Fafner EXODUS (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Sōkyū no Fafner Exodus (Japanese)
Sōkyū no Fafner: Dead Aggressor: Exodus (Japanese)
蒼穹のファフナー EXODUS (Japanese)
User Ratings: 59 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Excellent: 14 votes (sub:11, ?:1, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 18 votes (sub:18)
 Good: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 104 users, rank: #4694 (of 8787)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.746 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6631, rank: #1107 (of 8908)
Weighted mean: 7.745 (Very good−), rank: #994 (of 8908) (seen all: 7.91 / seen some: 6.53 / won't finish: 4.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.702 (Very good−), rank: #814 (of 6766)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2015-10-02
Opening Theme:
"DEAD OR ALIVE" by angela
Ending Theme:
"Horizon" (ホライズン) by angela
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Takashi Noto
Director: Nobuyoshi Habara
Series Composition: Tow Ubukata
Storyboard:
Hidetoshi Yoshida (ep 16)
Hirokazu Hisayuki (ep 24)
Iwao Teraoka (eps 22, 25)
Jō Yanagi (eps 20-21, 26)
Ken Ootsuka (eps 14, 18)
Naohiro Washio (eps 20, 26)
Nobuyoshi Habara (OP; ep 21)
Shinichi Yamaoka (eps 19, 25-26)
Shunsuke Tada (ep 15)
Takashi Noto (ED; ep 22)
Toshimasa Suzuki (ep 17)
Tsuyoshi Nagasawa (ep 23)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Nakajima (ep 21)
Hideya Takahashi (ep 19)
Nobuyoshi Habara (ep 14)
Ryouki Kamitsubo (ep 25)
Shunsuke Tada (ep 15)
Takanori Yano (ep 20)
Takashi Noto (eps 16, 22, 26)
Toshimasa Suzuki (ep 17)
Tsuyoshi Nagasawa (eps 18, 23)
Unit Director:
Nobuyoshi Habara (OP)
Takashi Noto (ED)
Character Design: Hisashi Hirai
Art Director: Toshihiro Kohama
Chief Animation Director:
Futoshi Ōnami (mechanical)
Yuriko Nagaya (character)
Animation Director:
Aya Yamamoto (Character; ep 21)
Futoshi Ōnami (Mechanical; OP; 4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 22, 26
)

Hisashi Hirai (Character; OP,ED; ep 26)
Jin Isurugi (Character; eps 15, 20)
Masanori Nishii (Mechanical; eps 21, 25)
Meiju Maeda (Character; ep 25)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (Character; eps 18, 20)
Natsuko Fujiwara (Character; ep 21)
Noboru Jitsuhara (Character; 4 episodes
eps 15, 19, 23, 26
)

Nobuyuki Furukawa (Mechanical; 7 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18-20, 24, 26
)

Seiji Hagiwara (Character; eps 18, 20)
Seiji Kishimoto (Character; ep 25)
Shinichi Yamaoka (Character; eps 21, 25)
Takuya Matsumura (Mechanical; ep 25)
Tatsuya Arai (Mechanical; eps 23-24)
Yōko Shirai (Character; 5 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 22, 26
)

Yoshie Takahashi (Character; ep 18)
Yū Katō (Character; Character; eps 21, 25)
Yui Kinoshita (Character; ep 18)
Yumiko Komiyama (Character; eps 15, 20)
Yuriko Nagaya (Character; 6 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 20, 24, 26
)

Mechanical design: Naohiro Washio
3D Director: Eiji Inomoto
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Takashi Aoki

2nd Key Animation:
Anna Tanaka (XEBECzwei; 5 episodes
eps 14-15, 22-23, 26
)

Azusa Nakano (ep 25)
Hayato Kikuchi (D-Motion; ep 15)
Ji Hyun Park (ep 20)
Koji Hirauma (ep 21)
Li Wen Zhang (ep 21)
Masahiko Komino (ep 25)
Momoko Aida (XEBECzwei; 4 episodes
eps 14, 22, 24, 26
)

Nobuko Shinohara (ep 22)
Ryūma Haji (D-Motion; eps 15, 20)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 25)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 21, 25)
Takuma Shimizu (ep 20)
Yasufumi Fujiki (ep 21)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 21)
Youko Kuboyama (eps 21, 25)
Yuji Kikuta (ep 18)
Yukina Konno (XEBECzwei; eps 16, 23, 26)
Yuri Yamamura (ep 25)
Yurie Amano (D-Motion; eps 15, 20)
Yurika Miura (XEBECzwei; 4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 23, 26
)

Assistant Animation Director:
Haruki Yamashita (Mechanical; ep 20)
Takuya Matsumura (Mechanical; ep 21)
Background Art:
Dung Van (Bihou)
Ha Hong (Bihou)
Huong Bao (Bihou)
Kazunori Miyazato (Bihou)
Liem Cao (Bihou)
Linh Tu (Bihou)
Mieko Sakurai (Bihou)
Minh Le (Bihou)
Quyen Do (Bihou)
Yukiko Ono (Bihou)
CG Animation:
Akihiko Orikasa (Orange; eps 14-17, 19-26)
Fang Yu (Orange; eps 14-26)
Gōchū Satō (Orange; eps 17, 20)
Hiroshi Fujioka (Orange; eps 14-26)
Kiyoka Akihira (Orange; eps 14-24)
Masayoshi Miyazaki (Orange; eps 14-17, 19)
Naoki Furuichi (Orange; eps 14-26)
Shintarō Shimamoto (Orange; eps 14-26)
Shogo Harasawa (Orange; eps 14-26)
Yuhei Tsukuda (Orange; eps 14-17, 19-26)
Yuki Sakai (Orange; eps 14-26)
Yuki Sakano (Orange; eps 17, 19-20)
CG Modeling:
Daisuke Yonekura (Orange)
Jun Morifuji (Orange)
Kana Suzuki (Orange)
Kazuki Yoshimoto (Orange)
Shuhei Ueno (Orange)
Takahiro Tanaka (Orange)
Takumi Hattori (Orange)
Tsubasa Oosugi (Orange)
Color Coordination Check:
Ayumi Ikeda (eps 22, 26)
Chiaki Kitabayashi (4 episodes
eps 16, 20, 24, 26
)

Fumiko Tanaka (eps 21, 25)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; ep 19)
Mitsuko Sekimoto (OP,ED; eps 14, 26)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (ep 15)
Composite:
Akiko Nakazato (XEBEC CG; eps 14-26)
Atsuko Okui (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 5 episodes
eps 17, 19, 22-23, 26
)

Fumika Takahashi (XEBEC CG; eps 17-26)
Hayao Arimura (XEBEC CG; eps 17-26)
Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 26)
Masashi Kamiki (Tatsunoko Photography Dept.; ep 17)
Naoki Atsumi (Tatsunoko Photography Dept.; ep 17)
Reimon Kuwabara (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 6 episodes
eps 17, 19, 22-24, 26
)

Rio Shimizu (XEBEC CG; eps 14-26)
Sōshi Itō (XEBEC CG; eps 23-26)
Takahiro Hondai (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 6 episodes
eps 17, 19, 22-24, 26
)

Takuma Morooka (XEBEC CG; eps 14-26)
Tomoyuki Nakata (XEBEC CG; eps 17-26)
Toshikazu Kuno (NAZ; ep 25)
Yasuhira Suzuki (Tatsunoko Photography Dept.; ep 17)
Yoshiaki Kayaba (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 4 episodes
eps 19, 22-23, 26
)

Yoshito Takemoto (Tatsunoko Photography Dept.; ep 17)
Yōsuke Shibuya (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 26)
Yuho Ando (XEBEC CG; eps 23-26)
Yūichi Tsuzuki (XEBEC CG; eps 14-26)
Yukiko Kasajima (Tatsunoko Photography Dept.; ep 17)
Yūta Nakamura (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 17)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Hagiwara (XEBEC; eps 21, 25)
Ami Endō (XEBECzwei; 7 episodes
eps 14-16, 20-26 even
)

Anna Tanaka (XEBECzwei; eps 14, 16)
Aya Mizuno (XEBECzwei; 10 episodes
eps 14-20, 22, 24, 26
)

Hitomi Shimodaira (XEBECzwei; 7 episodes
eps 14-16, 18-20, 26
)

Li Wen Zhang (XEBEC; eps 21, 25)
Momoko Aida (XEBECzwei; eps 14-16)
Rina Kasuya (XEBECzwei; ep 24)
Runa Iijima (XEBECzwei; 10 episodes
eps 14-20, 22, 24, 26
)

Shōta Goshozono (XEBECzwei; 10 episodes
eps 14-20, 22, 24, 26
)

Yukari Miyoshi (XEBEC; ep 21)
Yukina Konno (XEBECzwei; eps 14-16)
Yurika Miura (XEBECzwei; eps 14, 16)
Yuuyu Kurose (XEBECzwei; 7 episodes
eps 14-16, 19-20, 22, 26
)

In-Between Check:
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 25)
Bu Gun Yun (ep 18)
Hiroshi Maejima (eps 15, 20)
Hitomi Shimodaira (eps 17, 24)
Rina Kasuya (OP,ED; 9 episodes
eps 14-17, 19-20, 22-23, 26
)

Takuma Shimizu (ep 18)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 21)
Yurika Miura (ep 18)
Yuuyu Kurose (eps 18, 24)
In-Between Check Assistance:
Hitomi Shimodaira (ep 22)
Yuuyu Kurose (ep 17)
Key Animation:
Akio Takami (ep 23)
Akira Takeuchi (eps 20, 24)
Akito Dobashi (4 episodes
eps 18-19, 22, 26
)

Anna Tanaka (XEBECzwei; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 19, 24
)

Aya Yamamoto (ep 25)
Bu Gun Yun (eps 20, 24)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 25)
Chizuru Kobayashi (ep 26)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 19)
Fumie Sasaki (eps 21, 25)
Futoshi Ōnami (XEBECzwei; OP; 6 episodes
eps 14-17, 22, 26
)

Haruka Watanabe (ep 15)
Haruki Yamashita (XEBECzwei; 8 episodes
eps 14-17, 20-26 even
)

Hatsumi Takahashi (ep 21)
Hideki Sakai (ep 16)
Hirokazu Hisayuki (eps 24, 26)
Hiroshi Kuri (eps 19-20, 23)
Hiroshi Maejima (ep 15)
Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 26)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 25)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 21)
Hiroyuki Terao (ep 25)
Hisashi Hirai (eps 1-2, 9)
Jin Isurugi (ep 20)
Katsuya Yamamoto (ep 18)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 15)
Kazuko Nakayama (6 episodes
eps 18-20, 22-23, 25
)

Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (eps 20, 24)
Ken Ootsuka (eps 24, 26)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (4 episodes
eps 17, 19-20, 26
)

Kōhei Yamazaki (ep 25)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 25)
Koji Hirauma (eps 19, 25)
Kouichi Hayamizu (eps 21, 25)
Maiko Okada (OP; eps 14, 17, 24)
Maki Fujita (ep 25)
Manabu Imura (ep 24)
Mao Kawaguchi (ep 24)
Maria Ichino (eps 21, 25)
Masaaki Takiyama (ep 21)
Masafumi Yamamoto (eps 19, 23)
Masaki Tanigawa (ep 15)
Masami Matsuda (ep 18)
Masanori Nishii (eps 21, 25)
Mayumi Funakoshi (Studio Wanpack; ep 18)
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 24)
Miho Ogawa (ep 25)
Minami Murayama (ep 17)
Mitsue Fukue (eps 19, 23)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (ep 18)
Miyuki Shimizu (XEBECzwei; OP; 7 episodes
eps 14-17, 20, 24, 26
)

Momoko Aida (XEBECzwei; 4 episodes
eps 16-17, 19, 23
)

Momoko Makiuchi (4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 23, 26
)

Naohiro Washio (ED)
Naoki Shimizu (ep 18)
Naoko Kuwabara (ep 21)
Natsuko Fujiwara (eps 21, 26)
Noboru Jitsuhara (eps 14-16)
Nobuyoshi Habara (eps 14, 20, 24)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (XEBECzwei; OP; 6 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 20, 24, 26
)

Ryōta Sakaguchi (ep 21)
Sawako Shigematsu (ep 19)
Seiji Hagiwara (ep 24)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 15, 20)
Shigeki Sato (eps 19, 23, 26)
Shin Tanoue (ep 19)
Shinichi Wada (ep 21)
Shōichi Baba (ep 25)
Shuko Okutani (6 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 22-23, 26
)

Taichi Nakaguma (eps 15, 26)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 20)
Takaaki Tanabe (4 episodes
eps 18, 22-23, 26
)

Takako Onishi (eps 19, 23)
Takao Imae (ep 21)
Takashi Irie (ep 20)
Takashi Noto (ED; eps 20-26 even)
Takuma Shimizu (ep 24)
Takumo Norita (ep 26)
Takuya Matsumura (eps 21, 25)
Tatsuya Arai (XEBECzwei; 8 episodes
eps 14-17, 19, 22-23, 26
)

Tatsuya Urano (ep 19)
Teruaki Tokumaru (ep 21)
Teruyo Katō (ep 21)
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 21)
Tomoka Mizusawa (eps 20, 24)
Tomomi Itō (ep 24)
Toshimasa Suzuki (ep 17)
Yasuho Tamura (4 episodes
eps 18, 22-23, 26
)

Yasunori Aoki (eps 19, 22-23)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (eps 22-23)
Yōko Shirai (XEBECzwei; OP,ED; 7 episodes
eps 14-17, 22, 24, 26
)

Yoshiaki Mizuno (ep 26)
Yoshie Kimoto (ep 25)
Yoshie Takahashi (ep 18)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 19)
Yoshiko Takemoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 18)
Yoshio Usuda (eps 20, 24)
Yuji Ito (ep 22)
Yukari Miyoshi (ep 25)
Yukina Konno (XEBECzwei; 4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 22, 24
)

Yuma Nomura (ep 21)
Yurika Miura (eps 22, 24)
Yuriko Nagaya (XEBECzwei; OP; 4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 19, 24
)

Yūta Masaki (ep 20)
Yuuki Yamashita (eps 21, 26)
Yuusuke Noma (ep 15)
Paint:
Atsushi Shirasawa (XEBEC; ep 14)
Ayumi Ikeda (XEBEC; eps 15-17)
Chiaki Kitabayashi (XEBEC; ep 15)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; ep 21)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; eps 21, 25)
Kana Tateno (XEBEC; ep 14)
Kazuya Otani (Reboot; ep 20)
Maki Yamamoto (XEBECzwei; OP,ED; 11 episodes
eps 14-20, 22-24, 26
)

Michiko Kado (Studio Elle; eps 21, 25)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 25)
Nao Horiuchi (ep 18)
Nicky Agata (ep 18)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; ep 25)
Takako Numata (Studio Elle; ep 25)
Tomoe Takaya (XEBECzwei; eps 14-20, 22)
Yasue Mizoguchi (Renkon Studio; ep 20)
Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle; eps 21, 25)
Paint Check:
Chiaki Kitabayashi (eps 17, 26)
Fumiko Tanaka (ep 25)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; eps 19, 23)
Mitsuko Sekimoto (eps 17, 26)
Shizuka Iwasaki (ep 25)
Paint Check Assistance:
Ayumi Ikeda (eps 20, 24, 26)
Chiaki Kitabayashi (ep 22)
Shizuka Iwasaki (ep 21)
Production Advancement:
Hiroki Komatsu (ep 21)
Shūji Takagi (ep 20)
Sōjō Miyagawa (ep 15)
Takashi Toda (4 episodes
eps 16-17, 20, 24
)

Takumi Kusakabe (ep 23)
Tomoharu Komiyama (eps 15, 20)
Yuta Mikami (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Special Effects: Chie Yamazaki
Theme Song Performance: angela (OP)
Kohei Kiyasu as Sōshi Minashiro
Makoto Ishii as Kazuki Makabe
Marika Matsumoto as Maya Tōmi

Aki Unone as Keith Water
Kensho Ono as Sui Kaburagi
Masahiko Tanaka as Fumihiko Makabe
Masakazu Morita as Billy Morgan
Minoru Shiraishi as Kenji Kondō
Misato Fukuen as Seri Tatekami
Miyu Irino as Kouyou Kasugai
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Reo Mikado
Ryoko Shiraishi as Rina Nishio
Ryotaro Okiayu as Walter Barghest
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo as Narain Wiseman-Bose
Satomi Arai as Sakura Kaname
Sumire Morohoshi as Miwa Hino
Tamaki Nakanishi as Orihime Minashiro
Yui Ishikawa as Mimika Mikagami
Yūichi Nakamura as Dustin Morgan
Yuuki Kaji as Akira Nishio

Akimitsu Takase as Tamotsu Kodate
Anri Katsu as Dylan Basel
Aya Endo as Cheremy Lee Marcy
Azumi Asakura as Saki Masaoka
Daichi Izumi as Heinz Bitner (eps 15, 20-21)
Emi Shinohara as Chizuru Tōmi
Gô Shinomiya as Arthur Rise (ep 14)
Goro Kurihara as Chester Gein
Hisako Kyouda as Yukimi Nishio
Junko Takeuchi as Kanae Kaburagi (eps 16-17)
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as Telegraphist (ep 15)
Kensuke Satou as Shimon Netanyahu (eps 21-23)
Kousuke Takaguchi as
Bomb Corps Commander (ep 26)
One E (eps 21, 23, 25)
Masafumi Kimura as Masaki Tatekami (ep 17)
Masaki Terasoma as Ian Kamp
Megumi Han as Aishuwaria Fein
Michiko Kaiden as
Madeleine Sohn (eps 14-15, 21)
Yuko Mikagami
Michiko Komatsu as Jingjing Chen
Miyuu Sawai as Olga Katina Petrenko (eps 14, 16)
Nanaho Katsuragi as Yōko Hazama
Naoya Uchida as Dudley Burns (eps 23-24)
Natsuki Aikawa as Vera del Gnoni (ep 16)
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Jonathan Mitsuhiro Bertrand
Nozomu Sasaki as Hiroto Dōma
Rio Sasaki as Emery Almond
Ryohei Kimura as The Next Master
Sanae Kobayashi as Canon Hazama
Saori Seto as Mai Doma
Shinnosuke Ogami as Member (ep 15)
Shizuka Ishigami as Gregory Type (ep 21)
Shizuka Ishikawa as
Boy (eps 22-23, 25)
Kiyomi Kaname
Takahiro Fujiwara as
Captain (ep 15)
Mitsuru Kaburagi (eps 16-17)
Takaya Hashi as Kyōsuke Mizoguchi
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Mitsugu Jinnai
Tomo Sakurai as Anila Aurobindo Ghose (eps 14-15, 21)
Tsuguo Mogami as Masakazu Mikado (ep 17)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Pilot (ep 15)
Yoshino Ohtori as Hester Gallop (eps 21-22, 25)
Yoshinori Sonobe as Kamal Dexter (ep 14)
Yukana as Yumiko Hino
Yūsuke Kuwahata as
Member (ep 15)
Pilot (ep 16)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Brain's Base (ep 21)
D-Motion
Jumondo (eps 21, 25)
Production I.G (ep 21)
Reboot
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 19)
Studio Elle (ep 19)
Studio Sign (ep 21)
TAP (eps 21-22)
XEBECzwei
Animation Production: XEBECzwei
Backgrounds: Bihou, Inc.
CG Production: Orange
Composite:
Assez Finaud Fabric. (6 episodes
eps 17, 19, 22-24, 26
)

NAZ (ep 25)
Tatsunoko Photography Dept. (ep 17)
XEBEC CG
In-Between Animation:
D-Motion
diomedéa (ep 21)
FAI International
Jumondo (eps 21, 25)
Lixiang Animation (eps 15, 20)
Reboot
xenron
Sunrise (ep 21)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 21)
Triple A (eps 21, 23, 25)
XEBECzwei
Key Animation:
Studio Wanpack (ep 18)
XEBECzwei (eps 1-2)
Modeling Cooperation:
Betop Japan
Miracle CG Studio
Paint Check: Studio Road (eps 19, 23)
English staff
English companies
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology