The Price of Smiles (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Egao no Daika (Japanese)
エガオノダイカ (Japanese)
Themes: mecha
Plot Summary: On a planet far from Earth, there is a kingdom full of smiling faces. Princess Yūki is 12 years old, and about to enter a sensitive age in a person's life. Everyday, she cries, laughs, and sometimes, her heart throbs with excitement. All the while, she lives merrily in the royal palace. Filling her days with color are her loyal vassals: her tutor Reira, Izana who assists in political affairs, the leader of the chivalry Harold and then, there is her childhood friend and aide Joshua. Stella is 17 years old and a capable, reserved soldier. However, she is always smiling for smiling is essential to living.
User Ratings: 42 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:12, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 72 users, rank: #4785 (of 7672)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.857 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.6557, rank: #5934 (of 7699)
Weighted mean: 5.712 (Decent−), rank: #6213 (of 7699) (seen all: 5.87 / seen some: 3.00 / won't finish: 4.48)
Bayesian estimate: 6.136 (Decent), rank: #4864 (of 5823)
Vintage: 2019-01-04
Opening Theme:
"Egao no Kanata" by Chiho feat. Majiko
Ending Theme:
"Kono Sekai ni Hanataba" (A Bouquet For This World) by kimi no orphée
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Toshimasa Suzuki
Series Composition: Shinichi Inotsume
Script:
Shigeru Murakoshi (eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Shinichi Inotsume (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 12
)

Shinsuke Onishi (eps 5, 7, 10)
Storyboard:
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (eps 4, 7, 9)
Katsuyuki Kodera (ep 10)
Masato Matsune (OP)
Mitsuko Kase (ep 8)
Naomichi Yamato (ep 3)
Nobuyuki Takeuchi (ep 12)
Shigemitsu Hamao (EXPLOSION; ED)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 11)
Takayuki Inagaki (eps 6, 12)
Takehiro Nakayama (ep 5)
Toshimasa Suzuki (eps 1-2, 11)
Episode Director:
Ayaka Tsujihashi (ep 9)
Hiroaki Tanaka (ep 12)
Masayuki Iimura (ep 7)
Ryota Miyazawa (ep 5)
Sayo Koshijima (ep 6)
Shigeki Awai (eps 2, 8)
Sumito Sasaki (ep 11)
Takeshi Nishino (ep 9)
Taku Yamada (ep 3)
Toshimasa Suzuki (ep 1)
Yūsuke Onoda (eps 4, 10)
Unit Director:
Shigeki Awai (OP)
Shigemitsu Hamao (EXPLOSION; ED)
Music: Tsubasa Ito
Original Concept:
Hikaru Yuasa
NOB-C
Original Character Design: NOB-C
Character Design: Naoto Nakamura
Art Director: Takuya Ebisawa (STEREOTYPE Smartile)
Chief Animation Director:
Goro Taki (eps 3, 5, 8, 12)
Hisashi Shimokawa (eps 2, 6, 9)
Naoto Nakamura (eps 1-2, 12)
Animation Director:
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 5)
Akio Kitahara (ep 3)
Akira Kano (ep 1)
Atsuko Saitō (ep 9)
Chie Mishima (ep 5)
Chiyoko Sakamoto (ep 5)
Eiichi Tokura (eps 4, 10)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 7)
Eriko Kotobuki (ep 9)
Goro Taki (ED; ep 1)
Hirofumi Onodera (eps 4, 10)
Hiromi Daimi (ep 3)
Hiroyasu Oda (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 7)
Hisashi Shimokawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11-12
)

Kenji Hattori (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11
)

Kenji Terao (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 7)
Kosei Takahashi (ep 4)
Kosuke Yoshida (ep 9)
Kouki Tomiyoshi (ep 9)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 8)
Mariko Aoki (eps 2, 6, 9, 11)
Mariko Fujita (ep 3)
Masahiko Komino (l-a-unch・BOX; eps 1, 7, 11)
Masumi Hattori (ep 9)
Naoto Nakamura (OP)
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 10)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 3)
Ryo Saito (ep 5)
Shotaro Tani (ep 10)
Shuji Maruyama (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Tetsurō Taira (eps 4, 10)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Matsumoto (MK-Za; ep 2)
Tsutomu Ono (eps 6-8, 12)
Yoshihisa Sato (ep 3)
Yūichi Ichihashi (ep 5)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (eps 8, 12)
Yuuji Kondou (MK-Za; ep 2)
Mechanical design:
Takayuki Yanase (Empire of Grandiga)
Toshiaki Ihara (Kingdom of Soleil)
Art design:
Maho Takahashi (Studio Tulip; eps 5, 7)
Minoru Okochi (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Tsukasa Ohira (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Yasuyoshi Uetsu (eps 2, 4, 6, 12)
3D Director: Tsutomu Rikugawa (DYNAMO Pictures)
Sound Director: Kazuya Tanaka
Director of Photography: Hideki Eto (DEEN Digital)
2D Design: Yousuke Nanjou
2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 5)
Anri Tamura (ep 9)
Aoi Matsunaga (eps 4, 10)
Aya Hayashi (eps 4, 10)
Ayaka Sasaki (Studio OM Aomori Works; eps 1-2)
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 9)
Daiki Watanabe (ep 3)
Emi Nakano (ep 5)
Fuyume Kawajiri (ep 1)
Hao Zhou (ep 9)
Haruka Ogiso (ep 9)
Hideaki Ariga (eps 4, 10)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 7)
Hisashi Shimokawa (ep 2)
Jin Nakazono (ep 5)
Kazuya Fujiwara (eps 4, 10)
Lan Xi Liu (ep 3)
Mitsuru Horie (ep 7)
Ryota Saito (eps 4, 10)
Sachiyo Takada (ep 2)
Shuta Kato (eps 4, 10)
Takuya Ihara (ep 3)
Tomoya Kounosu (eps 4, 10)
Yūhei Takahashi (eps 4, 10)
Yūna Miyata (ep 1)
Yusuke Shimizu (eps 4, 10)
3D CG:
Akio Matsumoto (Hookup; eps 1-12)
Atsuko Matsumoto (StudioDessa; eps 4-6, 8, 10)
Atsushi Kubota (DYNAMO Pictures; eps 1-2)
Bunna Cubas (DYNAMO Pictures; eps 8-12)
Fumiaki Satake (EXPLOSION; ED)
Hiroaki Shimatani (DYNAMO Pictures; eps 1-12)
Hiroshi Hosoda (DYNAMO Pictures; ep 1)
Hisaki Mochida (toytec D.T.C; eps 4-6, 9-12)
Jun Kobayashi (FrameBox; eps 1-2)
Jun Satake (DYNAMO Pictures; eps 1-11)
Junji Minamihara (Hookup; eps 1-12)
Kanon Endō (DYNAMO Pictures; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-12
)

Kaoru Nomichi (DYNAMO Pictures; eps 2, 4-12)
Katsuhiro Wada (DYNAMO Pictures; eps 1-12)
Kei Watanuki (DYNAMO Pictures; eps 1-12)
Kimie Sekiguchi (FrameBox; eps 1-2)
Kōta Hatakeyama (ForoGrafico; eps 2, 4-5)
Marco Capovilla (PLAYLINKS; eps 2-12)
Masahiro Shibata (FrameBox; eps 1-2)
Megumi Watabe (DYNAMO Pictures; eps 1-10)
Motoki Asamura (DYNAMO Pictures; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Naoki Kobayashi (DYNAMO Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Reona Ogura (DYNAMO Pictures; eps 1-12)
Runa Maeshiro (DYNAMO Pictures; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10
)

Ryoichi Ishigami (FrameBox; eps 1-2)
Satoshi Takamura (DYNAMO Pictures; eps 10-12)
Shinpei Naito (Jaeger, LLC; eps 1-12)
Shizuka Itai (DYNAMO Pictures; eps 1-12)
Shōhei Hara (DYNAMO Pictures; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-10
)

Shota Suzuki (DYNAMO Pictures; eps 1-12)
Takafumi Nakayama (DYNAMO Pictures; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Takahiro Arimura (StudioDessa; eps 4-6, 8, 10)
Takashi Kawagoe (Hookup; eps 1-12)
Tomohide Minamiguchi (Hookup; eps 1-12)
Toshihiko Machida (ForoGrafico; ep 1)
Toshio Itoga (DYNAMO Pictures; eps 1-12)
Toshiyuki Terada (toytec D.T.C; eps 4-6, 9-12)
Tsutomu Rikugawa (DYNAMO Pictures; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Ui Kenmochi (DYNAMO Pictures; ep 2)
Yōichi Satō (DYNAMO Pictures; eps 5-6)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (ForoGrafico; eps 1-2, 4-5)
Yoshiki Miyake (DYNAMO Pictures; eps 10-11)
Yuki Ishii (DYNAMO Pictures; eps 1-12)
Yurika Gibu (DYNAMO Pictures; eps 2, 4-12)
Yūta Mizushima (DYNAMO Pictures; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Animation producer: Motoharu Yagihashi
Art Production: Hiroyuki Matsuzaki (Creators in Pack; ED)
Assistant Director of Photography: Tomohiro Kokatsu (eps 1-12)
Background Art:
Chiko Shimizu (STEREOTYPE smartile; ep 8)
Eun Jeong Kim (Studio SUNHAN; eps 7, 9-12)
Gyu Hwan Song (studio Larc; eps 3-7, 9-12)
Han-Mo Cho (studio Larc; eps 3-7, 9-12)
Hitoshi Kawakami (Creators in Pack; ED)
Hyun Su Kim (studio Larc; eps 3-7, 9-12)
Jeong Ho So (studio Larc; eps 3-7, 9-12)
Kang Ho Seo (studio Larc; eps 3-7)
Kaori Fujii (STEREOTYPE smartile; ep 8)
Kouji Okamoto (STEREOTYPE smartile; ep 8)
mame (Creators in Pack; ED)
Manami Nagai (Imagnet; eps 11-12)
Masayo Kitajima (Imagnet; eps 1-2)
Mayuko Rokuro (STEREOTYPE smartile; ep 8)
Rie Oda (STEREOTYPE smartile; eps 7-8)
Ryōsuke Obokata (Imagnet; ep 2)
Sang Min An (studio Larc; eps 3-7, 9-12)
Satoshi Ōkubo (Imagnet; eps 1-2, 11-12)
Takashi Aoi (STEREOTYPE smartile; ep 8)
Takeshi Satou (STEREOTYPE smartile; ep 8)
Takuya Ebisawa (STEREOTYPE smartile; eps 7-8)
Yūya Yoshiyama (Imagnet; eps 1-2, 11-12)
CG Production:
Hitoshi Shimamori (DYNAMO Pictures; eps 1-12)
Satoshi Ōikawa (eps 4-12)
Yoshimichi Murata (DYNAMO Pictures; eps 1-12)
Color design: Mitsuko Sekimoto
Color setting:
Junko Suenaga (ED)
Maika Sakurai (Triple A; eps 2, 8, 11)
Masayuki Doshita (ep 9)
Riku Saito (eps 4, 10)
Satoshi Inoue (OP; ep 3)
Shūya Yoshisato (ep 5)
Takeshi Kurihara (ep 7)
Tamae Matsuoka (eps 1, 6, 12)
Yukiko Shigemitsu (ep 3)
Concept Image: Yasuyoshi Uetsu
Editing: Rie Matsubara (Seyama Editing Room)
Editing Assistant: Hiromi Sasaki (Seyama Editing Room)
Effect Supervision: Kazunori Ozawa
Ending Director: Shigemitsu Hamao (EXPLOSION)
In-Between Animation:
Ayano Niwa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio; ep 2)
Imari Ōba (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio; ep 2)
Jin Nakazono (ep 5)
Ke Yun Du (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio; ep 2)
Kōhei Hirasawa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio; ep 2)
Maya Itō (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio; ep 2)
Reina Sasaki (ep 3)
Rika Sasaki (Tatsunoko Production; eps 2, 12)
Rika Takeda (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1, 12)
Ryo Utsunomiya (ep 3)
Shiori Shōda (ep 3)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (ep 5)
Yō Himuro (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio; ep 2)
Yui Aoki (Tatsunoko Production; eps 2, 12)
Yukie Kaneko (eps 1, 3)
Yuri Kamata (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-2, 12)
Zhuo Yan Liang (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio; ep 2)
In-between Animation Advancement:
Minako Ogata (Triple A; eps 1-2)
Yuki Shirodai (Triple A; eps 1-2)
In-Between Check:
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 5)
Kaori Hashimoto (ep 9)
Masako Terada (ep 2)
Moeko Mitsuki (ep 3)
Riku Saito (eps 4, 10)
Yukie Kaneko (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 11-12
)

Insert Song Arrangement: Ryō "Lefty" Miyata ("Seijun Sanka;" ep. 12)
Insert Song Composition: Ryō "Lefty" Miyata ("Seijun Sanka;" ep. 12)
Insert Song Lyrics: H△G ("Seijun Sanka;" ep. 12)
Insert Song Performance:
Chiho ("Seijun Sanka;" ep. 12)
Majiko! ("Seijun Sanka;" ep. 12)
Key Animation:
Ai Nakatani (ep 4)
Aika Kawasaki (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 11-12
)

Aki Maeda (ep 1)
Akio Kitahara (ep 3)
Akira Kano (eps 1, 6-7, 12)
Akira Watanabe (ep 1)
Aya Kato (MK-Za; ep 2)
Aya Nishimura (ep 2)
Aya Sasaki (ep 1)
Ayaka Nakao (ep 9)
Chiaki Kurakazu (ep 9)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 7)
Chiho Mifune (MK-Za; ep 2)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 6, 11)
Eriko Kotobuki (ep 9)
Fujio Inose (ep 11)
Fuyume Kawajiri (eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Hajime Hatakeyama (ep 5)
Hidenobu Takahashi (ep 5)
Hideoki Kusama (ED)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (eps 1, 5)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (eps 8, 11)
Hiro Ōki (ep 9)
Hirofumi Onodera (eps 4-5)
Hiromi Daimi (ep 3)
Hiromi Funatsu (ep 6)
Hironori Sawada (eps 3, 5)
Hiroshi Kuri (OP; eps 1, 7, 11-12)
Hiroshi Numata (ep 5)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 5)
Hiroyasu Oda (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 7)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Morita (ep 9)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 1)
Hisashi Shimokawa (OP; eps 1-2)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 7)
Ichiro Hattori (eps 6, 12)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 3)
Jun Mori (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Junichi Saito (ep 1)
Junichi Yokose (ep 8)
Junichi Yokoyama (eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Junko Matsushita (eps 3, 9)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 3)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 5)
Kaori Saito (ep 3)
Kazu Ikeda (MK-Za; ep 2)
Kazufumi Takano (eps 6, 11)
Kazuhiko Shibuya (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11-12
)

Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 8)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 3)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 6)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 11)
Kenji Terao (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 7)
Kenta Kyōsu (eps 11-12)
Kenta Nozawa (OP)
Kōichi Takai (eps 5-7)
Kōsaku Taniguchi (eps 7, 11-12)
Kou Ito (eps 1, 7, 12)
Kouki Nakaya (ep 10)
Kouki Tomiyoshi (ep 9)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 1)
Maki Aoki (eps 6, 11)
Makoto Kawamata (ep 7)
Makoto Matsui (eps 8, 12)
Mariko Fujita (ep 3)
Masahiko Komino (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 7)
Masahiro Toriumi (ep 12)
Masumi Hattori (eps 6, 9)
Mayumi Oda (ep 5)
Michiko Ishida (ep 3)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 1)
Miho Arai (ED)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 6)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 5)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 2)
Moeko Mitsuki (ep 3)
Naoto Sato (MK-Za; ep 2)
Natsumi Kubo (ep 9)
Nobuharu Ishido (eps 4, 10)
Nobuyuki Takeuchi (ep 12)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 5)
Reiko Arai (ep 6)
Reiko Fujita (ep 3)
Reiko Okamura (eps 8, 12)
Rikiya Okano (ep 3)
Ryō Ishii (ep 1)
Ryō Nagashima (ep 3)
Ryōko Mita (ep 1)
Ryota Obana (ep 3)
Sachiyo Takada (eps 3, 8)
Saori Koike (ep 2)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 8, 12)
Setsuko Unno (eps 6, 11)
Shigeki Awai (ep 8)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 8, 11)
Shinichi Suzuki (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 2)
Shinichi Wada (ep 5)
Shinkirō Hattori (eps 8, 11)
Shintarō Tomita (MK-Za; ep 2)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 3)
Shiori Tanaka (ep 1)
Shizuko Minami (eps 6, 11)
Shō Hamada (ep 5)
Shogo Kohama (ep 5)
Shotaro Tani (eps 4, 10)
Shū Sugita (ED)
Shūto Enomoto (eps 8, 12)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 8)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 5)
Takao Sano (OP)
Takashi Hashimoto (eps 1-2, 6)
Takayuki Noguchi (OP)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 6, 12)
Takeshi Nishino (ep 9)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (OP)
Tatsunori Sakamoto (eps 8, 11-12)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 5)
Teruo Takahashi (ep 5)
Tetsuro Aoki (ep 7)
Tomohito Abe (MK-Za; ep 2)
Tomoka Karino (MK-Za; ep 2)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 9)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 3)
Toshimasa Suzuki (ep 12)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 6, 11)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (MK-Za; ep 2)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 5)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 6, 11)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 3)
Yasunori Matsuki (eps 8, 11)
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 10)
Yoshihisa Sato (ep 3)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 11)
Yoshinori Deno (OP)
Yoshinori Higuchi (eps 2, 6)
Youko Ide (ep 5)
Yuji Nakao (eps 4, 10)
Yuka Nagata (ep 9)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 3)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 1)
Yukiko Ishibashi (OP)
Yumika Ichimura (ep 3)
Yumiko Ōmae (eps 1, 8, 12)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 1)
Yūsaku Nagahama (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 7)
Yūta Hata (MK-Za; ep 2)
Yuta Ito (ep 5)
Yuuichi Kondo (ep 5)
Yuuichi Satou (ep 3)
Yuuki Hara (OP)
Yuuta Nakajou (MK-Za; ep 2)
Yuya Kishi (ep 3)
Layout Supervision: Masahiko Matsuyama (eps 1-2)
Logo Design: Shingo Mogi
Main Effect Animator: Takashi Hashimoto
Mechanical animation Director:
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 3, 5-12)
Hisashi Shimokawa (ep 5)
Tomohiro Kawahara (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Mechanical Prop Design:
Tomohiro Kawahara
Yasuhiro Moriki
Military Research: Hozumi Takamura
Monitor Graphics: Yousuke Nanjou
Opening Director: Masato Matsune
Overseas Licensing: Nao Ōji
Paint:
Jin Nakazono (ep 5)
Mariko Kawai (ep 2)
Misako Akama (eps 2, 12)
Rina Itō (Triple A; ep 1)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (ep 5)
Paint Advancement:
Minako Ogata (Triple A; eps 1-2)
Yuki Shirodai (Triple A; eps 1-2)
Paint Check:
Junko Suenaga (ED)
Maika Sakurai (Triple A; eps 2, 8, 11)
Masayuki Doshita (ep 9)
Riku Saito (eps 4, 10)
Satoshi Inoue (OP; ep 3)
Shūya Yoshisato (ep 5)
Takeshi Kurihara (ep 7)
Tamae Matsuoka (eps 1, 6, 12)
Yukiko Shigemitsu (ep 3)
Photography:
Ai Matsunaga (DEEN digital; eps 1-12)
Akira Shimozaki (DEEN digital; eps 1-12)
Onbun Qian (DEEN digital; eps 1-12)
Shigemitsu Hamao (EXPLOSION; ED)
Shinyo Kondo (DEEN digital; eps 1-2)
Planning Assistant: Osamu Sato
Production Advancement:
Hiroki Yoshida (eps 4, 10)
Ikuto Noguchi (ep 7)
Kaoru Iwashige (ep 1)
Kōtarō Matsunaga (eps 2, 8, 12)
Mika Kawai (ep 5)
Mizuki Saitō (ep 3)
Shintaro Matsui (eps 6, 11)
Takuya Hiyoshi (ep 9)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Ikuto Noguchi (ep 12)
Masayoshi Nishina (ep 7)
Shintaro Matsui (ep 12)
Production Desk:
Kazumasa Fukuda
Masae Sano
Prop Design: Yoshitomo Hara
Recording Adjustment: Yoko Nakano
Setting Production: Haruka Masaoka
Sound Effects: Akiko Mutō (Sound Box)
Sound Production Manager:
Asako Komuro
Rie Shimojō
Special Effects: Takeshi Saito (DEEN Digital; eps 1-12)
Sub-Character Design:
Akihisa Takano (eps 5, 7-12)
Kakuto Gai (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Kaoru Takeda (ep 2)
Kenta Nozawa (eps 2-12)
Kumiko Kawahara (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 3-4, 6, 9)
Takayuki Noguchi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Yuuji Kondou (ep 2)
Theme Song Arrangement:
ioni (ED)
Kazuki Sugawara (ED)
Ryō "Lefty" Miyata (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
ari (ED)
Kanata Okajima (ED)
Ryō "Lefty" Miyata (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
ari (ED)
H△G (OP)
Keisuke Makino (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Chiho (OP)
kimi no orphée (ED)
Majiko! (OP)
Video Editing:
Nobuhiro Nagayoshi (IMAGICA Lab.)
Yusuke Ueno (IMAGICA Lab.)
Saori Hayami as Stella Shining
Yumiri Hanamori as Yūki Soleil

Haruki Ishiya as Pearce Thorn
Junya Enoki as Lune Vanquish
Makoto Koichi as Yuni Vanquish
Minoru Shiraishi as Blake Boyer
Nobutoshi Canna as Harold Miller
Rina Satou as Reira Etoile
Ryotaro Okiayu as Izana Langford
Takashi Matsuyama as Gale Owens
Toshiki Masuda as Huey Malthus
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Joshua Ingram
Yuki Nagaku as Lily Earhart
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 1)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 1)
Art Base Bam (eps 6, 8, 11)
B.S.P
Banshanmen Animation (eps 4, 10)
Big Owl (eps 8, 10-12)
B.S.P (ep 3)
J&K Corporation (eps 4, 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (OP; ep 3)
Nakamura Production (ep 3)
PRA (eps 1-2)
Reboot (ep 5)
SMX (ep 10)
Studio μ (OP)
Studio OM Aomori Works (eps 1-2)
Triple A (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

3DCGI:
Aera Laboratory (OP)
Dynamo Pictures (OP; eps 1-12)
EXPLOSION (ED)
ForoGrafico (eps 1-2, 4-5)
FrameBox (eps 1-2)
Hookup Co., Ltd. (eps 1-12)
Jaeger, LLC (eps 1-12)
PLAYLINKS (eps 1-12)
StudioDessa (eps 4-6, 8, 10)
Toytec D.T.C (eps 4-6, 9-12)
Animation Direction:
l-a-unch・BOX (ep 7)
MK-Za (ep 2)
Animation Production: Tatsunoko Production
Art Design:
Studio Tulip (eps 1-12)
Background Art:
B.S.P (eps 1-2)
Creators in Pack (ED)
GACHI Production (eps 1-2)
Imagnet (eps 1-2, 11-12)
NARA Animation (eps 2, 11)
SAKO (ep 12)
Stereotype Smartile (eps 7-8)
Studio Aqua (OP)
Studio Blue (eps 1-2)
Studio Larc (eps 2-6)
Studio SUNHAN (eps 7, 9-12)
Color Setting: Triple A (eps 2-3)
Ending Direction: EXPLOSION
In-Between Animation:
B.S.P
Banshanmen Animation (eps 4, 10)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 12)
Big Owl (6 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10-12
)

B.S.P (eps 3, 7)
FAI (ep 7)
Grain (eps 7-8, 12)
J&K Corporation (eps 4, 10)
Jumondo (eps 5, 7)
Kinema Citrus (ep 2)
LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio (ep 2)
Mouse (ep 7)
M.S.J Musashino Production (OP; eps 2-3)
Nakamura Production (ep 3)
Rising Force (ep 3)
SMX (eps 4, 10)
Studio μ (OP; OP; ep 7)
Tatsunoko Production (eps 1-2)
Triple A (ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-9, 11-12
)

xenron (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Anime Workshop Basara (ep 2)
Jisu Woniu (ep 9)
Jumondo (ep 5)
l-a-unch・BOX (ep 7)
MK-Za (ep 2)
Studio NASA (ep 1)
Xingming-she (ep 9)
ZUNYI (ep 9)
Original Creator: Tatsunoko Production
Paint:
Banshanmen Animation (eps 4, 10)
Big Owl (6 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10-12
)

B.S.P (eps 3, 7)
FAI (ep 7)
Grain (eps 7-8, 12)
J&K Corporation (eps 4, 10)
Jumondo (eps 2, 5, 7)
Mouse (ep 7)
M.S.J Musashino Production (OP; eps 2-3)
SMX (eps 4, 10)
Studio μ (OP; ep 7)
Triple A (ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-12
)

xenron (ep 7)
Paint Check: Triple A (eps 2-3)
Photography:
DEEN digital (OP; eps 1-12)
EXPLOSION (ED)
Production Assistance:
C2C (ep 9)
Felix Film (ep 5)
Mouse (eps 4, 10)
Nomad (ep 3)
Recording Studio: P's Studio
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Star Jam Corporation
special effects: DEEN digital (eps 1-12)
Theme Song Production: Stray Cats (OP; ED)
Video Editing: IMAGICA Lab.
English companies
English staff
(none)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (Worldwide excluding Asia)
HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology