×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Arknights: Prelude to Dawn (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Arknights Reimei Zensō (Japanese)
アークナイツ 黎明前奏 (Japanese)
明日方舟:黎明前奏 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: In the land of Terra, natural disasters of unknown causes have been occurring irregularly in many areas. Therefore, the majority of the people, in order to escape those natural disasters, came to live in mobile cities developed over the years. The Originium left behind at the site of such Catastrophes, has led to the rapid progress of civilization due to their immense energy. But it also brought something else with it — an incurable disease called Oripathy. Because the bodies of those with Oripathy gradually crystalize and become a new source of infection at the time of death, in many countries, the Infected are subject to persecution under regimes of segregation and forced labor. Those who were oppressed by the governments are starting to rebel. Rhodes Island, a pharmaceutical company researching a cure for Oripathy, takes up their arms and starts a conquest trying to save all the people from the disease.
User Ratings: 89 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Very good: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Good: 26 votes (sub:26)
 Decent: 18 votes (sub:18)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 151 users, rank: #4167 (of 9107)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.168 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.9035, rank: #6369 (of 9214)
Weighted mean: 6.080 (Decent), rank: #6556 (of 9214) (seen all: 6.50 / seen some: 6.09 / won't finish: 3.64)
Bayesian estimate: 6.259 (Decent+), rank: #5594 (of 6953)
Episode titles: We have 8
Vintage: 2022-10-28
Opening Theme:
"Alive" by ReoNa
Ending Theme:
"BE ME" by Doul
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yuki Watanabe
Script: Aki Mizuki (eps 4-8)
Storyboard:
Masaki Nishikawa (ED; eps 4, 6-7)
Shintarou Douge (ep 5)
Takaaki Ishiyama (ep 3)
Yuki Watanabe (OP; eps 1-3, 8)
Episode Director:
Kazuki Yokouchi (ep 6)
Masaki Nishikawa (ep 7)
Motomasa Maeda (studio Palette; ep 3)
Tadashi Nakamura (ep 4)
Yi Yi Shao (eps 2, 5)
Yuki Watanabe (eps 1, 8)
Unit Director:
Masaki Nishikawa (ED)
Yuki Watanabe (OP)
Music: Yuki Hayashi
Original Character Design: [email protected]
Character Design: Aya Takafuji
Art Director: Minoru Ōnishi (BIC Studio)
Art:
Minoru Ōnishi (eps 1-8)
Momoko Fujikura (eps 3, 6)
Animation Director:
Akiko Kawazoe (studio Palette; ep 3)
Anna Tateno (Yostar Pictures; ep 3)
Aya Takafuji (Yostar Pictures; ED; eps 1-8)
Can Ran Luo (Yostar Pictures; ep 3)
Do Young Kim (Yostar Pictures; eps 3, 7)
Feng Cheng Hu (ep 5)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 2)
Hotaru Morishige (Yostar Pictures; ep 3)
Kahoko Kamahara (Yostar Pictures; eps 3, 8)
Kaito Shimizu (Yostar Pictures; eps 3, 8)
Kenji Terao (ep 7)
Masakatsu Sasaki (ep 4)
Nana Mori (ep 5)
Reo Itoyama (ep 7)
Rice (ep 5)
Rina Kogure (Yostar Pictures; ep 3)
Rina Nagai (Yostar Pictures; eps 3, 8)
Sara Sakoe (studio Palette; ep 3)
Satoshi Isono (ep 4)
Takaya Murakami (Yostar Pictures; ep 3)
Yuki Watanabe (OP; eps 3, 8)
Yūya Sakurai (Studio Silver; ep 6)
Zhuo Lu Yu (eps 2, 5)
Sound Director: Yuki Watanabe
Cgi Director: Yudai Ueno (IKIF+; eps 1-8)
Director of Photography: Kōhei Tanada
Executive producer: Haimao Luohewu
2D Design: Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; eps 1-8)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Migita (Studio Silver; ep 6)
Akari Takei (eps 1, 7)
Anna Tateno (OP; ep 7)
Ayumi Saitō (ep 1)
Bing Nan Zhao (eps 2, 5)
Can Ran Luo (Yostar Pictures; eps 3, 7-8)
Chiharu Tasaka (Yostar Pictures; eps 3, 7)
Fei Li (ep 2)
Fei. (ep 5)
Feng Cheng Hu (eps 2, 5)
Haruka Ogiso (Yostar Pictures; ED; eps 3, 7)
Hayato Matsuda (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Sato (eps 2, 5)
Hotaru Morishige (OP; ED; ep 7)
Ikuko Tomita (ep 1)
Izumi Matsuzaki (ep 1)
Jae Young Jung (Yostar Pictures; eps 3, 8)
Jing Xiang Su (ep 5)
Juri Utō (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Kahoko Kamahara (eps 3, 8)
Kaito Shimizu (ep 7)
Kana Ueki (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Keisuke Yoshida (ep 5)
Kira Uramatsu (ep 1)
Kohei Mikoshi (Yostar Pictures; OP; eps 3, 7)
Kurumi Mamada (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Kyoshiro Goto (Studio Silver; ep 6)
Liang Jiang (ep 5)
Madoka Taniguchi (Yostar Pictures; eps 3, 7-8)
Mani Inaka (Yostar Pictures; OP; ED; eps 3, 7)
Mari Umezawa (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Marimo Hikasa (ep 2)
Masaki Moriya (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Mayū Ōyanagi (Aurochs; ep 6)
Megumi Yamana (Yostar Pictures; OP; ED; eps 3, 7)
Mei Ling Sun (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Mei Yue Wang (eps 2, 5)
Miho Kawasaki (Yostar Pictures; ep 3)
Miki Kurihara (Studio Silver; ep 6)
Nana Mori (eps 2, 5)
Nanami Yamaoka (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Natsumi Seki (eps 2, 5)
Noa Kajita (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Pu Gun Yun (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Ran Zhu (ep 5)
Ren Tanaka (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Rento Yasuoka (Studio Silver; ep 6)
Reo Itoyama (Yostar Pictures; ep 3)
Rice (ep 5)
Rina Kogure (Yostar Pictures; ep 3)
Ryōta Saitō (ED; eps 3, 8)
Ryusei Ichimura (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Sachi Susa (Yostar Pictures; OP; eps 3, 7-8)
Sae Manaka (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Saori Nemoto (ep 7)
Sara Yamaai (eps 1, 7)
Senri Tobichi (eps 1, 7)
Shinya Fujita (ep 5)
Shion Putuangreni Yamada (Yostar Pictures; ED; eps 3, 7-8)
Sōichi Honda (ep 5)
Song Cen Hou (eps 2, 5)
Sōta Matsunaga (Studio Silver; ep 6)
Sukyaru Minowa (ep 7)
Takahito Kugō (ep 1)
Takaya Murakami (ep 3)
Takuto Sone (ep 8)
Wata (ep 7)
Xin Xie (ep 5)
Yōko Naeki (Studio Silver; ep 6)
Yoshiko Sotoyama (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Yōsuke Asano (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Yui Yagihara (eps 2, 5)
Yūka Kozutsumi (Studio Silver; ep 6)
Yuki Takahashi (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Yuki Tanaka (Studio Lings; eps 4, 6)
Yuki Watanabe (ep 3)
Yuu Tanaka (ep 7)
Zhi Quan Chen (eps 2, 5)
Zhuo Lu Yu (eps 2, 5)
3D CG: Yudai Ueno (IKIF+; OP)
Animation producer: Takeo Hata
Art Setting: Ryū Sakamoto (BIC Studio)
Artist Relations:
Kazutomo Tanaka (ED theme song)
Mayuko Ōtsubo (ED theme song)
Miho Seta (ED theme song)
Yuka Nakano (ED theme song)
Yūsuke Hirai (ED theme song)
Assistant Animation Director:
Anna Tateno (eps 7-8)
Fumino Kakihata (ep 4)
Hatsuki Tsuji (ep 4)
Hotaru Morishige (ep 8)
Rina Kogure (ep 7)
Takaya Murakami (eps 6, 8)
Takuma Shimizu (ep 4)
Assistant Director: Masaki Nishikawa
Assistant Director of Photography: Cai Yun Cai (Graphinica; eps 1-8)
Associate producer:
Xiao Yu Li
Zhuo Chen
Background Art:
Ai Tanaka (BIC Studio; eps 1, 3, 5-8)
Karen Nagahara (BIC Studio; eps 1-8)
Kyoko Haruna (BIC Studio; eps 1-8)
Mahiro Tazaki (BIC Studio; eps 3, 5, 8)
Minoru Ōnishi (BIC Studio; ED)
Miyuki Kondō (BIC Studio; eps 1-8)
Momoko Fujikura (BIC Studio; ED; eps 1-8)
Yoshihiro Minagawa (BIC Studio; eps 3, 5-6, 8)
Yūki Sekine (BIC Studio; eps 1-4, 6-8)
Background Art Assistant: Mieko Yamaguchi (eps 2, 6)
CG Animation:
Chiaki Kumakura (IKIF+; ep 8)
Kiyoshi Hara (IKIF+; eps 7-8)
Noboru Ishikawa (IKIF+; eps 5, 7-8)
Shōta Hattori (IKIF+; eps 2, 5-8)
Shōtarō Yukue (IKIF+; eps 6-8)
Yudai Ueno (IKIF+; eps 1, 3)
CG Modeling:
Nobuyuki Shiogama (IKIF+; ep 3)
Yoshiki Satō (IKIF+; eps 1-8)
CG Producer: Yutaka Hamanaka (IKIF+; eps 1-8)
Color design: Keiko Goto
Color setting:
Kana Soma (studio Palette; ep 3)
Keiko Goto (OP; ED; eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Koji Hamaoka (eps 2, 5)
Naoto Kondō (ep 6)
Digital In-between Animation:
Akari Takei (ep 6)
Anna Tateno (eps 3, 6)
Ayumi Saitō (ep 6)
Chiharu Tasaka (OP; eps 2, 4-8)
Haruka Ogiso (OP; eps 2-3, 6, 8)
Hotaru Morishige (eps 3, 5-6)
Ikuko Tomita (ep 6)
Izumi Matsuzaki (ep 6)
Kaito Shimizu (eps 5-6)
Kanako Oikawa (ep 6)
Madoka Taniguchi (OP; eps 2-8)
Mani Inaka (eps 2, 4-5)
Megumi Yamana (OP; eps 2, 4-5)
Mei Yue Wang (ep 2)
Natsumi Seki (eps 2, 5)
Rina Kogure (eps 3, 6, 8)
Rina Nagai (eps 5-6)
Sara Yamaai (ep 6)
Shion Putuangreni Yamada (eps 2, 4-8)
Takaya Murakami (ep 6)
Xin Bing (ep 5)
Xin Zhang (ep 5)
Digital In-between Animation Check:
Kunoko Akiyama (ep 7)
Mei Yue Wang (eps 2, 5)
Digital Paint:
Akari Takei (ep 6)
Anna Tateno (eps 3, 6)
Ayumi Saitō (ep 6)
Chiharu Tasaka (OP; eps 2, 4-8)
Haruka Ogiso (OP; eps 2-3, 6, 8)
Hotaru Morishige (eps 3, 5-6)
Ikuko Tomita (ep 6)
Izumi Matsuzaki (ep 6)
Kaito Shimizu (eps 5-6)
Kanako Oikawa (ep 6)
Madoka Taniguchi (OP; eps 2-8)
Mani Inaka (eps 2, 4-5)
Megumi Yamana (OP; eps 2, 4-5)
Rina Kogure (eps 3, 6, 8)
Rina Nagai (eps 5-6)
Sara Yamaai (ep 6)
Shion Putuangreni Yamada (eps 2, 4-8)
Takaya Murakami (ep 6)
Domestic Licensing:
Hitomi Hosoda (Shochiku)
Keigo Shimada (Shochiku)
Sako Tanaka (Shochiku)
Satoshi Nishiyama (Shochiku)
Tetsuya Shimokado (Shochiku)
Tomohiro Mizuta (Shochiku)
Wakana Itō
Yōsuke Takiyama (Shochiku)
Yūko Inai (Shochiku)
Editing:
Kengo Shigemura (OP; ED; eps 1-8)
Eyecatch: Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; eps 1-8)
In-Between Animation:
Ayumi Kaneko (studio Palette; ep 3)
Diogo Fujiwara (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Hyun Seung Ju (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Miyuki Sekiguchi (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Saori Sekiguchi (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Sora Hidaka (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Takeru Sugita (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Tatsuki Kitsukawa (studio Palette; ep 3)
Tsutomu Ōuchi (studio Palette; ep 3)
Yōko Higashijima (studio Palette; ep 3)
Yumi Hitora (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Yūta Yamagishi (studio Palette; ep 3)
In-between Animation Manager:
Ji Yun Kim (Studio Lings; eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Kenta Yaegashi (Studio Lings; eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Natsumi Yamaoka (Studio Lings; eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Shinnosuke Saito (Studio Lings; eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Tōru Kanda (Studio Lings; eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Zi Fei Ye (Studio Lings; eps 1, 4, 7-8)
In-Between Check:
Kanako Oikawa (ep 6)
Mei Yue Wang (eps 2, 5)
Nanami Yamaoka (ep 4)
Tsutomu Ōuchi (studio Palette; ep 3)
Key Animation:
Ai Migita (Studio Silver; eps 4, 6)
Akira Maeda (ep 1)
Anna Tateno (ED; eps 1, 8)
Aose Sakaguchi (ep 1)
Ayako Karatani (ep 3)
Ayumi Saitō (ep 7)
Bing Nan Zhao (eps 2, 5)
Chiharu Tasaka (Yostar Pictures; eps 3, 8)
Chushen Qingnianhuan (ep 7)
Daisuke Kumamaru (ep 7)
Do Young Kim (Yostar Pictures; eps 3, 8)
Erika Okamoto (ep 6)
Fei Li (ep 2)
Feng Cheng Hu (eps 2, 5)
Haruka Ogiso (Yostar Pictures; eps 1, 3, 8)
hide channel (ep 7)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 6)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 2)
Hironori Yamamoto (Studio Silver; eps 4, 6)
Hiroyasu Oda (eps 1, 7)
Hiroyuki Sato (ep 5)
Hotaru Morishige (eps 1, 8)
Ikuko Tomita (ep 7)
Izumi Matsuzaki (ep 7)
Kahoko Kamahara (OP; ED; eps 1, 7)
Kahoru Fujiki (eps 1, 7)
Kaito Shimizu (OP)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 3)
Keisuke Nishino (ep 7)
Kengo Saitō (ep 7)
Kenji Terao (ep 7)
Kenta Kushida (ep 3)
Kira Uramatsu (ep 7)
Kiyakiya (eps 1, 7)
Kohei Mikoshi (ED; ep 8)
Kyoshiro Goto (Studio Silver; eps 4, 6)
Liang Jiang (ep 5)
Madoka Taniguchi (Yostar Pictures; ep 3)
Maki Sawai (ep 1)
Mani Inaka (ep 8)
Masafumi Nakagawa (ep 3)
Megumi Yamana (Yostar Pictures; eps 3, 8)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 8)
Miki Kurihara (Studio Silver; eps 4, 6)
Minami Konagai (eps 1, 7)
Miyuki Sugawara (eps 1, 7)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 3)
Nana Mori (eps 2, 5)
Natsuki Shibata (ep 1)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 3)
Ran Zhu (ep 5)
Rento Yasuoka (Studio Silver; eps 4, 6)
Reo Itoyama (OP; eps 1, 7-8)
Rice (ep 5)
Rina Kogure (ep 8)
Rina Nagai (OP; ep 8)
Rio (OP)
Risa Sato (OP; ED; eps 1, 8)
Ryo Minamino (Yostar Pictures; ED; eps 3, 8)
Ryōta Saitō (OP)
Satoshi Isono (Studio Silver; eps 4, 6)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 3)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 7)
Shinya Fujita (ep 5)
Shion Putuangreni Yamada (Yostar Pictures; ep 3)
Shū Sugita (OP; ep 1)
Shuntarō Kaneko (ep 8)
Simekiri Mamoran (ep 7)
Sōichi Honda (ep 5)
Song Cen Hou (eps 2, 5)
Sōta Matsunaga (Studio Silver; eps 4, 6)
Tadashi Shimizu (ep 3)
Takashi Igari (ep 7)
Takashi Shiokawa (ep 7)
Takaya Murakami (OP; eps 1, 7-8)
Takeshi Yoshioka (ep 7)
Takuto Sone (ep 1)
Tōga Kawajiri (ep 3)
Tora (ep 7)
Wataru Hirabayashi (ep 8)
Xin Xie (ep 5)
Ya Die Mu (ep 2)
Yasuhiro Okuda (Studio Silver; eps 4, 6)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 3)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 3)
Yōko Naeki (Studio Silver; eps 4, 6)
Yui Yagihara (eps 2, 5)
Yūka Kozutsumi (Studio Silver; eps 4, 6)
Yuki Fukuda (ep 1)
Yuki Watanabe (OP; eps 2-3, 8)
Yuko Shimoe (ep 7)
Yūma Suzuki (Studio Silver; ep 4)
Yuya Kumagai (ED; eps 1, 7)
Yūya Sakurai (Studio Silver; eps 4, 6)
Zeng Yao Ye (eps 2, 5)
Zhi Quan Chen (eps 2, 5)
Zhuo Lu Yu (eps 2, 5)
Literature Production: Kaito Yamagiwa
Monitor Graphics: Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; eps 1-8)
Motion Graphics: Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; OP)
Online Editing Desk: Ryōhei Takeishi (Q-Tec; eps 1-8)
Online Editor:
Ayuka Suzuki (Q-Tec; eps 1-8)
Hitomi Kimura (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Tsuneyasu Hisajima (Q-Tec; eps 2-8)
Overseas Licensing:
Shion Komatsu (Shochiku)
Yan Jie Pei
Yixiong Wang
Paint:
Arisa Kinoshita (studio Palette; ep 3)
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Emi Miseki (Shuka; ep 5)
Hiromi Nitahara (Shuka; ep 5)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Hui Lu (studio Palette; ep 3)
Junji Sema (studio Palette; ep 3)
Kaho Nakano (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Kana Soma (studio Palette; ep 3)
Keito Tachikawa (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Kotoe Takeshita (Shuka; ep 5)
Li Jun Qiu (studio Palette; ep 3)
Manabu Ueda (studio Palette; ep 3)
Masaaki Nishimoto (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Masamichi Nishiyama (studio Palette; ep 3)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Naoki Nakajima (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Tomoko Imase (Shuka; ep 5)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Yukine Miyahara (Shuka; ep 5)
Yuto Kuwahara (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Paint Check:
Kana Soma (studio Palette; ep 3)
Keiko Goto (OP; ED; eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Koji Hamaoka (eps 2, 5)
Naoto Kondō (ep 6)
Paint Manager:
Ji Yun Kim (Studio Lings; eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Kenta Yaegashi (Studio Lings; eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Natsumi Yamaoka (Studio Lings; eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Shinnosuke Saito (Studio Lings; eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Tōru Kanda (Studio Lings; eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Zi Fei Ye (Studio Lings; eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Photography:
Ai Yoshizaki (Graphinica; eps 1-2, 4)
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica; eps 4, 6-7)
Bo Ra Kim (Graphinica; ep 3)
Cai Yun Cai (Graphinica; OP; ED)
Eiko Hiramoto (Graphinica; eps 1-8)
Harumi Kurihara (Graphinica; eps 2, 6-7)
Hironobu Hatanaka (Graphinica; eps 1-3, 6-8)
Kotomi Murayama (Graphinica; eps 3, 6-8)
Michaela Pail (Graphinica; eps 1-3, 5-8)
Naoki Kitamura (Graphinica; ep 2)
Sōta Nishimaki (Graphinica; eps 2, 6-7)
Su Hyun Lee (Graphinical ep. 6)
Takeshi Miyakawa (Graphinica; ep 3)
Wataru Gotō (Graphinica; eps 2, 5)
Yuichiro Tozawa (Graphinica; eps 3, 8)
Production Advancement:
Abhineet (ep 4)
Ayaka Kubo (ED; ep 7)
Do Hau Yen Nguyen (ep 5)
Eiichi Ikegami (OP; eps 3, 8)
Hiroki Mori (ep 4)
Ken Kurihara (ep 1)
Kōhei Ōtani (ep 4)
Kōichi Hanada (Studio Silver; ep 6)
Nanako Kobayashi (ep 2)
Yasuto Yoshioka (studio Palette; ep 3)
Production Cooperation:
Fumiaki Otake (Yostar Pictures)
Hak Joon Lee (Yostar)
Jing Lei Huang (Yostar)
Qian Liu (Yostar)
Qiu Min Zhang (Yostar)
Ryō Ōkubo (Yostar)
Sa Fei Ren (Yostar)
Shi Xiong Shen (Yostar)
Taichi Yarimizu (Yostar)
Xuan Wei Zuo (Yostar)
Ya Feng Ma (Yostar)
Yi Fei Tang (Yostar)
Yu Chao Liu (Yostar)
Yu Qing Liu (Yostar)
Yuji Miyata (Yostar)
Ze Jun Dai (Yostar)
Production Supervision: Ryousuke Inagaki
Prop Design: Atsushi Wakayama
Publicity Producer: Kōta Jitsukawa
Recording Adjustment: Toshihiro Hayano
Recording Assistant: Mari Shinohara
Setting Manager: Fūko Tatsuno
Sound Assistant: Daisuke Horita
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Sound Production Manager: Yuusuke Uchimura
Subtitle Design: Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; eps 1-8)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Doul (ED)
Shota Horie (OP)
Uru (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Doul (ED)
rui (fade; OP)
Uru (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Doul (ED)
Konnie Aoki (ED)
ReoNa (OP)
rui (fade; OP)
Theme Song Mixing: Uru (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Doul (ED)
ReoNa (OP)
Theme Song Recording: Uru (ED)
Tomoyo Kurosawa as Amiya
Yuki Kaida as Doctor

Ai Kakuma as Franka
Atsumi Tanezaki as Dobermann
Ayane Sakura as Nearl
Azusa Tadokoro as Texas
Chiaki Kobayashi as Guard
Kiyono Yasuno as Hoshiguma
Kōhei Amasaki as Mephisto
Kōichi Yamadera as Wei Yenwu
Maaya Sakamoto as Talulah
Manaka Iwami as Exusiai
Momo Asakura as Medic
Risa Taneda as Meteorite
Risae Matsuda as Skullshatterer
Satsumi Matsuda as Misha
Sayaka Senbongi as Crownslayer
Shizuka Ishigami as Ch'en
Shun Horie as Faust
Yōko Hikasa as Kal'tsit
Yui Ishikawa as Liskarm

Ayahi Takagaki as Frostnova (ep 3)
Ayana Taketatsu as W (eps 3, 6-8)
Hitomi Shirakaba as Girl (ep 4)
Kailene Danae Falls as PRTS (eps 1-2, 7)
Mari Hino as
Boy (ep 4)
TV Announcer (ep 2)
Miho Takada as Mother (ep 1) 
Nonoka Fujisaki as
Girl (ep 1)
Young Girl (ep 4)
Saki Fujita as Yato (ep 4)
Satoi Shibuya as
Bachelor of Clinical Engineering (ep 1)
Ivan (eps 7-8)
Yuu Asakawa as
??? (ep 1)
PRTS (ep 3)

Daisuke Nagumo (eps 2-8)
Mari Hino (eps 3, 7-8)
Miho Takata (eps 3, 7-8)
Nonoka Fujisaki (eps 3, 7-8)
Satoi Shibuya (eps 2-6)
Shōta Yamamoto (eps 1-8)
Tatsuya Takagi (eps 1-8)
Toru Wakasugi (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2D Design: Graphinica
3DCGI: IKIF+ (OP; eps 1-8)
Animation Direction:
Studio Palette (ep 3)
Silver (ep 6)
Yostar Pictures (ep 3)
Animation Production: Yostar Pictures
Animation Production Cooperation:
Candy Box (eps 2, 5)
Studio Lings (ep 4)
Studio Palette (ep 3)
Silver (eps 4, 6)
Background Art:
BIC Studio (OP; ED; eps 1-8)
Color Setting: Studio Palette (ep 3)
Direction: Studio Palette (ep 3)
Domestic Licensing: Shochiku
Editing Studio: Graphinica
Eyecatch: Graphinica
In-Between Animation:
Aurochs (ep 6)
Genki Co., Ltd. (ep 3)
Phoenix Animation (eps 1, 4)
Reboot (ep 3)
Studio CL (ep 5)
Studio EverGreen (eps 1, 4)
Studio Lings (OP; ED; ep 1)
Studio Mindo (eps 1, 4)
Studio Palette (ep 3)
Weilai Animation (eps 1, 4)
Wuxi Jing Ling Wu Culture Media Co., Ltd. (eps 1, 4)
Wuxi Youjia Animation (eps 2, 5)
Yicheng Animation (eps 1, 4)
In-Between Animation Management: Studio Lings (eps 1, 4, 7-8)
In-between Check: Studio Palette (ep 3)
Key Animation:
Aurochs (ep 6)
EKACHI EPILKA (ep 1)
Studio Sleep (ep 8)
Silver (ep 6)
Studio Sleep (ep 3)
Yostar Pictures (ep 3)
Monitor Graphics: Graphinica
Motion Graphics: Graphinica (OP)
Music Production: Legendoor
Online Editing: Q-Tec (eps 1-8)
Overseas Licensing: Shochiku
Paint:
Aurochs (ep 6)
Genki Co., Ltd. (ep 3)
Niigata Animation (ep 3)
Phoenix Animation (eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Reboot (ep 3)
Shuka (ep 5)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
Studio EverGreen (eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Studio Lings (OP; ED; eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Studio Mindo (eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Studio Palette (ep 3)
Weilai Animation (eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Wuxi Jing Ling Wu Culture Media Co., Ltd. (eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Yicheng Animation (eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Paint Check: Studio Palette (ep 3)
Paint Management: Studio Lings (eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Photography:
Graphinica (OP; ED; eps 1-8)
Production Advancement:
Studio Palette (ep 3)
Silver (ep 6)
Script: Yostar Pictures (eps 1-3)
Script Development: Graphinica VFX Room Art Development Café (eps 1-8)
Series Composition: Yostar Pictures
Sound Production: delfi Sound
Subtitle Design: Graphinica
Theme Song Mixing: blue velvet studio (ED)
Theme Song Production:
Sacra Music (OP)
Sony Music Enterainment Inc. (ED)
Theme Song Recording: blue velvet studio (ED)
Tool Development: Graphinica VFX Room Art Development Café (eps 1-8)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French cast
French staff
Proofreading: Stéphanie Noardo
(none)
French companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology