaiden

English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Distributor:
Viz Media (North America)
Warner Home Video (via Viz Media; North America)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
meWATCH (Singapore)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director:
Jessie Lambotte
Mélanie Anne
French companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (French speaking countries)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Marcos Graña (Spain dub)
Mildred Barrera
ADR Script: Marcos Graña (Spain dub)

ADR Engineer:
Carlos Beiro (Spain dub)
Marina Pérez (Spain dub)
Sergio Tarek López (Spain dub)
ADR Supervision: Javier Fernández (Spain dub)
Casting: Marcos Graña (Spain dub)
Language Consultant: Eva García de Diego (Spain dub)
Mix Engineer: Álex Sánchez Arranz (Spain dub)
Mixing Supervision: Javier Fernández (Spain dub)
Post-Production Supervision: Javier Fernández (Spain dub)
Project Manager: Eva García de Diego (Spain dub)
Rodri Martín as Inmo (Spain dub)

Alejandra Delint as Hayase
Ana Lobo as March
Andrea Villaverde as March (Spain dub)
Ángel Luis Martínez as The Beholder (Spain dub)
Carlos Segundo as The Beholder
Henar Hernández as Parona (Spain dub)
Joel Gómez Jiménez as Gugu (Spain dub)
María Genzor as Tonari (Spain dub)
Marina Pérez as Sandel (Spain dub)
Marta Argota as Hayase (Spain dub)
Marta Méndez as Oopa (Spain dub)
Mildred Barrera as Parona
Salvi Garrido as Uroy (Spain dub)

Adolfo Pastor as Booze Man (Spain dub)
Ana Isabel Rodríguez as Pioran (Spain dub)
Isabel Martiñon as Pioran
Moisés Iván Mora as March's father (eps 2, 5)
Vicente Real as Shin (Spain dub)
Yolanda Vidal as Lee's grandmother (ep 2)

Alba Pérez Fuentes (Spain dub)
Álex Sánchez Arranz (Spain dub)
Chema Agulló (Spain dub)
Cristina Peña (Spain dub)
David Flores (Spain dub)
Eva García de Diego (Spain dub)
Felipe Garrido (Spain dub)
Fernando Castro (Spain dub)
Marcos Graña (Spain dub)
María Sánchez (Spain dub)
Marisol Navajo (Spain dub)
Miguel Campos (Spain dub)
Ricky Delgado (Spain dub)
Sara Iglesias (Spain dub)
Vicenç Miralles (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Renata Bertolas

Dialogues: Marta Ponti
Dario Sansalone as Fushi

Annalisa Longo as Gugu (bambino)
Deborah Morese as Hayase
Giulia Bersani as Sander
Laura Cherubelli as Parona
Marcello Gobbi as Uroy
Patrizio Prata as Osservatore
Sabrina Bonfitto as Rean Crop
Sebastiano Tamburrini as Gugu (adulto)
Simone Lupinacci as Nando (epp 15, 17)
Veronica Cuscusa as March

Alessio Talamo as Shin
Diego Baldoin as Uomo del villaggio (ep 2)
Giuliana Atepi as Madre di Tonari (ep 16)
Laura Cherubelli as Chan (ep 8)
Luca Ghignone as Padre di Rean (eps 7, 10-12)
Maddalena Vadacca as Ancella della signorina Rean (epp 7, 9, 11-12)
Marco Balzarotti as
Capitano della nave (epp 13, 17)
Padre di March (epp 2, 5)
Massimiliano Lotti as Padre di Tonari (ep 16)
Matteo Brusamonti as
Capo
Padre di Chan (epp 7-8)
Oliviero Corbetta as Vecchio distillatore
Patrizia Scianca as Pioran
Renata Bertolas as
Fratello di Nando (epp 15, 17)
Madre di March (epp 2, 5)
Simona Biasetti as Madre di Rean (eps 10-12)
Italian companies
Dubbing: Lylo Italy
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: René Dawn-Claude
Linus Drews as Fushi

Charlotte Uhlig as March
Denise Gorzelanny as Pioran
Natascha Geißler as Hayase

Frank Schaff as Erzähler
Mareile Moeller as Marchs Mutter (02, 05)
Peggy Pollow as Chan (08)
Sven Brieger as Chans Vater (07-08)
Thomas Schmuckert as Marchs Vater (02, 05)
Verena Dienst as Penna (04)
German companies
ADR Production: Oxygen Sound Studios
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Germany)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Germany)
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
(none)
Mirna Al-Husayni as Fushi
Arabic companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Arabic speaking countries)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Russian speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
ADR Director: Erick Bougleux
Rodrigo Ribeiro as Fushi

Adriana Torres as Hayase
Jéssica Marina as March
Luísa Viotti as Parona
Pablo Barros as Gugu (Young)
Rodrigo Oliveira as The Beholder

Amanda Brigido as Lee (ep 2)
Carlos Seidl as Booze Man
Ilka Pinheiro as Pioran
Rebeca Joia as March's mother

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Som de Vera Cruz
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology