Woodpecker Detective's Office (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kitsutsuki Tantei-Dokoro (Japanese)
啄木鳥探偵處 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: In 1909, Takuboku Ishikawa runs a private detective agency to support his family. He and Kyōsuke Kindaichi begin to investigate a case of supposed ghost appearances at the Asakusa Jūnikai building, also known as the Ryōunkai.
User Ratings: 26 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 1 vote (others:1
1 Indonesia subtitled
)
 Very good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:9)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 88 users, rank: #4744 (of 8326)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.962 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.4272, rank: #6319 (of 8409)
Weighted mean: 6.151 (Decent), rank: #5761 (of 8409) (seen all: 6.48 / seen some: 5.43 / won't finish: 3.86)
Bayesian estimate: 6.577 (Good−), rank: #4227 (of 6322)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-04-13
Opening Theme:
"Honjitsu mo Makoto ni Hare Tenya" (本日モ誠ニ晴天也) by Makoto Furukawa
Ending Theme:
"Gondola no Uta" (ゴンドラの唄) by NOW ON AIR
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Shinpei Ezaki
Director: Tomoe Makino
Series Composition: Taku Kishimoto
Script:
Taku Kishimoto (eps 1-5, 7-12)
Yurika Miyao (ep 6)
Storyboard:
Aoi Umeki (ED)
Daiki Handa (ep 10)
Hiroki Itai (eps 2-3)
Hiroshi Kimura (ep 4)
Jun'ichi Sakata (ep 9)
Koji Aritomi (ep 11)
Shinpei Ezaki (ep 1)
Tatsufumi Itō (ep 6)
Tomoe Makino (OP; eps 4, 12)
Yasunori Ide (ep 8)
Yoshiki Kitai (ep 7)
Yuichi Itou (ep 5)
Episode Director:
Daiki Handa (eps 3, 10)
Fumiaki Usui (ep 6)
Hiroshi Kimura (eps 4, 8)
Koji Aritomi (ep 11)
Shingo Tanabe (ep 9)
Tomoe Makino (eps 1, 8, 12)
Yoshiki Kitai (ep 7)
Yoshino Miwa (ep 2)
Yuichi Itou (ep 5)
Unit Director: Tomoe Makino (OP)
Music:
Kuniyuki Takahashi (MONACA)
Ryuuichi Takada (MONACA)
Original creator: Kei Ii
Original Character Design: Kaoru Saki
Character Design: Shuichi Hara
Art Director: Yusa Ito (Kusanagi)
Chief Animation Director:
Asuka Yamaguchi (eps 2, 6-7, 11)
Koji Watanabe (eps 3, 5, 9, 12)
Shuichi Hara (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Animation Director:
Aoi Umeki (ED)
Atsuko Takahashi (eps 7, 10)
Atsuko Yamazaki (eps 3-5, 10, 12)
Atsushi Aono (eps 10, 12)
Ayu Tanaka (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Azusa Miyanaga (ep 1)
Etsushi Mori (ep 7)
Haruna Ukimura (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Hisanori Hashimoto (ep 1)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 10)
Hyo Jung An (Mabus Animation; ep 8)
Hyun Ju Song (Mabus Animation; ep 11)
Kazuya Miyoshi (eps 4, 9, 12)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 1)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (eps 3, 7, 10)
Se Jong Lee (Sung San; eps 8, 11)
Seong Jae Lee (Mabus Animation; eps 8, 11)
Shinobu Ohkochi (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Shinsuke Ishikawa (ep 9)
Shuichi Hara (OP; ep 1)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 10)
Teruko Takeshima (eps 5, 10, 12)
Yeong Hui Park (Mabus Animation; ep 11)
Sound Director: Youji Shimizu
Cgi Director: Ryōta Maeshima (Shiitake Digital; eps 1-12)
Director of Photography: Keisuke Nozawa (Graphinica)

2D Work: Makoto Yoshigaki (J.C. Staff; OP; eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Akari Ito (BONES Animation Dept.; eps 1-3)
Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 2-6, 9)
Atsuko Yamazaki (ep 4)
Atsumi Sakai (eps 2-4)
Aya Kobayashi (Studio Gram; ep 6)
Ayano Niwa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 5)
Ayu Tanaka (eps 9, 12)
Azusa Oikawa (Kino Production; ep 7)
Cheol Hyeong Kim (Sung San; eps 8, 11)
Chihiro Hanamura (TROYCA; eps 2-4)
Da Hee Kim (Mabus Animation; eps 11-12)
Daiki Handa (eps 9, 12)
Eri Tokano (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 5, 10)
Eriko Haga (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 5, 9)
Hatsune Hoshino (ep 1)
Hayato Sakoda (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 4, 9)
Hitomi Kotani (Studio Kagura; ep 6)
Hye Yeon Bae (Mabus Animation; eps 8, 11-12)
Hyun Kyung Oh (ep 7)
Jae Heo Park (Sung San; eps 8, 11)
Ji Su Kim (Sung San; eps 8, 11)
Ji Taek Lee (Sung San; eps 8, 11)
Jin Young Kim (Mabus Animation; eps 8, 11)
Jung Yeong Jang (Mabus Animation; eps 8, 11)
Kanami Hirano (J.C. Staff; ep 3)
Kaori Akatsu (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; ep 3)
Karin Fukushima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1, 5-7, 9)
Karin Oomura (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; 4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 12
)

Kazuho Suzuki (Studio Live; ep 5)
Kazunari Araki (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 6)
Kiyoko Kawasaki (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 3-5, 10, 12)
Kōhei Kobayashi (SILVER LINK.; ep 2)
Kōshō Shinkai (ep 10)
Kyung-su Kim (Sung San; eps 8, 11)
Maho Toyoshima (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 3)
Mai Konno (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 4)
Mami Horimoto (BONES Animation Dept.; eps 1-2, 4)
Masaru Hamada (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Maya Itō (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 5, 12)
Mayuko Karesue (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1, 4-5)
Mayuko Nishi (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 10)
Mei Yasuhara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 2, 5, 9)
Midori Saito (Kino Production; ep 7)
Miku Watabe (ep 10)
Mitsuhiro Nishida (TROYCA; ep 1)
Mitsuka Sekimoto (eps 1, 3)
Myung Gye Seung (Mabus Animation; eps 8, 11-12)
Na La Shin (Sung San; eps 8, 11)
Nabiki Shōda (Line Farm; eps 6, 10)
Nana Kunimitsu (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1, 3-7)
Natsuki Ōyama (J.C. Staff; ep 3)
Natsumi Morishita (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 10)
Nobuhiro Andō (OP)
Nozomi Beniya (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 5-7, 9)
Rakuto Nakajima (millepensee; ep 6)
Rebecca Yasukawa (ep 3)
Rika Ōta (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 3)
Risa Suehiro (J.C. Staff; ep 3)
Ryōta Hasegawa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 2, 6)
Ryōta Mori (millepensee; ep 6)
Ryouichi Nakano (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Seiji Kuboyama (Studio Live; ep 3)
Sentarō Yanagino (SILVER LINK.; ep 2)
Seung Hun Oh (Sung San; eps 8, 11)
Shin Kimata (SILVER LINK.; ep 2)
Shinya Kokaji (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 1, 5, 7)
Shiori Sekiguchi (Studio Live; ep 5)
Shōta Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 4-6, 9)
Tae Inotsume (Bandai Namco Pictures C Studio; ep 10)
Takanobu Katada (eps 9-10, 12)
Touma Kanbara (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9-10, 12
)

Yasuhiro Tsuchiya (Line Farm; eps 6, 10)
Ye Ung Heo (reboot; ep 3)
Yui Shimizu (Kino Production; ep 7)
Yui Yokoyama (OP; ep 12)
Yūichirō Ōtsubo (Kino Production; ep 7)
Yuka Nakagami (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 6-7, 9)
Yuka Ooya (R.I.C; ep 3)
Yuki Fukuda (ep 1)
Yūki Hino (OP)
Yuki Shinozuka (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 4)
Yun Mi Choi (Mabus Animation; ep 11)
Yūsuke Nomura (Studio Gram; ep 6)
Yuzuki Sano (BONES Animation Dept.; eps 1-4)
3D Background Art:
Ayaka Kakinoki (Kusanagi; OP; eps 1-12)
Li Luo (Kusanagi; OP; eps 1-12)
Animation: Naoki Yoshibe (ED)
Animation producer: Yuusuke Sasaki
Art Board:
Fumie Nuibe (ep 1)
Manami Azuta (eps 1, 4-12)
Saho Yamane (ep 1)
Yusa Ito (eps 1-12)
Art Setting: Akihiro Hirasawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Azusa Miyanaga (ep 7)
Daiki Handa (eps 5, 7, 11)
Hee Moon (UEC; ep 9)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 11)
Satomi Kurita (ep 11)
Shinobu Ohkochi (ep 1)
Yayoi Kamigaki (ep 1)
Assistant producer: Kyōhei Nishikawa
Background Art:
Harue Ikeda (Kusanagi; OP; eps 3-4, 7-8)
Heng Shuo Zhang (Kusanagi; eps 2, 6)
Manami Azuta (Kusanagi; OP; eps 1-12)
Saho Yamane (Kusanagi; ep 1)
Tatsurō Ōnishi (Kusanagi; eps 5-6)
Tsutomu Uchida (Kusanagi; OP; eps 1-12)
Yuji Kihara (Kusanagi; eps 1, 9-12)
Yusa Ito (Kusanagi; OP; eps 1-12)
Background Art Advancement:
Hiroaki Hirata (Kusanagi; eps 1-12)
Ngan Ha (Nam Hai; eps 1-4)
Tho Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 1-4)
Background Art Advancement Assistant:
Mion Takemura (Kusanagi; eps 9-12)
Ngan Ha (Nam Hai; eps 5-12)
Saki Maeda (Kusanagi; eps 8-12)
Tho Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 5-12)
Yuika Ōkawa (Kusanagi; eps 7, 9-12)
Background Art Assistant:
Dat Duc (Nam Hai; OP; eps 1-12)
Fumie Nuibe (ep 1)
Goichi Katanosaka (Studio WHO; eps 9, 11-12)
Koichi Ejima (Suezo; eps 5-9)
Natsuyo Kato (Studio WHO; eps 9, 11-12)
Nhi Yen (Nam Hai; OP; eps 2-12)
Sakura Haruno (Atelier Makaria; ep 3)
Takahiro Saitō (Studio WHO; eps 9, 11-12)
Thanh Duc (Nam Hai; eps 9-12)
Thuy Nhu (Nam Hai; OP; eps 1-12)
Tomoko Shimomoto (Studio WHO; eps 9, 11-12)
Trang Minh (Nam Hai; OP; eps 1-12)
Tsutomu Fujita (Studio WHO; eps 9, 11-12)
Vu Thai (Nam Hai; OP; eps 1-12)
Background art supervisor: Tsutomu Uchida (Kusanagi; eps 1-12)
CG Animation: Kai Kokubun (Shiitake Digital; eps 1-12)
CG Layout Production: Teppei Sano (eps 1-12)
CG Modeler: Sōya Aoki (Shiitake Digital; eps 1-12)
CG Producer: Tōru Miyatake (Shiitake Digital; eps 1-12)
CG Production Manager: Eien Maruyama (Shiitake Digital; eps 1-12)
Character Design Assistant:
Koji Watanabe (ep 7)
Satomi Kurita (eps 8-12)
Clothing Design: Atsuko Yamazaki (eps 5, 10)
Color design: Kunio Tsujita
Color setting:
Eri Takahashi (eps 6-7, 12)
Kunio Tsujita (OP; ep 1)
Naomi Kiyota (eps 4, 11)
Saki Kurata (eps 1, 3, 8-9)
Shiori Shōji (eps 2, 5, 10)
Editing: Mai Hasegawa (Editz)
Ending Director: Aoi Umeki
Image Board: Aoi Umeki
In-Between Animation:
Asuka Sakakibara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Eri Tokano (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-5, 10)
Haruka Shimizu (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 1)
Hitomi Kido (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Imari Ōba (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-5, 10, 12)
Kaede Kawada (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; eps 1-4, 7)
Karin Fukushima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Kazuki Katano (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; eps 1-4, 7, 10)
Kohei Endo (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-6, 10)
Kōhei Hirasawa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 1-4)
Kōsuke Shindō (TROYCA; ep 2)
Kōta Odawara (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10
)

Maki Ueyama (TROYCA; ep 2)
Makito Ishikawa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10
)

Mana Horinishi (TROYCA; ep 2)
Maya Itō (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-4, 7)
Mikako Uchimura (TROYCA; ep 2)
Misato Matsuda (TROYCA; ep 2)
Miyū Ōkubo (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 1-4)
Namie Akiba (TROYCA; ep 2)
Nanami Fujii (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Nanami Ishii (TROYCA; ep 2)
Nobuhiro Andō (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

Nozomi Beniya (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Ōmi Udagawa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP)
Sayaka Ishizuka (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-5, 7, 10)
Seiji Inahashi (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 1-4)
Sheng Chen (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Shi Han Wang (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 1)
Takeshi Nakamura (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 10)
Tomoki Urata (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 10
)

Xin Tong Wang (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-7, 10)
Yui Yokoyama (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-4, 6-7)
Yuka Nakagami (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Yūki Hino (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-7, 10)
Yūki Iwakiri (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10
)

Yūki Miyagi (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; eps 1-4)
Yūsei Nakano (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; eps 1-5, 7, 10)
Yusuke Miyamoto (TROYCA; ep 2)
Zi Hao Lin (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10
)

In-Between Check:
Atsumi Sakai (ep 4)
Eri Tokano (eps 2, 5, 10)
Imari Ōba (eps 3, 8, 12)
Nobuhiro Andō (eps 8, 11)
Yui Yokoyama (ep 9)
Yūki Hino (OP; eps 1, 6-7)
Insert Song Arrangement: Ryuuichi Takada ("Tabiji e;" ep. 10)
Insert Song Composition: Ryuuichi Takada ("Tabiji e;" ep. 10)
Insert Song Lyrics: Aira Yūki ("Tabiji e;" ep. 10)
Insert Song Performance: Makoto Furukawa ("Tabiji e;" ep. 10)
Key Animation:
Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 7)
Akiko Higaki (Production GoodBook; eps 4, 6-7)
Akiko Sato (OP; ep 4)
Aose Sakaguchi (ep 6)
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 5)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 10)
Atsuko Yamazaki (eps 1-3)
Ayako Ishihara (eps 1, 6-7, 12)
Ayako Ito (Satelight; ep 7)
Ayano Niwa (OP; eps 4, 9)
Ayu Tanaka (OP; eps 2, 6, 9)
Ayumi Ito (ep 6)
Azusa Miyanaga (eps 5, 10, 12)
Daiki Handa (eps 1-3)
Eri Kamiyama (eps 4, 9)
Eriko Haga (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 10)
Fujio Inose (ep 2)
Fuko Abe (OP)
Fumiaki Usui (ep 4)
Gil Hyeon Son (Mabus Animation; eps 11-12)
Haruna Ukimura (OP; eps 1-2, 6, 9)
Hayato Sakoda (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 7, 10)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 9)
Hiroki Saito (ep 9)
Hironori Sawada (eps 2, 7, 10)
Hisanori Hashimoto (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 10, 12
)

Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 3-4, 7)
Ikumi Kakiuchi (eps 3, 6)
Itaru Yawata (eps 3, 7, 9, 12)
Jin Uk Lim (Mabus Animation; ep 8)
Jin-Kwang Kim (Mabus Animation; ep 8)
Jong Jun Park (Mabus Animation; ep 12)
Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 4)
Kanami Nagai (eps 3-4)
Kaori Akatsu (ep 4)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 1)
Kaori Takahata (eps 6-7, 10, 12)
Karin Fukushima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 10)
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (OP)
Kazuho Takano (ep 4)
Kazuko Matsumura (ep 9)
Kazunari Araki (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 7)
Kazuya Miyoshi (ep 1)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 6)
Kei Hasegawa (Line Farm; ep 10)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 9)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 9)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 4)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 9)
Kyung-su Kim (Sung San; eps 8, 11)
Makiko Hayase (eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Makiko Uemura (ep 10)
Mari Saitou (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Marina Sato (ep 12)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 4)
Masaru Sano (ep 9)
Mayuko Karesue (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 10)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 3, 6)
Mei Yasuhara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 7, 10)
Mi Hee Jang (Sung San; eps 8, 11)
Miki Urashima (eps 3, 9)
Mitsue Fukue (ep 10)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 9)
Mizuki Takahashi (eps 1-2, 5)
Motonori Nishibe (eps 3, 7, 12)
Myoung Sim Kim (Mabus Animation; eps 8, 11)
Naoko Ozawa (eps 3, 7, 10)
Noriko Hatta (eps 3, 6)
Nozomi Beniya (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 10)
Rie Arakawa (eps 4-6, 9, 12)
Rumi Abe (eps 2, 12)
Ryūhei Aoyagi (ep 3)
Sachiko Yajima (eps 3, 9)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (eps 2, 7)
Satomi Kurita (OP)
Satoru Kakutani (ep 7)
Se Jong Lee (Sung San; eps 8, 11)
Setsuko Unno (ep 9)
Seung Hee Han (Mabus Animation; eps 8, 11)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 6)
Shintaro Suzuki (ep 6)
Shinya Kouno (ep 6)
Shiori Sakashita (ep 9)
Shizuku Ishii (Line Farm; eps 10, 12)
Shoko Naoki (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Shōta Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 7, 10)
Shouji Endo (eps 3, 6)
Shūjirō Ami (ep 10)
Suguru Iijima (eps 4, 9)
Sung Jin Lee (Mabus Animation; eps 11-12)
Tadashi Aizawa (ep 6)
Tadashi Fukuda (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Teruko Takeshima (ep 5)
Tomoo Mori (ep 1)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 9)
Yayoi Kamigaki (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 10, 12
)

Yong Sang Kwon (Mabus Animation; ep 8)
Yong Sun Kim (Sung San; eps 8, 11)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 6-7, 10, 12)
Yuka Nagata (eps 1, 3-6, 9)
Yuka Nakagami (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 10)
Yuki Muraosa (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 10, 12
)

Yumiko Tomiki (ep 6)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 4)
Kyoto Studio Manager: Keisuke Maeda (ep 7)
Line Test:
Masaru Takase (Line Farm; eps 1, 3, 8)
Ryūnosuke Shimamoto (Line Farm; eps 1, 3, 8)
Main Animator: Hisanori Hashimoto
Music Performance: Koichiro Muroya (violin; ep 12)
Online Editing Assistant: Noboru Ōba (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-12)
Online Editor: Kuniyuki Ōnishi (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-12)
Original Citation: Kyōsuke Kindaichi (as Kamei Kindaichi; ep 1)
Original Reference Author:
Jiro Taniguchi ("Bocchan no Jidai, 3rd Part: Takuboku Nichiroku Kano Aozora ni;" ep. 5)
Natsuo Sekikawa ("Bocchan no Jidai, 3rd Part: Takuboku Nichiroku Kano Aozora ni;" ep. 5)
Rampo Edogawa ("Nisen Douka" ep. 7; "Inju" ep. 9)
Paint: Shuji Kamimura (reboot; ep 3)
Paint Check:
Eri Takahashi (eps 6-7, 12)
Hyeon Ok Choi (eps 8, 11)
Kunio Tsujita (OP; ep 1)
Naomi Kiyota (eps 4, 11)
Saki Kurata (eps 1, 3, 8-9)
Shiori Shōji (eps 2, 5, 10)
Paint Check Assistant: Saki Kurata (ep 12)
Photography:
Chihaya Sakai (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; OP; eps 1-12)
Keisuke Nozawa (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; OP)
Kotomi Murayama (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; eps 1-3)
Madoka Tada (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; OP; eps 1-12)
Mako Mikami (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; OP; eps 1-12)
Mika Watanabe (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; OP; eps 1-12)
Naoki Yoshibe (ED)
Planning: Kiyotaka Ninomiya
Production Advancement:
Eri Kimura (eps 1, 5)
Maki Sagara (OP; eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Moe Maehara (eps 8, 11)
Ryōta Shikasho (eps 3, 7)
Tarō Morita (eps 4, 10)
Production Advancement Assistant: Satoru Ōkawa (ep 12)
Production Committee:
Fumitaka Kitazawa (TOKYO MX)
Guo Xiang Yang (MUSE)
Haruka Yamaguchi (Marvelous)
Hisato Usui (Crunchyroll)
Hui Ling Gao (MUSE)
Kenjiro Kuroki (Tohoku Shinsha)
Masaaki Fukuoka (Tohoku Shinsha)
Moe Kageura (Happinet)
Motoko Kaneiwa (Happinet)
Natsumi Tamura (Happinet)
Rita Wang (Crunchyroll)
Shinichiro Kitazawa (TOKYO MX)
Shinji Ōmori (BS Fuji)
Takumi Kohama (Marvelous)
Tomoko Kage (Crunchyroll)
Yoshiaki Matsumoto (Marvelous)
Yukihiro Ito (BS Fuji)
Zhen Mu Kang (MUSE)
Production Coordination:
Hui Sung Kim (Mabus Animation; eps 8, 11)
Seok Hyoung Park (Sung San; eps 8, 11)
Production manager: Tetsuro Satomi
Production Publicity: Miyuki Utagawa
Prop Design: Kazunari Araki
Publicity:
Mutsumi Ōishi (Happinet)
Nozomi Tachizawa
Recording: Yoshiyuki Hayashi
Recording Assistant: Kōhei Tsutsumi
Setting Production: Yasushi Tomoda (eps 1-12)
Sign Design: Hisanori Hashimoto
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Production Manager: Kōhei Yamamoto
Special Effects: Yuichi Furuichi (BOSABOSA; eps 1-12)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Ken Itō (ED)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (Arte Refact; OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Kyōhei Yamamoto (Arte Refact; OP)
Shinpei Nakayama (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Erika Masaki (OP)
Isamu Yoshii (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Makoto Furukawa (OP)
NOW ON AIR (ED)
Vehicle Assistant:
Kanta Shiraishi (PWC)
Seiji Shimojima (PWC)
Visual Art Direction:
Mari Ikeo
Yasutaka Yamaji
Shintarō Asanuma as Takuboku Ishikawa
Takahiro Sakurai as Kyōsuke Kindaichi

Hitomi Ohwada as Kayo
Junichi Suwabe as Dr. Rintarou Mori (ep 1)
Kenjiro Tsuda as Kodo Nomura
Kensho Ono as Taro Hirai
Makoto Furukawa as Bokusui Wakayama
Sōma Saitō as Isamu Yoshii
Yuichiro Umehara as Sakutoro Hagiwara
Yukiya Hayashi as Ryūnosuke Akutagawa

Akihiro Tajima as Male customer (ep 6)
Akiko Tanaka as Otaki (eps 2-3)
Akimitsu Takase as Doorman (ep 6)
Atsuki Tani as Saburo Sonobe (eps 8-10)
Atsushi Miyauchi as Rokuro (ep 4)
Ayano Shibuya as Girl (ep 4)
Binbin Takaoka as Inspector Oyama (eps 1, 7-9, 11)
Chiaki Nagatomi as Kahei's wife (ep 11)
Eiji Hanawa as Kahei Narita (ep 11)
En Yoneda as
Geisha (ep 10)
Mother (ep 4)
Genki Okawa as Yamaoka (ep 4)
Haruka Shibuya as Kiku Yokoyama (eps 5-6)
Hayato Furusawa as
Male customer (ep 6)
Tatsuyoshi Hoshino (ep 12)
Hiroya Egashira as
Gardener (ep 7)
Man (ep 1)
Hitomi Suzuki as Female customer (ep 6)
Junpei Kusano as Guest (ep 2)
Kaoru Tsukasa as
Maid (ep 1)
Maid in Brothel (ep 10)
Kengo Tsujii as Priest (ep 12)
Maki Izawa as Aunt (ep 8)
Marina Mizusaki as Female customer (ep 6)
Masaomi Yamahashi as Male customer (ep 6)
Mina Katahira as Schoolgirl A (ep 12)
Misako Iino as Boy (eps 9, 12)
Mitsuho Kambe as Oen (eps 2, 5)
Mitsutoshi Shundō as Adachi (ep 7)
Miyako Chida as Aunt (ep 7)
Momone Iwabuchi as Girl (eps 9, 12)
Naoki Takimura as Employee (ep 7)
Naoki Tamanoi as Yamafuji (ep 2)
Rio Satō as Apprentice (ep 11)
Rokuro Wada as Man's voice (ep 4)
Sakumi Hagiwara as Puppeteer (ep 6)
Shinichiro Miki as Natsume Sōseki
Shinmei Hashimoto as Doctor (ep 8)
Shouzou Sasaki as Kanemura (ep 7)
Shūei Ikawa as Audience (ep 8)
Shūki Satō as Employee (ep 7)
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Kagami (eps 8-9)
Taiki Aikawa as Guest (ep 2)
Taisuke Nishimura as Sato (eps 5, 7)
Takahiro Sumi as Male customer (ep 6)
Takayuki Sakazume as Mino-ya owner (ep 11)
Takeshi Hayakawa as Sahara (eps 2, 4, 8)
Tasuku Hatanaka as Naruse (ep 12)
Tomo Muranaka as Tamaki Sonobe (eps 8-9)
Tomoaki Maedō as Broker (ep 5)
Volcano Ōta as Matsukichi (ep 4)
Yūichi Matsuda as
Man (ep 12)
Yuki Senjaku (ep 5)
Yuki Tanaka as Woman (ep 12)
Yumiko Konatsu as Landlady (eps 2, 5)
Yuuko Mikutsu as Kayo's mother (ep 12)
Japanese companies
2D Works:
J.C. Staff (OP; eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Angle (ep 3)
Anime R (ep 2)
Bandai Namco Pictures Cst (ep 10)
Bones Animation Dept. (eps 1-4)
J.C. Staff (ep 3)
Kagura (ep 6)
Kino Production (ep 7)
LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio (ep 3)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 1-7, 9)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 10, 12
)

LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio (eps 2, 5-6)
Line Farm (eps 6, 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production
Mabuss Animation (eps 8, 11-12)
Millepensee (ep 6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 4)
Nakamura Production (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9-10
)

R.I.C
Reboot (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9-10, 12
)

R.I.C (ep 3)
SILVER LINK. (ep 2)
Studio Elle (eps 3, 7)
Studio Gokumi (ep 10)
Studio Gram (ep 6)
Studio Live (eps 3, 5)
Sung San Production (eps 8, 11)
TROYCA (eps 1-4)
WHITE FOX (ep 6)
Wish (ep 4)
3D Background Art:
Kusanagi (OP; eps 1-12)
3DCG Production: Shiitake Digital (eps 1-12)
Animation Direction:
Mabuss Animation (eps 8, 11)
Sung San Production (eps 8, 11)
Animation Direction Assistance: UEC (eps 5, 9)
Animation Production: LIDEN FILMS
Background Art:
Kusanagi (OP; eps 1-12)
Background Art Assistance:
Makaria (ep 3)
Nam Hai (OP; eps 1-12)
Sharp Entertainment (eps 5-9)
Studio WHO (eps 9, 11-12)
Suezō (eps 5-9)
Citation Reference Assistance: Chuokoron Shinsha (ep 1)
Editing: EditZ
In-Between Animation:
Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio (eps 1, 3)
Big Owl (ep 6)
Chiptune (eps 1, 3)
DB Animation (ep 8)
Ekura Animal (ep 3)
Gaina (eps 3-4)
Geek Toys (ep 3)
Giga Production (ep 10)
GK Sales (ep 6)
Hoods Entertainment (ep 3)
JIME Animation (eps 8, 11)
LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10
)

LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 1)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 1)
LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio (OP; eps 1-7, 10, 12)
M.S.J Musashino Production
Millepensee (eps 1, 3)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 4)
Nomad (eps 3-4)
Production GoodBook (eps 1, 3-4)
Reboot (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12
)

Revival (eps 4-7, 10, 12)
SPJ (eps 8, 11)
TAP (eps 1, 4)
TNK (eps 1, 3)
Triple A (eps 6, 10)
TROYCA (eps 1-2)
Trycell (ep 10)
Wao World (ep 3)
Key Animation:
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 7, 10)
Line Farm (eps 10, 12)
Mabuss Animation (eps 8, 11-12)
Production GoodBook (eps 4, 7)
Satelight (ep 7)
Sung San Production (eps 8, 11)
Music Production: MONACA
Online Editing: IMAGICA Lab.
Paint:
Big Owl (ep 6)
DB Animation (ep 8)
Giga Production (ep 10)
GK Sales (ep 6)
JIME Animation (eps 8, 11)
Millepensee (eps 1, 3)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2-4)
Reboot (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12
)

Revival (eps 4-7, 10, 12)
SPJ (eps 8, 11)
TAP (eps 1, 4)
Triple A (eps 6, 10)
Trycell (ep 10)
Photography:
Graphinica Sapporo Studio (OP; eps 1-12)
Graphinica Tokyo Studio (eps 9-11)
Planning: Kimi Koe Project
Production Assistance:
Mabuss Animation (eps 8, 11)
Sung San Production (eps 8, 11)
Production Coordination:
Mabuss Animation (eps 8, 12)
Sung San Production (eps 8, 12)
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Script Development: Graphinica VFX Room Art Development Café (OP; eps 1-12)
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
special effects: BOSABOSA (eps 1-12)
Theme Song Production: Lantis (OP; ED)
Tool Development: Graphinica VFX Room Art Development Café (OP; eps 1-12)
Vehicle Assistance: PWC
English staff
English companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology