Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Rokka no Yūsha (Japanese)
Rokka ­-Braves of the Six Flowers-
Rokka: Heróis das Seis Flores (Portuguese)
六花の勇者 (Japanese)
Themes: mythology
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: When the Majin awoke from the depths of darkness, the deity of fate chose six heroes and bequeathed them with the power to save the world. Adlet, a boy who proclaims himself the strongest on Earth, was selected among the Rokka no Yūsha (Braves of the Six Flowers), and he goes to the rendezvous point — but seven have gathered there. The heroes suspect that someone among the seven is the enemy, and the initial suspicion falls on Adlet.
User Ratings: 584 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 18 votes (sub:13, raw:1, dub:1, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 86 votes (sub:81, ?:1, dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 210 votes (sub:200, dub:2, others:8
4 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 132 votes (sub:127, dub:2, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Decent: 73 votes (sub:69, dub:1, ?:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 28 votes (sub:26, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Weak: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 914 users, rank: #1254 (of 7354)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.264 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6299, rank: #2038 (of 7375)
Weighted mean: 7.238 (Good+), rank: #1982 (of 7375) (seen all: 7.29 / seen some: 6.80 / won't finish: 3.96)
Bayesian estimate: 7.244 (Good+), rank: #1741 (of 5559)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2015-07-04
2018-08-05 (ETC TV, Chile)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Cry for the Truth" by Mich (eps 1-4)
#2: "Black Swallowtail" by UROBOROS (eps 5-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Secret Sky" by Mich (eps 1-3, 8)
#1: "Secret Sky" by MICHI (eps 12-12)
#2: "Dance in the Fake" by Yōko Hikasa (eps 4-5, 10)
#3: "Nameless Heart" by Aoi Yūki (eps 11-11)
#3: "Nameless Heart" by Aoi Yūki (eps 6-7, 9)
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
Anime Limited Updates (Nov 4, 2016)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (Sub.Blu-Ray 1)
    Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers [Collector's Edition] (Sub.Blu-Ray 1+DVD) 2015-12-10
    Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers [Collector's Edition] (Sub.Blu-Ray 2+DVD) 2016-02-10
    Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers [Collector's Edition] (Sub.Blu-Ray 3+DVD) 2016-04-10
DVD (Region 1)
    Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (Sub.DVD 1)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takeo Takahashi
Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Shimazu (eps 3, 7)
Masayuki Kojima (ep 6)
Masayuki Sakoi (ep 8)
Naruse Takahashi (eps 2, 4, 9)
Norikatsu Nakano (OP #1; ep 10)
Shin Matsuo (ED #1, ED #3)
Shōta Ihata (OP #2)
Takeo Takahashi (eps 1, 5)
Yoshiaki Kawajiri (ep 12)
Yoshifumi Sueda (ep 4)
Yuu Kou (ep 11)
Yuuki Ukai (ep 11)
Episode Director:
Akiko Seki (ep 3)
Fujiaki Asari (eps 2, 8, 12)
Fumio Ito (ep 7)
Hijiri Sanpei (ep 1)
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 1, 6-7, 11)
Masashi Nakamura (eps 4, 12)
Naruse Takahashi (ep 8)
Takahiro Majima (ep 10)
Takuto Yumikoshi (ep 4)
Toru Kitahata (ep 9)
Yoshifumi Sueda (eps 1, 5, 7, 11)
Yoshihiro Mori (ep 9)
Unit Director:
Shin Matsuo (ED #1, ED #3)
Shōta Ihata (OP #2)
Toru Kitahata (OP #1)
Original creator: Ishio Yamagata
Original Character Design: Miyagi
Character Design: Sayaka Koiso
Art Director: Hirotsugu Kakoi
Chief Animation Director:
Genichiro Kondo (eps 11-12)
Keiji Ishihara (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Makoto Uno (eps 6, 8)
Masaaki Sakurai (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9-12
)

Sayaka Koiso (OP #1, OP#2; eps 1, 5-12)
Art design: Hiroshi Katō
3D Director: Eiji Inomoto
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Hiroshi Inoue
2Dデザイン協力:
Hamuto Natsuno (Creators in Pack TOKYO)
Hisaya Takahara (Creators in Pack OSAKA)
Animation producer: Eisuke Hayashi
Assistant Animation Director:
Genichiro Kondo (eps 2, 5)
Hamuto Natsuno (ep 12)
Kaori Yoshikawa (吉川佳織; ep 5)
Kazuhito Tominaga (ep 7)
Makoto Uno (ep 5)
Manabu Nakatake (ep 2)
Marina Sato (ep 2)
Masahiko Yoda (ep 5)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 2)
Norikatsu Nakano (ep 5)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 11)
Satoko Miyachi (ep 7)
Shigeki Awai (ep 2)
Takayo Mitsuwaka (eps 2, 5)
Takayuki Onoda (ep 5)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 7)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 7)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Kazuyuki Ueda (ep 2)
Keiji Ishihara (ep 5)
Keisuke Goto (ep 1)
Makoto Uno (ep 2)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 1)
Assistant Director: Hijiri Sanpei
Assistant producer:
Takao Shimazaki
Yutaka Kashiwagi
Assistant recording Engineer: Kaito Murayama
CG Producer: Eiji Inomoto
CG Production Assistant: Susumu Fujita
Color design: Hitomi Sano
Color Design Assistant: Tomoko Koyama (Fine Colors)
Composition: Tatsuhiko Urahata
Conceptual Design: Tatsuya Fukushima
Digital Advancement: Keiichi Harada
Editing Assistant: Asaho Sato
Monster Design: Tatsuya Fukushima
Music producer: Yuuichiro Takahata
Photography Supervision: Kenichi Hirai
Production Desk:
Eisuke Hayashi (eps 1-2)
Takahisa Ishida (eps 3-12)
Production manager:
Takahisa Ishida (ED #1, ED #3)
Yuuji Nakatsuka (OP #1, OP #2)
Prop Design: Yoshinori Iwanaga
Publicity Producer:
Akira Matsuo
Takanori Matsuoka
Recording engineer: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Yuri Goto
Special Effects: Yu Sometani
Sub-Character Design:
Keiji Ishihara
Masaaki Sakurai
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hitoshi Fujima (Elements Garden; ED #1, ED #2, ED #3)
Seima Iwahashi (Elements Garden; OP #1)
[email protected] (OP #2)
Theme Song Composition:
Hitoshi Fujima (Elements Garden; ED #1, ED #2, ED #3)
Junpei Fujita (Elements Garden; OP #1)
Keisuke Kurose (OP #2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aya Uesugi (OP #2)
RUCCA (OP #1, ED #1, ED #2, ED #3)
Theme Song Performance:
Aoi Yūki (ED#3)
Michi (OP1, ED1)
UROBOROS (OP#1)
Yōko Hikasa (ED#2)
Title Logo: Tomoyuki Sugimoto (uni-co)
Video Editing: Koji Nakamura (Q-Tec)
Video Editing Assistant: Hitomi Kimura
Aoi Yūki as Flamie Speeddraw
Sōma Saitō as Adlet Myer
Yōko Hikasa as Nachetanya

Ai Kakuma as Chamot Rosso
Kenichi Suzumura as Hans Humpty
Kouki Uchiyama as Goldov Auora
Rina Satou as Maura Chester

Akira Ishida as Tgurneu (fiend; eps 7, 12)
Aoi Koga as Woman (ep 2)
Aya Endo as Shetra (ep 6)
Ayano Hamaguchi as Villager (ep 2)
Ayumi Fujimura as Rainer (eps 6-7)
Hidenari Ugaki as Batoal Rainhawk (ep 1)
Hiroshi Naka as Prime minister (ep 1)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as King of Piena
Hisako Kanemoto as Rolonia Manchetta (ep 12)
Jun Hirose as Soldier A (ep 1)
Juri Nagatsuma as Maid (ep 1)
Kengo Kawanishi as Soldier A (ep 3)
Kenichirou Matsuda as Quato Gain (ep 1)
Miyuki Sawashiro as
Adlet Mayer (young)
Narrator
Nanako Mori as Priestess (ep 4)
Ōyuki Satō as Villager (ep 2)
Rei Shinkawa as Soldier B (ep 1)
Shinya Fukumatsu as Doltom III (ep 12)
Shiori Wakasa as Villager (ep 2)
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Lauren (ep 3)
Takahiro Miwa as Coachman (ep 2)
Tamio Ohki as Atro Spiker (ep 6)
Tomohiro Satō as Man (ep 2)
Toshitaka Hirano as Village leader (ep 7)
Yūki Kuwahara as Villager (ep 2)
Japanese companies
3D Modeling: Orange
3DCGI: Orange
Animation Production: Passione
Key Animation: Husio Studio (ep 5)
Offline Editing: MADBOX
Photography: MADBOX
Photography Assistance:
Asura Film
Studio μ
Production Cooperation: Husio Studio (ep 5)
special effects: FINE COLORs
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English cast
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Abby Trott as Nachetanya
Brianna Knickerbocker as Flamie Speeddraw
Robbie Daymond as Adlet Myer

Ben Diskin as Hans Humpty
Kira Buckland as Chamot Rosso
Ray Chase as Goldov Auora
Wendee Lee as Maura Chester

Casey Mongillo as Rainer Milan (eps 6-7)
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (UK & Ireland)
Crunchyroll
Ponycan USA
French staff
French cast
Nancy Philippot as Nachetanya
Pierre Le Bec as Adlet Myer
Sophie Frison as Flamie Speeddraw

Emilie Guillaume as Chamot Rosso
Fabienne Loriaux as Maura Chester
Jean-Paul Clerbois as Hans Humpty
Maxime Van Stantfoort as Goldov Auora

Gregory Praet as Quato Gain
Guylaine Gibert as Rolona Manchetta
Micheline Tziamalis as Narratrice
Olivier Cuvelier as Rowlen
Olivier Cuvellier as Rowlen
Pierre Bodson as
Atro Spiker
Dolton III
Ministre de Piena

French companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (France)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (France)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Raúl Estrada (Mexican dub)

Production manager: Gabriela Garay (Mexican dub)
Angélica Villa as Flamie Speeddraw
Irwin Daayan as Adlet Mayer
Lourdes Arruti as Nachetanya

Alexandra Vicencio as Maura Chester
Andrea Arruti as Chamot Rosso
Arturo Castañeda as Hans Humpty
Ricardo Bautista as Goldov Auora
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: ETC...TV
Distributor: Ponycan USA (Latin America; streaming and home-video rights)
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media México
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America, Subtitled and Dubbed)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Benjamin Stolz as Adlet Mayer
Lara Wurmer as Nachetanya
Leslie-Vanessa Lill as Flamie Speeddraw

Leonard Hohm as Goldov Auora
Louis Friedemann Thiele as Hans Humpty
Moira May as Chamot Rosso
Stefanie Dischinger as Maura Chester

Dieter Memel as Village Headman (ep 7)
Dirk Meyer as Tgurneu (eps 7, 12)
Gerhard Jilka as Prime Minister (ep 1)
Ilena Gwisdalla as Shetra (ep 6)
Katharina von Daake as Rolonia (ep 12)
Manfred Trilling as Doltom (ep 12)
Mike Carl as Atro Spiker (ep 6)
Sonja Reichelt as Priestess (ep 4)
German companies
Dubbing: Violetmedia GmbH
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Market Manager: Yuri Petnys
Gabriela Pellegrino as Nachetanya
Jéssica Cardia as Fremy Speeddraw
Roberto Rodrigues as Adlet Mayer

Amanda Moreira as Maura Chester
Amanda Tavares as Chamot Rosso
Gustavo Martinez as Hans Humpty
Renan Alonso as Goldov Auora

Amanda Moreira as Narrator
André Gaiani as Lauren
Beta Cinalli as Adlet Mayer (young)
Ênio Vivona as
Batoal Rainhawk (ep 1)
Doltom III
Village Leader (ep 7)
Fernando Ferraz as Rainer
Juliano Luccas as Tgurneu
Luiz Nunes as Atro Spiker
Mário Spatziani as Quato Gain (ep 1)
Raissa Bueno as Rolonia Manchetta
Raquel Elaine as Shetla Mayer
Rodrigo Vicente as Tgurneu

Portuguese companies
Distributor: Ponycan USA (Brazil; streaming rights only)
Dubbing Studio: Dubbing Company
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal, Subtitled and Dubbed)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology