Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
È sbagliato cercare di incontrare ragazze in un dungeon? Sword Oratoria (Italian)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? Sword Oratoria
Sword Oratoria (Japanese)
Sword Oratoria - Dungeon ni Deai o Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darō ka: Gaiden (Japanese)
ソード・オラトリアダンジョンに出会いを求めるのは間違っているだろうか外伝 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Sword princess Aiz Wallenstein. Today, once again, the strongest female swordsman heads to the giant labyrinth known as the "Dungeon" along with her allies. On the 50th floor where mysteries and threats such as a decayed dragon's corpse that crumbles to ash and an irregularity that creeps ever closer to the party loom, Aiz calls for the wind and heads deeper into the darkness of the Dungeon. Eventually, she finds herself meeting a boy for the first time. In the Labyrinth City of Orario, the contrasting stories of the boy and the girl intersect. (from manga)
User Ratings: 248 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:4, raw:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 30 votes (sub:21, dub:7, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 57 votes (sub:47, dub:6, ?:1, others:3
1 Russian edited dub
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 98 votes (sub:86, dub:9, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Hungarian subtitled
)
 Decent: 28 votes (sub:23, dub:4, raw:1)
 So-so: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 405 users, rank: #2336 (of 8792)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.137 (Good), std. dev.: 1.419, rank: #2859 (of 8910)
Weighted mean: 7.098 (Good), rank: #2812 (of 8910) (seen all: 7.13 / won't finish: 5.21)
Bayesian estimate: 7.117 (Good), rank: #2570 (of 6771)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2017-04-14
Opening Theme:
"RE-ILLUSION" by Yuka Iguchi
Ending Theme:
"day by day" by Kano
Reviews: Show:
News: Show:
MVM Q4 Schedule Updates (Sep 21, 2018)
MVM Q4 Release Schedule (Aug 8, 2018)
MVM Schedule Updates (Oct 29, 2017)
MVM Release Announcements (May 27, 2017)
Press Release:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (Blu-ray) 2018-05-29 (from $26.95)
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side LE (BD+DVD) 2018-06-12
DVD (Region 1)
    Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (DVD) 2018-05-29 (from $23.47)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Youhei Suzuki
Series Composition: Hideki Shirane
Script:
Ayumu Hisao (eps 5-6, 9)
Hideki Shirane (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 10-12
)

Yuki Tanihata (eps 4, 7)
Storyboard:
Iku Suzuki (eps 5, 9)
Kenichi Imaizumi (ep 11)
Kenichi Kasai (eps 2, 6)
Nobuo Hikawa (OP; eps 3, 12)
Ryūhei Aoyagi (ep 7)
Satoshi Sakai (eps 1, 4, 6)
Takashi Kobayashi (ep 8)
Youhei Suzuki (ED; eps 1, 12)
Yuuichi Nihei (eps 4, 10)
Episode Director:
Hidehiko Kadota (eps 6, 11)
Matsuo Asami (eps 5, 10)
Ryūhei Aoyagi (ep 7)
Takashi Kobayashi (eps 8, 12)
Toshikazu Hashimoto (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Mori (eps 4, 9)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (ep 11)
Youhei Suzuki (eps 1, 12)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 3)
Unit Director:
Toshikazu Hashimoto (OP)
Youhei Suzuki (OP; ED)
Music: Keiji Inai
Original creator: Fujino Ōmori
Original Character Design:
Kiyotaka Haimura
Suzuhito Yasuda
Character Design: Shigeki Kimoto
Art Director: Toshiharu Mizutani (Moon Flower)
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 2)
Shigeki Kimoto (eps 1-12)
Animation Director:
Anna Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Chae Deok Lim (Mabus Animation; ep 10)
Ikuma Fujibe (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 10
)

Jeong Woo Kim (Mabus Animation; ep 10)
Jeong-Hoon Lee (Mabus Animation; ep 10)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 5, 7, 12)
Kenichirō Aoki (eps 3, 5, 8, 12)
Mai Furuki (eps 3, 7, 11-12)
Maiho Yoshida (eps 1, 5)
Masaaki Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 11-12
)

Mika Saitou (斎藤美香; eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Mineko Ueda (上田みねこ; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-8, 11-12
)

Myoung Sim Kim (Mabus Animation; ep 10)
Nana Mori (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Noriyasu Yamauchi (eps 4, 9)
Ryū Kanazawa (eps 6, 11)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 4, 9)
Shigeki Kimoto (OP, ED; ep 1)
Shinya Hasegawa (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 10
)

Shōko Yasuda (eps 1, 7, 12)
Taek Yong Kim (eps 6, 11)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Tomomi Kakutani (ep 11)
Yousuke Kobuchi (eps 1, 3, 12)
Yukie Hiyamizu (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-8, 12
)

Yuriko Maeda (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11-12
)

Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Shingo Fukuyo
2nd Key Animation:
Ayaka Mori (eps 6, 8)
Ayumi Kurokawa (ep 11)
Azusa Miyanaga (ep 1)
Chiho Nagasaki (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-12
)

Chikara Hashizume (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 10
)

Haruka Sano (ep 11)
Hiroka Isano (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Hiroko Yasutome (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 10-12
)

Kanna Hirayama (ep 1)
Kazuhide Kondo (ep 6)
Kumiko Nakata (ep 1)
Kyoko Yufu (PINE JAM; ep 10)
Liang Peng Li (ep 12)
Ming Liang Shao (ep 12)
Nana Mori (eps 6-7)
Naoko Koyama (ep 1)
Shū Sumida (ep 5)
Ting Wu (ep 12)
Xian Hong Li (ep 12)
Yi Yi Shao (ep 12)
Yohei Yaegashi (ep 8)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (eps 1, 12)
Young Hee Park (Mabus Animation; ep 10)
Yuki Suzuki (eps 10-12)
Yukie Yoshioka (ep 6)
Yurika Sako (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 11-12
)

Zhen Ying Jin (Mabus Animation; ep 10)
3D CG:
Atsushi Kimura (J.C. Staff; eps 11-12)
Daigo Fujiaki (J.C. Staff; eps 11-12)
Hiroyuki Inakawa (J.C. Staff; eps 1-12)
Kenya Yamada (J.C. Staff; eps 3-6, 10-12)
Wataru Furuhashi (J.C. Staff; ep 2)
Yuka Nakazato (J.C. Staff; ep 7)
Yuki Murakami (J.C. Staff; eps 4, 11-12)
Yurie Suzuki (J.C. Staff; eps 1-8, 11-12)
Action Supervision: Satoshi Sakai
Animation Production Producer: Kaoru Suzuki
Assistant Art Director: Yasuhiro Okumura
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Yukie Hiyamizu (eps 9-12)
Background Art:
Chika Ishida (Moon Flower; eps 1-12)
Eri Yamanashi (Moon Flower; eps 1-12)
Jeong Ryeon Kim (Moon Flower; eps 1-12)
Ken Okada (Moon Flower; eps 1-12)
Kurumi Okayasu (Moon Flower; eps 1-12)
Shiiba Isono (Moon Flower; eps 1-6)
Tomohiro Morishita (Moon Flower; eps 4-12)
Yukino Ōsawa (Moon Flower; eps 1-12)
Yuriko Satou (Moon Flower; eps 1-12)
Color design: Tomomi Andō
Color setting:
Asuka Hino (eps 3, 7)
Ayaka Ichihara (eps 2, 8)
Fumiko Tanaka (eps 4, 9)
Keishi Okada (eps 5, 10)
Mayumi Tanahashi (eps 6, 11)
Tomomi Andō (eps 1, 12)
Digital In-between Animation:
Hiroki Okamoto (J.C. Staff; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Kotone Shibata (J.C. Staff; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 11-12
)

Shūhei Nishitani (J.C. Staff; eps 3, 6)
Yūka Sugita (J.C. Staff; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 10-12
)

Digital In-between Animation Check:
Kouji Ukawa (eps 2-12)
Souki Okada (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-8, 10-12
)

Editing: Kentarou Tsubone (REAL-T)
Editing Assistant: Hitomi Sudō
In-Between Animation:
Aimi Tanaka (J.C. Staff; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 12
)

Akari Okada (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Hikaru Saiki (J.C. Staff; eps 5-6, 12)
Ikuko Tomita (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 5)
Kanae Fukumoto (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 5)
Kinuko Taguchi (J.C. Staff; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 11-12
)

Mako Yamashita (J.C. Staff; eps 2-3, 6, 11)
Masayoshi Hatakeyama (J.C. Staff; eps 6-7, 10-12)
Mayu Yamamoto (J.C. Staff; eps 3, 6-7, 10)
Miki Hayasaka (J.C. Staff; eps 11-12)
Mone Yokoyama (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Nahoko Nozaki (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 5)
Nana Nakayama (J.C. Staff; eps 3, 5, 10-11)
Narumi Ookuma (J.C. Staff; eps 7, 10-12)
Natsumi Ōmae (J.C. Staff; eps 3, 5-6, 10)
Norihisa Yamashita (Studio Pastoral; ep 4)
Rina Miura (J.C. Staff; eps 6-8, 11-12)
Ryōsuke Shinkai (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 5-6, 12)
Ryōta Yamane (J.C. Staff; eps 6-7, 10, 12)
Satomi Hayashi (J.C. Staff; eps 3, 6, 11-12)
Sayaka Kashiwagi (J.C. Staff; eps 6, 10)
Shiori Ozawa (J.C. Staff; eps 5-6, 10-12)
Yui Mukouzono (J.C. Staff; eps 6-7, 12)
Yūki Gotō (J.C. Staff; eps 5-6, 10)
Yuki Jinbo (J.C. Staff; ep 5)
Yuki Suzuki (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 5, 10)
In-between Animation Assistant:
Bo Xu (ep 12)
Fa Li Wang (ep 12)
Jian Xuan Shao (ep 12)
In-Between Check:
Eri Uchiyama (eps 2, 5, 11)
Haruka Tsubata (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12
)

Namiko Iwasa (eps 1, 3, 11)
Natsuyo Suzuki (eps 4, 9)
Nobuko Ogino (eps 3, 8)
Ryo Naitou (eps 6, 8, 10)
Sayako Matsuzaki (eps 1, 7, 10)
Sayoko Shinohara (eps 1, 6, 10)
Takako Kōno (eps 1, 5, 12)
Key Animation:
Ai Nakanishi (OP; eps 5, 12)
Akari Minagawa (eps 2, 8, 12)
Akie Morimoto (ep 5)
Anna Yamaguchi (OP; eps 6, 10, 12)
Atsushi Yoshida (ep 2)
Ayako Sone (ep 3)
Azusa Miyanaga (eps 3, 7)
Chae Deok Lim (Mabus Animation; ep 10)
Chinami Shibata (eps 5, 7)
Chisa Shibata (OP; ep 2)
Eri Sano (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 12
)

Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 1)
Hayato Kurosaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 12
)

Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 1)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (OP)
Hiroshi Oikawa (Art Box; eps 4, 9)
Hiroshi Tomioka (6 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Hiroyuki Hojo (Art Box; eps 4, 9)
Ichiro Hattori (eps 4, 9)
Ikuma Fujibe (ep 10)
Ikumi Nishimura (eps 1, 7)
Jeong Woo Kim (Mabus Animation; ep 10)
Jeong-Hoon Lee (Mabus Animation; ep 10)
Jong Il Lee (ep 6)
Jong Jun Park (Mabus Animation; ep 10)
Junnosuke Nishio (eps 4, 9)
Kai You (ep 9)
Kanna Hirayama (ep 2)
Kaori Ishii (ep 7)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 1)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 5, 12)
Kazumasa Shimoe (7 episodes
eps 3, 6-8, 10-12
)

Kazuo Takigawa (eps 1, 7)
Keiichi Sugiura (eps 3, 5)
Kenichirō Aoki (OP; eps 3, 5, 8, 12)
Kenta Fujimaki (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-12
)

Kōichi Takai (ep 6)
Kumi Nakajou (ep 12)
Kumiko Nakata (ep 2)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 2)
Mai Furuki (ED; eps 7, 11)
Mai Sakamoto (ep 3)
Maiko Onishi (eps 2, 12)
Masaaki Kitahara (ep 5)
Masaaki Yamamoto (eps 1, 5, 7, 11)
Masahiro Shigemoto (ep 6)
Masato Anno (OP)
Masumi Hattori (eps 2, 5-6)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 2)
Mayumi Nakamura (OP)
Mayumi Nakanishi (ep 12)
Mi Ja Choi (ep 6)
Michihiko Ozawa (eps 5, 8)
Mika Nohara (ep 4)
Mika Saitou (ep 2)
Mika Takahashi (ep 12)
Miki Matsumoto (ED)
Miki Yoshimoto (eps 1, 7)
Mizue Ogawa (eps 1, 7, 12)
Mizuki Takahashi (eps 3, 5-6, 10)
Motoki Kurihara (Art Box; eps 4, 9)
Nana Mori (OP; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Naoto Kōno (ep 8)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 2)
Naoya Ishihara (eps 4, 9)
Natsuyo Suzuki (eps 4, 9)
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 3)
Nobuhide Hayashi (ep 3)
Pei Ni Hong (eps 3, 6)
Reo Takada (eps 2, 5)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 3)
Ryota Iwanaga (eps 4, 9)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 5)
Ryuga Fujiwara (eps 5, 12)
Ryūhei Aoyagi (OP)
Saki Ishimoto (ep 5)
Saori Hosoda (eps 2, 12)
Satomi Kitahara (eps 1, 5, 7, 11)
Satoru Kurihara (eps 4, 9)
Satoshi Sakai (OP; eps 6, 8, 12)
Sayo Aoi (OP)
Sei Komatsubara (OP)
Shigeki Kimoto (ep 1)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 8)
Shinichi Mogi (eps 4, 9)
Shintaro Tsubota (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11
)

Shinya Hasegawa (OP)
Sho Yamamoto (eps 7, 11)
Shoichiro Nishimi (eps 3, 6)
Taek Yong Kim (ep 6)
Taiki Etō (eps 2, 6)
Takafumi Hino (OP; ep 1)
Takashi Ueno (ep 7)
Teppei Okuda (ep 1)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (OP; eps 3, 6, 11)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 8)
Tomomi Kakutani (eps 1, 5, 7, 11)
Wakana Mizuno (ep 3)
Yi Jun Lin (Art Box; eps 4, 9)
Yin Zhang (xenron; ep 6)
Yohei Yaegashi (ep 12)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (eps 2, 5)
Young Hee Park (Mabus Animation; ep 10)
Yousuke Kobuchi (eps 1, 7, 12)
Yukie Hiyamizu (ED; eps 2, 12)
Yukie Yoshioka (eps 7, 10)
Yuri Hanazawa (ep 5)
Yuriko Maeda (ED; eps 1, 3, 7, 11)
Yūsuke Banjōya (ep 6)
Yusuke Kawakami (ep 3)
Yusuke Kurinishi (eps 5-6)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 3)
Zhen Ying Jin (Mabus Animation; ep 10)
Licensing Manager:
Ai Kōno (GENCO)
Hiromi Mezaki (GENCO)
Misato Aoki (GENCO)
Original Character Design Assistant: Takashi Yagi
Original Work Assistant:
Kentaro Kotaki
Tetsufumi Takahashi
Paint:
Asuka Hino (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 6)
Ayaka Ichihara (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 5, 7)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; eps 4, 9)
Chiori Ikushima (J.C. Staff; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; eps 4, 9)
Kaho Nakano (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Kana Tanabe (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Keishi Okada (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 3, 6)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Mai Nakamura (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Maki Tagawa (J.C. Staff; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Mayumi Tanahashi (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 5)
Miho Kimura (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Mika Funahashi (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Mirai Sato (J.C. Staff; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Miya Uchiyama (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Miyuki Ishida (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 6)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; eps 4, 9)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Shiho Mizoe (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Tomomi Andō (J.C. Staff; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-11
)

Tomomi Shishido (J.C. Staff; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 10-11
)

Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Yuka Tanimoto (J.C. Staff; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Yukiko Itou (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Yūto Ōeda (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Yuu Kubota (J.C. Staff; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10-11
)

Paint Check:
Asuka Hino (ep 5)
Ayaka Ichihara (eps 6, 10, 12)
Ayumi Yuo (eps 4, 9)
Hyun Ok Choi (ep 10)
Keishi Okada (eps 2, 7, 11-12)
Mayumi Tanahashi (eps 2-3, 8, 12)
Shiho Mizoe (ep 1)
Takako Numata (ep 4)
Photography:
Asaya Takizawa (J.C. Staff; eps 1-12)
Haruka Mutō (J.C. Staff; eps 1-12)
Hidenori Manaka (J.C. Staff; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Kaori Omatsu (J.C. Staff; eps 1-12)
Naoki Motohashi (J.C. Staff; eps 1-12)
Sakiko Kubotani (J.C. Staff; eps 1-12)
Shingo Fukuyo (J.C. Staff; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Tomotaka Mogi (J.C. Staff; eps 1-12)
Yūki Ishihara (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Production Advancement:
Aki Terayama (eps 1, 7, 11-12)
Chihiro Kimura (ep 3)
Hye Kyung Yi (ep 10)
Masato Akiba (eps 4, 9)
Masayuki Yabata (eps 6, 10, 12)
Miyuka Ishida (eps 2, 12)
Momo Shimizu (eps 5, 8, 12)
Yuuji Kanno (eps 4, 9)
Production Advancement Chief: Masayuki Yabata (ep 8)
Production Cooperation:
Akinobu Yumoto (GA Bunko & Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Hikari Kawasaki (GA Bunko & Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Kōhei Okamoto (GA Bunko & Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Moe Sumiya (GA Bunko & Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Sôji Miyagi (GA Bunko & Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Yuichi Kumagai (GA Bunko & Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Production manager: Yūto Sasaki
Prop Design: Yousuke Kobuchi
Publicity Producer: Yuki Maeda
Publicity Supervisor: Naofumi Iida
Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai
Recording Assistant: Fumihiko Ootera
Setting Production: Momo Ito
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Keisuke Naruse
Special Effects:
Hiromi Iwanaga (J.C. Staff)
Yoshihide Mukai (J.C. Staff)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hidekazu Tanaka (ED; MONACA)
Hiroshi Sasaki (OP; 佐々木裕)
Theme Song Composition:
Hidekazu Tanaka (ED; MONACA)
Shou Watanabe (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kano (ED)
Shou Watanabe (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Kano (ED)
Yuka Iguchi (OP)
Video Editing:
Takaaki Matsutake (Tokyo Laboratory; eps 1-12)
Youhei Yamamoto (Tokyo Laboratory; eps 1-12)
Visual Art:
Hiromi Iwanaga (J.C. Staff)
Yoshihide Mukai (J.C. Staff)
Saori Ōnishi as Aiz Wallenstein

Ayako Kawasumi as Riveria Ljos Alf
Hisako Kanemoto as Filvis Challia
Juri Kimura as Lefiya Viridis
Kenji Nomura as Gareth Landrock
Masaya Matsukaze as Dionysus
Minami Takahashi as Tione Hiryute
Mutsumi Tamura as Finn Deimne
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Bete Loga
Rie Murakawa as Tiona Hiryute
Sayaka Ohara as Revis
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Bell Cranel
Yurika Kubo as Loki

Ai Kakuma as Amid Teasanare (ep 2)
Ai Kayano as Asfi Al Andromeda (eps 7-8)
Ayaka Suwa as Elfy Colette (ep 3)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Aiz's Father (ep 4)
Eizou Tsuda as Goibniu (eps 2, 4)
Haruka Tomatsu as Eina Tulle (eps 3, 6, 9)
Haruki Ishiya as Raul Nord (eps 1-2, 11-12)
Harumi Sakurai as Demeter (ep 3)
Hikaru Akao as Lulune Louie
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Ganesha (ep 3)
Hitomi Nabatame as Tsubaki Collbrande
Ikuji Nose as Hashana Dorlia (ep 4)
Inori Minase as Hestia
Jun Fukushima as Ged Raish (ep 6)
Junichi Yanagita as Falgar Batros (eps 7-8)
Junya Enoki as Thane Hire (ep 7)
Kana Ueda as Aria (ep 4)
Kenji Hamada as Olivas Act (eps 7-8)
Konomi Kohara as Anakity Autumn (ep 11)
Maaya Uchida as Liliruca Arde (ep 10)
Mikako Komatsu as Fels
Natsumi Hioka as Riine Arshe (eps 1-2, 11)
Ryōkan Koyanagi as Ottar (ep 10)
Ryōta Suzuki as Cruz Bussell (eps 1-2)
Ryou Sugisaki as Royman Mardeel (ep 5)
Seiichirō Yamashita as Villy (ep 4)
Shizuka Ishigami as Syr Flova (ep 2)
Sōma Saitō as Hermes (ep 7)
Taketora as Canoe Belway (ep 6)
Taku Yashiro as Allen Fromel (ep 10)
Tarô Yamaguchi as Bors Elder (eps 4-5, 7-8)
Toru Ohkawa as Ouranos
Yōko Hikasa as Freya (ep 3)
Yuka Nukui as Meryl Tear (eps 7-8)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (eps 2, 7-8, 11)
Ace Company (eps 3, 8, 12)
Big Owl (eps 3, 12)
B.S.P (eps 2, 6)
G&G (ep 1)
Gantaku Animation (eps 1-12)
Jumondo (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-12
)

Mouse (ep 1)
Nakamura Production (eps 1, 5, 7)
PINE JAM (ep 10)
PRA (eps 2, 11-12)
Production EN (eps 1-2)
Reboot (ep 3)
Studio Gram (ep 5)
Studio Lings (eps 2, 6-7)
Triple A (eps 3, 5-8, 10)
xenron (eps 5-8)
3DCGI: J.C. Staff (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Animation Direction: Mabus Animation (uncredited; ep 10)
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Background Art:
Beam Studio (eps 1-12)
Moon Flower (eps 1-12)
Digital In-between Animation: J.C. Staff (uncredited; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-8, 10-12
)

Editing Studio: REAL-T
In-Between Animation: J.C. Staff (uncredited; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-12
)

In-Between Animation Assistance:
A-Real (eps 2, 7-8, 12)
Ace Company (eps 3, 7-8, 12)
Anne (ep 10)
Big Owl (eps 3, 5, 12)
B.S.P (ep 2)
Core (eps 3, 12)
E-cho (eps 6, 11)
Gantaku Animation (eps 1-12)
Jumondo (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Mabus Animation (ep 10)
Reboot (eps 1-5, 7, 12)
Studio Elle (eps 4, 9)
Studio Gram (eps 4, 9)
TAP (eps 4, 9)
Triple A (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-12
)

xenron (eps 5-6, 8)
Key Animation:
Artbox (eps 4, 9)
E-cho (ep 11)
Gantaku Animation (ep 8)
HEBARAKI (eps 11-12)
Mabus Animation (uncredited; ep 10)
xenron (ep 6)
Youli Animation (ep 5)
Music Production: IMAGINE
Paint: J.C. Staff (uncredited; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-12
)

Paint Assistance:
A-Real (eps 2, 7-8, 12)
Ace Company (eps 3, 7-8, 12)
Anne (ep 10)
Big Owl (eps 3, 5, 12)
B.S.P (ep 2)
Core (eps 3, 12)
E-cho (eps 6, 11)
Gantaku Animation (eps 1-12)
Jumondo (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Mabus Animation (ep 10)
Reboot (eps 1-5, 7, 12)
Studio Elle (eps 4, 9)
Studio Gram (eps 4, 9)
TAP (eps 4, 9)
Triple A (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-12
)

xenron (eps 5-6, 8)
Photography: J.C. Staff (uncredited; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistance: Quaras
Production Assistance: Studio Pastoral (eps 4, 9)
Production Cooperation: EGG FIRM
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Title Logo Design: Yuto Hama Design Office
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
Web Production: Fitsluck
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kyle Jones
Translation:
Alicia Bull
Sriram Gurunathan (Aniplus Asia)
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
Producer: John Ledford

Audio Engineer: Ricardo Contreras
Booklet Editing:
Kjell Doucet (Limited Edition)
Larry Koteff (Limited Edition)
Natalie Jones (Limited Edition)
Booklet Layout: Andrea Rodriguez (Limited Edition)
Booklet Translation: Zoe Patterson (Limited Edition)
Disc Authoring: Joel McCray
Menu Design: Andrea Rodriguez
Packaging Design: Andrea Rodriguez
Production Coordination: Janice Williams
Production manager: Son Phan Le
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Subtitling:
Dwayne Jones (Simulcast, Home Video)
Robert Cardenas (Home Video)
Supervising Translator: Jennifer Challenger
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Shelley Calene-Black as Ais Wallenstein

Adam Noble as Dionysus
Bryson Baugus as Bell Crane
Carli Mosier as Revis
Christina Kelly as Loki
Karlii Hoch as Tiona Hiryute
Kelley Peters as Lefiya Viridis
Maggie Flecknoe as Filvis Challia
Mark X Laskowski as Gareth Landrock
Melissa Pritchett as Riveria Ljos Alf
Natalie Rial as Tione Hiryute
Shannon Emerick as Finn Deimine
Ty Mahany as Bete Loga

Christina Stroup as Spirit
Cynthia Martinez as Lulune Louie
David Matranga as Fels
Hilary Haag as Liliruca Arde
Holly Segarra as Meryl Tear
Jason Douglas as Olivas
Joanne Bonasso as Tsubaki Collbrande
Josh Morrison as Bors Elder
Kelly Manison as Demeter
Luci Christian as Hestia
Marty Fleck as Uranus
Mateo Mpinduzi-Mott as Raul Nord
Patricia Duran as Freya
Serena Varghese as Asfi Al Andromeda
Shelby Blocker as Eina Tulle

English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
MVM (UK and Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video
Anime Strike (US)
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
HIDIVE (UK, Ireland, South Africa)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
French staff
French cast
(none)
Elodie Lasne as Aiz Wallenstein

Dany Benedito as Lefiya Viridis
Elsa-Marie de Breyne as Filvis Challia
Jean-Marc Galera as Gareth Landrock
Justine Hostekint as
Finn Deimne
Loki
Riveria Ljos Alf
Marie Dessalle as Revis
Michaël Maino as
Bell Cranel
Dyonisus
Pascal Gimenez as Bete Loga
Sarah Cornibert as Tiona Hiryute

Amandine Longeac as
Demeter
Freya
Damien Laquet as Ouranos
Delphine Saroli as
Hestia
Lulune Louie
Emilie Charbonnier as Liliruca Arde
Jean-Marc Galera as
Bors Elder
Canoe
Ganesha
Marc Wilhelm as Hermès
Marie Dessalle as Asfi Al Andromeda
Michaël Maino as Fels
Sarah Cornibert as Eina Tulle

French companies
Distributor: Black Box
Dubbing: O' Bahamas
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Cesar Lechiguero (Spain dub)
Translation: Jesús Espí (Spain dub)
Executive producer: Jorge Gabarró Frau (Selecta Visión)
Eva Bau as Aiz Wallenstein (Spain dub)

Ana Burguet as Tione Hiryute (Spain dub)
Cesar Lechiguero as Gareth Landrock (Spain dub)
Daniel González as Finn Deimne (Spain dub)
Dario Torrent as Dionysus (Spain dub)
Estela Benita as Riveria Ljos Alf (Spain dub)
Iolanda Muñoz as Revis (Spain dub)
Mamen Mengó as Filvis Challia (Spain dub)
María José Blasco as Tiona Hiryute (Spain dub)
Nina Romero as Lefiya Viridis (Spain dub)
Pau Ferrer as Bete Loga (Spain dub)
Rubén Felis as Bell Cranel (Spain dub)
Silvia Cabrera as Loki (Spain dub)

Aram Delhom as Raul Nord (Spain dub)
Boris Sanz as
Falgar Batros (Spain dub)
Ganesha (Spain dub)
Goibniu (Spain dub)
Ouranos (Spain dub)
Cesar Lechiguero as
Aiz's Father (Spain dub)
Canoe Belway (Spain dub)
Royman Mardeel (Spain dub)
Dario Torrent as
Cruz Bussell (Spain dub)
Ottar (Spain dub)
Eva Andrés as
Hestia (Spain dub)
Meryl Tear (Spain dub)
Greta Ruiz as
Asfi Al Andromeda (Spain dub)
Demi Spirit (Spain dub)
Eina Tulle (Spain dub)
Riine Arshe (Spain dub)
Iolanda Muñoz as
Elfy Colette (Spain dub)
Liliruca Arde (Spain dub)
Mamen Mengó as Demeter (Spain dub)
Marina Vinyals as
Aria (Spain dub)
Tsubaki Collbrande (Spain dub)
Miquel Viñoles as
Allen Fromel (Spain dub)
Thane Hire (Spain dub)
Villy (Spain dub)
Miry Giner as
Amid Teasanar (Spain dub)
Freya (Spain dub)
Lulune Louie (Spain dub)
Pau Ferrer as Ged Raish (Spain dub)
Rafa Albert as
Hashana Dorlia (Spain dub)
Hermes (Spain dub)
Rafael Ordóñez Arrieta as
Bors Elder (Spain dub)
Fels (Spain dub)
Rubén Felis as Olivas Act (Spain dub)
Silvia Cabrera as
Anakity Autumn (Spain dub)
Ein (Spain dub)

Boris Sanz (Spain dub)
Cesar Lechiguero (Spain dub)
Dario Torrent (Spain dub)
Eva Andrés (Spain dub)
Mamen Mengó (Spain dub)
Marina Vinyals (Spain dub)
Miquel Viñoles (Spain dub)
Pau Ferrer (Spain dub)
Rafa Albert (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing: Alboraia Art Studio (Spain)
Internet Streaming:
HIDIVE (Latin America and Spain)
Netflix (Spain)
YouTube (Spain)
Licensed by:
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Sentai Filmworks (Latin America)
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Translation: Mattia Soave

Dialogues: Mattia Soave 
Mixing: Valerio Polloni
Deborah Morese as Ais Wallenstein

Chiara Leoncini as Filvis Challia
Cristiana Rossi as Revis
Davide Fumagalli as Bete Loga
Elisa Giorgio as Tiona Hiryute
Federica Simonelli as Tione Hiryute
Gea Riva as Riveria Ljos Alf
Massimiliano Lotti as Gareth Landrock
Mattia Bressan as Dioniso
Sabrina Bonfitto as Lefiya Viridis
Simone Lupinacci as Finn Deimne

Alessandro Pili as Albert Waldstein
Andrea Beltramo as Ged Raish (ep 6)
Anna Charlotte Barbera as Tsubaki Collbrandeera
Antonino Jonathan Luzzi as Raul (eps 1-2, 11-12)
Beatrice Caggiula as Freya (ep 3)
Chiara Francese as Airmid Teasanare (ep 2)
Francesca Bielli as Eina Tulle (eps 3, 6, 9)
Gabriele Donolato as Ganesha (ep 3)
Giulia Bersani as Lulune Louie
Giulia Maniglio as Syr Flova (ep 2)
Jacopo Calatroni as Bell Cranel
Jolanda Granato as Demetra (ep 3)
Luca Bottale as Fels
Marcello Gobbi as Villy (ep 4)
Marco Balzarotti as Bors Elder (eps 4-5, 7-8)
Mario Scarabelli as
Goibniu (eps 2, 4)
Ouranos
Martina Felli as Asfi Al Andromeda (eps 7-8)
Matteo Brusamonti as Cruz Bussell (eps 1-2)
Paolo Sesana as Olivas Act (eps 7-8)
Serena Clerici as Line Arshe (eps 1-2, 11)
Valerio Amoruso as Ottar (ep 10)
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Man-Ga
Distributor: Yamato Video
Dubbing: Studio ASCI
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Anime Generation)
YouTube (Yamato Animation)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Carolin Sophie Göbel as Aiz Wallenstein
Verena Dienst as Lefiya Viridis

Andrea Dewell as Tione Hiryute
Annette Potempa as Tiona Hiryute
Diana Gantner as Tsubaki Colbrand
Eleni Möller as Lulune Louie
Esther Brandt as Finn Deimne
Jan Langer as Dionysus
Jana Kilka as Loki
Jenny Bischoff as Riveria Ljos Alf
Laura Pletzer as Filvis Sharia
Sam Bauer as Bell Cranel
Sven-Marcel Voss as Bete Loga
Thomas Balou Martin as Gareth Landrock

Antonio F. Lopes as Villy (ep 4)
Christiane Werk as Hestia (eps 2-3, 9-10)
Christina Rieth as
Anakity 'Aki' Autumn (eps 1, 11)
Elfy Colette (ep 3)
Corinna Dörenkamp as Eina Tulle (eps 3, 6, 9)
Gabriel Kemmether as Hashana Dorlia (ep 4)
Jana Dunja Gries as Liliruca Arde (ep 10)
Joyce Thumb Von Neuburg as
Meryl (eps 7-8)
Riine Arshe (eps 1-2, 11)
Katharina Lichtblau as Asfi Al Andromeda (eps 7-8)
Matthias Kiel as Ganesha (ep 3)
Matthias Lühn as Bors Elder (eps 4-5, 7-8)
Oliver Firit as Cruz Bussel (ep 1)
Sascha Kirschberger as Raúl Nord (eps 1-2, 11-12)
Stefan Müller-Doriat as Hermes (ep 7)
German companies
Distributor: Anime House
Internet Streaming: Anime on Demand
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
Subtitle Translation:
José Liceia (Netflix; Portugal; eps 11-12)
Maria Costa (Netflix; Portugal; eps 1-10)
Internet Streaming:
HIDIVE (Brazil and Portugal)
Netflix (Portugal)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology