×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Silver Spoon (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Gin no Saji (Japanese)
銀の匙 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Yūgo Hachiken decided to escape from the stressful school and home environment in the city by enrolling at Ōezo Agricultural High School. Unlike his peers who'll eventually embark upon an agricultural career, he decides to study there only because he believes it'll be less competitive academically. Unfamiliar with his new surroundings, he tries his best to adapt to the agricultural world he had never thought of living in.
User Ratings: 672 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 58 votes (sub:53, dub:2, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 232 votes (sub:214, dub:7, raw:2, others:9
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Very good: 217 votes (sub:198, dub:5, others:14
6 Spanish subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
1 French subtitled
1 Czech subtitled
)
 Good: 109 votes (sub:106, dub:1, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Decent: 35 votes (sub:31, ?:1, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 11 votes (sub:10, ?:1)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1073 users, rank: #1149 (of 9527)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.125 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.2721, rank: #455 (of 9641)
Weighted mean: 8.070 (Very good), rank: #467 (of 9641) (seen all: 8.15 / seen some: 6.75 / won't finish: 3.76)
Bayesian estimate: 8.058 (Very good), rank: #317 (of 7238)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 11
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage: 2013-07-11 to 2013-09-19
Opening Theme:
"Kiss you" by miwa
Ending Theme:
"Hello Especially" by Sukima Switch
Links: We have 1
Reviews:
News: Show:
Anime Limited Updates (Nov 4, 2016)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Silver Spoon - Complete 1st Season (Sub.DVD) 2014-07-15 (from $95.00)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tomohiko Ito
Series Composition: Taku Kishimoto
Script:
Taku Kishimoto (eps 1-11)
Storyboard:
Kazuma Fujimori (ep 5)
Kiyoshi Murayama (ep 8)
Kotomi Deai (eps 6, 11)
Pyeon-Gang Ho (eps 2, 7)
Tensai Okamura (ep 3)
Tomohiko Ito (OP; eps 1, 10)
Tomotaka Shibayama (ED; ep 9)
Yasuo Muroi (ep 4)
Episode Director:
Kazuo Nogami (ep 3)
Ken Ando (ep 5)
Kiyoshi Murayama (ep 8)
Kotomi Deai (eps 6, 11)
Pyeon-Gang Ho (eps 2, 7)
Tomohiko Ito (eps 1, 10)
Tomotaka Shibayama (ep 9)
Yasuo Muroi (ep 4)
Unit Director:
Tomohiko Ito (OP)
Tomotaka Shibayama (ED)
Music: Shusei Murai
Original creator: Hiromu Arakawa
Character Design: Jun Nakai
Art Director: Sawako Takagi (Studio Wyeth)
Chief Animation Director:
Jun Nakai
Takahiro Chiba (eps 4, 6, 8, 11)
Animation Director:
Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 10)
Atsuyuki Yukawa (ep 10)
Chiaki Furuzumi (eps 9, 11)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 6)
Jun Nakai (OP; ED; ep 1)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 3)
Kengo Matsumoto (ep 2)
Masako Matsumoto (eps 1, 7, 11)
Mio Inoguchi (eps 7, 11)
Miyuki Kuroki (ep 9)
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 2)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 8)
Takahiro Chiba (ep 1)
Takuro Shinbo (ep 5)
Tomoko Sudo (eps 6, 10-11)
Yasuo Muroi (ep 4)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 8)
Sound Director: Tomohiko Ito
Cgi Director: Ryuta Undo
Director of Photography: Toshiaki Aoshima
Executive producer:
Masuo Ueda
Tomonori Ochikoshi
Producer:
Akitoshi Mori (Fuji TV)
Shunsuke Saito (Aniplex)

2D Work: Noriko Masuko
2nd Key Animation:
Aki Nakagawa (eps 2, 7, 9)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 9)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 10)
Chiaki Furuzumi (ep 11)
Chiaki Nakamura (eps 6, 9)
Chie Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9-10
)

Hideki Nakagawa (ep 4)
Hideyuki Ogami (eps 9, 11)
Hiroko Hayashi (ep 4)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Takemoto (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (ep 11)
Jun Shimada (ep 11)
Kei Suezawa (ep 4)
Kōji Togashi (ep 10)
Mahora Muraki (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9-11
)

Maiko Abe (ep 1)
Manabu Katayama (ep 4)
Manami Itō (ep 10)
Masako Matsumoto (ep 2)
Masami Yamashita (ep 9)
Masami Yamauchi (ep 9)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 2, 9-10)
Minori Homura (ep 9)
Miya Sasagawa (ep 6)
Miyuki Kuroki (eps 6, 11)
Mutsumi Omote (eps 6, 9-11)
Mutsumi Sasahara (ep 3)
Natsumi Ishizaki (eps 1, 11)
Rika Satō (ep 3)
Ryūta Ura (eps 9, 11)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 10)
Sakurako Sagano (ep 3)
Satomi Tamura (ep 4)
Shin Ogasawara (ep 4)
Shingo Tamagawa (ep 4)
Shun Enokido (ep 4)
Shuri Toida (ep 4)
Somsak Mahamongkol (ep 2)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 10)
Takayuki Gotan (ep 10)
Takurō Naka (eps 4, 10)
Tomoko Sudo (ep 10)
Tomoya Nishiguchi (ep 6)
Tomoyasu Kudo (ep 4)
Toshimi Tanaka (ep 11)
Wakana Murakami (ep 11)
Yasushi Fujiki (ep 4)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 9)
Yūji Takahashi (ep 10)
Yukie Kawakami (ep 8)
Yūko Fuji (ep 6)
Yumehito Yamaguchi (ep 8)
Yūsuke Kawabe (ep 10)
3D CG:
Kaori Satō (A-1 Pictures)
Kazuya Monma (A-1 Pictures)
Nao Kudō (A-1 Pictures)
Ryuta Undo (A-1 Pictures)
Yō Fukuda (A-1 Pictures)
Advertising: Hiroyuki Seta (Fuji TV)
Animal Animation Director: Takahiro Chiba (ep 2)
Animal Design: Yasuo Muroi
Animation producer: Mikihiro Iwata
Art Setting: Shinji Sugiyama (Studio Wyeth)
Assistant Director: Kotomi Deai
Assistant producer:
Narumi Odagiri
Shin Toriyama (Fuji TV)
Background Art:
Aoi Shimada (Studio Wyeth)
Harumi Yanoki (Studio Wyeth)
Hideaki Kita (Studio Wyeth)
Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-3, 10-11)
Junko Araki (Studio Wyeth)
Kayoko Fujiki (Studio Wyeth)
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth)
Kikuyo Yano (Studio Wyeth)
Kurumi Katayama (Studio Wyeth)
Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth)
Miku Yokoyama (Studio Wyeth)
Momoko Takatsu (Studio Wyeth)
Naomi Kasugai (Studio Wyeth)
Reiko Okada (Studio Wyeth)
Rikiya Igai (Studio Wyeth)
Risa Iwatsuki (Studio Wyeth)
Ryoko Ina (Studio Wyeth)
Saki Yamada (Studio Wyeth)
Sohei Koizumi (Studio Wyeth)
Takao Makino (Studio Wyeth)
Wakiko Matsumoto (Studio Wyeth)
Woo Hoon Ryu (Studio Wyeth)
Yasuaki Aritō (Studio Wyeth)
Yuka Kotegawa (Studio Wyeth)
Yuki Kasahara (Studio Wyeth)
Yūki Matsumoto (Studio Wyeth)
Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth)
Yurie Nomura (Studio Wyeth)
Yutaka Itō (Studio Wyeth)
Background Scan:
Hiroaki Satō (Scan-ya)
Makoto Kimura (Scan-ya)
Miho Kawanishi (T2 Studio)
Takeshi Ogawa (T2 Studio)
Yūsuke Kimura (Scan-ya)
Chief Producer:
Hiroyuki Shimizu (Aniplex)
Kōji Yamamoto (Fuji TV)
Color Check: Makiko Doi
Color Check Assistance: Kanako Hayashi
Color design: Takahiro Mogi
Color Design Assistance: Makiko Doi
Compilation: Machiko Naruto (Fuji TV)
Design Assistant: Masako Matsumoto (eps 7-10)
Editing: Shigeru Nishiyama (REAL-T)
Editing Assistant: Yūji Kondō
HD Editing: Motoki Shirai
In-Between Animation:
Akihiro Nagae (A-1 Pictures)
Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures)
Fusae Sato (Magic Bus)
Haruna Yamanaka (A-1 Pictures)
Keiko Abu
Ken Takahashi
Kenji Ooe (Albion)
Maki Todaka (A-1 Pictures)
Masao Han (Magic Bus)
Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures)
Minami Murayama (A-1 Pictures)
Ming Zhe Qiu (Magic Bus)
Mitsuka Sekimoto (Magic Bus)
Mutsumi Sasahara (Magic Bus)
Rina Iwamoto (A-1 Pictures)
Ryota Michishita (Albion)
Saori Tomita (A-1 Pictures)
Saori Yonezawa (A-1 Pictures)
Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures)
Sayuka Watari (A-1 Pictures)
Seiji Inahashi (Albion)
Setsuko Takenouchi
Takayuki Kikuchi (A-1 Pictures)
Yasuo Muroi (ep 4)
Young-Ung Lee (Magic Bus)
Yu Kitamura (Albion)
Yukari Manabe (Magic Bus)
Yūki Ichijima (Albion)
Yūko Fuji (A-1 Pictures)
Yumehito Yamaguchi (Magic Bus)
Yuri Arima (A-1 Pictures)
In-Between Check Assistance:
Megumi Masaoka
Yuri Arima
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (ep 3)
Aki Nakagawa (ep 11)
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 9)
Asami Shimizu (ep 9)
Asuka Kurokawa (eps 3, 8)
Atsuko Yamazaki (ep 3)
Atsushi Saitō (OP)
Atsuyuki Yukawa (ED; eps 1-2, 4, 9)
Ayako Karatani (ep 7)
Ayako Kurata (OP)
Ayako Takarada (eps 6, 10)
Ayumi Yamada (ep 1)
Cédric Hérole (ep 6)
Chiaki Furuzumi (OP; eps 1, 4, 6-7)
Chie Nishizawa (ep 6)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 7)
Chihiro Hayashi (ep 2)
Daijirō Ichieda (eps 2, 10)
Daisuke Niinuma (ep 6)
Eiji Abiko (OP)
Eri Yamazaki (ep 1)
Fujio Inose (eps 2, 6, 11)
Fumika Hasegawa (eps 10-11)
Fumiko Kon (ep 3)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 2)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 4)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 1)
Hidekazu Ebina (OP)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
Hidetaka Ishikawa (eps 6, 11)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 8)
Hirohide Shikishima (ep 3)
Hiroko Oguri (ep 9)
Hiromi Ariga (eps 9-10)
Hiromi Hata (ep 1)
Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 11)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 2)
Hiroshi Shimizu (OP)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 6, 11)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 7)
Hisanori Hashimoto (eps 1, 6, 11)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 6)
Kanako Hirato (ep 9)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 9)
Kanako Ueda (ep 11)
Kanako Yoshida (ep 1)
Kaori Itō (ep 7)
Katsushi Suzuki (eps 1, 6, 9)
Kazuhiro Miwa (OP)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 8)
Keisuke Furuichi (ep 11)
Keisuke Masunaga (ep 8)
Keizō Shimizu (ep 3)
Kengo Matsumoto (OP)
Kenji Kodama (ep 10)
Kenta Yokoya (ep 2)
Kentarō Kawajiri (ep 4)
Kento Toya (OP)
Kiminori Itō (ep 9)
Kōhei Yamazaki (ep 9)
Kōichi Sugitani (ep 2)
Koji Kikukawa (ep 10)
Kōji Miura (ep 8)
Kouhei Hashimoto (OP; eps 1, 6)
Kozue Horanai (ep 10)
Kunihiko Inoue (ep 6)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 2, 10)
Majiro (ep 7)
Maki Murakami (eps 4, 7)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 7, 11)
Manabu Akita (OP)
Mariko Iguchi (ep 9)
Masakazu Kawazoe (ep 11)
Masaki Kawake (ep 4)
Masako Matsumoto (OP; ep 11)
Masatomo Sugawara (ep 2)
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 7)
Masayuki Ozaki (eps 6, 11)
Megumi Ueda (ep 10)
Mieko Kamiyama (ep 1)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 3)
Minami Yoshida (ep 2)
Minori Homura (ep 11)
Mio Inoguchi (OP; eps 1-2, 7, 11)
Miyuki Kuroki (OP; eps 1, 4, 6)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 1)
Motoki Yagi (ep 3)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 9)
Naho Kozono (ep 9)
Naohiro Ōsugi (eps 1, 10)
Naoki Aisaka (ep 3)
Naoto Abe (ep 2)
Naoto Nakamura (OP)
Natsuko Kondou (OP; ep 8)
Natsumi Ishizaki (eps 6, 9-11)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 10)
Ran Kamezawa (ep 4)
Reika Hoshino (ep 7)
Reina Kawasaki (ep 10)
Rie Ōmori (ep 9)
Rumi Miyata (ep 9)
Ryou Kodama (eps 2, 10)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 3)
Saina Nishio (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
Satoshi Miyoshi (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
Sayaka Ikeda (ep 10)
Setsuko Shibuichi (ep 8)
Shigeki Iwasaki (eps 2, 4)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 8)
Shinji Abe (ep 2)
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 3)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 10)
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 11)
Taeko Mitsuhashi (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
Taeko Oda (eps 7, 10)
Taiyo Fujiwara (ep 4)
Takahiro Arai (eps 7, 11)
Takahiro Chiba (OP; ep 10)
Takao Maki (OP)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (ep 2)
Takayuki Gotan (eps 9, 11)
Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
Takurō Naka (eps 1, 6, 9, 11)
Tatsuya Mizuno (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
Tomohisa Shimoyama (ep 2)
Tomoko Satō (ep 2)
Tomoko Sudo (OP; eps 2, 6, 10)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 2)
Tomoya Nishiguchi (OP)
Toshihiko Araki (ep 10)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 3)
Toshiyuki Hashimoto (ep 10)
Yasuko Higuchi (ep 6)
Yasuo Muroi (ep 4)
Yayoi Sasagawa (ep 9)
Yōichi Shimizu (eps 9-10)
Yōko Nomura (ep 9)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 7)
Yoshie Anzai (ep 8)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 11)
Yoshiko Imasato (eps 1, 10)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 11)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 6, 10)
Yosuke Yabumoto (ep 11)
Yu Kurihara (ep 2)
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 11)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 6)
Yuka Koiso (ep 1)
Yukari Kobayashi (eps 3, 8)
Yukari Takeuchi (ep 3)
Yuki Ōmori (ep 6)
Yukiko Ban (ep 6)
Yukiko Nagao (ep 1)
Yūko Fuji (ep 9)
Yūko Inoue (ep 1)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; ep 5)
Yuta Ito (ep 10)
Yutaka Araki (ep 11)
Yuuichi Terada (ep 9)
Yuuki Igarashi (ep 4)
Main Animator: Takahiro Chiba
Music producer:
Etsuko Chiba
Kozue Okada (AMO)
Original Concept Assistance:
Hiro Torimitsu
Masaki Nawata
Original Work Supervisor Editing: Takashi Tsubouchi
Paint:
Asuka Yokota (A-1 Pictures)
Chiharu Koyagi (Albion)
Mai Yamaguchi (A-1 Pictures)
Mayu Morita (A-1 Pictures)
Miki Furusato (Albion)
Yūsuke Ishihara (A-1 Pictures)
Yuuko Satou (Albion)
Photography:
Ayaka Shimizu (A-1 Pictures)
Kai Suzuki (A-1 Pictures)
Ken Ogiwara (A-1 Pictures)
Masaharu Okazaki (A-1 Pictures)
Seiya Ōmori (A-1 Pictures)
Toshiaki Aoshima (A-1 Pictures)
Yohei Miyawaki (A-1 Pictures)
Yui Tomita (A-1 Pictures)
Yukiko Nagase (A-1 Pictures)
Yūya Sakuma (A-1 Pictures)
Production Advancement:
Akinao Shibuya (OP; eps 2, 6, 10)
Keiki Endo
Kōki Sugawara (eps 3, 8)
Kosuke Mori (ep 5)
Megumi Tanaka (ep 1)
Mikiko Iwano (eps 6, 11)
Mikito Fujita (ep 4)
Sachio Fujita (ED)
Shuhei Sugiyama (ep 9)
Yūsuke Isaka (ep 7)
Production Affairs:
Kenichi Hayashi
Shinsuke Nomura
Production Business: Yoshiko Kitamura
Production Business Manager:
Keiko Ishikawa
Masayuki Satō
Production Desk: Sachio Fujita
Prop Animation Director: Tomoko Sudo (eps 1-2)
Prop Design: Tomoko Sudo
Publicity Producer: Kenta Suzuki
Recording Adjustment: Yoshio Obara
Recording Assistant: Keiko Hori
Sales Planning: Manabu Jingūji
Setting Production: Megumi Tanaka
Sound Production Manager: Eisuke Imanishi
Special Effects: Noriko Masuko
System Management: Masayoshi Yoshioka
Theme Song Arrangement:
NAOKI-T (OP)
Shintarō Tokita (ED)
Takuya Ōhashi (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
miwa (OP)
Shintarō Tokita (ED)
Takuya Ōhashi (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
miwa (OP)
Shintarō Tokita (ED)
Takuya Ōhashi (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
miwa (OP)
Sukima Switch (ED)
Title Logo Design: Jin Shirayama
Web Production:
Emi Kii
Kōji Uetsuji
Marie Miyake as Aki Mikage
Ryohei Kimura as Yūgo Hachiken

Ayahi Takagaki as Tamako Inada
Katsuyuki Konishi as Shingo Hachiken
Kengo Takanashi as Hajime Nishikawa
Masayuki Shōji as Keiji Tokiwa
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Shinnosuke Aikawa
Nobuyuki Kobushi as Tarō Beppu
Shiori Izawa as Mayumi Yoshino
Tooru Sakurai as Ichirō Komaba

Arisa Kiyoto as Misato Suehiro (eps 5, 10-11)
Asami Tano as Mika Toyonishi (eps 4, 9)
Atsuko Yuya as Ichiko Fuji
Atsumi Tanezaki as
Announcement (ep 1)
Minami Kitamachi (eps 3-4, 9)
Atsushi Tamaru as Kouji Futamata (eps 1, 4, 11)
Chado Horii as Uryu (ep 11)
Chiwa Saito as Tamako's Mother (ep 7)
Daiki Yamashita as Yuuichi Matsuyama (ep 10)
Eiichirō Tokumoto as Eisaku Towari (ep 5)
Fuyuka Oura as Aki's Mother (eps 6-9)
Hajime Iijima as Hirono Sensei (ep 5)
Hibiku Yamamura as Girl (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Morisaki as
Doctor (ep 3)
Vet (ep 3)
Juri Nagatsuma as Manami Sakae (eps 2, 9)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Kaito Meguro (eps 9-11)
Katsuki Donoshita as Mr. Yachiyo (eps 1, 4, 10)
Kenji Utsumi as Todoroki Sensei (ep 1)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Hachiken's Father (ep 8)
M.A.O as Chidori Ikeda (ep 11)
Mai Goto as
Misora Komaba (eps 6, 8)
Nino Komaba (eps 6, 8)
Masahiro Kobayashi as Mr. Minami (ep 1)
Masatomo Nakazawa as Naoki Toyota (eps 1-4)
Mutsumi Sasaki as Aki's Grandfather (eps 6-8)
Naoko Matsui as Komaba's Mother (ep 6)
Naoto Kobayashi as
Hayami Seo (eps 5, 10)
Third Year Student (ep 11)
Yutaka Kondo (ep 3)
Shiina Natsukawa as Schoolgirl A (ep 5)
Shinya Takahashi as Holstein Club Member (ep 2)
Sora Amamiya as Schoolgirl B (ep 5)
Taishi Murata as
Taro Ochanomizu (eps 1, 5)
Third Year Student (ep 9)
Takahiro Mizushima as Shin'ei Ōkawa (eps 2, 4-5, 10)
Takehiro Hasu as
Aki's Uncle (eps 3, 6)
Chikara Otanishi (eps 1-2, 9-11)
Gardening Teacher (ep 4)
Worker A (ep 7)
Taku Yashiro as
Middle School Friend B (ep 8)
Worker B (ep 7)
Takumi Watanabe as Hayato Kawai (ep 4)
Tamie Kubota as Aki's Great-Grandmother (eps 6-8)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Shiraishi (eps 3-4)
Tomohiro Nishimura as Niwatori Sensei (eps 1-2, 10)
Tōru Ohkawa as Tamako's Father (ep 7)
Toshitaka Hirano as Dorm Chief (eps 3, 11)
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Aki's Father (eps 6-8)
Yasunori Masutani as Nakajima Sensei (eps 2-4, 11)
Yōko Ono as Aki's Grandmother (eps 6, 8)
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Sakuragi Sensei (eps 1-2, 4, 10)
Yūji Mitsuya as Principal (eps 2-4, 11)
Yuka Imai as Hachiken's Mother (eps 8, 11)
Yūki Ono as Shinichirō Inada
Yukitoshi Kikuchi as
Middle School Friend A (ep 8)
Noboru Maruyama (eps 2, 9)
Yurika Tachibana as Horse (ep 3)
Yūshi Satō as Horse Dealer (ep 6)
Yusuke Shirai as Ryo Nishikura (eps 1-4, 9)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Background Scan:
Scan-ya
T2 Studio
Editing Studio: REAL-T
Key Animation:
drop (ep 8)
Hanil Animation (ep 8)
HEBARAKI (ep 7)
Magic Bus (ep 8)
Magic Bus Niigata (ep 8)
Nakamura Production (ep 5)
Studio Liberty (eps 3, 7)
Studio Mark (ep 8)
Synod (ep 8)
Telecom Animation Film (ep 3)
Production Assistance:
Albion (ep 5)
Magic Bus (eps 3, 8)
Recording Studio: Victor Studio
Sound Production: Dax Production
Title Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio
English companies
English staff
(none)
Broadcaster: Hello! Japan
Distributor:
Aniplex of America
Madman Entertainment (Australia)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Aniplex Channel
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
Screen Anime (United Kingdom and Ireland; June 2020)
Viewster (UK, Ireland)
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (UK & Ireland)
Aniplex of America
English cast
(none)
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Aniplus
Korean cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Xavier Fleury (10 episodes
eps 1-9, 10 Wakanim
)

(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: PopCorn TV (from 15 July 2013)
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Peppermint Anime
German cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology