Marc DIRAISON

Hometown: California, USA (birthplace), New York, NY (previous residence) & Los Angeles, CA (current residence)
Chronology:
(2013) Won Staff Choice Award for Best Male Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Movie/Special as Guts in "Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King" at 1st Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Chaotic"
Additional Voices in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (2003) (Season 5, 7)
Conrad in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG)
Fa Zheng in "Dynasty Warriors 8: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Genzo in "One Piece: Grand Battle" (VG)
Horst Basler in "Atelier Sophie: The Alchemist of the Mysterious Book" (VG)
Otavio in "Ratatoing"
Pell in "One Piece: Grand Adventure" (VG)
Rassimov in "Huntik: Secrets & Seekers" (Season 2)
Roronoa Zolo in "One Piece: Grand Adventure" (VG)
Roronoa Zolo in "One Piece: Grand Battle" (VG)
Roronoa Zolo in "One Piece: Pirates Carnival" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
Voice Director for "Huntik: Secrets & Seekers"
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Ah! My Goddess (TV) : Director (eps 15-26), Adaptation (eps 20-26)
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) : ADR Director
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) : Production Coordination
Gin Rei (OAV) : Director
Kurokami The Animation (TV) : ADR Director, Adaptation
Let's Go! Tamagotchi (TV) : ADR Director, Adaptation
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) : Production Staff
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) : Production Staff
Ninja Nonsense (TV) : ADR Director
Patema Inverted (movie) : Script Adaptation
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) : ADR Director
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) : ADR Director
Tai Chi Chasers (KBS/Toei TV) : Voice Direction
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) : ADR Director
Zetman (TV) : Script Adaptation

Cast in:
(English version)
009 Re:Cyborg (movie) as Cyborg 002/Jet Link
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Toshiyuki Aoshima
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Toshiyuki Aoshima
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Bartender (ep 1); Footage Narrator (ep 1); Lookout (ep 4); Spy (eps 1-2); Wolf Areash
Bakuman. (TV) as Kim; Nobuhiro
Berserk (TV) as Guts
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) as Guts
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) as Guts
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Guts
Coppelion (TV) as Gojiro Kajii; Heiji Tanizaka
Domain of Murder (OAV) as Kyusaku Kogure
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Antonio Guster; Dr. Clash; Sliver Neelsen (young); Task Force Chief
Fate/Zero (TV) as Tokiomi Tohsaka
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Tokiomi Tohsaka
Freedom (OAV) as David
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Dr. Leo Shishioh
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Captain (ep 3); Captain of the Atuy (ep 4); Hostess (ep 5); Kugel; Master (ep 8)
Giant Robo (OAV) as Inspector Kenji Murasame (NYAV Post dub)
Gin Rei (OAV) as Kenji Murasame
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Bad Boy 1; Senior B; Senior C; Vice Principal
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Ging Freecss (6 episodes
eps 37-38, 60, 71, 75-76
)
; Sabazushi (ep 72); Small Fry (ep 69)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Lord George Joestar I (eps 1-3, 5); Researcher (ep 14)
Knight Hunters (TV) as Youji Kudou (2nd Voice)
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Bike Man (ep 4); Elder (ep 7); Masagami (ep 21); Master Root (ep 8); Noble One (ep 4); Store Clerk (ep 4); Tribal End (ep 7)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Captain (eps 7-8)
Let's Go! Tamagotchi (TV) as Bikertchi; Building (ep 12); Green Servant (ep 10); Sunnytchi
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Cassim's Father (eps 8, 17); Ithnan
Midori Days (TV) as Masami Kyomoto
Miss Hokusai (movie) as Hatsugoro/Totoya Hokkei
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Meran (eps 4-5)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Iznario Fareed; Nobliss Subordinate (ep 16)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Zeon Zum Deikun
One Piece (TV) as Dr. Hiriluk (4Kids); Genzo (4Kids); Roronoa Zolo
One Punch Man (OAV) as Bearded Worker (ep 5); Pig God (ep 6)
One Punch Man (TV) as Bearded Worker; Pig God; Subterranean (ep 1)
Patema Inverted (movie) as Male Teacher
Phoenix (TV) as Uraji (Dawn Chapter)
Piano (TV) as Shirakawa
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Clayton (ep 159); Riley (eps 110-111)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Ever Grande Conference Referee 1 (eps 126-131); Tyson
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Ingo
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV)
Sadamitsu the Destroyer (TV) as Vice Principal
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Saizo Kiragakure
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Ruin
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) as Ono (ep 5)
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Yoshiki Takaishi
Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV) as Masashi Kusugi; Michimune Ayatachi
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) as Ryoma Sakamoto; Yagyu Disciple (ep 10)
A Silent Voice (movie)
Sonic X (TV) (eps 53-78)
Space Pirate Mito (TV) as Karsoon
Sword Art Online (TV) as Akihiko Kayaba
Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale as Akihiko Kayaba
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Akihiko Kayaba
Tai Chi Chasers (KBS/Toei TV)
(The) Weathering Continent (movie) as Bois
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) as Pochi
your name. (movie) as Taki's Father
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Karim; Solomon Muto (young; ep 199)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 3D: Bonds Beyond Time (movie)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Commander Koda; Kalin Kessler
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters (U.S. TV) as Additional
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Chancellor Foster
Zetman (TV) as Cell Delete (ep 13); Narration; Takayuki Hige; The Sweeper
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none
Loading next article...