Yes! Precure 5 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ related to Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Precure All Stars DX: Minna Tomodachi—Kiseki no Zenin Daishūgō (movie) (spinoff)
      Precure All Stars DX2: Kibō no Hikari—Rainbow Jewel o Mamore! (movie) (sequel)
        Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) (sequel)
          Precure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi (movie) (sequel)
            Precure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi (movie) (sequel)
              Eiga Precure All Stars New Stage 3: Eien no Tomodachi (movie) (sequel)
    Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! (TV) (sequel)
      Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! Okashi no Kuni no Happy Birthday (movie) (sequel)
    Yes! Precure 5: Kagami no Kuni no Miracle Daibōken! (movie)

Alternative title:
YES! 光之美少女5 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Yes!プリキュア5 (Japanese)
Genres: magic
Themes: magical girl
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Nozomi Yumehara, a regular student, finds a magical book called the Dream Collet in the library and meets Coco and Nuts, two creatures from the Palmier Kingdom. They plead with Nozomi to restore their world, which has been destroyed by an organization called the Nightmares, by completing the Dream Collet and finding the 55 Pinkies to make any wish come true. Meanwhile, the Nightmares are moving into the real world. Once Nozomi agrees to help, Coco and Nuts transform her into the magical girl Cure Dream and turn four fellow students into her Pretty Cure team.
User Ratings: 42 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Excellent: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Very good: 9 votes (sub:8, raw:1)
 Good: 14 votes (sub:12, dub:1, ?:1)
 Decent: 8 votes (sub:5, raw:2, edit.dub:1)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 110 users, rank: #3273 (of 5921)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.976 (Good), std. dev.: 1.6108, rank: #2438 (of 5914)
Weighted mean: 6.840 (Good), rank: #2586 (of 5914) (seen all: 7.06 / seen some: 7.01 / won't finish: 4.03)
Bayesian estimate: 6.995 (Good), rank: #1947 (of 4463)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 49
Episode titles: We have 49
Vintage: 2007-02-04 to 2008-01-27
Opening Theme:
"Precure 5 Smile, go go!" by Mayu Kudou [chorused with Young Fresh and mayumi&yuka]
Ending Theme:
"Kirakira Shichatte My True Love" by Kanako Miyamoto
#2: "Gambalance de Dance ~Yumemiru Kiseki~" by Kanako Miyamoto (eps 33-49)
Insert song:
"Super! The Door of Courage" by Mariya Ise (ep 20)
Official website:
Links: We have 1
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Toshiaki Komura
Series Composition: Yoshimi Narita
Script:
Daisuke Habara (ep 4)
Deko Akao (4 episodes
eps 26, 32, 37, 44
)

Higashi Shimizu (9 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 18, 22, 28, 36, 40, 46
)

Isao Murayama (10 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14-15, 21, 27, 33, 38, 43, 48
)

Kenichi Yamashita (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 19, 25, 30, 42
)

Shoichi Sato (6 episodes
eps 17, 20, 29, 34, 41, 47
)

Yoshimi Narita (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 11, 16, 23-24, 31, 35, 39, 45, 49
)

Episode Director:
Akifumi Zako (7 episodes
eps 7, 16, 23, 29, 33, 41, 48
)

Akinori Yabe (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 22, 31, 37, 45
)

Daisuke Nishio (ep 43)
Junji Shimizu (eps 10, 18, 29)
Ken Ootsuka (eps 14, 39, 49)
Masato Mitsuka (eps 36, 40, 46)
Naotoshi Shida (ep 19)
Rie Matsumoto (eps 14, 24)
Shinji Ishihira (eps 16, 47)
Takao Iwai (7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 21, 28, 35, 42, 49
)

Takashi Otsuka (7 episodes
eps 3, 12, 19, 27, 30, 34, 47
)

Takenori Kawada (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 17, 25, 32, 38, 44
)

Tatsuya Nagamine (ep 20)
Toshiaki Komura (4 episodes
eps 1, 24, 30, 39
)

Yoshihiro Oka (eps 6, 13, 26)
Music: Naoki Sato
Original Concept: Izumi Todo
Character Design: Toshie Kawamura
Art:
Emiko Naga (9 episodes
eps 2, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 33, 42, 46
)

Makoto Suwada (7 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 26, 32, 39, 47
)

Mitsuharu Miyamae (eps 8, 12)
Ryuutarou Masuda (12 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9, 13, 17, 20, 24, 28, 34, 44
)

Shinzo Yuki (23 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9-19 odd, 20, 22-24, 27-28, 30, 33-34, 42, 44, 46
)

Tatsuro Iseri (9 episodes
eps 5, 7, 16, 21, 25, 29, 35, 43, 49
)

Yukiko Iijima (6 episodes
eps 31, 36, 40-41, 45, 48
)

Animation Director:
Akira Inagami (eps 31, 38)
Emiko Miyamoto (ep 46)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Kawano (7 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 26, 34, 41, 49
)

Kaori Takamura (5 episodes
eps 6, 16, 25, 32, 40
)

Katsumi Tamegai (eps 7, 15)
Miho Azuma (ep 6)
Mika Okuyama (7 episodes
eps 5, 14, 21, 29, 36, 43, 48
)

Mitsuru Aoyama (6 episodes
eps 8, 17, 22, 30, 44, 47
)

Ninji Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28, 37, 45
)

Shigenori Awai (ep 9)
Shinmei Saito (ep 9)
Shuuichi Iijima (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 27, 35, 42
)

Toshie Kawamura (5 episodes
eps 1, 13, 16, 24, 33
)

Yuuji Hakamada (ep 39)
Art design: Shinzo Yuki
Producer:
Kazuhiro Asou (ADK)
Masayuki Kameda (ABC)
Takashi Washio (Toei)

Art Advancement: Masato Nishimaki
Assistant Episode Director:
Masafumi Tanaka (10 episodes
eps 29-35 odd, 36, 38, 41, 43, 45, 48
)

Narumi Kuroda (21 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10, 13, 15, 17, 20, 22, 25, 28-34 even, 37, 39, 42, 44, 47, 49
)

Rie Matsumoto (9 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 9, 11, 18, 21, 26
)

Yūta Tanaka (ep 48)
Background Art:
Ayami Kanbe (ep 4)
Emiko Naga (eps 1, 7)
Erwin Sadia (TAP; 12 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 15, 20, 24, 28, 35, 37, 40, 42, 45
)

Grace Toler (11 episodes
eps 6, 11, 17-18, 22, 26, 30, 34, 38, 46, 49
)

Hiroki Hanamura (Studio MAO; 4 episodes
eps 31, 37, 41, 48
)

Hiromi Kamiyama (ep 1)
Hiroshi Washizaki (Studio MAO; 8 episodes
eps 5, 31, 36-37, 40-41, 45, 48
)

Kaoru Honma (Studio MAO; 6 episodes
eps 31, 36-37, 40-41, 45
)

Kaoru Watabe (eps 38, 42)
Katsumi Sarutani (Studio MAO; eps 36, 40, 45)
Kunishige Okuyama (Baku Production; ep 12)
Makiko Konagi (Studio MAO; ep 5)
Makoto Suwada (eps 5, 7)
Mariko Toyama (Studio MAO; 8 episodes
eps 5, 31, 36-37, 40-41, 45, 48
)

Masako Iida (Baku Production; ep 8)
Masanori Nishiyama (Baku Production; ep 12)
Masato Itou (ep 1)
Midori Tanakasato (ep 44)
Nelito Acuña (TAP; 11 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 16, 21, 25, 29, 31, 33, 36, 43
)

Nerissa Season (eps 1, 45, 47)
Ruben Orense (TAP; 10 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14, 19, 23, 27, 32, 39, 41, 48
)

Ryuutarou Masuda (eps 4, 16, 25)
Takao Shimizu (Baku Production; eps 8, 12)
Yoichi Yajima (Baku Production; ep 8)
Yu Saito (Studio MAO; ep 5)
Background Layout:
Hiromitsu Shiozaki (ep 6)
Kaoru Watabe (ep 46)
Makoto Suwada (ep 43)
Tadami Shimokawa (10 episodes
eps 2, 7-9, 11, 15, 19, 23, 33, 46
)

Tatsuro Iseri (ep 47)
Casting Affairs: Takumi Kohama
CG Advancement: Masaki Sakurai
CG Design:
Daiki Nakazawa (eps 5-10)
Eiji Ihara
Emiko Nishida (eps 41-49 odd)
Mitsuhiko Nakamura (21 episodes
eps 24-40, 42-48 even
)

Takashi Kudou (eps 1-2)
Color design: Toyoji Sawada
Color setting:
Kazuo Igasa (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 17, 22, 30, 37, 44
)

Toyoji Sawada (42 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9-16, 18-21, 23-29, 31-36, 38-43, 45-49
)

Digital Photography:
Kiyoko Baba (Toei Lab Tech; 16 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47
)

Masakazu Roku (Toei Lab Tech)
Rie Yamagishi (Toei Lab Tech; 17 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46, 49
)

Sei Hanaoka (Toei Lab Tech; 16 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 41, 44, 47
)

Shuuji Yamamoto (Toei Lab Tech; 16 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48
)

Takahiro Morita (Toei Lab Tech)
Takahiro Shinohara (Toei Lab Tech; 17 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 46, 49
)

Documentation: Naoko Sawai
Editing: Yoshihiro Aso
Finish Advancement: Takahiro Kawamoto
In-Between Animation: Hisashi Mawatari (5 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 23, 28
)

Insert Song Performance: Mariya Ise
Key Animation:
Aiko Sonobe (ep 20)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 9)
Akira Inagami (eps 23, 46)
Akiyoshi Fukamachi (eps 42, 48)
Alfred Reyes (31 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 11-13, 15-16, 19, 22, 24-25, 27-29, 31-33, 35, 37, 39-40, 42-43, 45-48
)

Aries Nario (32 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 11-13, 15-16, 19, 22-25, 27-29, 31-33, 35, 37, 39-40, 42-43, 45-48
)

Atsushi Hori (ep 28)
Chieko Miyakawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 24, 30
)

Chika Kubo (ep 9)
Chiori Matsuda (13 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 12, 16, 25-29, 32, 38, 47
)

Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 9)
Eiichi Tominaga (6 episodes
eps 11, 15, 25, 31, 37, 40
)

Emiko Miyamoto (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 11, 15, 24, 33, 46
)

Francis Kaneda (32 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 11-13, 15-16, 19, 22-25, 27-29, 31-33, 35, 37, 39-40, 42-43, 45-48
)

Fumiko Amami (12 episodes
eps 15, 20, 24, 29-30, 33, 35, 42, 45-48
)

Fuminori Tsukita (ep 9)
Fumio Fukushima (9 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 20, 24, 27, 38, 42, 48
)

Gen Sato (eps 1, 38)
Haruhiko Noda (12 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 25, 28, 32, 36, 38, 40, 43, 48
)

Haruki Miura (5 episodes
eps 15, 23, 31, 38, 47
)

Hideki Nagashima (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10, 18, 26, 33-34, 41, 49
)

Hideki Shibuya (ep 37)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 32)
Hiroki Antoku (eps 36, 43, 48)
Hiroko Inagami (ep 23)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 9)
Hironori Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 3, 16, 25-29
)

Hiroshi Maejima (ep 46)
Hiroyuki Kawano (10 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 18, 26, 33-35, 41, 49
)

Hiroyuki Uehara (eps 11, 20)
Jung Ha Ju (eps 42, 48)
Junichi Yokose (ep 37)
Kaori Takamura (5 episodes
eps 6, 16, 25, 32, 40
)

Katsumi Tamegai (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 46
)

Katsunori Kikuchi (4 episodes
eps 28, 32, 37, 45
)

Kazushi Takano (ep 9)
Kazuya Hirata (ep 11)
Keisuke Ogura (ep 46)
Ken Ootsuka (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 30, 39
)

Ken'ichi Nagasawa (9 episodes
eps 4, 11, 13, 20, 24, 32, 38, 40, 45
)

Kenji Miuma (8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 16, 25, 33, 40, 43
)

Kentarō Fujita (ep 5)
Kiyomi Matsumoto (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 21, 29, 36
)

Kouta Michishita (ep 32)
Marie Ino (eps 20, 33, 46)
Masaaki Toyohara (eps 32, 37, 45)
Masayuki Sato (ep 20)
Mayumi Fujimoto (eps 42, 48)
Miho Azuma (8 episodes
eps 4, 6, 13, 21, 23, 31, 38, 47
)

Mika Hironaka (6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 27, 33, 40, 45
)

Mika Okuyama (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 21, 29, 36, 43, 48
)

Mitsuko Baba (eps 20, 46)
Mitsuru Aoyama (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 17 solo, 22, 24, 30, 37, 44 solo
)

Naohiro Ōtsuki (ep 46)
Naoko Yamaoka (13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 13, 20, 24, 27-28, 30, 33, 35, 38, 47
)

Naotoshi Shida (8 episodes
eps 3, 19, 24, 30, 33, 39, 46, 48
)

Ninji Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 37, 45
)

Nobuaki Tanaka (eps 42, 48)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 27)
Nobuyoshi Hoshikawa (8 episodes
eps 4, 12, 16, 23, 28, 35, 39, 46
)

Noel Año-Nuevo (31 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 11-13, 15-16, 19, 22-25, 27-29, 31-33, 35, 37, 39, 42-43, 45-48
)

Paul Año-Nuevo (32 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 11-13, 15-16, 19, 22-25, 27-29, 31-33, 35, 37, 39-40, 42-43, 45-48
)

Reggie Manabatt (31 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 11-13, 15-16, 19, 22-25, 27-29, 31-33, 35, 37, 39, 42-43, 45-48
)

Rem Valencia (30 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 11-13, 15-16, 19, 22-25, 27-29, 31-33, 35, 37, 39, 42-43, 45-47
)

Satoru Motoyoshi (9 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 21, 29, 36, 42-43, 48
)

Sawako Satō (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 21, 29, 36, 43, 48
)

Shigemi Aoyanagi (ep 32)
Shinmei Saito (ep 47)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 9)
Shouji Endo (ep 45)
Shuuichi Iijima (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 19, 27, 35, 42
)

Tadayoshi Yamamuro (ep 20)
Takahiro Fujii (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10, 18, 26, 34, 41, 49
)

Takamasa Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 23, 31, 35, 40
)

Takashi Matsumoto (eps 4, 9)
Tamotsu Terashima (ep 47)
Tatsuo Yamada (eps 24, 30)
Terumi Nishii (eps 20, 46)
Tomohide Takahashi (eps 4, 9)
Tomokazu Gunji (10 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 21, 29, 36, 39, 42-43, 48
)

Toshie Kawamura (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 25-28, 30, 35
)

Victor Baranon (32 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 11-13, 15-16, 19, 22-25, 27-29, 31-33, 35, 37, 39-40, 42-43, 45-48
)

Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 20)
Yoshitaka Yajima (ep 1)
Yuji Miyashita (eps 1, 20)
Yuki Ohta (eps 1-2, 8)
Yumi Horie (Golden Bell; ep 32)
Yūsuke Hanamizuki (eps 32, 37, 45)
Yuta Tsuchiya (ep 28)
Yuuichi Hamano (9 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 21, 29, 36, 42-43, 48
)

Yuuji Hakamada (eps 2, 8, 39)
Yuuji Ogata (ep 45)
Manga Writer: Futago Uekita
Music Selection: Sayaka Mizuno
Production Advancement:
Akane Kawamoto (eps 22, 26, 28)
Itsurō Yaegashi (21 episodes
eps 1-15 odd, 19, 21, 24, 27-33 odd, 36-42 even, 45, 48
)

Ken Suetake (18 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-16 even, 17-18, 20, 22-23, 30, 34-35, 37
)

Maoki Sawada (ep 32)
Tetsuo Inagaki (4 episodes
eps 39, 43, 46, 49
)

Yasushi Oikawa (eps 41, 44, 47)
Production Chief: Kazuo Sakai
Recording: Kimitaka Kawasaki
Sound Effects: Takahisa Ishino
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kanako Tada (ED2)
Masaki Iehara (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Yasuo Kosugi (ED2)
Yoshiro Iwakiri (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Miwa Sasaki (ED2)
Natsumi Tadano (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Kanako Miyamoto (ED1; ED2)
Mayu Kudou (OP)
Young Fresh (OP)
Ai Maeda as Karen Minatsuki / Cure Aqua
Ai Nagano as Komachi Akimoto / Cure Mint
Junko Takeuchi as Rin Natsuki / Cure Rouge
Mariya Ise as Urara Kasugano / Cure Lemonade
Yuko Sanpei as Nozomi Yumehara / Cure Dream

Kazuko Sugiyama as Desparaia
Miyu Irino as Nuts
Takeshi Kusao as Coco

Akiko Nakagawa as Woman(ep 17)
Akio Suyama as Gamao
Chie Koujiro as Otaka-san
Chihiro Sakurai as Kowaina
Eiji Maruyama as Bloody
Eri Sendai as Milk
Hiro Yuuki as Kawarino
Kanako Miyamoto as Kanako Miyamoto(herself; ep 40)
Kazue Komiya as Hadenya
Kumiko Watanabe as Yu Natsuki
Mari Yamada as Mika Masuko
Mayu Kudou as Mayu Kudou(herself; ep 40)
Mayumi Asano as Kazuyo Natsuki
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Girinma
Norihisa Mori as Kouta Washio
Satsuki Yukino as Ai Natsuki
Susumu Chiba as Young Man(ep 17)
Tomoaki Ikeda as Jii-ya / Sakamoto
Wataru Takagi as Bunbee
Yoko Soumi as Arachnea
Yurika Hino as Megumi Yumehara
Japanese companies
Background Art:
Baku Production (eps 8, 12)
Studio MAO (8 episodes
eps 5, 31, 36-37, 40-41, 45, 48
)

Toei Animation Philippines (47 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-11, 13-49
)

Cooperation: Toei Academy
Digital Color:
Kagura (27 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 11, 18, 23-30, 32-35, 37, 39-41, 43-44, 46-47, 49
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (23 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11, 13, 15-16, 24-25, 31, 33, 36-38, 43, 45-46, 48-49
)

Sunshine Corporation (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 15
)

Toei Animation Philippines
Digital Photography: Toei Lab Tech
In-Between Animation:
Kagura (26 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 11, 18, 24-30, 32-35, 37, 39-41, 43-44, 46-47, 49
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (23 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11, 13, 15-16, 24-25, 31, 33, 36-38, 43, 45-46, 48-49
)

Sunshine Corporation (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 15
)

Toei Animation Philippines
Key Animation:
Golden Bell (ep 32)
Toei Animation Philippines (5 episodes
eps 9, 14, 20-21, 28
)

Online Editing: TOVIC
Production Cooperation: Toei Animation
Recording Studio: Tabac
English cast
English staff
(none)
Alexa Kahn as Erica (Urara Kasugano) / Cure Lemonade
Aurelia Scheppers as Kimberly (Komachi Akimoto) / Cure Mint
Beth Ann Sweezer as Karen Minatsuki / Cure Aqua
Laura Siegel as Lynn (Rin Natsuki) / Cure Rouge
Marieve Herington as Priscilla (Nozomi Yumehara) / Cure Dream

Bradford Hill as Nuts
Bryan Forrest as Coco
English companies
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
A-Yeong Kim as Na Hyerin / Cure Rouge(Rin Natsuki)
Ji-Hyeon Lee as Kim Chowon / Cure Lemonade(Urara Kasugano)
Myeong-Seon Lee as Choi Gayeong / Cure Aqua(Karen Minazuki)
Yu-Ri Seo as Park Haneul / Cure Mint(Komachi Akimoto)
Yun Yeojin as Lee Somang / Cure Dream(Nozomi Yumehara)

Myeong-Hwa Cha as Desparaia
Seo-Jin Park as Coco

Gyu-Seok Lee as Debillino(Kawarino)
Jae-Hyeon Lee as Sin Munji(Mika Masuko)
Jeong-Ho Kim as Bloody
Min-Jeong Kim as Mrs. Taka
Mun-Ja Choi as Hadeniya
Myeong-Hui Lee as Arachnea
Nak-Yun Choi as Gamaguri(Gamao)
Park Yeongjae as
Bumbi(Bunbee)
Wu Jinseong(Kouta Washio)
Seong-Yeon Kim as Milk
Won-Seok Seo as Girinma
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
(none)
Leslie Lipkins as Naomi / Cure Dream

Blanche Ravalec as Arachnea
French companies
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Anna Cesareni

Dialgoues: Sonia Secchi
Mixing: Riccardo Canino
Barbara Pitotti as Urara Kasugano/Cure Lemonade
Eleonora Reti as Komachi Akimoto/Cure Mint
Gaia Bolognesi as Rin Natsuki/Cure Rouge
Monica Bertolotti as Nozomi Yumehara/Cure Dream
Rachele Paolelli as Karen Minatsuki/Cure Aqua

Leonardo Graziano as Kododa/Coco
Lorenzo De Angelis as Natsu/Nuts
Maura Cenciarelli as Mika Masuko
Monica Gravina as Desperaia

Alessio Cigliano as Kawarino
Anna Cesareni as Arachnea
Cinzia De Carolis as Hadenya
Gaetano Varcasia as Girinma
Luciano Roffi as Bunbee
Paolo Marchese as Bloody
Sergio Lucchetti as Gamao
Valentina Mari as Milk
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Rai Gulp (from February 2011)
RaiDue
Dubbing: LaBiBi.it
Sound: N.C.
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster: GMA Network (coming soon)
Tagalog cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology