×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Noramimi 2 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
のらみみ2 (Japanese)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2008-10-01 to 2008-12-17
Official website:
Official Site (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshitaka Koyama
Series Composition: Makoto Nakamura
Script:
Makoto Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 1b, 3, 6b, 7b, 9b, 12
)

Shigeru Ichikawa (10 episodes
eps 1a, 2, 4-5, 6a, 7a, 8, 9a, 10-11
)

Storyboard:
Hiroki Negishi (eps 1a, 6b)
Hiroshi Fukutomi (eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Hiroyuki Yano (ep 3b)
Makoto Nakamura (ep 3a)
Nanako Sasaki (ep 7)
Takashi Anno (eps 4, 9b)
Yoshitaka Koyama (ep 12)
Yūji Yanase (ep 9a)
Yumiko Suda (eps 1b, 6a, 11)
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Fukutomi (eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Makoto Nakamura (ep 3a)
Masanori Takahashi (ep 3b)
Nanako Sasaki (ep 7)
Shinichiro Ozawa (eps 1, 6, 11)
Yoshitaka Koyama (ep 12)
Yūji Yanase (ep 9)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 4)
Original creator: Kazuo Hara
Character Design: Toshihiko Masuda
Art Director: Kenji Kato

Key Animation: Mikihiko Ando (eps 5, 8)
Nanae Katou as Noramimi

Chie Koujiro as Dottari-kun
Eri Kitamura as Cinnamon
Eri Nakao as Naomi
Kouki Miyata as Heihokon
Minoru Shiraishi as Handa
Misato Fukuen as Cabrero
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Kapayuki
Tomoe Hanba as Sarashina
Tomomichi Nishimura as Tomagome
Yumi Shimura as Kamechobin

Ai Orikasa as Pretending Husband (ep 12)
Akemi Kanda as Saki (ep 10)
Akemi Okamura as Goat Robe (ep 3)
Akiko Matsuzaki as Chuta (ep 3)
Akiko Suzuki as Yukinov (ep 11)
Asuka Arishima as Student (ep 2)
Atsuko Enomoto as Nanaco (ep 9)
Ayahi Takagaki as Buzzing
Ayaka Yamashita as Akira (ep 5)
Ayumi Fujimura as Muimui (ep 5)
Ayumi Tsuji as Mimiko
Chihiro Suzuki as Trolley (ep 9)
Chika Uemura as Child (ep 6)
Chiwa Saito as Kurobee
Emiko Tanada as Saki's Mother (ep 10)
Eri Yasui as Student (ep 2)
Fumi Oda as Mother (ep 1)
Fumiko Orikasa as Frog (ep 7)
Fumio Matsuoka as Gahau (ep 7)
Hatsumi Takada as Nanaco's Classmate (ep 9)
Hiromi Hirata as Shinjiro (ep 2)
Hiromi Konno as 3 Grams (ep 8)
Junko Minagawa as 1003 Grams (ep 8)
Kana Hirano as Mikako (ep 8)
Kazato Tomizawa as
Ladle (ep 12)
Narration
Kazutaka Ishii as Bamboo Husband (ep 1)
Keaton Yamada as Sir (ep 8)
Keigo Manaka as 38th Store Staff (ep 7)
Kenichi Mine as Chocolate Hat (ep 3)
Kenichi Ogata as Shigaraki (ep 9)
Kenji Hamada as Misone (ep 10)
Kimiko Saitō as White black (ep 8)
Kokoro Kikuchi as Tochio (ep 2)
Kouichi Toochika as Michiru's Father (ep 10)
Kōzō Shioya as Pyonsuke (ep 3)
Mahiru Konno as Mother (ep 2)
Maki Daimon as
Butaro (ep 11)
Cynthia (ep 6)
Maki Terakado as Mi-chan (ep 7)
Manami Komori as James (ep 1)
Marie Miyake as Mayuko (ep 8)
Masaru Suzuki as Obake Monster (ep 5)
Masashi Hirose as Furuyama (ep 9)
Masataka Sawada as Etemen (ep 5)
Megumi Takamoto as Nami (ep 6)
Megumi Yamato as Student (ep 2)
Michi Imase as Handa's Mama (ep 9)
Michiru Yuimoto as Badminton Child (ep 12)
Mikako Takahashi as Kyrie (ep 11)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Father (ep 2)
Miyako Itō as 9B (ep 1)
Miyuki Sawashiro as Akahoppe (ep 11)
Momoko Ishikawa as Frog's Friend (ep 7)
Motoki Takagi as 1141 Grams (ep 8)
Naomi Kusumi as Lionel
Naomi Wakabayashi as Permanent (ep 10)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Tamaya (ep 6)
Noriko Suzuki as Noriko (ep 12)
Nozomi Masu as Nene (ep 8)
Rie Hazuki as Yo-chan (ep 7)
Ryo Saeki as Gallery (ep 9)
Ryoko Shintani as Goldfish (ep 4)
Ryōko Tanaka as Announcement (ep 9)
Ryou Hirohashi as Ryoko (ep 12)
Ryou Sugisaki as Driver
Sachiko Kojima as McDonald (ep 5)
Sachiko Matsukura as Manab's Mother (ep 5)
Sachiko Okada as
Frog's Mother (ep 7)
Young Handa (ep 9)
Sadao Nunome as
Father (ep 1)
Trader Person (ep 12)
Saki Minase as Child (ep 6)
Sanae Kobayashi as Kenbo (ep 6)
Saori Goto as Michiru (ep 10)
Sayaka Uehara as Marutake (ep 7)
Seirou Ogino as Curry Shop Father (ep 9)
Shinsuke Fukui as Shooting Brother (ep 6)
Sumi Shimamoto as Michiru's Mother (ep 10)
Tadahisa Saizen as Kumaemon (ep 3)
Taeko Kawata as Bean Pen
Takashi Taguchi as Pochi (ep 11)
Takehiro Murozono as Tochio's Father (ep 2)
Takehito Koyasu as Sheep Stroganoff (ep 4)
Takeshi Washizaki as Black Circle (ep 7)
Taketora as Papagram (ep 8)
Tarou Masuoka as Thomas (ep 11)
Toshihiko Seki as Chelsea (ep 11)
Touko Aoyama as Manab (ep 5)
Unshō Ishizuka as Gentleman (ep 11)
Yoku Shioya as Usayoshi (ep 3)
Yoshikazu Kazuma as Mask Shop Father (ep 6)
Yousuke Akimoto as Dandelion (ep 2)
Yu Kobayashi as Kotaro (ep 1)
Yui Itsuki as Chie (ep 8)
Yurin as Child (ep 6)
Yutaka Koizumi as Squid Mon (ep 2)
Yuuki Kaji as Taro (ep 7)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: TMS Entertainment
Broadcaster:
Chubu-Nippon Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2008-10-01)
Tokyo MX (2008-10-05)
Production:
Shogakukan
VAP

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology