×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Tokyo Mew Mew New (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
東京ミュウミュウ にゅ~♡ (Japanese)
베리베리 뮤뮤뉴 (Korean)
User Ratings: 64 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Excellent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Very good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Good: 19 votes (sub:19)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:9)
 So-so: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 157 users, rank: #4089 (of 9102)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.172 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.9167, rank: #6367 (of 9209)
Weighted mean: 6.060 (Decent), rank: #6616 (of 9209) (seen all: 6.75 / seen some: 7.39 / won't finish: 4.37)
Bayesian estimate: 6.300 (Decent+), rank: #5496 (of 6949)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2022-07-06
Release dates: We have 3
Opening Theme:
"Cat! Shite SuperGirls" (Cat!! して SuperGirls) by Smewthie
Ending Theme:
"Tokimeki Ichigo Ichie" (トキメキ☆イチゴいちえ; Heart-Throbbing Once-in-a-Lifetime Chance) by Smewthie
#2: "my sweet heart (New ver.)" by Ichigo Momomiya CV Yūki Tenma (ep 12)
Insert song:
"I Believe" by Zakuro Fujiwara CV Momoka Ishii (ep 4)
"Watashi o Yobu Koe" (私を呼ぶ声; A Voice Calling Me) by Zakuro Fujiwara CV Momoka Ishii (ep 6)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takahiro Natori
Series Composition: Yuka Yamada
Script:
Ayumu Hisao (eps 4, 8, 10)
Kunihiko Okada (eps 3, 7, 11-12)
Yuka Yamada (eps 1-2, 5, 9)
Yukio Kado (ep 6)
Storyboard:
Harume Kosaka (eps 2, 7)
Kōjin Ochi (ep 5)
Masafumi Sato (ep 8)
Natsumi Higashida (eps 6, 9)
Rie Nishino (ED; ep 10)
Takaaki Ishiyama (ep 4)
Takahiro Natori (OP; eps 1, 11-12)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (ep 3)
Episode Director:
Kōjin Ochi (ep 5)
Misuzu Hoshino (ep 7)
Natsumi Higashida (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Shunji Yoshida (ep 11)
Tadao Okubo (ep 10)
Takaaki Ishiyama (eps 2, 8)
Tatsuya Ishiguro (ep 4)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (ep 3)
Unit Director:
Natsumi Higashida (transformation/finishing move animation for eps. 1-12)
Rie Nishino (ED)
Takahiro Natori (OP)
Music: Yasuharu Takanashi (Team-MAX)
Original Manga:
Mia Ikumi (art)
Reiko Yoshida (story)
Character Design: Satoshi Ishino
Art Director: Kaoru Chiba
Chief Animation Director:
Rie Nishimura (eps 7, 9)
Satoshi Ishino (ep 6)
Takeshi Yoshioka (eps 1, 4, 7)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Animation Director:
An Shu Tang (ep 6)
Ayumi Abe (ep 12)
B. S. Lee (ep 10)
Chang Hee Won (MARU Animation; ep 9)
Eun Young Choi (MK Seoul; ep 12)
Eun-Young Lee (MK Seoul; ep 12)
Fumiya Uehara (ep 11)
H. S. Choi (ep 10)
Hajime Yoshida (eps 4, 12)
Hee Kyu Jang (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8-9)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Hojo (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Hoon Park (MARU Animation; ep 2)
J. W. Kim (ep 10)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 3, 6)
Kazunori Takahashi (eps 1, 6)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 4)
Keun Soo Lim (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8-9)
Michinori Shiga (ep 4)
Minefumi Harada (ep 11)
Misaki Nishino (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12
)

Oh Sik Kwon (MARU Animation; eps 5, 8-9)
Panichi Kumaga (ep 12)
Ran Hei (eps 3, 9, 12)
Rie Nishino (ED)
S. Kim (ep 10)
S. H. Park (ep 10)
Satoshi Ishino (transformation/finishing move animation for eps. 1-12; OP)
Sayaka Anezaki (ep 7)
Shinya Kudo (eps 1, 3, 12)
Shunsuke Imanaka (ep 7)
Si Won Kim (MARU Animation; ep 9)
So Yeon Park (MK Seoul; ep 12)
Sun Tae Kim (MK Seoul; ep 12)
Tomohiro Noda (eps 1, 3, 12)
Yi Jun Lin (ep 5)
Yoon-Joung Kim (MARU Animation; ep 9)
Yūko Hineno (ep 4)
Translation: Sang Hun Yun (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8-9)
Sound Director: Toshiki Kameyama
Director of Photography: Di Zhang
Executive producer:
Sadakazu Kikuchi
Youhei Takami
2D Design:
Keiko Ōnishi (Yumeta Company 2D Design Dept.; eps 1-12)
Mamiko Satō (Yumeta Company 2D Design Dept.; eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Akira Matsunaga (Studio Lings; ep 1)
An Xuan Chen (Studio Mindo; eps 3, 6, 12)
Anju Shōda (ep 3)
Asama Kijkanjanas (ep 12)
Ayumi Abe (ep 12)
Bao Ning Wen (SUNAC Animation; ep 7)
Chiharu Okushima (ep 3)
Daiki Matsuda (Jumondo; ep 6)
Daisuke Takahashi (Studio Lings; ep 1)
Eun Young Choi (MK Seoul; eps 3, 12)
Haruna Igawa (ep 12)
Hee Jung Kim (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8-9)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 3)
Hyeong Jong Ju (MARU Animation; ep 2)
Hyo Jung An (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8)
In Sub Choi (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8-9)
Juri Utō (Studio Lings; ep 3)
K. I. Choi (ep 10)
Kana Ueki (Studio Lings; ep 1)
Kazuhiro Takamura (Studio Lings; ep 3)
Keita Nakagawa (Snow Light Staff; ep 11)
Kinuko Izumi (ep 3)
Kōji Higashida (Studio Toy Box; ep 11)
Kōsuke Igarashi (Jumondo; ep 6)
Kumi Mamada (Studio Lings; ep 1)
Kyōji Minatsuki (Studio Mindo; eps 3, 6)
Lin Liu (eps 1, 3)
M. O. Park (ep 10)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA; eps 1, 6, 11)
Mari Umezawa (Studio Lings; ep 3)
Masaki Moriya (Studio Lings; ep 1)
Masako Ishino (transformation/finishing move animation for eps. 1-12)
Masami Waki (Studio Lings; ep 3)
Mayū Ōyanagi (Aurochs; ep 7)
Mei Ling Sun (Studio Lings; eps 1, 3)
Meng Die Hua (Studio Mindo; eps 3, 12)
Ming Feng Yue (Studio Mindo; eps 3, 12)
Misaki Sugawara (PRA; ep 11)
Myung-Hee Youn (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8)
Nanami Yamaoka (Studio Lings; eps 1, 3)
Naofumi Sendō (Jumondo; ep 6)
Naoki Motoyama (Studio Lings; ep 1)
Noa Kajita (Studio Lings; ep 1)
Nozomu Kamata (Studio Lings; ep 1)
Pei Si Huang (Studio Lings; eps 1, 3)
Pu Gun Yun (Studio Lings; ep 1)
Ren Tanaka (Studio Lings; eps 1, 3)
Ri Hua (SUNAC Animation; ep 7)
Rie Nishimura (ep 12)
Rieko Sakurai (Studio Lings; ep 3)
Ryusei Ichimura (Studio Lings; ep 1)
S. J. Jung (ep 10)
S. Y. No (ep 10)
Sachi Nakamura (Studio Lings; ep 1)
Sae Manaka (Studio Lings; ep 1)
Sana Ishikawa (Studio Lings; ep 3)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (ep 12)
Seon Il Kim (MARU Animation; ep 9)
Setsuya Tanabe (Studio Lings; ep 1)
Seul Bi Lee (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8-9)
Shihomi Nara (Studio Lings; eps 1, 3)
Shinjirō Takasugi (Studio Lings; ep 3)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 11)
So Yeon Park (MK Seoul; ep 12)
Su Jin Oh (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8-9)
Sun Young Park (MK Seoul; ep 3)
Taasa Kawamura (Studio Lings; ep 1)
Takaya Kitahara (Studio Toy Box; ep 11)
Takayuki Sugiura (SUNAC Animation; ep 7)
Takumi Osada (Jumondo; ep 6)
Tamane Yokota (eps 3, 12)
Tanuki (Studio Mindo; eps 3, 6)
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; eps 6, 11)
Tomohiro Noda (ep 3)
Tomomi Morishita (Snow Light Staff; ep 11)
Ya Qi Chen (transformation/finishing move animation for eps. 1-12; eps 3, 12)
Yan Ni Meng (Studio Mindo; ep 12)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Yi Yi (Studio Mindo; eps 1, 6)
Ying Luo Fan (Studio Mindo; ep 1)
Yoshihiro Seki (SUNAC Animation; ep 7)
Yoshiko Sotoyama (Studio Lings; eps 1, 3)
Yōsuke Asano (Studio Lings; eps 1, 3)
Young Yu (MK Seoul; eps 3, 12)
Yu Heng Ling (Jumondo; ep 6)
Yuki Takahashi (Studio Lings; eps 1, 3)
Yukiko Sekita (Studio Lings; ep 1)
Action Animation Director:
Fumiya Uehara (ep 11)
Renki Harada (eps 1-12)
Takahiro Hosoki (eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
Animation producer: Yukio Kado
Art Board Assistant: Tsutomu Momouchi (ep 12)
Art Setting: Masahiro Satō
Assistant Animation Director: Panichi Kumaga (ep 4)
Assistant Director: Natsumi Higashida
Associate producer:
Isao Hidaka
Mayu Toyoda (TV Tokyo)
Tatsuya Koyama (TV Tokyo)
Background Art:
Akimi Hirakawa (Marvy Jack; ep 7)
An Duc (PEEC Animation; ep 11)
Azusa Kakoi (Kagoshima Ramecahirim; eps 5, 8)
Chan Huy Do (Marvy Jack; ep 7)
Chikako Shibata (Studio Canon; ep 7)
Daiki Ichikawa (Quun Plant; ep 11)
Duc Quy Nguyen (Marvy Jack; ep 7)
Eiji Takahashi (H・E・D WORKS; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Eri Kimura (Quun Plant; ep 11)
Erika Shimonishi (Kagoshima Art Lab; eps 5, 8)
Haruto Okano (H・E・D WORKS; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Hee Hwan Kim (Marvy Jack; ep 7)
Hiroko Murai (H・E・D WORKS; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Hiromi Sakahigashi (H・E・D WORKS; ep 4)
Hiromi Ueno (Kagoshima Ramecahirim; eps 5, 8)
Izumi Wada (Studio Arkansas; eps 3, 6)
Kaoru Chiba (H・E・D WORKS; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Koto Tanihata (Quun Plant; ep 11)
Kyung Ki Kim (Marvy Jack; ep 7)
Mayuka Ota (H・E・D WORKS; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Minami Yamamoto (Kagoshima Art Lab; eps 5, 8)
Minh Nhat (PEEC Animation; ep 11)
Mirai Iida (H・E・D WORKS; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Misaki Arimura (Kagoshima Art Lab; ep 5)
Miwa Suzuki (H・E・D WORKS; eps 4, 8)
Ngoc Bao Vi Huynh (Marvy Jack; ep 7)
Nguyen Le (Marvy Jack; ep 7)
Nhi Hoai (Marvy Jack; ep 7)
Pu Reun Sol Kim (MARU Animation; eps 9-10, 12)
Rika Uehara (Kagoshima Art Lab; eps 5, 8)
Rumi Matsumoto (H・E・D WORKS; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Ryōsuke Kawai (Quun Plant; ep 11)
Sena Satō (Kagoshima Art Lab; ep 5)
Seo Jin Lee (MARU Animation; eps 9-10, 12)
Seong Hyeon Park (MARU Animation; eps 9-10, 12)
Shinobu Takahashi (Studio Arkansas; eps 3, 6)
Sim Hwi Kim (MARU Animation; eps 9-10, 12)
Sung Hee Kim (Marvy Jack; ep 7)
Takamasa Nakakuki (Quun Plant; ep 11)
Tetsuo Yokota (Kagoshima Art Lab; eps 5, 8)
Thai Hung Nguyen (Marvy Jack; ep 7)
Thanh Trung Tran (Marvy Jack; ep 7)
Thi Ha Quyen Le (Marvy Jack; ep 7)
Thi Kieu Trang Nguyen (Marvy Jack; ep 7)
Thi Lanh Tran (Marvy Jack; ep 7)
Thi Thanh Le (Marvy Jack; ep 7)
Thi Thanh Tran (Marvy Jack; ep 7)
Thuc Anh Luong (Marvy Jack; ep 7)
Thuoc Bien (PEEC Animation; ep 11)
Tsuyoshi Ogata (Kagoshima Ramecahirim; ep 8)
Viet Manh Le (Marvy Jack; ep 7)
Vinh Thanh (PEEC Animation; ep 11)
Xuan Khang Le (Marvy Jack; ep 7)
Yasufumi Wada (H・E・D WORKS; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Yuka Shiga (H・E・D WORKS; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Yumika Terashima (H・E・D WORKS; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Battle Design: Mia Ikumi
Cafe Costume Design: Mia Ikumi
Color design: Asami Saitō
Color setting:
Da Yeon Kim (OP; ED)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (ep 3)
Hee Sook Wang (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 9)
Hiromi Uchibayashi (ep 12)
Maho Watarigawa (OP; ED)
Michiko Kado (ep 7)
Miho Muraguchi (ep 3)
Miyuki Watanabe (eps 1, 3)
Shōgo Nishimura (ep 4)
Sook Ja Jeon (ep 8)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (ep 6)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 11)
Yuki Nariai (ep 10)
Domestic Distribution Sales: Shigeki Hosoda
Editing: Michi Takigawa
In-Between Animation:
Ai Kuwabara (PRA; ep 11)
Anju Shōda (Yumeta Company; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8-9, 12
)

Asama Kijkanjanas (Yumeta Company; eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Ayaka Yabuki (Yumeta Company; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8-9, 12
)

Bock Ja Woo (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8-9)
Chiharu Okushima (Yumeta Company; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9, 12
)

Da Hye Jeong (MARU Animation; ep 2)
Do Hee Na (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8-9)
Eun Seo Do (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8-9)
H. G. Lim (ep 10)
Haruka Murata (Yumeta Company; eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Hee Jung Kim (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8-9)
Himeka Umino (PRA; ep 11)
Hyun-Jung Lee (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8-9)
Jun Cheol Won (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8-9)
Kiyomi Shimizu (Yumeta Company; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8-9, 12
)

Kyōhei Sugiyama (Yumeta Company; eps 1, 6, 12)
Kyōji Minatsuki (Studio Mindo; eps 3, 6)
Li Zhu Zhao (Yumeta Company; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8-9, 12
)

Liang Qin (Studio Mindo; eps 3, 6, 12)
Lin Liu (Yumeta Company; eps 1, 4-6, 12)
Min Yeong Jang (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8-9)
Rina Adachi (PRA; ep 11)
Sae Ozawa (Yumeta Company; eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Se Won Kim (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8-9)
Seong Eun Jeong (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8-9)
Shi Yang Zhao (PRA; ep 11)
Shiho Takahashi (PRA; ep 11)
So Young Kim (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8-9)
Tatsuki Umino (PRA; ep 11)
U. H. Lee (ep 10)
Wen He (Studio Mindo; eps 3, 6, 12)
Yu-Jung Kim (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8-9)
Yuka Yamamoto (PRA; ep 11)
Yun Hui Cho (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8-9)
In-between Animation Manager: Keiko Komoguchi (eps 1-12)
In-Between Check:
Anju Shōda (ED)
Asama Kijkanjanas (OP; eps 1, 6, 12)
Chiharu Okushima (eps 6, 8, 12)
Da Hye Jeong (MARU Animation; eps 5, 8-9)
Ji-Hyun Kim (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8-9)
Li Zhu Zhao (ep 3)
Misaki Sugawara (ep 11)
Sae Ozawa (eps 1, 3-5, 8)
Sung Jin Lee (MK Seoul; ep 12)
Woong Jae Lee (ep 4)
Y. H. Choi (ep 10)
Ying Xue Jin (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8-9)
Yutaka Sakamoto (ep 7)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Kentarō Sonoda (“「my sweet heart」~New~♡Ver.~;” ep. 12)
Onoshi ("Watashi o Yobu Koe;" ep. 6)
Yuki Honda (Arte Refact; "I Believe" ep. 4)
Insert Song Composition:
Onoshi ("Watashi o Yobu Koe;" ep. 6)
UZA (“「my sweet heart」~New~♡Ver.~;” ep. 12)
YOOKEY ("Watashi o Yobu Koe;" ep. 6)
Yuki Honda (Arte Refact; "I Believe" ep. 4)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Erica Masaki ("I Believe;" ep. 4)
onichio ("Watashi o Yobu Koe;" ep. 6)
T_T (“「my sweet heart」~New~♡Ver.~;” ep. 12)
Insert Song Performance:
Momoka Ishii ("I Believe" ep. 4; "Watashi o Yobu Koe" ep. 6)
Yūki Tenma (“「my sweet heart」~New~♡Ver.~;” ep. 12)
Key Animation:
Asami Endo (ep 4)
Ayaka Suga (OP; eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
Bao Ning Wen (SUNAC Animation; ep 7)
C. H. Joo (ep 10)
Chen Chao Tao (Studio Mindo; eps 3, 6, 12)
Chen Xuan Liu (Studio Mindo; eps 3, 12)
Fan Yi Guo (Studio Mindo; ep 12)
Fei Lian Di (ep 10)
Fumiya Uehara (ep 11)
Haruna Igawa (ep 1)
Heung Seok Ju (MARU Animation; ep 9)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (Aurochs; ep 7)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 4)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 3)
Hiroto Nakagawa (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 1. 12)
Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 10)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 4)
Jae Young Jang (MARU Animation; ep 2)
Jong Ki Choi (MARU Animation; ep 2)
Jong-Myung Kim (ep 4)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (MARU Animation; ep 2)
Kakuto Gai (ep 4)
Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 6)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ep 6)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 11)
Kazunori Takahashi (OP)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 3, 6, 12)
Keisuke Watabe (transformation/finishing move animation for eps. 1-12)
Ken Ōtsuka (transformation/finishing move animation for eps. 1-12)
Kinuko Izumi (OP; ED; eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
Mao Kawaguchi (ep 11)
Marina Hara (eps 3, 6)
Masao Suwa (ep 11)
Masayuki Yagi (ep 11)
Mayū Ōyanagi (Aurochs; ep 7)
Michinori Chiba (transformation/finishing move animation for eps. 1-12)
Misaki Nishino (OP; ep 1)
Mitsuru Obunai (transformation/finishing move animation for eps. 1-12)
Momoko (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8-9)
Naoko Miyake (eps 3, 6)
Nobuo Takahashi (eps 3, 6, 12)
Nozomi Igarashi (ep 4)
Panichi Kumaga (OP)
Renki Harada (OP; ep 1)
Ri Hua (SUNAC Animation; ep 7)
Rie Nishino (ED)
Saki Nishihara (ep 11)
Saori Yamamoto (ep 12)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 11)
Seo Ki Kang (MARU Animation; ep 9)
Shi Ting Liang (Studio Mindo; ep 3)
Shinichi Yoshino (ED)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 12)
Shinya Kudo (OP; ep 1)
Shota Sugihara (ep 4)
Shunsuke Imanaka (SUNAC Animation; ep 7)
Shunto Kumada (ep 1)
Sun Tae Kim (MK Seoul; eps 3, 12)
Sung Il Kim (MK Seoul; eps 3, 12)
T. S. In (ep 10)
Tae-Jung Kim (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8)
Takaaki Sekizaki (eps 1, 6, 12)
Takahiro Hosoki (eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 11)
Takayuki Sugiura (SUNAC Animation; ep 7)
Tamane Yokota (eps 1, 3)
Tatsurou Arai (ep 11)
Tetsuya Kumagai (eps 1, 6)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (transformation/finishing move animation for eps. 1-12)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 4)
Tetsuya Tsukamoto (ep 7)
Tomohiro Noda (ep 3)
Won Hoe Kim (ep 10)
Ya Qi Chen (eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
Yan Zu Yu (Studio Mindo; eps 3, 6, 12)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 3)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 3, 12)
Yi Jun Lin (OP; ep 1)
Ying Chen Lin (ep 10)
Yong Sik Kim (MK Seoul; ep 12)
Yoon-Joung Kim (MARU Animation; eps 5, 8)
Young Kim (MK Seoul; eps 3, 12)
Yue Chun Wang (Studio Mindo; eps 3, 6, 12)
Yukio Okano (ep 11)
Monster Design: Hiroyuki Kanbe
Music producer: Taiki Takazawa (24chocolate)
Online Editing Desk: Ryōhei Takeishi (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Online Editor:
Shingo Ishikawa (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Yuu Oozeki (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Paint:
A Jin Kim (MARU Animation; eps 5, 8-9)
Asami Saitō (Yumeta Company; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 12
)

Da Yeon Kim (Yumeta Company; eps 1-6, 9, 12)
Eo Jin Kim (MARU Animation; ep 2)
Eun Jin Cha (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8-9)
H. G. Lim (ep 10)
Hiromi Uchibayashi (Yumeta Company; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Hyun Jung Yi (MARU Animation; ep 9)
Jung-Min Park (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8-9)
Kazuyoshi Maie (Studio Gash; ep 11)
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash; ep 11)
Kyōji Minatsuki (Studio Mindo; eps 3, 6)
Liang Qin (Studio Mindo; eps 3, 6, 12)
Maho Watarigawa (Yumeta Company; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 12
)

Miyuki Watanabe (Yumeta Company; eps 1-6, 12)
Su Hyun Jung (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8-9)
Sun Hee Park (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8-9)
U. H. Lee (ep 10)
Wen He (Studio Mindo; eps 3, 6, 12)
Yoshinori Ueki (Studio Gash; ep 11)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; ep 11)
Paint Check:
Da Yeon Kim (OP; ED)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (ep 3)
Hiromi Uchibayashi (ep 12)
Maho Watarigawa (OP; ED)
Mi Jin Mo (MARU Animation; eps 2, 5, 8-9)
Michiko Kado (ep 7)
Miho Muraguchi (ep 3)
Miyuki Watanabe (eps 1, 3)
Shōgo Nishimura (ep 4)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (ep 6)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 11)
Yuki Nariai (ep 10)
Paint Check Assistant:
Asami Saitō (eps 5, 9)
Maho Watarigawa (ep 5)
Miyuki Watanabe (eps 5, 12)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (ep 12)
Paint Manager: Keiko Komoguchi (eps 1-12)
Photography:
Akio Hayashi (Hayashi Satsuei-sha; ep 12)
Atsushi Kanō (PRA Photography Dept.; eps 8, 10-11)
Ayane Tsukushi (Yumeta Company; eps 2-7, 12)
Chisato Asai (Yumeta Company; eps 2-7, 12)
Di Zhang (Yumeta Company; OP; ED; eps 1-7, 12)
Jia Hua Zhang (PRA Photography Dept.; eps 8, 10-11)
Kana Sakai (PRA Photography Dept.; eps 8, 10-11)
Kazuya Matsumoto (PRA Photography Dept.; eps 8, 10-11)
Keiko Ōnishi (Yumeta Company; eps 6-7, 12)
Keisuke Nozawa (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; ep 9)
Ko Fujimoto (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; ep 9)
Madoka Tada (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; ep 9)
Maho Kuwata (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; ep 9)
Mako Mikami (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; ep 9)
Mamiko Satō (Yumeta Company; eps 6-7, 12)
Mika Watanabe (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; ep 9)
Shinnosuke Kaba (PRA Photography Dept.; eps 8, 10-11)
Shinya Kobayashi (Yumeta Company; eps 3, 6-7, 12)
Shinya Matsuzaki (Yumeta Company; eps 7, 12)
Takahiro Washizu (PRA Photography Dept.; eps 8, 10-11)
Toshiki Hirayama (Yumeta Company; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 12
)

Yasushi Kimura (PRA Photography Dept.; eps 8, 10-11)
Yūko Shigeie (PRA Photography Dept.; eps 8, 10-11)
Production Advancement:
Kyoya Ariyoshi (ep 11)
Mao Hashiguchi (eps 6, 9)
Masao Higuchi (ep 4)
Ming Ming Yu (eps 2, 8)
Seong Hyeong Lee (ep 10)
Sung Hwan Lim (eps 2, 5, 8-9)
Wei An Wang (ep 7)
Yurina Ōne (ep 12)
Yūsei Kurita (eps 1, 3, 5)
Production Desk: Kenji Nishimura
Production manager:
Hidemasa Arai
Miyu Ōtsuka
Publicity Producer: Karen Koike
Recording Adjustment: Tomohiro Murakami
Recording Assistant: Ei Raisaka
Retake Check Assistant:
Asami Saitō (eps 2, 4)
Maho Watarigawa (ep 2)
Miyuki Watanabe (ep 2)
Sales Promotion: Michiaki Takaesu
Setting Production: Rie Kimishima
Sound Effects: Kaori Yamada
Sound Production Manager: Fusae Anno
Sub-Character Design: Rie Nishino
Technical Director: Hyo Mok Yang (4tune; eps 1-12)
Theme Song Arrangement: Kentarō Sonoda (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Kentarō Sonoda (OP)
KHAi (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kentarō Sonoda (OP)
KHAi (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Mirai Hinata (as Smewthie; OP; ED)
Momoka Ishii (as Smewthie; OP; ED)
Rian Toda (as Smewthie; OP; ED)
Ryōko Jūni (as Smewthie; OP; ED)
Yūki Tenma (as Smewthie; OP; ED)
Web Production: Yuichi Ishizuka
Mirai Hinata as Mint Aizawa
Momoka Ishii as Zakuro Fujiwara
Rian Toda as Pudding Fong
Ryōko Jūni as Lettuce Midorikawa
Yūki Tenma as Ichigo Momomiya

Daiki Yamashita as Tart
Kaori Ishihara as Masha
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Quiche
Yūichi Nakamura as Ryō Shirogane
Yūma Uchida as Masaya Aoyama
Yusuke Shirai as Keiichirō Akasaka

Aina Suzuki as Miwa Honjo
Akira Ishida as Seiji Aizawa
Atsushi Tamaru as Miyamoto-senpai (eps 7, 9)
Ayasa Itō as Heicha (ep 8)
Chihiro Ueda as
Announcer (ep 10)
Female Customer (ep 5)
Hikari Kubota as Female Customer (ep 5)
Hina Koyanagi as
Female Customer (ep 5)
Student (ep 1)
Young Child (ep 11)
Hiroaki Yano as
Student (ep 7)
Teacher (ep 1)
Hiroko Kiso as
Composer (ep 4)
Customer (ep 9)
Lau (ep 10)
Hironori Kondou as
Director (ep 4)
Kendō Club Member (ep 9)
Teacher (ep 7)
Hiroto Akiya as Net User (ep 10)
Iori Saeki as Moe Yanagita
Kaito Takeda as
Delinquent (ep 8)
Man (ep 11)
Moderator (ep 4)
Kaori Ishihara as R-2000 (eps 1-2)
Ken Mizukoshi as
Coach (ep 1)
Monster (ep 7)
Kentarō Mashiro as
Net User (ep 10)
Student (ep 1)
Kōichi Sōma as Producer (ep 4)
Kosuke Hatakeyama as Student (ep 7)
Kozue Yūki as
Kindergartner (ep 10)
Mickey (ep 5)
Nina (ep 2)
Manami Hanawa as Hongcha (ep 8)
Masaki Saitō as Announcer Tanaka (ep 6)
Masaya Miyazaki as Man (ep 11)
Miku Hiratsuka as
Customer (ep 9)
Parasite Anima (ep 12)
Minami Tanaka as Huacha (ep 8)
Mitsuki Nakamura as
Director (ep 6)
Reporter (ep 10)
Miyū Ayase as
Child (ep 3)
Schoolgirl (ep 9)
Mizuki Ishii as
Net User (ep 10)
Staff (ep 6)
Naoyuki Shimozuru as Net User (ep 10)
Natsumi Takamori as Mitsuba (ep 2)
Niina Hanamiya as
Customer (ep 7)
Parasite Anima (ep 12)
Reimi as
Ichiko (ep 2)
Schoolgirl (ep 9)
Rie Hikisaka as Lücha (ep 8)
Rin Aira as
High School Girl (ep 2)
Staff (ep 6)
Young Child (ep 11)
Ringo Yoshioka as
Official (ep 12)
Staff (ep 6)
Sakura Kasuga as
Girl (ep 4)
Young Child (ep 11)
Sara Kitano as
Choreographer (ep 4)
Kindergartner (ep 10)
Student (ep 1)
Satoru Okabe as Program Director (ep 4)
Seina Katō as
Child (ep 3)
Student (ep 7)
Sho Fujisawa as Net User (ep 10)
Shun'ichi Maki as Security Guard (ep 6)
Shunsuke Toudou as Customer (ep 8)
Sōnosuke Hattori as Kendō Club Member (eps 7, 9)
Takao Mitsutomi as
Cameraman (eps 11-12)
Student (ep 1)
Takeru Yagi as
Delinquent (ep 8)
Director (eps 11-12)
Staff (ep 6)
Tetsuro Noda as
Pilot (ep 11)
Staff (ep 6)
Toshiha Mori as
Man (ep 12)
Staff (ep 6)
Urara Takai as
Child (ep 3)
Schoolgirl (ep 9)
Yōhei Hamada as Customer (ep 8)
Yuka Aisaka as
Announcer Yamamura (ep 6)
Young Child (ep 11)
Yukari Anzai as Staff (ep 6)
Yūki Hirose as
Staff (ep 6)
Student (ep 1)
Yūki Itō as Kendō Club Member (eps 7, 9)
Yukiko Aruga as
Original Author (ep 4)
Woman (ep 7)
Yuna Nemoto as
Customer (ep 7)
Girl (ep 4)
Parasite Anima (ep 12)
Yuuna Mimura as
Child (ep 3)
High School Girl (ep 2)
Qingcha (ep 8)
Japanese companies
2D Design: Yumeta Company (2D Design Dept; eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 11)
Art Base Bam (ep 4)
Aurochs (ep 7)
Be Loop (ep 11)
Dogwood (eps 3, 12)
GK Sales (eps 6, 9)
Grain (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Hikage Kobo (ep 3)
Jumondo (ep 6)
Kino Production (ep 4)
MK Seoul (eps 3, 12)
One Order (eps 6, 9)
Panda Tower (ep 7)
PRA (eps 1, 6, 11)
RadPlus (eps 7, 9)
Reboot (eps 6, 9, 12)
Seed (ep 7)
Seven Seas (eps 9, 12)
Snow Light Staff (ep 11)
Studio Gash (eps 6, 11)
Studio Gimlet (ep 11)
Studio Lings (eps 1, 3)
Studio Mindo (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 12
)

Studio μ (ep 4)
Studio Toybox (ep 11)
SUNAC Animation (ep 7)
WHITE FOX (ep 6)
World Anime Networks (ep 6)
AfterEffects Plugin Assistance: bry-ful (ep 9)
Animation Direction: MK Seoul (ep 12)
Animation Production:
Graphinica
Yumeta Company
Background Art:
E-cho (eps 3, 6)
Elias (ep 3)
H・E・D WORKS (OP; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Kagoshima Art Lab (eps 5, 8)
Kagoshima Ramecahirim (eps 5, 8)
Maru Animation (eps 9-10, 12)
Marvy Jack (ep 7)
PEEC Animation (ep 11)
Quun Plant (ep 11)
Studio Arkansas (uncredited; eps 3, 6)
Studio Kanon (ep 7)
Distributor: Pony Canyon
Editing Studio: REAL-T
In-Between Animation:
Aurochs (ep 7)
Dogwood (eps 3, 12)
Grain (eps 1, 3, 6)
Hikage Kobo (ep 3)
J&K Corporation (ep 4)
Jumondo (ep 6)
MK Seoul (ep 12)
One Order (eps 6, 9)
Panda Tower (ep 7)
PRA (ep 11)
RadPlus (eps 6-7, 9, 12)
Reboot (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Revival (ep 1)
Seed (ep 7)
Seven Seas (eps 6, 8-9)
Studio Eight Colors (ep 12)
Studio Lings (eps 1, 3, 12)
Studio Mindo (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Studio μ (ep 4)
Triple A (ep 11)
World Anime Networks (eps 1, 6)
Yumeta Company (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8-9, 12
)

In-between Check: MK Seoul (ep 12)
Key Animation:
Aurochs (ep 7)
Hikage Kobo (ep 3)
MK Seoul (eps 3, 12)
Reboot (ep 11)
Seed (ep 7)
Studio Mindo (eps 3, 6, 12)
SUNAC Animation (ep 7)
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Online Editing: Q-Tec (eps 1-12)
Original Concept: Kodansha
Paint:
Aurochs (ep 7)
Dogwood (eps 3, 12)
Grain (eps 1, 3, 6)
Hikage Kobo (ep 3)
J&K Corporation (ep 4)
Jumondo (ep 6)
MK Seoul (ep 12)
One Order (eps 6, 9)
Panda Tower (ep 7)
RadPlus (eps 6-7, 9, 12)
Reboot (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Revival (ep 1)
Seed (ep 7)
Seven Seas (eps 6, 8-9, 12)
Studio Eight Colors (ep 12)
Studio Gash (ep 11)
Studio Lings (eps 1, 3, 12)
Studio Mindo (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Studio μ (ep 4)
Triple A (ep 11)
World Anime Networks (eps 1, 6)
Yumeta Company (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 12
)

Photography:
Graphinica Sapporo Studio (ep 9)
Hayashi Satsuei-sha (ep 12)
PRA Photography Dept. (eps 8, 10-11)
Yumeta Company (OP; ED; eps 1-7, 12)
Production Assistance:
Actas (ep 4)
Hotline (ep 10)
Maru Animation (eps 2, 5, 8-9)
PRA (ep 11)
SUNAC Animation (ep 7)
Production Cooperation: Tokyo Tower (eps 1, 10-12)
Recording Studio: P's Studio azabudai A/R ONE
Sound Production: Bit Grooove Promotion
Technical Direction:
4tune (eps 1-2)
English staff
English cast
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: KBS Kids
Korean cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming: Anime Generation
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology