Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Eizōken ni wa Te o Dasu na! (Japanese)
映像研には手を出すな! (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Midori, Tsubame, and Sayaka are an energetic trio of first-year high school girls who come together in the Eizouken (Video Research Club) to turn their anime dreams into a reality. Midori is nervous to create an anime alone. She meets Tsubame who appears to be a well-to-do girl but she really has artistic dreams of being an animator. Midori's best friend Sayaka has the financial sense to bring the project to fruition and joins the pair on their quest. (from manga)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-01-05
Opening Theme:
"Easy Breezy" by chelmico
Ending Theme:
"Namae no Nai Ao" (A Nameless Blue) by Kami-sama, Boku wa Kizuite Shimatta
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masaaki Yuasa
Script: Yuichiro Kido
Episode Director:
Atsuko Tonomizu (ep 2)
Fūga Yamashiro (ep 4)
Kakushi Ifuku (ep 5)
Madoka Ogawa (ep 6)
Mari Motohashi (ep 1)
Masaaki Yuasa (ep 1)
Oyunam (ep 7)
Seishirō Nagaya (ep 8)
Sumito Sasaki (ep 6)
Yuuki Igarashi (ep 3)
Music: Oorutaichi
Original creator: Sumito Ōwara
Character Design: Naoyuki Asano
Art Director: Masanobu Nomura
Chief Animation Director: Naoyuki Asano (ep 1)
Animation Director:
Baku Hamaguchi (eps 2, 4)
Chao Xu (ep 7)
Eri Kinoshita (eps 4, 8)
Hamuto Natsuno (ep 7)
Jung Woo Kim (ep 6)
Kei Saotome (Mutsu Planning; ep 2)
Kenji Terao (2 episodes
eps 1, 8 robot anime
)

Kyung Seok Choi (ep 6)
Li Guo Ye (ep 7)
Minoru Morita (ep 2)
Mononoke Saito (ep 6)
Nyki Ikyn (ep 7)
Prasearth Thongkhum (ep 7)
Quan Jun Lei (ep 7)
Reiou Kawamoto (ep 8)
Sung Jin Lee (ep 6)
Takuma Katō (ep 4)
Takuya Kawai (ep 5)
Tsutomu Ono (eps 1, 4)
Yuuki Igarashi (ep 3)
Zhu Juan Zhang (ep 7)
Mecha design:
Ken Tsubuki (eps 6-8)
Kenji Maeba (eps 1-6, 8)
Kenji Terao (eps 3-4)
Yuuki Igarashi (ep 3)
Sound Director: Eriko Kimura
Director of Photography: Yoshihiro Sekiya
Producer:
Eunyoung Choi (Science SARU)
Jun Sakata (NHK Enterprise)
Junya Okamoto (Shogakukan)
Shinya Tsuruoka (Warner Bros. Japan)

2nd Key Animation:
Akane Nakao (ep 8)
Asaka Yokoyama (ep 5)
Atsuki Yamai (ep 8)
Ayaka Sato (ep 5)
Ayako Nitta (ep 8)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 5)
Chiyo Hosokawa (ep 5)
Geshi (ep 8)
Haruki Oomori (ep 8)
Hee Jae Kwon (DR Movie; eps 5, 8)
Hiromi Niwa (ep 8)
Hye Soo Kim (DR Movie; ep 8)
Junko Kai (ep 8)
Kanako Sakaguchi (Studio Colorido; ep 8)
Kanta Fukumi (ep 8)
Kari Noguchi (ep 8)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 5)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; ep 8)
Maho Toyoshima (ep 8)
Manami Tatsuno (ep 5)
Mari Motohashi (ep 8)
Medaka (ep 5)
Naoto Kaneda (ep 8)
Rika Masuda (ep 5)
Rin Uematsu (ep 5)
Ryōsuke Tomita (ep 5)
Saori Nemoto (ep 5)
Seon Hyeong Yoon (DR Movie; ep 8)
Shinichiro Aoyama (ep 8)
Shinya Matsuo (ep 8)
Shiori Mizutani (Studio Colorido; ep 8)
Shogo Matsumoto (ep 8)
Tōi Yamamichi (ep 8)
Tomoki Ogawa (ep 8)
Ukyo Fuse (ep 8)
Yi Yang Dan (ep 5)
Yorihiro Tanimoto (ep 8)
Yui Aoki (Tatsunoko Pro; ep 8)
Yukari Kizaki (ep 5)
Yuko Hishinuma (ep 8)
Yun Zhang (ep 5)
Yuri Kamata (Tatsunoko Pro; ep 8)
Yuuki Yoshida (ep 8)
Animation Check:
Ai Suzuki (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Sato (Candy Box; eps 2, 8)
Hito Tadano (ep 7)
Hye Jin Jeon (ep 4)
Ikue Yoshima (ep 4)
Junko Kai (ep 3)
Kumiko Ohta (ep 1)
Min Dong Kim (ep 6)
Yi Yang Dan (ep 5)
Animation producer: Eunyoung Choi (Science SARU)
Assistant Director:
Fūga Yamashiro
Mari Motohashi
Assistant Director of Photography: Hyo Mok Yang
Assistant producer: Moe Sumiya
Background Art:
Anh Nguyen (Bihou; eps 4-8)
Aya Kuginuki (Bihou; eps 2-6)
Bien Nguyen (Bihou; eps 2-8)
Dung Ha (Bihou; eps 1-8)
Giao Tiet (Bihou; eps 2-8)
Haruka Matsuda (Bihou; eps 1-2, 4-5)
Huy Nguyen (Bihou; eps 4-8)
Huyen Le (Bihou; eps 2-8)
Isao Yokoyama (Bihou; eps 1-8)
Jia Ling Zhu (Bihou; eps 1-8)
K. Narranan (Bihou; ep 8)
K. Weera (Bihou; ep 8)
Kazushige Miyazato (Bihou; eps 5-8)
Michie Suzuki (Bihou; eps 1-8)
Mieko Sakurai (Bihou; eps 1-8)
Nhan Nguyen (Bihou; eps 2-8)
Nhu Cao (Bihou; eps 1-8)
Nhu Nguyen (Bihou; eps 5-8)
Ny Vo (Bihou; eps 2-8)
Phong Nguyen (Bihou; eps 4-8)
Quynh Nguyen (Bihou; eps 5-8)
R. Jutima (Bihou; ep 8)
Ryouka Kinoshita (Bihou; eps 1-4)
Sam Vo (Bihou; ep 1)
Shuichi Tsuji (Bihou; eps 3-8)
Sotaro Sato (Bihou; eps 4-8)
Tai Cao (Bihou; eps 5-8)
Thuong Dinh (Bihou; eps 1-8)
Tram Lam (Bihou; eps 5-8)
Truong Nguyen (Bihou; eps 2-8)
Viet Tran (Bhou; eps 4-8)
Vuong Vo (Bihou; eps 1-8)
CG Cooperation: Atsushi Wakayama (eps 1-2, 4-12)
Color Check:
Chihiro Irie (ep 7)
Erina Tanaka (ep 4)
Jin-Hee Lee (ep 4)
Kanami Tanaka (ep 2)
Masato Sasaki (ep 6)
Miyu Yamamoto (ep 5)
Sakie Suzuki (ep 7)
Yui Itō (eps 3, 8)
Color design: Aiku Nakamura
Color setting:
Aiku Nakamura (ep 1)
Chihiro Irie (ep 7)
Erina Tanaka (ep 4)
Kanami Tanaka (ep 2)
Masato Sasaki (ep 6)
Miyu Yamamoto (ep 5)
Yui Itō (eps 3, 8)
Digital Animation:
Asami Murakoshi (eps 4, 6)
Atsuki Yamai (ep 7)
Changjik Yang (eps 4, 8)
Dorian-Niels Leclair (eps 4, 7)
Eri Kinoshita (ep 6)
Hanako Sato (ep 6)
Haruno Yoshioka (eps 1-3, 6)
Joan Chung (ep 7)
Kari Noguchi (ep 4)
Kenji Maeba (ep 3)
Kotomi Ota (eps 1, 3-4, 6-8)
Mizuki Kiyama (ep 4)
Nick McKergow (eps 1, 6-8)
Rodrigo Makoto Matsumura (eps 1-3, 8)
Shinnosuke Saito (eps 1-4, 6-8)
Shoko Takahata (eps 1-2, 6)
Yoshie Ezaki (ep 6)
Yumeno Hoshi (eps 1-3, 6-8)
Editing: Akari Saitō
End Card Illustration:
Eito Aika (ep 5)
Eri Kinoshita (ep 6)
Kenichi Yoshida (ep 2)
Kenji Maeba (ep 7)
Masakazu Ishiguro (ep 4)
Shoko Takahata (ep 8)
Toshinao Aoki (ep 1)
Tsukumizu (ep 3)
Finish Animation:
Akira Asai (Creators in Pack; ep 7)
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Ayumi Yuo (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; eps 4, 8)
Chiami Ino (Triple A; ep 4)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle; eps 1, 4)
Du Ha Tham (Creators in Pack; ep 7)
Genryuu Chen (Creators in Pack; ep 7)
Guo Cheng Bao (Studio CL; eps 2, 4)
Haruka Fukushima (Triple A; ep 4)
Haruki Naganobu (Line Farm; ep 3)
Hin Ou (Creators in Pack; ep 7)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; eps 1-4, 8)
Houetsu Ri (Creators in Pack; ep 7)
Hui Lu (studio Palette; ep 5)
Hye Jin Lee (Studio Bus; ep 6)
Hye Min Jang (Studio Bus; ep 6)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-3, 6-8)
Jung Ah Lim (DR Movie; eps 1-4, 8)
Jung Eun Lee (DR Movie; eps 1, 3, 6)
Kayoko Suzuki (Studio CL; eps 2, 4)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle; eps 1, 4)
Kei Tei (Creators in Pack; ep 7)
Kokochi Yumemi (Science SARU; ep 2)
Kyung Hwa Jo (Studio Bus; ep 6)
LAZZ (Creators in Pack; ep 7)
Li Jun Qiu (studio Palette; ep 5)
Makiho Kondō (Line Farm; ep 3)
Masaaki Nishimoto (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Matagi Hayashida (Creators in Pack; ep 7)
Miho Yoshida (Triple A; ep 4)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; eps 1-4, 8)
Miki Kukubo (Creators in Pack; ep 7)
Minta (Creators in Pack; ep 7)
Misuzu Tezuka (Studio Elle; eps 2, 8)
Miya Uchiyama (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle; eps 2, 8)
Momono Sasaki (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Na-Young Choi (Studio Bus; ep 6)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; eps 2, 4)
Naoki Mori (Studio Elle; eps 1, 4)
Ok Hee Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-4, 6-8)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Ryoma Furutaki (Studio Elle; eps 4, 8)
Ryou Chen (Creators in Pack; ep 7)
Ryusei Konishi (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; eps 2, 4, 8)
Se Na Park (DR Movie; eps 1-4, 6-8)
Seo-young Kim (Studio Bus; ep 6)
Seong Eun Kim (Studio Bus; ep 6)
Shigeru Takahashi (Creators in Pack; ep 7)
Shintaro Masuda (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Shōgo Toriumi (Triple A; ep 4)
Su Yeong Jeong (DR Movie; eps 1-4)
Tatsuo Ueno (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Teppei Miyajima (Studio CL; eps 2, 4)
Thi Ngoc Binh Dao (Creators in Pack; ep 7)
Thi Thao Pham (Creators in Pack; ep 7)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Toshiki Hinoguchi (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Tsukasa Tsuji (Creators in Pack; ep 7)
Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Young Hye Yoo (DR Movie; eps 1-4, 6-8)
Young Joo No (DR Movie; eps 1-4)
Yu Sun Ryu (Studio Bus; ep 6)
Yui Itō (Science SARU; ep 3)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Yuka Yamamitsu (Line Farm; ep 3)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; eps 1, 4)
Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Yukiko Takahashi (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Yuko Watabe (CloverWorks; ep 5)
Yun Hee Park (DR Movie; eps 1, 3, 6)
Yuri Hirayama (Creators in Pack; ep 7)
Yuriko Yamashita (Creators in Pack; ep 7)
Yurina Fujiwara (Studio Elle; eps 1, 4)
Yūto Ōeda (Studio Elle; eps 1, 4)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Suzuki (Science SARU; ep 4)
Akira Nakayama (Studio CL; eps 2, 4)
Alex (OLM Asia; ep 1)
Anhou Sou (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Atsushi Yonezawa (A1 pictures; ep 4)
Ayumi Nagaki (CoMix Wave Films; eps 1, 3)
Buo Xu (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Cheng Xiong Zhang (Rising Force; ep 5)
Etsu Son (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Fumiaki Fukuoka (Snowdrop; ep 1)
Haruya Sasaki (Zero-G; ep 5)
Hee Yun Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-4, 6, 8)
Henry (OLM Asia; ep 1)
Hiromi Matsuda (CoMix Wave Films; ep 1)
Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet; ep 4)
Hou Ga (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Hou Lin Lu (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Hye Jin Jeon (DR Movie; eps 1-3, 6-8)
Hyun Ju Park (DR Movie; eps 1-4, 6-8)
Jee Young Park (Studio Bus; ep 6)
Jeong-In Yun (DR Movie; eps 1-4)
Jeong-Ran Kim (Studio Bus; ep 6)
Jin Kong (DR Movie; eps 1-4, 6, 8)
Jin Ju Ko (DR Movie; eps 1-4)
Jin Jung Song (Studio Bus; ep 6)
Jing Bai Li (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Jing Jing Wu (Lay-duce; ep 4)
Joey (OLM Asia; ep 1)
Jun Fei Hong (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Jung Eun Lee (DR Movie; eps 4, 8)
Jung Suk Kim (Studio Bus; ep 6)
Junichi Kawano (Studio CL; eps 2, 4)
Junko Kai (Science SARU; ep 3)
Kae Shibukawa (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 3)
Kaito Hashimoto (A1 pictures; ep 4)
Kaoru Suzaki (Rising Force; ep 5)
Kasen Hyou (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Kazuya Onigashira (Rising Force; ep 5)
Kei Sou (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Kenmin Shou (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Kenritsu Ou (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Kokochi Yumemi (Science SARU; eps 1-4)
Kougetsu Kan (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Ling Zhu (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Lu Jie Guo (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Maiko Matsumura (Science SARU; eps 4, 8)
Makoto Fukuzawa (Trigger; ep 5)
Manami Hirata (Studio CL; eps 2, 4)
Manami Motoki (Snowdrop; ep 1)
Mao (OLM Asia; ep 1)
Mayumi Ohmura (CoMix Wave Films; ep 1)
Medaka (CloverWorks; ep 5)
Megumi Masaoka (A1 pictures; ep 4)
Mei Hua Guo (Xinglu; ep 4)
Mi Kyung An (DR Movie; eps 1-4, 6-8)
Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-4, 8)
Mi Suk Kim (Studio Bus; ep 6)
Mi Sun Hwang (DR Movie; eps 1-4)
Min Chen (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Min Dong Kim (Studio Bus; ep 6)
Min Jung Kak (DR Movie; eps 1-4, 8)
Minami Nakamura (CloverWorks; ep 5)
Mu Yin Hou (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Nana Doi (Trigger; ep 5)
Natsuko Harano (Snowdrop; ep 1)
Quan Xuan Xiao (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Quon Fei Xu (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Reiko Mano (CoMix Wave Films; ep 1)
Reirei Shou (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Ren Goto (Sunrise; ep 8)
Rieko Matsuoka (CoMix Wave Films; ep 3)
Rina Kagiyama (CoMix Wave Films; eps 1, 3)
Ririko Minami (A1 pictures; ep 4)
Rui Yue Fu (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Ryong Suk Kim (Studio Bus; ep 6)
Ryung Min Lee (Studio Bus; ep 6)
San Ou (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Satomi Hashimoto (Studio Ribla; eps 3, 8)
Sayaka Takahashi (Lay-duce; ep 4)
Seiru Sasagawa (Lay-duce; ep 4)
Seon Mi Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-4, 8)
Setsuko Takenouchi (Science SARU; eps 4, 8)
Shao Mei Tuan (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Shao Mei Zhong (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Sheng Hua Shao (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Shiori Hiraiwa (Lay-duce; ep 4)
Shohei Yuu (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Shou Ryuu (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Shuai Peng Guan (Xinglu; ep 4)
Shun Ou (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Shūto Enomoto (Science SARU; ep 3)
So Yeon Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-4, 6, 8)
Sonoka Isobe (CoMix Wave Films; ep 1)
Tendou Chen (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Tenkyūma Shinohara (CoMix Wave Films; eps 1, 3)
Ting Fang (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Tomoko Nakajima (Science SARU; eps 1, 3)
Tomomi Kanehara (CoMix Wave Films; ep 1)
Tomomi Morishita (Snow Light Staff; ep 5)
Tsukasa Mukoyama (Studio Ribla; eps 3, 8)
Wei Luo (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Wei Yi (Xinglu; ep 4)
Wei Zhu Gong (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Wen Zhe Guo (Xinglu; ep 4)
Xue Lei Lu (Xinglu; ep 4)
Ya Nan Wu (Xinglu; ep 4)
Yi Han Jing (Rising Force; ep 5)
Yoshiaki Mogi (HYBRID LABO; ep 8)
Young Woo Seo (Studio Bus; ep 6)
Young-Jin Heo (DR Movie; eps 1-4, 8)
Yu Xia Wang (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Yuan Jing Yan (Xinglu; ep 4)
Yue Yang (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Yue Ting Pan (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Yume Satsuma (Rising Force; ep 5)
Yumiko Taguchi (Studio 4°C; eps 2-3, 8)
Yun Hee Park (DR Movie; eps 4, 8)
Zhi Chen (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Zhi Hong Zhu (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Zhia Cheng Pan (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Zhong Ting Ding (Seven Stone Studio; ep 7)
Key Animation:
Airi Taguchi (ep 1)
Akane Tsukamoto (ep 8)
Anna Yamaguchi (ep 5)
Asami Murakoshi (ep 7)
Atori Ozawa (ep 4)
Atsuki Yamai (eps 1-2)
Atsuko Nozaki (ep 3)
Ayako Nitta (ep 4)
Baku Hamaguchi (eps 2, 4, 8)
Changjik Yang (ep 7)
Eishi Kamiyama (ep 5)
Emi Tamura (ep 8)
Emi Yamazaki (ep 2)
Eri Kinoshita (ep 8)
Eun Hee Jeong (DR Movie; ep 1)
Feng Li (ep 7)
Genbo Toudai (ep 2)
Gyeong Young Kim (DR Movie; ep 2)
Haruka Haseda (ep 2)
Haruno Yoshioka (eps 2, 4, 7)
Hee Jae Kwon (DR Movie; eps 1-2, 6-7)
HERO (ep 8)
Hikaru Sakai (ep 4)
Hiromi Fukumoto (ep 2)
Hiromi Niwa (ep 2)
Hisako Tsurukubo (ep 8)
Hisato Kitada (ep 8)
Hye Soo Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 4, 6-7)
Hye-Jung Cho (DR Movie; ep 8)
Hyun Mi Lee (DR Movie; eps 2, 4)
Ichigo Kanno (ep 1)
Izumi Murakami (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8
)

Jeong Yun Seo (ep 6)
Ji Hyun Lim (DR Movie; ep 1)
Jie Zhang (ep 7)
Jin Young Kim (ep 6)
João (eps 4, 8)
Jong Jun Park (ep 6)
Jun Gyeong Jang (ep 6)
Jung Woo Kim (ep 6)
Junichi Nagano (Studio Sign; ep 8)
Junko Kai (eps 1, 3-4)
Kai Ikarashi (ep 3)
Kakushi Ifuku (ep 5)
Kazuki Takemoto (ep 6)
Kenji Maeba (eps 1-2, 4-7)
Kenji Terao (eps 2, 5-6)
Kirara Aya (ep 8)
Kotomi Ota (eps 2, 4, 8)
Kouichi Shimoda (ep 5)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 5)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-2, 4, 6-7)
kyo (ep 7)
Liang Ma (ep 7)
Lin Na Yuen (ep 7)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 5)
Manami Ito (ep 5)
Mari Motohashi (ep 2)
Maring Song (eps 1-2)
Masanobu Ishiyama (eps 2, 8)
Masashi Yamada (ep 8)
Meng Wang (ep 7)
Meng Chen Liu (ep 7)
Mi Young Hwang (DR Movie; ep 2)
Michihiko Ozawa (ep 5)
Miki Aoki (ep 2)
Misaki Kurita (ep 1)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 2)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 5)
Mizuki Kiyama (ep 7)
Moaang (ep 1)
Mutsuo Horibe (Mutsu Planning; ep 2)
Naoto Kaneda (ep 4)
Natsuho Iwaida (ep 8)
Nick McKergow (eps 2, 4)
Nobuhide Kariya (ep 3)
Norio Matsumoto (eps 1, 3)
Nozomi Tachibana (ep 1)
Ok-Youn Joo (DR Movie; eps 1-2, 4, 6-7)
Peng Yang (ep 2)
Ping Luo (ep 7)
Quan Jun Lei (ep 7)
Ran Kamezawa (ep 4)
Reiou Kawamoto (ep 2)
Sadakazu Kato (eps 1-4, 7)
Sadao Ōshima (ep 3)
Saori Koike (ep 2)
Seiichi Kato (ep 2)
Seishirō Nagaya (ep 8)
Seon Hyeong Yoon (DR Movie; eps 4, 6-7)
Seong Mun Song (ep 6)
Shinnosuke Saito (ep 2)
Shiori Tani (ep 8)
Shō Hirano (ep 1)
Shoko Takahata (eps 2, 4)
Shota Kanbayashi (ep 2)
Shōta Tsutsumi (eps 2, 8)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 5)
Shūto Enomoto (eps 1-4, 6-7)
Sotaro Shimizu (ep 1)
Sousei Sakaguchi (ep 2)
Sugoroku (eps 1, 8)
Sumito Ōwara (ED)
Sung Jin Lee (ep 6)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 5)
Takahiro Toyomasu (ep 5)
Takuma Katō (eps 2, 4)
Takuya Kawai (ep 5)
Takuya Yoshihara (eps 2-3)
Toko Ina (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 5)
Tsutomu Shibuya (ep 2)
Ukyo Fuse (ep 4)
Washio (ep 4)
Wei Chen (ep 7)
Wei Hu (ep 7)
Wei Fa Xu (ep 7)
Xing Zhang (ep 7)
Xue Qi Xing (ep 7)
Yoshiaki Mogi (ep 4)
Yoshie Ezaki (ep 7)
Yoshie Kinoshita (ep 1)
Young Sik Rim (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Yu Kitaguchi (ep 8)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 1)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 5)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 2)
Yūka Inada (eps 1, 4, 6-7)
Yuka Nagata (ep 1)
Yuki Shimatani (ep 2)
Yuko Fuji (ep 5)
Yumeno Hoshi (eps 2, 4)
Yūsaku Nagahama (eps 1, 4)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 5)
Yuuki Igarashi (ep 3)
Yuzu Hori (ep 1)
Zhu Juan Zhang (ep 7)
Mechanical animation Director: Kenji Terao (ep 1)
Online Editor:
Shinji Iriyama (Q-Tec; eps 2-12)
Taichi Wakamatsu (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Original Work Cooperation:
Shuhei Chiyoda (Big Comic Spirits Editorial Department)
Takashi Tsubouchi (Big Comic Spirits Editorial Department)
Photography:
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica; eps 2-8)
Cai Yun Cai (Graphinica; ep 3)
Eiko Hirayama (Graphinica; eps 5, 7-8)
Harumi Kurihara (Graphinica; ep 5)
Hidenori Shuyama (Graphinica; eps 3, 5, 8)
Hiroo Yoshioka (Graphinica; eps 5, 8)
Megumi Himeno (Graphinica; eps 1-8)
Naoki Kitamura (Graphinica; eps 5, 8)
Tetsuji Sakamaki (Graphinica; ep 8)
Wataru Gotō (Graphinica; ep 5)
Yoshiki Obata (Graphinica; eps 5, 8)
Yun Fei Xiang (Graphinica; eps 5-6)
Photography Assistant: Yui Itō (ep 2)
Planning:
Akihiro Kawamura (Warner Bros. Japan)
Masaaki Yuasa (Science SARU)
Nobumasa Sawabe (Shogakukan)
Vic Horikiri (Warner Music Japan)
Yoshinari Tabe (NHK Enterprise)
Production Advancement:
Katsumasa Orimo (ep 5)
Kazuki Kawamura (ep 4)
Kota Shimokouchi (ep 5)
Kouhei Shindo (eps 1-2, 8)
Kozueko Ujie (ep 7)
Rie Misumi (eps 1-2, 4)
Shuta Kanbe (eps 1-2)
Takashi Minakami (eps 1, 4)
Xi Yi Hong (ep 7)
Yoko Sato (ep 1)
Youichi Beppu (ep 7)
Young Jin Kim (ep 6)
Yūdai Takamoto (ep 3)
Yūsaku Nakamura (ep 7)
Production Assistant:
Atsuki Yamai (eps 1-4, 6-8)
Chinatsu Mori (eps 1-4, 6-8)
Hanako Sato (eps 1-4, 6-8)
Hiroyuki Ito (eps 6-8)
Kai Fujisawa (eps 1-3, 6, 8)
Kanon Obata (eps 1-4, 6-8)
Kenichiro Kawanishi (eps 1-4, 6-8)
Kenta Gomura (eps 4, 7-8)
Kentaro Aiba (eps 1-4, 6-8)
Mateo Costa Roura (eps 1-4, 6-8)
Misaki Ota (eps 1-4, 6-8)
Momoko Ezaki (eps 1-4, 6-8)
Nazuki Onodera (eps 1-4, 6-8)
Ryuji Sakida (eps 1-4, 6-8)
Sheng Guang Wu (eps 1-4, 6-8)
Takumi Matsumoto (eps 1-4, 6-8)
Tomohiro Moriyama (eps 1-3)
Yi Fei Lu (eps 1-4)
Zhuo Jian Mai (eps 1-3)
Production Cooperation:
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-4, 6-8)
Mi Ran Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-4, 6-8)
Seong Ho Moon (DR Movie; eps 1-4, 6-8)
Production Desk:
Shuta Kanbe (ep 4)
Yō Shintani
Production Desk Assistant: Takuaki Hashimoto (ep 7)
Prop Design:
Mari Motohashi (eps 5, 7)
Shoko Takahata (eps 1-2, 4, 6-8)
Yuuki Igarashi (ep 3)
Recording: Yasuaki Ōta
Recording Assistant: Yuki Ishii
Robo Anime Key Animation:
Asami Murakoshi (ep 8)
Kenji Maeba (ep 8)
Michihiko Ozawa (ep 8)
Norio Matsumoto (ep 8)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 8)
Sho Ooi (ep 8)
Shūto Enomoto (ep 8)
Takuya Yoshihara (ep 8)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 8)
Rolling Stock:
Masamichi Takemura
Takuya Harashima (eps 2-3, 5)
Setting Cooperation: Tomomi Kamiya (eps 7-8)
Short Film Design:
heko (eps 4, 8)
Mebachi (eps 4, 8)
Song Selection: Maiko Goda
Sound Effects: Katsuhiro Nakano
Sound Production:
Masayuki Katou
Takuya Ono
Special Effects: Shouko Harada
Theme Song Arrangement: pistachio studio (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Mamiko (OP)
Rachel (OP)
Ryō Takahashi (OP)
Ryuushin Izumi (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Mamiko (OP)
Rachel (OP)
Ryuushin Izumi (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Chelmico (OP)
Kami-sama, Boku ni Kizuite Shimatta (ED)
Misato Matsuoka as Tsubame Mizusaki
Mutsumi Tamura as Sayaka Kanamori
Sairi Itō as Midori Asakusa

Kazuhiko Inoue as Mr. Fujimoto
Mikako Komatsu as Sowande Sakaki
Noriko Hidaka as Tsubame's Mother
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Robot Club Gotō
Satoshi Mikami as Tsubame's Father
Shiori Izawa as Robot Club Seki
Yumiri Hanamori as Doumeki
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Robot Club Kobayashi
Yuuki Ono as Robot Club Ono

Ai Ishikawa as Ramen Shop Clerk (ep 6)
Chie Tamura as Announcement (ep 7)
Daichi Fujiwara as Carbohydrates Revolution Club Member (ep 4)
Eriko Kadokura as
Clerk (ep 8)
Girl (ep 3)
student (eps 1, 4)
Farahnaz Nikray as
Lunch Lady (ep 3)
Student (ep 4)
Hayato Kimura as HVAC Club Member (ep 8)
Hikaru Ikida as Student (ep 4)
Hinata Tadokoro as HVAC Club Member (ep 8)
Hiroko Kiso as Kyu Ashima (ep 8)
Hiromitsu Tensho as Student (ep 4)
Hironori Hoshino as Security Club Member (ep 8)
Kaneto Shiraishi as Film Studio Man (ep 8)
Katsuya Yoshida as Ordinary Guest (ep 8)
Kazuya Yazaki as Kashima (ep 8)
Keiko Fukushima as Lecturer (ep 7)
Kōsuke Echigoya as student (eps 1, 4)
Maiko Nomura as Film Studio Woman (ep 8)
Masaaki Ihara as Student (ep 4)
Masaomi Yamahashi as
Detective (ep 7)
Security Club Member (ep 8)
Student (ep 4)
Michiyo Murase as Art Club Kubo (eps 6-7)
Minami Iinuma as Girl (ep 3)
Mitsuho Kanbe as Ordinary Guest (ep 8)
Miyuki Kawasho as Tōru Dōtonbori (eps 4, 8)
Reiko Takagi as Art Club Okamoto (ep 6)
Rie Ishizuka as Asakusa's mother (ep 1)
Rina Iwasaki as HVAC Club Member (ep 8)
Risa Shimizu as Lana (ep 1)
Ryunosuke Yamaguchi as Sandwich Board Advertiser (ep 8)
Shōhei Kajikawa as Security Club Member (ep 8)
Shūei Ikawa as black-clothed man (eps 1, 8)
Shūki Satō as
anime club member (ep 1)
Security Club Member (ep 8)
Student (ep 4)
Takuma Sasaki as
Carbohydrates Revolution Club Member (ep 4)
Staff (ep 8)
Tomoko Miyadera as Tsubame's Grandmother (ep 7)
Wataru Yokoshima as Mr. Yokota (ep 2)
Yasuyo Tomita as Conan (ep 1)
Yu Haneshima as Security Club Member (ep 8)
Yūichi Matsuda as Security Club Member (ep 8)
Yūki Shin as HVAC Club Member (ep 8)
Yuria Ibu as Student (ep 5)
Yuusuke Tezuka as Art Club Nakamura (eps 6-7)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 5)
AXsiZ (ep 5)
Be Loop (ep 5)
CoMix Wave Films (ep 8)
Dr. Movie (eps 5, 8)
Ekura Animal (ep 5)
SILVER LINK. (ep 8)
Snow Light Staff (ep 5)
Studio Colorido (ep 8)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 8)
Wao World (ep 5)
xenron (ep 5)
Animation Direction:
Mutsu Planning (ep 2)
Seven Stone Studio (ep 7)
Animation Production: Science SARU
Backgrounds: Bihou, Inc.
Finish Animation:
A Studio (ep 5)
acca effe
Artemis (ep 5)
Asahi Production (ep 5)
Bird (ep 5)
CloverWorks (ep 5)
Dr. Movie (eps 1-4, 7-8)
FINE COLORs (eps 1-2, 7)
Line Farm (eps 1, 3)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 2)
MADBOX (ep 1)
Millimeter Animation Studio (eps 2, 7)
Misora (eps 2, 8)
Phoenix Animation (ep 2)
R.I.C (ep 2)
Revival (ep 2)
Seven Stone Studio (ep 7)
Studio CL (eps 2, 4, 8)
Studio Elle (eps 1-4, 8)
Studio Palette (ep 5)
Triple A (ep 4)
xenron (eps 2, 5, 7-8)
In-Between Animation:
A-1 Pictures (ep 4)
A-Real (ep 1)
acca effe (ep 2)
Asahi Production (ep 5)
CoMix Wave Films (eps 1, 3)
Dogwood (ep 8)
Dr. Movie (eps 1-4, 6-8)
Hybrid Labo (ep 8)
Kagura (ep 1)
Lay-duce (ep 4)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 3)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 2)
Millimeter Animation Studio (eps 1-3, 7)
Misora (eps 2, 8)
OLM Asia (ep 1)
Phoenix Animation (eps 1-3)
R.I.C (ep 2)
Reboot (ep 5)
Revival (ep 2)
Rising Force (ep 5)
Seed (ep 5)
Seven Seas (ep 1)
Seven Stone Studio (ep 7)
Snow Light Staff (ep 5)
Snowdrop (ep 1)
Studio 4°C (eps 2-3, 8)
Studio CL (eps 2, 4, 8)
Studio Comet (ep 1)
Studio Gimlet (eps 3-4)
Studio Ribla (eps 3, 8)
Sunrise (ep 8)
Trigger (eps 1, 5)
xenron (eps 1-3, 5, 7-8)
Xinglu (ep 4)
Zero-G (ep 5)
In-between Check: Candy Box (eps 2, 8)
Key Animation:
A-Real (ep 2)
Dr. Movie (eps 1-2, 4, 6-8)
Giga Production (ep 4)
Millimeter Animation Studio (ep 1)
Misora (eps 2, 4)
Mutsu Planning (ep 2)
Phoenix Animation (ep 1)
Seven Stone Studio (ep 7)
Studio Sign (eps 4, 8)
xenron (eps 1, 7)
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Original Work Cooperation: Big Comic Spirits Editorial Department
Photography: Graphinica
Photography Assistance:
Dr. Movie (ep 2)
Giga Production (ep 2)
Satelight (ep 2)
Production Cooperation:
CloverWorks (ep 5)
Dr. Movie (ep 6-7 uncredited; eps 1-4, 8)
T2 Studio (eps 1-8)
Recording Effects Studio: Sound Box
Recording Studio: P's Studio
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology