Ashita e Free Kick (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Forza campioni (Italian)
Free Kick Toward Tomorrow
Graine de champion (French)
Supercampeones (Spanish)
The Strikers
Свободный удар в завтра (Russian)
الضربة الصاعقة (Arabic)
الضربة القاضية (Arabic)
あしたへフリーキック (Japanese)
Themes: sports
Episode titles: We have 52
Vintage: 1992-04-14 to 1992-09-29
Opening Theme:
"Get My Goal" by Takeshi Kusao
Ending Theme:
"Ashita wa Good Luck" by Takeshi Kusao
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Tetsuro Amino
Series Composition: Yū Yamamoto
Screenplay:
Akira Okeya (13 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 21, 24, 29, 33, 36, 40, 43, 45, 47, 50
)

Nobuaki Kishima (7 episodes
eps 28, 31, 35, 39, 42, 46, 49
)

Tetsuro Amino (ep 26)
Yū Yamamoto (31 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12-16, 18-20, 22-23, 25, 27, 30, 32, 34, 37-38, 41, 44, 48, 51-52
)

Storyboard:
Akira Takamura (ep 29)
Hideki Tonokatsu (ep 30)
Hiromitsu Oda (4 episodes
eps 34, 36, 41, 49
)

Hiroshi Jinsenji (eps 28, 40, 45)
Katsumi Takasuga (ep 23)
Motoko Shibasaki (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 17, 22, 37
)

Norie Karasawa (eps 20, 31)
Satomi Yamada (eps 15, 25, 33)
Takao Kato (eps 7, 11, 19)
Tetsuro Amino (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 26, 32, 38, 44, 48, 51-52
)

Tetsuya Kobayashi (ep 24)
Toshiaki Suzuki (10 episodes
eps 6, 10, 16, 21, 27, 35, 39, 42, 46, 50
)

Yasushi Murayama (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 43, 47
)

Yoshitaka Fujimoto (eps 5, 13, 18)
Episode Director:
Akira Takamura (eps 23, 29)
Bara Ariyoshi (ep 18)
Hideki Takayama (eps 35, 40)
Hiromitsu Oda (eps 36, 41, 47)
Hiroshi Jinsenji (12 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20, 22, 25, 28, 31, 33, 37, 43, 45, 48
)

Naozumi Ito (ep 29)
Satoshi Okada (eps 4, 9, 12)
Setsuo Takase (ep 30)
Shunji Yoshida (eps 44, 49, 51)
Takao Kato (eps 7, 11, 52)
Tetsuro Amino (ep 26)
Tetsuya Kobayashi (ep 24)
Toshiaki Suzuki (12 episodes
eps 1, 10, 16, 21, 27, 32, 34, 38-39, 42, 46, 50
)

Yasushi Murayama (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 19
)

Yoshimi Katsumata (eps 2, 6)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (eps 5, 13)
Music: Osamu Totsuka
Original creator: Yū Yamamoto
Character Design: Nobuyoshi Habara
Art Director: Toshihisa Koyama
Animation Director:
Akio Takami (4 episodes
eps 32, 38-39, 46
)

Eiji Uemura (ep 27)
Hidemi Kubo (ep 49)
Hiroshi Tashima (eps 41, 47)
Ichio Hayashi (9 episodes
eps 3-4, 10, 15, 20, 25, 31, 37, 45
)

Isamu Utsuki (eps 44, 51)
Keiichi Satō (eps 35, 40)
Kenichirō Katsura (5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 21, 34, 42
)

Kou Aiba (ep 23)
Masahide Yanagisawa (5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19, 34, 42
)

Masami Suda (ep 18)
Masatoshi Fukuyama (ep 36)
Naozumi Ito (ep 24)
Nobuyoshi Habara (eps 1, 26, 52)
Ryuunosuke Asou (ep 29)
Satoshi Horisawa (9 episodes
eps 9, 12, 17, 22, 28, 33, 43, 48, 50
)

Satoshi Ohsawa (ep 47)
Takahiro Komori (eps 5, 11, 16)
Takashi Hashimoto (eps 7, 13)
Takeshi Itou (eps 2, 6)
Director of Photography: Kazunori Hashimoto
Executive producer:
Hiroshi Katō (Ashi Productions)
Junji Fujita (Yumex)
Masao Takiyama
Producer:
Hiroshi Tazaki (Yumex)
Koichi Sekizaki
Masaru Umehara (Ashi Productions)

Background Art:
Akiko Yoshino (24 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 11-13, 15, 19-51 odd
)

Izumi Wada (ep 17)
Kaori Sasaki (24 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 11-13, 15, 19-51 odd
)

Kazuo Ogura (26 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-10, 14, 16, 20-52 even
)

Kooji Okada (26 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-10, 14, 16, 20-52 even
)

Masami Kiritani (ep 17)
Mika Nakajima (24 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 11-13, 15, 19-51 odd
)

Miya Suzuki (26 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-10, 14, 16, 20-52 even
)

Yasuko Motobayashi (26 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-10, 14, 16, 20-52 even
)

Yumiko Ogata (ep 17)
Yuuko Saito (ep 17)
Color design:
Chieko Katayose (4 episodes
eps 18, 24, 29-30
)

Hiromi Fujita (21 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 11-14, 16, 19, 21, 26-27, 32, 34, 38-39, 42
)

Miyuki Yoshimura (16 episodes
eps 4, 9-10, 12, 15, 17, 20, 22, 25, 28, 31, 33, 37, 43, 45, 48
)

Mototsune Kurita (eps 35, 40)
Yuuko Kogure (eps 49, 51)
Color Inspection:
Akemi Horie (eps 46, 50, 52)
Chie Tanimoto (C.C.R.; ep 40)
Chieko Katayose (ep 18)
Chikayo Nakamura (C.C.R.; ep 40)
Hatsuko Maruyama (eps 36, 41, 47)
Takae Iijima (ep 24)
Yasuhiko Mikajiri (eps 23-24)
Yuka Sato (16 episodes
eps 4, 9-10, 12, 15, 17, 20, 22, 25, 28, 31, 33, 37, 43, 45, 48
)

Editing:
Hiromi Komine (eps 40-52)
Hiroshi Furuhashi (35 episodes
eps 1-22, 25-28, 31-39
)

Jun Takuma (47 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-22, 25-28, 31-52
)

Sachiko Miki (5 episodes
eps 18, 23-24, 29-30
)

Guest Character Design: Satoshi Horisawa (eps 9, 28)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Yamashita (ep 40)
Akio Takami (ep 52)
Akira Iwamoto (eps 8, 46, 50)
Akira Kojima (ep 50)
Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 40)
Asao Takahashi (ep 47)
Haruhiko Noda (eps 44, 49, 51)
Hatsue Ito (Kino Production; 8 episodes
eps 9, 12, 17, 22, 28, 33, 43, 48
)

Ichio Hayashi (ep 5)
Ichirō Furuichi (ep 1)
Ichiro Hattori (eps 1, 11)
Kaori Hasegawa (ep 40)
Katsuhisa Yamamoto (ep 40)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 49)
Ken Mochizuki (Kino Production; 9 episodes
eps 4-5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 31, 37, 45
)

Kimiharu Mutou (eps 2, 6)
Kouji Ogawa (eps 1, 7)
Kyōko Nakajima (ep 47)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 47)
Masahide Yanagisawa (ep 1)
Masami Nagata (eps 7, 11, 16)
Masao Suwa (ep 46)
Masaru Hyodo (eps 44, 49)
Masatoshi Fukuyama (eps 36, 41)
Masaya Tanaka (eps 44, 49, 51)
Megumi Kadonosono (eps 35, 40)
Michio Satō (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 16, 21, 27, 34, 39
)

Miki Yokoo (9 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 16, 21, 27, 34, 42, 50
)

Mitsuru Ishihara (eps 32, 46, 52)
Munenori Nawa (8 episodes
eps 14, 32, 38-39, 42, 46, 51-52
)

Naoki Murakami (ep 40)
Nobumasa Hayashi (eps 7, 11, 16)
Nobuyoshi Habara (6 episodes
eps 1, 11, 19, 32, 51-52
)

Nobuyuki Takeuchi (eps 2, 6)
Osamu Nuita (eps 36, 41, 47)
Osamu Sato (eps 7, 16)
Satomi Yamada (9 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 17, 22, 28, 33, 43, 48
)

Satoru Iida (6 episodes
eps 3, 13, 21, 27, 34, 46
)

Satoshi Horisawa (ep 50)
Satoshi Kubo (ep 46)
Satoshi Ohsawa (eps 36, 41)
Seiji Kishimoto (6 episodes
eps 14, 19, 32, 38-39, 52
)

Shigeru Murayama (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 21, 27, 34, 42, 50
)

Shinichi Yamaoka (12 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 14, 19, 32, 38-39, 42, 46, 51-52
)

Shinichiro Kajiura (eps 1, 11)
Shinya Uchida (ep 40)
Shou Kojima (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 21, 27, 34, 42, 50
)

Shuuichi Iijima (eps 18, 23)
Shuuichi Okamoto (Kino Production; 9 episodes
eps 4-5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 31, 37, 45
)

Takao Takegami (eps 44, 49, 51)
Takuhiro Hashi (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 20, 25, 31, 37, 45
)

Tatsumori Imoto (9 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 16, 21, 27, 34, 39, 50
)

Tatsuya Kataoka (7 episodes
eps 14, 19, 32, 38-39, 42, 52
)

Tatsuya Suzuki (12 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 14, 19, 32, 38-39, 42, 46, 51-52
)

Tetsuya Fujieda (9 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 16, 21, 27, 34, 39, 50
)

Tetsuya Takeuchi (Kino Production; 9 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 17, 22, 28, 33, 43, 48
)

Tomoko Hirota (ep 18)
Tomomi Yamada (Kino Production; ep 48)
Toshinari Yamashita (eps 1, 7)
Toyoaki Fukushima (eps 44, 51)
Yasuhiro Namatame (9 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 16, 21, 27, 34, 42, 50
)

Yasunari Hayashi (Kino Production; 8 episodes
eps 9, 12, 17, 22, 28, 33, 43, 48
)

Yasuyuki Tada (ep 50)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (ep 7)
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (eps 2, 6)
Literature Manager: Toru Sato
Photography:
Chisato Asai (5 episodes
eps 42, 45-51 odd
)

Daisuke Owada (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 21, 27
)

Katsuhiro Tezuka (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 20, 36
)

Katsutoshi Hirose (8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 19, 22, 28
)

Keiji Kitsutaka (6 episodes
eps 41, 44-52 even
)

Kenshiro Aizawa (5 episodes
eps 18, 23-24, 29-30
)

Kunihiro Uchiyama (6 episodes
eps 41, 44-52 even
)

Masahiko Yokoyama (5 episodes
eps 18, 23-24, 29-30
)

Masashi Takekawa (eps 18, 23)
Mitsue Inukai (6 episodes
eps 41, 44-52 even
)

Mitsuru Sugiura (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 21, 27
)

Ryuji Fukumoto (5 episodes
eps 42, 45-51 odd
)

Satoshi Saito (eps 35, 40)
Tetsuji Higuchi (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 20, 36
)

Tetsuya Yoshino (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 20, 36
)

Toshikazu Kuno (5 episodes
eps 42, 45-51 odd
)

Yoshiaki Yasuhara (eps 35, 40)
Planning: Toshihiko Sato
Production Advancement:
Jun Shinozuka (ep 2)
Minoru Ohara (ep 18)
Naoko Marukawa (eps 7, 11)
Takashi Sano (ep 24)
Takeshi Bessho (ep 6)
Yoshihiro Ota (21 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-10, 12-17, 19-22, 25, 27, 32, 34, 38
)

Yuzo Tamura (ep 3)
Production manager: Naoyuuki Masaki
Recording Director: Hideyuki Tanaka
Sound Effects: Toru Noguchi
Sound Mixing: Yoshio Obara
Special Effects:
Noriyuki Ohta (4 episodes
eps 18, 23, 29-30
)

Rika Sugawara (eps 44, 49, 51)
Ai Orikasa as Morita Mirei
Akio Ohtsuka as Juliano (ep 30)
Chisa Yokoyama as Ingrid
Hideyuki Tanaka as Albatros
Hiroyuki Shibamoto as Ricard
Juurouta Kosugi as Chris Becken
Kazuyo Aoki as Tomiko Ohta
Keiji Fujiwara as Antonio
Keiko Yokozawa as Nishi Sumie
Kikuko Inoue as Gina (ep 30)
Kōichi Yamadera as Uogu (ep 29)
Kumiko Nishihara as
Elena Lolabrigita
Kotani Michi
Kurihara Rumi
Kumiko Takizawa as Youko Sebastian
Masami Kikuchi as Marco
Mika Doi as Anna (Shun's mother)
Minami Takayama as Pedro (ep 28)
Naoko Matsui as Laiza Nakamori
Nobuyuki Furuta as Carlos Lopez
Nozomu Sasaki as Rovelt
Ryotaro Okiayu as Betteger
Ryuuzou Ishino as
announcer (ep 4)
Carl Henderson
Megalo (ep 9)
Sakiko Tamagawa as
Godai Kanae
Sugiyama Jun
Shōzō Iizuka as Siodlenne Sebastian
Shunsuke Shima as Carlo Ferini
Takehito Koyasu as Randou Shin
Takeshi Kusao as Godai Shun
Tetsuya Iwanaga as Abe Green
Wataru Takagi as Jose Mascowitz
Yasunori Matsumoto as Tachibana Daichi
Yuko Mizutani as
Alisa Montino
Honda Rika
Yuri Amano as Mizuho Aritaka
Yuri Shiratori as
Miku Kasayama
nurse
Japanese companies
Backgrounds:
Mini Art (ep 17)
Production ai (eps 1-16, 19-52)
Woo Lee Production (ep 18)
Color Inspection:
CCR (eps 35, 40)
Galaxy Production (12 episodes
eps 4, 9-10, 12, 15, 17, 20, 22, 25, 28, 31, 33
)

GPE (10 episodes
eps 4, 9-10, 12, 15, 17, 20, 22, 25, 28
)

Shin Woo Animation Studio (12 episodes
eps 4, 9-10, 12, 15, 17, 20, 22, 25, 28, 31, 33
)

Studio Bogi (eps 44, 49, 51)
Film Developing: Tokyo Laboratory
Finish Animation:
Animatronics (eps 35, 40)
Burn-In Pro (4 episodes
eps 23-24, 29-30
)

Doo Lee Production (eps 44, 49, 51)
Galaxy Production (39 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-22, 25-28, 31-34, 37-39, 42-43, 45-46, 48, 50, 52
)

GPE (24 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-22, 25, 28, 39
)

K-Production (4 episodes
eps 34, 37, 45, 48
)

Shin Woo Animation Studio (39 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-22, 25-28, 31-34, 37-39, 42-43, 45-46, 48, 50, 52
)

Studio Bogi (eps 44, 49, 51)
Studio Marine (eps 36, 41, 47)
Studio Min (eps 44, 49, 51)
Studio Om (ep 35)
Studio Shadow (20 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 11, 13-14, 16, 19, 21, 26-27, 32, 34, 38-39, 42
)

Woo Lee Production (eps 39, 52)
In-Between Animation:
Animatronics (eps 35, 40)
Asahi Douga (eps 2, 6)
Ashi Productions
Burn-In Pro (5 episodes
eps 18, 23-24, 29-30
)

Doo Lee Production (eps 49, 51)
Galaxy Production (37 episodes
eps 2-17, 19-22, 25, 27-28, 31-34, 37-39, 42-43, 45-46, 48, 50, 52
)

K-Production (eps 34, 37)
Shanghai Choyo Animation Co., Ltd. (eps 36, 41)
Shin Woo Animation Studio (38 episodes
eps 2-17, 19-22, 25-28, 31-34, 37-39, 42-43, 45-46, 48, 50, 52
)

Studio Lions (eps 1-2, 6)
Studio Marine (eps 36, 41, 47)
Studio Min (eps 49, 51)
Tamazawa Dogasha (ep 1)
Woo Lee Production (eps 34, 39, 52)
Key Animation:
Animatronics (ep 40)
Burn-In Pro (eps 24, 29-30)
Full House (ep 5)
Kino Production (17 episodes
eps 4-5, 9-10, 12, 15, 17, 20, 22, 25, 28, 31, 33, 37, 43, 45, 48
)

Mu Film, Ltd. (ep 35)
Tamazawa Dogasha (ep 21)
Photography:
ACC Production Studio (ep 26)
Anime Friend (eps 18, 23)
Art Anime Studio (7 episodes
eps 31, 33-34, 37-39, 43
)

Falcon Inc. (ep 43)
Mu Film, Ltd. (eps 35, 38, 40)
Studio Cosmos (ep 32)
Studio Partner (30 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-22, 25, 27-28, 31-34, 36-37
)

Tenpyo Film (4 episodes
eps 25, 37, 39, 43
)

Trans Arts Co. (14 episodes
eps 32, 34, 38, 41-42, 44-52
)

Production Assistance:
Aubec (eps 44, 49, 51)
Burn-In Pro (eps 18, 23)
Full House (ep 5)
J.C. Staff (ep 52)
Kino Production (17 episodes
eps 4-5, 9-10, 12, 15, 17, 20, 22, 25, 28, 31, 33, 37, 43, 45, 48
)

Mu Film, Ltd. (eps 35, 40)
Studio Cockpit (ep 50)
Studio Giants (eps 2, 6)
Studio Kuma (ep 52)
Studio Marine (eps 36, 41, 47)
Studio Mark (eps 7, 11, 16)
Tamazawa Dogasha (10 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 16, 21, 27, 34, 39, 42, 46
)

Tatsunoko Production (5 episodes
eps 18, 23-24, 29-30
)

Recording Studio: Seion Studio
Sound Effects: Anime Sound Production
special effects: Marix (40 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-22, 25-28, 31-34, 37-39, 42-43, 45-48, 50, 52
)

Titles: Maki Production
French cast
French staff
Theme Song Performance: Claude Lombard
Béatrice Bruno as Claire
Bruno Dubernat as Capitaine de l'équipe
Denis Laustriat as Thierry
Franck Baugin as Toto
Georges Berthomieu as Grand-père de Thierry
Guillaume Orsat as le capitaine de l'équipe
Marie Martine as Lisa
Olivier Korol as Roberto
Pierre-François Pistorio as Jean-Charles, Charles
Stéphane Godin as l'entraîneur

French companies
Broadcaster: M6
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Theme Song Lyrics: Carlos Toro (Spain dub)
Theme Song Performance: Sol Pilas (Spain dub)
(none)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Telecinco (Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Maura Marenghi as Rita
Stefano Albertini as Carlos Lopez

Antonio Paiola as Nonno di Nick
Caterina Rochira as Lidia
Emanuela Pacotto as Giulia
Gianni Mantesi as Nonno di Roberto
Giusy Di Martino as Laura
Sante Calogero as Sebastian

Adriana Libretti as Elena
Claudio Moneta as Dario
Felice Invernici as Nick Godai
Ivo De Palma as Roberto
Lara Parmiani as Doris
Mario Scarabelli as Morita
Maura Marenghi as Infermiera
Stefano Dondi as Toto
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Canale 5 (from 21 September 1992)
Hiro (from 17 October 2010)
Italia 1 (from 1994)
Italia 2 (from 11 September 2017)
Italia Teen Television (from March 2004)
Mediaset Extra (21 May 2017; ep 3)
Distributor:
DENEB Film
Medusa Film (VHS)
Dubbing: DENEB Film
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
General Supervision: Mannaa Hijazi
Montage: Samer Abu Hamad
Preparation: Ayman Bkirati
Production manager: Mahir Al-Hajj Weiss
Supervision: Amal Houaija
Theme Song Lyrics & Composed & Arranged: Tariq Al-Arabi Tourgane
Waleed Al-Dibs as Amjad

Adel Abu Hassoon as Firas
Anjy Al-Youssef as Alma
Ghassan Al-Dibs as Zaher
Kamal al-Bunni as Bashar
Mayada Darwish as Mayada
Muhammad Kharmasho as Mahmood
Qassim Malhu as Jehad

Qasim Mlho as Jihad 
Waleed al-dabs as AMGAD 
Arabic companies
Broadcaster: Spacetoon

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology