SD Gundam World Heroes (ONA)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
SDガンダムワールド ヒーローズ (Japanese)
Vintage: 2021-04-08
Opening Theme:
#1: "Ta ga Tame ni Ai wa Naru" by TrySail
#2: "Borderless" by THIS IS JAPAN
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kyou Made Ikita Anata e" by Sky Peace
#2: "Koganezora" by HaKoniwalily
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takahiro Ikezoe
Series Composition: Touko Machida
Script:
Shingo Nagai (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 17, 21
)

Takuya Yamanaka (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 13-15, 18, 20
)

Toshimitsu Takeuchi (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 19, 22
)

Touko Machida (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12-16, 23-24
)

Storyboard:
Koichi Ohata (6 episodes
eps 6, 9-10, 17-18, 21
)

Ryō Sasaki (OP1-2; ep 5)
Shingo Abe (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 19, 23
)

Shōko Shiga (ep 12)
Takahiro Ikezoe (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 13-15, 22, 24
)

Toshinao Miyauchi (ED1-2)
Wakiko Kume (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 13-16, 20
)

Episode Director:
Kei Umabiki (ep 11)
Mana Uchiyama (eps 6, 10)
Ryo Ando (ep 3)
Ryō Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 17, 24
)

Shingo Abe (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 19, 23
)

Takahiro Ikezoe (5 episodes
eps 1, 13-15, 24
)

Wakiko Kume (9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 12-16, 20, 22
)

Yasuaki Fujii (eps 18, 21)
Unit Director:
Ryō Sasaki (OP1-2)
Toshinao Miyauchi (ED1-2)
Art Director:
Sōta Kameyama
Yasuhiro Okumura (Studio Recess; eps 17-23 odd)
Yūji Kaneko
Animation Director:
Kazuhiro Itakura (16 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-12, 16, 18, 20-22
)

Shingo Abe (ep 7)
Sound Director: Sadayoshi Fujino
Cgi Director: Ryō Sasaki
Executive producer:
Naohiro Ogata
Retsu Tamura
Producer: Kiichiro Inoue

2D CGI:
Asuka Nakanishi (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; eps 13-15)
Ci Yue Lü (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; eps 1-12, 16-24)
Haruka Iwamoto (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; eps 13-15)
Hiroshi Furuhashi (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; eps 1-24)
Kasumi Ubukata (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; eps 13-15)
Kenji Fujita (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; eps 1-8)
Natsuki Nishigai (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; eps 1-24)
Sheng Zhe Xu (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; eps 1-24)
Xian Ya Xu (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; eps 1-24)
Xin Li (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; eps 1-8, 13-15)
2DCG Desk: Makoto Takakura (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; eps 1-24)
Animation Setting Assistant:
Kanta Suzuki (eps 21, 23-24)
Manabu Katayama (8 episodes
eps 1, 17, 19-24
)

Animation Supervisor:
Kai-Fu Chang (Xanthus Animation Studio; 4 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 20
)

Keisuke Iwai (Marza Animation Planet; eps 4, 20, 23)
Pralhad Ramdas Shivane (Marza Animation Planet; ep 4)
Art Setting Assistant:
Chang Qing Chen (5 inc.; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 12, 18
)

Chizuru Matsuyama (5 inc.; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 12, 18
)

Jia Li Chen (5 inc.; eps 2, 8)
Jian Yi Lin (5 inc.; eps 3, 6)
Jie Yu Chen (5 inc.; ep 7)
Kazushige Kanehira (eps 4-12, 16-24)
Meng Tong Zhang (5 inc.; eps 1-3)
Nariyuki Ogi (eps 4-12, 16-24)
Qing Wen Jiang (5 inc.; eps 2, 7)
Shu Han Zhou (5 inc.; eps 1, 3)
Takashi Miyamoto (eps 1-24)
Yan Ling Chen (5 inc.; eps 9, 12)
Yi Ting Wang (5 inc.; eps 12, 18)
Yu Chen Wang (5 inc.; ep 3)
Yu Nuo Yang (5 inc.; ep 3)
Yu Yun Lu (5 inc.; eps 1, 7-9)
Yumiko Yoshizawa (5 inc.; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 12, 18
)

Assistant Episode Director:
Noriaki Akitaya (ep 10)
Yohei Shindo (ep 10)
Associate producer:
Homare Muto
Ippei Nozawa
Background Art:
An Duc (PEEC Animation; ep 22)
An Duy (PEEC Animation; eps 11, 22)
An Hong (PEEC Animation; eps 2, 18)
An Linh (PEEC Animation; eps 9, 12, 16)
Anna Hashimoto (Creative Freaks; eps 22, 24)
Ayaka Koyama (Aoshashin; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 22, 24
)

Ayumi Kojima (Studio Recess; eps 19, 21, 23)
Binh Thanh (PEEC Animation; eps 3-4, 7-8)
Chau Thanh (PEEC Animation; ep 9)
Cuong Van (GK Sales; eps 22, 24)
Diem Trang Phan (Creative Freaks; ep 5)
Dinh Tri Le (Creative Freaks; ep 5)
Dung Phan (PEEC Animation; eps 13-15)
Duy Thanh (PEEC Animation; eps 13-15)
Haruki Saito (GK Sales; eps 22, 24)
Hinako Yamaguchi (Creative Freaks; ep 24)
Hoang Bao Vy Tran (Creative Freaks; ep 5)
Hoang Long Truong (Creative Freaks; ep 5)
Huyen Ngoc (Creative Freaks; ep 5)
Kasumi Takeuchi (Studio Recess; eps 17-23 odd)
Kazuki Ikeda (Studio Recess; eps 17, 19)
Ken Nakamura (Aoshashin; eps 10, 13-15)
Ly Minh (PEEC Animation; eps 3-4)
Masanori Nishiyama (Baku Production; ep 17)
Miki Azuma (Aoshashin; ep 1)
Natsumi Murakata (Studio Recess; eps 17, 19)
Nhi Yen (Creative Freaks; eps 22, 24)
Nhien An (PEEC Animation; eps 3-4, 7-8)
Nobuaki Ishihara (Aoshashin; ep 2)
Pham Thi Ngoc Han (Creative Freaks; ep 22)
Phan Nguyen (Creative Freaks; eps 22, 24)
Re Khoa (GK Sales; eps 22, 24)
Rin Ha (GK Sales; eps 22, 24)
Ryōma Yamada (Aoshashin; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 22, 24
)

Ryutaro Ueda (Aoshashin; eps 13-15)
Sōta Kameyama (Aoshashin; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-11, 13-15, 18, 24
)

Takayuki Suzuki (Aoshashin; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-9, 12, 18, 22, 24
)

Taro Goto (Aoshashin; eps 1, 9, 13-15)
Thanh Ngoc (PEEC Animation; ep 22)
Thanh Vi (PEEC Animation; ep 20)
Thi My Tien Vo (Creative Freaks; ep 22)
Thuoc Bien (PEEC Animation; 15 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-9, 11-16, 18, 20, 22
)

Thuy Ho (GK Sales; eps 22, 24)
To Nguyen (Creative Freaks; ep 5)
Tomohiro Morishita (Studio Recess; 5 episodes
eps 11, 17-23 odd
)

Tomoko Sawada (Studio Recess; eps 19, 21, 23)
Truong Vinh Phuoc (Creative Freaks; eps 22, 24)
Van Cuong Pham (Creative Freaks; eps 22, 24)
Yasuhiro Okumura (Studio Recess; ep 11)
Yasuomi Kishi (Aoshashin; 12 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9, 12-16, 24
)

Yen Van (GK Sales; eps 22, 24)
Yoko Nagai (Baku Production; ep 17)
Yoko Odawara (Baku Production; ep 17)
Yuichi Suehiro (Aoshashin; ep 24)
Yūji Kaneko (Aoshashin; eps 2, 8)
Yuki Sugihara (Aoshashin; eps 1, 13-15)
Yuko Doi (Aoshashin; ep 1)
Yuri Okada (GK Sales; eps 22, 24)
Yuri Satou (Studio Recess; eps 17-23 odd)
Background Art Assistant:
Aditep Meechaijreonying (Creative Freaks; eps 1, 7-8)
Anna Hashimoto (Creative Freaks; 7 episodes
eps 7-9, 11-12, 16, 20
)

Attachai Boonsmai (Creative Freaks; eps 1, 7-8)
Attapon Boonsmai (Creative Freaks; eps 1, 7-8)
Cuong Van (GK Sales; 8 episodes
eps 7-9, 11-12, 16, 18, 20
)

Diem Trang Phan (Creative Freaks; eps 2-4, 6-9)
Dinh Tri Le (Creative Freaks; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11
)

Haruki Saito (GK Sales; 8 episodes
eps 7-9, 11-12, 16, 18, 20
)

Hinako Yamaguchi (Creative Freaks; eps 11, 20)
Hoang Bao Vy Tran (Creative Freaks; eps 1, 3-4, 6-8)
Hoang Long Truong (Creative Freaks; eps 1-4, 6)
Huyen Ngoc (Creative Freaks; eps 1, 3-4, 6-9)
Kayoko Imazeki (GK Sales; ep 9)
Kyōsuke Yamahiro (GK Sales; ep 8)
Masanori Nishiyama (Baku Production; ep 10)
Masato Miyake (Baku Production; ep 10)
Ngoc Tuan Pham (Creative Freaks; ep 12)
Nhi Yen (Creative Freaks; ep 18)
Parinya Phetwiphat (Creative Freaks; ep 1)
Pham Thi Ngoc Han (Creative Freaks; eps 18, 20)
Phan Nguyen (Creative Freaks; ep 18)
Quoc Tien Nguyen (Creative Freaks; ep 12)
Re Khoa (GK Sales; 8 episodes
eps 7-9, 11-12, 16, 18, 20
)

Rin Ha (GK Sales; 8 episodes
eps 7-9, 11-12, 16, 18, 20
)

Takeo Orikasa (GK Sales; eps 11, 18)
Thi My Tien Vo (Creative Freaks; ep 18)
Thi Ngoc Han Nguyen (Creative Freaks; eps 12, 16)
Thi Phuong Thao Nguyen (Creative Freaks; ep 11)
Thi Thao Nguyen (Creative Freaks; ep 16)
Thuy Ho (GK Sales; 8 episodes
eps 7-9, 11-12, 16, 18, 20
)

To Nguyen (Creative Freaks; eps 1, 3-4, 6-9)
Tomohiro Morishita (Studio Recess; ep 10)
Tram Anh Nguyen (Creative Freaks; ep 2)
Tran Hoa Tram Nguyen (Creative Freaks; 4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 16, 20
)

Tran Thi Bao Van (Creative Freaks; eps 9, 16)
Truong Vinh Phuoc (Creative Freaks; ep 18)
Van Cuong Pham (Creative Freaks; eps 11, 20)
Watchara Horthong (Creative Freaks; eps 1, 7-8)
Yasuhiro Okumura (Studio Recess; eps 10, 18)
Yen Van (GK Sales; 8 episodes
eps 7-9, 11-12, 16, 18, 20
)

Yoko Nagai (Baku Production; ep 10)
Yosanann Rujichayakhun (Creative Freaks; eps 7-8)
Yuri Okada (GK Sales; eps 12, 16, 20)
Yuri Satou (Studio Recess; ep 18)
Background Music Production: Mitsuho Iwasaki (Miracle Bus)
Background Original Drawing: Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 5)
BG Modeler:
Aitor Gaston Rodriguez (Marza Animation Planet; ep 4)
Shōgo Okamoto (Marza Animation Planet; ep 4)
CG Animation:
Aitor Gaston Rodriguez (Marza Animation Planet; ep 4)
Amy Chao (Xanthus Animation Studio; eps 8, 12, 20)
Bushra Alandijani (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10-12, 16, 18-20, 23
)

Chia-Ching Yu (Xanthus Animation Studio; eps 8, 16, 20)
Chia-Yin Hsu (Xanthus Animation Studio; ep 20)
Chih Yang Tsai (Xanthus Animation Studio; ep 20)
Chuh-Hsien Cho (Xanthus Animation Studio; eps 8, 12, 20)
Den-Bin Liou (Xanthus Animation Studio; eps 8, 12, 20)
Fang-Ying Chou (Xanthus Animation Studio; ep 20)
Hiroki Motooka (Astro Bros.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13-15, 17
)

Hiromichi Ōkubo (Astro Bros.; 6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13-15, 17
)

Hiroshi Sakamoto (Astro Bros.; ep 1)
Hiroyuki Tadokoro (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 18, 21
)

Hong Cheol Shin (Astro Bros.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9-10, 17-18, 21, 24
)

Hui-Ta Shih (Xanthus Animation Studio; 4 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 20
)

Hung-Yu Lin (Xanthus Animation Studio; eps 8, 12, 20)
James Young (Marza Animation Planet; eps 4, 23)
Jia-Rong Li (Xanthus Animation Studio; ep 20)
Jun Nam Sa (Astro Bros.; eps 13-15)
Jun Yi Yu (Astro Bros.; 11 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9-10, 13-15, 17-18, 21, 24
)

Kazuyuki Inoue (Marza Animation Planet; 4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 23
)

Keisuke Iwai (Marza Animation Planet; eps 4, 23)
Kenshin Morishita (Marza Animation Planet; 4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 23
)

Kentarō Niina (Marza Animation Planet; ep 23)
Koji Kobayashi (Studio Porta; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 19, 22
)

Kuan Chen (Xanthus Animation Studio; eps 8, 12, 20)
Kyoko Yonemoto (Marza Animation Planet; ep 23)
Luke Jiang (Xanthus Animation Studio; ep 12)
Masahiro Honma (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; 14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10-16, 18-20, 23
)

Masao Yamashita (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 18, 21
)

Masataka Nonaka (Astro Bros.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13-15, 17, 24
)

Mina Shimizu (Astro Bros.; 4 episodes
eps 17-18, 21, 24
)

Mitsuyasu Morita (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 18, 21
)

Naoto Takahashi (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; ep 21)
Nattawat Suwanchawee (Studio Porta; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 19, 22
)

Nobuyuki Shirakata (Marza Animation Planet; ep 23)
Pholawat Yaowapa (Studio Porta; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 19, 22
)

Pralhad Ramdas Shivane (Marza Animation Planet; eps 4, 23)
Reina Ikeda (Astro Bros.; eps 13-15)
Ryō Kunoki (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; eps 13-15)
Ryō Matsumoto (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; 8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 13-15, 18, 21
)

Ryosuke Nishiyama (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 18, 21
)

Ryuta Chiba (Astro Bros.; ep 1)
Ryuusuke Ishida (Astro Bros.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13-15, 17, 24
)

Sasimaporn Jantarapurohit (Studio Porta; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 19, 22
)

Satoshi Tsujii (Marza Animation Planet; 4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 23
)

Shōgo Okamoto (Marza Animation Planet; ep 4)
Sou Nagata (Astro Bros.; ep 24)
Supicha Stienkijumpai (Studio Porta; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 19, 22
)

Takaaki Kise (Marza Animation Planet; ep 23)
Takayuki Minato (Astro Bros.; 5 episodes
eps 5, 13-15, 17
)

Tatsunori Tomiyama (Marza Animation Planet; ep 23)
Tatsuo Hamaguchi (Astro Bros.; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 17, 24
)

Tomonori Nagakubo (Xanthus Animation Studio; ep 8)
Tomoya Nishiguchi (Astro Bros.; 5 episodes
eps 13-15, 17, 24
)

Wakako Aizawa (Astro Bros.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13-15, 17, 24
)

Ya-Ting Bai (Xanthus Animation Studio; ep 20)
Yan-Lin Lai (Xanthus Animation Studio; ep 20)
Yasuhiko Takahashi (Astro Bros.; eps 1, 5, 13-15)
Yu Matsumoto (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; 14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10-16, 18-20, 23
)

Yu Cong Xie (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; eps 13-15)
Yu-Wen Chu (Xanthus Animation Studio; eps 8, 16, 20)
Yuki Kawahara (Astro Bros.; ep 1)
Yūma Chiba (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 18, 21
)

Yuusuke Takita (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; eps 13-15)
CG Animation Assistant:
Bushra Alandijani (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; eps 2, 4, 8)
Masahiro Honma (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; eps 2, 4, 8)
Saha Jirayudul (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; eps 2, 4, 8)
Yu Matsumoto (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; eps 2, 4, 8)
CG Animation Chief: Saha Jirayudul (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; 14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10-16, 18-20, 23
)

CG Animation Director:
Keisuke Iwai (Marza Animation Planet; eps 12, 16)
Miyabi Kogano (Studio Porta; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 19, 22
)

Ryō Sasaki (Astro Bros.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13-15, 17, 24
)

Shunsuke Fukui (Marza Animation Planet; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 23
)

CG Modeler:
Gen Yoshida (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; eps 17-24)
Hoyuki Naimen (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; eps 1-12, 16-24)
CG Modeling:
Gen Yoshida (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; eps 13-15)
Kōhei Tsuchikura (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; eps 13-15)
Ren Satō (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; eps 13-15)
Shōta Yamada (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; eps 13-15)
Takahiro Tanaka (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; eps 13-15)
CG Modeling Assistant:
Aim Pornpailin (Studio Porta; eps 4, 6, 8, 11)
Ayako Tanaka (Studio Porta; eps 4, 6, 8, 11)
Bai Ying Li (5 inc.; eps 1, 3)
Hiroki Kawamura (KATACHI; eps 1-2, 7-8)
Hiroyuki Sanada (KATACHI; eps 1, 8-9)
Junya Kandachi (Studio Linto; eps 7-8)
Keisuke Ishikawa (Studio Porta; eps 4, 6, 8, 11)
Manussawee Suksawang (Studio Porta; eps 4, 6, 8, 11)
Parsit Borisutsri (Studio Porta; eps 4, 6, 8, 11)
Shōta Hosogai (Dynamo Pictures; ep 16)
Shōta Noguchi (KATACHI; eps 7-9, 20)
Toshiaki Yamada (Studio Porta; eps 4, 6, 8, 11)
Toshio Itoga (Dynamo Pictures; ep 8)
Yōhei Ishikawa (KATACHI; 8 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-9, 19
)

Yu Ting Wang (5 inc.; eps 1, 3)
Yu Wei Chen (5 inc.; eps 1, 3)
Yūki Kanayama (KATACHI; eps 6-9)
Zhuo Min Lin (5 inc.; eps 1, 3)
CG Modeling Chief: Kensuke Kushida (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; eps 13-15)
CG Modeling Director: Kensuke Kushida (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; eps 1-12, 16-24)
CG Modeling Lead: Kōhei Tsuchikura (Sunrise Digital Creation Studio; eps 1-12, 16-24)
CG Producer:
Bruce Yao (Xanthus Animation Studio; 4 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 20
)

Dennis Cai (Xanthus Animation Studio; 4 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 20
)

Keisuke Ishikawa (Studio Porta; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 19, 22
)

Mayumi Tachikawa (Marza Animation Planet; 5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 16, 20, 23
)

Mie Ōnishi (Marza Animation Planet; 5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 16, 20, 23
)

CG Production Advancement:
Bas Chiwin (Studio Porta; ep 3)
Hajime Yamanoi (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 18, 21
)

Ittatsu Shimizu (Astro Bros.; eps 17, 24)
Kai Kawade (Astro Bros.; eps 13-15)
Naoki Nishikawa (Astro Bros.; eps 13-15)
Parkpoom Hasdarngkul (Studio Porta; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 19, 22
)

Risa Yanaka (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; eps 2, 6, 13-15)
Ryō Hamamoto (Astro Bros.; eps 13-15)
Ryōta Tokura (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment; eps 10, 18, 21)
Tatsuya Nishiyama (Astro Bros.; eps 1, 5, 9, 24)
Taweetiya Sonthong (Studio Porta; ep 19)
Tomohiko Ōishi (Astro Bros.; eps 17, 24)
Yasuhiro Kaneko (Studio Porta; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 19, 22
)

CG Production Assistant:
Bo Gang Ke (Next Animation Studio; eps 13-15)
Feng Xu Lu (Next Animation Studio; eps 13-15)
Guo Zhen Chen (Next Animation Studio; eps 13-15)
Jia Jun Xie (Next Animation Studio; eps 13-15)
Jia Zhi Yang (Next Animation Studio; eps 13-15)
Jun Xian Lu (Next Animation Studio; eps 13-15)
Wei Nan Pan (Next Animation Studio; eps 13-15)
Yan Qing Song (Next Animation Studio; eps 13-15)
Zhi Wei Xu (Next Animation Studio; eps 13-15)
CG Production Manager:
Elaine Lee (Xanthus Animation Studio; ep 20)
Keiji Kishi (Marza Animation Planet; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 23
)

Leon Hu (Xanthus Animation Studio; ep 20)
Shih-Tung Wang (Xanthus Animation Studio; eps 8, 16, 20)
Tatsu Chen (Xanthus Animation Studio; 4 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 20
)

Tomohiro Mitsui (Marza Animation Planet; eps 4, 20, 23)
Color design: Nagisa Abe
Color setting:
Mariko Kawai (eps 1-12, 16-24)
Nagisa Abe (OP1-2; ED1-2; eps 13-15)
Composite Director: Takamitsu Yoneda (Astro Bros.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13-15, 17, 24
)

Compositor:
Atsuko Okui (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 23)
Daiki Shimada (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 23)
Diesel Liao (Xanthus Animation Studio; ep 20)
Junpei Takatsu (ep 23)
Kamin Kongchim (Studio Porta; eps 3, 7)
Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 23)
Kaneko Fujimaki (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 23)
Pasit Pornsiriharoenlarp (Studio Porta; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10-11, 22
)

Patarapon Huayhongthong (Studio Porta; eps 11, 19, 22)
Rieko Koike (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 23)
Ryu Takizawa (Asura Film; 6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 23
)

Satoshi Tomatsu (Marza Animation Planet; ep 23)
Shu Wei He (Xanthus Animation Studio; 4 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 20
)

Siriphon Horasut (Studio Porta; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10-11, 22
)

Takurō Matsuda (Marza Animation Planet; ep 23)
Wachiraya Chaiyapong (Studio Porta; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 19, 22
)

Wei-Hong Ke (Xanthus Animation Studio; Xanthus Animation Studio; eps 12, 20)
Ya-Ching Fu (Xanthus Animation Studio; eps 8, 12, 20)
Yao-Huei Hsieh (Xanthus Animation Studio; eps 8, 12, 16)
Yasuharu Yoshizawa (Marza Animation Planet; ep 23)
Ying-Chen Tsai (Xanthus Animation Studio; ep 20)
Yu Xiang Liu (Xanthus Animation Studio; 4 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 20
)

Yuma Miyazaki (Studio Porta; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 19, 22
)

Zoe Chen (Xanthus Animation Studio; 4 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 20
)

Concept Assistant: Hajime Yamanoi (eps 13-16)
Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto
Editing Assistant:
Kōhei Kanemaru (eps 18-24)
Sanae Dōyama (eps 1-24)
Effect Artist:
Ittatsu Shimizu (Astro Bros.; eps 13-15)
Kei Yoshida (Astro Bros.; eps 5, 13-15)
Miyabi Kogano (Astro Bros.; 4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 17, 24
)

Tatsuya Asakura (Astro Bros.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13-15, 17, 24
)

Yuma Miyazaki (Astro Bros.; ep 1)
Effects: Daisuke Satoyoshi (ep 23)
In-Between Animation:
Ami Satō (eps 13-15)
Haruka Furuike (Wish; 7 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 16, 18, 23
)

Haruka Kinoshita (eps 13-15)
Hikaru Fujita (Wish; eps 3, 7, 12)
Hisashi Mawatari (eps 13-15)
Kaho Kurita (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 19
)

Kai Abe (Wish; eps 4, 8, 16)
Kaito Ihara (Wish; 8 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12, 18, 20, 23-24
)

Kana Ishibashi (Wish; ep 1)
Kohei Mikoshi (eps 13-15)
Kōsuke Kobashi (Wish; eps 1, 6, 9, 24)
Makoto Andō (Wish; eps 19, 21)
Mi Jin Ju (eps 13-15)
Mina Yuzuki (Wish; eps 3, 8, 16)
Mineko Suzuki (Wish; eps 2, 11)
Mitsutaka Kimura (Wish; 227 episodes
eps 2, 6-12, 16-234
)

Moe Shimoji (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 20, 24
)

Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 17, 22
)

Risako Yagi (Wish; ep 5)
Thi Hai Yen Lai (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 18, 21, 23
)

Yoshiki Kurita (eps 13-15)
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10-11, 17, 22
)

Yu Yi Yang (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 20, 22
)

Yuna Suzue (Wish; eps 19, 21)
In-Between Check:
Mitsutaka Kimura (eps 5-12, 16-24)
Shoko Kushibiki (eps 1-4, 13-15)
IT Infrastructure Management:
Shinpei Ōsaku
Shinya Shibata
Key Animation:
Hiroki Mutaguchi (eps 13-15)
Kanta Suzuki (eps 6-7, 20-21)
Kazuhiro Itakura (16 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-12, 16, 18, 20-22
)

Kazutaka Ema (ep 7)
Shingo Abe (9 episodes
eps 4-5, 13-15, 17, 19, 23-24
)

So Young Kang (eps 13-15)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 10, 17)
Lighting:
Diesel Liao (Xanthus Animation Studio; ep 23)
Leon Hu (Xanthus Animation Studio; ep 23)
Tatsu Chen (Xanthus Animation Studio; ep 23)
Wei-Hong Ke (Xanthus Animation Studio; ep 23)
Ya-Ching Fu (Xanthus Animation Studio; ep 23)
Yu Xiang Liu (Xanthus Animation Studio; ep 23)
Zoe Chen (Xanthus Animation Studio; ep 23)
Literature Setting Production: Yūtarō Shiraishi
Modeling Artist:
Eske Yoshinob (Astro Bros.; eps 13-15)
Fumitake Ōnishi (Astro Bros.; eps 13-15)
Satoshi Kawazu (Astro Bros.; eps 13-15)
Yuki Kodaira (Astro Bros.; eps 13-15)
Monitor Graphic Design: Hiroshi Furuhashi (eps 1-24)
Music producer:
Tomoko Yamada
Toshihiro Funahashi (Sony Music Entertainment)
Online Editor:
Hayato Miyamoto (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-17)
Nobuhiro Nagayoshi (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-24)
Takayuki Miyai (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 18-24)
Original Drawing Adjustment:
Aoi Yamaguchi (eps 13-15)
Jōji Ōshima (ep 9)
Shingo Abe (ep 8)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 2-3, 7-9)
Original Font Design: Natsuki Nishigai (eps 1-24)
Paint:
Amane Kamiya (Wish; ep 21)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 19)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; eps 2, 19, 24)
Aya Ōtaki (Wish; ep 5)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 20)
Ayane Yokoyama (Wish; ep 21)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; ep 16)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 11, 16-17, 19, 24
)

Dames Jennifer Michelle Ngan (Wish; ep 21)
Emi Kadono (Wish; ep 20)
Emiko Okui (Wish; eps 1, 20)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 5)
Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; ep 5)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; ep 18)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 12)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 11)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ep 11)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; eps 9-10)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 3)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; ep 18)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 20)
Kazunari Miyasako (Wish; eps 1, 22)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; ep 7)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; eps 4, 23)
Kouki Imamoto (Wish; eps 3, 22)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 2)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 17)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 18)
Marie Koga (Wish; eps 9, 17)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 9)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 8)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 17)
Miku Nishinosono (Wish; ep 8)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 12)
Momono Misawa (Wish; ep 16)
Nao Kinoue (Wish; ep 7)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 8)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; eps 2, 23)
Saeko Kushima (Wish; ep 7)
Sara Yamazaki (Wish; ep 4)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 19)
Satomi Kusakabe (Wish; ep 12)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 18)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 16)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; eps 3, 24)
Si Bo Yang (Wish; ep 21)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 6)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 9)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; eps 4, 22)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; ep 6)
Thi Kim Phuong Nguyen (Wish; eps 7, 23)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 12)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 8)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 1, 22)
Yoshihide Takahashi (Wish; ep 10)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish; eps 5, 24)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 3)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 11)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 10)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; ep 10)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; eps 6, 23)
Photography Assistant:
Atsuko Okui (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 11)
Chen Jia Qian (GK Sales; 5 episodes
eps 11, 18-19, 21, 23
)

Hao Nan Zhang (GK Sales; 7 episodes
eps 11-12, 16, 18-19, 21, 23
)

Haruki Saito (GK Sales; eps 8, 11, 23)
Jun Kong (GK Sales; eps 20, 23)
Junsuke Machida (GK Sales; eps 8, 10-11)
Kai Guo Wang (GK Sales; ep 20)
Li Dong (GK Sales; ep 20)
Meng Yun (GK Sales; ep 19)
Ming Jun Yao (GK Sales; 5 episodes
eps 11, 18-19, 21, 23
)

Qiang Song Yuan (GK Sales; ep 20)
Rieko Koike (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 11)
Ryōta Horii (GK Sales; ep 10)
Shi Zheng (GK Sales; 5 episodes
eps 11, 18-19, 21, 23
)

Shui Liu (GK Sales; ep 11)
Shun Yu (GK Sales; ep 20)
Taichi Matsunaga (GK Sales; eps 8, 10)
Tao Wang (GK Sales; ep 19)
Teng Fei Liu (GK Sales; ep 20)
Wen Chang (GK Sales; ep 11)
Wen Jiang (GK Sales; 7 episodes
eps 11-12, 16, 18-19, 21, 23
)

Yan Li (GK Sales; 5 episodes
eps 11, 18-19, 21, 23
)

Yi Ting Huang (GK Sales; 7 episodes
eps 11-12, 16, 18-19, 21, 23
)

Zhu Wang (GK Sales; ep 11)
Planning Publicity Assistant:
Takeshi Tomita (BANDAI SPIRITS)
Yutaka Abe (BANDAI SPIRITS)
Production Advancement:
Asahi Kiyuna (eps 13-15)
Hajime Nagase (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 13-15, 18, 21
)

Haruta Segi (eps 13-15)
Katsuya Yamamoto (eps 13-15)
Keisuke Takemoto (ep 24)
Motoharu Asahi (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13-15, 17, 24
)

Susumu Fujita (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 19, 23
)

Tomoyoshi Watanabe (9 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12-16, 20, 22
)

Production Advancement Chief: Susumu Fujita (13 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-10, 12, 16-18, 20-22, 24
)

Production Affairs: Aya Kitahara
Production Desk: Yūki Itō
Production manager: Hiroomi Iketani (eps 13-15)
Recording Adjustment: Norio Nishizawa
Recording Assistant: Takuya Utsuki
Rigging Artist:
Ryūki Kokabu (Astro Bros.; eps 13-15)
Yūki Yamashina (Astro Bros.; eps 13-15)
SD Design: Toshinao Miyauchi
SD Gundam Animation Supervision:
Hiroki Mutaguchi (eps 13-15)
Shingo Abe (eps 13-15)
Sound Effects: Kentarou Washio
Sound Production Manager: Chizuko Maruyama
Studio Coordinator: Motoko Suzuki
Technical Artist:
Ryūki Kokabu (Astro Bros.; eps 1-12, 16-24)
Satoshi Kawazu (Astro Bros.; eps 1-12, 16-24)
Shunsuke Komori (Astro Bros.; eps 1-12, 16-24)
Technical Director:
Hiroshi Amemiya (Astro Bros.; eps 1-24)
Sol Kim (Marza Animation Planet; 5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 16, 20, 23
)

Toshiaki Suzuki (Marza Animation Planet; 5 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 20, 23
)

Theme Song Arrangement:
HoneyWorks (ED2)
Taku Miyagawa (ED1)
This is Japan (OP2)
Tomoya Kawasaki (OP1)
Theme Song Composition:
Jack Sugimori (OP2)
Kawamura (OP2)
MARUMOCHI BOYS (ED2)
Sky Peace (ED1)
Taku Miyagawa (ED1)
Tomoya Kawasaki (OP1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kawamura (OP2)
MARUMOCHI BOYS (ED2)
Risa Kōsaka (OP1)
Sky Peace (ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
HaKoniwalily (ED2)
Sky Peace (ED1)
This is Japan (OP2)
TrySail (OP1)
World View Setting:
Shigeyuki Koresawa (Digital Noise; eps 13-15)
Tom (Digital Noise; eps 13-15)
Aki Kanada as Gokū Impulse Gundam
Anri Katsu as Edward Second V
Gakuto Kajiwara as Liu Bei Unicorn Gundam
Katsuyuki Miura as Sasuke Delta Gundam
Kouki Uchiyama as Zhuge Liang Freedom Gundam
Maxwell Powers as Sergeant Verde Buster Gundam
Naomi Kusumi as Benjamin V2 Gundam
Ryota Takeuchi as Nobunaga Gundam Epyon

Genta Nakamura as Zhang Liao Sotheby
Kenji Yamauchi as Sima Yi Destiny Gundam
Kōhei Amasaki as Sun Quan Gundam Astray
Kyousuke Ikeda as Zhao Yun 00 Gundam
Ryūichi Kijima as Caesar Legend Gundam
Shinichiro Miki as Qiongqi Strike Free Gundam
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Cao Wing Gundam
Takaaki Uchino as Xiahou Dun Tallgeese III
Tarō Kiuchi as Xiahou Yuan Tallgeese
Tarô Yamaguchi as Sun Jian Gundam Astray
Yuna Kamakura as Cleopatra Qubeley

Akeno Watanabe as
Ann Bonita (ep 5)
Child Apsara (ep 20)
Akira Koga as
Huang Zhong Gundam Dynames
Teahouse Clerk (ep 4)
Asumi Yoneyama as
Hostess (ep 7)
Madame Bella (ep 9)
Village Children (ep 10)
Ayaka Shimizu as
Mother (ep 16)
Otaka Gundam Artemi (eps 14-15)
Bin Shimada as Magohachi (eps 18, 20)
Daishi Kajita as
City Police (ep 10)
Cow Demon King's Minion (ep 19)
Ma Chao Gundam Barbatos
Passerby (ep 6)
Genta Nakamura as
City Police (eps 5, 10)
Cow Demon King's Minion (ep 19)
Police (eps 9, 11)
Sailor (ep 3)
Soldier (ep 7)
Verde Buster Member (ep 1)
Hirofumi Nojima as Zhou Yu Akatsuki
Hiroshi Naka as Current King (ep 23)
Honoka Inoue as
Child (ep 16)
Xiao Qiao GN Archer
Katsuya Shiga as Merlin Gundam (eps 8, 21)
Katsuyuki Miura as Goods Seller (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Nakaya as Mitsuhide (ep 7)
Keiichi Nakagawa as Takeshi Kanu ν Gundam
Kenichirō Matsuda as Command Chief (ep 11)
Kenn as
Flame Emperor Zhang Fei God Gundam
Zhang Fei God Gundam
Kōji Ishii as Kodaku Providence Gundam
Kousuke Toriumi as
Sanzo
Sanzo Strike Free Gundam
Kyousuke Ikeda as Go Soldier (ep 15)
Masanori Takeda as Shaved (ep 7)
Megumi Satou as
Zhu Bajie
Zhu Bajie Impulse Gundam (eps 23-24)
Miyu Kubo as
Hostess (ep 7)
Sha Wujing
Sha Wujing Impulse Gundam (eps 23-24)
Momo Higuchi as
Beautiful Girl MS (ep 9)
Hostess (ep 7)
Village Children (ep 10)
Risa Shimizu as Diaochan Kshatriya (eps 14, 18, 21)
Shintarou Oohata as Taishi Ci Duel Gundam
Sho Hayami as Arthur Gundam MKIII
Shōta Yamamoto as
Dark Nask Ninja (ep 6)
Merchant (ep 3)
Saizo Delta Kai (ep 8)
Shuhei Matsuda as
Bar Master (ep 5)
City Police (ep 10)
Cow Demon King's Minion (ep 19)
Goku Impulse Gundam Gosaru Form (ep 1)
Nagamasa (ep 6)
Pirate (ep 2)
Police (ep 11)
Sailor (ep 3)
Thug (ep 9)
Vassal (ep 7)
Shun'ichi Maki as Bounty Hunter (ep 9)
Taiten Kusunoki as Arsene Gundam X
Takaaki Uchino as
Bounty Hunter (ep 9)
Food Stall Owner (ep 7)
Pirate (ep 3)
Takuya Nakashima as Bounty Hunter (ep 9)
Tarō Kiuchi as
City Police (ep 10)
Cow Demon King (ep 19)
Police (ep 11)
Tomohiro Yamaguchi as
Nobunaga Army Soldier (ep 6)
Robin Hood Gundam AGE-2
Sailor (ep 3)
Thug (ep 5)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Lu Bu Sinanju
Yuu Wakabayashi as Gan Ning Crossbone Gundam
Japanese companies
Art: Aoshashin (eps 5, 20)
Art Setting Assistance: 5 Inc. (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 12, 18
)

Background Art:
Aoshashin (OP1-2; ED1-2; 18 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-16, 18, 22, 24
)

Baku Production (ep 17)
Creative Freaks (eps 5, 22, 24)
GK Sales (eps 22, 24)
PEEC Animation (15 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-9, 11-16, 18, 20, 22
)

Studio Recess (5 episodes
eps 11, 17-23 odd
)

Background Art Assistance:
Baku Production (ep 10)
Creative Freaks (13 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-12, 16, 18, 20
)

GK Sales (8 episodes
eps 7-9, 11-12, 16, 18, 20
)

Studio Recess (eps 10, 18)
Background Music Production: MIRACLE BUS
CG Modeling Assistance:
5 Inc. (eps 1, 3)
B.B.Studio (ep 1)
Dynamo Pictures (eps 8, 16)
KATACHI (eps 1-9, 19-20)
Next Animation Studio Limited (ep 1)
Studio Linto (eps 7-8)
Studio Porta (eps 4, 6, 8, 11)
CG Production:
AstroBros. Inc (eps 1-24)
Marza Animation Planet (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 23
)

Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 18, 21
)

Studio Porta (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 19, 22
)

Sunrise Digital Creation Studio (eps 1-24)
CG Production Assistance:
ASCOM (eps 2, 6)
exsa (eps 13-15)
Hayashi Digital Construction (ep 18)
Next Animation Studio Limited (eps 13-15)
Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment (eps 13-15)
SMZ (eps 10, 18, 21)
xanthus animation studio (4 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 20
)

Composite:
Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 23)
AstroBros. Inc (OP1-2)
Asura Film (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 23
)

Sunrise Digital Creation Studio (ED1-2)
In-Between Animation:
Nakamura Production (eps 13-15)
Wish (eps 1-12, 16-24)
Lighting: xanthus animation studio (ep 23)
Offline Editing: Jay Film
Online Editing:
IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services (eps 13-24)
IMAGICA Lab. (eps 1-12)
Paint: Wish (eps 1-24)
Photography Assistance:
Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 11)
GK Sales (10 episodes
eps 8, 10-12, 16, 18-21, 23
)

Planning: Sunrise
Planning Assistance: Bandai Spirits
Planning Publicity Assistance: Bandai Spirits (Global Business/Creation Dept.)
Production Cooperation: ADK Marketing Solutions
Promotion Assistance: Gundam.info
Sound Production: Cruise, Inc.
Theme Song Production:
Music Ray'n (ED2)
Sacra Music (OP1)
Sony Music Labels (ED1; OP2)
Title Logo Design: Lay-Up
Web Production: PHOENISYS
World View Setting: Digital Noise (eps 13-15)
English companies
English staff
(none)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
English cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Kevin Stocker

Proofreading: Adam Plaza
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie
Supervision: Sarah Leclère
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology