Marc DIRAISON

Hometown: California, USA (birthplace), New York, NY (previous residence) & Los Angeles, CA (current residence)
Chronology:
(2013) Won Staff Choice Award for Best Male Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Movie/Special as Guts in "Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King" at 1st Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Chaotic"
Captain Barbaros in "Ys VIII: Lacrimosa of Dana" (VG)
Colland Grumman in "Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky" (VG)
Conrad in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG)
Cosal in "Ar Nosurge: Ode to an Unborn Star" (VG)
Genzo in "One Piece: Grand Battle" (VG)
Helia in "Winx Club" (4Kids)
Horst Basler in "Atelier Sophie: The Alchemist of the Mysterious Book" (VG)
Otavio in "Ratatoing"
Pell in "One Piece: Grand Adventure" (VG)
Raptarr in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (2003 series)
Rassimov in "Huntik: Secrets & Seekers" (Season 2)
Roronoa Zolo in "One Piece: Grand Adventure" (VG)
Roronoa Zolo in "One Piece: Grand Battle" (VG)
Roronoa Zolo in "One Piece: Pirates Carnival" (VG)
Silver Sentry (second voice) in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (2003 series)
Turtle Titan II in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (2003 series)
Non-anime staff credits:
Voice Director for "Huntik: Secrets & Seekers"
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Ah! My Goddess (TV) : Director (eps 15-26), Adaptation (eps 20-26)
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) : ADR Director
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) : Production Coordination
Gin Rei (OAV) : Director
Kurokami The Animation (TV) : ADR Director, Adaptation
Let's Go! Tamagotchi (TV) : ADR Director, Adaptation
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) : Production Staff
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) : Production Staff
Ninja Nonsense (TV) : ADR Director
Patema Inverted (movie) : Script Adaptation
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) : ADR Director
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) : ADR Director
Tai Chi Chasers (KBS/Toei TV) : Voice Direction
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) : ADR Director
Zetman (TV) : Script Adaptation

Cast in:
(English version)
009 Re:Cyborg (movie) as Cyborg 002/Jet Link
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Toshiyuki Aoshima
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Toshiyuki Aoshima
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Bartender (ep 1); Footage Narrator (ep 1); Lookout (ep 4); Spy (eps 1-2); Wolf Areash
Bakuman. (TV) as Kim; Nobuhiro
Berserk (TV) as Guts
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) as Guts
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) as Guts
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Guts
Beyblade Burst Turbo (TV) as Taiga Akabane
Coppelion (TV) as Gojiro Kajii; Heiji Tanizaka
Domain of Murder (OAV) as Kyusaku Kogure
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Antonio Guster; Sliver Neelsen (young); Task Force Chief
Fate/Zero (TV) as Tokiomi Tohsaka
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Tokiomi Tohsaka
Freedom (OAV) as David
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Dr. Leo Shishioh
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Captain (ep 3); Captain of the Atuy (ep 4); Hostess (ep 5); Kugel; Master (ep 8)
Giant Robo (OAV) as Inspector Kenji Murasame (NYAV Post dub)
Gin Rei (OAV) as Kenji Murasame
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Bad Boy 1; Senior B; Senior C; Vice Principal
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Ging Freecss (6 episodes
eps 37-38, 60, 71, 75-76
)
; Hollow (uncredited; ep 99); Octopus; Sabazushi (ep 72); Small Fry (ep 69); Turtle (5 episodes
eps 78-79, 81-82, 91
)

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Lord George Joestar I (eps 1-3, 5); Researcher (ep 14)
Knight Hunters (TV) as Youji Kudou (2nd Voice)
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Bike Man (ep 4); Elder (ep 7); Masagami (ep 21); Master Root (ep 8); Noble One (ep 4); Store Clerk (ep 4); Tribal End (ep 7)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Captain (eps 7-8)
Let's Go! Tamagotchi (TV) as Bikertchi; Building (ep 12); Green Servant (ep 10); Sunnytchi
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Cassim's Father (eps 8, 17); Ithnan
Midori Days (TV) as Masami Kyomoto
Miss Hokusai (movie) as Hatsugoro/Totoya Hokkei
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Meran (eps 4-5)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Iznario Fareed; Nobliss Subordinate (ep 16)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Zeon Zum Deikun
One Piece (TV) as Dr. Hiriluk (4Kids); Genzo (4Kids); Roronoa Zolo 
One Punch Man (OAV) as Bearded Worker (ep 5); Pig God (ep 6)
One Punch Man (TV) as Bearded Worker; Pig God; Subterranean (ep 1)
Patema Inverted (movie) as Male Teacher
Phoenix (TV) as Uraji (Dawn Chapter)
Piano (TV) as Shirakawa
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Clayton (ep 159); Riley (eps 110-111)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Ever Grande Conference Referee 1 (eps 126-131); Tyson
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Ingo
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV)
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Wilhelm van Astrea
Sadamitsu the Destroyer (TV) as Vice Principal
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Saizo Kiragakure
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Ruin
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Ruin (ep 20); Zhivago (eps 9-11, 13)
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) as Ono (ep 5)
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Yoshiki Takaishi
Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV) as Masashi Kusugi; Michimune Ayatachi
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) as Ryoma Sakamoto; Yagyu Disciple (ep 10)
A Silent Voice (movie); Mr. Takeuchi
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Drunkard (ep 9); Dullahan (ep 2); Vezendi Villager (ep 6); Villager (ep 3)
Sonic X (TV) (eps 61-78); Cascade Resistance Member B (ep 68)
Space Pirate Mito (TV) as Karsoon
Sword Art Online (TV) as Akihiko Kayaba
Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale as Akihiko Kayaba
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Akihiko Kayaba
Tai Chi Chasers (KBS/Toei TV)
(The) Weathering Continent (movie) as Bois
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) as Pochi
your name. (movie) as Taki's Father
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Karim; Solomon Muto (young; ep 199)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 3D: Bonds Beyond Time (movie)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Commander Koda; Kalin Kessler
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters (U.S. TV) as Additional
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Chancellor Foster
Zetman (TV) as Cell Delete (ep 13); Narration; Takayuki Hige; The Sweeper
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none