×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

The Rising of The Shield Hero Season 2 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Tate no Yūsha no Nariagari Season 2 (Japanese)
The Rising of the Shield Hero 2
盾の勇者の成り上がり Season 2 (Japanese)
Themes: isekai
User Ratings: 296 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 13 votes (sub:12, raw:1)
 Excellent: 17 votes (sub:11, dub:5, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 50 votes (sub:43, dub:5, ?:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 69 votes (sub:62, dub:5, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 50 votes (sub:43, dub:4, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian edited dub
)
 So-so: 33 votes (sub:29, dub:3, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 26 votes (sub:24, dub:2)
 Weak: 24 votes (sub:22, dub:1, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Bad: 10 votes (sub:9, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 534 users, rank: #1983 (of 9100)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.186 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.0408, rank: #6321 (of 9206)
Weighted mean: 6.143 (Decent), rank: #6379 (of 9206) (seen all: 6.39 / seen some: 5.69 / won't finish: 3.16)
Bayesian estimate: 6.200 (Decent+), rank: #5714 (of 6949)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2022-04-06
Opening Theme:
"Bring Back" by MADKID
Ending Theme:
"Yuzurenai" by Chiai Fujikawa
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masato Jinbo
Series Composition: Keigo Koyanagi
Script: Keigo Koyanagi (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Daigo Yamagishi (eps 12-13)
Hideaki Uehara (ep 8)
Ippei Ichii (eps 7, 11)
Kahoru Fujiki (ep 3)
Marina Maki (ep 9)
Masato Jinbo (ep 1)
Masayuki Kojima (eps 6, 13)
Mayu Hirotomi (1; ep 4)
Sakumi Inoha (ep 13)
Shingo Kaneko (ep 13)
Takahiro Hirata (eps 2, 5, 10)
Takashi Watanabe (OP; ED)
Takuma Suzuki (ep 6)
Tomoko Hiramuki (ep 6)
Yohei (ep 13)
Episode Director:
Daigo Yamagishi (eps 12-13)
Ippei Ichii (ep 7)
Jeong Hee Yang (DR Movie; ep 11)
Marina Maki (ep 9)
Masato Jinbo (ep 1)
Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 13)
Mayu Hirotomi (ep 4)
Min Sun Kim (DR Movie; ep 8)
Muneki Ogasawara (ep 13)
Sakumi Inoha (ep 13)
Takahiro Hirata (eps 2, 5, 10)
Takuma Suzuki (ep 6)
Tomonori Mine (ep 3)
Yang Ho Ji (DR Movie; ep 11)
Unit Director: Takashi Watanabe (OP; ED)
Music: Kevin Penkin
Original creator: Yusagi Aneko
Original Character Design: Seira Minami
Character Design: Masahiro Suwa
Art Director: Masaru Satō (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Chief Animation Director:
Ga Young Park (STUDIO JEMI; ep 13)
Jin Woo Woo (DR Movie; eps 8, 11)
Kōta Sera (ED; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 10, 12-13
)

Masahiro Suwa (OP; eps 1, 3, 5-13)
Animation Director:
Arisa Sugiyama (eps 11-13)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (eps 11-12)
Bo Kyoung Kim (DR Movie; eps 5, 8, 11)
Chihiro Takahashi (Kinema Citrus; 6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Chika Nōmi (ep 9)
Chinatsu Kameyama (ep 9)
Dong Dong Liu (SAKURA; ep 7)
Dong-Wook Lee (DR Movie; eps 11-12)
Gi Nam Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-3, 8, 11)
Hatsuhi Yoshitake (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 8, 13)
Hiroki Takiguchi (eps 3, 5, 7, 10)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 13)
Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 13)
Hui Wang (THUNDRAY; ep 10)
Hui Xu (THUNDRAY; ep 10)
Hyun Kook Kang (DR Movie; eps 11-12)
Il Jin Hwang (DR Movie; eps 5, 8, 11)
Jae Han Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Ji Won Baek (STUDIO JEMI; ep 13)
Jian Zhou (SAKURA; eps 7, 10)
Jie Qiong Chen (4tune; ep 7)
Jin Qiu Gu (Production FOCH; eps 10, 12-13)
Jin Woo Woo (DR Movie; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Jung Hoon Kim (DR Movie; ep 3)
Kaito Shimizu (Kinema Citrus; ep 11)
Kaori Higuchi (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Kōhei Tokuoka (OP)
Kōta Sera (eps 1-2)
Ling Zhao (Production FOCH; eps 10, 12-13)
Maki Toyoda (ep 13)
Masaaki Uikawa (ep 9)
Masahiro Suwa (Kinema Citrus; eps 3, 12)
Mayu Hirotomi (ep 10)
Min Wang (SAKURA; eps 7, 10)
Min Bae Lee (DR Movie; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 11
)

Min Jae Lee (STUDIO JEMI; ep 13)
Naomi Sakata (ep 7)
Rui Yang (Shanghai Phantom; ep 10)
Ryeo Jin Byun (DR Movie; eps 1, 3)
Ryoji Nakamori (ph Studio; eps 3, 5, 7)
Sang Mi Jang (DR Movie; eps 6, 8)
Sen Mao Yuan (THUNDRAY; ep 10)
Seong Beom Kim (DR Movie; eps 6, 8)
Seung Hyun Yun (DR Movie; eps 6, 8)
Shi Lin Wang (Shanghai Phantom; ep 10)
Shiori Tani (ED)
Shunsuke Kishi (Jippensha; ep 10)
Si Qi Ye (ep 10)
Sun Hee Im (STUDIO JEMI; ep 13)
Sung Hee Lee (DR Movie; eps 8, 12)
Takayoshi Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Tsukiho Yamamoto (eps 11-13)
Wei Hu (4tune; ep 7)
Wei Feng Li (SAKURA; ep 7)
Xin Hua Hang (Production FOCH; eps 10, 12-13)
Yong Xu Feng (ep 12)
Yoshiki Masui (ep 9)
Yu Feng Chen (Production FOCH; eps 10, 12-13)
Zhi Hui Jiang (SAKURA; ep 7)
Art design: Naomi Ogura
3D Director: Hiroshi Gou (GOES)
Sound Director: Fumiyuki Go
Director of Photography: Yukiyo Kajiwara (T2 Studio)
2D Artist: Hydekick
2D Design: Keiichi Kido
2nd Key Animation:
A Bai Lao (ep 10)
Ai Nonaka (ep 12)
Ai Tomohiro (Kinema Citrus; eps 11, 13)
Aimu Nakayama (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 1-8, 10, 12)
Akiho Matsui (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 13)
Akimi Nishikawa (ENGI; ep 9)
Arisa Sugiyama (eps 12-13)
Ayaka Kondō (eps 5-6, 12)
Ayaka Shiro (Gift-o'-Animation; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10, 12-13
)

Ayumi Yamane (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 1-4)
Beom Jin Lee (DR Movie; ep 11)
Chae Seong Jo (DR Movie; ep 11)
Da Young Hong (DR Movie; ep 1)
Eriko Arita (eps 5-6)
Eun Ju Park (DR Movie; eps 5-6, 8, 11)
Eun-Ah Park (Aurum Production; ep 6)
Geon Mi Park (DR Movie; eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Geum Chun Kim (DR Movie; ep 8)
He Huan Yong (Studio Tokoro; eps 6-7)
Hee Jae Kwon (DR Movie; eps 2-8 even)
Hee Young Kim (DR Movie; eps 4-5, 11, 13)
Hikari Aonuma (ENGI; ep 9)
Honami Saitō (Gift-o'-Animation; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 12
)

Hong Yu Shen (Studio Tokoro; eps 7, 10)
Hui Wang (THUNDRAY; ep 6)
Hui Hai Yu (RadPlus; ep 4)
Hui Xin Hu (Studio Tokoro; ep 10)
Hye Soo Kim (DR Movie; ep 1)
Hyun Mi Lee (DR Movie; ep 2)
Jae Hee Shin (DR Movie; ep 1)
Jae Hwi Park (Aurum Production; ep 6)
Ji Hyun Lim (DR Movie; ep 11)
Ji Qiang Xu (Studio Tokoro; eps 6-7)
Ji Young Sung (DR Movie; eps 3, 5, 8)
Jia Zhang (Shark Fin Animation; eps 5, 13)
Jia Liang Jiang (Shanghai Phantom; ep 12)
Jin Kyoung Kim (Studio BUS; eps 5, 7, 13)
Jin Miao Gu (Studio Tokoro; eps 6, 10)
Jing Jing Wu (Studio Tokoro; eps 2, 6, 10)
Jomz (Tonari Animation; ep 10)
Jong Seok Youn (STUDIO JEMI; ep 13)
Julius de Belen (Tonari Animation; ep 10)
Ke Xin Yang (Shanghai Phantom; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Keong Yeon Kim (STUDIO JEMI; ep 13)
Kim Chua (Tonari Animation; ep 10)
Kyoung Hwa Kim (DR Movie; ep 5)
Kyung Mi Ham (DR Movie; eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Li Juan Wei (Studio Tokoro; eps 6-7, 10)
Li Li Jin (Studio Tokoro; eps 6, 13)
Ma Si Lee (Studio BUS; ep 7)
Makoto Nanjo (eps 2, 11)
Masumi Kinoshita (Gift-o'-Animation; 11 episodes
eps 1-8, 10, 12-13
)

Miharu Ōkishi (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Min Zhu (SAKURA; ep 7)
Min Ji Kang (DR Movie; eps 3, 5, 11)
Ming Yang (RadPlus; ep 4)
Ming Zhong (eps 10, 12-13)
Ming Kun Yang (Studio Tokoro; ep 7)
Na-Ra Lee (STUDIO JEMI; ep 13)
Ning Shao (Studio Mindo; eps 6, 10)
Rina Todoroki (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 1-5, 7)
Rio Ishizuka (ep 12)
ROTEI (Studio Mindo; ep 10)
Rumi Takahashi (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 11, 13)
Ryūnosuke Kamida (ep 10)
Seon Mi Hwang (Aurum Production; eps 6, 8)
Seung Hyun Yun (DR Movie; eps 8, 11-12)
Shiomi Yano (eps 4, 12)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 5)
Shuoyuan Zhang (Studio Mindo; eps 6, 10)
Si Tian Wang (Shark Fin Animation; ep 5)
Si Xuan Li (THUNDRAY; ep 6)
So-Young Lee (DR Movie; ep 1)
Stellanie Abella (Tonari Animation; ep 10)
Su Yeon Lee (DR Movie; ep 11)
Sun Hee Hwang (DR Movie; ep 11)
Tae Ok Kang (DR Movie; ep 11)
Takashi Mio (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 5)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (eps 1-2, 10, 12)
Tobira (Tonari Animation; ep 10)
Tong You (ep 13)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (ep 12)
Wei Xin Tang (Studio Tokoro; ep 7)
Wen Jing Li (Production FOCH; ep 13)
Wen Long Zhou (SAKURA; ep 7)
Xiang Hong Guo (Shanghai Phantom; eps 6-7)
Yan Bin Wang (Shanghai Phantom; eps 6-7)
Yeong Yu An (Aurum Production; eps 6, 8)
Yi Yi (Studio Mindo; eps 6, 10)
Yi Sha Chen (Studio Tokoro; ep 2)
Yong Ho Jeon (DR Movie; ep 5)
Yong Pin Huang (SAKURA; ep 7)
Yoshiaki Tachibana (ep 7)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 5)
Yu He Liu (Studio Tokoro; ep 2)
Yuan Pei Zhang (Honghuang Art; ep 7)
Yudon (Shark Fin Animation; ep 5)
Yuika Aoto (ENGI; ep 9)
Yuka Katabuchi (ep 10)
Yuki Maeda (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 1-5)
Yuki Minakami (Gift-o'-Animation; 8 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-8, 10, 12-13
)

Yukino Nishio (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 12-13
)

Yun He (THUNDRAY; ep 6)
Yun Hee Choi (DR Movie; ep 11)
Yun Sung Cho (DR Movie; DR Movie; eps 2, 4, 11)
Yunosuke Ichiki (ep 5)
Yūta Suzuhara (Tonari Animation; ep 10)
Yūtarō Takahashi (eps 4-5, 11, 13)
Yuzuki Mizuno (ep 13)
Zhao Wei Weng (Shanghai Phantom; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 10, 12
)

3D CG:
Eiji Kondō (ENGI&GOES; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-13
)

Hiroshi Gou (ENGI&GOES; OP; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-13
)

Minami Ōkawara (ENGI&GOES; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-13
)

Toshiya Tanaka (ENGI&GOES; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-13
)

3DCG Producer: Tetsu Iijima
3DCG Production Advancement: Kana Izawa (11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-13
)

3DLO:
Hayato Nishino (Studio Pomelo; ep 13)
Takayo Takeda (Studio Pomelo; ep 13)
Yuushi Koshida (Studio Pomelo; ep 13)
Action Animator: Hiroshi Yoneda
Animation Chief:
Jin Woo Woo (DR Movie; eps 7, 9-12)
Jong Hyun Lee (DR Movie; eps 7, 9-12)
Animation Management: Hyuck-sang Kwon (STUDIO JEMI; ep 13)
Animation Management Assistant: Masayuki Sakashita (Production Kai; ep 10)
Animation producer: Muneki Ogasawara
Art Board:
Aya Satō (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-9, 12
)

Chiho Wada (8 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9-11, 13
)

Masaru Satō (eps 1-13)
Natsuko Tsutsumiya (eps 2, 4, 9)
Art Setting:
Masaki Yoshizaki (MasakingS; eps 9, 11-13)
Naomi Ogura (eps 1-6)
Norihiro Naganuma (eps 2-8, 10)
Yoshinori Hishinuma (eps 9, 11-13)
Assistant Animation Director:
Arisa Sugiyama (eps 4, 6)
Ayaka Kondō (ep 7)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (eps 4, 6)
Chihiro Takahashi (ep 3)
Hatsuhi Yoshitake (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 11)
Kaminari (ep 6)
Kōta Sera (ep 3)
Maki Toyoda (ep 12)
Misa Suzuki (eps 6-7, 10)
Nio Shirakaba (ep 13)
Shunsuke Kishi (Jippensha; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 12
)

Si Qi Ye (ep 6)
Tong You (eps 6, 10)
Toshiko Inada (ep 1)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (eps 5-6)
Yi Zheng (THUNDRAY; ep 10)
Yukino Nishio (ep 13)
Yūtarō Takahashi (ep 6)
Assistant Art Director: Chiho Wada
Assistant Director of Photography: Hidemi Akao
Assistant Episode Director:
Asuka Ōkubo (ep 13)
Kentarō Okada (ep 13)
Assistant producer:
Daiki Tsuda
Takuma Sugi
Background Art:
Airi Hayashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 11)
Aya Satō (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 6 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 11-13
)

Ayumi Takasaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 11-12)
Chiho Wada (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Dat Duc (FSE; ep 3)
Geun Young Kim (BEAM Studio; eps 7, 9)
Hai Duc (Art Studio Zao; ep 8)
Hee Young Kim (BEAM Studio; eps 7, 9)
Hirofune Hane (Art Studio Zao; ep 8)
Hiroshi Kanno (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 11-12)
Hiroyuki Hasegawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 5, 11)
Hisayo Usui (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 3, 10)
Hye Ran Song (BEAM Studio; eps 7, 9)
Izumi Ozawa (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 3, 10)
Kimiyo Saito (CloverWorks Art Room; ep 3)
Kōhei Kobayashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-13
)

Makiko Hirasawa (CloverWorks Art Room; ep 3)
Marie Murata (CloverWorks Art Room; ep 3)
Masaru Satō (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; OP; ED)
Minh Nhat (FSE; ep 3)
Minh Phuoc Bui (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-6, 8, 13)
Mirai Saito (CloverWorks Art Room; ep 3)
Misaki Ōno (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 6-7)
Moe Sumimoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 11)
Natsuko Tsutsumiya (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; OP; ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9-10, 12-13
)

Ngoc Long Huynh (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-6, 8, 13)
Nhi Yen (FSE; ep 3)
Nhung Hong (FSE; ep 3)
Satoru Hirayanagi (Art Studio Zao; OP; ep 8)
Shu Yang Lin (CloverWorks Art Room; eps 3, 10)
Thanh Duc (FSE; ep 3)
Thao Thien (FSE; ep 3)
Thi My Thanh Do (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-6, 8, 13)
Thi Nguyet Hieu Nguyen (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-6, 8, 13)
Thi Thu Hoa Nguyen (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-6, 8, 13)
Trang Huyen (FSE; ep 3)
Vu Thai (FSE; ep 3)
Vu Tuan (Art Studio Zao; ep 8)
Won Sik Ham (BEAM Studio; eps 7, 9)
Yayoi Okashiwa (CloverWorks Art Room; ep 3)
Young Dan Heo (BEAM Studio; eps 7, 9)
Cel Check:
Hyung Sun Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR Movie; ep 3)
Kyoung Hwa Kim (DR Movie; ep 3)
Seok Young Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Color design: Aiko Matsuyama
Color setting:
Jin-Hee Lee (DR Movie; eps 5-6, 8, 11)
Kyoung Hwa Kim (DR Movie; eps 5-6, 8, 11)
Mai Matsumoto (ep 3)
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis; ED)
Mi Ok Kim (DR Movie; ep 8)
Naomichi Hata (Artemis; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Satoshi Tsuchiya (ep 9)
Yuka Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; 渡邉由佳; ep 13)
Comicalize Artist: Aiya Kyu
Copyright Manager:
Narumi Watanabe
Tatsuo Dejima (ep 13)
Creative Division Manager:
Kensuke Aoshima
Kiri Kakazu
Saki Iwaoku
Design Leader: Takeshi Takakura
Digital In-between Animation:
Ai Tomohiro (Kinema Citrus; OP; ED)
Aoi Higuchi (Kinema Citrus; OP)
Atsuno Sugawara (Kinema Citrus; ED)
Ayaka Takahashi (OP)
Ayano Toyohiro (Kinema Citrus; OP)
Harumasa Satō (Kinema Citrus; ED)
Hotaru Kawase (Kinema Citrus; OP)
Mai Iwata (Kinema Citrus; OP)
Takuma Oiwa (Kinema Citrus; ED)
Yūtarō Takahashi (OP; ED)
Digital In-between Animation Check:
Chul-Ho Jang (DR Movie; ep 8)
Hae Jin Jeon (DR Movie; ep 8)
Seung Hyun Yun (DR Movie; ep 8)
Distribution Licensing:
Rintaro Murata
Yukiko Ishibashi
Domestic Licensing:
Pei Ci Sun
Shigehiro Kurita
Editing: Hitomi Sudō
English Translation Assistant: Hiromi Hasegawa
Harmony Processing:
Chiho Wada (ED)
Masaru Satō (ED)
Natsuko Tsutsumiya (ED)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Tomohiro (Kinema Citrus; eps 1-4, 10, 12)
Aimu Nakayama (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 1)
Aoi Higuchi (Kinema Citrus; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 10, 12
)

Asahi Manba (Kinema Citrus; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 10, 12
)

Asuka Kurokawa (ENGI; ep 9)
Atsuno Sugawara (Kinema Citrus; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 10, 12-13
)

Ayaka Takahashi (eps 2-5, 7, 12)
Ayano Toyohiro (Kinema Citrus; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 10, 12-13
)

Ayumi Takeuchi (ENGI; ep 9)
Bu Kyung Kim (DR Movie; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-12
)

Chae Young Seo (Studio BUS; ep 13)
Chen Hui Tian (SAKURA; ep 7)
Daniela Rueda (ENGI; ep 9)
Eun-Ju Yoon (DR Movie; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-13
)

Hai Hang Jiang (SAKURA; ep 7)
Harumasa Satō (Kinema Citrus; eps 2-4, 10, 12)
Haruno Kakudō (ENGI; ep 9)
Hong Yi Min (DR Movie; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-13
)

Hotaru Kawase (Kinema Citrus; eps 2-4, 8, 10)
Hyun Ju Park (DR Movie; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-12
)

Hyun Sik Seo (Studio BUS; ep 13)
Ji Chen (SAKURA; ep 7)
Ji Hee Lim (Studio BUS; ep 13)
Jia Cheng Pan (SAKURA; ep 7)
Jin Gong (DR Movie; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-12
)

Ju Ri Jung (DR Movie; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-12
)

Kaho Ogi (Kinema Citrus; eps 1-4)
Kanae Hamada (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 13)
Kyung Ae Min (Studio BUS; ep 13)
Kyung Suk Park (Studio BUS; ep 13)
Mai Iwata (Kinema Citrus; eps 1-5)
Manami Saitō (ENGI; ep 9)
Mayu Nakamura (Kinema Citrus; eps 3-4, 10, 12)
Mi Kyoung An (DR Movie; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-12
)

Miyū Hayase (Kinema Citrus; eps 1-4, 7, 10)
Seon Mi Lee (DR Movie; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-12
)

So-Young Lee (DR Movie; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-12
)

Soo In Min (Studio BUS; ep 13)
Sun Mi Shin (Studio BUS; ep 13)
Takuma Oiwa (Kinema Citrus; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 10, 12-13
)

Wei Luo (SAKURA; ep 7)
Yō Takekawa (ENGI; ep 9)
Young Ju Son (DR Movie; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-12
)

Yu Hyun Oh (ENGI; ep 9)
Yun Young Jang (Studio BUS; ep 13)
Yūtarō Takahashi (eps 1-7, 12-13)
In-Between Animation Production Assist.:
Hirokazu Denda (eps 5-7, 13)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Seok Jeong Kim (DR Movie; eps 2-7, 9-12)
In-Between Check:
Ayumi Takeuchi (ep 9)
Chul-Ho Jang (DR Movie; eps 1-6, 11-12)
Hae Jin Jeon (DR Movie; eps 1-5, 12)
Seung Hyun Yun (DR Movie; ep 12)
Takuma Oiwa (ED; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 10, 12-13
)

Yūtarō Takahashi (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 12-13
)

In-Between Check Assistant:
Atsuno Sugawara (ep 13)
Ayano Toyohiro (ep 13)
Kyung Ae Min (Studio BUS; ep 13)
Takuma Oiwa (eps 8, 11)
Yūtarō Takahashi (eps 8, 11)
Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (eps 2, 6, 10)
Aimu Nakayama (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 13)
Akimi Nishikawa (ENGI; ep 9)
Arisa Yoshii (ENGI; ep 9)
Asumi Ozawa (ENGI; ep 9)
Ayaka Kondō (eps 7, 13)
Ayano Shimizu (ENGI; ep 9)
Bo Hu (ep 6)
Chan Ho Jang (STUDIO JEMI; ep 13)
Chao Jun Zhang (Studio Mindo; ep 7)
Chen Chao Tao (Studio Mindo; ep 10)
Chihiro Takahashi (Kinema Citrus; 5 episodes
eps 6-7, 10, 12-13
)

Crack Yakumo (STUDIO SLEEP; eps 6, 13)
Da Kuang (Studio Massket; eps 3-4, 7, 10)
Dai Matsuzaki (ep 1)
Dong-Wook Lee (DR Movie; ep 8)
Emiri Sugiyama (ENGI; ep 9)
EVAKOI (ep 13)
FireB (STUDIO SLEEP; OP; ep 13)
Franziska van Wulfen (ep 7)
Gau (ep 13)
GLAS (ep 13)
Gyeong Deok Yeom (DR Movie; eps 8, 11-12)
Gyeong Won Choi (DR Movie; ep 11)
Hai Ying Ceng (RadPlus; ep 4)
Hanakishi (eps 2, 6)
Hao Che (STUDIO SLEEP; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 10, 12-13
)

Haruko Ichihara (ep 1)
Haruto Takahashi (OP)
Hideki Hamazaki (ep 3)
Hikari Aonuma (ENGI; ep 9)
Hikaru Takanashi (ep 12)
Hiroo Nagano (OP)
Hiroshi Yoneda (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 12-13
)

Hiroto Nishizawa (OP)
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (ENGI; ep 9)
Hisashi Isogawa (ep 12)
Honami Saitō (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 13)
Hyo Jung Um (STUDIO JEMI; ep 13)
In Bum Hwang (STUDIO JEMI; ep 13)
Ittaku Koshou (ep 13)
Jae Hee Park (DR Movie; eps 8, 11)
Jeong Hee Yang (DR Movie; eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Jia Wen Huang (ep 13)
Jong Hyun Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-6, 8, 11)
Jong Il Lee (DR Movie; eps 11-12)
Jong Jin Park (DR Movie; ep 6)
Jun Zhi Ning (Shark Fin Animation; ep 5)
Jung Hoon Kim (DR Movie; ep 8)
Junko Yoshigai (ep 13)
Katsuya Yoshii (ep 7)
Ke Wei Lin (OP)
Ke Xin Yang (Shanghai Phantom; ep 10)
kohada (OP)
Komari Kamikita (ep 10)
Kōta Sera (eps 2, 13)
Kozue (eps 6, 10, 13)
Kuro-A (ep 13)
Kyoko Chika (ep 7)
Lee Rin Kwon (STUDIO JEMI; ep 13)
Lei Zou (Studio Massket; ep 10)
lezz (ep 13)
Mana Kudō (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 7, 10, 13)
Masahiro Suwa (Kinema Citrus; ep 13)
Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 13)
Miharu Nagano (OP)
Miharu Ōkishi (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 13)
Mika Tomiya (OP)
Min Gu Lee (DR Movie; ep 11)
Misa Suzuki (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Mitsuki Nitta (OP)
Moon Soo Kim (DR Movie; eps 4, 6, 11)
Nao Takano (eps 3, 7)
Naomi Ogiue (ep 1)
Naomi Sakata (ep 1)
Noriyasu Murata (OP)
Nyokki (ep 13)
Onasugar (Tonari Animation; ep 10)
Pang Laoshi M2 (STUDIO SLEEP; ep 6)
Patrick Manabat (ep 13)
Rio Ishizuka (ep 7)
Ryan White (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 12-13
)

Ryeo Jin Byun (DR Movie; ep 8)
Ryoko Amisaki (OP)
Ryūki Hashimoto (ENGI; ep 9)
Saeko Fujita (OP)
Saki Nishihara (ep 2)
Sang Cha (STUDIO JEMI; ep 13)
Sasaki (STUDIO SLEEP; ep 2)
Sennin Yatsunami (OP)
Shi Lin Wang (Shanghai Phantom; eps 3, 5, 7, 10)
Shinki Ise (STUDIO SLEEP; eps 6, 13)
Ship (ep 12)
Shoko Naoki (ep 5)
Shōta Nan (ep 7)
Shōtarō Curry (STUDIO SLEEP; ep 13)
Si Ok Park (DR Movie; eps 8, 11-12)
Song Lin Yao (ep 13)
Su-Yeon Kim (ENGI; ep 9)
Sung-Soo Yook (DR Movie; ep 11)
Takanori Yamamoto (OP)
Takashi Hashimoto (OP)
Takashige Hayashi (ENGI; ep 9)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 1, 7)
Takayuki Onoda (OP)
Takeshi Takakura (ep 8)
Tetsuya Satō (ep 1)
Tina (Studio Massket; ep 3)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 5)
Tomoya Suzuki (eps 3, 6-7, 10)
Tōru Kimura (ep 13)
Toshiharu Kudō (eps 3, 5, 7, 13)
Tsubasa Morimoto (ENGI; ep 9)
TWO (Shark Fin Animation; ep 5)
Vann Oba (ep 13)
Wen Jin (STUDIO SLEEP; ep 13)
Wen Ze Cui (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Xiao He (ENGI; ep 9)
Xiao Yue Zhu (ep 10)
Xing Rui Zhou (Shark Fin Animation; ep 5)
Xingren (ep 13)
Xu Yin Mi (STUDIO SLEEP; ep 6)
Yan Zu Yu (Studio Mindo; ep 10)
Yang He (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 12-13
)

Yang Ho Ji (DR Movie; eps 1, 4, 6)
Yong Jian He (Studio Mindo; ep 10)
Yoshiki Masui (ENGI; ep 9)
Yoshinori Hishinuma (Kinema Citrus; ep 7)
Yu Jing Ye (Studio Massket; ep 4)
Yuan Li Li (ENGI; ep 9)
Yuika Aoto (ENGI; ep 9)
Yūri Ichinose (OP)
Yūtarō Takahashi (ep 13)
Yuu Tanaka (ep 13)
Ze Liu (ep 12)
Zhao Wei Weng (Shanghai Phantom; ep 10)
Zheng Lin Hu (RadPlus; ep 4)
Zhongdian (STUDIO SLEEP; ep 6)
Zi Hao Xuan (project no.9; ep 5)
Korean Interpreter:
Cheol Hong Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Mi Ran Lee (STUDIO JEMI; ep 13)
Seon Il Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Seong Ho Moon (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Korean Translator:
Cheol Hong Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Mi Ran Lee (STUDIO JEMI; ep 13)
Seon Il Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Seong Ho Moon (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Layout: Nahomi Miyata (ED)
Manufacturing Manager:
Asuka Ōkubo (eps 1-12)
Shinnosuke Harada (eps 1-11)
Yurika Mōri (eps 1-2)
Motion Graphics: Hidekatsu Uemura
Music Mixing Engineer: Falk Au Yeong
Music producer:
Hiromitsu Iijima (IRMA LA DOUCE)
Shunichi Uemura
Music Recording Director: Petr Pýcha
Music Recording Engineer:
Jan Holzner
Michael Hradiský
Online Editor:
Kazuki Taniguchi (Sony PCL; eps 1-7, 9-13)
Moe Suzuki (Sony PCL; eps 8, 11)
Tomo Ishii (Sony PCL; eps 1-13)
Paint:
A Jin Kim (DR Movie; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-12
)

Asuka Kurokawa (ENGI; ep 9)
Ayumi Takeuchi (ENGI; ep 9)
Bo Gao (SAKURA; ep 7)
Byoung Ae Lee (Studio BUS; ep 13)
Daniela Rueda (ENGI; ep 9)
Eun Kyung Kim (Studio BUS; ep 13)
Haruno Kakudō (ENGI; ep 9)
Jang Ah Na (Studio BUS; ep 13)
Jeong-Hui Kim (Studio BUS; ep 13)
Ji Eun Lee (Studio BUS; ep 13)
Jung Ah Lim (DR Movie; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-12
)

Kazuyoshi Maie (Studio Gash; ep 3)
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash; OP; ep 3)
Mai Matsumoto (Kinema Citrus; OP; eps 1-3)
Manami Saitō (ENGI; ep 9)
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis; ED; eps 1-2, 4)
Min Ju Kim (DR Movie; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-12
)

Min-Lee Kim (DR Movie; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-12
)

Miyao Yamashita (Kinema Citrus; eps 1-2)
Naomichi Hata (Artemis; OP; eps 2, 4)
Ok Hee Kim (DR Movie; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-12
)

One Jung Park (DR Movie; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-12
)

Se Na Park (DR Movie; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-12
)

Sheng Hua Shao (SAKURA; ep 7)
Soong Hee Baek (Studio BUS; ep 13)
Su Hyun Jung (DR Movie; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-12
)

Sung Kyung Hwang (DR Movie; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-12
)

Tae Hee Kim (Studio BUS; ep 13)
Wei Zhu Gong (SAKURA; ep 7)
Yō Ōashi (Kinema Citrus; OP)
Yō Takekawa (ENGI; ep 9)
Yoshinori Ueki (Studio Gash; OP; ep 3)
Young Hye Yoo (DR Movie; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-12
)

Yu Hyun Oh (ENGI; ep 9)
Yuan Bo Liu (SAKURA; ep 7)
Yuka Nakamura (Studio Gash; ep 3)
Yuka Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; 渡邉由佳; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 12-13
)

Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; OP; ep 3)
Paint Assistant:
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; ep 6)
Seok Jeong Kim (DR Movie; ep 6)
Paint Check:
Hyung Sun Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 11)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR Movie; 6 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11-12
)

Kyoung Hwa Kim (DR Movie; 6 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11-12
)

Mai Matsumoto (ep 3)
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis; ED)
Mi Ok Kim (DR Movie; eps 8, 12)
Naomichi Hata (Artemis; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Satoshi Tsuchiya (ep 9)
Seok Young Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 11)
Yuka Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; 渡邉由佳; ep 13)
Paint Check Assistant:
Aiko Suzuki (eps 6-7, 12)
Hikari Komiya (ep 12)
Koi Irie (ep 12)
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis; ep 6)
Mikako Saitō (ep 12)
Naomichi Hata (Artemis; eps 6, 11)
Rina Itō (ep 12)
Saori Murakoshi (ep 12)
Yuka Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; 渡邉由佳; eps 11-12)
Paint Production Assistant:
Hirokazu Denda (eps 5-7, 13)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-12)
Seok Jeong Kim (DR Movie; eps 2-7, 9-12)
Photography:
Hidemi Akao (T2 Studio; OP; ep 6)
Ji Zheng (T2 Studio; OP; eps 1-8, 10-13)
Mihoko Ogita (T2 Studio; OP; eps 3-8, 10-13)
Toshiyuki Fukushima (T2 Studio; eps 6-8, 10-13)
Xiao Hui Tan (T2 Studio; eps 6-8, 10-13)
Yukiyo Kajiwara (T2 Studio; OP; ED; eps 1-8, 10-13)
Production Advancement:
Geon Ho Min (eps 2-4, 6, 11)
Jorge E. Herrera Peralta (ep 13)
Kentarō Okada (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 10, 13
)

Mika Tanaka (eps 3, 12)
Shinnosuke Harada (ep 5)
Shōtarō Sakai (eps 4, 7, 13)
Takara Nishigori (ENGI; ep 9)
Takumi Saitou (ep 13)
Tatsuo Dejima (OP)
Toyotarō Nakagawa (eps 5, 8, 11)
Xing Wen Yao (ED; 4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 13
)

Yong Ho Jeon (eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Mika Tanaka (ep 5)
Natsuki Moriyama (eps 8, 11)
Shōtarō Sakai (ep 5)
Takuya Asahina (eps 7, 10)
Toyotarō Nakagawa (ep 9)
Xing Wen Yao (ep 5)
Production Assistant: Sang Gil Park (ep 11)
Production manager:
Natsuki Moriyama
Takuya Asahina (ep 13)
Prop Animation Director: Takeshi Takakura (OP; ep 6)
Prop Design:
Mikio
Ryō Hirata
Publicity: Mai Kawasaki
Publicity Producer:
Sonia Shiraha
Yumiko Mano
Recording Adjustment: Kōji Shimizu
Recording Assistant: Daiki Takagi
Setting Production: Narumi Watanabe
Sound Effects: Shota Yaso
Sound Production Manager: Satomi Tsuruoka
Studio Coordinator:
Hideki Ito (Sony PCL; eps 1-13)
Tomomi Takemura (Sony PCL; eps 1-13)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hikaru Kakisako (OP)
Ryūtarō Fujinaga (Elements Garden; ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Hikaru Kakisako (OP)
Otayuki (OP)
Ryūtarō Fujinaga (Elements Garden; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Chiai Fujikawa (ED)
LIN (OP)
YOU-TA (OP)
YUKI (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Chiai Fujikawa (ED)
MADKID (OP)
VFX: Shinichirō Miyazaki (ep 13)
Web Production:
Hydekick
Ryō Ikeda
Takeshi Furuuchi (WEB SMITH)
Asami Seto as Raphtalia
Kaito Ishikawa as Naofumi Iwatani

Hiroki Yasumoto as Elhart
Jun Fukuyama as L'Arc Berg
Kana Hanazawa as Ost Horai
Kikuko Inoue as Mirellia Q. Melromarc
Maaya Uchida as Melty Q. Melromarc
Makoto Takahashi as Motoyasu Kitamura
Megumi Han as Glass
Miyu Tomita as Kizuna Kazayama
Natsuko Hara as Rishia Ivyred
Rina Hidaka as Filo
Ryohei Kimura as Kyo Ethnina
Sakura Tange as Fitoria
Saori Hayami as Therese Alexanderite
Yoshitaka Yamaya as Itsuki Kawasumi
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Ren Amaki

Anna Yamaki as Priestess (ep 10)
Eri Nakao as Shadow (ep 4)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Knight Captain (ep 3)
Hiroshi Nakamura as Crowd member (ep 11)
Hisako Tōjō as Tsugumi (eps 8, 10-12)
Katsuyuki Miura as Raybul's Prison of Exhaustion Guard B (ep 10)
Kengo Kawanishi as Ethnobalt (eps 9, 11-12)
Kenichi Mine as Spirit person (ep 8)
Kenichi Ogata as Beloukas (The Slave Trader)
Kōichi Sōma as Vassal (ep 11)
Kōsuke Kobayashi as
Important man from Mikakage country (ep 8)
Resident (ep 1)
Kouji Seki as Official A (ep 9)
Maki Izawa as Elrasla Grilaroc (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Maki Kawase as Yomogi Emarl (eps 11-13)
Mari Hino as
Demi-human child A (ep 1)
Female companion (ep 8)
Mika Kanda as Rishia's mother (ep 4)
Mitsuki Nakamura as Commander of the State of Midius (eps 2, 5)
Motoyuki Kawahara as Official B (ep 9)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Keel (ep 1)
Rika Kinugawa as Romina (ep 11)
Ruriko Aoki as Eclair (eps 2-3, 6)
Ryou Sugisaki as
Official (ep 10)
Vile noble (ep 4)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Father of Show House (ep 9)
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo as Demon Dragon (ep 12)
Satoi Shibuya as Spirit person (ep 8)
Shinnosuke Musashi as Runner C (ep 3)
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Kazuki (eps 8, 10-12)
Shinya Takahashi as Rishia's father (ep 4)
Shunsuke Kanie as Commander of the State of Rohiroto (eps 2, 5-6)
Taiten Kusunoki as Mald (ep 1)
Takahiro Sumi as
Commander of the Spirit Turtle Country (eps 2-3)
Raybul's Prison of Exhaustion Guard A (ep 10)
Takaki Ōtomari as Commander of the Kingdom of Haikazuya (eps 2-3, 5)
Takeo Ōtsuka as Traveller (ep 1)
Tarō Kiuchi as Runner A (ep 3)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Runner B (ep 3)
Yuki Hinata as Spirit person (ep 8)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
4tune (eps 1, 7)
Aurum Production (ep 6)
DR Movie (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 11-12
)

Gift-o’-Animation (eps 1-8, 10-13)
Hybrid Labo (ep 13)
Iris Media (ep 13)
Production FOCH (eps 12-13)
RadPlus (eps 4, 12)
SAKURA (eps 7, 11)
Seed (ep 12)
Seven Seas (ep 7)
Shanghai Honghuang Art (ep 7)
Shanghai Phantom (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Shark Fin Animation (ep 5)
Studio BUS (eps 5, 7, 13)
Studio Jemi (ep 13)
Studio Massket (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 10-13
)

Studio Mindo (4 episodes
eps 6, 10-11, 13
)

THUNDRAY (ep 6)
Studio Tokoro (5 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 10, 13
)

Tonari Animation (ep 10)
Xuyang Animation (ep 9)
3DCGI:
Design Studio GOES (11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-13
)

ENGI (11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-13
)

3DLO: Studio Pomelo (ep 13)
Animation Direction:
4tune (ep 7)
DR Movie (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-12
)

Gift-o’-Animation (eps 8, 13)
Jippensha (ep 10)
Kinema Citrus (eps 10-13)
pH Studio (eps 3, 5, 7)
Production FOCH (eps 10, 12-13)
SAKURA (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)

Shanghai Phantom (ep 10)
Studio Jemi (ep 13)
THUNDRAY (ep 10)
Animation Direction Assistance:
Gift-o’-Animation (ep 11)
Jippensha (eps 6-7, 12)
THUNDRAY (ep 10)
Animation Management Assistance: Production Kai (ep 10)
Animation Production:
DR Movie (eps 1-8, 10-12)
Kinema Citrus
Art Setting: MasakingS (eps 9, 11-13)
Background Art:
Art Studio Zao (OP; eps 3, 8, 11)
Beam Studio (eps 12-13)
CloverWorks Art Room (eps 3, 10)
FSE Company (ep 3)
GAKIproAstudio (ep 11)
PEEC Animation (ep 10)
Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (uncredited; OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Cel Check:
DR Movie (eps 1-4, 7)
Chief Animation Direction:
DR Movie (eps 8, 11)
Studio Jemi (ep 13)
Color Setting:
Artemis (OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 10, 12-13
)

DR Movie (eps 5-6, 8, 11)
Kinema Citrus (ep 13)
Digital In-between Animation:
Iris Media (OP)
Kinema Citrus (OP; ED)
Shanghai Phantom (ED)
Studio BUS (OP)
Digital In-Between Animation Check: DR Movie (ep 8)
Direction: DR Movie (ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
4tune (ep 7)
Dogwood (eps 1, 4)
DR Movie (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-12
)

Gift-o’-Animation (eps 1, 13)
Grain (ep 1)
Hybrid Labo (ep 13)
Iris Media (eps 1, 5, 13)
Kinema Citrus (10 episodes
eps 1-7, 10, 12-13
)

Changzhou Midou Animation (ep 8)
Production FOCH (ep 13)
RadPlus (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)

Revival (eps 7, 13)
SAKURA (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)

Seven Seas (ep 7)
Shanghai Honghuang Art (ep 7)
Shanghai Phantom (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Studio BUS (eps 5, 13)
Studio Massket (eps 1, 3-8, 10)
Studio Mindo (eps 7, 10)
The Sun (eps 8, 12)
Studio Tokoro (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 13
)

Triple A (eps 1-2, 13)
Weilai Animation (eps 1, 7, 11-13)
Wuxi Haoming Animation (ep 12)
Xuyang Animation (ep 8)
Yihong Animation (eps 10, 12-13)
In-Between Animation Production Assist.: The Sun (ep 11)
In-between Check:
DR Movie (eps 1-6, 11-12)
In-Between Check Assistance: Studio BUS (ep 13)
Key Animation:
DR Movie (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-12
)

Gift-o’-Animation (eps 7, 10, 13)
Kinema Citrus (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 10, 12-13
)

project No.9 (ep 5)
RadPlus (ep 4)
Shanghai Phantom (eps 3, 7, 10)
Shark Fin Animation (ep 5)
Studio Jemi (ep 13)
Studio Massket (eps 3-4, 7, 10)
Studio Mindo (eps 7, 10)
Studio Sleep (OP; eps 2, 6, 13)
Tonari Animation (ep 10)
Line Test:
4tune (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Asura Film (eps 1-2)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 12)
C-Station Digital (eps 4, 12)
CygamesPictures (eps 6, 12)
DR Movie (eps 1-6, 8, 11)
ENGI (eps 1-2)
GK Sales (ep 13)
MADBOX (ep 13)
RadPlus (ep 13)
Revival (ep 13)
Shanghai Phantom (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 10, 12
)

Studio Mindo (eps 3, 6, 10)
studio oshima (ep 13)
Triple A (eps 10, 13)
Typhoon Graphics (ep 4)
Wind River Studio (eps 10, 13)
Xuyang Animation (ep 9)
Modeling Assistance:
Artascope Dalian Digital Technology Co., Ltd. (11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-13
)

PROJECT-D ANIMATION STUDIO (11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-13
)

Music Production: Nippon Columbia
Music Recording Production: Prague Philharmonic Orchestra
Music Recording Studio: Smecky Music Studios
Original Work Planning: Frontier Works
Paint:
4tune (ep 7)
Artemis (OP; eps 1-2, 4)
DR Movie (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-12
)

Hybrid Labo (ep 13)
Iris Media (OP; eps 5, 13)
Kinema Citrus (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 12-13
)

Changzhou Midou Animation (ep 8)
Production FOCH (ep 13)
RadPlus (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)

Revival (eps 7, 13)
SAKURA (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)

Seven Seas (ep 7)
Shanghai Honghuang Art (ep 7)
Shanghai Phantom (eps 6-8, 10, 12)
Studio BUS (OP; eps 3, 5, 13)
Studio Gash (OP; ep 3)
Studio Massket (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 10, 12
)

Studio Mindo (eps 7, 10)
Studio Road (eps 4, 10)
The Sun (ep 8)
Studio Tokoro (eps 6, 10, 13)
Triple A (eps 4, 10, 13)
Weilai Animation (eps 7, 11, 13)
Wish (ep 1)
Xuyang Animation (ep 8)
Yihong Animation (eps 10, 12-13)
Paint Assistance: The Sun (ep 6)
Paint Check:
Artemis (OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 10, 12-13
)

DR Movie (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Kinema Citrus (ep 13)
Paint Check Assistance:
Artemis (eps 6, 11)
Kinema Citrus (eps 11-12)
Paint Production Assistance: The Sun (ep 11)
Photography:
T2 Studio (OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Production Advancement: ENGI (ep 9)
Production Assistance: ENGI (ep 9)
Production Cooperation:
Frontier Works (Cross Media Jigyo-bu)
Kadokawa (MF Books & Flapper Editorial Dept.)
Recording Studio: P's Studio
Sound Production: Glovision
Vehicle Assistance: Komatsu Tsusho
Web Production: WEB SMITH
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Steve Staley

Adapter: Henry Mason
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Erica Mendez as Raphtalia
Stephen Fu as Naofumi Iwatami

Alan Lee as Ren Amaki
Alejandro Saab as L'Arc Berg
Amber Lee Connors as Ost Horai
Cristina Valenzuela as Fitoria
Erik Scott Kimerer as Itsuki Kawasumi
Erika Harlacher as Therese Alexanderite
Faye Mata as Myne
Imari Williams as Elhart
Jackie Lastra as Melty Q. Melromarc
Katelyn Gault as Mirellia Q. Melromarc
Kira Buckland as Rishia Ivyred
Lizzie Freeman as Kizuna Kazayama
Morgan Berry as Glass
Sean Chiplock as Kyo Ethnina
Xander Mobus as Motoyasu Kitamura

Barbara Goodson as Elrasla Grilaroc (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Brandon McInnis as Kazuki (eps 8, 10-12)
Caleb Yen as Ethnobalt (eps 9, 11-12)
D. C. Douglas as Mald (ep 1)
Dawn M. Bennett as Eclair Seaetto (eps 2-3, 6)
Frank Todaro as Beloukas (The Slave Trader)
Kimberly Woods as Yomogi Emarl (eps 11-13)
Kimlinh Tran as Keel (ep 1)
Luis Bermudez as Haikazuya Commander (eps 2-3, 5)
Marisa Duran as
Konishi (ep 12)
Tsugumi (eps 8, 10-12)
Morgan Lauré as Romina (ep 11)
Stuart Krug as Rishia's Father (ep 4)

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Disney+ (Southeast Asia)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Délphine Chauvier
Laetitia Liénart as Raphtalia
Nicolas Matthys as Naofumi Iwatani

Audrey Devos as Aust Horai
Delphine Moriau as Tellis Alexandrite
Gregory Praet as Kyo Ethnina
Ludivine Deworst as Lishia Ivyred
Marie Du Bled as Filo
Maxime Van Stantfoort as Ren Amaki
Pierre Le Bec as Motoyasu Kitamura
Pierre Lognay as Lark Berg
Sandrine Henry as Mirellia Q. Melromarc
Sophia Atman as Kizuna Kazayama
Sophie Pyronnet as Glass
Thibaut Delmotte as Itsuki Kawasumi

Beatrice Wegnez as Fitoria (eps 26, 31)
Bruno Borsu as Ethnobalt (eps 34, 36-37)
Claire Tefnin as Malty "Myne" Melromarc (ep 26)
Délphine Chauvier as Eclair Tehaett (eps 27-31)
Franck Daquin as
Commandant de Midius (eps 27, 30)
Mard (ep 26)
Jean-François Rossion as
Commandant de Reiki (eps 27-28)
Elhart (ep 26)
Jean-Michel Vovk as Dragon Zombie (ep 37)
Ludivine Deworst as Agent de l'ombre (eps 28-29)
Marie Braam as Keel (ep 26)
Maxime Van Stantfoort as Commandant de Lowirot (eps 27, 30-31)
Pierre Bodson as
Beloukas (ep 26)
Commandant d'Haikazuya (eps 27-28, 30)

French companies
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Renan Alonso
Raissa Bueno as Raphtalia
Renan Alonso as Naofumi Iwatani

Amanda Tavares as Filo
Bianca Alencar as Lishia Yvired
Marcella Almeida as Ost Horai
Thiago Córdova as Itsuki Kawasumi

Affonso Amajones as Erhardt (ep 26)
Lucas Almeida as Kyo Ethnina
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Iyuno-SDI Group (Brazil)
Dubbing Studio: Atma Entretenimento
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology