×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Shangri-La Frontier (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Shangri-La Frontier Kusoge Hunter, Kamige ni Idoman to su (Japanese)
シャングリラ・フロンティア〜クソゲーハンター、神ゲーに挑まんとす〜 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Second year high school student Rakurō Hizutome is interested in one thing only: finding "shitty games" and beating the crap out of them. His gaming skills are second to none, and no game is too bad for him to enjoy. So when he's introduced to the new VR game Shangri-La Frontier, he does what he does best—min-maxes and skips the prologue to jump straight into the action. But can even an expert gamer like Rakurō discover all the secrets that Shangri-La Frontier hides... (from manga)
User Ratings: 181 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 17 votes (sub:15, dub:2)
 Excellent: 28 votes (sub:25, dub:2, others:1
1 Traditional Chinese subtitled
)
 Very good: 58 votes (sub:55, dub:2, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Good: 36 votes (sub:33, dub:2, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 24 votes (sub:22, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 411 users, rank: #2428 (of 9581)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.464 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.7064, rank: #1965 (of 9703)
Weighted mean: 7.472 (Good+), rank: #1764 (of 9703) (seen all: 7.79 / seen some: 7.27 / won't finish: 4.74)
Bayesian estimate: 7.472 (Good+), rank: #1474 (of 7285)
Episode titles: We have 14
Vintage: 2023-10-01
Opening Theme:
"Broken Games" by FZMZ
#2: "Danger Danger" by FZMZ ft. icy
Ending Theme:
"Ace" by CHiCO
#2: "Gajumaru ~Heaven in the Rain~ " by ReoNa
Insert song:
"Haruka na Anata e" (遥かなあなたへ) by Setsuna of Bygone Days [Asami Seto] (ep 19)
Official website:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Toshiyuki Kubooka
Series Composition: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu
Storyboard:
Daisuke Matsuki (OP2)
Hiroki Ikeshita (eps 2, 4, 10)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 18)
Hiroyuki Taiga (ep 17)
Michio Fukuda (eps 3, 16)
Nobutaka Yoda (OP1, ED1-2)
Noriaki Saito (eps 4, 10, 14)
Shinji Ishihira (ep 8)
Takayuki Inagaki (5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 15, 17, 19
)

Takebumi Anzai (eps 11, 13)
Toshiyuki Kubooka (eps 1, 4, 10)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (eps 7, 12)
Yoshitaka Nagaoka (ep 5)
Episode Director:
Akihiko Ota (ep 8)
Ayumi Kurashima (ep 5)
Hiro Ōki (eps 1, 3, 13)
Hiroki Ikeshita (ep 16)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 18)
Hiroyuki Morita (eps 2, 7)
Katsuyuki Komai (ep 4)
Kenichi Domon (ep 17)
Kenta Kushiya (ep 12)
Masakazu Yoshimoto (ep 15)
Mitsutoshi Satō (eps 9, 19)
Takaaki Nagano (ep 6)
Teppei Taketani (ep 11)
Yoshitaka Nagaoka (ep 10)
Yūma Imura (ep 14)
Unit Director:
Hiroki Ikeshita (OP1)
Nobutaka Yoda (OP1, ED1)
Music: monaca
Original creator:
Katarina (novel)
Ryōsuke Fuji (manga)
Character Design: Ayumi Kurashima
Chief Animation Director:
Ayumi Kurashima (OP1; eps 1-2)
Animation Director:
Naoya Sonoda (ep 2)
Nobuyuki Matsuo (ep 1)
Shōhei Usami (ep 2)
Shunsuke Aoki (ep 2)
Yasuyuki Noda (OP1)
Sound Director: Akiko Fujita
Director of Photography: Hikaru Yamamoku

2D Work:
Azusa Tamura (eps 1-2)
Rintarō Takahashi (eps 1-2)
2nd Key Animation:
36.5℃ (ep 2)
Akane Itō (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 2)
Ayame Minatohara (Sakura Create; ep 2)
Blue Chimney (eps 2, 4)
Chiyo Imamaki (eps 1-3)
Hao Zhou (ep 1)
Haruka Katou (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 2)
Hayato Hagiwara (Voil; ep 2)
Hiroki Tobita (ep 2)
Jae Hyun Park (ep 2)
Kohei Ohbata (Sakura Create; ep 2)
Koichi Morishima (ep 1)
Kōyō Nishizawa (ROLL2; eps 1-2)
Madoka Awa (Voil; eps 1-2)
Minami Yokota (Voil; eps 1-2)
Mizuki Nagasaki (Voil; eps 1-2)
Nanami Yamamoto (eps 1-3)
Natsumi Kubo (ep 1)
Nodoka Naka (Voil; eps 1-2)
Osamu Kawakaami (Voil; ep 2)
Riku Takizawa (ep 1)
Ritsu Horii (ep 2)
Shiori Kudo (ep 1)
Song Cen Hou (ep 1)
Takaya Yoshida (eps 1-2)
Takeshi Sakashita (ep 2)
Vercreek (ep 18)
Yōko Higashijima (Pioneer Production; ep 2)
Yūki Shin (ep 2)
Yūko Kobori (eps 1-2)
Yumi Yanaoka (Voil; ep 2)
Yūta Suzuhana (ep 2)
Action Animation Director:
Reika Hoshino (ep 2)
Rena Hiura (ep 2)
Satoshi Sakai (eps 1-2)
Action Director: Satoshi Sakai
Art Advisor: Osamu Masuyama
Assistant Animation Director:
Natsumi Kubo (ep 2)
Ryōko Fujikawa (ep 2)
Assistant Director: Hiroki Ikeshita
Assistant Director of Photography: Misako Ōtsu (eps 1-2)
Assistant Episode Director: Katsuyuki Komai (ep 13)
Background Art:
Asaki Nakamura (Inspired; ep 1)
Kanade Sakaguchi (Color & Smile; ep 1)
Yūki Nobe (Inspired; ep 1)
CG Support: Junpei Mukai (ep 2)
Chief In-Between Supervisor: Tomoya Takahashi
Color design: Masato Takagi
Color Design Assistant: Sakiko Teguramori
Color setting:
Sakiko Teguramori (ep 1)
Takeshi Kurihara (ep 2)
Editing: Gō Sadamatsu
Effects Director: Satoshi Sakai
Finish Animation: Masato Takagi (ep 1)
Finish Check:
Masato Takagi (ep 1)
Sakiko Teguramori (ep 1)
Takeshi Kurihara (ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
Hikaru Maeda (ep 1)
Misaki Yamaguchi (ep 1)
Mitsuke Watanabe (ep 1)
Runa Okauchi (eps 1-2)
Shunko Mori (ep 1)
Tomoya Hotta (eps 1-2)
Tomoya Takahashi (eps 1-2)
Yoshito Fukuhara (ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Kaori Hashimoto (ep 2)
Tomoya Takahashi (ep 1)
Insert Song Arrangement: Ryūichi Takada (MONACA; "Haruka na Anata e" ep 19)
Insert Song Composition:
Keigo Hoashi (MONACA; "Haruka na Anata e" ep 19)
Ryūichi Takada (MONACA; "Haruka na Anata e" ep 19)
Insert Song Lyrics: Saori Kodama ("Haruka na Anata e" ep 19)
Insert Song Performance: Asami Seto (as Setsuna; "Haruka na Anata e" ep 19)
Key Animation:
Bing Nan Zhao (ep 2)
Emi Kouno (eps 1-2)
Fuminori Tsukida (OP1; eps 1-3)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 18)
Jiang Hao Yao (eps 1-3)
Kaito Kuno (ep 1)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (ep 2)
Kei Hyōdō (ep 2)
Kōichi Takai (ep 2)
Mariko Aoki (ep 2)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 2)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 2)
Naomi Okita (ep 1)
Naoto Kaneda (eps 1-2)
Naoya Sonoda (ep 1)
Nobuyuki Matsuo (ep 1)
Reika Hoshino (ep 2)
Rena Hiura (eps 1-2)
Ryo Haga (eps 1-2)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 1)
Shinichi Wada (eps 1-2)
Shiori Kudo (OP1)
Shunsuke Aoki (ep 2)
Shunya Nitta (eps 1-3)
Si Qi Chen (ep 1)
Song Cen Hou (ep 2)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 2)
Takeshi Nishino (eps 1-3)
Monster Animation Director:
Hiroyuki Taiga (eps 15-17)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (eps 1-2)
Photography:
Chiyuki Kojima (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Haruka Serizawa (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Hikaru Yamamoku (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)
Kazuhiro Funabiki (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Kazuki Saitō (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)
Masashi Yamazaki (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)
Naoki Ishikawa (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)
Noriyuki Murakami (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)
Shun Ando (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Plug-In Assistant: Satoru Yokoyama (ep 2)
Plug-in Development:
Hirohisa Kitamura (Silver Link.; eps 1-2)
Ken Obana (eps 1-2)
Production Advancement: Tomoki Saitô (ep 1)
Production Affairs:
Megumi Tanaka
Minako Ogata
Production Desk:
Ryū Bandō
Yu Kondou
Prop Animation Director: Tomoki Yokoyama (eps 1-2)
Prop Design Assistant:
Kōsuke Yoshida (eps 1-2)
Momiji Kagaya (eps 1-2)
Setting Production: Kyōko Sugimoto
Setting Production Assistant: Yōsuke Yoshida
System Management: Takumi Honda (eps 1-2)
Theme Song Arrangement:
HONNWAKA88 (OP1-2)
tepe (ED1)
Theme Song Composition:
DECO*27 (ED1)
icy (OP2)
JACK (OP1-2)
MAQUMA (OP1-2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
DECO*27 (ED1)
icy (OP2)
JACK (OP1-2)
MAQUMA (OP1-2)
Theme Song Performance:
CHiCO (ED1)
FZMZ (OP1-2)
icy (OP2)
ReoNa (ED2)
Yūma Uchida as Rakurō Hizutome/Sunraku

Akio Ōtsuka as Vysache
Asami Seto as Setsuna Amatsuki
Azumi Waki as Rei Saiga/Psyger-0
Makoto Koichi as Kei Uomi/OiKatzo
Rina Hidaka as Emul
Sayaka Senbongi as Animalia
Seiichirō Yamashita as Orcelott
Shō Hayami as Wethermon the Tombguard
Yōko Hikasa as Towa Amane/Arthur Pencilgon
Yumiri Hanamori as Psyger-100

Akira Sekine as Aritomo (eps 4, 6)
Ami Koshimizu as Tsukuyo Tsukiri
Asaki Yuikawa as
Clerk (ep 8)
NPC Clerk (ep 2)
NPC Waitress (ep 5)
Rumi Hizutome (eps 4, 13)
Atsushi Kousaka as
Branch (eps 6-7, 9, 15)
Loser's Woods (ep 8)
Singing Miasma Demon (ep 23)
Ayami Fujino as Library Woman B (ep 19)
Azumi Waki as Narration
Erisa Kuon as Katsuho (ep 10)
Fumiyoshi Shioya as Remy (eps 6-7, 9, 15)
Hina Suguta as NPC Reception (ep 2)
Hiroki Maeda as Mechanical Voice (ep 20)
Hiromu Mineta as Alamys (ep 25)
Iori Saeki as
Library Woman A (ep 19)
lina (ep 10)
Jōji Nakata as Kyoju (ep 25)
Kaori Nazuka as Ritsu Amachi
Kenji Nojima as Sakai Tsukuyogi
Kenta Hosoda as
Bin P Game Audio (eps 4, 13-14)
Male player B (ep 2)
Player A (ep 9)
Rakuro's Friend (ep 1)
Rakuro's Friend A (ep 7)
Kentarō Tone as Senji Hizutome (eps 13-14)
Kiyono Yasuno as Elk (eps 14, 21)
Kouzou Mito as Singing Miasma Demon (ep 23)
Mana Iijima as Convenience Store Clerk A (ep 10)
Marie Ōi as Tempura Knights B (ep 15)
Masanori Shimizu as
Black Wolf Male B (ep 19)
Game Audio (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 15, 21
)

Male Player (ep 6)
Male Player C (ep 14)
Mud Digging (eps 5, 10)
Masumi Tazawa as Allinoille (eps 4-6)
Megumi Han as Fairia (ep 1)
Miyu Tomita as Bilac (7 episodes
eps 11-12, 21-25
)
Nanoka Yamaguchi as Female Player (ep 2)
Rei Sakai as English Game Audio (eps 1, 10, 20)
Ryota Nakaue as Convenience Store Clerk B (ep 10)
Ryūichi Kijima as Singing Miasma Demon (ep 23)
Saho Shirasu as Mia (eps 2-3, 6, 15)
Sakie Takada as Female Player A (ep 5)
Satomi Satou as Eika Hizutome (eps 1, 13) 
Satsumi Matsuda as Peets (ep 8)
Sho Hatano as
Library Man (ep 19)
Male Player (ep 3)
Male player A (eps 2, 4, 14)
Subordinate (ep 20)
Shunpei Kusano as Wyvern Zombie (ep 22)
Takafumi Maeuchi as
Male Player B (ep 5)
Rakuro's Friend B (ep 7)
red cap goblin (ep 2)
Student (ep 1)
Takahiro Shimada as NPC Gatekeeper (ep 5)
Takuma Nagatsuka as Reiji (eps 2-3, 6, 15)
Takuya Nakashima as
Ketchum (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 15, 19
)

Male Player B (eps 4, 14)
Mud Frog (ep 3)
NPC Shopkeeper (ep 2)
Player (ep 1)
Tomoya Itō as Student (ep 1)
Umeka Shōji as Mana Iwamaki (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9-10
)
Wataru Hatano as Player B (ep 9)
Wataru Katō as Tempura Knights A (ep 15)
Yasutaka Tomioka as Male Player D (ep 5)
Yū Maeda as Male Player C (ep 5)
Yudai Mino as Black Wolf Male A (eps 19, 21)
Yūgo Sekiguchi as Male Player E (ep 5)
Yuka Terasaki as Dragon Fly (eps 13-14)
Yūki Inoue as Soma (ep 10)
Yūki Onodera as Male Player A (ep 5)
Yuriko Hibi as
Female Player (ep 4)
Female Player B (ep 5)
Yuuki Urushiyama as Russ (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 15, 19
)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A.C.G.T (eps 2, 4-6)
Art Base Bam (ep 5)
Ekaki-ya (ep 4)
Felix Film (eps 3-4)
Kino Production (ep 2)
lolroute (ep 4)
Nakamura Production (eps 3, 5)
Pioneer Production (ep 2)
PRA (eps 2-4)
ROLL2 (eps 1-2)
Sakura Create (ep 2)
Snow Light Staff (ep 5)
Studio Angle (ep 4)
Studio Gimlet (eps 3-4)
Studio Gokumi (ep 4)
Studio Hibari Osaka Studio (ep 4)
Studio Massket (eps 3, 5)
Triple A (eps 3, 5)
Voil (eps 1-2, 4)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 2, 4)
Animation Direction: Triple A (SLF Theater ep 1-5)
Animation Production: C2C
Background Art:
Atelier PLATZ (eps 2, 4)
Baku Production (SLF Theater ep 1-5)
Color&Smile (ep 1)
Inspired (OP; ED; eps 1-5)
PEEC Animation (eps 3, 5)
Finish Animation:
Studio Massket (eps 3, 5)
Triple A (OP; ED; SLF Theater ep 1-5; eps 1-5)
In-Between Animation:
lolroute (ep 4)
Studio Massket (eps 3, 5)
Triple A (ED; SLF Theater ep 1-5; eps 1-5)
Photography:
10GAUGE (OP; ED)
Asahi Production (eps 1-6)
Cyan (SLF Theater ep 1-6)
Photography Cooperation:
AMD (eps 1-2)
Asahi Production (OP; ED)
PT.Kreasi Studio Ubud (eps 1-5)
Tsukumo (eps 1-5)
Plugin Cooperation: SILVER LINK.
Production Cooperation: Triple A (SLF Theater ep 1-5)
VFX: 10GAUGE (OP; ED)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jason Lord
ADR Script:
Jared Smith
Sarah Blumrich (ep 19)

ADR Engineer:
Ian Emerson
Victor Acosta (eps 19-20)
ADR Producer:
Colleen Clinkenbeard
Susie Nixon (ep 19)
ADR Script Supervisor: Tyler Walker
Assistant ADR Director: Lee George
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Eric Vale as Rakurō Hizutome/Sunraku

Bradley Gareth as Wethermon the Tombguard
Brianna Roberts as Towa Amane/Arthur Pencilgon
Brittney Karbowski as Kei / Modor Katzo
Chris Guerrero as Vysache
Corey Pettit as Rei Saiga/Saiga-0
Kelsey Maher as Animalia
Megan Shipman as Setsuna Amatsuki
Molly Zhang as Emul
Morgan Berry as Psyger-100
Sonny Strait as Orcelott

Alex Hom as Ketchum (ep 6)
Alexis Tipton as
Elke (ep 14)
The Sheep (ep 4)
Brittany Lauda as Narrator
Chris Rutledge as Yuma
Clifford Chapin as Soma
Corey Wilder as Remy (eps 6-7)
Daniel Van Thomas as Tsukuyogi
E.A. Castillo as Aritomo (ep 4)
Gillian Lange as Female Lore Researcher (ep 19)
Jamie Snowden as Dark Lord (ep 1)
Justin Green as Senji Hizutome (eps 13-14)
Kasi Hollowell as Eika Hizutome
Kiba Walker as Branch (eps 6-7)
Kristen McGuire as Kagh
Kristian Eros as Towa's Muscular Imposter (ep 15)
Krystal LaPorte as
Dragonfly
Faeria
Leo Matthews as Mia
Lindsay Seidel as Bilac (eps 11-12)
Marianne Bray as SLF Announcer
Michelle Rojas as Tsukuri
Rebecca Chiara Marano as Alinoiyu
Reshel Mae as Rumi Hizutome (ep 4)
Rissa Mazzuca as Leena (ep 10)
Sarah Roach as Amachi
Stephanie Young as Mana Iwakami
T.J. Anthony as Wulfgar Guild Member (ep 19)
Tom Laflin as Reiji
Trisha Mellon as Towa's Green Imposter (ep 15)
Vanessa Benoit as Lass (eps 6-7)

English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Jérémy Zylberberg
Translation: Camille Velien

Adaptation: Sébastien Montagne
Proofreading: Stéphanie Noardo
Lou Viguier as Rei Saiga/Saiga-0
Simon Koukissa as Rakurō Hizutome/Sunraku

Audrey Sourdive as Towa Amane/Arthur Pencilgon
Camille Mesnard as Setsuna Amatsuki
Emmanuel Rausenberger as Orcelott
Eve Reinquin as Psyger-100
Gérard Surugue as Vysache
Julie Mouchel as Animalia
Mathilde Carmes as Oi Katzo / Kei Uomi
Simon Herlin as Wethermon

Anne-Charlotte Piau as Mana Iwamaki
Iliana Sakji as Eluk
Joy Feldman as Faeria
Laure Filiu as Billuck
Léa Goguey-Cailac as Aritomo
Léana Montana as Dragon Fly
Maeva Méline as Peats
Marion Aranda as Mia
Marion Cettier as
Alinoiyu
Rumi
Morgan Sarpaux as Reiji
Samira Mameche as Lass
Sarah Gevart as Eika
Saverio Maligno as Branch
Simon Herlin as Ketchum
Stéphane Marais as Senji
Sylvain Pottiez as Remy
Thierry Desroses as Professeur
Virginie Ledieu as Narratrice

French companies
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Massimo Di Benedetto

Dialogues:
Anna Papace (ep 13)
Camilla Lippi (ep 11)
Elena Rovati (eps 1-10)
Fabio Castagno (ep 11)
Giorgia Legrottaglie (ep 12)
Rebecca Lorusso (ep 12)
Mixing: Samuele Daccò
Giada Sabellico as Rei Saiga/Saiga-0
Mosè Singh as Rakuro Hizutome/Sunraku

Debora Magnaghi as Mana Iwamaki (eps 1, 4, 6)
Giulia Bersani as
Emul
Faeria (ep 1)
Marco Balzarotti as Weiß Ash

Alessio Talamo as Soma (ep 10)
Andrea Colombo Giardinelli as Guerriero Library (ep 19)
Angelica Grigoli as Cavaliere tempura B (ep 15)
Annalisa Longo as Birilak (eps 11-12)
Beatrice Caggiula as Voce del gioco (altoparlante; ep 19)
Chiara Leoncini as Schwarzer Wolf (ep 19)
Claudio Colombo as Schwarzer Wolf (ep 19)
Daniel Magni as Sakai Tsukuyogi (ep 20)
Diego Baldoin as Branch (eps 6-7)
Elena Mancuso as Guerriera Library (ep 19)
Elisa Giorgio as
Commessa del negozio di abbigliamento (ep 8)
Dragon Fly (eps 13-14)
Katsuo (ep 10)
PNG impiegata della locanda (ep 2)
Emanuela Cardani as Aritomo (eps 4, 6)
Federica Simonelli as Guerriera Library (ep 19)
Federico Viola as Schwarzer Wolf (ep 19)
Francesco Rizzi as PNG fabbro forgiatore (ep 2)
Gaia Chiaro as Rina (ep 10)
Gea Riva as
Ragazza (Teatrino di ShanFro 20)
Tsukuyo Tsukuri (ep 20)
Giuliana Atepi as
Lhas (eps 6-7)
Peatz (ep 8)
Ivan Spada as Cavaliere tempura A (ep 15)
Jenny De Cesarei as Ritsu Amachi (ep 20)
Martina Tamburello as Katzo / Modor Katzo, Giocatore di Benp (ep 4)
Massimo Di Benedetto as
Guerriero Library (ep 19)
Remy (eps 6-7)
Voce del gioco 'Shangri-La Frontier' (eps 1, 4)
Voce del gioco ‘Benp’ (ep 4)
Mattia Bressan as
PNG Guardia (ep 5)
Senji Hizutome (eps 13-14)
Oliviero Corbetta as PNG Guardia (ep 5)
Renata Bertolas as Alinoiyu (eps 4-6)
Riccardo Balzarotti as Guerriero Library (ep 19)
Samuele Torrigiani as
Ketcham (ep 6)
Reiji Yamamoto (eps 2-3, 6)
Simona Biasetti as Madre di Rakuro
Stefano Lucchelli as
Schwarzer Wolf (ep 19)
Subordinato di Sakai (ep 20)
Tania de Domenico as Voce narrante
Valentina Pallavicino as
Mia (eps 2-3, 6)
Rumi Yotsumu (ep 4) 
Veronica Cuscusa as Elk (ep 14)
Italian companies
Dubbing Studio: Molok studios
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Frank Kirschgens
ADR Script: Jakob Möller
Anni C. Salander as Rei Saiga/Psyger-0
Imme Aldag as Rakurō Hizutome/Sunraku

Christina Wöllner as Towa Amane/Arthur Pencilgon
Marie Hinze as Kei Uomi/Oicazzo
Peter Sura as Weiß Ash

Daniela Molina as Faeria
Helen Blaschke as Erzählerin
Leni Leßmann as Mana
Moira May as Eika
Patrick Keller as Avatar

German companies
Dubbing: TNT Media
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology