Toshiaki SUZUKI

鈴木 敏明
Family name (in kanji): 鈴木
Given name (in kanji): 敏明
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(The) Adventures of Mini-Goddess (TV) : Episode Director (7 episodes
eps 22-24, 27, 29, 35-36
)

Armored Trooper Votoms: Alone Again (OAV) : Key Animation
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) : Storyboard (10 episodes
eps 6, 10, 16, 21, 27, 35, 39, 42, 46, 50
)
, Episode Director (12 episodes
eps 1, 10, 16, 21, 27, 32, 34, 38-39, 42, 46, 50
)

Ashita Tenki ni Nāre (TV) : Storyboard (4 episodes
eps 27, 34, 37, 42
)

Basilisk (TV) : 3D CG (Kenjiman), Photography (Kenjiman)
Doraemon the Movie: The Record of Nobita's Spaceblazer : Finish Animation
H2 (TV) : Episode Director (ep 1)
Hai Akko Desu (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director
Idol Densetsu Eriko (TV) : Storyboard (5 episodes
eps 11, 18, 32, 43, 48
)

Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) : Storyboard (8 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 20, 26, 30, 35, 40
)
, Episode Director (9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 15, 20, 26, 30, 35, 40
)

Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) : Storyboard (eps 33, 48), Episode Director (eps 33, 35, 48)
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) : Storyboard (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 19, 29, 33
)
, Episode Director (7 episodes
eps 7, 15, 19, 23, 26, 37, 39
)

Magical Project S (TV) : Storyboard (ep 4), Episode Director (eps 4, 10)
Miss Machiko (TV) : Finish Check
Norakuro-kun (TV) : Storyboard
Pokémon (TV) : Storyboard
Shattered Angels (TV) : 3D CG (Trans Arts; ep 3)
Shin Hakkenden (TV) : Episode Director (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 22
)

Sisters of Wellber (TV) : CG Technical Director
Space Oz no Bōken (TV) : Episode Director
Steel Angel Kurumi 2 (TV) : Episode Director (eps 1, 5, 9)
Wedding Peach (TV) : Storyboard (7 episodes
eps 12, 16, 22, 32-33, 36, 41
)
, Episode Director (eps 12, 16)
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) : Storyboard (eps 1-4)

Cast in:
Kamen Rider (live-action TV) as Arumajirongu (ep 41); Saboteguron (Cactus Kaijin) (eps 14-15); Shocker Rider No. 3 (eps 93-94)
Kamen Rider Super-1 (live-action movie) as Kamen Rider 2 (voice)
Kamen Rider tai Jigoku Taishi (live-action movie) as Zanjio (voice)
Kamen Rider tai Shocker (live-action movie) as Arigabari (voice); Arikimedesu (voice); Gamagira (voice); Isoginchakku (voice); Kumo-Otoko (voice); Namekujira (voice); Saboteguron (voice); Shinigami Chameleon (voice)
Kamen Rider X: Go-nin Rider tai King Dark (live-action movie) as Hyudora (voice); Purometesu (voice)
Under Sea Boy Marine (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none