Shattered Angels (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Kyoshiro and the Eternal Sky
Kyoshiro to Towa no Sora (Japanese)
京四郎と永遠の空 (Japanese)
京四郎與永遠的空 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Copyright notice: ©2007 Kaishaku / Kyoshiro To Towanosora Committee
Plot Summary: Kuu Shiratori often fantasizes and dreams of her "prince", and longs to meet him as her ordinary school life in the school-city of Academia proceeds. One day, a young man, Kyoshiro Ayanokoji, transfers to her class, and strangely enough, bears a striking resemblence to the prince of her dreams. Kuu is elated, but soon after things start to not go her way, as she soon finds out that Kyoshiro is different from how she imagined him to be. However, after Kyoshiro saves her after she gets caught in the middle of a fight involving mechanical creatures and magic she has never witnessed before, she begins to appreciate him once again, and thus, a beautiful relationship between two young people commences.
User Ratings: 664 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 39 votes (sub:33, dub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 130 votes (sub:116, dub:12, raw:1, ?:1)
 Very good: 120 votes (sub:100, dub:16, raw:1, ?:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 124 votes (sub:87, dub:35, raw:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 85 votes (sub:67, dub:15, raw:1, edit.dub:1, ?:1)
 So-so: 59 votes (sub:45, dub:13, raw:1)
 Not really good: 30 votes (sub:25, dub:3, ?:1, raw:1)
 Weak: 43 votes (sub:35, dub:8)
 Bad: 22 votes (sub:16, dub:5, raw:1)
 Awful: 9 votes (sub:8, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 1207 users, rank: #944 (of 7010)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.770 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.2143, rank: #3357 (of 7026)
Weighted mean: 6.628 (Good−), rank: #3663 (of 7026) (seen all: 6.93 / seen some: 5.35 / won't finish: 3.65)
Bayesian estimate: 6.645 (Good−), rank: #3373 (of 5296)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2007-01-05 to 2007-03-23
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Cross*Heart" by CooRie
Ending Theme:
"Madoromi no Rakuen" by Ceui
Trivia: We have 2
Review:
Shattered Angels DVD (May 18, 2009)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Shattered Angels - Complete Collection [S.A.V.E. Edition] (DVD) 2010-08-24 (from $18.63)
    Shattered Angels - Kyoshiro & the Eternal Sky (DVD 1) 2008-05-20 (from $27.77)
    Shattered Angels (DVD 2) 2008-06-24
    Shattered Angels (DVD 3) 2008-07-15
    Shattered Angels - Complete Box Set (DVD 1-3) 2009-02-24
    Shattered Angels + Box (DVD 2) 2008-06-24

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tetsuya Yanagisawa
Series Composition: Sumio Uetake
Script: Sumio Uetake
Storyboard:
Mitsuru Kitaya (3)
Naoyuki Kuzuya (7)
Nobuhiro Takamoto (5, 10)
Taro Kubo (6, 11)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP/ED, 1; 2, 4, 12)
Yasushi Muroya (4, 8)
Yoshitaka Koyama (9)
Music: Mina Kubota
Original creator: Kaishaku
Character Design: Maki Fujii
Art Director: Hisaharu Iijima
Chief Animation Director: Maki Fujii
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Naoto Sawa
Producer:
Kohei Kawase (Geneon Entertainment Inc.)
Ryousuke Naya (Studio Mausu)
Shinobu Nakagawa (TNK)
Tsuneo Takechi (The Klockworx Co.)
Yoshikazu Beniya (AT-X)

3D CG:
Kenji Isobe (Trans Arts; ep 3)
Toshiaki Suzuki (Trans Arts; ep 3)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Kazuya Morimae (ep 11)
Masahiro Yamane (eps 6, 11)
Assistant Animation Director: Kanako Ōyabu (ep 5)
Background Art:
Ryousuke Asakura (Ryubido; eps 1, 3-12)
Satomi Takayama (Ryubido; ep 3)
Takaaki Sugawara (Ryubido; eps 1, 3-12)
Tomokazu Ishizeki (Ryubido; eps 1, 3-12)
Yong Sang Lee (HANWOONG; ep 1)
Yujiro Hata (Ryubido; ep 1)
Yukihiro Saitō (Ryubido; eps 1, 3)
Chief Producer: Isao Hidaka (Kodansha)
Color Check:
Atsushi Furukawa (ep 11)
Ayako Shimagata (eps 3, 8)
Daiki Ura (ep 7)
Emiko Okada (ep 10)
Koji Ueno (eps 2, 12)
Marie Kuwamoto (ep 10)
Mayumi Tomari (ep 10)
Shougo Nishimura (ep 5)
Yasuko Itō (eps 4, 9)
Yasuko Watanabe (ep 1)
Yukiharu Obata (ep 6)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (eps 2, 6, 12)
Color setting:
Atsushi Furukawa (ep 11)
Ayako Shimagata (eps 3, 8)
Daiki Ura (ep 7)
Emiko Okada (ep 10)
Kazuyoshi Maie (eps 6, 12)
Koji Ueno (ep 2)
Marie Kuwamoto (ep 10)
Mayumi Tomari (ep 10)
Shougo Nishimura (ep 5)
Yasuko Itō (eps 4, 9)
Yasuko Watanabe (ep 1)
Cooperation:
Akiyoshi Gunji (Fujimi Shobo)
Emi Senoo (Fujimi Shobo)
Fuyuki Kojima
Norimitsu Kaihō
Takahiko Shirayama (Fujimi Shobo)
To-Ru Zekuu
Tsuyoshi Sugawara (Fujimi Shobo)
Design: Masahiro Yamane
Digital Paint:
Ayumi Nakahara (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 7)
Kaori Maruyama (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 7)
Kazuyoshi Maie (Studio Gash; eps 1-2)
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash; eps 1-2, 6)
Mami Taneyama (Studio Gash; ep 1)
Nobuyoshi Umebayashi (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 7)
Noriko Komada (Studio Fantasia; ep 10)
Noriko Yamaguchi (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 7)
Rika Fujishima (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 7)
Taisuke Utsumi (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 7)
Takehiro Watabe (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 7)
Tatsumi Fujii (TNK; ep 12)
Tomoe Watanabe (Studio Fantasia; ep 10)
Tomomi Nishimasa (iseriA; ep 11)
Yasue Mizoguchi (Studio Gash; eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Yoshikazu Suenaga (iseriA; ep 11)
Yoshiyuki Shikama (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 7)
Yuichi Esashi (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 7)
Yuka Nakamura (Studio Gash; eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Yukiharu Obata (Studio Gash; eps 1-2, 12)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; eps 1-2)
Editing: Takashi Sakurai
In-Between Animation:
Asami Tomoda (TNK; eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Ayano Kiyohara (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 7)
Eriko Kutsuya (TNK; eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Eriko Sakai (Trans Arts; ep 3)
Hidetaka Kaneko (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 7)
Jin Isurugi (TNK; eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Manabu Tateno (Trans Arts; ep 3)
Minoru Muramatsu (Studio Gash; eps 1-2)
Naoki Hiramura (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 7)
Seung Woo Park (Studio Fantasia; ep 10)
Tatsumi Fujii (TNK; ep 12)
Tatsuro Nishio (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 7)
Yasushi Okuda (Studio Fantasia; ep 10)
Yūsaku Sugiura (TNK; ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Hiroyuki Saitou (eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Ichiro Kimura (eps 4, 9)
Kiyomi Komatsubara (ep 7)
Manabu Tateno (ep 3)
Masahito Wada (ep 10)
Masami Yamauchi (ep 8)
Mayu Hoshino (ep 8)
Young Jiang (ep 11)
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (eps 2, 4, 6, 9)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 11)
Akira Takeuchi (eps 2, 6)
Asami Moromasa (ep 8)
Ayako Ozaki (eps 1-2, 12)
Bu Gyeong Choi (eps 4, 9)
Chiharu Kataoka (eps 1-2, 12)
Chikae Kuwahara (Big Bang; ep 2)
Chizuko Kusunoki (eps 1, 6, 12)
Chou Kobayashi (ep 12)
Daisuke Agata (eps 1, 6, 12)
Eiichi Akiyama (OP)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 5)
Fumiko Matsumoto (ep 2)
Fumio Sasaki (ep 11)
Haruka Godai (ep 11)
Haruyo Sakai (Studio Create; ep 7)
Hideyasu Okamoto (Studio Toybox; eps 4, 9)
Hiromi Ishigami (Studio Graffiti; ep 4)
Hiromi Muranaka (Studio Mu; eps 3, 8)
Hiromi Ogata (ep 2)
Hironori Hano (ep 10)
Hiroshi Iino (J.FOX; ep 3)
Hiroshi Oikawa (eps 3, 8)
Hiroyuki Ogura (ep 10)
Itaru Yawata (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 7)
Izumi Nakajima (Studio Graffiti; ep 4)
Jeong Gwon Lee (ep 10)
Jouji Sawada (ep 3)
Junji Goto (ED; ep 1)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 5)
Kaname Wakabayashi (ep 1)
Kanji Hara (J.FOX; ep 3)
Kaori Itou (ep 3)
Kaori Saito (ep 8)
Kaori Sekiya (ep 8)
Kaori Yamada (ep 8)
Katsushi Suzuki (Big Bang; ep 2)
Kazuhiro Taga (J.FOX; ep 3)
Kazuya Morimae (ED; eps 1, 12)
Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (ep 5)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 12)
Keisuke Okada (Studio Graffiti; ep 4)
Kengo Fukuda (ep 8)
Koji Kataoka (ep 8)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 9)
Mai Takehara (Sunshine Sapporo Studio; ep 7)
Makoto Ito (ep 2)
Makoto Uematsu (eps 2, 6)
Masahiro Yamane (OP)
Masaki Miyauchi (Studio Babel; eps 4, 8)
Masao Takeda (J.FOX; ep 3)
Michiaki Sugimoto (eps 3, 8)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 12)
Miki Koshida (ep 6)
Motoki Tanaka (ep 12)
Motoki Yagi (ep 11)
Munetaka Abe (ep 1)
Naoko Soeda (Big Bang; ep 2)
Naoko Yoshimori (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 7)
Nobuhiro Watanabe (ep 4)
Nobunori Wakana (eps 1, 6, 12)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 11)
Noriko Takahashi (Anime R; ep 7)
Noriko Tejima (eps 6, 12)
Qiang Sun (ep 5)
Rion Kujo (ep 4)
Riori Yamamoto (ep 8)
Riyuu Aoi (ep 6)
Rumi Abe (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 7)
Saiji Kawanishi (ep 5)
Satoru Minowa (ep 9)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 1, 12)
Setsuko Umino (ep 11)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 1, 6)
Shinmei Saito (ep 12)
Shinsuke Yanagi (ep 12)
Shintaro Muraki (eps 2, 6, 12)
Shintaro Nakamura (ep 8)
Shinya Kokaji (eps 4, 9)
Shōsuke Ishibashi (Studio Graffiti; ep 4)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 1)
Shouji Endo (ep 11)
Soichi Higuchi (eps 6, 12)
Soichiro Matsuda (OP; ep 2)
Susumu Hatakeyama (ep 10)
Suzu Kobayashi (ep 1)
Tadashi Shimizu (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 7)
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 6, 8)
Taisuke Iwasaki (OP; ep 2)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 1)
Takashi Hirabayashi (Studio Create; ep 7)
Takashi Nishikawa (ep 8)
Takashi Otsuka (Sunshine Animation Dept.; ep 7)
Takashi Shiokawa (OP; eps 1-2)
Takayuki Noguchi (OP; ep 2)
Takeshi Kanda (eps 1, 6, 12)
Takeshi Morita (eps 1, 6)
Tao Li (ep 5)
Tatsumi Fujii (eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Tetsu Hatakeyama (Studio Babel; ep 4)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 10)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 4)
Tetsuya Sato (eps 4, 9)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP; ep 12)
Tomohiro Furukawa (Studio Graffiti; ep 4)
Tomokazu Sugimura (ep 7)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 8)
Tomomi Murayama (Studio Create; ep 7)
Toru Sekiguchi (ep 11)
Toshihiko Nakajima
Xiao Buo Qiao (ep 5)
Yasunori Muramatsu (ep 12)
Yasuyuki Tada (ep 8)
Yō Imano (ep 8)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 12)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (OP)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 8, 11)
Yoshiko Nakajima (OP; eps 1, 12)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 11)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (J.FOX; ep 3)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (Studio Toybox; eps 4, 9)
Yōta Suzuki (ep 5)
Youko Nomura (Studio Create; eps 7, 9)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 11)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 3)
Yukari Miyakawa (Sunshine Sapporo Studio; ep 7)
Yukihide Oku (eps 4, 9)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 7)
Yukiko Ishibashi (ep 2)
Yūta Masaki (ep 10)
Yuu Nakajima (Studio Create; eps 7, 9)
Yuuko Kobori (ep 2)
Mechanical animation Director: Takashi Shiokawa (ep 12)
Music producer: Yoshiyuki Ito (Lantis)
Photography:
Akihiro Saito (Trans Arts; eps 3, 8, 11)
Akira Yamamoto (Falcon; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12
)

Ayumu Hatori (Sunshine Digital; ep 7)
Chisato Asai (Trans Arts; eps 3, 8, 11)
Eiichi Okita (Studio Dream; ep 5)
Haruhiko Tsumura (Trans Arts; eps 3, 8, 11)
Hiroki Sekido (Trans Arts; eps 3, 8, 11)
Hiromi Abe (Falcon; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12
)

Hiroshi Kubo (Tokyo Kids; eps 4, 9)
Kayoko Zama (Sunshine Digital; ep 7)
Keiji Kitsutaka (Trans Arts; eps 3, 8, 11)
Keita Ide (Tokyo Kids; eps 4, 9)
Kenichi Dai (Trans Arts; eps 3, 8, 11)
Kenichi Yoshida (Tokyo Kids; eps 4, 9)
Kenichiro Umaki (Tokyo Kids; eps 4, 9)
Kenji Kuwahara (Trans Arts; eps 3, 8, 11)
Masashi Fujino (Tokyo Kids; eps 4, 9)
Mayumi Morisato (Studio Dream; ep 5)
Mitsutoshi Kane (Trans Arts; eps 3, 8, 11)
Motoki Kimura (Falcon; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12
)

Noriko Ōshige (Sunshine Digital; ep 7)
Norimasa Teramoto (Tokyo Kids; eps 4, 9)
Ryouhei Kasai (Falcon; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12
)

Shigeharu Ishii (Falcon; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12
)

Shinkichi Yazawa (Falcon; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12
)

Shinya Kobayashi (Trans Arts; eps 3, 8, 11)
Tadaaki Yamazaki (Tokyo Kids; eps 4, 9)
Takaaki Sugano (Sunshine Digital; ep 7)
Takayuki Kizen (Trans Arts; eps 3, 8, 11)
Takayuki Nakano (Trans Arts; eps 3, 8, 11)
Takuya Nōdai (Studio Dream; ep 5)
Tsuyoshi Shimura (Trans Arts; eps 3, 8, 11)
Yuichi Suzuki (Falcon; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12
)

Yuko Matsunaga (Studio Dream; ep 5)
Planning:
Akihiro Kawamura (Geneon Entertainment Inc.)
Hisato Usui (Toshiba Entertainment)
Mitsue Ono (Studio Mausu)
Nagateru Kato (TNK)
Nobuhiko Sakoh (The Klockworx Co.)
Yasuhiro Mikami (AT-X)
Production Advancement:
Dai Mihara (eps 1, 6, 12)
Erika Inomata (ep 10)
Kazuto Kanno (ep 3)
Kenta Nagumo (ep 8)
Rei Onishi (ep 12)
Ryō Kondō (eps 4, 9)
Tadashi Chaya (ep 2)
Taichi Mitani (ep 5)
Takahiro Yamada (ep 11)
Takashi Kodama (ep 7)
Yuuhei Moriya (ep 1)
Production Assistant:
Dai Mihara
Yuuhei Yoriya
Production Coordination: Kazutoshi Yonezawa
Production producer: Yuki Yoshida
Prop Design: Yutaka Miya
Publicity:
Keiko Miyai
Shintaro Sakamoto (The Klockworx Co.)
Takashi Iida (Geneon Entertainment)
Takayuki Ogura (Toshiba Enntertainment)
Recording Adjustment: Yuriko Kiyomoto
Recording Assistant: Hideto Mita
Series Planning: Sumio Uetake
Setting Production: Shigeru Fukase
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Sound Production Manager: Yasuto Nozoe
Special Effects:
Ayako Shimagata (ep 8)
Hiroshi Kubo (eps 4, 9)
Jin Hibino (ep 1)
Kazuyoshi Maie (eps 2, 6, 11-12)
Takiko Nagaoka (ep 3)
Toyohiko Sakakibara (ep 10)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hibiki Kaise (OP)
Kōtarō Odaka (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Kōtarō Odaka (ED)
rino (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
rino (OP)
Saori Kodama (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Ceui (ED)
CooRie (OP)
Themes Song Lyrics: rino
Katsuyuki Konishi as Kyoshiro Ayanokoji
Sayuri Yahagi as Kuu Shiratori
Yuki Matsuoka as Setsuna

Atsuko Tanaka as Mika
Ayako Kawasumi as Kaon
Hisayo Mochizuki as Tarurotte
Junji Majima as Jin Oogami
Ken Narita as Kazuya
Megumi Ogata as Walteishia
Noriko Shitaya as Himiko
Rina Satou as Kozue
Yuuji Kishi as Soujirou

Erino Hazuki as Doctor lover (ep 3)
Junichi Miyake as 7th Squad member (ep 2)
Junji Majima as DJ (ep 8)
Kayo Sakata as Mika's lover (ep 2)
Mami Shitara as
Classmate (ep 1)
Mika's Lover (eps 5-6)
Nobuyuki Kobushi as Teacher (ep 1)
Rina Satou as Mika's lover (ep 2)
Ryosuke Sakamaki as 7th Squad member (ep 2)
Takayuki Masuda as 7th Squad member (ep 2)
Yoriko Nagata as
Classmate (ep 1)
Female Student (eps 7-8)
Mika's lover (ep 2)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AD Cosmo (ep 10)
Echo (ep 10)
Frontline (ep 10)
Hayashi (ep 7)
Nakamura Production (ep 8)
studio BABEL (ep 11)
Studio Create (ep 4)
Studio Gash (ep 6)
Tokyo Kids (eps 4, 9)
Triple A (eps 9, 11)
VISTA (ep 10)
3D Graphics: Trans Arts Co. (ep 3)
Animation Production: TNK
Backgrounds:
Dr. Movie (eps 1-6, 8-12)
HANWOONG (ep 1)
Ryūbidō (eps 1, 3-12)
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2007-01-05)
Chiba Television (2007-01-08)
Nagoya Broadcasting Network (2007-02-16)
Sun TV (2007-01-08)
Television Kanagawa (2007-01-06)
Television Saitama Co., Ltd. (2007-01-08)
Cooperation: Fujimi Shobo
Digital Paint:
Echo (ep 10)
Frontline (ep 10)
GK Entertainment (ep 10)
Hayashi (eps 9, 11)
I&S Factory (ep 10)
iseriA (ep 11)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 10)
Lee Production (ep 1)
Niandai Animation (ep 7)
Phoenix Animation (ep 5)
PTC Magic (eps 1-2, 6, 12)
RIC (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

studio BABEL (ep 10)
Studio Gash (eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Sunshine (ep 7)
Team SB (eps 4, 9)
Tokyo Kids (eps 4, 9)
Triple A (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-9, 11
)

Finish Animation: RIC
In-Between Animation:
APPP (ep 1)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 1)
Big Bang (ep 1)
Echo (ep 10)
Frontline (ep 10)
GK Entertainment (ep 10)
Hayashi (eps 9, 11)
I Move (ep 2)
I&S Factory (ep 10)
IMAGIN (ep 1)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 10)
Last House (ep 1)
Lee Production (ep 1)
Niandai Animation (ep 7)
Phoenix Animation (ep 5)
PTC Magic (eps 1-2, 6, 12)
RIC (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

SHAFT (ep 1)
studio BABEL (ep 10)
Studio Gash (eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Studio Jungle Gym (eps 4, 9)
Sunshine (ep 7)
Team SB (eps 4, 9)
Tokyo Kids (eps 4, 9)
Triple A (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-9, 11
)

Key Animation:
ACCEL (ep 10)
Anime R (ep 7)
Big Bang (ep 2)
GK Entertainment (ep 10)
J.FOX (ep 3)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 10)
Last House (ep 9)
SSC Sapporo Studio (ep 7)
studio BABEL (ep 4)
Studio Create (eps 7, 9)
Studio Graffiti (ep 4)
Studio Mu (eps 3, 10)
Sunshine (ep 7)
Team SB (eps 4, 9)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 11)
Toybox (eps 4, 9)
Music Production: Lantis
Photography:
Falcon Inc. (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12
)

G&G Direction (ep 2)
Studio Dream (ep 5)
Sunshine Digital (ep 7)
Tokyo Kids (eps 4, 9)
Trans Arts Co. (eps 2-3, 8, 11)
Photography Cooperation:
Big Bang (eps 6, 11)
G&G Direction (eps 6, 11)
Line Farm (eps 6, 11-12)
Studio Elle (ep 12)
Production Cooperation:
iseriA (ep 11)
Studio Fantasia (ep 10)
Studio Tama (ep 5)
Sunshine (ep 7)
Tokyo Kids (eps 4, 9)
Trans Arts Co. (eps 3, 8)
Recording Studio: Studio Mausu
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
English staff
English cast
ADR Director:
Janice Williams
Jin Ho Chung (eps 5-8)
ADR Script: Clint Bickham
Executive producer:
Joey Goubeaud
John Ledford
Producer: Janice Williams

DVD Menu Design: Victor Cormier
International Coordination: Toru Iwakami
Mixing:
Brent Marshall (eps 9-12)
Matt Wittmeyer
Sound Design:
Brent Marshall (eps 9-12)
Matt Wittmeyer
Subtitle Script & Timing: Chris Williams
Translation Proofer: Brendan Frayne
Brittney Karbowski as Kuu Shiratori
Josh Grelle as Kyoshiro Ayanokoji
Maggie Flecknoe as Setsuna

Andrew Love as Sojiro
Blake Shepard as Jin Oogami
Cynthia Martinez as Tarlotte
Jay Hickman as Kazuya
Jessica Boone as Kozue
Kaytha Coker as Mika
Luci Christian as Himiko
Monica Rial as Kaon
Robin Terry as Valteisha

Joanne Bonasso as Mika's Scholar Lover
John Swasey as
DJ (ep 8)
Teacher
Mariela Ortiz as Repo (ep 8)

English companies
ADR Production: Amusement Park Media
DVD Production: Amusement Park Media
Internet Streaming:
FUNimation Entertainment
YouTube
Translation: JN Productions
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
(none)
Rona Aguilar as Kuu Shiratori

Hazel Hernan as
Kozue
Mika
Jefferson Utanes as Jin Oogami
Nica Rojo as
Kaon
Setsuna
Tarlotte

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: HERO TV
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology