Kandagawa Jet Girls (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
神田川 JETGIRLS (Japanese)
User Ratings: 45 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Very good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:13, dub:1)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 113 users, rank: #4473 (of 8651)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.667 (Decent−), std. dev.: 1.7512, rank: #7151 (of 8764)
Weighted mean: 5.598 (Decent−), rank: #7315 (of 8764) (seen all: 5.75 / won't finish: 4.12)
Bayesian estimate: 5.997 (Decent), rank: #5799 (of 6656)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2019-10-08
Opening Theme:
"Bullet Mermaid" by Yū Sasahara & Riko Kohara
Ending Theme:
"RIVALS" by Azusa Tadokoro
Trivia: We have 1
Review:
Kandagawa Jet Girls (Jul 18, 2020)
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Kandagawa Jet Girls - Complete Collection (Blu-ray) 2021-03-23 (from $45.31)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiraku Kaneko
Series Composition: Go Zappa
Script:
Go Zappa (eps 1-6)
Kenichi Yamashita (eps 9, 12)
Makoto Koyama (eps 7, 10)
Takashi Tokunaga (eps 8, 11)
Storyboard:
Dojag-a-gen (eps 3, 5, 8)
Hiraku Kaneko (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 12
)

Katsuhiko Nishijima (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

Takuya Asaoka (eps 4, 9, 12)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP; eps 7, 11-12)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ED)
Unit Director:
Akira Kato (ep 8)
Hiroaki Kudou (ep 11)
Hiroshi Tamada (ep 5)
Hodaka Kuramoto (ep 2)
Kiyoshi Murayama (ep 3)
Norihiko Nagahama (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)

Takuya Asaoka (eps 4, 9, 12)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ED)
Yasuhiro Minami (ep 6)
Original Character Design: Hanaharu Naruko
Character Design: Tsutomu Miyazawa
Chief Animation Director:
Junji Gotō (eps 1-12)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (eps 1-12)
Yoshiko Saitō (eps 4-12)
Animation Director:
Chūji Nakajima (ep 1)
Daisuke Agata (ep 3)
Eri Ogawa (ep 11)
Haruka Watanabe (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8-10, 12
)

Hiroaki Karasu (ep 3)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 11)
Hironori Hano (ep 1)
Jin Isurugi (ep 10)
Junichi Fukunaga (ep 10)
Junji Gotō (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-10, 12
)

Kaori Saito (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9-10
)

Kenji Hattori (eps 5, 7)
Masumi Hattori (eps 2, 4, 6)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 11)
Nobuhide Hayashi (ep 7)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (ep 8)
Shigeki Awai (ep 3)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 7)
Shosuke Shimizu (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Shunryō Yamamura (ep 3)
Sōichi Honda (ep 7)
Taiga Sakakibara (eps 4, 6)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 3)
Takeshi Kanda (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Takurō Sakurai (eps 1, 5-6)
Takuya Asaoka (eps 4, 9, 12)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 3)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 8)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ep 7)
Toshiaki Sato (eps 5, 10, 12)
Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 10)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ED; OP; eps 1-2)
Tsuyoshi Kimura (eps 4, 6, 12)
William Lee (ep 4)
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 1, 6, 9)
Yoshiko Saitō (7 episodes
eps 4-6, 8-10, 12
)

Yuji Mukoyama (ep 8)
Yūki Kitajima (eps 6, 9-10, 12)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 7)
Mechanical design:
Kōichi Mugitani (Choco)
Nanashiki Yamamoto (Sudacci)
3D Director: Shigenori Hirozumi

3D Manager: Shin'ichi Kinoshita
3DCG Animation:
Ako Kakuda (Welz Animation Studio; eps 4, 12)
Daiki Suzuki (MADBOX; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 9, 12
)

Hidenori Hayashi (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 2, 4)
Hirofumi Uchihori (DEEN Digital; ep 4)
Hirotomo Makino (MADBOX; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 12
)

Jun Niigaki (MADBOX; eps 8-9, 11-12)
Kana Hashimoto (Welz Animation Studio; eps 9, 12)
Kazuaki Okuyama (Keica; eps 4, 6)
Kazuyoshi Tezuka (Aera Laboratory; eps 2, 4, 12)
Kei Yoshimizu (Keica; eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Keisuke Kawatani (DEEN Digital; ep 4)
Kōhei Ogawa (Marco; eps 2-5, 9)
Machiko Ito (Keica; eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Masahide Awaji (ep 4)
Masahiko Hirano (MADBOX; eps 6, 10-11)
Mayu Takigahira (Keica; eps 4, 6, 9)
Mirei Takayama (UWAN Pictures; eps 2, 5)
Mitsuhiro Saida (Welz Animation Studio; eps 4, 12)
Miyo Hanami (DEEN Digital; ep 4)
Nana Watanabe (UWAN Pictures; eps 2, 5)
Naoki Ito (Keica; eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Nobuaki Kikuchi (Welz Animation Studio; eps 4, 9, 12)
Rio Ōno (Keica; eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Ryōji Shirakawa (Aera Laboratory; eps 2, 4, 12)
Ryōta Ishii (Welz Animation Studio; ep 12)
Saya Fukase (UWAN Pictures; eps 2, 5)
Shigenori Hirozumi (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-4, 9-12)
Shigeru Ohkawa (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 2, 4)
Shinsuke Oshima (DEEN Digital; ep 4)
Shōichi Enomoto (Welz Animation Studio; ep 12)
Shōsuke Uechi (ep 4)
Shūhei Hashimoto (Aera Laboratory; eps 2, 4, 12)
Shun Kanno (Keica; eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Takahiro Kamiya (Aera Laboratory; eps 2, 4, 12)
Takao Yamada (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 2, 4)
Tatsuya Nakata (MADBOX; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Tatsuya Okayasu (Welz Animation Studio; eps 9, 12)
Yasuo Miyahara (Light Arts; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 12
)

Yasutaka Tanaka (MADBOX; eps 9, 11-12)
Yoshitaka Itai (Aera Laboratory; eps 2, 4, 12)
Yuma Ikeda (Marco; eps 4, 9)
Yumiko Hasebe (Keica; eps 4, 6, 9)
3DCG Modeling:
Fusa Yamashita (7 episodes
eps 3-6, 9, 11-12
)

Hironori Sunakoshi (Samurai Pictures; eps 1, 5-6, 12)
Hiroshi Souma (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Kazuki Mochizuki (Samurai Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 11-12
)

Kazumasa Hayashi (Samurai Pictures; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 11-12
)

Kazunori Yomoda (Larx Entertainment; eps 1-12)
Ken'ya Taniguchi (Samurai Pictures; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 11-12
)

Kenji Sakamoto (eps 1-2)
Kota Kono (Samurai Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Masafumi Uchiyama (Larx Entertainment; eps 1-12)
Masahiko Hirano (MADBOX; eps 5-9, 12)
Mikiko Suwa (Samurai Pictures; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Naoki Kumagai (Samurai Pictures; eps 1-2, 9, 12)
Noboru Inami (Samurai Pictures; eps 1, 12)
Ryōji Shirakawa (Aera Laboratory; eps 1-6, 9-12)
Shiho Nonaka (Samurai Pictures; eps 1-2, 12)
Susumu Yanagida (Samurai Pictures; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 11-12
)

Yasutaka Tanaka (MADBOX; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 11-12
)

Yoshitaka Itai (Aera Laboratory; eps 1-6, 9-12)
Yuki Kuribayashi (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 11-12
)

Yuna Masuno (Samurai Pictures; eps 1-2, 9, 12)
Yuriko Tsukada (Samurai Pictures; eps 1, 9, 12)
Yusuke Kida (Samurai Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 12
)

CG Modeling Director: Kana Imagaki
Key Animation:
Chūji Nakajima (ep 6)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 2)
Kōta Sera (OP)
Ryō Tanaka (OP; eps 1, 4, 12)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 5)
Takeshi Maenami (ep 9)
Tatsuo Nakajima (ED; eps 2, 10)
Tatsuya Takahashi (ep 5)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (eps 10, 12)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ED)
William Lee (ep 4)
Layout Cooperation: Tetsuya Yanagisawa (ep 1)
Theme Song Performance:
Azusa Tadokoro (ED)
Riko Kohara
Yū Sasahara
Riko Kohara as Misa Aoi
Yū Sasahara as Rin Namiki

Aya Suzaki as Kuromaru Manpuku
Aya Uchida as Inori Misuda
Ayaka Asai as Fūka Tamaki
Azusa Tadokoro as Kaguya Shinjūin
Chika Anzai as Manatsu Shiraishi
Fairouz Ai as Emily Orange
Hisako Kanemoto as Fumika Shinshijûin
Kaori Maeda as Yuzu Midorikawa
Lynn as Jennifer Peach
Maki Kawase as Kiriko Yoshitoku
Naomi Ōzora as Pan Tina
Noriko Hidaka as Narration
Rumi Okubo as Pan Tsui
Satomi Satou as Syoco
Shiori Sugiura as Hina Tsuruno

Mikako Komatsu as Yamada-sensei
Miki Horiba as Customer (ep 10)
Minori Chihara as Risa Aoi
Japanese companies
3d Animation:
Aera Laboratory (eps 2, 4, 12)
DEEN digital (ep 4)
Hayashi Digital Construction (eps 2, 4)
Keica (eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Light Arts (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 12
)

MADBOX
Marco (eps 2-5, 9)
UWAN Pictures (eps 2, 5)
WELZ Animation Studio (eps 4, 9, 12)
3D Modeling:
Aera Laboratory (eps 1-6, 9-12)
Larx Entertainment
MADBOX (eps 1-9, 11-12)
Samurai Pictures (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 11-12
)

Animation Production: TNK
Animation Production Cooperation: A-Line (ep 3)
Backgrounds: Marvy Jack
Editing Studio: MADBOX
Key Animation:
4tune (eps 4-6, 10, 12)
Akatsuki (ep 6)
Art Base Bam (eps 3, 5, 10)
Big Owl (eps 1, 12)
Grain (ep 12)
I&S Factory (ep 3)
PTC Magic (ep 1)
Seigasha (ep 10)
Studio μ (ep 4)
TAP (ep 2)
Photography:
Asura Film
MADBOX
Photography Cooperation:
4tune
Anime Film
Production: EGG FIRM
Sound Production: Lantis
special effects: MADBOX
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo
English cast
English staff
Darcy Whitehall as Misa Aoi
Kira Vincent-Davis as Rin Namiki

Brittney Karbowski as Emily Orange
Cathryn Gray as Syoco
D.B. Newton as Aqua Manjo
Eileen Dover as Manatsu Shiraishi
Holly Segarra as Inori Misuda
Jane Smith as Yuzu Midorikawa
Joslin Johnson as Kiriko Yoshitoku
Katelyn Barr as Jennifer Peach
Melody Spade as Kuromaru Manpuku
Nadine Russell as
Dina Pan
Ziyu Pan
Olivia Swasey as Fuka Tamaki
Samantha Kennedy as Narrator
Shelby Blocker as Kaguya Shijuuin
Velma Kelly as Fumika Shinshijuin

Brandy Samalis as
California Customer (ep 10)
Club Member A (ep 11)
Fan Girl (ep 4)
Hell's Kitchen Staffer (ep 5)
Posh Fan Girls (ep 12)
Rat A (ep 8)
Store Customer C (ep 10)
Student (ep 7)
TV Race Announcer (ep 1)
Volleyball Players (ep 10)
Brittney Karbowski as
Minato
Rat B (ep 8)
Delilah Jones as
Beach Girl B (ep 10)
California Waitress (ep 10)
Fan Girl A (eps 5-6)
Namiki Party Guest B (ep 1)
Namiki Party Guest D (ep 1)
Student A (ep 3)
Sweet Cocoa Waitress (eps 5, 9-10)
Volleyball Announcer (ep 10)
Yamada
Eileen Dover as
Beach Girl D (ep 10)
Ran Namiki
Sweet Cocoa Customer A (ep 10)
Sweet Cocoa Customer C (ep 10)
Holly Segarra as
Fan Girls (ep 11)
Furuki (ep 1)
Jane Smith as Momo (ep 3)
John Swasey as
Jet-kun (ep 12)
Rin's Father
Tourist Husband (ep 1)
Joslin Johnson as
Lisa (ep 2)
Namiki Party Guest C (ep 1)
Tourist Wife (ep 1)
Juliet Simmons as
Hina
Race-chan (ep 12)
Student B (ep 3)
Suzu (ep 3)
Katelyn Barr as
Beach Girl E (ep 10)
Beach Girl F (ep 10)
California Little Boy (ep 10)
Club Member B (ep 11)
Fan Girl B (eps 5-6)
Meal Hostess (ep 11)
Risa Aoi
Kyle Colby Jones as Namiki Party Guest A (ep 1)
Olivia Swasey as
Store Customer B (ep 10)
Store Customer D (ep 10)
Samantha Kennedy as
Announcer (ep 11)
Hell's Kitchen Manager (eps 8, 10)
Interviewer (ep 11)
Jennifer's Aunt (ep 10)
Velma Kelly as
Beach Girl A (ep 10)
Beach Girl C (ep 10)
Store Customer A (ep 10)
Sweet Cocoa Customer B (ep 10)
Thief (ep 1)
English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
MVM (UK and Ireland)
Section23 Films (North America)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Latin America and Spain)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
Translation: Michael Ebersberger (Wakanim)
ADR Script: Cindy Kepke (eps 4.5, 5-12)

Encoding: Charlotte Colart (Wakanim)
Proofreader: Isabelle March (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim)
Spotting: Charlotte Colart (Wakanim)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim)
Ilena Gwisdalla as Misa Aoi
Lisa Dzyadyk as Rin Namiki

Angelina Markiefka as Emily Orange
Anna Ewelina as Aqua
Bettina Zech as Kaguy Shijuuin
Eleni Möller as Yuzu Midorikawa
Janina Dietz as Kiriko Yoshitoku
Julia Bautz as Hina Tsurunom
Katharina Iacobescu as Jennifer Peach
Katharina Lichtblau as Manatsu Shiraishi
Katharina von Daake as Inori Misuda
Kerstin Dietrich as Kuromaru Manpuko
Lara Wurmer as Frau Yamada
Marget Flach as
Minato
Risa
Mia Maron as Fumika Shinshijuuin
Nina Benz as Syoco
Patricia Strasburger as Dina Pan
Shandra Schadt as Fuuka Tamaki
Zina Laus as Ziyu Pan
German companies
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Brazil and Portugal)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology