Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! LOVE! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Binan Kōkō Chikyū Bōei-bu Love! Love! (Japanese)
美男高校地球防衛部LOVE!LOVE! (Japanese)
Plot Summary: With things a bit calmer since the whole Zundar fiasco, the boys can get back to what’s important in life -- like hanging around the bathhouse and being lazy. But when the Loveracelets start calling, they’ll have to jump back into the action.
User Ratings: 34 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Very good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Decent: 8 votes (sub:8)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 60 users, rank: #4722 (of 7104)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.235 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.5351, rank: #2038 (of 7116)
Weighted mean: 7.144 (Good), rank: #2143 (of 7116) (seen all: 7.29 / seen some: 10.00 / won't finish: 4.76)
Bayesian estimate: 7.247 (Good+), rank: #1670 (of 5370)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2016-07-07
Opening Theme:
"Futten Toppa LOVE IS POWER" (沸点突破☆LOVE IS POWER☆; Past the Boiling Point Love Is Power) by Chikyū Bōei-bu
Ending Theme:
"Anata wa Haruka Ittōsei" (あなたは遥か一等星; You Are a Distant First Magnitude Star) by VEPPer
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shinji Takamatsu
Series Composition: Michiko Yokote
Script:
Hiroko Kanasugi (eps 5, 7-8)
Michiko Yokote (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10-12
)

Natsuko Takahashi (eps 3-4, 9)
Storyboard:
Atsushi Nigorikawa (eps 3, 9)
Kazuya Komai (ep 6)
Masao Ookubo (OP,ED,Bank; ep 1)
Moke Shibue (ep 4)
Naoyuki Kuzuya (ep 5)
Shin Misawa (eps 2, 8, 10)
Shin'ya Une (ep 7)
Sogoro Motominami (ep 11)
Yasuhiro Kimura (ep 12)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nigorikawa (eps 3, 9)
Keishin Jo (ep 5)
Kyōhei Suzuki (ep 8)
migmi (ep 2)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (ep 6)
Shin'ya Une (eps 7, 10)
Sogoro Motominami (ep 11)
Takatoshi Suzuki (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Kimura (ep 12)
Yuuta Takamura (eps 4, 10)
Unit Director: Masao Ookubo (OP,ED,Bank)
Music: yamazo
Character Design: Yumiko Hara
Chief Animation Director:
Atsuko Takahashi
Tomoko Miyakawa
Animation Director:
Ayako Satou (ep 3)
Chinami Sekine (Bank; eps 1, 10-11)
Haruki Miura (ep 10)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (eps 3, 9)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 3, 10)
Kiyotaka Iida (eps 7, 12)
Mari Shirakawa (eps 3, 9-10)
Mariko Aoki (ep 10)
Mayumi Oda (ep 4)
Mina Ōsawa (OP,ED)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 3)
Mizuho Fukuda (ep 11)
Motoki Yagi (ep 10)
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 10)
Saeri Ogawa (eps 5, 11)
Sang Hoon Cha (Synod; eps 3, 9)
Shiori Kobayashi (ep 4)
Shou Kawashima (ep 1)
Shouko Nagasawa (Bank; ep 10)
Sou Katou (Bank; eps 2, 8, 12)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 9)
Tatsuo Honda (ep 5)
Yukari Takeuchi (ep 6)
Yuuki Nakano (ep 6)
Director of Photography: Hiroaki Tanaka

2D Work: Mayuko Oikawa (Chiptune)
2nd Key Animation:
Ayako Togawa (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Ayano Ikeda (ep 6)
Chikako Hori (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Chinami Sekine (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10-12
)

Etsuko Yamamoto (Doga Kobo; ep 1)
Fumiyo Saito (eps 5, 10, 12)
Hikaru Suzuki (eps 10-11)
Hiromu Matsumoto (ep 3)
Ji Eun Kim (Synod; eps 3, 9)
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 2)
Kenji Ooe (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 10
)

Kiyoka Makino (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Kota Ike (ep 3)
Kyoko Hyodo (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Masaki Inada (ep 4)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 3)
Mizuho Fukuda (ep 1)
Narumi Shimoji (ep 1)
Nobuko Shinohara (ep 9)
Noritaka Tateguchi (Doga Kobo; ep 1)
Nozomi Ōnuki (eps 5, 12)
Rie Horinouchi (eps 1, 10-11)
Rumi Takahashi (eps 1-2, 11)
Ryōko Fujikawa (eps 5, 10)
Ryōsuke Habu (ep 9)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 2)
Sang Wook Park (Synod; ep 3)
Saori Hosoda (ep 5)
Satoko Shimoji (eps 1, 10-12)
Seren Fujii (Mouse; ep 3)
Shouko Nagasawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 12
)

Sou Katou (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Takahisa Ichikawa (ep 5)
Takashi Matsumoto (ep 2)
Takayuki Kanouchi (ep 4)
Taketo Gomi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Takuya Okamura (ep 9)
Tokushō Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Tomoe Sugawara (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 1)
Yu Kitamura (eps 2, 4)
Yuki Asakura (Doga Kobo; ep 1)
Yukiko Busa (ep 9)
Yukiko Koyama (Studio Elle; eps 1, 10)
Yukina Hosaka (ep 4)
Yukina Konno (Tatsunoko Production; ep 3)
Yumiko Mizuno (Studio Elle; eps 2, 10)
Yurie Kawaguchi (ep 3)
Yuzumi Enosawa (ep 10)
Assistant Animation Director:
Chinami Sekine (ED; ep 7)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 4)
Shouko Nagasawa (ep 7)
Sou Katou (eps 4, 11)
Background Art:
Chizuru Takeuchi (Studio Jack; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-12
)

Mayumi Usuda (Studio Jack; 6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10, 12
)

Norihiro Yoshikawa (Studio Jack; eps 11-12)
Rieko Itai (Studio Jack; ep 11)
Saori Kaneko (Studio Jack; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 10
)

Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack; eps 1, 3)
Tomomi Iwase (Studio Jack; ep 12)
Chief Assistant Animation Director:
Chinami Sekine (ep 10)
Shouko Nagasawa (ep 10)
Color Coordination:
Aya Senna (ep 6)
Chiharu Yoshihara (D-Colors; Bank; eps 1, 8, 12)
Eri Oga (eps 4, 10)
Junko Tsukidate (eps 2, 7, 11)
Mika Iwami (ep 9)
Miki Kukubo (ep 3)
Ranko Kobayashi (D-Colors; ep 5)
Design Concept: Chizuru Miyawaki
Finish Animation:
Aki Sakuma (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Akino Higa (FINE COLORs; ep 3)
Anna Naka (Production IMS; ep 2)
Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs; ep 3)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; eps 1, 5)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-Colors; ep 1)
Chihiro Irie (FINE COLORs; ep 3)
Chika Kameyama (Graphinica Digital; ep 1)
Chinami Chiba (Graphinica Digital; ep 5)
Eri Oga (ep 4)
Erika Sada (ep 4)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (ep 11)
Hanako Nakamura (ep 6)
Hikari Aonuma (Graphinica Digital; eps 1-2, 4-5)
Hiroko Komatsu (Graphinica Digital; ep 1)
Hiromi Sato (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Hitoki Takeda (FINE COLORs; ep 3)
Hitomi Morishima (ep 6)
Hitomi Murase (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Ji Hyun Jeong (Synod; eps 3, 9)
Katsuki Fukuda (Graphinica Digital; eps 1-2, 5)
Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Kazuya Tsukada (Studio Elle; eps 8, 10)
Ken Arto (Graphinica Digital; ep 1)
Kōhei Matsuda (Graphinica Digital; eps 1-2, 4-5)
Kumi Kanezawa (ep 6)
Masaaki Uikawa (Graphinica Digital; eps 1-2, 5)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle; eps 2, 5, 12)
Michino Fujiwara (FINE COLORs; ep 3)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Miki Itou (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Miki Kukubo (FINE COLORs; ep 3)
Minori Nishida (D-Colors; ep 1)
Miwa Enji (D-Colors; ep 1)
Miwa Tei (Graphinica Digital; eps 1, 4-5)
Miyuki Gasha (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Miyuki Shimota (Graphinica Digital; eps 4-5)
Namiko Kamei (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Nao Horiuchi (FINE COLORs; ep 3)
Nozomi Andô (FINE COLORs; ep 3)
Rebecca Yasukawa (Graphinica Digital; ep 1)
Rie Horinouchi (ep 11)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; eps 2, 8)
Ryōta Katsuta (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Ryōta Miyasaka (Graphinica Digital; eps 1, 5)
Ryūki Hashimoto (Graphinica Digital; ep 1)
Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs; ep 3)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-Colors; ep 1)
Shigeru Nishigori (Graphinica Digital; ep 1)
Shizuka Iwasaki (Studio Elle; eps 1, 5)
Shōma Ōno (Graphinica Digital; ep 1)
Tomoko Koyama (FINE COLORs; ep 3)
Yoon-Hee Choung (Synod; eps 3, 9)
Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle; eps 1, 5)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Yuki Yoshioka (ep 4)
Finish Check:
Aya Senna (ep 6)
Chiharu Yoshihara (D-Colors; Bank; eps 1, 8, 12)
Eri Oga (eps 4, 10)
Junko Tsukidate (eps 2, 7, 11)
Mika Iwami (ep 9)
Miki Kukubo (ep 3)
Ranko Kobayashi (D-Colors; ep 5)
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Mori (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 10)
Ayano Ikeda (eps 1, 5, 8)
Bo Ram Choi (Synod; eps 3, 9)
Chika Kameyama (Graphinica Digital; ep 1)
Chinami Chiba (Graphinica Digital; ep 5)
Hikari Aonuma (Graphinica Digital; eps 1-2, 4-5)
Hiroko Komatsu (Graphinica Digital; ep 1)
Hyo Jin Kim (Synod; eps 3, 9)
Kae Ozawa (Studio Live; ep 3)
Karen Nishiyama (ep 6)
Katsuki Fukuda (Graphinica Digital; eps 1-2, 5)
Ken Arto (Graphinica Digital; ep 1)
Kiyomi Ishiwata (Studio Live; ep 3)
Kōhei Matsuda (Graphinica Digital; eps 1-2, 4-5)
Kota Ike (Studio Live; eps 3, 9)
Masaaki Uikawa (Graphinica Digital; eps 1-2, 5)
Maya Negishi (ep 6)
Miho Sakaguchi (Studio Live; ep 3)
Min Hee Kim (Synod; eps 3, 9)
Minori Fujimoto (Production I.G; eps 1-2)
Miwa Tei (Graphinica Digital; eps 1, 4-5)
Miyuki Shimota (Graphinica Digital; eps 4-5)
Narumi Honda (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10
)

Natsumi Oshima (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 10
)

Nozomu Kawada (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 2)
Ran Young Kim (Synod; eps 3, 9)
Rebecca Yasukawa (Graphinica Digital; ep 1)
Rie Horinouchi (ep 11)
Ryōsuke Habu (Studio Live; ep 3)
Ryōta Miyasaka (Graphinica Digital; eps 1, 5)
Ryūki Hashimoto (Graphinica Digital; ep 1)
Shigeru Nishigori (Graphinica Digital; ep 1)
Shōma Ōno (Graphinica Digital; ep 1)
Shouko Nagasawa (eps 11-12)
Sun Wa Kim (Synod; eps 3, 9)
Takashi Matsumoto (eps 1-2, 5, 7-8)
Taro Hirano (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10-11
)

Tomoe Sugawara (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10-12
)

Yuka Hasegawa (Gonzo; eps 2, 5)
Yun Mi Choi (Synod; eps 3, 9)
In-Between Check:
Ayano Ikeda (ep 1)
Hisanori Kobayashi (ep 3)
Narumi Honda (ep 7)
Rie Eyama (ep 9)
Rie Horinouchi (Bank; eps 5, 8, 12)
Tomoe Sugawara (eps 2, 4, 10-11)
In-Between Check Assistance: Narumi Honda (ep 10)
Key Animation:
Aika Satō (ep 9)
Akari Abe (ep 9)
Akie Morimoto (ep 7)
Akihiro Okuzawa (eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Akira Hamaguchi (ep 12)
Asami Mitsui (ep 5)
Asami Nakatani (OP, Bank; eps 1, 5, 8)
Atsushi Komatsu (eps 4, 10)
Aya Nakanishi (ep 12)
Ayako Suzuki (ep 4)
Ayano Ikeda (ep 8)
Chie Nagano (eps 2, 5, 8)
Daiki Ōta (eps 3, 9)
Eri Sano (ep 12)
Fumiko Kon (ep 6)
Fumiyo Saito (eps 5, 7, 11)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 6)
Hatsue Koizumi (ED, Bank)
Hideaki Yokoi (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Hikaru Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 11-12
)

Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 6)
Hiroaki Shimizu (eps 4, 10)
Hiroki Saito (ep 6)
Hiroshi Tanabe (ep 9)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 9)
Izumi Yamanaka (ep 8)
Junko Yoshigai (eps 2, 7, 12)
Kanae Hatakeyama (eps 3, 9)
Kanako Baba (ep 10)
Kaori Murai (eps 3, 9)
Kasumi Wada (eps 2, 7, 12)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 2, 7)
Kazue Tamari (ep 4)
Kazuhiko Shibuya (OP,ED)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (OP; ep 5)
Keiichi Honda (OP,ED,Bank; ep 2)
Keiya Nakano (OP)
Kentaro Ueyama (ep 8)
Kiyotaka Iida (eps 1, 7-8)
Kota Ike (ep 9)
Maiko Murase (Bank; eps 2, 7, 11-12)
Maki Ando (ep 6)
Maki Sugizono (ep 2)
Manami Hattori (eps 4, 10)
Mariko Kawamoto (ep 2)
Masao Ookubo (OP, Bank; eps 11-12)
Masashi Itō (ep 6)
Masayuki Yagi (eps 5, 7-8, 12)
Mayû Takizawa (eps 1, 7)
Mi Yeon Yun (Synod; ep 9)
Mina Ōsawa (ED, Bank)
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 6)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 12
)

Miyoko Kawamoto (ep 4)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 9)
Mizuho Fukuda (eps 7, 11)
Naoko Kawahara (eps 8, 11-12)
Naomi Okita (eps 4, 10)
Narumi Shimoji (eps 7-8)
Noriko Takahashi (ep 10)
Nozomi Nagatomo (eps 2, 11-12)
Nozomi Ōnuki (eps 1, 5)
Oh Sik Kwon (Synod; ep 9)
Reika Hoshino (ep 10)
Reina Takagi (ep 10)
Rie Omori (ep 10)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 6)
Rito Tominaga (ep 10)
Rui Kondou (ep 6)
Ryōko Fujikawa (eps 5, 7, 11-12)
Sachiyo Takada (eps 4, 10)
Saeri Ogawa (eps 2, 5)
Saki Tanaka (Studio Live; eps 3, 8-9)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (eps 5, 11-12)
Sang Hoon Cha (Synod; ep 3)
Sang Il Lee (Synod; ep 3)
Saori Hosoda (eps 7, 11-12)
Sato Tominaga (ep 4)
Satoko Shimoji (eps 2, 8, 12)
Sawako Shigematsu (ep 5)
Se Hwan Han (Synod; ep 9)
Shigeki Awai (ep 10)
Shinji Takeuchi (OP)
Shiori Fujisawa (eps 5, 8, 11-12)
Shiori Sakashita (eps 4, 10)
Shogo Morishita (eps 4, 10)
Shouko Nagasawa (OP,ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Shunryō Yamamura (ep 8)
Sou Katou (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 11-12
)

Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 5)
Takahisa Ichikawa (OP; ep 11)
Takayuki Kanouchi (ep 10)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 3, 10)
Taketo Gomi (ep 2)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 1)
Tomoko Miyakawa (ED, Bank)
Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 1)
Tomomi Sugiyama (eps 3, 9)
Toru Yoshida (eps 3, 9)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 9)
Wakako Yoshida (eps 4, 10)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (ep 12)
Yasuhiro Fujita (ep 2)
Yasuhiro Kimura (ep 12)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 4, 10)
Yōko Tanabe (ep 7)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 4, 10)
Yūji Hamada (ep 4)
Yuki Sato (Bank; eps 1, 7, 11-12)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 3, 9)
Yukina Hosaka (ep 10)
Yurie Kawaguchi (Studio Live; eps 7-8)
Modeling Assistance:
Kazuyoshi Tezuka (Aera Laboratory)
Ryōji Shirakawa (Aera Laboratory)
Shūhei Hashimoto (Aera Laboratory)
Takahiro Kamiya (Aera Laboratory)
Yoshitaka Itai (Aera Laboratory)
Photography:
Hiroaki Tanaka (Studio Twinkle; ep 1)
Katsutoshi Ooi (Studio Twinkle; eps 3-7, 9, 12)
Kenji Takehara (Studio Twinkle; eps 8-10, 12)
Koshiro Iwamoto (Studio Twinkle; ep 2)
Masahito Kawakami (Studio Twinkle; eps 3-5)
Masumi Usa (Studio Twinkle; eps 1, 9)
Shintaro Sakai (Studio Twinkle; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-12
)

Tatsuya Kikuchi (Studio Twinkle; eps 2-3, 7-8)
Yohei Konishi (Studio Twinkle; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10-12
)

Production Advancement:
Daiki Onizawa (ep 6)
Haruka Andō (ep 10)
Shingo Tsubura (ep 1)
Takuya Hirata (ep 10)
Prop Design: Tomoko Miyakawa
Special Effects: Chiemi Irisa
Sub-Character Design: Tomoko Miyakawa
Theme Song Performance:
Kazutomi Yamamoto (OP; as Chikyū Bōei-bu)
Keisuke Koumoto (ED; as VEPPer)
Kōtarō Nishiyama (OP; as Chikyū Bōei-bu)
Toshiki Masuda (OP; as Chikyū Bōei-bu)
Yoshiki Murakami (ED; as VEPPer)
Yuichiro Umehara (OP; as Chikyū Bōei-bu)
Yusuke Shirai (OP; as Chikyū Bōei-bu)
Kazutomi Yamamoto as Yumoto Hakone
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Atsushi Kinugawa
Toshiki Masuda as Ryū Zaō
Yuichiro Umehara as En Yufuin
Yusuke Shirai as Io Naruko

Hiroki Yasumoto as Dadacha
Hiroshi Kamiya as Kinshirō Kusatsu
Jun Fukuyama as Ibushi Arima
Keisuke Koumoto as Akihiko Beppu
Mugihito as Wombat
Takuma Terashima as Akoya Gero
Tomokazu Sugita as Gōra Hakone
Yoshiki Murakami as Haruhiko Beppu

Akio Nojima as Hashibiro (ep 10)
Akira Ishida as Tomaru Tokiwa (ep 1)
Aotaro Tokita as Kindergartener (ep 3)
Daichi Marutaka as Student (ep 2)
Daiki Kobayashi as Student (ep 2)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Junya Entaro (ep 10)
Daisuke Namikawa as Shuzo Oka (ep 5)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Thunder (eps 11-12)
Hisanobu Yamanaka as Kindergartener (ep 3)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Katari Tagaru (ep 3)
Kazuya Nakai as Hitori Hijiriya (ep 7)
Kyōji Horikawa as Grade school student (ep 7)
Mahiro Fujimura as Child (ep 10)
Masataka Kusaka as Child (ep 10)
Minetoshi Kajiyama as Kindergartener (ep 3)
Natsuki Hanae as Makoto Jinzou (ep 8)
Rikiya Koyama as Shigoki Munakata (ep 5)
Sho Hayami as Crab can monster (ep 10)
Shō Kawaguchi as
Announcement (ep 1)
Apes (eps 4-5)
Student (eps 2, 6)
Test-taker (ep 8)
Shōgo Hirama as Kindergartener (ep 3)
Showtaro Morikubo as Kō Kinosaki (ep 2)
Sōichiro Hoshi as Tsukuro Ouso (ep 2)
Souki Matsumoto as Kindergartener (ep 3)
Taichi Akazaki as Kindergartener (ep 3)
Takahiro Mizushima as Chocolate monsters A-G (ep 9)
Takehito Koyasu as
Alan Salvatore (ep 4)
Bernardo Salvatore (ep 4)
Takumi Ikezawa as Child (ep 10)
Tomoki Raverunu as Grade school student (ep 7)
Yohei Hamada as Student (ep 2)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Kuroshiro Kumano (ep 6)
Yuki Sakurai as Kindergartener (櫻井優輝; ep 3)
Japanese companies
2D Works: Chiptune
Animation Check:
Studio Takuranke (ep 9)
Synod (ep 9)
Animation Production: Studio Comet
Animation Production Cooperation:
Asahi Production (eps 4, 11)
EMT Squared (eps 3, 9)
Backgrounds: Studio Jack
CG Works: SUBARU
Color Check: Synod (ep 9)
Color Key: Synod (ep 9)
Key Animation:
J-Cube (ep 6)
Muses (ep 10)
Studio Live (eps 7-8)
Studio Wanpack (ep 4)
Synod (ep 9)
Photography: Studio Twinkle
English companies
English staff
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Licensed by: Ponycan USA
English cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
German cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology