Duel Masters!! (TV 2019)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
デュエル・マスターズ!! (Japanese)
Vintage: 2019-04-07
Opening Theme:
#1: "Chouten Fever!" by Hayabusa (eps 1-26)
#2: "Gotcha!!" by UraShimaSakataSen (eps 27-39)
#3: "Teppen New Days" by Matsuri nine. (eps 40-51)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kokoro no Canvas" by Billyken (eps 1-13)
#2: "Happy Days!!!" by Minyo Girls (eps 14-26)
#3: "Curtain Call wo Yurashite" (カーテンコールを揺らして) by Rico Sasaki (eps 27-39)
#4: "I'm Your Joker" by IN2IT (eps 40-51)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Shinobu Sasaki
Director: Hiroshi Ishiodori
Series Composition: Yoichi Kato
Unit Director:
Hiroshi Ishiodori (eps 1, 4)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 3, 10)
Character Design: Yosuke Yabumoto
Animation Director:
Akira Kano (ep 5)
Hiroki Tsuji (ep 15)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 3, 10)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 14)
Miyako Nishida (ep 2)
Naoki Aisaka (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 16, 47
)

Takafumi Koshi (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 17, 38
)

Takurō Sakurai (eps 6, 15)
Takuro Shinbo (8 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 25, 31, 36, 44, 50
)

Yusuke Suzuki (eps 6, 15)

2nd Key Animation:
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; eps 12, 15-16)
Ayaka Tachikawa (White Fox Izukogen Studio; ep 7)
Chie Kawaguchi (Studio Live; ep 12)
Daiki Abe (White Fox Izukogen Studio; ep 7)
Daisuke Takafuji (Nakamura Production; ep 15)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 8)
Kaoru Kikuta (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 12, 15, 17
)

Kazuhisa Takeda (ep 14)
Kosuke Hiramatsu (Studio Lings; eps 12, 15)
Mineko Satō (Nakamura Production; eps 4-5)
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; eps 5, 7, 16)
Mitsuyo Yokono (eps 9, 14)
Naoki Motoyama (Nakamura Production; ep 16)
Naoko Tanaka (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 16)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (White Fox Izukogen Studio; ep 7)
Osamu Kamijō (ep 8)
Risa Yoshida (eps 8, 17)
Ryotaro Hayashi (White Fox Izukogen Studio; ep 7)
Shihomi Nara (Nakamura Production; eps 3-4, 15, 17)
Sō Ikuyama (Nakamura Production; eps 5, 16)
Taasa Kawamura (Nakamura Production; eps 15-17, 36)
Takashi Ogawa (White Fox Izukogen Studio; ep 7)
Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production; ep 36)
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 15)
Yohko Iwasaki (eps 8, 14, 17)
Key Animation:
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 47)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; 10 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 25, 31, 36, 38, 44, 47, 50
)

Hideyuki Motohashi (6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12, 16-17, 24
)

Hiroki Tsuji (eps 6, 15)
Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; 17 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 10-11, 18-19, 25, 28, 31, 36-38, 44, 46-47, 50
)

Hiroshi Ishidori (eps 1, 4)
Izumi Yamanaka (eps 1, 7, 13)
Kaoru Tanimoto (ep 10)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 1, 7, 13)
Katsuya Yamamoto (ep 15)
Kazuhiko Shibuya (eps 1, 7, 13)
Kazuhisa Takeda (ep 14)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 4)
Kiyotaka Iida (Studio Comet; ep 24)
Kosuke Hiramatsu (eps 4, 10)
Maki Fujita (ep 2)
Manami Ishiguro (Studio Comet; ep 24)
Masako Watanabe (Studio Comet; ep 24)
Masao Ookubo (eps 1, 7, 13)
Mina Ōsawa (ep 1)
Mineko Satō (Nakamura Production; 8 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 31, 36, 44, 47, 50
)

Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 7, 13)
Mitsuyo Yokono (eps 9, 14)
Naoki Aisaka (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 16, 47
)

Naoko Yamamoto (eps 4, 10, 46)
Naomi Utsuno (Nakamura Production; 17 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 10-11, 18-19, 25, 28, 31, 36-38, 44, 46-47, 50
)

Osamu Kamijō (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 12, 16-17
)

Risa Yoshida (eps 5, 17)
Ryō Tanaka (eps 5, 8, 16-17)
Saina Nishio (Nakamura Production; 8 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 25, 31, 36, 47, 50
)

Shinichi Suzuki (ep 17)
Shinsuke Kasahara (Nakamura Production; 10 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 25, 31, 36, 38, 44, 47, 50
)

Sō Ikuyama (Nakamura Production; 8 episodes
eps 11, 18, 25, 31, 36, 44, 47, 50
)

Takafumi Koshi (4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 17, 38
)

Takahisa Ichikawa (Studio Comet; ep 24)
Takuro Shinbo (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 31)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; 17 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 10-11, 18-19, 25, 28, 31, 36-38, 44, 46-47, 50
)

Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; 17 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 10-11, 18-19, 25, 28, 31, 36-38, 44, 46-47, 50
)

Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; 17 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 10-11, 18-19, 25, 28, 31, 36-38, 44, 46-47, 50
)

Tsutomu Shibuya (ep 10)
Yasuhiro Fujita (Studio Comet; ep 24)
Yohko Iwasaki (eps 5, 17)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; 17 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 10-11, 18-19, 25, 28, 31, 36-38, 44, 46-47, 50
)

Yusuke Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 15
)

Yuuko Aoki (ep 15)
Yuusuke Noma (ep 15)
Setsuji Satoh as Decky
Yumiko Kobayashi as Joe Kirifuda

Aki Toyosaki as Momo Uraraka
Kōji Takeda as Hunter
Kumiko Watanabe as
Kabamaro
Smartphone
Masakazu Morita as Zero
Masayoshi Sugawara as Col. Rabbit
Minoru Shiraishi as Bolts
Misako Tomioka as Totento
Rie Kugimiya as Pyonko-hime
Rika Morinaga as Kokonpurihito
Ryō Nishitani as Shachō
Taketora as Kabuto Oni
Yuka Maruyama as Dragonfly
Japanese companies
Animation Production Cooperation:
CJT (eps 2, 9, 14)
Studio Lings (8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 15, 23, 28, 37, 46
)

Backgrounds:
Studio SEY
Studio Uni
Key Animation:
Group Zen (ep 37)
Nakamura Production (17 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 10-11, 18-19, 25, 28, 31, 36-38, 44, 46-47, 50
)

Studio Comet (ep 24)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology