×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Cheer Boys!! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Cheer Danshi!! (Japanese)
チア男子!! (Japanese)
Genres: drama, tournament
Themes: cheerleading, sports
Plot Summary: Disheartened with judo, college student Haruki Bando was invited by his childhood friend Kazuma Hashimoto to create "BREAKERS", an unprecedented boys' cheerleading team. Those that came to join all were very characteristic in nature: argumentative Mizoguchi, voracious Ton, frivolous Kansai boys Gen and Ichiro, and Sho who has cheerleading experience.
User Ratings: 64 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:2)
 Good: 29 votes (sub:27, dub:2)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:5, dub:4, raw:1)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 150 users, rank: #4454 (of 9686)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.812 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.2484, rank: #4661 (of 9812)
Weighted mean: 6.742 (Good−), rank: #4793 (of 9812) (seen all: 6.94 / seen some: 4.00 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 6.866 (Good), rank: #3973 (of 7427)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2016-07-05
Opening Theme:
"Hajime no Ippo" (初めの一歩; Fighting Spirit) by Luck Life
Ending Theme:
"LIMIT BREAKERS" by BREAKERS
Reviews: Show:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Cheer Boys!! - The Complete Series [Essentials] (Blu-ray) 2018-12-04 (from $49.00)
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    Cheer Boys!! - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2017-11-07 (from $41.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Ai Yoshimura
Series Composition: Reiko Yoshida
Script:
Mariko Kunisawa (eps 4, 7)
Reiko Yoshida (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Teruko Utsumi (eps 5, 10)
Storyboard:
Ai Yoshimura (OP; eps 1, 5, 12)
Cagetzu Aizawa (ep 3)
Keichiro Kawguchi (ep 9)
Kiyotaka Ohata (ep 6)
Takatoshi Suzuki (eps 4, 7, 12)
Tomoyuki Kawamura (ED; ep 8)
Yoshiki Kawasaki (eps 5, 10)
Yoshiko Mikami (eps 2, 11)
Episode Director:
Ai Yoshimura (eps 1, 12)
Kenji Takahashi (ep 3)
Mihiro Yamaguchi (ep 9)
Shintaro Inokawa (ep 6)
Takashi Kobayashi (ep 5)
Takatoshi Suzuki (eps 4, 7, 12)
Tomoyuki Kawamura (ep 8)
Yon Feng Zheng (ep 9)
Yoshiki Iwasaki (eps 5, 10)
Yoshiko Mikami (eps 2, 11)
Unit Director:
Ai Yoshimura (OP)
Tomoyuki Kawamura (ED)
Music: TAKAROT
Original creator: Ryō Asai
Original Character Design: Hiroyuki Asada
Character Design: Hitomi Tsuruta
Art Director:
Hiroshi Katō (Totonyan)
Izumi Hoki
Shingo Yonekawa (Totonyan)
Chief Animation Director:
Hitomi Tsuruta
Noriko Ogura
3D Director: Yorinobu Oda
Sound Director:
Eriko Kimura (Tohokushinsha)
Sohei Matsunaga
Takuya Ōno
Director of Photography: Yorinobu Oda
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Hagiwara (ep 10)
Ai Hirozane (ep 2)
Akira Koremoto (OP)
Anna Takagi (ep 10)
Atori Ozawa (eps 1-2, 4, 11)
Atsumi Sakasai (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 11-12
)

Ayaka Hasegawa (ep 11)
Ayumi Aizawa (ep 12)
Chen Chen (ep 3)
De Zhi Zhang (ep 3)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 12)
Han Lu Feng (ep 3)
Haru Sakuramoto (eps 1, 4, 7)
Harumi Ozeki (eps 4, 12)
HIGE (ep 3)
Hiromi Ishigami (ep 2)
Inn Cyou (ep 10)
Jun Ling (eps 3, 11)
Junko Asano (ep 1)
Kasumi Kamata (eps 3, 11)
Kazune Suzuki (eps 8, 11)
Kazuya Nagoya (ep 9)
Kenta Ōnishi (ep 10)
Maki Ando (eps 1-2)
Mariko Imamura (ep 10)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 12)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 10)
Mitsuaki Hori (ep 9)
Mitsuki Chiba (ep 1)
Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 2)
Seiji Kumoi (eps 1-2, 5-6, 8)
Shi Ming Fu (ep 10)
Shi Ting Ling (eps 3, 11)
Shigeki Awai (ep 11)
Shin Kaneda (ep 3)
Shō Hamada (eps 1, 4, 12)
Shun Satō (ep 9)
Sōichirō Kubo (eps 5, 12)
Takafumi Koshi (eps 5-6)
Takatoshi Honda (ep 12)
Takumi Onuki (ep 10)
Takumi Shibata (ep 10)
Takumi Uno (ep 11)
Takumi Yamakawa (eps 2, 5, 12)
Tomoyo Morita (eps 5-6, 12)
Tōru Hamazaki (eps 1, 4)
Yōko Iwasaki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 12
)

Yoriko Gotō (eps 11-12)
Yōsuke Imakubo (ep 1)
Youko Kuboyama (OP)
Yue Chun Wang (ep 3)
Yuka Kitamura (ep 9)
Yuka Kojima (OP; eps 1, 4-5, 7)
Yuka Sagishima (ep 9)
Yuka Takahashi (ep 12)
Yūki Yajima (eps 5-6)
Yuriko Tanaka (eps 3, 10)
3D Backgrounds:
Mitsuki Maeda (Totonyan)
Shingo Yonekawa (Totonyan)
Takanori Kajihara (Totonyan)
Action Supervision: Miyako Yatsu
Animation producer: Yayoi Saitō
Assistant Animation Director:
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 12)
Atsuo Tobe (ep 8)
Ayako Takahashi (eps 2, 8)
Ayano Fujii (ep 7)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 3)
Han Lu Feng (eps 3, 11)
Hiromi Ishigami (2 episodes
eps 5 cheer part, 8
)

Hitomi Tsuruta (ep 5 cheer part)
Koji Kikukawa (eps 4, 7)
Michiru Ogiwara (eps 4, 7)
Mihiro Oda (ep 9)
Mina Itou (ep 2)
Naoki Aisaka (ep 12)
Naoko Ise (ep 7)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 9)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 9)
Ryō Nagashima (ep 7)
Ryota Michisata (ep 9)
Ryōzō Sugiyama (ep 6)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 5 cheer part)
Suzuki (ep 3)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 6)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 12)
Umi Senkoji (ep 12)
Assistant Episode Director: Kenji Takahashi (ep 6)
Assistant producer: Hideyuki Murata
Background Art:
Akiko Kikuchi (Atelier Platz)
Chihiro Gotō (Totonyan)
Eri Sodeyama (Totonyan)
Hōmi Arai (Totonyan)
Ikuko Tsukidate (Production AI)
Izumi Hoki (Totonyan)
Junko Nagasawa (Production AI)
Kazuo Okada (Tezuka Productions)
Kosuke Haneda (Production AI)
Kumiko Watanabe (Totonyan)
Makoto Sekine (Atelier Platz)
Masami Saito (Tezuka Productions)
Masaoki Ono (Production AI)
Masato Shibata (Tezuka Productions)
Naoki Aoyama (Production AI)
Sachiko Koyama (Atelier Platz)
Satoe Matsuzawa (Production AI)
Satsuki Hashiba (Production AI)
Singa Bijster (Totonyan)
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production AI)
Yukihiro Watanabe (Atelier Platz)
Yukiko Ogawa (Production AI)
Yūko Yano (Atelier Platz)
Yumi Sakagami (Totonyan)
Cel Painting:
Aki Sakuma (ep 4)
Akino Higa (ep 10)
Arisa Komatsu (ep 10)
Caroline Beatrice (ep 10)
Chihiro Irie (ep 10)
Helios Lunacapella (ep 10)
Hiromi Sato (ep 4)
Jeremia John (ep 10)
Jessica Amelia (ep 10)
Kimiko Suzuki (eps 1-2, 5)
Michino Fujiwara (ep 10)
Mie Itō (ep 3)
Mihoko Kikuchi (eps 2, 6)
Miki Sorakubo (ep 10)
Miki Tachibana (eps 1-2, 5-7)
Mio Suzuki (eps 4, 7-8)
Sakie Suzuki (ep 10)
Tomoko Koyama (ep 10)
Yūko Fukuda (eps 5-6, 8)
Cheerleading Supervisor: Masahito Osawa
Chief Producer: Yoshihiko Fujisawa
Color Coordination:
Ayaka Okada (ep 4)
Emiko Tachi (eps 7, 12)
Erika Sada (ep 4)
Hitoki Takeda (ep 10)
Maki Saitou (ep 6)
Mie Itō (eps 3, 11)
Miki Tachibana (ep 3)
Mio Suzuki (eps 3-4, 9, 12)
Miyoko Kobayashi (ep 4)
Miyuki Kowata (ep 2)
Miyuki Yoshimura (eps 3, 11)
Nao Horiuchi (ep 10)
Nozomi Andô (ep 10)
Ritsuko Utagawa
Takuya Ogaki (eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Tomoko Kuroyanagi (ep 9)
Yoshimi Mogi (ep 4)
Yūko Fukuda (eps 3, 6, 12)
Yuko Saitou (eps 1, 5, 12)
Color Key: Ritsuko Utagawa (Wish)
Editing: Yasutaka Ikeda
Episode Production Assistant:
Ai Yoshida (eps 3, 11)
Atsushi Sakuma (ep 6)
Hiroki Hanatsuka (eps 1-2)
Kenta Sasaki (eps 4, 7-8, 12)
Mitsuaki Izumoto (ep 12)
Taihei Nakaoka (ep 9)
Yoshi Ishikawa (ep 9)
Yuri Ishizaki (eps 1, 5)
Yurika Tsushima (ep 10)
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Mori (ep 4)
Asami Nakamura (ep 4)
Atsumi Sakasai (ep 7)
Chen Chen (ep 11)
Hiroka Kanno (ep 4)
Jun Ling (eps 3, 11)
Kaori Obata (ep 4)
Kasumi Kamata (eps 3, 11)
Kōsuke Itō (ep 4)
Maki Ando (ep 1)
Megumi Satou (ep 4)
Mio Saitō (eps 5-6)
Nahoko Asahi (eps 5-6)
Naochika Yoshimura (ep 4)
Narumi Honda (ep 4)
Nozomi Kawada (ep 4)
Risa Yoshida (eps 5-6)
Shi Ting Ling (eps 3, 11)
Shō Hamada (eps 1, 5, 7)
Takuma Agatsuma (ep 4)
Takumi Uno (eps 3, 11)
Tomoe Sugawara (ep 4)
Yasuka Ōtaki (ep 4)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 7)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Ikemure (ep 9)
Atsumi Sakasai (eps 4, 7)
Chen Chen (eps 3, 11)
Mariko Imamura (ep 10)
Shō Hamada (eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Yasuhiro Sekine (eps 2, 6)
Key Animation:
Ai Hirozane (eps 5-6)
Akira Koremoto (eps 4, 7)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 2)
An Katsuragi (ep 5)
Asami Endo (eps 3, 11)
Atsuo Tobe (ep 12)
Aya Aso (ep 10)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 9)
Ayaka Hasegawa (ep 3)
Ayako Sone (ep 9)
Ayako Takahashi (ep 2)
Ayano Fujii (OP; eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Chen Chen (ep 11)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 2)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 3, 9)
Fumiyo Kimura (ep 2)
Han Lu Feng (ep 11)
Haru Sakuramoto (ep 12)
Haruka Otsuzumi (ep 10)
Harumi Kadota (eps 3, 11)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 10)
Hidetoshi Namura (eps 4, 7-8, 12)
HIGE (ep 11)
Hirohide Shikishima (OP)
Hiromi Ariga (eps 1, 5, 12)
Hiromi Ishigami (eps 5, 12)
Hiromi Kurosawa (ep 8)
Hiromi Ogata (ED)
Hisashi Wada (ep 5)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 3)
Ikuko Matsushita (ep 2)
Jun Matsumoto (eps 2, 8)
Junichi Takadate (ep 5)
Kanako Baba (eps 5-6)
Kanako Inoue (ep 6)
Kaori Saito (eps 1, 5)
Katsuyuki Wada (eps 4-5, 8, 12)
Kazuhisa Takeda (eps 7-8)
Kazuki Hasegawa (eps 4, 7)
Kazune Sugano (ep 5)
Kazune Suzuki (OP; eps 5, 12)
Keika Ushimaru (ep 2)
Keiko Motoya (ep 6)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 4, 7)
Koji Kikukawa (eps 4, 7)
Kozue Horanai (ep 1)
Kumiko Kawahara (OP)
Kumiko Tokunaga (ep 2)
Kyo Ko (ep 5)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 12)
Kyōko Otani (eps 1, 5)
Maho Aoki (ep 9)
Maho Yoshikawa (OP)
Maki Fujita (ep 2)
Makiko Takeda (ep 5)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 4, 7)
Mari Kobayashi (ep 10)
Masaaki Kudō (eps 4, 7-8, 12)
Masumi Hattori (ep 9)
Masumi Kōketsu (ep 3)
Megumi Satou (eps 3, 11)
Michiko Tomoda (ep 3)
Michiru Ogiwara (eps 4, 7, 12)
Mika Saitō (OP)
Mitsuji Matsuyama (ep 10)
Mitsuki Chiba (ep 5)
Mitsutoshi Kubo (ep 6)
Miyako Yatsu (eps 2, 5, 12)
Miyuki Honda (eps 1, 5)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 1-2)
Momoka Aiso (ep 10)
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 9)
Mutsuki Sano (ep 6)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 5)
Naoto Kōno (ep 3)
Nozomi Shimasaki (eps 1, 9)
Orie Tanaka (OP)
Reiko Akasaka (ep 11)
Reiko Nozaki (ep 10)
Rie Arakawa (ep 7)
Rie Maehara (eps 4, 7)
Risa Suzuki (OP)
Rui Kondou (eps 3-4, 7, 12)
Ryō Nagashima (ep 4)
Ryō Tanaka (eps 6, 12)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 1)
Ryōko Nakano (OP)
Ryota Michishita (ep 9)
Ryōzō Sugiyama (ep 6)
Ryūji Watarai (ep 10)
Sakiyo Kim (ep 9)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 10)
Sayoko Murai (ep 10)
Setsuko Unno (eps 2-3, 8, 11)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 2, 7)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 5)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 2)
Shūji Takahara (ep 1)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 5)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 6)
Takuya Hirata (eps 3, 11)
Tatsuo Yanagino (ep 9)
Tatsuya Ikeda (eps 4, 7)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 6)
Teruo Takahashi (ep 3)
Tomiko Kon (ep 4)
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 6)
Tomoe Kikuchi (ep 8)
Tomonori Mine (ep 10)
Tomonori Ota (eps 1, 5)
Toshiyuki Kanno (OP)
Tsutomu Ōno (ep 1)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 10)
Wakako Shigemoto (eps 1, 6)
Wataru Abe (ep 6)
Yasuhiro Kajino (ep 5)
Yasutoshi Niwa (ep 9)
Ying Xing Mao (eps 3, 11)
Yōko Tsubaki (ep 3)
Yoriko Gotō (ep 2)
Yoshie Momiyama (OP)
Yoshihiro Tsuji (ep 5)
Yoshiki Takiguchi (ep 5)
Yoshiko Shimizu (eps 1, 6, 12)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 5)
Yōsuke Murata (ep 10)
Youko Kuboyama (eps 4, 7)
Young Soon Shin (ep 9)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 3)
Yui Ushinohama (eps 6, 9)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 1)
Yuka Suzuki (ep 11)
Yūki Kawamura (ep 9)
Yūki Nakajima (ep 10)
Yumi Nakamura (OP)
Yumie Wada (ep 8)
Yūri Ichinose (OP)
Yuri Kajiwara (eps 5-6)
Yuta Ito (ep 10)
Yutaka Kawasuji (eps 3, 11)
Yuuki Hamada (ep 10)
Yuya Kishi (ep 2)
Music A&R: Yuki Takamura
Music producer: Ryûichi Ōkubo
Online Editor:
Jin Hon'ami
Yuichi Aoki
Paint Check:
Ayaka Okada (ep 4)
Emiko Tachi (eps 7, 12)
Erika Sada (ep 4)
Hitoki Takeda (ep 10)
Maki Saitou (ep 6)
Mie Itō (eps 3, 11)
Miki Tachibana (ep 3)
Mio Suzuki (eps 3-4, 9, 12)
Miyoko Kobayashi (ep 4)
Miyuki Kowata (ep 2)
Miyuki Yoshimura (eps 3, 11)
Nao Horiuchi (ep 10)
Nozomi Andô (ep 10)
Takuya Ogaki (eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Tomoko Kuroyanagi (ep 9)
Yoshimi Mogi (ep 4)
Yūko Fukuda (eps 3, 6, 12)
Yuko Saitou (eps 1, 5, 12)
Paint Check Assistant:
Miki Tachibana (ep 5)
Mio Suzuki (ep 5)
Yoshimi Mogi (ep 9)
Yūko Fukuda (ep 5)
Plug-In Cooperation: Kengo Watanabe
Production manager:
Sayaka Suzuki
Yuriko Matsuo
Promotion: Noriko Tsuruhashi
Prop Design: Yasuko Sakuma
Recording Adjustment: Akira Sasaki
Recording Assistant: Shingo Kamada
Setting Management: Hiroki Hanatsuka
Song Selection: Koji Kasamatsu
Sub-Character Design: Noriko Ogura
Theme Song Arrangement:
Luck Life (OP)
Shouma Yamamoto (ED)
TAKAROT
Theme Song Composition:
Funk Uchino (ED)
PON (OP)
Shouma Yamamoto (ED)
TAKAROT (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aira Yūki (ED)
PON (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Katsuyuki Konishi (ED;as BREAKERS)
Kōsuke Kuwano (ED;as BREAKERS)
Luck Life (OP)
Nobuhiko Okamoto (ED;as BREAKERS)
Tomokazu Sugita (ED;as BREAKERS)
Yūki Ono (ED;as BREAKERS)
Yūki Yonai (ED;as BREAKERS)
Yuu Hayashi (ED;as BREAKERS)
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Kazuma Hashimoto
Tomokazu Sugita as Wataru Mizoguchi
Yūki Ono as Shō Tokugawa
Yūki Yonai as Haruki Bandō

Anri Katsu as Tamotsu Kaneda
Ayumi Fujimura as Haruko Bandō
Ayumu Murase as Ryūzō Sakuma
Chiharu Sawashiro as Takeru Andō
Hayato Kimura as Natsuki Someya
Hiroki Yasumoto as Jin Dōmoto
Katsuyuki Konishi as Gen Hasegawa
Kōsuke Kuwano as Sōichirō Suzuki
Reika Uyama as Chihiro Sakai
Ryūichi Kijima as Takuya Nabeshima
Takefumi Yumihara as Takumi Nabeshima
Tasuku Hatanaka as Hisashi Mori
Yosei Bun as Chen Zixian
Yoshitaka Yamaya as Kaoru Hanasaki
Yūko Kaida as Satsuki Takashiro
Yuu Hayashi as Kōji Tōno
Yūya Hirose as Daichi Norita

Afumi Hashi as
DREAMS Captain (ep 4)
Girl #1 (ep 5)
Airi Ootsu as Girl #2 (ep 2)
Arisa Kōri as
DREAMS Member 3 (ep 4)
Girl #3 (ep 5)
Atsuki Tani as Haruki's Father (eps 1, 7)
Atsuyoshi Miyazaki as Judo Team Supervisor (ep 1)
Etsuko Kozakura as Risujiro/Rocky II
Junya Enoki as
Attendant (ep 12)
Judo Member #1 (eps 1, 10)
Male Student (ep 2)
Shō's Friend (ep 3)
Juri Kimura as Girl #1 (ep 2)
Kaoru Akiyama as Announcer (ep 10)
Kazuhiro Imamura as Judo Member #2 (ep 1)
Kenji Yoshida as Takada Bokusha Manager (eps 4, 6-7, 10)
Mami Taguchi as DREAMS Member 2 (ep 4)
Manami Tanaka as Mascot (ep 10)
Mari Doi as Nurse (eps 1, 9)
Mariya Ise as Sakura Takagi (eps 6, 10)
Momoe Kishimoto as
Haruki's Mother (eps 1, 9-10)
Kazuma's Grandmother (eps 1, 9)
Momoe Yamada as
DREAMS Member 1 (ep 4)
Girl #2 (ep 5)
Mutsumi Sasaki as Cafe Sunflower Manager
Ryoko Shiraishi as Kirari Suzuki (ep 9)
Shinobu Satou as Wataru's Mother (ep 5)
Shinya Hamazoe as Tennis Club Senior (ep 2)
Takaaki Kojima as Guard (ep 3)
Takahiro Shimada as Judo Team Captain (ep 1)
Yumiko Matsuura as Receptionist (ep 8)
Yutaka Aoyama as Professor Chen (eps 2, 5-6)
Yuuko Kawanishi as DREAMS Coach (ep 4)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Brain's Base
Art Direction: Totonyan
Background Art:
Production ai (eps 5.5, 8)
Totonyan
Background Cooperation:
B.S.P
E-cho
TripleA
Color Key: Wish (ep 1)
Font Design: Fontworks Inc.
Key Animation:
Animation Planet (ep 5.5)
Art Base Bam (eps 8, 10)
Brain's Base (ep 5.5)
Muses (ep 11)
Nakamura Production (ep 8)
Seigasha (ep 2)
Studio μ (ep 8)
Taizo Studio (ep 3)
Materials Assistance: Cheer Creation
Music Production: Lantis
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Photography: BBD
Photography Cooperation: Ryūsei
Production Cooperation: Animation Planet
Promotion Cooperation: Asatsu-DK
Promotional Video Production: 10GAUGE
Recording Studio: Omnibus Japan
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Aaron Dismuke
Script: Samuel Wooley
Translation: Alexander M. Knight
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Austin Sisk (ep 10)
Benjamin Tehrani (ep 10)
Jamal Roberson (ep 10)
Patrick Morphy (eps 1-9, 11)
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Kaitlin Estes
Language Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Lead ADR Engineer:
Jamal Roberson (ep 12)
Xavier Earl (eps 1-11)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation QA: Nita Lieu
Video Engineer: Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Dallas Reid as Haruki Bando
Jarrod Greene as Wataru Mizoguchi
Justin Pate as Kazuma Hashimoto
Kyle Phillips as Sho Tokugawa

Alejandro Saab as Soichiro Suzuki
Amber Lee Connors as Chihiro Sakai
Austin Tindle as Takumi Nabeshima
Clifford Chapin as Gen Hasegawa
Cris George as Koji Tono
Daman Mills as Zi Xuan Chen
Ethan Gallardo as Daichi Norita
Ian Sinclair as Jin Dōmoto
Jacob Browning as Takuya Nabeshima
Josh Grelle as Takeru Ando
Justin Briner as Ryūzō Sakuma
Kyle Igneczi as Kaoru Hanasaki
Marcus D. Stimac as Tamotsu Kaneda
Morgan Garrett as Satsuki Takashiro
Ricco Fajardo as Natsuki Someya
Seth Magill as Hisashi Mori
Skyler Davenport as Haruko Bando

Apphia Yu as Kirari Suzuki (ep 9)
Brian Mathis as Manager of Himawari Cafeteria
Felecia Angelle as Receptionist (ep 8)
Jamie Marchi as Haruki's Mother (eps 1, 9-10)
Jeremy Inman as Haruki's Father (eps 1, 7)
Robert McCollum as Professor Chin (ep 2)
Sarah Wiedenheft as Sakura Takagi

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (2017)
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Nordic countries)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: J-One
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
Executive producer: José Luis Puertas (Yowu Entertainment)
Internet Streaming:
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Vimeo (Spain)
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Yowu Entertainment (Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology