The Rising of The Shield Hero (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Tate no Yūsha no Nariagari (Japanese)
盾の勇者の成り上がり (Japanese)
盾之勇者成名录 (Chinese (PRC))
Themes: harem, other world
Plot Summary: Naofumi Iwatani, an uncharismatic otaku who spends his days on games and manga, suddenly finds himself summoned to a parallel universe. He discovers he is one of four heroes equipped with legendary weapons and tasked with saving the world from its prophesied destruction. As the Shield Hero, the weakest of the heroes, all is not as it seems. Naofumi is soon alone, penniless, and betrayed. With no one to turn to, and nowhere to run, he is left with only his shield. Now, Naofumi must rise to become the legendary Shield Hero and save the world. (from manga)
User Ratings: 279 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 33 votes (sub:23, dub:6, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Excellent: 90 votes (sub:76, dub:10, edit.dub:1, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Very good: 80 votes (sub:59, dub:14, raw:1, others:6
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 44 votes (sub:36, dub:5, others:3
1 Hungarian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 18 votes (sub:16, dub:2)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 618 users, rank: #1718 (of 7760)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.057 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.4872, rank: #464 (of 7791)
Weighted mean: 8.017 (Very good), rank: #449 (of 7791) (seen all: 8.06 / seen some: 8.64 / won't finish: 2.99)
Bayesian estimate: 7.994 (Very good), rank: #349 (of 5883)
Vintage: 2019-01-09
Opening Theme:
#1: "RISE" by MADKID
#2: "FAITH" by MADKID
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kimi no Namae" (Your Name) by Chiai Fujikawa
#2: "Falling Through Starlight" by Asami Seto (ep 04)
#3: "Atashi ga Tonari ni Iru Uchi ni" (While I'm Next to You) by Chiai Fujikawa
News: Show:
Interview:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takao Abo
Series Composition: Keigo Koyanagi
Script:
Daisuke Tazawa (11 episodes
eps 5-8, 11-12, 18-20, 23-24
)

Katsuji Yatsushige (ep 17)
Keigo Koyanagi (4 episodes
eps 1, 17, 21, 25
)

Ohine Ezaki (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 9-10, 13-15, 22
)

Ryū Nakayama (ep 16)
Storyboard:
Anna Okamatsu (ED2)
Erkin Kawabata (ep 11)
Hidetoshi Namura (eps 6, 14, 24)
Hitoshi Haga (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 13, 18-19
)

Kōji Furukuwa (eps 9, 22)
Ryū Nakayama (ep 16)
Satoshi Mori (GIFTanimation; ep 3)
Seung Hui Son (eps 2, 7)
Shinpei Wada (OP1)
Takao Abo (ED2; ED1; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 15, 20-21, 25
)

Takuji Miyamoto (OP2)
Tatsuhiko Komatsu (eps 17-18)
Toshiharu Kudō (eps 9, 23)
Yasuhiro Irie (ep 12)
Yuka Kuroda (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 20, 24
)

Episode Director:
Hitoshi Haga (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 19
)

Hotaka Kuramoto (eps 11, 17)
Jun Takahashi (ep 10)
Kōji Furukuwa (eps 22, 25)
Naoki Murata (eps 14, 18)
Ryū Nakayama (ep 16)
Satoshi Mori (GIFTanimation; ep 3)
Seung Hui Son (eps 2, 4)
Shigeki Awai (eps 6, 12)
Shinpei Wada (ep 25)
Takanori Yamamoto (ep 24)
Takao Abo (eps 21, 25)
Takuma Suzuki (eps 20, 24)
Toshiharu Kudō (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 23
)

Yûji Tokuno (ep 7)
Unit Director:
Anna Okamatsu (ED2)
Shinpei Wada (OP1)
Takao Abo (ED2; ED1)
Takuji Miyamoto (OP2)
Music: Kevin Penkin
Original creator: Yusagi Aneko
Original Character Design: Seira Minami
Character Design: Masahiro Suwa
Art:
Sachiko Nishiguchi (Inspired; eps 2-7)
Seiko Akashi (Studio Uni; eps 6-7)
Shinsuke Kinoshita (Inspired; eps 2-7)
Chief Animation Director:
Kōta Sera (ep 19)
Masahiro Suwa
Animation Director:
Akane Tsukamoto (Kinema Citrus; ep 25)
Akemi Kamada (ep 13)
Akiko Matsuo (ep 14)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (eps 24-25)
Daisuke Saito (eps 19, 21, 24)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 9)
Emi Kojima (ep 7)
Erkin Kawabata (ep 14)
Gunsō (ep 25)
Hideyuki Kataoka (eps 21, 25)
Hisae Ikezu (eps 2, 4)
Hisashi Kawashima (ep 7)
Hisashi Nakamoto (ep 13)
Isshin Tokie (OP2)
Jiemon Futsuzawa (ep 16)
Kaito Shimizu (Kinema Citrus; 11 episodes
eps 10, 13-15, 19-25
)

Kan Soramoto (OP1; ep 6)
Kaori Higuchi (12 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 9, 12, 17, 19-20, 22-25
)

Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 1)
Koji Haneda (ep 21)
Konomi Satō (eps 7, 22, 25)
Kōta Sera (OP 1-2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 13, 18, 21-25
)

Kyuma Oshita (9 episodes
eps 12, 17-18, 20-25
)

Kyung Seok Choi (Studio Bus; eps 18, 21-22)
Mariko Aoki (ep 7)
Masahiro Suwa (OP 1-2; ED 1-2; eps 16, 18, 25)
Masumi Hattori (ep 6)
Mayumi Hidaka (eps 6, 22)
Michinori Shiga (ep 4)
Mika Takazawa (eps 11, 24)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 12)
Motoi Sonose (eps 14, 18, 20)
Motoki Hayakawa (eps 22, 25)
Reo Kawamoto (eps 13, 23)
Rie Ishige (ep 16)
Sana Komatsu (6 episodes
eps 15, 20-21, 23-25
)

Saori Sakiguchi (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 17, 19
)

Satoshi Fujioka (ep 25)
Satoshi Mori (GIFTanimation; 12 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 15, 18-25
)

Seiya Misawa (ep 14)
Shigeki Awai (ep 1)
Shinichi Wada (ep 14)
Shiori Tani (Kinema Citrus; eps 21-22, 25)
Shunpei Mochizuki (ep 25)
Shunryō Yamamura (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 18, 20-21, 24-25
)

Sōichi Honda (eps 21-22, 24)
Takanori Yamamoto (eps 7, 24-25)
Takushi Koide (Kinema Citrus; eps 21-22, 25)
Yasuko Tada (GIFTanimation; eps 3, 8)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 1)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (eps 1, 4)
Youki Ebisu (ep 6)
Yūri Ichinose (eps 7, 21, 25)
Yuuta Ootaka (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10, 15, 21-23, 25
)

3D Director: Yuushi Koshida (Orange)
Sound Director: Fumiyuki Go
Director of Photography: Yukiyo Kajiwara
2D Artist: Hydekick
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 21, 25
)

Ai Tomohiro (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 5 episodes
eps 20-22, 24-25
)

Akane Tsukamoto (ep 25)
Akifumi Nakadai (ep 7)
Akihisa Akuzawa (eps 2, 5)
Akiko Kanai (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 20)
Akiko Matsuo (ep 14)
Akitoshi Yoshino (ep 21)
Arisa Sugiyama (ep 18)
Atsumi Sakai (eps 10, 21, 23)
Aya Sato (ep 18)
Ayae Umino (GONZO; eps 4, 16)
Ayaka Sato (ep 24)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 14, 16-17, 19, 24-25
)

Ayaka Yamamoto (IngresA; ep 10)
Ayana Togashi (ep 12)
Ayasa Ueda (IngresA; ep 16)
Azusa Sōma (4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 24-25
)

Chie Ōtsuki (eps 5, 9-10)
Chie Saito (ep 15)
Chihiro Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 25
)

Daiki Abe (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 7 episodes
eps 14, 16-18, 20-21, 25
)

Daiki Fujii (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 2)
Daisuke Saito (ep 25)
Emi Kojima (ep 7)
Erika Kawakami (Anitus Kobe; eps 10, 16)
Fumino Shimizu (eps 8, 11, 25)
Haruka Haseda (eps 7, 21)
Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 14, 16, 18-19, 21, 24-25
)

Hein (ep 23)
Hidenori Makino (ep 22)
Hinata Kawae (Be Loop; ep 21)
Hiroaki Otsuji (Anitus Kobe; ep 16)
Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 12 episodes
eps 3, 10-11, 14, 16-21, 24-25
)

Hiroki Tanaka (ep 7)
Hironari Asao (OP 1-2; 10 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11-14, 18-20, 24
)

Hironobu Dannoura (OP2; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10-11, 15, 21
)

Hisashi Isogawa (ep 11)
Hisashi Nakamoto (ep 13)
Hitomi Miura (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 11 episodes
eps 11, 14, 16-22, 24-25
)

Hyeon Sook Min (Studio Bus; ep 4)
Ichirō Suzuki (ep 10)
Ikkō Inaguma (eps 6, 12)
Iori Nonoshita (ep 15)
Ji Taek Lim (Studio Bus; ep 4)
Jin Yeon Park (IRO Animation; eps 21-22)
Jin Young Kim (Studio Bus; eps 16, 18-21)
Junichi Saito (ep 1)
Kahoru Fujiki (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 1)
Kaichi Baba (ep 24)
Kaito Shimizu (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13-14
)

Kana Hamada (ep 21)
Kana Yoshino (ep 17)
Kaori Higuchi (eps 2, 5)
Kaoru Tanimoto (Studio Lings; ep 2)
Kazuki Takenaga (eps 24-25)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 21)
Keita Togashi (ep 14)
Kenta Onishi (ep 25)
Kenta Tsujimoto (ep 14)
Kimikazu Saito (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 14, 16-20, 22, 25
)

Kimio Abe (ep 16)
Kohei Kanno (eps 11-14)
Kōta Sera (5 episodes
eps 10, 13, 18-19, 23
)

Kotone Shibata (ep 25)
Kouko Torinoumi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 14, 16-22, 24-25
)

Kouta Mori (OP 1-2; eps 10, 21)
Kurumi Okazaki (C-Station; ep 10)
Kyoko Chika (ep 3)
Kyoko Kawada (ep 1)
Maho Shindō (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 2)
Mai Shizuse (ep 21)
Maiko Ebisawa (eps 2, 4)
Makiko Takeda (ep 21)
Makito Uehara (ep 18)
Makoto Hara (ep 13)
Manami Noguchi (eps 24-25)
Manami Shinohara (ep 24)
Mayu Hirotomi (eps 10, 14)
Mayumi Kowada (eps 23, 25)
Mi Hyeon Park (Studio Bus; ep 4)
Miho Fujioka (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 21)
Miho Sekimoto (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 10, 12, 21-22
)

Miki Nakagawa (Be Loop; ep 21)
Miki Sakaibara (ep 7)
Minori Nakagawa (eps 12-13, 15)
Misa Suzuki (21 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9, 11-23, 25
)

Mitsuka (ep 13)
Miyako Kanō (ep 21)
Miyū Hayase (GIFTanimation; eps 1, 3)
Miyuki Kakehi (GIFTanimation; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11, 15
)

Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 9 episodes
eps 10-11, 14, 16-18, 20, 24-25
)

Mizuki Kokubun (Wafu Animation; eps 1-2)
Mizuki Misawa (20 episodes
eps 1-7, 11-14, 16-20, 22-25
)

Momoka Yōmoto (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; eps 20-21)
Motoi Sonose (ep 20)
Motoki Hayakawa (ep 25)
Nami Hayashi (ep 13)
Nao Takano (eps 5, 8-9, 12)
Naomi Nakahara (Anitus Kobe; ep 16)
Naomi Ogiue (ep 19)
Natsuki Shimabukuro (ep 6)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 11 episodes
eps 11, 14, 16-22, 24-25
)

Reo Kawamoto (ep 24)
Rie Saitou (eps 4, 7, 9-12)
Rikiya Suda (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 13, 19, 24
)

Rina Iwama (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 7 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 19-20, 24-25
)

Rina Miura (Studio 3Hz; eps 20-21)
Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 11 episodes
eps 1, 11, 14, 16-18, 20-22, 24-25
)

Rio Ishizuka (eps 4, 7, 24)
Ryōsuke Shinkai (SIGNAL.MD; OP1; ep 1)
Sakura Takayama (Anitus Kobe; ep 16)
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 5)
Sara Iyama (Be Loop; ep 21)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 2)
Sayaka Ozato (eps 22, 25)
Sayo Kato (ep 21)
Seiya Misawa (ep 20)
Shinnosuke Ota (Anitus Kobe; ep 16)
Shinobu Ikakko (eps 14-15)
Shinpei Wada (ep 14)
Shiomi Yano (6 episodes
eps 16, 19, 21, 23-25
)

Shiori Tani (4 episodes
eps 7, 13-14, 25
)

Shōtarō Hatake (Studio Lings; ep 2)
Shotaro Imai (ep 5)
Shū Sumida (eps 1, 3)
Shun Nakajima (Be Loop; ep 21)
Shūto Enomoto (GONZO; ep 2)
Sōma Yoshida (eps 23, 25)
Sora Kondō (ep 16)
Takahiro Yamakita (ep 15)
Takako Tsurumi (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; eps 3, 20-21)
Takanori Yamamoto (ep 25)
Takashi Fujiura (eps 9-10, 15)
Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 11 episodes
eps 3, 11, 14, 16-21, 24-25
)

Takashi Yasui (ep 4)
Takeshi Maenami (ep 7)
Takuma Komata (ep 1)
Takuma Yamazaki (eps 21, 24)
Takuya Uemichi (eps 24-25)
Tomohiro Hirano (Be Loop; ep 21)
Tomohiro Koga (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 14, 16, 19-22, 25
)

Tomoka Mizusawa (eps 14, 18)
Tomoko Tomita (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 20)
Tomotake Mizusawa (ep 14)
Tomoya Noguchi (eps 21-22, 25)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 10)
Tsubasa Sato (Anitus Kobe; ep 16)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (OP2; 12 episodes
eps 12-13, 15-21, 23-25
)

Yin Zhang (ep 12)
Yooko Kadokura (ep 10)
Yoshii Konuma (eps 13-14)
Youki Ebisu (eps 12, 14, 17)
Yuka Saitō (Anitus Kobe; ep 10)
Yuki Ohshima (8 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12-13, 19, 21, 23-24
)

Yukiya Murata (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 20)
Yūko Kamata (C-Station; ep 10)
Yun Zhang (xenron; eps 2, 4)
Yurika Tsushima (ep 24)
Yūsaku Nakano (ep 22)
Yuuko Kobori (eps 2, 5-6)
Yuuta Ootaka (eps 5, 12, 25)
Yuya Uetake (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18-19
)

3D Modeling:
Hiroshi Fujioka (Orange; eps 1-25)
Hiroyuki Goto (Orange; eps 1-25)
Kazuhiro Kanai (Orange; eps 1-25)
Kazuma Uchida (Orange; eps 1-25)
Tsubasa Oosugi (Orange; ep 5)
3DCG Producer: Eiji Inomoto (Orange)
Action Animation Director: Yuka Kuroda (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 20, 24
)

Action Design: Yuka Kuroda
Animation producer: Muneki Ogasawara
Animation/Paint Copyright Manager: Aoi Yamada (eps 13-25)
Art Board:
Sachiko Nishiguchi (Inspired; eps 1, 8-25)
Seiko Akashi (Studio Uni; eps 8-25)
Shinsuke Kinoshita (Inspired; eps 1, 8-25)
Yoshinori Hishinuma (ep 21)
Art Manager:
Hiroyuki Matsuzaki (Creators in Pack; ep 18)
Maki Morio (Studio Uni; eps 2-4)
Sachiko Nishiguchi (Inspired; 7 episodes
eps 16-22 even, 23-25
)

Seiko Akashi (Studio Uni; eps 5-15, 17, 19)
Yoshinori Hishinuma (ep 21)
Art Setting:
Atsushi Morikawa (17 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-9, 12, 14-17, 21-25
)

Emi Kesamaru (Makaria; 7 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 11-14
)

Junko Sugimura (eps 2, 5-6, 10)
Masaki Yoshizaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9-10, 21
)

Toshiki Nishi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9-10, 21
)

Assistant Animation Director:
Akemi Kamada (eps 7, 19, 21)
Akiko Matsuo (ep 18)
Arisa Sugiyama (ep 22)
Azusa Sōma (6 episodes
eps 18-20, 23-25
)

Dai Oohara (ep 9)
Daisuke Saito (ep 16)
Gunsō (ep 16)
Hironari Asao (8 episodes
eps 13, 16-17, 20-21, 23-25
)

Hiroyuki Saita (eps 16, 20)
Kaito Shimizu (eps 12, 16, 18)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 16)
Konomi Satō (eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Kōta Sera (eps 4, 16)
Mika Takazawa (ep 18)
Reo Kawamoto (11 episodes
eps 12, 14-15, 17-22, 24-25
)

Sana Komatsu (ep 16)
Saori Sakiguchi (eps 2, 4, 16)
Satoshi Mori (GIFTanimation; eps 4, 16)
Sayaka Ozato (eps 16, 22)
Seiya Misawa (ep 18)
Shinpei Wada (ED2; 9 episodes
eps 11-12, 14-16, 18, 20-21, 25
)

Shiori Tani (Kinema Citrus; 4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 20, 24
)

Shunpei Mochizuki (eps 11, 14, 20)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 16)
Takanori Yamamoto (ep 20)
Takushi Koide (Kinema Citrus; 4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 20, 24
)

Tsukiho Yamamoto (eps 21, 24-25)
Yasuko Tada (ep 1)
Youki Ebisu (eps 11-12)
Yuka Kuroda (eps 12, 16)
Yukiko Okada (eps 1, 12)
Assistant Director of Photography: Hidemi Akao
Associate producer:
Kaho Yamada
Ken Kawakita
saechan
Background Art:
Akiyoshi Iijima (Studio Uni; eps 2-3, 5-7, 9)
Charles Lemor (Yapiko Animation; ep 1)
Coralie Nagel (Yapiko Animation; ep 1)
Dae Hwan Kim (Studio Bus; ep 21)
Dae Yong Sung (Studio Bus; ep 21)
Dung Phan (PEEC Animation; 4 episodes
eps 16, 22, 24-25
)

Emi Katanosaka (Inspired; 7 episodes
eps 1, 18, 20, 22-25
)

Emiko Sagawa (Studio Uni; eps 2, 6-7, 9)
Hiroki Matsumoto (Atelier Platz; ep 25)
Hiroyuki Kawada (Inspired; 4 episodes
eps 1, 16, 18, 20
)

Hisae Arimoto (Atelier Platz; ep 25)
Hyun Mi Shin (Studio Bus; ep 21)
Ines Scheiber (Yapiko Animation; ep 1)
Jae Geun Kim (Studio SEY; 7 episodes
eps 11-15, 17, 19
)

Jae Hyun Jo (Studio SEY; 11 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10-15, 17, 19
)

Ji Woon Jo (Studio SEY; eps 5, 8, 10)
Jun Pil Hwang (Studio Bus; ep 21)
Jung Hong Jeon (Atelier Platz; ep 25)
Ken Tokushige (Inspired; ep 1)
Kohaku Ujiie (Studio Uni; ep 9)
Kuniko Iwatani (Inspired; 4 episodes
eps 1, 16, 18, 20
)

Kyung Suk Kim (Studio SEY; 10 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10-15, 17, 19
)

Maho Ochiai (Studio Uni; eps 6-7)
Makoto Sakaba (Studio Uni; eps 2-3, 6-7)
mame (Creators in Pack; ep 18)
Mami Ōgami (Inspired; 7 episodes
eps 16-22 even, 23-25
)

Marie Renaud (Yapiko Animation; ep 1)
Miki Honda (Studio Uni; eps 6-7)
Natsuki Asada (Creators in Pack; ep 18)
Ngoc Nhu (PEEC Animation; 4 episodes
eps 1, 16, 22, 24
)

Nobuaki Mihara (Studio Uni; ep 2)
Qing Du (Inspired; ep 1)
Reiko Ikeda (Studio Uni; eps 2-3, 5-7, 9)
Riku Satō (Inspired; eps 23-25)
Ryōko Miya (Studio Uni; eps 2-3)
Sachiko Nishiguchi (Inspired; 7 episodes
eps 16-22 even, 23-25
)

Satoshi Fujimoto (Studio Uni; eps 2, 9)
Seiko Akashi (Studio Uni; ep 13)
Seong Yong An (Studio SEY; 11 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10-15, 17, 19
)

Shinji Kawai (Studio Uni; ep 2)
Shinsuke Kinoshita (Inspired; eps 23, 25)
Shōichirō Murakami (Inspired; 7 episodes
eps 16-22 even, 23-25
)

Sumire Matsumoto (Inspired; 5 episodes
eps 16-22 even, 23
)

Sun Nyeo Kim (Studio Bus; ep 21)
Takimi Echizen (Studio Uni; eps 2-3, 9)
Teru Sekiguchi (Inspired; 8 episodes
eps 1, 16-22 even, 23-25
)

Thanh Sang Tran (PEEC Animation; ep 1)
The Dai Phan (PEEC Animation; ep 1)
Thi Nguyen (PEEC Animation; ep 1)
Thinh Tran (PEEC Animation; 4 episodes
eps 16, 22, 24-25
)

Thuoc Bien (PEEC Animation; 4 episodes
eps 16, 22, 24-25
)

Yann Le Gall (Yapiko Animation; ep 1)
Young Hyun Seo (Studio SEY; ep 4)
Yuka Nagai (Studio Uni; eps 2-3, 6-7, 9)
Yumi Matsumiya (Studio Uni; eps 6-7)
Yun Mo Lee (Studio Bus; ep 21)
Yūsuke Nishikimi (Inspired; 6 episodes
eps 18, 20, 22-25
)

CG Animation:
Hayato Nishino (Orange; eps 1-25)
Kaori Maruyama (Orange; eps 3-25)
Makiko Tanida (Orange; eps 1-25)
Ryuichi Ikeuchi (Orange; eps 1-25)
Takashi Masuyama (Orange; eps 12-25)
Yuan Ting Xiao (Orange; eps 4-25)
Change Shield Animation Director: Hironari Asao (ep 18)
Color design: Anna Okamatsu
Color Design Assistant: Miyao Yamashita
Color setting:
Anna Okamatsu (Kinema Citrus; OP 1-2; ED 1-2; eps 22, 25)
Asako Ohashi (6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20
)

Hikari Komiya (eps 16, 19)
Mai Matsumoto (Kinema Citrus; eps 21-23, 25)
Makoto Iguchi (eps 1, 4, 7)
Miho Hasegawa (ep 2)
Miyao Yamashita (Kinema Citrus; OP2; ED2; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 23, 25
)

Tomoko Saito (ep 24)
Tomoko Yamazaki (ep 10)
Yuka Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; eps 21-23, 25)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; eps 13, 22)
Copyright Manager: Aoi Yamada (eps 1-12)
Design Assistant: Shinpei Wada
Design Leader: Takeshi Takakura
Digital Department Manager: Shinnosuke Harada
Digital In-between Animation:
Ayaka Shiro (GIFTanimation; 13 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8-11, 15-19
)

Ayumi Yamane (Kinema Citrus; 5 episodes
eps 19-20, 23-25
)

Chihiro Takahashi (Kinema Citrus; 8 episodes
eps 8-11, 13, 15-17
)

Chikage Maeda (Kinema Citrus; OP2; eps 6-25)
Hironori Izu (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 3)
Hisayoshi Yoshimura (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 3)
Honami Saitō (Kinema Citrus; OP2; eps 3, 6, 8-25)
Keiichirō Watanabe (OP2)
Mai Iwata (Kinema Citrus; 16 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-12, 14-17, 21-25
)

Maki Yamakoshi (OP2)
Mana Kudō (Kinema Citrus; OP2; eps 5-7, 10-25)
Masumi Kinoshita (GIFTanimation; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11, 15-18
)

Mayu Kudou (Kinema Citrus; eps 8-9)
Miho Kusanagi (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 3)
Miku Sasozaki (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 3)
Misa Suzuki (Kinema Citrus; 11 episodes
eps 4-14 even, 18-24 even, 25
)

Misa Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; eps 5, 13, 24)
Miyū Hayase (GIFTanimation; 17 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-11, 15-18, 20-22, 25
)

Miyuki Kakehi (GIFTanimation; 18 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-11, 15-18, 20-22, 25
)

Mizuki Misawa (Kinema Citrus; eps 5, 8-11, 25)
Rina Todoriki (Kinema Citrus; OP2; eps 9-20, 22-25)
Ryo Masui (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 3)
Sakumi Inoha (Kinema Citrus; OP2; eps 6-25)
Shoya Ohta (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 3)
Yuya Uetake (Kinema Citrus; 13 episodes
eps 3, 7-12, 14, 18-24 even, 25
)

Digital Paint:
Ayaka Shiro (GIFTanimation; 13 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8-11, 15-19
)

Ayumi Yamane (Kinema Citrus; 5 episodes
eps 19-20, 23-25
)

Chihiro Takahashi (Kinema Citrus; 8 episodes
eps 8-11, 13, 15-17
)

Chikage Maeda (Kinema Citrus; eps 6-25)
Hironori Izu (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 3)
Hisayoshi Yoshimura (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 3)
Honami Saitō (Kinema Citrus; eps 3, 6, 8-25)
Mai Iwata (Kinema Citrus; 16 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-12, 14-17, 21-25
)

Mana Kudō (Kinema Citrus; eps 5-7, 10-25)
Masumi Kinoshita (GIFTanimation; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11, 15-18
)

Mayu Kudou (Kinema Citrus; eps 8-9)
Miho Kusanagi (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 3)
Miku Sasozaki (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 3)
Misa Suzuki (Kinema Citrus; 11 episodes
eps 4-14 even, 18-24 even, 25
)

Misa Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; eps 5, 13, 24)
Miyū Hayase (GIFTanimation; 17 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-11, 15-18, 20-22, 25
)

Miyuki Kakehi (GIFTanimation; 18 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-11, 15-18, 20-22, 25
)

Mizuki Misawa (Kinema Citrus; eps 5, 8-11, 25)
Rina Todoriki (Kinema Citrus; eps 9-20, 22-25)
Ryo Masui (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 3)
Sakumi Inoha (Kinema Citrus; eps 6-25)
Shoya Ohta (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 3)
Yuya Uetake (Kinema Citrus; 13 episodes
eps 3, 7-12, 14, 18-24 even, 25
)

Domestic Sales: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Editing: Hitomi Sudō
Effect Animation Director: Yuka Kuroda (eps 17, 21, 25)
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Kanai (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Bing Jian Li (Dogwood; 8 episodes
eps 13-23 odd, 24-25
)

Chan-Young Park (Studio Bus; eps 16-25)
Chihiro Takahashi (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Chikage Maeda (Kinema Citrus; OP1; ED2)
Eri Yoshinaga (XEBEC Fukuoka Studio; ep 18)
Eun Ji Park (Studio Bus; eps 1-15)
Hao Dong Yang (Dogwood; 8 episodes
eps 13-23 odd, 24-25
)

Hao Nan Du (Dogwood; eps 14-22 even)
Honami Saitō (Kinema Citrus; eps 1-2, 6-7)
Ji Hee Lim (Studio Bus; eps 1-25)
Ji Young Jung (Studio Bus; eps 1-2)
Jian Su Hong (Dogwood; 8 episodes
eps 13-23 odd, 24-25
)

Jing Lu (Dogwood; eps 14-22 even)
Jing Jing Xu (Dogwood; eps 14-22 even)
Jing Kai Qiu (Dogwood; eps 14-22 even)
Jue Wang (Dogwood; eps 14-22 even)
Kyong Sook Park (Studio Bus; eps 1-25)
Kyong-Ae Min (Studio Bus; eps 1-25)
Li Guo Zhao (Dogwood; 8 episodes
eps 13-23 odd, 24-25
)

Mai Iwata (Kinema Citrus; OP1; ED 1-2; eps 1-2, 7)
Mana Kudō (Kinema Citrus; ED2)
Min Ju Kim (Studio Bus; eps 10-15)
Misa Suzuki (Kinema Citrus; ED1; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Misa Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Mizuki Misawa (Kinema Citrus; ED 1-2; eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Nai Xian Wang (Dogwood; 8 episodes
eps 13-23 odd, 24-25
)

Peng Kun Xiang (Dogwood; eps 14-22 even)
Reo Kawamoto (ep 12)
Rina Todoriki (Kinema Citrus; OP1; ED2; eps 6-7)
Ryūji Nakamura (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Sakumi Inoha (Kinema Citrus; OP1)
Shi Wu Chen (Dogwood; eps 14-22 even)
Shinya Kisanuki (XEBEC Fukuoka Studio; ep 18)
Soo In Min (Studio Bus; eps 12-25)
Sukjai Apichatpongbut (XEBEC Fukuoka Studio; ep 18)
Sung Je Kim (Studio Bus; eps 11-15)
Tae Hyun Han (Studio Bus; eps 10-25)
Tarapong Tummaratchai (XEBEC Fukuoka Studio; ep 18)
Ting Ting Zhou (Dogwood; 8 episodes
eps 13-23 odd, 24-25
)

Tomoko Tomita (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Tomoya Kitagawa (WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Wandee Vijitthamasarn (XEBEC Fukuoka Studio; ep 18)
Xi Wu (Dogwood; eps 14-22 even)
Xin Sui (Dogwood; eps 14-22 even)
Xin Ye (Dogwood; eps 14-22 even)
Xue Yan Ceng (Dogwood; 8 episodes
eps 13-23 odd, 24-25
)

Yan Duan (Dogwood; 8 episodes
eps 13-23 odd, 24-25
)

Yasuhiro Nakahara (XEBEC Fukuoka Studio; ep 18)
Young Ju Jung (Studio Bus; eps 1-9)
Yu Gang (Dogwood; 8 episodes
eps 13-23 odd, 24-25
)

Yuya Uetake (Kinema Citrus; OP1; ED 1-2; eps 1-2)
Zhi Chao Li (Dogwood; 8 episodes
eps 13-23 odd, 24-25
)

Zhi Long Cai (Dogwood; eps 14-22 even)
Zi Jian Wang (Dogwood; 8 episodes
eps 13-23 odd, 24-25
)

In-between Animation Manager:
Aoi Yamada (eps 1-12)
Kōichi Denda (eps 1-12)
In-Between Check:
Chihiro Takahashi (Kinema Citrus; OP1)
Kyong-Ae Min (Studio Bus; OP 1-2; eps 1-25)
Mai Iwata (Kinema Citrus; OP2; eps 11-25 odd)
Misa Suzuki (Kinema Citrus; OP 1-2; ED2; eps 1, 4-24 even)
Misa Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; OP1)
Mizuki Misawa (Kinema Citrus; OP 1-2; ED2; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-25 odd
)

Yasuko Tada (GIFTanimation; ep 3)
Yuya Uetake (Kinema Citrus; OP2; eps 12-24 even)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Kevin Penkin ("En Annan Tid, Ett Annat Liv" ep. 15; "Cold Illusions" ep. 21)
MADKID ("RISE;" ep. 20)
Masataka Kitaura ("RISE;" ep. 20)
Insert Song Composition:
Kevin Penkin ("En Annan Tid, Ett Annat Liv" ep. 15; "Cold Illusions" ep. 21)
MADKID ("RISE;" ep. 20)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Kevin Penkin ("Cold Illusions;" ep. 21)
MADKID ("RISE;" ep. 20)
Maria Andersson ("En Annan Tid, Ett Annat Liv;" ep. 15)
Insert Song Performance:
MADKID ("RISE;" ep. 20)
Maria Andersson ("En Annan Tid, Ett Annat Liv;" ep. 15)
Ryan Greaves ("Cold Illusions;" ep. 21)
Insert Song Vocals:
Amelia Jones ("En Annan Tid, Ett Annat Liv;" ep. 15)
Mason Lieberman ("En Annan Tid, Ett Annat Liv;" ep. 15)
Ryan Greaves ("En Annan Tid, Ett Annat Liv;" ep. 15)
Key Animation:
Akane Tsukamoto (ep 1)
Akemi Kamada (eps 8, 13)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 23)
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 9)
Akiko Yamashita (eps 1, 7-8, 16)
Akio Kitahara (eps 6, 15)
Akira Koshiishi (ep 9)
Arihiro Gotou (ep 22)
Ayaka Kashiwagi (ep 8)
Ayako Kakiuchi (10 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10-11, 14, 17, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Ayako Karatani (ep 15)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 11, 15)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 13, 24
)

Chihiro Takahashi (ep 23)
Chihito Yanami (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11, 17, 20, 25
)

Chiho Fujiwara (ep 5)
Chika Ishida (ep 13)
China (OP2)
coge (ep 7)
Daisuke Hatsumi (eps 12, 16)
Daisuke Saito (ep 19)
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 4, 25)
Emi Kojima (eps 6, 15)
Erkin Kawabata (ep 11)
Etsushi Mori (eps 6, 12)
Fujiko Aoyagi (eps 8, 14)
Fumiko Kon (ep 6)
Fumiyo Kimura (ep 11)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 18)
gosso (ep 12)
Gunsō (eps 11, 25)
Guonian Wang (ep 5)
h.s (Makaria; ep 18)
Hajime Miyazaki (ep 25)
Haruhi Inoue (ep 6)
Hayato Matsuda (ep 7)
Hidenori Makino (ep 1)
Hideyuki Kataoka (eps 4, 25)
Hikaru Takanashi (8 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Hiroaki Otsuji (Anitus Kobe; eps 23, 25)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 24)
Hiroki Takiguchi (eps 1, 24)
Hiromi Sakata (eps 17, 21-22)
Hironari Asao (12 episodes
eps 7, 9, 14-15, 17-23, 25
)

Hironori Sawada (eps 9, 21, 24)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 12)
Hiroo Nagano (eps 24-25)
Hiroshi Konno (eps 6, 12, 17)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 2)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (eps 7, 11)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 2, 10, 21)
Hisae Ikezu (eps 1, 8, 25)
Hisako Tsurukubo (ep 18)
Hisashi Isogawa (eps 1, 21, 25)
Hisashi Kawashima (ep 7)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 4, 13)
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 25)
Ichirō Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 13, 19, 21, 24
)

Isorō Tao (ep 11)
Isuta (OP2)
Izumi Yamanaka (ep 10)
Jiemon Futsuzawa (ep 16)
Jin Ōyama (OP1)
Joseph Oh (OP1)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 14)
Jun'ichi Kitagawa (ep 2)
Junichi Saito (ep 25)
Junji Uesugi (ep 1)
Junko Sugimura (ED2)
Junko Yoshigai (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 19, 21
)

Kaito Shimizu (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 15, 18, 21, 25
)

Kan Ogawa (eps 5, 11)
Kan Soramoto (ep 5)
Kanako Inoue (eps 6, 15, 23)
Kanna Hirayama (ED2)
Kaori Higuchi (eps 1, 5, 25)
Kaori Ishii (ep 6)
Kaoru Maehara (eps 4, 15)
Katsuya Yoshii (eps 1, 8)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 12)
Kayo Nomichi (eps 12, 23)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 2)
Kazuki Ito (eps 14, 20)
Kazuko Shibata (ep 9)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 12)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 1, 17, 22)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 4, 12, 17)
Kazuto Arai (OP2)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (ep 12)
Kei Oohashi (ep 25)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 14)
Keiichirō Watanabe (OP2)
Keiko Motoya (4 episodes
eps 10, 17, 21-22
)

Keiko Nagamine (eps 1, 15, 23)
Keita Hagio (eps 1, 6, 15)
Keita Togashi (ep 14)
Ken Takahashi (OP 1-2; eps 1, 11)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 9)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 12)
Kenta Miya (OP2)
Kenta Tsujimoto (eps 17-18, 22)
Kirara Aya (ep 14)
Kiwan (Makaria; ep 18)
Kohei Kanno (ep 17)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 12)
Kōki Fujimoto (eps 14, 20, 24)
Kōta Sera (ep 1)
Kotaro Okubo (ep 1)
Kotone Shibata (ep 21)
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 4, 25)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 15)
Kouta Mori (7 episodes
eps 14-15, 17-19, 24-25
)

Kumiko Kawashima (OP1)
Kunihiko Kimura (4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 14, 23
)

Kyoko Chika (ep 10)
Kyuma Oshita (ep 2)
Mai Shizuse (eps 22, 25)
Maiko Kobayashi (ED1; eps 1, 4, 14)
Maki Sawai (eps 4, 18, 22)
Maki Yamakoshi (OP2)
Makito Uehara (eps 9, 23)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 18)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 2)
Mamumosu (ep 16)
Manabu Imura (5 episodes
eps 10, 13, 19, 21, 24
)

Mari Shirakawa (eps 14, 22)
Mariko Ishijima (ep 7)
Masaharu Tomoda (OP1)
Masahito Wada (ep 9)
Masaiku Tayori (ep 6)
Masaki Hayano (eps 7, 10)
Masao Suwa (ep 5)
Masashi Sato (ep 18)
Masato Numazu (ep 6)
Masato Okada (eps 15, 17, 22)
Masatsugu Arakawa (OP1; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9-12, 21, 25
)

Masayuki Nonaka (ep 6)
Mashu Inoue (ep 25)
Masumi Hattori (ep 4)
Meshiya (ep 7)
Michiko Asada (ep 19)
Michinori Shiga (ep 4)
Mihoko Ōkawa (ep 9)
Miki Sakaibara (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 14, 19, 23, 25
)

Misa Suzuki (eps 1-2, 5, 8)
Misako Izumi (ep 18)
Mitsuhiro Iida (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 24
)

Mitsuhiro Nanbe (eps 1-2)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 4)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (eps 4, 10)
Miwako Shibata (ep 18)
Miyuki Honda (ep 8)
Mizuki Misawa (eps 1, 5, 8-9)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 13)
Motoki Hayakawa (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 8, 16, 19-20, 24
)

Myoung Jin Lee (eps 1, 8, 14)
Nao Takano (eps 1, 6, 24)
Naoki Chigira (eps 7, 17)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 1)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 4)
Naoto Abe (OP1)
Natsu Yamakawa (ep 10)
Natsuho Iwaida (ep 19)
Natsuki Shimabukuro (ep 12)
Nobuaki Shirai (eps 8, 12, 15)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (5 episodes
eps 10, 13, 17, 22, 24
)

Noriyasu Murata (eps 11, 20)
Reiko Nagasawa (OP2)
Reo Itoyama (OP2)
Rie Ishige (ep 16)
Rikiya Suda (ep 21)
Rio Ishizuka (eps 19, 21)
Ryō Yamauchi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 16, 25
)

Ryoko Amisaki (OP1; ED 1-2; 4 episodes
eps 4, 14, 20, 25
)

Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 14)
Ryū Miura (eps 5, 8, 21)
Ryū Nakayama (ep 16)
Ryūta Ura (ep 6)
Ryuunosuke Murakami (ep 4)
Sana Komatsu (eps 15, 23)
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 7)
Saori Suruki (OP1)
Satoshi Fujioka (6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 11-12, 20, 25
)

Satoshi Mori (OP2; GIFTanimation; eps 3, 25)
Satoshi Shigeta (11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 11-12, 19-20, 24-25
)

Satoshi Shimada (eps 1, 14, 20)
Satoyuki Hashimoto (ep 6)
Sayaka Ozato (eps 1, 3, 8, 16)
Seigo Kujirai (Makaria; ep 18)
Shigeki Awai (ep 13)
Shigeki Sato (eps 1, 4, 8)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 2)
shimano (ep 11)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 4)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 2)
Shinpei Wada (OP1; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11, 20-21, 25
)

Shinya Fujita (ep 7)
Shinya Uchida (OP1; 19 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12-15, 17, 19-22, 24
)

Shiori Tani (OP1; eps 1, 16)
Shirasu Kamaage (ep 16)
Shizō Chaoka (eps 10, 16)
Shōhei Sakai (ep 22)
Shōichi Gotō (ep 7)
Shoichiro Nishimi (eps 2, 11)
Shotaro Imai (ep 13)
Shouta Yoshida (ep 13)
Shū Sugita (OP2; eps 1, 4, 16)
Shunpei Mochizuki (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 14, 20
)

Shuntarō Yamada (eps 9-10)
Shūto Kure (OP2)
Sōichi Honda (eps 6, 19, 24)
Spike (ep 25)
Takafumi Hino (OP1)
Takafumi Torii (OP2)
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 1)
Takahiro Hosoki (ep 20)
Takahiro Ōkawa (OP1; ep 16)
Takahiro Watabe (eps 12, 14, 16)
Takako Hara (ep 10)
Takanori Suzuki (eps 6, 17)
Takanori Yamamoto (OP1; 11 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-9, 11-13, 15, 19-20
)

Takao Abo (ep 21)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 12)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 23)
Takayuki Kitagawa (ep 4)
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 1)
Takeo Junon (ep 21)
Takeshi Iwamura (ep 10)
Takuji Miyamoto (OP2)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 9)
Takushi Koide (OP1-2; ep 16)
Takuya Hirata (ep 4)
Tamotsu Kawashima (ep 14)
Tasuku Nakamura (ep 18)
Tatsuhiko Sugimoto (eps 6, 12, 21)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 14)
Teppei Taketani (ep 25)
Teruo Takahashi (ep 5)
Tetsuya Akutsu (ep 8)
Tomofumi Sakai (OP1)
Tomoki Yoshikawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 11, 16
)

Tomoya Tsukamoto (ep 5)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 1)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 2, 13, 18)
Tsubasa Tanaka (Studio Gokumi; ep 11)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (eps 6, 17)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (ep 9)
Waruo Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 23
)

Wen Shan Zhong (ep 23)
Yama (ep 7)
Yasuko Tada (GIFTanimation; eps 1-3)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 1, 17, 22)
Yōko Naeki (eps 3, 11)
Yoko Sugita (ep 12)
Yooko Kadokura (ep 13)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 5)
Yoshinori Kibe (ep 1)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 10, 13, 21)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 17)
You Yamamoto (ep 7)
Youki Ebisu (ED2; eps 6, 20)
Young Soon Shin (ep 24)
Yousuke Okuda (ep 4)
Yūichi Makino (ep 24)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 9)
Yuichiro Yamada (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 13, 19
)

Yuitsu Kusakabe (ep 11)
Yuji Tanaka (ep 16)
Yuka Hasegawa (eps 1, 4)
Yuka Kuroda (OP1-2; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 11-12, 14-20 even, 24
)

Yukari Takano (eps 10, 15, 21)
Yuki Iwai (4 episodes
eps 11, 20-21, 25
)

Yuki Koike (OP1)
Yuki Nakajima (eps 2, 12, 19)
Yukitaka Kimura (OP1; ep 9)
Yūma Yokomatsu (OP1)
Yumi Shimizu (ep 23)
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 25)
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 5)
Yūri Ichinose (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 15, 25
)

Yūsaku Nakamura (ep 21)
Yusuke Adachi (4 episodes
eps 2, 14, 17, 22
)

Yūsuke Hatano (ep 21)
Yuta Ito (ep 5)
Yūta Kiso (OP1)
Yuuki Igarashi (OP2)
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 9)
Layout: Masatsugu Arakawa (ED 1-2)
Layout Supervision: Yoshinori Hishinuma (eps 22, 25)
Line Producer: Masayuki Naoe
Line Test: Hikaru Kumoyama (ep 21)
Monster Animation Director: Takeshi Takakura (eps 6, 9-10, 16)
Monster Design: Satoshi Mori
Motion Graphics: Hidekatsu Uemura (Sublimation)
Music Mixing Engineer: Falk Au Yeong
Music producer:
Hiromitsu Iijima (IRMA LA DOUCE)
Shunichi Uemura (Nippon Columbia)
Music Recording Director: Shota Nakama
Music Recording Engineer:
Matt Peiffer
Robin Moore
Online Editor:
Moe Suzuki (Sony PCL)
Tomo Ishii (Sony PCL)
Packaging Manager: Mieko Tsuruta
Paint:
Anna Okamatsu (Kinema Citrus; ED1; eps 1, 3-20, 25)
Ben Ben Lin (Dogwood; eps 14-22 even)
Byoung Ae Lee (Studio Bus; eps 1-25)
Erika Sada (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 3)
Eun Kyoung Kim (Studio Bus; eps 5-25)
Gao Xiang Xu (Dogwood; 8 episodes
eps 13-23 odd, 24-25
)

Hyun Jong Seol (Studio Bus; eps 1-10, 16-25)
Ji Eun Lee (Studio Bus; eps 1-25)
Jing Han (Dogwood; eps 14-22 even)
Jing Wen Qiu (Dogwood; eps 14-22 even)
Jong Ah Na (Studio Bus; eps 3, 5-25)
Jung Hye Kim (Studio Bus; eps 1-25)
Lin Zhou (Dogwood; 8 episodes
eps 13-23 odd, 24-25
)

Ling Ling Ma (Dogwood; eps 14-22 even)
Mai Matsumoto (Kinema Citrus; OP 1-2; ED 1-2; 21 episodes
eps 1, 3-20, 23, 25
)

Marina Nishiyama (Kinema Citrus; ep 1)
Mi Sun Son (Studio Bus; eps 1-9)
Miyao Yamashita (Kinema Citrus; eps 1, 25)
Peng Da (Dogwood; 8 episodes
eps 13-23 odd, 24-25
)

Qian Hui Lu (Dogwood; eps 14-22 even)
Rinne Hayashi (Studio Hibari; eps 2-3)
Shu Huan Yang (Dogwood; 8 episodes
eps 13-23 odd, 24-25
)

So Yoon Park (Studio Bus; eps 1-10)
Song Liang Song (Dogwood; 8 episodes
eps 13-23 odd, 24-25
)

Tae Hee Kim (Studio Bus; eps 1-25)
Yoo Mi Song (Studio Bus; eps 1-3)
Yu Zheng (Dogwood; 8 episodes
eps 13-23 odd, 24-25
)

Yue Jin Gui (Dogwood; eps 14-22 even)
Yuka Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; OP 1-2; ED 1-2; 21 episodes
eps 1, 3-20, 23, 25
)

Yūsuke Okuzawa (Studio Hibari; eps 2-3)
Paint Check:
Anna Okamatsu (Kinema Citrus; OP 1-2; ED 1-2; eps 22, 25)
Asako Ohashi (6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20
)

Hikari Komiya (eps 16, 19)
Mai Matsumoto (Kinema Citrus; eps 21-23, 25)
Makoto Iguchi (eps 1, 4, 7)
Miho Hasegawa (ep 2)
Miyao Yamashita (Kinema Citrus; OP2; ED2; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 23, 25
)

Tomoko Saito (ep 24)
Tomoko Yamazaki (ep 10)
Yuka Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; eps 21-23, 25)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; eps 13, 22)
Paint Check Assistant:
Anna Okamatsu (Kinema Citrus; eps 16, 19, 24)
Mai Matsumoto (Kinema Citrus; OP2 for eps. 15-19, 22-24; 6 episodes
eps 12, 15-16, 18-19, 24
)

Miyao Yamashita (Kinema Citrus; OP1; eps 4, 16, 24)
Nao Ota (eps 2-3)
Yuka Watanabe (Kinema Citrus; OP2 for eps. 15-19, 22-24; 6 episodes
eps 12, 15-16, 18-19, 24
)

Paint Manager:
Aoi Yamada (eps 1-12)
Kōichi Denda (eps 1-12)
Photography:
Akane Ueda (T2 Studio; ep 13)
Hidemi Akao (T2 Studio; eps 1-25)
Hironobu Horikoshi (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Kōhei Asahi (T2 Studio; eps 4-6, 12)
Taisuke Iwamoto (T2 Studio; eps 20-25)
Takashi Kanehisa (T2 Studio; eps 9-25)
Tatsuya Watabe (T2 Studio; eps 4-7, 9-25)
Tomohiro Takahashi (T2 Studio; eps 18-25)
Toshiyuki Fukushima (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Youichirou Satou (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Yukiyo Kajiwara (T2 Studio; eps 1-25)
Production Advancement:
Aoi Yamada (eps 2, 5, 10)
Asuka Ōkubo (eps 13, 19, 24)
Daichi Maeda (OP1; eps 14, 18)
Hiroki Yamamoto (ED 1-2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 20, 25
)

Kōji Furukuwa (ep 4)
Natsuki Matsuhashi (eps 2, 4, 10)
Ryōsuke Ogata (eps 6, 12)
Saki Iwaoku (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 16, 21
)

Shinnosuke Harada (ep 3)
Shohei Oida (OP1; ep 9)
Takanori Sunaga (ep 7)
Takeyuki Matsubara (eps 17, 22)
Tatsuo Dejima (OP2; ep 1)
Yurika Mōri (eps 12, 15, 23)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Daichi Nabeta (eps 16, 22)
Fei Zhu (ep 25)
Kōichi Denda (eps 14-25)
Kōji Furukuwa (ep 25)
Narumi Watanabe (eps 21-22)
Saki Iwaoku (ep 24)
Yurika Mōri (eps 20, 24-25)
Production Desk: Tatsuo Dejima
Production Support:
Kazunari Ishii
Sayo Suzuki
Prop Animation Director: Takeshi Takakura (11 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 11, 20, 22-25
)

Publicity Producer: Yumiko Mano
Recording Adjustment: Tetsuya Gunji
Recording Assistant: Anna Kuriwaki
Retake Manager:
Aoi Yamada (eps 1-12)
Kōichi Denda (eps 1-12)
Script Assistant: Keigo Koyanagi (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 15, 22-23
)

Setting Production:
Kōji Furukuwa
Ryōsuke Ogata (eps 13-25)
Setting Production Assistant: Ryōsuke Ogata (eps 1-12)
Sound Effects: Shota Yaso
Sound Production Manager: Satomi Tsuruoka
Studio Management: Naoko Matsumoto
System Management: Takanori Sunaga
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kevin Penkin (ED for ep. 4)
MADKID (OP 1-2)
Masataka Kitaura (OP 1-2)
Ryūtarō Fujinaga (Elements Garden; ED 1-2)
Theme Song Composition:
Kevin Penkin (ED for ep. 4)
MADKID (OP 1-2)
Ryūtarō Fujinaga (Elements Garden; ED2)
Takuya Ōhata (ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Chiai Fujikawa (ED 1-2)
Hana Takahashi (ED 1-2)
Kevin Penkin (ED for ep. 4)
MADKID (OP 1-2)
Theme Song Performance:
Asami Seto (ED for ep. 4)
Chiai Fujikawa (ED 1-2)
MADKID (OP 1-2)
Visual Adviser: Osamu Masuyama (Inspired)
Web Production:
Hydekick
Ryō Ikeda
Takeshi Furuuchi (WEB SMITH)
Asami Seto as Raphtalia
Kaito Ishikawa as Naofumi Iwatani

Hiroki Yasumoto as Elhart
Jun Fukuyama as L'Arc Berg
Kikuko Inoue as Mirellia Q. Melromarc
Maaya Uchida as Melty Q. Melromarc
Makoto Takahashi as Motoyasu Kitamura
Megumi Han as Glass
Rina Hidaka as Firo
Sakura Tange as Fitoria (ep 16)
Saori Hayami as Therese Alexanderite
Yoshitaka Yamaya as Itsuki Kawasumi
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Ren Amaki
Yutaka Nakano as Aultcray Melromarc XXXII

Aimi Tanaka as Sister (ep 10)
Airi Ootsu as Shadow (eps 5, 20)
Akihiro Tajima as Resident (ep 9)
Atsuyoshi Miyazaki as Shop owner (ep 1)
Eri Inagawa as Assistant (eps 8-9)
Eri Nakao as Shadow (eps 12-14, 21)
Eriko Matsui as
Noble (ep 4)
Raphtalia's mother (eps 2, 15)
Tailor (ep 6)
Woman (ep 1)
Gakuto Kajiwara as Ake (eps 3, 9-12, 22)
Hayato Fujii as Villager (ep 7)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
General (ep 3)
Official (ep 1)
Raphtalia's father (eps 2, 15)
Vice-captain (eps 9, 21)
Villager (ep 8)
Hiroshi Watanabe as Soldier (ep 14)
Hitoshi Bifu as Earl of Habenburg (ep 23)
Juri Nagatsuma as Female guard (ep 22)
Kana Ichinose as
Mage (eps 18-20)
Noble (ep 4)
Ken Mizukoshi as Villager (ep 11)
Kenichi Ogata as Beloukas (The Slave Trader)
Kouji Kawakami as
Ake's companion (ep 10)
Volunteer soldier (ep 11)
Kousuke Toriumi as Previous Shield Hero (ep 17)
Maki Izawa as Elrasla Grilaroc (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 21, 25
)
Makoto Koichi as Villager (ep 7)
Masashi Hashimoto as Soldier (ep 16)
Masaya Fukunishi as
Priest (eps 18-20)
Sick person's son (ep 9)
Meiko Kawasaki as
Magic Shop Owner (eps 5-6, 21, 25)
Noble (ep 4)
Miho Okasaki as Rifana (ep 15)
Mika Kanda as Sister (ep 10)
Motoyuki Kawahara as
Helbal shop owner (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 21, 25
)

Knight (ep 1)
Noble (ep 4)
Old woman's son (ep 6)
Natsuko Hara as
Adventurer (ep 23)
Rishia Ivyred (4 episodes
eps 21-22, 24-25
)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Keel (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 22, 25
)
Nozomi Nishida as
Boy (ep 7)
Dancer (eps 18-20)
Sister (ep 3)
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo as Zombie Dragon (eps 11, 20)
Serika Hiromatsu as Boy (ep 8)
Shinnosuke Ogami as Villager (ep 7)
Shintarō Tanaka as
Noble (ep 4)
Official (ep 1)
Squad leader (ep 13)
Villager (ep 5)
Shō Okumura as Noble (ep 4)
Shōta Yamamoto as
Gatekeeper (ep 6)
Knight-Captain (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 12-14, 21
)

Merchant (ep 2)
Shouto Kashii as Village chief (ep 7)
Shun'ichi Maki as Accessory merchant (eps 6-7)
Shunpei Fukuma as Soldier (ep 15)
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Market seller (ep 3)
Sōichi Abe as Minister (eps 1, 21)
Taisuke Nishimura as Idol Rabier (eps 14-15)
Taiten Kusunoki as Mald (eps 21-22)
Takahiro Hirai as Believer (ep 19)
Takako Fuji as Old woman (ep 8)
Takayuki Sugo as Pope (eps 9, 18-20)
Taku Yashiro as Van Reichnott (5 episodes
eps 14-16, 22, 25
)
Takumu Miyazono as Soldier (eps 24-25)
Tamaki Orie as Spear user (eps 10, 22)
Tatsuyuki Kobayashi as Demi-human boy (ep 10)
Tomoko Natsukawa as Sick person's daughter (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Maruyama as Peddler (ep 14)
Toshinari Fukamachi as
Priest (ep 1)
Shopkeeper (eps 2-3)
Soldier (ep 24)
Villager (eps 5, 7)
Wakana Kowaka as
Maid (ep 14)
Woman (ep 1)
Yohei Hamada as
Demi-human (ep 16)
Head of the village (ep 9)
Peddler (ep 2)
Sailor (eps 22-23)
Soldier (ep 14)
Villager (ep 3)
Yoshihito Sasaki as
Adventurer (ep 7)
Captain (ep 22)
Head of the village (ep 5)
Knight (eps 1, 13)
Knight from the Melty's escort (ep 10)
Market seller (ep 3)
Minister (ep 4)
Soldier (eps 14-15)
Thief (ep 6)
Volunteer soldier (ep 11)
Werewolf (ep 2)
Yoshino Aoyama as Usapil (ep 2)
Yujiro Kakuda as Knight (ep 13)
Yutaka Aoyama as Healer (ep 8)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (ep 9)
Actas (ep 2)
Akatsuki (ep 1)
Anime R (ep 4)
animocaramel (eps 6, 23)
Anitus Kōbe (12 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-13, 16, 20
)

Art Base Bam (ep 2)
Artbox (eps 2-3)
Asahi Production (eps 5-6)
AXsiZ (eps 1-6, 13, 24)
Be Loop (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 12, 17-18, 21-22, 24
)

Bibury Animation Studio (eps 16, 21, 23)
B.S.P (ep 8)
C-Station (eps 8-10)
C2C (eps 1-2, 23)
Dogwood (ep 8)
GAINAX Studio (ep 5)
Gallop (ep 5)
GIFTanimation (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11, 15
)

GONZO (eps 2-4, 16)
Graphinica Asagaya Studio (eps 1-2)
Hadashi Pro (ep 5)
ingresA (eps 2, 10, 16)
IRO Animation (eps 21, 24)
Lay-duce (ep 20)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 1)
Nakamura Production (8 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-10, 15, 17, 23
)

Neo Media (ep 3)
Pioneer Production (eps 3, 6-7, 17)
Platinum Vision (eps 5-6)
PRA (ep 22)
Reboot (ep 12)
Revival (ep 1)
Rising Force (eps 9, 20, 22)
Sakura Create (ep 7)
SANZIGEN Animation Studio
Seven Arcs Pictures (eps 20, 23)
Signal.MD (OP1; ep 6)
Studio 3Hz (eps 21-22)
Studio Boomerang (ep 2)
Studio BUS (8 episodes
eps 4, 16, 18-22, 25
)

Studio CL (eps 3, 9, 12)
Studio Elle (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-9, 15, 17, 23
)

Studio Gokumi (eps 7, 9)
Studio Gram (ep 2)
Studio Lings (eps 2, 9, 23)
Studio μ (ep 1)
Sunrise Animation Juku (eps 16, 19)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 5)
TAP (eps 1, 7)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 11-12, 15
)

Trycell (ep 1)
Wafū Animation (eps 1-2, 22)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (19 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-11, 13-25
)

WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio (eps 3, 20-21)
xenron (eps 2, 4)
3DCGI:
Orange (OP 1-2; ED2; eps 1-25)
Animation Direction:
GIFTanimation (11 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 18-25
)

Kinema Citrus (eps 21-22, 25)
Studio BUS (eps 18, 21-22)
Animation Direction Assistance:
GIFTanimation (ep 4)
Kinema Citrus (ep 24)
Animation Production: Kinema Citrus
Art:
Inspired (eps 2-7)
Studio Uni (eps 6-7)
Art Board:
Inspired (eps 1, 8-25)
Studio Uni (eps 8-25)
Art Management:
Creators in Pack (ep 18)
Inspired (7 episodes
eps 16-22 even, 23-25
)

Studio Uni (eps 2-15, 17, 19)
Art Setting: Makaria (7 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 11-14
)

Background Art:
Asahi Production (ep 24)
Atelier PLATZ (ep 25)
Creators in Pack (ep 18)
Inspired (OP2; ED 1-2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 16-22 even, 23-25
)

IRO Animation (ep 24)
PEEC Animation (4 episodes
eps 1, 16, 24-25
)

Studio BUS (eps 1, 21)
Studio SEY (12 episodes
eps 3-5, 8, 10-15, 17, 19
)

Studio Uni (OP1; eps 2-7, 9, 13)
Yapiko Animation (ep 1)
Color Setting:
Kinema Citrus (OP2; ED2; eps 21-23, 25)
Studio Gash (ep 22)
Digital In-between Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 4-5, 10, 25)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 3)
Dogwood (OP 1-2; eps 7-10)
ENGI (ep 25)
GIFTanimation (19 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-11, 15-22, 25
)

GK Sales (ep 25)
GONZO (ep 3)
Graphinica (ep 1)
Kinema Citrus (OP2; eps 3-25)
Likeminds Animation (ep 3)
PEEC Animation (ep 3)
Studio BUS (OP 1-2)
Studio CL (OP2; eps 3, 9)
Studio UBUD (ep 3)
TearTribe (ep 25)
xenron (ep 4)
Digital Paint:
Asahi Production (eps 4-5, 10, 25)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 3)
Dogwood (OP1; eps 7-10)
ENGI (ep 25)
GIFTanimation (19 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-11, 15-22, 25
)

GK Sales (ep 25)
GONZO (ep 3)
Graphinica (ep 1)
Kinema Citrus (eps 3-25)
Likeminds Animation (ep 3)
PEEC Animation (ep 3)
Studio BUS (OP1)
Studio CL (eps 3, 9)
Studio UBUD (ep 3)
TearTribe (ep 25)
xenron (ep 4)
Direction: GIFTanimation (ep 3)
Editing: REAL-T
Harmony Processing: Inspired (ED 1-2)
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 24-25
)

B.S.P (eps 1, 6, 8, 11)
diomedéa (eps 1, 4)
Dogwood (ED2; eps 11-25)
ENGI (ep 25)
GK Sales (ep 25)
GONZO (eps 16, 18)
IRO Animation (eps 21-24)
Jumondo (ep 4)
Kinema Citrus (OP1; ED2; eps 1-2, 4-7)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1, 4)
PEEC Animation (ep 2)
Reboot (ep 11)
Revival (ep 1)
R.I.C (ep 11)
Studio BUS (OP1; eps 1-25)
Studio CL (5 episodes
eps 7, 11-12, 20, 25
)

Studio Elle (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 12, 14, 21-22, 25
)

Studio Gram (eps 2, 4)
Studio Lings (ep 4)
TAP (eps 1, 7)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 1)
TearTribe (ep 25)
Triple A (eps 1, 4, 11-12)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio
WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio (ep 1)
XEBEC Fukuoka Studio (ep 18)
xenron (eps 2, 4)
In-between Check:
GIFTanimation (ep 3)
Kinema Citrus (OP2; ED2; 23 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-13, 15-25
)

Studio BUS (OP2; eps 1-25)
Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (ep 23)
GIFTanimation (ep 3)
Makaria (ep 18)
Studio Gokumi (ep 11)
Line Test:
Asahi Production (eps 6-7, 9)
Asura Film (12 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11, 14, 18-19, 25
)

Bibury Animation Studio (ep 24)
J.C. Staff Photography Dept. (ep 17)
Jumondo (ep 21)
Kinema Citrus
Kinema Citrus Digital Studio (eps 1-2, 20, 25)
Line Farm (ep 18)
PRA Photography Dept. (OP1; ep 23)
Studio CL (OP1; 8 episodes
eps 9, 11, 14-15, 17-18, 20-21
)

Studio Elle (eps 8-9, 20)
TeamHome (16 episodes
eps 6-17, 19, 21-22, 24
)

Triple A (4 episodes
eps 6, 15-16, 23
)

Typhoon Graphics (OP1; ep 9)
Motion Graphics: Sublimation
Music Production:
Irma la Douce
Nippon Columbia
Music Recording Production: soundtrec
Music Recording Studio: WGBH Fraser Performance Studio
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Original Work Planning: Frontier Works
Paint:
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 3)
B.S.P (eps 1, 6, 8, 11)
D-COLORS (ep 1)
Dogwood (OP2; ED2; eps 11-25)
Hiwa (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 14, 17, 20
)

IRO Animation (ep 23)
Kinema Citrus (OP 1-2; ED2; 21 episodes
eps 1, 3-20, 23, 25
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 1)
Reboot (ep 11)
Revival (ep 1)
R.I.C (ep 11)
Studio BUS (OP 1-2; eps 1-3, 5-25)
Studio CL (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11-12, 20, 25
)

Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 12, 25
)

Studio Gram (ep 2)
Studio Hibari (eps 1-2)
Studio Road (ep 1)
TAP (eps 1, 7)
Triple A (eps 1, 11-12)
xenron (ep 2)
Paint Check:
Kinema Citrus (OP2; ED2; eps 21-23, 25)
Studio Gash (ep 22)
Paint Check Assistance: Kinema Citrus (OP2 for eps. 15-19, 22-24; 4 episodes
eps 16, 18-19, 24
)

Photography:
T2 Studio (OP 1-2; ED 1-2; eps 1-25)
Production Assistance: GIFTanimation (ep 3)
Production Cooperation:
Frontier Works (Cross Media Office)
Kadokawa (MF Books Editorial Dept./Flapper Editorial Dept.)
Recording Studio: Glovision
Sound Production: Glovision
Storyboard: GIFTanimation (ep 3)
Visual Advisement: Inspired
Web Production: WEB SMITH
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Julie Kliewer
Translation: Sriram Gurunathan (Crunchyroll)

Script Adaptation: Kyle McCarley
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Theme Song Performance: Amelia Jones (ED; ep 04)
Billy Kametz as Naofumi Iwatami
Erica Mendez as Raphtalia

Alan Lee as Ren Amaki
Alejandro Saab as L'Arc Berg
Cristina Vee as Fitoria
Erik Scott Kimerer as Itsuki Kawasumi
Erika Harlacher as Therese Alexanderite
Faye Mata as Myne
Jackie Lastra as Melty Q. Melromarc
Katelyn Gault as Mirellia Q. Melromarc
Morgan Berry as Glass
Taylor Henry as Aultcray Melromarc XXXII
Xander Mobus as Motoyasu Kitamura

Aleks Le as Ake
D. C. Douglas as
Captain
Mald (eps 21-22)
Frank Todaro as Beloukas
Imari Williams as Erhard
Kimlinh Tran as Keel
Kira Buckland as Rishia Ivyred
Xanthe Huynh as Rifana

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (Dub)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Chinese (PRC) staff
Chinese (PRC) companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: bilibili
Chinese (PRC) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology