×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Let's Make a Mug Too (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Yakunara Mug Cup Mo Niban Kama (Japanese)
やくならマグカップも 二番窯 (Japanese)
User Ratings: 93 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:5, raw:1)
 Excellent: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Very good: 20 votes (sub:20)
 Good: 26 votes (sub:26)
 Decent: 18 votes (sub:18)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 112 users, rank: #4613 (of 8891)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.032 (Good), std. dev.: 1.636, rank: #3229 (of 9006)
Weighted mean: 6.973 (Good), rank: #3485 (of 9006) (seen all: 7.28 / seen some: 6.35 / won't finish: 4.41)
Bayesian estimate: 7.036 (Good), rank: #2904 (of 6773)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2021-10-01
Opening Theme:
"Muchuu no Saki e" by MUG-MO
Ending Theme:
"Canary Yellow" by Aya Uchida
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Jun Kamiya
Series Composition: Naruhisa Arakawa
Script:
Naruhisa Arakawa (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Jinya Ichimura (as “Tebineri-Gumi;” eps. 3-12)
Jun Kamiya (as “Tebineri-Gumi;” ED; eps 1-12)
Kunpei Maeda (as “Tebineri-Gumi;” OP; eps 1-12)
Episode Director:
Kunpei Maeda (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Masayuki Iimura (eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Unit Director:
Jun Kamiya (ED)
Kunpei Maeda (OP)
Character Design: Ayano Yoshioka
Art Director: Hiroko Tanabe
Chief Animation Director: Ayano Yoshioka
Animation Director:
Ayano Yoshioka (OP; ED; eps 1, 3)
Etsushi Mori (ep 11)
Ha Neul Lee (ep 6)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 6)
Hanako Kikuchi (ep 4)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 11)
Kanae Komatsu (ep 11)
Kwang Woo Kim (ep 6)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 11)
Michiko Miyamoto (eps 8, 10)
Riko Kaneda (eps 1, 5)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 11)
Toshiya Washida (ep 4)
Yeon Ju Baek (eps 8, 10)
Yū Horie (ep 10)
Yuki Nakano (ep 12)
Yuko Sato (ep 11)
Sound Director: Takumi Itō
Director of Photography: Ryu Takizawa
Key Animation Director: Yuki Nakano (eps 2, 7, 9)
2D Work: Risa Tanaka (eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Airi Sakai (ep 11)
Atelier Gokujou (ep 11)
Ayano Yoshioka (ep 12)
Cocoro Takemoto (ep 4)
Haruka Watanabe (ep 9)
Kurumi Kishida (ep 11)
Mako Inamine (ep 9)
Makoto Tanaka (eps 5, 7, 9)
Mitsuna Ishihara (ep 5)
Miyako Kanō (Zero-G; ep 3)
Satoshi Kaizawa (ep 11)
Sayo Kato (Zero-G; ep 3)
Shiho Nakazawa (ep 11)
Shunsuke Sakai (ep 4)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 11)
Yū Horie (eps 8, 10)
Yuzuha Sasaki (ep 4)
3D Modeling Setting: Ayaka Kakinoki (Kusanagi; eps 1-12)
Advertising: Yūya Muraoka
Animation producer: Heiseki Yamamoto
Art Board Production Assistant: Jia Fang Lu (Kusanagi; eps 1-12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Airi Sakai (ep 11)
Kenta Katade (ep 11)
Assistant producer:
Atsushi Tanaka
Kasumi Dekune
Background Art:
An Huu (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Asa Ta (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Cuc Nguyen (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Dat Duc (FSE; OP; eps 6, 8-12)
Dat Mai (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Hiroko Tanabe (Kusanagi; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Huong Ngoc (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Jia Fang Lu (Kusanagi; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Khang An (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Minh Hoang (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Minh Nhat (FSE; OP; eps 6, 8-12)
Nhi Yen (FSE; OP; eps 6, 8-12)
Nhu Quynh (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Nhung Hong (FSE; OP; eps 6, 8-12)
Thanh Duc (FSE; OP; eps 6, 8-12)
Thao Thanh (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Thao Thien (FSE; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8-12
)

Tho Ngoc (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Thom Nguyen (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Toan Thi (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Toan Van (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Trang Bao (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Trang Huyen (FSE; OP; eps 6, 8-12)
Tri Cong (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Vu Hoang (Nam Hai; ep 1)
Vu Thai (FSE; OP; eps 6, 8-12)
Xiao Hui Zhang (Kusanagi; ep 5)
Xuan Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 1-3)
Yuji Kihara (Kusanagi; ep 11)
Yuki Umino (Kusanagi; eps 1-2)
Background Art Assistant:
Dat Duc (FSE; eps 4-5, 7)
Hiromasa Tsuruoka (eps 4-5)
Minh Nhat (FSE; eps 4-5, 7)
Nhi Yen (FSE; eps 4-5, 7)
Nhung Hong (FSE; eps 4-5, 7)
Thanh Duc (FSE; eps 4-5, 7)
Thao Thien (FSE; eps 4-5, 7)
Trang Huyen (FSE; eps 4-5, 7)
Vu Thai (FSE; eps 4-5, 7)
Chief Episode Director: Kunpei Maeda
Color design: Tomoko Hanamura
Color setting:
Maki Yamamoto (ep 11)
Ritsuki Miyamoto (eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 11)
Tomoko Hanamura (OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 12
)

Comicalize Artist:
Keisuke Nobuta
Yoshihiro Koyama
Digital In-between Animation:
Airi Sakai (ep 11)
Mizuki Iwadare (ep 11)
Digital Paint:
Airi Sakai (ep 11)
Keiji Oohira (Nippon Animation; ep 12)
Mizuki Iwadare (ep 11)
Tomoko Hanamura (Nippon Animation; ep 12)
Distribution Contact: Takuya Mizutani
Domestic Licensing Contact:
Kento Tanaka
Maho Kaneko
Tetsushi Kamiyama
Editing: Shinichi Natori
Editing Assistant: Sumi Takasaki (ep 9)
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Teshima (Comix Wave Films; eps 5, 7, 9)
Anne Horiuchi (Nippon Animation; ED)
Asuka Nagata (OLM; ep 1)
Aya Takahashi (Nippon Animation; OP; ED; ep 12)
Ayaka Yanai (Vega Entertainment; eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Ayumi Takahashi (Nippon Animation; OP; ED; eps 4, 12)
Chihiro Henmi (OLM; ep 1)
Eimi Morokuma (Vega Entertainment; ep 8)
Eri Hibino (Nippon Animation; ep 4)
Erika Saori Takeshita (Comix Wave Films; eps 7, 9)
Hanaka Yanagiya (Vega Entertainment; eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Haruto Murata (OLM; ep 1)
Hina Sasaki (OLM; ep 1)
Hiromi Itō (OLM; ep 1)
Hiromi Yoshida (Nippon Animation; ep 1)
Hiromu Aoyama (Nippon Animation; ep 1)
Hisako Yaji (Nippon Animation; OP; ep 9)
Kanako Tanabe (Comix Wave Films; eps 7, 9)
Kanami Kawanishi (OLM; ep 1)
Kōdai Fujisawa (Nippon Animation; OP; ED; eps 4, 7, 9)
Mako Inamine (Nippon Animation; ep 5)
Marie Tomizuka (OLM; ep 1)
Mei Furuya (Nippon Animation; eps 4, 9)
Miho Kawasaki (OLM; ep 1)
Mika Sugawara (OLM; ep 1)
Mitsuna Ishihara (Nippon Animation; OP; eps 4-5)
Miyuki Takahashi (Vega Entertainment; ep 8)
Momoko Kifune (OLM; ep 1)
Reiko Mano (Comix Wave Films; eps 5, 7, 9)
Riho Itō (OLM; ep 1)
Shin Ōba (Nippon Animation; OP; ED; eps 4, 9)
Shiomi Yano (OLM; ep 1)
Shunta Kamiya (Vega Entertainment; ep 10)
Yōsuke Yamamoto (Nippon Animation; ep 2)
Yuki Kamiya (Vega Entertainment; ep 8)
Yuki Saitō (OLM; ep 1)
Yumeko Hamada (Vega Entertainment; ep 10)
Yuzuki Dōmoto (Nippon Animation; eps 4, 12)
In-Between Check:
Aya Takahashi (OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 12
)

Erika Okamoto (ep 11)
Michiko Miyamoto (eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Izumi Mori ("Let's try it!!;" ep. 7)
Mine Kushita ("Tobira o Aketara;" ep. 5)
Insert Song Composition:
Izumi Mori ("Let's try it!!;" ep. 7)
Kazuya Izumi ("Tobira o Aketara;" ep. 5)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Izumi Mori ("Let's try it!!;" ep. 7)
Mayumi Kaneko ("Tobira o Aketara;" ep. 5)
Insert Song Performance:
Minami Tanaka (as Mug-Mo; "Tobira o Aketara" ep. 5; "Let's try it!!" ep. 7)
Rina Honnizumi (as Mug-Mo; "Tobira o Aketara" ep. 5; "Let's try it!!" ep. 7)
Yū Serizawa (as Mug-Mo; "Tobira o Aketara" ep. 5; "Let's try it!!" ep. 7)
Yūki Wakai (as Mug-Mo; "Tobira o Aketara" ep. 5; "Let's try it!!" ep. 7)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Ōtake (eps 2, 5)
Atsuko Asakura (eps 3, 8, 10)
Ayano Yoshioka (OP; eps 1, 9)
Chiharu Fuse (Debris Sapporo; ep 4)
Chihiro Saitō (Debris Sapporo; ep 4)
Cocoro Takemoto (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Daiki Katō (ep 11)
Erika Okamoto (ep 11)
Hanako Kikuchi (Debris Sapporo; ep 4)
Haruka Watanabe (OP; eps 2, 5, 7, 12)
Hiroyuki Ochi (Zero-G; ep 3)
Karen Wada (Debris Sapporo; ep 4)
Kayoko Kumagai (Debris Sapporo; ep 4)
Kazuko Shibata (ep 9)
Kenji Kanie (ep 11)
Kimiharu Obata (Pioneer Production; ep 6)
Mako Inamine (OP; eps 2, 5, 7, 12)
Masayuki Katou (ep 11)
Masumi Hattori (eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Michiko Miyamoto (eps 3, 8, 10)
Miki Ogawa (Debris Sapporo; ep 4)
Misaki Shinoda (OP)
Pei Qi Peng (ep 7)
Riko Kaneda (OP; eps 1, 5)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 11)
Shuji Maruyama (ep 2)
Shun Arai (ep 11)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 6)
Takashi Hirabayashi (Studio Create; eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 11)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 11)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Tomoka Nakayama (OP)
Tomoyuki Makabe (ep 2)
Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; ep 4)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (ep 7)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (eps 7, 9)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 11)
Yoshiharu Satō (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Yōsuke Yamamoto (eps 1-2)
Yuki Nakano (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 12
)

Yūki Tamori (Debris Sapporo; ep 4)
Yuko Gomi (ED)
LO Animation Director: Ayano Yoshioka (eps 2, 7, 9)
Music producer: Tomoko Shibuya
Music Publicity: Hajime Ryūzaki
Overseas Contact:
Akiko Takasaki
Isana Higuchi
Paint:
Ayako Saitō (Office fuu; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9
)

Ayu Wakai (Comix Wave Films; ep 5)
Emi Hayakawa (Office fuu; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9
)

Hajime Komoritani (Nippon Animation; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9
)

Haruka Matsuura (Vega Entertainment; eps 8, 10)
Junko Akihara (Comix Wave Films; ep 5)
Keiji Oohira (Nippon Animation; OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9
)

Megumi Takahashi (Vega Entertainment; eps 8, 10)
Miyuki Kurauchi (Vega Entertainment; eps 8, 10)
Nayu Adachi (Studio MAT; eps 1-2, 4-5, 7)
Rei Okada (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)
Rie Iijima (Office fuu; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9
)

Riko Hirayama (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)
Sae Matsuura (Vega Entertainment; eps 8, 10)
Serika Satō (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)
Takako Nishimiya (Studio Sign; ep 4)
Tomomi Yoshioka (Studio MAT; eps 1-2, 4-5, 7)
Yūki Hayakawa (Studio MAT; eps 1-2, 4-5, 7)
Yuzuki Murai (Studio MAT; eps 1-2, 4-5, 7)
Paint Check:
Maki Yamamoto (ep 11)
Ritsuki Miyamoto (eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 11)
Tomoko Hanamura (OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 12
)

Photography:
Mina Kobayashi (Vega Digital; eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Muneaki Satō (Vega Digital; eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Ryu Takizawa (Nippon Animation; OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Takashi Yamaguchi (Nippon Animation; eps 9, 11-12)
Tomohiro Kaneko (Vega Digital; eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Tomohiro Urabayashi (Nippon Animation; OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Yūka Noji (Vega Digital; eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Post Production:
Takaaki Matsutake (Tokyo Laboratory; eps 1-12)
Yoshiaki Kanazawa (Tokyo Laboratory; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Haruto Ikegami (ep 12)
Jun Baba (eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Yurie Shintani (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9
)

Yūta Ōmoto (ep 11)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Gennosuke Fujiwara (ep 11)
Haruto Ikegami (eps 7, 9)
Shogo Itai (ep 11)
Yuki Ishida (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Yurie Shintani (ep 12)
Production Desk: Yuki Shirodai
Production manager: Nobuaki Tanaka
Program Sales: Takuya Mizutani
Promotion: Kazuhiro Watanabe (Pazzy Entertainment)
Prop Design:
Reeki Taki (eps 1-12)
Prop Design Assistant:
R.E.C (eps 1-12)
Yū Shimizu (eps 1-12)
Publicity:
Hiromi Hashimoto (Brownie)
Kōsei Yamamoto (Brownie)
Kumiko Hirose (Brownie)
Nagisa Hara (Brownie)
Yuki Koyanagi (Brownie)
Publicity Producer: Takeshi Kase
Setting Production: Jinya Ichimura
Sound Editor: Akane Sango
Sound Effects: Masami Kitakata
Sound Mixing: Ryoko Nashimoto
Sound Production Manager: Katsuhiro Ono
Special Effects:
Aya Takahashi (eps 1, 12)
Tomoko Hanamura (eps 1-10)
Yuki Nakano (ep 12)
Special Thanks To: Teiichirō Hori
Theme Song Arrangement:
hisakuni (ED)
Mine Kushita (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
hisakuni (ED)
Kazuya Izumi (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
hisakuni (ED)
Mayumi Kaneko (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Aya Uchida (ED)
Minami Tanaka (as Mug-Mo; OP)
Rina Honnizumi (as Mug-Mo; OP)
Yū Serizawa (as Mug-Mo; OP)
Yūki Wakai (as Mug-Mo; OP)
Title Logo Design: Eisuke Takeuchi (Planet)
Minami Tanaka as Himeno Toyokawa
Rina Honnizumi as Toko Aoki
Yū Serizawa as Mika Kukuri
Yūki Wakai as Naoko Naruse

Ari Ozawa as Himena Tokikawa
Aya Uchida as Rio Matsuse
Kaito Ishikawa as Tokishirō Toyokawa
Mana Ogawa as Mami Koizumi
Sally Amaki as Jimena Valdez

Ako Mayama as Sachie Toyokawa
Aya Uchida as Maddodeiemon
Ayaka Suwa as Yukari Ōsawa
Katsumi Suzuki as Jūbee Aoki
Yuichiro Umehara as Tomonari Kusano
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
One Order (ep 10)
Studio Gash (eps 5, 7, 9)
Studio Gram (eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Studio Lings (eps 7, 9)
Zero-G (ep 3)
Animation Production: Nippon Animation
Background Art:
FSE Company (OP; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8-12
)

Kusanagi (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Nam Hai (ep 1)
Background Art Assistance: FSE Company (eps 4-5, 7)
Café Materials Assistance: A bientôt Café
Comicalize Assistance: Akita Publishing (Manga Cross)
Digital Paint:
Nippon Animation (uncredited; ep 12)
office fuu (ep 12)
Reboot (ep 12)
Studio Elle (ep 12)
Studio Massket (ep 12)
Studio Targe (ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 9, 12)
CoMix Wave Films (OP; eps 4-5, 7, 9)
Grain (ep 11)
Marbean Animation (eps 3, 6, 8)
Nippon Animation (uncredited; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 12
)

OLM (eps 1, 7, 9, 12)
OLM Asia (OP; ED; eps 1-2, 4-5, 7)
One Order (ep 10)
Orange (eps 3, 8, 10)
PRA (ep 4)
Reboot (ep 4)
Studio Gram (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 10-11
)

Studio Lings (ED)
Studio Massket (OP; eps 4, 9, 12)
Vega Entertainment (eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Key Animation:
Debris Sapporo (uncredited; ep 4)
Marbean Animation (eps 6, 8, 10)
Pioneer Production (ep 6)
Studio Create (eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Studio Gram (eps 8, 10)
Zero-G (ep 3)
Music Production: Nippon Columbia
Paint:
Asahi Production (eps 1-2, 9)
CoMix Wave Films (eps 5, 9)
Grain (ep 11)
Marbean Animation (eps 3, 6, 8)
Nippon Animation (uncredited; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9
)

office fuu (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9
)

OLM Asia (ep 4)
One Order (ep 10)
Orange (eps 3, 8, 10)
Reboot (ep 4)
Studio Elle (OP; ED; eps 4, 9)
Studio Gram (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 10-11
)

Studio Massket (eps 4, 7, 9)
Studio MAT (eps 1-2, 4-5, 7)
Studio Sign (OP; ED; ep 4)
Studio Targe (eps 4, 7, 9)
Vega Entertainment (eps 8, 10)
Photography:
Nippon Animation (uncredited; OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Vega Digital (eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Planning Assistance: Planet
Post Production: Tokyo Laboratory (eps 1-12)
Pottery Supervision: Kokeigama Ceramics
Production Assistance:
PINE JAM (ep 11)
Vega Entertainment (eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Promotion: Pazzy Entertainment
Publicity: Brownie
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Regional Coordination: Zipang
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French cast
French staff
Proofreading: Stéphanie Noardo
(none)
French companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology