Tada Never Falls in Love (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Tada-kun wa Koi o Shinai (Japanese)
Tadakoi (Japanese)
多田くんは恋をしない (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama, romance
Plot Summary: Mitsuyoshi Tada, a boy who has never known love, is taking pictures of the cherry blossoms in full bloom when he meets Teresa Wagner, a transfer student from Larsenburg. Upon arriving in Japan, she got lost, and separated from her travel companion. Mitsuyoshi helps her and brings her to his grandfather's coffee shop.
User Ratings: 105 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (raw:1, sub:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 19 votes (sub:15, dub:2, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 26 votes (sub:24, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 27 votes (sub:20, dub:6, raw:1)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:10)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 173 users, rank: #3414 (of 7626)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.076 (Good), std. dev.: 1.7054, rank: #2620 (of 7648)
Weighted mean: 7.038 (Good), rank: #2593 (of 7648) (seen all: 7.17 / seen some: 6.06 / won't finish: 4.81)
Bayesian estimate: 7.090 (Good), rank: #2269 (of 5773)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2018-04-05
Opening Theme:
"Otomodachi Film" (オトモダチフィルム) by Masayoshi Ōishi
Ending Theme:
"Love Song" by Manaka Iwami
Insert song:
"Love Song" by Mitsuyoshi Tada (Yūichi Nakamura) (ep 11)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mitsue Yamazaki
Series Composition: Yoshiko Nakamura
Script:
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Akitoshi Shimazu (eps 7, 10, 13)
Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 5)
Kiyotaka Suzuki (ep 3)
Michio Fukuda (ep 9)
Mitsue Yamazaki (ED; eps 1, 11, 13)
Ryo-timo (OP)
Seong Min Kim (ep 4)
Sumie Noro (eps 2, 6, 12)
Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (eps 4, 8)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 5)
Mitsue Yamazaki (eps 1, 4, 13)
Ryohei Takeshita (ep 7)
Satoshi Toba (eps 2, 7)
Sumie Noro (eps 6-7, 12)
Takafumi Fujii (ep 4)
Tomoaki Koshida (eps 9-10)
Yoshiyuki Fujiwara (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 11
)

Unit Director:
Mitsue Yamazaki (ED)
Ryo-timo (OP)
Original creator: Yoshitaka Hayanami
Character Design: Junichirō Taniguchi
Art Director: Chieko Nakamura
Chief Animation Director:
Chisato Kikunaga (eps 4, 7, 9, 12)
Hitomi Kaiho (ep 12)
Junichirō Taniguchi (OP; eps 1-13)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (eps 4, 7, 9, 12)
Animation Director:
Ai Kikuchi (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Akiko Kumada (eps 5, 13)
Atsushi Soga (ep 9)
Eun Ju Kim (ep 4)
Hirohiko Sukegawa (ep 8)
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 5)
Hirona Okada (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Ogura (eps 3, 9)
Joo Hyun Lee (eps 4, 7)
Jun Yamazaki (eps 2, 5)
Keigo Nagao (eps 5, 11, 13)
Keiko Ichihara (eps 6, 8, 10-11)
Ken Itakura (eps 1, 11, 13)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 4)
Lo Ho Kim (eps 4, 9, 12)
Maho Yoshikawa (ED; 4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13
)

Manabu Nii (ep 2)
Manamu Amasaki (ep 2)
Mariko Kubo (eps 5, 9)
Masaaki Yamano (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Mayumi Fujita (ep 12)
Mayumi Seki (ep 7)
Michiyo Sugawara (eps 7, 12)
Miki Takihara (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Momoko Yano (OP; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10-11, 13
)

Noritaka Tateguchi (ep 11)
Rin Riku (eps 8, 11, 13)
Ryo Yamamoto (ep 13)
Sayaka Ueno (eps 4, 9, 12)
Takeshi Miyano (eps 4, 9, 12)
Tamami Izawa (eps 8, 13)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 7)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 4, 7)
Yuka Kudo (ep 1)
Yuki Kawashima (DANDELION Animation Studio; ep 5)
Art design: Chieko Nakamura
Sound Director: Masanori Tsuchiya
Director of Photography: Kunihiko Ito
2D Work:
Hiromi Iwase (eps 1-13)
Jun Fuji (eps 1-13)
Mai Watanabe (eps 2-13)
Megumi Matsumoto (eps 2-13)
Nobuyuki Mitani (eps 9-10)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Kikuchi (ep 8)
Ai Uryu (eps 4, 7, 9, 12)
Akiai Tohaya (ep 4)
Anna Muneoka (ep 4)
Ayaka Muroga (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Ema Suzuki (ep 3)
Erika Tsutsumi (ep 4)
Etsuko Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8, 11
)

Fu Zi Cheng (ep 4)
Fumihiro Nagata (ep 7)
Hajime Umeki (ep 4)
Haruka Haseda (eps 2, 6, 8)
Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Hayao Watanabe (eps 4, 7)
Hazuki Nakaema (eps 7, 12)
Hiroo Nagano (ep 4)
Hu Young Jeon (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Jun Onouchi (eps 4, 9)
Kahoru Fujiki (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Kaneaki Sugimitsu (eps 7, 12)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 11, 13
)

Kazuya Hasegawa (ep 3)
Ken Itakura (ep 3)
Kimikazu Saito (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Kōju Iwai (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Kouko Torinoumi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Kunihiro Sakurai (ep 4)
Kyōko Nagata (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Mariko Kubo (ep 6)
Masaaki Yamano (ep 8)
Masatoshi Sugimitsu (ep 7)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 9)
Megumi Yoshimura (eps 4, 7)
Michiko Oda (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Michiyo Sugawara (ep 6)
Midori Matsumoto (ep 6)
Miki Matsuo (ep 4)
Miki Takihara (ep 8)
Nami Hayashi (ep 1)
Nanami Katsuragi (ep 8)
Naomi Sakata (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Nayu Tanaka (ep 4)
Noritaka Tateguchi (ep 6)
Rina Miyamoto (eps 4, 12)
Risa Yoneuchi (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Ryoko Sugiura (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 11, 13
)

Sawa Fukami (eps 4, 7)
Shogo Kohama (ep 7)
Shōta Oshibe (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 10-11, 13
)

Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 9)
Tomohiro Koga (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Tomoya Atsumi (ep 8)
Tsuyoshi Ōtsu (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Udo Komuro (eps 1, 3, 5-6)
Yui Kurose (ep 4)
Yuki Asakura (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 4)
3D Layout:
Daiki Arai (Buemon; ep 4)
Kentaro Sasaki (Buemon; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9-11, 13
)

Kento Uchida (Buemon; 4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Kurumi Kuroki (Buemon; ep 6)
Makoto Takagi (Buemon; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9-11, 13
)

Masashi Kokubo (Buemon; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9-11, 13
)

Ryōta Sugama (Buemon; eps 2, 4, 9-11)
Shōta Tsukuda (Buemon; eps 1-2, 4)
Yoshihiro Watanabe (eps 1-13)
Assistant Animation Director:
Megumi Yoshimura (eps 9, 12)
Sawa Fukami (ep 12)
Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 9)
Assistant Art Director:
Hikari Hashimoto (eps 6-12 even)
Mayumi Nakajima (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-13 odd
)

Assistant Chief Animation Director: Masaaki Yamano (ep 2)
Assistant Director: Yoshiyuki Fujiwara
Assistant Director of Photography:
Takafumi Kuwano (eps 1-6)
Yasushi Kudō (eps 7-13)
Assistant Episode Director:
Seong Min Kim (ep 11)
Sumie Noro (ep 1)
Associate producer: Daisuke Iwasaki
Background Art:
Chieko Nakamura (Studio Cocolo; eps 1-13)
Emiko Kaneyama (Studio Cocolo; eps 1-13)
Erika Nagaoka (Studio Cocolo; eps 1-13)
Haruka Matsuda (Studio Cocolo; eps 1-13)
Hideki Nakamura (Studio Cocolo; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-10
)

Hikari Hashimoto (Studio Cocolo; eps 1-13 odd)
Kaori Anmi (Studio Cocolo; eps 11-13)
Kuniko Iwatani (Studio Cocolo; ep 12)
Masami Ozeki (Studio Cocolo; ep 13)
Mayumi Nakajima (Studio Cocolo; eps 2-12 even)
Nana Ikeda (Studio Cocolo; eps 1-13)
Tatsuya Fujita (Studio Cocolo; eps 1-13)
Tsuneo Ozeki (Studio Cocolo; ep 13)
Yuzuka Aoyagi (Studio Cocolo; eps 5, 12)
Casting Management: Makoto Tanimura
Clothing Change Design:
Ai Kikuchi (ep 6)
Megumi Matsumoto (ep 8)
Miki Takihara (ep 7)
Color design:
Kei Ishiguro
Yuka Itō
Color setting:
Ayaka Nishida (eps 4, 7)
Genta Makabe (eps 5, 11)
Kaori Iimura (Jumondo; eps 2, 12)
Kei Ishiguro (ep 1)
Masahiro Kure (eps 8, 13)
Ryūsuke Araki (ep 9)
Yuka Itō (eps 1, 3, 6)
Yūta Takeuchi (eps 10, 13)
Editing: Mutsumi Takemiya
Eyecatch Key Animation: Chiaki Nakajima
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Kanai (WHITE FOX; ep 2)
Hirofumi Kano (eps 1-2, 6, 8)
Hu Young Jeon (eps 1-2, 6, 8)
Kimiaki Mizuno (ep 8)
Kōju Iwai (eps 3, 6, 8)
Kotone Shibata (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Kunitoshi Ishii (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Makoto Oohara (eps 1, 3, 6, 8)
Masashi Sugawara (Power Box Holdings; ep 2)
Michiko Oda (eps 6, 8)
Momoka Yōmoto (WHITE FOX; ep 2)
Naohiro Takahashi (Power Box Holdings; ep 2)
Naoyuki Yagi (Power Box Holdings; ep 2)
Risa Yoneuchi (eps 6, 8)
Ryōta Gōda (M.S.C; ep 2)
Saori Kishii (M.S.C; ep 2)
Shōta Oshibe (eps 1-3, 6, 8)
Takako Tsurumi (WHITE FOX; ep 2)
Yin Kai Cai (Power Box Holdings; ep 2)
Yu Mi Ra (Jumondo; ep 2)
Yūka Kadomura (Anitus Kobe; ep 2)
Yuki Asakura (eps 1, 6, 8)
In-Between Check:
Hirofumi Kano (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Hu Young Jeon (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Kana Ineo (eps 4, 7, 9, 12)
Makoto Oohara (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Michiko Oda (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Insert Song Arrangement:
Masayoshi Ōishi ("Love Song;" ep. 11)
Yuki Kishida ("Love Song;" ep. 11)
Insert Song Composition: Takashi Yamaguchi ("Love Song;" ep. 11)
Insert Song Lyrics: Takashi Yamaguchi ("Love Song;" ep. 11)
Insert Song Performance:
Yūichi Nakamura ("Love Song"; ep 11)
Key Animation:
Akiai Tohaya (eps 7, 9, 12)
Akiko Nakata (eps 3, 11)
Anna Muneoka (eps 7, 9)
Asami Aida (ep 11)
Asami Nakatani (ep 13)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 13)
Atsuo Yamai (ep 6)
Atsushi Yoshida (ep 6)
Aya Maeda (ep 6)
Aya Sasaki (ep 6)
Ayaka Kashiwagi (eps 5, 10)
Azusa Miyanaga (ep 11)
Chie Kawaguchi (ep 11)
Chiharu Noda (eps 4, 9)
Daichi Nakajima (ep 5)
Emiko Nakano (ep 6)
Emiri Yamamoto (ep 10)
Erika Tsutsumi (eps 7, 9, 12)
Eriko Miwa (ep 13)
Etsuko Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Fu Zi Cheng (eps 7, 9, 12)
Fumihiro Nagata (eps 4, 12)
Hajime Hatakeyama (eps 4, 7, 12)
Hajime Umeki (eps 7, 9, 12)
Haruka Hirosawa (ep 2)
Haruka Sakai (ep 10)
Hayao Watanabe (ep 12)
Hazuki Nakaema (eps 4, 7, 9)
Hideyoshi Furihata (ep 5)
Hiroaki Otsuji (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Hirohiko Sukegawa (eps 2, 6, 8)
Hiroko Makino (ep 6)
Hiroko Yaguchi (ep 13)
Hiromi Nakagawa (eps 3, 5)
Hiroshi Koujina (ep 1)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 13)
Hiroyuki Ogura (ep 5)
Hisashi Toshima (ep 2)
Hisayoshi Yanō (OP; eps 6, 11)
Ho Se Lee (ep 12)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 5)
Jia Cong Xu (eps 4, 9)
Joo Hyun Lee (ep 12)
Jun Onouchi (eps 7, 12)
Jun Yamazaki (ep 1)
Junji Uesugi (eps 10, 13)
Kaneaki Sugimitsu (eps 4, 9)
Kanna Hirayama (ep 5)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ED)
Katsuya Yoshii (ep 2)
Kazuki Toi (ep 13)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 10)
Keigo Nagao (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10-11
)

Keiko Ichihara (ED; ep 3)
Keimon Oda (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13
)

Ken Itakura (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10-11, 13
)

Kōta Sera (OP)
Kunihiro Sakurai (eps 7, 9, 12)
Kyosuke Matsui (eps 3, 5, 11)
Kyuta Sakai (ep 1)
Mai Watanabe (OP; ep 8)
Manabu Nii (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 10, 13
)

Mari Asada (ep 13)
Mariko Kubo (eps 5, 10)
Masaaki Yamano (eps 1, 5)
Masaru Uehara (ep 4)
Masashi Karino (eps 1, 3)
Masatoshi Sugimitsu (ep 4)
Mayu Gushiken (ep 2)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 6, 10, 13)
Megumi Yoshimura (ep 9)
Michio Satō (ep 5)
Miho Arai (eps 1-2, 5)
Miho Matsuura (eps 2-3, 11)
Miki Kurihara (ep 13)
Miki Matsuo (eps 7, 9, 12)
Miyuki Honda (ep 6)
Miyuko Komiyama (ep 6)
Momoko Yano (eps 1-3, 10)
Nahoko Uno (ep 11)
Naoko Hayashi (eps 2, 8)
Naoko Kuwabara (ED; ep 11)
Natsue Chibayama (ep 5)
Nayu Tanaka (eps 7, 9, 12)
Nobuyuki Mitani (OP; eps 1-2)
Noritaka Tateguchi (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Rin Riku (OP; eps 1, 8, 11)
Rina Miyamoto (eps 7, 9)
Ryo Yamamoto (ep 13)
Ryo-timo (OP)
Sakura Takayama (eps 5, 11)
Saori Hosoda (ep 5)
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 8)
Satoru Kakutani (ep 13)
Sawa Fukami (ep 9)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 3)
Shino Ninomiya (ep 5)
Shogo Kohama (eps 4, 9)
Shōhei Nishijima (ep 3)
Shū Sugita (OP; eps 1-2, 11)
Shunsuke Takarai (ep 2)
Shunya Sato (eps 3, 6, 11)
Takao Ozone (ep 10)
Takumi Shibata (ep 10)
Takuya Miyahara (OP; ep 13)
Takuya Niinuma (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13
)

Tamami Izawa (eps 8, 13)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 10)
Tetsuya Takai (ep 3)
Tomoko Matsubayashi (ep 10)
Tomoya Atsumi (OP; eps 2, 8, 10)
Udo Komuro (eps 8, 11, 13)
Yasuhiro Tomita (ep 10)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 10)
Yōko Naeki (ep 13)
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 6)
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (eps 2, 8)
Yosuke Takayama (eps 4, 12)
Yui Kanbe (eps 4, 7, 12)
Yui Kazuyama (ep 13)
Yui Kurose (eps 7, 9, 12)
Yuki Kawashima (ep 2)
Yuki Miyazawa (ep 8)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 6)
Yuki Yabuta (eps 5, 11, 13)
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 13)
Yukiko Ueda (ep 10)
Yuko Fuji (ep 1)
Yumi Tsutsui (eps 4, 9)
Yurie Kawaguchi (ep 3)
Yūsuke Sōen (eps 3, 11)
Yusuke Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Yūta Akasako (ep 8)
Yuuko Ikezoe (eps 7, 9, 12)
Licensing Manager: Nobuko Sato
Music producer: Gō Wakabayashi
Official Site Production: Yuichi Ishizuka (Pierrot)
Paint:
Anna Naka (Power Box Holdings; ep 2)
Aoi Naganuma (Jumondo; ep 2)
Ayaka Nishida (Jumondo; ep 2)
En Yu Lin (Power Box Holdings; ep 2)
Erina Nogami (Jumondo; ep 2)
Genta Makabe (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 10, 13
)

Kaori Iimura (Jumondo; ep 2)
Kei Ishiguro (7 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Masahiro Kure (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10-11
)

Ryūsuke Araki (ep 12)
Yuka Itō (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Yūta Takeuchi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 11
)

Paint Check:
Ayaka Nishida (eps 4, 7)
Genta Makabe (eps 5, 11)
Kaori Iimura (Jumondo; eps 2, 12)
Kei Ishiguro (ep 1)
Masahiro Kure (eps 8, 13)
Ryūsuke Araki (ep 9)
Yuka Itō (eps 1, 3, 6)
Yūta Takeuchi (eps 10, 13)
Photography:
Chen Chen (eps 1-13)
Cheng Zhi Liao (eps 1-13)
Seiichi Sugiura (eps 1-13)
Takehiro Go (eps 1-13)
Yasushi Kudō (eps 1-13)
Yui Fukuoka (eps 1-13)
Production Advancement:
Kazuharu Ohta (ep 12)
Keisuke Isedo (ep 8)
Mio Nishimura (ep 10)
Nobuo Takagi (eps 4, 7)
Ryo Kobayashi (OP; ep 1)
Seika Ushie (ep 6)
Seong Min Kim (ED; eps 3, 11)
Shingo Saitō (ep 13)
Takaaki Yoshida (ep 9)
Takurō Masuda (OP; eps 2, 8)
Takuya Abe (eps 3, 11)
Toshihiro Terahara (eps 5, 10)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Mio Chikubu (ep 13)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 13)
Production Desk: Ryo Kobayashi
Production producer: Hajime Kamata
Prop Design: Chiaki Nakajima
Publicity: Masako Yumioka
Recording Adjustment: Toshihiro Hayano
Recording Assistant: Keisuke Taira
Sales Promotion:
Ayako Kimura
Takuya Nakayama
Script Development: Seiichi Sugiura (eps 3-13)
Setting Production: Akina Hasegawa
Sound Effects: Yuika Shiraishi
Sound Production Manager: Jun Otsubo
Special Effects: Shin Inoie
Sub-Character Design: Ai Kikuchi
Theme Song A&R: Hanako Miura (OP)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Masayoshi Ōishi (OP; ED)
Yuki Kishida (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Masayoshi Ōishi (OP)
Takashi Yamaguchi (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Masayoshi Ōishi (OP)
Takashi Yamaguchi (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Manaka Iwami (ED)
Masayoshi Ōishi (OP)
Video Editing:
Ai Katsu (McRAY; eps 1-6)
Daisuke Tsukioka (McRAY; eps 4-13)
Tatsurō Yoshimoto (McRAY; eps 1-3, 6-13)
Manaka Iwami as Teresa Wagner
Yūichi Nakamura as Mitsuyoshi Tada

Ari Ozawa as Nyanko Big
Hiro Shimono as Kentarō Yamashita
Hiroshi Naka as Shouzo Tada
Inori Minase as Yui Tada
Mamoru Miyano as Kaoru Ijūin
Shino Shimoji as Alexandra Magritte
Shizuka Ishigami as Hinako Hasegawa
Takahiro Sakurai as Charles de Loire
Tomokazu Sugita as Hajime Sugimoto (eps 11-13)
Yuichiro Umehara as Hajime Sugimoto

Akio Ohtsuka as Nyanko Big (voice of his heart; ep 3)
Ari Ozawa as boy (ep 3)
Ayaka Nanase as
cat (ep 7)
girl (ep 7)
Junya Enoki as Shouto Taninaka (ep 7)
Kikuko Inoue as Rachel (ep 9)
Kumiko Nakane as homeroom teacher (ep 9)
Manaka Iwami as princess (ep 8)
Maria Naganawa as
cat (ep 7)
girl (ep 7)
Marie Miyake as Kaoru Ijūin (young; eps 3, 5)
Masayuki Katou as Junichirou Tada (eps 5, 10)
Masumi Tazawa as
cat (ep 7)
girl (ep 7)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as evil magistrate (ep 10)
Mizuka Arima as wife of elderly couple (eps 3, 9)
Motomu Kiyokawa as husband of elderly couple (eps 3, 9-10)
Mutsumi Tamura as Mitsuyoshi Tada (young; eps 3, 5)
Naoki Tamanoi as festival vendor (ep 7)
Sayaka Ohara as Yoshiko Yamamura Poiron (ep 7)
Shiro Gou as narrator (Rainbow Shogun) (eps 1, 3, 10)
Shizuka Ishigami as
boy (ep 3)
cat (ep 7)
Shizuka Itou as
Cherry
Chiaki Takihara (ep 7)
Tomomichi Nishimura as sponsor (ep 6)
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Rainbow Shogun
Yuu Urata as samurai (ep 8)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
acca effe (ep 2)
Actas (ep 2)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 2, 5-6)
Art Base Bam (ep 2)
Jumondo (eps 10-11)
Jumondo Seoul (eps 4, 7)
M.S.C (ep 2)
Poirot (eps 2, 6, 10)
SDM (ep 2)
Signal.MD (eps 2-3)
Studio Guts (ep 2)
Studio Toybox (ep 3)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 1-3, 6)
3D Layout: Buemon (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9-11, 13
)

Animation Direction: Dandelion Animation Studio (ep 5)
Animation Production: Doga Kobo
Background Art: Studio Cocolo (eps 1-13)
Color Setting: Jumondo (ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (ep 2)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 1)
Jumondo (eps 1-13)
M.S.C (ep 2)
Power Box Holdings (ep 2)
Signal.MD (ep 1)
WHITE FOX (eps 1-2)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 1)
Key Animation: Jumondo Seoul (eps 4, 7, 9, 12)
Logo Design: Brahman
Music Production: Kadokawa
Music Production Assistance: Sony Music Publishing
Official Site Production: Pierrot
Paint:
diomedea (ep 2)
J.C. Staff (ep 1)
Jumondo (eps 1-13)
Kinema Citrus (ep 1)
Power Box Holdings (ep 2)
Paint Check: Jumondo (ep 2)
Photography Assistance:
Asura Film (eps 1-3, 5-6)
Line Farm (ep 2)
Production Assistance: Jumondo (eps 4, 7, 9, 12)
Sound Production: delfi Sound
Video Editing: McRAY
English staff
English cast
Josh Grelle as Mitsuyoshi Tada
Sarah Wiedenheft as Teresa Wagner

Avery Smithhart as Alexandra Magritte
David Harbold as Shozo Tada
Howard Wang as Kentaro Yamashita
Ian Sinclair as Charles de Loire
Kyle Jones as Nyanko Big
Mike Haimoto as Kaoru Ijuin
Savanna Menzel as Yui Tada
Scott Gibbs as Hajime Sugimoto
Shanae'a Moore as Hinako Hasegawa

Alejandro Saab as Shouto Taninaka (ep 7)
Alexandra Bedford as Young Hajime (ep 4)
Allison Keith-Shipp as Chiaki Takihara (ep 7)
Amber Lee Connors as Young Kaoru (eps 3, 5-6, 13)
Celeste Roberts as
Ms. Chieko (ep 9)
Rachel (eps 9, 12)
Christina Kelly as Cherry
David Harlan as Junichiro Tada (eps 5-6, 10)
David Wald as Narrator (ep 3)
Josh Morrison as Rainbow Shogun
Jovan Jackson as Nyanko Big's Inner Voice (ep 3)
Savanna Menzel as Young Mitsuyoshi (eps 3, 5-6)
Shelley Calene-Black as
Tomoko Tada (eps 5-6)
Yoshiko Yamamura Poiron (ep 7)

English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Latin America and Spain)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Brazil and Portugal)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology