×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kandagawa Jet Girls (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
神田川 JETGIRLS (Japanese)
User Ratings: 50 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Very good: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:13, dub:1)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:8, dub:1)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 118 users, rank: #4612 (of 9103)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.700 (Decent−), std. dev.: 1.7464, rank: #7522 (of 9210)
Weighted mean: 5.611 (Decent−), rank: #7708 (of 9210) (seen all: 5.74 / won't finish: 4.11)
Bayesian estimate: 5.998 (Decent), rank: #6077 (of 6950)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2019-10-08
Opening Theme:
"Bullet Mermaid" by Yū Sasahara & Riko Kohara
Ending Theme:
"RIVALS" by Azusa Tadokoro
Trivia: We have 1
Review:
Kandagawa Jet Girls (Jul 18, 2020)
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Kandagawa Jet Girls - Complete Collection (Blu-ray) 2021-03-23 (from $45.80)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiraku Kaneko
Series Composition: Go Zappa
Script:
Go Zappa (eps 1-6)
Kenichi Yamashita (eps 9, 12)
Makoto Koyama (eps 7, 10)
Takashi Tokunaga (eps 8, 11)
Storyboard:
Dojag-a-gen (eps 3, 5, 8)
Hiraku Kaneko (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 12
)

Katsuhiko Nishijima (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

Takuya Asaoka (eps 4, 9, 12)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP; eps 7, 11-12)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ED)
Episode Director:
Hiroaki Kudō (ep 11)
Hiroshi Tamada (ep 5)
Hodaka Kuramoto (ep 2)
Ken Katō (ep 8)
Kiyoshi Murayama (ep 3)
Norihiko Nagahama (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)

Takuya Asaoka (eps 4, 9, 12)
Yasuhiro Minami (ep 6)
Unit Director:
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ED)
Music: Noisycroak
Original Concept: Kenichirō Takaki
Original Character Design: Hanaharu Naruko
Character Design: Tsutomu Miyazawa
Art Director: Norifumi Nakamura
Chief Animation Director:
Junji Gotō (eps 1-12)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (eps 1-12)
Yoshiko Saitō (eps 4-12)
Animation Director:
Chūji Nakajima (ep 1)
Daisuke Agata (ep 3)
Eri Kojima (ep 11)
Haruka Watanabe (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8-10, 12
)

Hiroaki Karasu (ep 3)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 11)
Hironori Hano (ep 1)
Jin Isurugi (ep 10)
Junichi Fukunaga (ep 10)
Junji Gotō (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-10, 12
)

Kaori Saito (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9-10
)

Kenji Hattori (eps 5, 7)
Masumi Hattori (eps 2, 4, 6)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 11)
Nobuhide Hayashi (ep 7)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (ep 8)
Shigeki Awai (ep 3)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 7)
Shosuke Shimizu (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Shunryō Yamamura (ep 3)
Sōichi Honda (ep 7)
Taiga Sakakibara (eps 4, 6)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 3)
Takeshi Kanda (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Takurō Sakurai (eps 1, 5-6)
Takuya Asaoka (eps 4, 9, 12)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 3)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 8)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ep 7)
Toshiaki Sato (eps 5, 10, 12)
Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 10)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ED; OP; eps 1-2)
Tsuyoshi Kimura (eps 4, 6, 12)
William Lee (ep 4)
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 1, 6, 9)
Yoshiko Saitō (7 episodes
eps 4-6, 8-10, 12
)

Yuji Mukoyama (ep 8)
Yūki Kitajima (eps 6, 9-10, 12)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 7)
3D Director: Shigenori Hirozumi
Sound Director: Takatoshi Hamano
Director of Photography:
Akane Fushihara
Takuya Ogata
2D Work: Wataru Osakabe
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Yan Yu (eps 6, 12)
Feng Ge (4tune; ep 10)
Fumino Kakihata (Studio Lings; ep 7)
Guang Zu Bao (4tune; ep 10)
Hiroki Tsuji (eps 6, 9)
Jin Ming Li (4tune; ep 10)
Junichi Kouno (Studio CL; ep 10)
Kae Ozawa (ep 3)
Kaoru Tanimoto (Studio Lings; ep 7)
Kazuki Sugiyama (Art Base Bam; ep 7)
Ken Kazamatsuri (Art Base Bam; ep 7)
Kosuke Hiramatsu (Studio Lings; ep 7)
Ling Yi Zhang (4tune; ep 10)
Mai Otsuki (Art Base Bam; ep 7)
Maki Shouji (eps 9, 12)
Misaki Uda (ep 6)
Noa Kajita (Studio Lings; ep 7)
Ryusei Ichimura (Studio Lings; ep 7)
Sae Manaka (Studio Lings; ep 7)
Shigeno Ōno (Studio Lings; ep 7)
Shiho Miura (Art Base Bam; ep 7)
Shunpei Kuno (Studio Lings; ep 7)
Taira Nozawa (Art Base Bam; ep 7)
Terufumi Komori (Studio Lings; ep 7)
Tomoya Hase (eps 6, 10, 12)
Woong Jae Lee (eps 11-12)
Yu Chen Yao (4tune; ep 10)
Yu Ning Xu (4tune; ep 10)
Yui Tsuchida (Art Base Bam; ep 7)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 7)
3D Supervising Manager: Shinichi Kinoshita
3DCG Animation:
Ako Kakuda (Welz Animation Studio; eps 4, 12)
Daiki Suzuki (MADBOX; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 9, 12
)

Hidenori Hayashi (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 2, 4)
Hirofumi Uchihori (DEEN Digital; ep 4)
Hirotomo Makino (MADBOX; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 12
)

Jun Niigaki (MADBOX; eps 8-9, 11-12)
Kana Hashimoto (Welz Animation Studio; eps 9, 12)
Kazuaki Okuyama (Keica; eps 4, 6)
Kazuyoshi Tezuka (Aera Laboratory; eps 2, 4, 12)
Kei Yoshimizu (Keica; eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Keisuke Kawatani (DEEN Digital; ep 4)
Kōhei Ogawa (Marco; eps 2-5, 9)
Machiko Ito (Keica; eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Masahiko Hirano (MADBOX; eps 6, 10-11)
Mayu Takigahira (Keica; eps 4, 6, 9)
Midori Takayama (UWAN Pictures; eps 2, 5)
Mitsuhiro Saida (Welz Animation Studio; eps 4, 12)
Miyo Hanami (DEEN Digital; ep 4)
Nana Watanabe (UWAN Pictures; eps 2, 5)
Naoki Ito (Keica; eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Nobuaki Kikuchi (Welz Animation Studio; eps 4, 9, 12)
Rie Awaji (ep 4)
Rio Ōno (Keica; eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Ryōji Shirakawa (Aera Laboratory; eps 2, 4, 12)
Ryōta Ishii (Welz Animation Studio; ep 12)
Saya Fukase (UWAN Pictures; eps 2, 5)
Shigenori Hirozumi (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-4, 9-12)
Shinsuke Ōshima (DEEN Digital; ep 4)
Shōichi Enomoto (Welz Animation Studio; ep 12)
Shōsuke Uechi (ep 4)
Shūhei Hashimoto (Aera Laboratory; eps 2, 4, 12)
Shun Kanno (Keica; eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Takahiro Kamiya (Aera Laboratory; eps 2, 4, 12)
Takao Yamada (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 2, 4)
Takeshi Ōkawa (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 2, 4)
Tatsuya Nakata (MADBOX; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Tatsuya Okayasu (Welz Animation Studio; eps 9, 12)
Yasuo Sugawara (Light Arts; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 12
)

Yasutaka Tanaka (MADBOX; eps 9, 11-12)
Yoshitaka Itai (Aera Laboratory; eps 2, 4, 12)
Yuma Ikeda (Marco; eps 4, 9)
Yumiko Hasebe (Keica; eps 4, 6, 9)
3DCG Modeling:
Daisuke Sagoshi (Samurai Pictures; eps 1, 5-6, 12)
Fusa Yamashita (7 episodes
eps 3-6, 9, 11-12
)

Hiroshi Souma (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Kazuki Mochizuki (Samurai Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 11-12
)

Kazumasa Hayashi (Samurai Pictures; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 11-12
)

Kazunori Yomoda (Larx Entertainment; eps 1-12)
Ken'ya Taniguchi (Samurai Pictures; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 11-12
)

Kenji Sakamoto (eps 1-2)
Kota Kono (Samurai Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Masafumi Uchiyama (Larx Entertainment; eps 1-12)
Masahiko Hirano (MADBOX; eps 5-9, 12)
Mikiko Suwa (Samurai Pictures; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Naoki Kumagai (Samurai Pictures; eps 1-2, 9, 12)
Noboru Inami (Samurai Pictures; eps 1, 12)
Ryōji Shirakawa (Aera Laboratory; eps 1-6, 9-12)
Shiho Nonaka (Samurai Pictures; eps 1-2, 12)
Susumu Yanagida (Samurai Pictures; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 11-12
)

Yasutaka Tanaka (MADBOX; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 11-12
)

Yoshitaka Itai (Aera Laboratory; eps 1-6, 9-12)
Yuki Kuribayashi (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 11-12
)

Yuna Masuno (Samurai Pictures; eps 1-2, 9, 12)
Yuriko Tsukada (Samurai Pictures; eps 1, 9, 12)
Yusuke Kida (Samurai Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Animation producer: Keisuke Kawai
Art Setting: Ayumi Satō
Assistant Animation Director:
Haruka Watanabe (ep 5)
Taiga Sakakibara (eps 2-3, 5)
Takeshi Kanda (ep 5)
Takuya Asaoka (eps 5-6)
Assistant Episode Director: Norihiko Nagahama (ep 6)
Assistant producer: Kuniaki Shimizu
Background Art:
Ai Kimura (Studio Naya; eps 1-10, 12)
Akimi Hirakawa (Marvy Jack; eps 3-12)
Chan Huy Do (Kimstoon; eps 3-12)
Chigusa Yokoyama (Studio Naya; eps 1-3, 8-10)
Chihito Akahori (Studio Naya; eps 1-3)
Chisato Nishikawa (Studio Naya; eps 4-7)
Duc Quy Nguyen (Kimstoon; eps 3-12)
Emi Murase (Studio Naya; eps 1-3)
Hai Tan Dau (Kimstoon; eps 3-12)
Hiromi Kamiyama (Studio Naya; eps 1-3, 8-10)
Hyun Ah Song (Kimstoon; eps 3-12)
Kana Sugiura (Studio Naya; eps 1-10, 12)
Kyoung Ki Kim (Kimstoon; eps 3-12)
Manami Masuda (Studio Naya; eps 1-3)
Mitoyo Watanabe (Olive; ep 11)
Miyoko Kobayashi (Studio Naya; eps 1-3, 8-10)
Ngoc Anh Le (Kimstoon; eps 3-12)
Ngoc Bao Vi Huyen (Kimstoon; eps 3-12)
Sayo Shirasaka (Olive; ep 11)
Shen Di Yuan (Studio Naya; eps 1-10, 12)
Sung Hee Kim (Kimstoon; eps 3-12)
Takumi Honma (Studio Naya; eps 1-3)
Thai Hung Nguyen (Kimstoon; eps 3-12)
Thanh Trung Nguyen (Kimstoon; eps 3-12)
Thi Ha My Phan (Kimstoon; eps 3-12)
Thi Lanh Tran (Kimstoon; eps 3-12)
Thi Mui Le (Kimstoon; eps 3-12)
Thi Thu Thao Nguyen (Kimstoon; eps 3-12)
Thi Thuy Dung Dao (Kimstoon; eps 3-12)
Trong Anh Phung (Kimstoon; eps 3-12)
Van Hieu Nguyen (Kimstoon; eps 3-12)
Van Quy Nguyen (Kimstoon; eps 3-12)
Viet Manh Le (Kimstoon; eps 3-12)
Yō Uchida (Olive; ep 11)
Young Yoon Chang (Kimstoon; eps 3-12)
Yuichi Furuichi (ep 11)
Yukari Yasuda (Olive; ep 11)
Yumi Yokota (Olive; ep 11)
Yuri Matsuda (Studio Naya; eps 1-10, 12)
Zhen Huan Song (Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd.; eps 1-12)
Cel Check:
Aiko Matsuyama (OP; ED)
Gen Horiuchi (eps 6, 12)
Kazuki Kaiga (ep 4)
Michiaki Nakano (ep 3)
Naoto Seki (eps 2, 9)
Ryōya Koga (ep 1)
Shōgo Nishimura (ep 11)
Tomoko Fukushima (eps 5, 10)
Yuka Tanimoto (ep 7)
Yuki Shimizu (ep 2)
Yuki Yoshioka (ep 8)
Cel Check Assistant: Yasuya Yuki (ep 7)
CG Modeling Director: Kana Imagaki
Color design: Aiko Matsuyama
Color setting:
Aiko Matsuyama (OP; ED)
Gen Horiuchi (eps 6, 12)
Kazuki Kaiga (ep 4)
Michiaki Nakano (ep 3)
Naoto Seki (eps 2, 9)
Ryōya Koga (ep 1)
Shōgo Nishimura (ep 11)
Tomoko Fukushima (eps 5, 10)
Yuka Tanimoto (ep 7)
Yuki Shimizu (ep 2)
Yuki Yoshioka (ep 8)
Editing: Kashiko Kimura
Editing Assistant: Chiaki Tajima
Effect Supervision: Ryō Tanaka (eps 2, 4)
Foley: Keisuke Sogō (eps 2-12)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Yan Yu (TNK; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-10, 12
)

Hiroki Tsuji (TNK; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9-12
)

Itsuki Shiga (A-Line; ep 3)
Kenta Funai (Actas; ep 11)
Shō Adachi (Actas; ep 11)
Takuya Wada (Actas; ep 11)
Ting Jun Liu (Actas; ep 11)
Tomoya Hase (TNK; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9-10, 12
)

Yuino Ito (Actas; ep 11)
Yuka Fujino (A-Line; ep 3)
Yūki Hori (TNK; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9-10, 12
)

Yūma Yoshino (TNK; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-10, 12
)

Yūta Suzu (Actas; ep 11)
In-Between Check:
Chie Yamazaki (ep 7)
Hiroki Tsuji (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-10, 12
)

Honoka Tokunaga (ep 11)
Toshiyuki Ōno (ep 8)
Yūsuke Ozawa (ep 3)
Key Animation:
Akiko Hirata (ep 9)
Akira Koremoto (ep 3)
Akira Watanabe (ep 2)
Atsumi Ichimura (ep 3)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 8)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 2)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 7)
Chuan Feng Xu (ep 5)
Chūji Nakajima (ep 6)
Dai Nishino (ep 2)
Dai Ōhara (OP)
Dai Lin Wen (4tune; ep 10)
Daichi Enomoto (eps 1, 6)
Daisuke Agata (ep 3)
Daisuke Mizuguchi (eps 2, 6, 9)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 7)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 7)
Futafusa (eps 4, 9, 12)
Haruka Watanabe (ep 1)
Harutaka Morishita (eps 6, 10)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 2)
Hikaru Sato (ep 11)
Hiroki Tsuji (eps 1-2, 12)
Hironori Hano (eps 1, 6)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 7)
Huan Ge (4tune; eps 4-5, 10)
Ikumi Kakiuchi (ep 7)
Jin Isurugi (OP; eps 1, 10)
Jin Takebe (eps 1, 6)
Jin Yi Qian (4tune; eps 4-5, 10)
Junichi Fukunaga (OP; ep 10)
Junji Gotō (ep 1)
Junji Uesugi (ep 8)
Kai Jin (4tune; eps 4-5, 10)
Kaori Yamada (ep 8)
Katsuhiko Nishijima (eps 6, 10, 12)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 8)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 8)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 7)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 7)
Kazunori Takada (ep 7)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 5)
Kazuya Miyoshi (ep 7)
Kei Yamano (ep 11)
Keiichi Sugiura (eps 3, 8)
Keita Watabe (ep 7)
Ken Mutou (ep 7)
Kensuke Watanabe (Ether Kitun; ep 4)
Kiyomu Fukuda (ep 5)
Kohei Takahashi (Art Base Bam; eps 8, 10)
Kōichi Takai (ep 7)
Kōichi Terashima (ep 11)
Kōji Matsuyama (ep 2)
Kōji Nobuhara (Ether Kitun; eps 2, 4)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 7)
Kōta Sera (OP)
Kousei Kudo (eps 1, 6, 12)
Li Bin Ye (4tune; ep 10)
Lie Jun Yang (ep 1)
Maimi Kondō (ep 2)
Makito Uehara (ep 4)
Mariko Matsui (ep 4)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 3)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (OP)
Masahito Yamashita (ep 11)
Masato Ikeda (ep 3)
Masato Okada (ep 7)
Michio Satō (eps 5, 8)
Mikihiko Ando (ep 7)
Minoru Ezaki (ep 1)
Mitsuba (ep 1)
Miwako Shibata (ep 11)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 7)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 7)
Niya Shichiogi (Langshan; ep 10)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (ep 8)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 8)
Nozomi Igarashi (ep 11)
Qin Li (4tune; eps 4-5, 10)
Ryō Tanaka (OP; eps 1, 4, 12)
Shigeki Awai (ep 3)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 7)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 5)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 7)
Shōhei Usami (eps 5, 11)
Shota Sugihara (ep 11)
Sōichi Honda (ep 7)
Suguru Iijima (ep 11)
Taiga Sakakibara (eps 4, 6)
Takahiro Yamakita (ep 3)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 3)
Takeshi Kanda (OP; eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Takeshi Maenami (ep 9)
Taki Nirei (ep 11)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 1, 8, 12)
Takuya Asaoka (eps 1-2, 9, 12)
Takuya Hirata (ep 11)
Tatsuo Nakajima (ED; eps 2, 10)
Tatsuya Takahashi (ep 12)
Tetsuya Takahashi (ep 5)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (eps 9-10, 12)
Tian Xu Zhou (4tune; ep 10)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ep 7)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 5)
Tomomi Ueda (ep 3)
Tomoya Hase (ep 1)
Toshiaki Sato (ep 5)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 2)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ED)
Tsuyoshi Kimura (eps 1, 6, 12)
Wataru Takahashi (Ether Kitun; ep 4)
Wei Jing (4tune; eps 4-5, 10)
Wei Bin Sun (4tune; ep 10)
Wen Ze Cui (4tune; ep 10)
William Lee (ep 4)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 7)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 7)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Yi Ji (4tune; eps 4-5, 10)
Yōko Iizuka (Seigasha; eps 8, 10)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 8-9, 11)
Yoshiko Saitō (OP)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 8)
Young Ku Kim (ep 5)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 2)
Yuichi Kurosawa (eps 4, 9)
Yūji Kanbara (ep 11)
Yuji Mukoyama (ep 8)
Yukari Watabe (OP)
Yūki Kitajima (eps 1, 11)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 11)
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (eps 4, 9)
Yūko Hineno (ep 11)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 8)
Yusuke Kurinishi (OP; ep 10)
Yūsuke Ozawa (ep 3)
Yūta Shimamoto (ep 1)
Yūya Yoneda (ep 11)
Zhi Xiu Li (4tune; eps 4-5, 10)
Layout Supervision Assistant: Tetsuya Yanagisawa (eps 1, 5)
Machine Design:
Kōichi Mugitani (CHOCO)
Nanashiki Yamamoto (SUDACCI)
Machine Design Assistant:
Kodama Saito (SUDACCI)
Moguru Ueno (SUDACCI)
MD Licensing:
Tsuyoshi Tobitsuka (Marvelous)
Yasushi Koike (Marvelous)
Monitor Works: Tomofumi Hasegawa
Music A&R: Dan Shigematsu
Music producer: Terushige Yoshie
Nagasaki Dialect Supervision: Junji Gotō
Original Character Design Assistant: Takayuki Kitamura (Pulpride)
Original Work Assistant:
Hirokazu Masaoka (Marvelous)
Izumi Kuroda (Marvelous)
Kiwako Morohashi (Marvelous)
Tetsurō Miura (Marvelous)
Paint:
Akine Minami (Studio CL; ep 10)
Akira Nakayama (Studio CL; ep 10)
Aoi Okada (Grain; ep 4)
Atsuya Uchida (Grain; ep 4)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Guo Cheng Bao (Studio CL; ep 10)
Ikuya Ozeki (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Junichi Kouno (Studio CL; ep 10)
Kayoko Suzuki (Studio CL; ep 10)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Manami Hirata (Studio CL; ep 10)
Mie Itou (Grain; ep 4)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Momono Sasaki (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Naoki Mori (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; eps 1, 4, 9)
Ryōya Koga (Studio Elle; eps 4, 9)
Shintaro Masuda (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Teppei Miyajima (Studio CL; ep 10)
Tomoko Fukushima (ep 5)
Yuichi Furuichi (ep 12)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Yuki Yoshioka (ep 8)
Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Yurina Fujiwara (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Yūsuke Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Yūto Ōeda (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Photography:
Aya Kawamura (asurafilm; eps 1-2, 10-11)
Daichi Iseki (MADBOX; ep 12)
Heigo Fujimura (MADBOX; eps 1-12)
Kana Miyashita (asurafilm; eps 1-2, 10-11)
Kenichi Otaki (asurafilm; ep 11)
Kentaro Kashiwagi (asurafilm; eps 1-2, 10-11)
Kimihiro Terao (MADBOX; eps 4-5, 7, 11)
Mika Nakano (MADBOX; eps 2-12)
Miki Nunoyama (MADBOX; ep 12)
Mutsuki Tsugioka (MADBOX; eps 1-12)
Reika Ōtaki (MADBOX; ep 12)
Shintaro Kojima (asurafilm; eps 1-2, 10-11)
Shota Sumiyoshi (asurafilm; eps 1-2, 10-11)
Photography Manager: Yūki Kawashita
Production Advancement:
Hai Qiang Wu (ep 5)
Kenichi Urushibata (ep 10)
Kenji Kai (ep 7)
Masashi Makino (eps 1, 6, 12)
Shōhei Urazumi (ep 11)
Shuji Miyata (ep 8)
Takeshi Igarashi (eps 4, 12)
Yūhi Uchida (eps 2, 9)
Yūichi Yasuda (ep 7)
Yūma Yoshino (ep 3)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Fumito Komachi (ep 7)
Hajime Watanabe (eps 1-2)
Takeshi Igarashi (eps 1-2)
Production Affairs: Chie Kaida
Production Cooperation: Takaaki Kōnosu (Quaras)
Prop Design: Yutaka Miya
Publicity: Sonia Shiraha
Publicity Assistant:
Shō Tanaka (Marvelous)
Takashi Irisawa (Marvelous)
Publicity Producer: Saki Takahashi
Recording Adjustment: Fumihiko Ootera
Recording Assistant: Rioko Sekimata
Scenario Assistant: Hiraku Kaneko
Setting Production: Yasumi Ooshima
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Sound Production Manager: Taiichi Iguchi
Special Effects: Mutsuki Tsugioka (MADBOX; eps 1, 3-12)
Strings Arrangement: Akito Matsuda (Lantis; ED theme song)
Theme Song Arrangement:
John Kanda (ED)
Takao Yanagawa (Lantis; OP)
Theme Song Composition:
John Kanda (ED)
Takao Yanagawa (Lantis; OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Sasa Andō (ED)
Shin Furuya (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Azusa Tadokoro (ED)
Riko Kohara (OP)
Yū Sasahara (OP)
Video Editing:
Aimi Morimoto (Good Job Tokyo)
Keita Kawamura (Good Job Tokyo)
Web Production: Takeshi Furuuchi (WEB SMITH)
Riko Kohara as Misa Aoi
Yū Sasahara as Rin Namiki

Atsumi Tanezaki as Tsuruno Minato
Aya Suzaki as Kuromaru Manpuku
Aya Uchida as Inori Misuda
Ayaka Asai as Fūka Tamaki
Azusa Tadokoro as Kaguya Shinjūin
Chika Anzai as Manatsu Shiraishi
Fairouz Ai as Emily Orange
Hisako Kanemoto as Fumika Shinshijûin
Kaori Maeda as Yuzu Midorikawa
Lynn as Jennifer Peach
M.A.O as Manjo Akua
Maki Kawase as Kiriko Yoshitoku
Naomi Ōzora as Pan Tina
Noriko Hidaka as Narration
Rumi Okubo as Pan Tsui
Satomi Satou as Syoco
Shiori Sugiura as Hina Tsuruno

Amane Makino as Momo Nishitani (ep 3)
Eri Yukimura as Female Staff (ep 5)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Rin's Father (eps 1, 11)
Hiroki Maeda as Snatch man (ep 1)
Ikumi Hasegawa as Customer (ep 10)
Mai Kanazawa as Member A (ep 11)
Miho Wataya as Interviewer (ep 11)
Mikako Komatsu as Yamada-sensei
Miki Horiba as Customer (ep 10)
Minori Chihara as Risa Aoi (eps 2, 11)
Narumi Kaho as Live (ep 11)
Noriko Hidaka as Ran Hao (eps 7-8, 11)
Nozomi Furuki as
Announcer (ep 1)
High School Girl (ep 2)
Rie Kawamura as Jennifer's Aunt (ep 10)
Rio Tsuchiya as Customer (ep 10)
Rui Tanabe as
Idol Cafe Clerk (eps 5, 10)
Salesperson (ep 9)
Satomi Amano as Customer (ep 10)
Sayaka Kitahara as CS Production Manager (ep 8)
Shinobu Matsumoto as Bunga's Father (ep 12)
Takako Tanaka as Member B (ep 11)
Yuka Iwahashi as Customer (ep 10)
Yuki Tanaka as Ashida Pearls (ep 3)

Aiki Mase (ep 1)
Naoko Komatsu (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
4tune (eps 4-5, 10)
Art Base Bam (eps 3, 7-8, 10)
Big Owl (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 12
)

Changzhou Midou Animation (ep 3)
Grain (eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Langshan (ep 10)
Nakamura Production (eps 3, 6)
One Order (ep 12)
Revival (eps 1, 6)
SDM (eps 1-2)
Seigasha (eps 5, 10)
Studio CL (ep 10)
Studio Lings (ep 7)
Xuyang Animation (ep 4)
Youli Animation (ep 4)
3DCG Animation:
Aera Laboratory (eps 2, 4, 12)
DEEN digital (ep 4)
Hayashi Digital Construction (eps 2, 4)
Keica (eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Light Arts (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 12
)

MADBOX (eps 1-12)
Marco (eps 2-5, 9)
UWAN Pictures (eps 2, 5)
WELZ Animation Studio (eps 4, 9, 12)
3DCG Modeling:
Aera Laboratory (eps 1-6, 9-12)
Larx Entertainment (eps 1-12)
MADBOX (eps 1-9, 11-12)
Samurai Pictures (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 11-12
)

Animation Production: TNK
Animation Production Assistance:
4tune (ep 5)
A-Line (ep 3)
Actas (ep 11)
BLADE (ep 8)
Geek Toys (ep 7)
Background Art:
KimStoon (eps 3-12)
Marvy Jack (eps 3-12)
Olive (ep 11)
Pine Forest Animation (eps 1-12)
Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd. (eps 1-12)
Studio Naya (eps 1-10, 12)
Editing Studio: MADBOX
In-Between Animation:
4tune (eps 4-6, 10, 12)
Akatsuki (eps 6, 9)
Big Owl (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 12
)

Changzhou Midou Animation (ep 3)
FTJ (ep 12)
Grain (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 12
)

Hoods Entertainment (ep 7)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11)
One Order (ep 12)
Reboot (ep 7)
Revival (eps 1, 6)
SDM (eps 1-2, 8)
Seed (ep 10)
Studio CL (ep 10)
Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 12
)

Studio Lings (ep 7)
Studio Massket (ep 8)
TAP (eps 2, 9, 12)
Triple A (eps 8, 11)
Xuyang Animation (ep 4)
Youli Animation (ep 4)
Key Animation:
4tune (eps 4-6, 10, 12)
Akatsuki (eps 6, 9)
Art Base Bam (eps 3, 5, 10)
Big Owl (eps 1, 9)
E-cho (ep 8)
Ether Kitten (ep 4)
FTJ (ep 12)
Grain (ep 12)
I&S Factory (ep 3)
Langshan (ep 10)
PTC Magic (ep 1)
Seigasha (ep 10)
Studio μ (ep 4)
TAP (eps 2, 9, 12)
Machine Design: SUDACCI
Materials Assistance: Ojika Island Tourism
MD Licensing: Marvelous, Inc.
Music Production: Lantis
Original Character Design Assistance: Pulpride
Original Work Assistance:
Marvelous, Inc.
Shade
Paint:
4tune (eps 4-6, 10, 12)
Akatsuki (eps 6, 9)
Big Owl (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 12
)

Changzhou Midou Animation (ep 3)
FTJ (ep 12)
Grain (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 12
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11)
One Order (ep 12)
Reboot (ep 7)
Revival (eps 1, 6)
SDM (eps 1-2, 8)
Seed (ep 10)
Studio CL (ep 10)
Studio Elle (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9, 12
)

Studio Lings (ep 7)
Studio Massket (ep 8)
TAP (eps 2, 9, 12)
Triple A (eps 8, 11)
Xuyang Animation (ep 4)
Youli Animation (ep 4)
Photography:
Asura Film (eps 1-2, 10-11)
MADBOX (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Photography Assistance:
4tune (eps 1-6, 9-11)
Anime Film (eps 1-5, 7-8)
animocaramel (ep 7)
Asura Film (ep 8)
Triple A (eps 8, 11)
Production Cooperation: Quaras
Publicity Assistance: Marvelous, Inc.
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects:
MADBOX (eps 1, 3-12)
Title Logo Design: BALCOLONY.
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo
Web Production: WEB SMITH
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Christine Auten
Translation: Natalie Jones
ADR Script: Marta Bechtol
Executive producer:
John Ledford
Toru Iwakami
Art Manager: Larry Koteff
Audio Engineer: Jonathan Rodriguez
Blu-Ray Authoring:
Joel McCray
Ryan Anthony
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Larry Koteff
Engineering Assistant:
Chris Park
David Lascoe
Mixing: Brent Marshall
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Production Coordination: Janice Williams
Production manager: Son Phan Le
QC Manager: Crystal Ruiz
Studio Management: Joey Goubeaud
Subtitling: Janice Williams
Supervising Translator: Ian Fagen
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Darcy Whitehall as Misa Aoi
Kira Vincent-Davis as Rin Namiki

Brittney Karbowski as Emily Orange
Cathryn Gray as Syoco
D.B. Newton as Aqua Manjo
Eileen Dover as Manatsu Shiraishi
Holly Segarra as Inori Misuda
Jane Smith as Yuzu Midorikawa
Joslin Johnson as Kiriko Yoshitoku
Katelyn Barr as Jennifer Peach
Melody Spade as Kuromaru Manpuku
Nadine Russell as
Dina Pan
Ziyu Pan
Olivia Swasey as Fuka Tamaki
Samantha Kennedy as Narrator
Shelby Blocker as Kaguya Shijuuin
Velma Kelly as Fumika Shinshijuin

Brandy Samalis as
California Customer (ep 10)
Club Member A (ep 11)
Fan Girl (ep 4)
Hell's Kitchen Staffer (ep 5)
Posh Fan Girls (ep 12)
Rat A (ep 8)
Store Customer C (ep 10)
Student (ep 7)
TV Race Announcer (ep 1)
Volleyball Players (ep 10)
Brittney Karbowski as
Minato
Rat B (ep 8)
Delilah Jones as
Beach Girl B (ep 10)
California Waitress (ep 10)
Fan Girl A (eps 5-6)
Namiki Party Guest B (ep 1)
Namiki Party Guest D (ep 1)
Student A (ep 3)
Sweet Cocoa Waitress (eps 5, 9-10)
Volleyball Announcer (ep 10)
Yamada
Eileen Dover as
Beach Girl D (ep 10)
Ran Namiki
Sweet Cocoa Customer A (ep 10)
Sweet Cocoa Customer C (ep 10)
Holly Segarra as
Fan Girls (ep 11)
Furuki (ep 1)
Jane Smith as Momo (ep 3)
John Swasey as
Jet-kun (ep 12)
Rin's Father
Tourist Husband (ep 1)
Joslin Johnson as
Lisa (ep 2)
Namiki Party Guest C (ep 1)
Tourist Wife (ep 1)
Juliet Simmons as
Hina
Race-chan (ep 12)
Student B (ep 3)
Suzu (ep 3)
Katelyn Barr as
Beach Girl E (ep 10)
Beach Girl F (ep 10)
California Little Boy (ep 10)
Club Member B (ep 11)
Fan Girl B (eps 5-6)
Meal Hostess (ep 11)
Risa Aoi
Kyle Colby Jones as Namiki Party Guest A (ep 1)
Olivia Swasey as
Store Customer B (ep 10)
Store Customer D (ep 10)
Samantha Kennedy as
Announcer (ep 11)
Hell's Kitchen Manager (eps 8, 10)
Interviewer (ep 11)
Jennifer's Aunt (ep 10)
Velma Kelly as
Beach Girl A (ep 10)
Beach Girl C (ep 10)
Store Customer A (ep 10)
Sweet Cocoa Customer B (ep 10)
Thief (ep 1)
English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
MVM (UK and Ireland)
Section23 Films (North America)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Latin America and Spain)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
Translation: Michael Ebersberger (Wakanim)
ADR Script: Cindy Kepke (eps 4.5, 5-12)

Encoding: Charlotte Colart (Wakanim)
Proofreader: Isabelle March (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim)
Spotting: Charlotte Colart (Wakanim)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim)
Ilena Gwisdalla as Misa Aoi
Lisa Dzyadyk as Rin Namiki

Angelina Markiefka as Emily Orange
Anna Ewelina as Aqua
Bettina Zech as Kaguy Shijuuin
Eleni Möller as Yuzu Midorikawa
Janina Dietz as Kiriko Yoshitoku
Julia Bautz as Hina Tsurunom
Katharina Iacobescu as Jennifer Peach
Katharina Lichtblau as Manatsu Shiraishi
Katharina von Daake as Inori Misuda
Kerstin Dietrich as Kuromaru Manpuko
Lara Wurmer as Frau Yamada
Marget Flach as
Minato
Risa
Mia Maron as Fumika Shinshijuuin
Nina Benz as Syoco
Patricia Strasburger as Dina Pan
Shandra Schadt as Fuuka Tamaki
Zina Laus as Ziyu Pan
German companies
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Brazil and Portugal)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology