×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the new ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Hakushon Daimaō 2020 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ハクション大魔王 2020 (Japanese)
Episode titles: We have 20
Vintage: 2020-04-11
Opening Theme:
"Satesu Hakushon" by Tamio Okuda
Ending Theme:
"Akubi o Sureba" by Friends
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Atsushi Nigorikawa
Series Composition: Hiroko Kanasugi
Script:
Daisuke Ishibashi (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 12, 15, 19
)

Hiroko Kanasugi (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 9, 13-14, 20
)

Katsuhiko Chiba (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 16-17
)

Takahiro Nagano (eps 5, 10, 18)
Storyboard:
Atsushi Nigorikawa (eps 1, 20)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 9)
Fumio Maezono (eps 11, 17)
Jun Kamiya (ep 5)
Kazuo Iimura (ep 4)
Ken'ichi Nishida (eps 2, 8, 18)
Kunpei Maeda (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 15, 20
)

Motoki Nakanishi (ep 14)
Tetsuo Yasumi (ep 19)
Toshiaki Kidokoro (ep 6)
Yasuhiro Noda (ep 3)
Yūko Kiyoshima (eps 10, 16)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nigorikawa (eps 1, 20)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 9)
Fumio Maezono (eps 11, 17)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 6)
Ken'ichi Nishida (eps 2, 8, 18)
Kunpei Maeda (eps 7, 13)
Masayoshi Ozaki (eps 4, 10, 16)
Motoki Nakanishi (ep 14)
Natsumi Higashida (eps 5, 15)
Yasuhiro Noda (eps 3, 12)
Yoshiaki Okumura (ep 19)
Original Character Design: Suzuka Yoshida
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama

2nd Key Animation: Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 5)
Aya Takahashi (OP)
Ayaka Ueda (ep 2)
Emi Asami (ep 4)
Haruhiko Noda (ep 2)
Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Hironori Sawada (ep 3)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 1)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 3)
Jun Takagi (ep 3)
Junichi Nagano (OP; eps 3-4)
Kaoru Tanimoto (ep 6)
Kazuo Iimura (OP; eps 1, 3-4)
Kei Sakai (ep 6)
Koichi Hayami (ep 1)
Kōichi Takai (eps 1, 5)
Kosuke Hiramatsu (ep 6)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 1-7 odd)
Mariko Emori (ep 5)
Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 3)
Mayumi Oda (eps 5, 7)
Michiko Katsu (ep 2)
Misaki Shinoda (OP)
Mitsuharu Matsuyama (ep 1)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 1)
Miyuki Satō (ep 4)
Miyuki Takahashi (ep 2)
Naomi Utsuno (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Osamu Kamijō (ep 5)
Riko Kaneda (OP)
Sayaka Kayo (ep 2)
Seiji Okada (ep 2)
Shin Takemoto (eps 1, 3, 5)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 1)
Shuji Maruyama (ep 5)
Taeko Otsuka (ep 2)
Taeko Sato (ep 4)
Takaaki Wada (ep 1)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 2)
Takuya Hirata (ep 2)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Toru Yoshida (ep 1)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (eps 1, 3, 5)
Tsutomu Shibutani (ep 6)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (eps 1, 5)
Yasuaki Honda (eps 3, 5)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 3)
Yoshiharu Satō (OP; eps 1, 3, 5)
Yoshiharu Wakayama (ep 6)
Yui Kinoshita (ep 1)
Yuka Kudo (ep 6)
Yuki Kamiya (ep 2)
Yuki Nakano (OP)
Yuko Gomi (eps 3, 5)
Yumeko Hamada (ep 2)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Yuusuke Noma (ep 6)
Sound Effects: Kentarou Washio
Kōichi Yamadera as Hakushon Daimaō
Miyuri Shimabukuro as Kantarō Yodayama
Sumire Morohoshi as Akubi

Chō as Sorekara Ojisan
Daiki Yamashita as Pūta
Haruka Tomatsu as Mario Kenmari
Kyо̄tarо̄ Muramoto as Takashi Yodayama
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Mitsuru Manpukuzaka
Noriko Hidaka as Yо̄ko Yodayama
Tomokazu Seki as Yumizu Kinamari
Toshio Furukawa as Kanichi Yodayama

Hina Kino as Baby (ep 7)
Junji Majima as Butler (ep 10)
Japanese companies
3DCGI: Asahi Production (eps 1-2, 5-6)
Backgrounds:
Beam Studio (eps 2, 4, 6)
Geek Toys (eps 4, 6)
Moon Flower (OP; ED; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Studio Forest (eps 4, 6)
Studio Pinewood (eps 4-6)
Studio WHO (eps 2-3, 6)
Digital In-between Animation: OLM Asia (eps 1-7)
Finish Animation:
4tune (ep 3)
Asahi Production (ep 1)
Eiken (ep 1)
FAI (ep 1)
Grain (ep 3)
Kagura (eps 1, 3)
M.S.C (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 2)
Nippon Animation (ep 1)
office fuu (OP; ED; eps 1, 3, 5)
OLM Asia (eps 1-3, 5-6)
R.I.C (ep 3)
Studio Elle (eps 1-3)
Studio Lings (ep 6)
Studio MAT (ep 1)
Studio pistis (ep 4)
Studio Sign (ep 4)
Studio Targe (ep 1)
Studio Toys (ep 4)
Triple A (eps 1, 5-6)
Vega Entertainment (ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
4tune (ep 3)
A-Line (OP; eps 1, 5)
CoMix Wave Films (ep 1)
Eiken (eps 1, 3)
FAI (ep 1)
Gaina (eps 1, 3)
Grain (ep 3)
ingresA (OP; ep 1)
Jūmonji (ep 3)
Kagura (ep 3)
M.S.C (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 2)
Nippon Animation (eps 1, 3, 5)
Project Team Sara (ep 1)
R.I.C (ep 3)
Satelight (ep 1)
Snow Light Staff (ep 1)
Studio CL (ep 1)
Studio Comet (ep 3)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
Studio Gash (OP; eps 1, 3, 5)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1, 3)
Studio Lings (eps 1, 6)
Studio MAT (ep 1)
Studio pistis (ep 4)
Studio Sign (ep 4)
Triple A (eps 1, 5-6)
Vega Entertainment (ep 2)
Wao World (ep 3)
Key Animation:
Nakamura Production (ep 6)
WONWOO animation (eps 5, 7)
Music Production: Smile Company
Photography:
Nippon Animation (eps 1, 3-7)
Vega Entertainment (ep 2)
Production Cooperation:
Jūmonji (ep 3)
Studio Lings (ep 6)
Studio Sign (ep 4)
Vega Entertainment (ep 2)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (United States and Canada)
Tubi TV
Licensed by: Viz Media
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Pluto TV (Latin America)
Licensed by: Viz Media (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming: YouTube (Yamato Animation)
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese companies
Portuguese staff
(none)
Broadcaster: Pluto TV Anime
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Pluto TV
Licensed by: Viz Media (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology