Brave Beats (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ブレイブビーツ (Japanese)
Genres: science fiction
Plot Summary: Hibiki Kazaguruma is a sixth grader who meets an amusing little robot named Bureikin while coming home from school one day. Bureikin, a dancer from an alternate-dimension dance world, challenged the dance king for the throne and lost. He has been deprived of Dance Stones (the stones of dance power) and sent to the human world. To restore his power, Bureikin must collect all the Dance Stones scattered around Earth. Meanwhile, the Dance Stones cause chaos on the human world. To retrieve the Dance Stones, Bureikin fuses with Hibiki and transforms into a Dance Hero.
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 22
Episode titles: We have 22
Vintage: 2015-10-11
Opening Theme:
"pop that!!" by lol
Ending Theme:
"Hana Aku Toki" (The Time the Flower Opens) by Shion Miyawaki
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yūta Murano
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (4 episodes
eps 1, 18, 21-22
)

Ayumu Hisao (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 19
)

Kouji Miura (eps 2, 9, 16)
Makoto Koyama (eps 5, 8, 20)
Miya Asakawa (eps 6, 13)
Nobuaki Yamaguchi (eps 4, 12, 17)
Yūko Ishiyama (eps 10-11, 15)
Storyboard:
Hiroaki Nishimura (eps 10, 20)
Hiroyuki Yokoyama (ep 7)
Hitoyuki Matsui (5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 15, 18
)

Kentarō Fujita (ep 16)
Masaya Fujimori (Flash Beat, Wink Beat transformation)
Otsura Nakajima (ep 13)
Takahide Ogata (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 19, 21
)

Takuo Suzuki (ep 4)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (Air Beat transformation)
Yoshihiro Ōsugi (Mink/Tank transformation)
Yūta Murano (OP,ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 18, 22
)

Episode Director:
Akira Kato (eps 4, 13)
Hiroaki Nishimura (eps 10, 20)
Hitoyuki Matsui (eps 6, 12)
Kentarō Fujita (ep 16)
Megumi Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Takahide Ogata (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 19, 21
)

Tomoko Iwasaki (ep 7)
Yūta Murano (eps 1, 22)
Unit Director:
Hiroki Negishi (ED)
Yūta Murano (OP)
Music: a-bee (Drama Side)
Character Design: Yuka Aono
Art Director: Fuminao Akai
Chief Animation Director:
Emiko Endo
Yuka Aono
Animation Director:
Ai Kato (eps 5, 11, 17)
Ami Nagata (eps 7, 13)
Emiko Endo (Mink/Tank transformation; ep 1)
Hiroyoshi Takenaga (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 21
)

Kanako Tsuji (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 20, 22
)

Kenji Tanabe (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 19
)

Masaki Hiraoka (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Masayuki Ozaki (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Shigetaka Kiyoyama (eps 10, 16, 20)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 10, 16)
Yayoi Yoshikawa (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Yanagida (ep 7)
Yuka Aono (Wink Beat, Mink/Tank transformation; OP,ED)
Yuko Ikuno (ep 4)
Sound Director: Katsuyoshi Kobayashi
Cgi Director: Kazufumi Gotō
Director of Photography: Masatoshi Goake
Executive producer: Masayuki Ozaki (BN Pictures)
Producer:
Akiko Hirayama (Asatsu DK)
Chieko Kusunoki (Metele)
Isao Minegishi

2nd Key Animation:
Akari Abe (ep 10)
Ami Nagata (ep 20)
Aya Yasuhara (Flash Beat transformation; ep 8)
Eiji Shirai (ep 22)
Emiko Endo (ep 20)
Erina Nakaguchi (Flash Beat transformation; eps 1, 7, 20)
Etsuko Miura (ep 8)
Haruka Haseda (Flash Beat transformation; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 20, 22
)

Kanako Tsuji (ep 7)
Kaori Yūma (Wink Beat transformation; ep 8)
Kazuko Shibata (ep 8)
Mari Mori (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 18, 20
)

Naomi Shitara (ep 18)
Natsuko Ube (Wink Beat transformation; eps 8, 20, 22)
Norihiko Tamaki (eps 16, 20)
Rie Horinouchi (ep 16)
Seon Yeon Yang (DR MOVIE; ep 18)
Yu-min Na (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Yuki Miyamoto (ep 8)
Yūki Nagata (ep 10)
3D Modeling:
Kazuki Matoba (Transistor Studio)
Kōta Morie (Transistor Studio)
Masato Tajima (Transistor Studio)
Satoshi Sagawa (Transistor Studio)
3DCG Manager: Adil Tahir
Action Animation Director: Akira Kikuchi
Animation producer: Tatsuya Yamaguchi (Ajiado)
Art Board: Fuminao Akai
Assistant Director of Photography: Teppei Satō
Background Art:
Harumi Kawaguchi (Atelier Rourke 07; 4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 15
)

Kosuke Haneda (Production AI; 6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20
)

Masaoki Ono (Production AI; 5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 20
)

Mayumi Okiyoshi (Atelier Rourke 07; 7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21
)

Mie Izawa (Atelier Rourke 07; eps 12, 18, 21)
Naoki Aoyama (Production AI; 4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 17
)

Nobuo Numai (Atelier Rourke 07; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15
)

Reina Odaira (Production AI; eps 8, 17)
Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI; 6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20
)

Sayuri Honda (Production AI; 6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20
)

Shigeru Morimoto (Atelier Rourke 07; 5 episodes
eps 9, 12, 15, 18, 21
)

Takashi Nishimura (Atelier Rourke 07; eps 3, 6)
Tomohiro Nakau (Production AI; 4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 17, 20
)

Tomomi Kato (Production AI; eps 8, 14, 17)
Toru Kaiya (Atelier Rourke 07; eps 18, 21)
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production AI; 6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20
)

Yoh Fujisawa (Production AI; eps 5, 11, 20)
Yukiko Ogawa (Production AI; 5 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 17, 20
)

CG Effect: Teppei Satō
Chief Producer:
Ryuta Wakanabe (BN Pictures)
Yasuhiko Hattori
Color Coordination:
Eri Oga (eps 10, 16, 20)
Masaaki Hino (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 19, 21
)

Mayumi Hiraide (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Yoshiko Takiguchi (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 13, 18, 20
)

Color design: Mayumi Hiraide
Dance Supervisor: Yūki Tanno (avex)
Editing: Masato Yoshitake
Editing Desk: Yoshito Ashino
Finish Animation:
Daiki Egusa (Wish; ep 22)
Emi Yokote (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 19, 21
)

Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 15)
Eri Oga (eps 10, 16, 20)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 3)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; ep 22)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 9)
Jun Uchida (Wish; ep 9)
Kana Aizawa (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 19, 21
)

Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 9)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 9)
Mariko Suzuki (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 19, 21
)

Mayumi Hiraide (ep 1)
Mayumi Sawame (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 19, 21
)

Min Jung Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 12, 18)
Miyo Tsukahara (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 19, 21
)

Nao Kamiyama (Wish; ep 3)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish)
Nobuya Terashima (Wish; ep 15)
Ok Hee Kim (Busan DR; eps 6, 12, 18)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 15)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; ep 9)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; ep 22)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 9)
Se Na Park (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 12, 18)
Seo Jung Kim (Busan DR; eps 6, 12, 18)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 22)
Soo Hun Kim (Busan DR; eps 6, 12, 18)
Soo Jeong Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 12, 18)
Su Yeong Jeong (Busan DR; eps 6, 12, 18)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 15)
Tomomi Sakurai (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 19, 21
)

Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 15)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 13, 18, 20
)

Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 22)
Young Hye Yoo (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 12, 18)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 22)
Yuki Yoshioka (eps 16, 20)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Suzuki (eps 5, 11, 17)
Chiemi Kishi (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 14, 19
)

Eun Ju Park (Busan DR; ep 6)
Haruka Matsunae (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 13, 20, 22
)

Haruka Teramoto (Wish; ep 15)
Hong Yi Min (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 12)
Hyun-Jeong Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 12)
Jeong Rim Kim (Busan DR; eps 6, 12)
Jin Gong (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 12)
Jin Ju Go (Busan DR; eps 6, 12, 18)
Kayo Yamawaki (Wish; ep 3)
Kyung Suk Jo (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 12)
Mi Na Choi (Busan DR; ep 12)
Mi Ok Lee (Busan DR; eps 6, 12)
Mika Uchimura (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 19
)

Minami Nakabayashi (Wish; eps 3, 22)
Misato Hasegawa (Wish; ep 15)
Momoko Tamakoshi (Wish; eps 9, 22)
Nanami Tanaka (Wish; ep 15)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; ep 3)
Risa Okamoto (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 19, 21
)

Se Won Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 12, 18)
Shunya Suzuki (Wish; eps 15, 22)
So-Young Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 12)
Soji Nezu (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 19, 21
)

Un Ju Choi (Busan DR; ep 12)
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; ep 22)
Young Ji Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 12, 18)
Young-Jin Heo (Busan DR; eps 12, 18)
Yūhi Amano (Wish; ep 3)
Yui Miyashita (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 13, 18, 20, 22
)

Yun Sung Cho (Busan DR; eps 6, 12)
Yūna Miyata (Wish; ep 15)
Yung Woon Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 12, 18)
In-Between Check:
Ai Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 19, 21
)

Chiemi Kishi (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 21
)

Kana Ishibashi (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Minako Nagasawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 13, 18, 20, 22
)

Seong Beom Kim (eps 6, 12, 18)
Yoji Egawa (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 13, 18, 20
)

Yong Ho Bae (eps 12, 18)
Young Hark Kim (ep 6)
Yūki Nagata (eps 10, 16, 20)
Key Animation:
Ai Kato (ep 2)
Ai Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 21
)

Akihito Asai (eps 3, 15, 22)
Akira Kikuchi (Mink/Tank transformation; 7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12, 15-16, 20, 22
)

Ami Nagata (OP,ED; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 18, 22
)

Atsushi Komatsu (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Aya Yasuhara (eps 1, 4, 7, 13)
Ayaka Inaba (eps 9, 22)
Ayu Imoto (ep 16)
Chiemi Kishi (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 21
)

Dong Ha Kang (DR MOVIE; ep 18)
Emi Sato (eps 3, 15)
Emiko Endo (ep 1)
Etsuko Miura (Wink Beat transformation; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 22
)

Haruka Haseda (ep 4)
Hiroaki Shimizu (eps 10, 16)
Hiroyoshi Takenaga (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 16)
Ho Se Lee (eps 10, 16, 20)
Ikuno Yagi (eps 1, 4)
Itaru Saito (ep 10)
Jin Hui Song (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 18)
Kaori Nakamura (ep 3)
Kaori Saito (ep 10)
Kaori Yūma (OP,ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 13, 22
)

Kazuki Kuramoto (Mink/Tank transformation; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Kazuko Shibata (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 20
)

Kazunori Ota (eps 9, 15)
Kenji Tanabe (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 19
)

Kota Shimamura (ep 9)
Kousei Kudo (eps 3, 15)
Maiko Onishi (ep 16)
Mari Aizawa (eps 10, 16, 20)
Mari Mori (ep 4)
Masaki Nakaya (ep 22)
Masaya Fujimori (Flash Beat transformation)
Masayuki Ozaki (eps 15, 22)
Mayumi Kusunoki (ep 1)
Mayumi Naito (eps 16, 20)
Mika Uchimura (eps 2, 5, 11)
Miki Sakaibara (ep 1)
Motoko Shikama (OP)
Mun-su Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Muneaki Nitta (6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 19
)

Naomi Shitara (eps 4, 7)
Natsuko Ube (ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 13, 18, 20
)

Natsumi Hasebe (ep 10)
Noboru Chigiri (ep 16)
Noboru Okada (ep 3)
Noeko Kashiuchi (ep 10)
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 1)
Noriko Ozeki (eps 4, 7, 13)
Reika Hoshino (ep 10)
Risa Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 20
)

Satoshi Ohashi (eps 4, 7)
Seon Yeon Yang (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 12)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (eps 10, 16, 20)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 3, 15)
Shiori Hosaka (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 13, 20
)

Shiro Okumura (eps 16, 20)
Shirou Tamashiro (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Shouji Endo (eps 7, 13)
Soji Nezu (ep 21)
Su Ho Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 12)
Takashi Furuike (eps 9, 15, 22)
Takayuki Kanouchi (eps 10, 16)
Tamotsu Tomaru (eps 7, 13)
Teruko Kato (ep 1)
Tetsuya Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 18, 20-21
)

Tetsuya Takeuchi (Air Beat transformation)
Tomoaki Satō (ep 3)
Tsuyoshi Ichiki (eps 1, 4)
Yayoi Yoshikawa (eps 1, 4)
Yayoi Yūdō (ep 5)
Yōko Fukushima (ep 10)
Yoshiaki Yanagida (Wink Beat transformation; eps 7, 20, 22)
Yoshihiro Tanaka (eps 4, 7, 13)
Yoshiko Minamihara (eps 10, 16)
Yui Kusakabe (IngresA; ep 7)
Yuichi Mogi (eps 2, 11)
Yuichiro Fukatani (ep 9)
Yuji Gotou (eps 10, 16)
Yuka Aono (OP)
Yuki Miyamoto (Wink Beat transformation; eps 7, 13)
Yukiharu Kase (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Yukiko Busa (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Yukina Hosaka (ep 10)
Yuko Ikuno (OP)
Yusako Minami (IngresA; ep 7)
Yusuke Suzuki (eps 3, 9)
Yūsuke Teraguchi (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 19, 21
)

Yuuichi Nakajima (OP; eps 4, 7)
Music producer: Manabu Kuroda (Sunrise Music Publishing)
Offline Editing Assistant: Chinami Watanabe
Photography:
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production; ep 7)
Haruka Serizawa (Asahi Production; eps 1-4)
Hideki Chiba (Asahi Production; eps 6-22)
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; ep 11)
Kwang-Jun Kim (Asahi Production; ep 7)
Natsuki Takei (Asahi Production; eps 9-20)
Ryō Kujirai (Asahi Production; ep 15)
Sheng Qiu Cui (Asahi Production; 15 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-13, 16-19
)

Shōko Endō (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 1-22)
Tasuku Ozu (Asahi Production; ep 18)
Tomoya Hosaka (Asahi Production; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 17
)

Tomoyuki Ishiyama (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 1-22)
Production Advancement:
Reina Yusa (BN Pictures; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Ruigo Ikeda (BN Pictures; eps 6, 12, 18)
Saki Fujishiro (BN Pictures; eps 18, 22)
Sakuya Kuroyanagi (Asahi Production; eps 10, 16, 20)
Takashi Toriyama (Ajiado; ep 4)
Tomoya Ishikawa (Studio ADD; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 19
)

Yoshikazu Yamada (Studio ADD: eps 5,11,17,21)
Yūto Chibana (Asahi Production; eps 10, 16, 20)
Production Desk: Tomoaki Urasawa (BN Pictures)
Recording Adjustment: Ryoji Kameda
Recording Assistant: Naoki Imazawa
Scan:
Jung Eun Lee (eps 6, 12, 18)
Yun Hee Park (eps 6, 12, 18)
Setting Production: Hirokazu Yokoyama (Ajiado)
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada
Sound Production Manager: Satoshi Sasaki
Special Effects: Kei Ishibashi
Supervision: Masaya Fujimori
Theme Song Performance: Shion Miyawaki (ED)
Theme Song Producer:
Hideaki Tamamushi (Avex Music Creative)
Kenichirō Kimura (Avex Music Creative)
Title Logo Design: Daisuke Umino
Video Editing: Moe Sueyoshi (Q-Tec)
Meguru Takahashi as Hibiki Kazaguruma

Shiho Kokido as Kotone Amamiya
Tooru Sakurai as Bureikin
Yuri Yoshida as Adrienne
Yuuko Mikutsu as Mink

Kenji Kitamura as Dance King (ep 1)
Kōdai Sakai as Flash Beat
Mayumi Kurokawa as Kouta Kakezu
Megumi Toda as Hidefumi Tanaka
Nao Fujita as Haruhiko Watanabe
Souma Shiomi as Tsuruo Kazaguruma
Yayoi Sugaya as Madoka Okano
Yurie Mikami as Fuuka Kazaguruma
Yuuko Mikutsu as Aya Ichikawa
Japanese companies
3D Graphics: Asahi Production
3D Modeling: Transistor Studio
Animation Production: Bandai Namco Pictures
Animation Production Cooperation:
Ajiado
Asahi Production (eps 10, 16, 20)
Dr. Movie (eps 6, 12)
Studio Add (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17
)

Key Animation:
Dr. Movie (eps 6, 12)
ingresA (ep 7)
Mugenkan (ep 7)
Motion Capture: Bandai Namco Studio
Music Production: Sunrise Music Publishing
Production Assistance:
Asahi Production (eps 10, 16, 20)
Bandai Namco Pictures (eps 6, 12)
Dr. Movie (eps 6, 12)
Studio Add (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17
)

Production Desk:
Ajiado
Bandai Namco Pictures
Recording Studio: Victor Studio
Sound Production: Trinity Sound
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
Subtitle Timing: Joshua Arce
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology