ISLAND (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
アイランド (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Urashima is an island far from the mainland. The people who live there lead carefree lives. But five years ago, the island's three great families suffered a series of misfortunes, and succumbed to suspicion. The people of the island cut off all contact with the mainland, and began a slow decline. One day, a young man named Setsuna washes ashore claiming to be a time-traveler and suffering from amnesia. He meets three local girls: Sara, Rinne, and Karen. Their meeting will change the course of the island's fate.
User Ratings: 65 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Good: 17 votes (sub:13, dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 18 votes (sub:14, dub:2, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 110 users, rank: #3996 (of 7453)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.154 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.8333, rank: #5140 (of 7478)
Weighted mean: 6.029 (Decent), rank: #5381 (of 7478) (seen all: 6.20 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 3.11)
Bayesian estimate: 6.276 (Decent+), rank: #4460 (of 5647)
Vintage: 2018-07-01
Opening Theme:
"Eien no Hitotsu" (永遠のひとつ; Eternal One) by Yukari Tamura
#2: "Closing tears" by Yukari Tamura (eps 9-10)
Ending Theme:
"Eternal Star" by Asaka
#1: "Eien no Hitotsu" (永遠のひとつ; Eternal One) by Yukari Tamura (ep 1)
#3: "Marine SNOW" by Asaka (eps 9-10)
Insert song:
"Lasting Memories" by Yukari Tamura (eps 1,3,11,12)
"Purest Summer" by Kana Asumi (ep 4)
"Quiet sea" by Yukari Tamura & Tatsuhisa Suzuki (ep 8)
"Tennen Kinen Girl Janai yo" (天然記念ガールじゃないよ) by Hibiku Yamamura (ep 5)
Official website:
ISLAND | Frontwing (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition: Naruhisa Arakawa
Script:
Masaharu Amiya (eps 4, 6, 11)
Mitsuyasu Sakai (eps 3, 9-10)
Naruhisa Arakawa (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-10, 12
)

Storyboard:
Hiromi Ogata (ED)
Hiroyuki Shimazu (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9-10
)

Keiichiro Kawaguchi (OP1-2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Shūhei Matsushita (ep 4)
Unit Director:
Akira Kato (ep 7)
Hiromi Ogata (ED)
Jun Takada (ep 5)
Sayaka Iwai (ep 9)
Shūhei Matsushita (ep 4)
Takafumi Fujii (eps 1, 3, 8-10)
Takashi Ikehata (OP1-2; eps 8, 12)
Takuma Suzuki (ep 6)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (ep 2)
Wataru Sakaibashi (ep 11)
Original Character Design: Yōsai Kūchū
Character Design: Kōsuke Kawamura
Art Director: Mio Isshiki
Chief Animation Director:
Kōsuke Kawamura (ED; eps 1-12)
Kuniaki Masuda (eps 9-10, 12)
Shuuji Takahara (eps 3-5, 9)
Animation Director:
Ayaka Tsujikami (ep 9)
Eiichirō Furuyama (ep 8)
Hiromi Ogata (ED)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 2)
Hisashi Kawashima (eps 9-10)
Katsunori Tanaka (eps 5, 11)
Katsuyuki Sato (ep 2)
Koji Hirauma (ep 2)
Kōsuke Kawamura (OP1-2)
Kuniaki Masuda (eps 9-10)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 7)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 6)
Motoaki Satou (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-9, 12
)

Naoki Murakami (eps 3, 8)
Naoki Shimizu (eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Noboru Jitsuhara (eps 5, 11)
Roku Tsujimura (eps 5, 11)
Saori Tagashira (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 12
)

Shinichi Tatsuta (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 12
)

Shuuji Takahara (eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Sumie Kinoshita (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 1, 4, 9)
Yuuta Ootaka (eps 6-7)
Mechanical design: Shinobu Tsuneki
3D Director: Miho Sato
Sound Director: Hiroto Morishita
Director of Photography: Yuuta Nakamura
Producer:
Hirohiko Kanbe (bilibili)
Kenji Ebato (YTE)
Kiyotaka Kobayashi (Frontwing)
Nobuhiko Kurosu (Crunchyroll)
Satoru Shimosato (MAGES.)
Takumi Nakagawa (Light Future)
Yōichirō Uesaka (feel.)
Yutaka Gotō (Top Marshal)

2D Work: Saori Kawase
2nd Key Animation:
Adrian Alejo (World Anime Networks; eps 4, 8-10, 12)
Aika Satō (ep 3)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 6)
Atori Ozawa (ep 10)
Ayaka Hozumi (feel.; eps 6, 11)
Ayaka Tsujikami (feel.; eps 9-10)
Daisuke Kamei (ep 8)
Deok Ji Jang (Actas; ep 11)
Eiichirō Furuyama (feel.; ep 6)
Hitomi Tsukui (ep 11)
Hui Chen (thundray; ep 2)
Hui Xu (thundray; ep 2)
Kaede Urata (ep 2)
Kei Yamano (ep 7)
Kenta Hashimoto (ep 6)
Manami Akimoto (ZEXCS; ep 9)
Masanao Bessho (ep 11)
Michiko Ishida (ep 6)
Motoaki Satou (ep 11)
Motoki Kurihara (ep 6)
Naoki Shimizu (ep 12)
Naru Hosoma (ZEXCS; ep 9)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (eps 8-10)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 6)
Norimasa Kanitani (ep 6)
Nozomi Igarashi (ep 5)
Ping Zhang (thundray; ep 2)
Riku Honda (8 bit; ep 11)
Rio Enomoto (ep 6)
Riri Honma (feel.; ED; eps 1, 6, 11)
Roku Tsujimura (ep 5)
Ryouga Fujiwara (ep 6)
Saki Yanagawa (feel.; OP1, ED; eps 1, 6)
Saori Tagashira (feel.; ep 6)
Sean Caburao (World Anime Networks; eps 4, 8-9)
Shinichi Tatsuta (feel.; ED; eps 6, 9)
Shizuka Satō (ZEXCS; eps 8-10)
Shogo Matsumoto (ZEXCS; ep 8)
Shōichi Hotta (ep 7)
Takeshi Iida (ep 6)
Takeshi Isshiba (feel.; ED; eps 1, 6, 11)
Taki Nirei (ep 7)
Takuma Komata (ep 9)
Tatsunobu Inazu (ZEXCS; ep 12)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 6)
Tomoya Naganuma (ep 1)
Wei Chun Sun (thundray; ep 2)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 6)
Yui Soeda (ZEXCS; ep 9)
Yuka Miyajima (ZEXCS; eps 9-10, 12)
Yūko Kanai (ep 1)
Yūna Miyata (eps 8-10)
Yuri Pinzon (World Anime Networks; eps 4, 8-9, 12)
Yūsuke Kawabe (eps 3-4)
Yusuke Miyagi (ep 9)
Yûsuke Numata (ZEXCS; eps 9-10)
Yūya Yoneda (ep 5)
3D CG: Atsushi Satou
Animation producer: Makoto Takigasaki
Art Setting: Yūji Ikeda
Assistant Animation Director:
Ayaka Tsujikami (eps 3-7, 10-12)
Eiichirō Furuyama (ep 4)
Motoaki Satou (ep 10)
Naoki Shimizu (eps 7, 9)
Saori Tagashira (ep 9)
Shinichi Tatsuta (eps 4, 9, 11)
Yū Fujii (ep 3)
Yūko Kanai (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Yun Liu Liu (ep 2)
Assistant Director: Takashi Ikehata
Assistant Director of Photography: Rieko Koike
Background Art:
Anh Long Nguyen (PEEC Animation; eps 8, 11)
Aoi Shimada (Studio Wyeth; eps 3, 6-7)
Ayumu Miyazaki (Studio Wyeth; ep 2)
Bich Lan Do (PEEC Animation; eps 1-2)
Dat The (PEEC Animation; ep 12)
Eri Niimi (Studio Wyeth; eps 3-6)
Erika Takahashi (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 4, 12)
Gyu Jeong Choi (NARA Animation; eps 1-2)
Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 12
)

Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Ikuko Yamada (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 12
)

Joong Hyun Nam (NARA Animation; ep 2)
Junko Araki (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 4-6, 11)
Kayoko Fujiki (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 11
)

Kazuyuki Hashimoto (Studio Wyeth; ep 6)
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 11
)

Kiyomi Fujita (Studio Wyeth; eps 2, 4, 7)
Luong Truong (PEEC Animation; ep 9)
Luy To Ngoc (PEEC Animation; ep 9)
Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 11-12
)

Miku Yokoyama (Studio Wyeth; eps 2-3, 11-12)
Min Sun Choi (NARA Animation; ep 2)
Min Woo Kim (NARA Animation; ep 2)
Mio Isshiki (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 6)
Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Phan Bien Thuoc Pham (PEEC Animation; eps 8, 10-11)
Phan Duy An Pham (PEEC Animation; eps 8-9, 11)
Quang Thanh (PEEC Animation; ep 12)
Reiko Okada (Studio Wyeth; eps 4, 11)
Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 11
)

Riona Takanashi (Studio Wyeth; eps 4, 8, 11-12)
Satomi Suzuki (Studio Wyeth; eps 4, 12)
Sawako Takagi (Studio Wyeth; eps 2, 5, 7)
Sohei Koizumi (Studio Wyeth; eps 4-6, 11-12)
Takao Makino (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-6, 8)
Thanh Quang Nguyen (PEEC Animation; ep 10)
Thanh Sang Tran (PEEC Animation; eps 1-2, 4)
The Dat Phan (PEEC Animation; eps 1-2, 4)
The Nhu Ngoc Nguyen (PEEC Animation; eps 1-2, 4)
The Yen Vy Nguyen (PEEC Animation; eps 1-2)
Thi Kim Van Vu (PEEC Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10-11
)

Thuoc Bien (PEEC Animation; ep 12)
Tomohiro Maruyama (Studio Wyeth; ep 3)
Truc Hoan Bui (PEEC Animation; eps 1-2)
Van Kim (PEEC Animation; ep 12)
Van Hai Tran (PEEC Animation; ep 9)
Van Quang Tran (PEEC Animation; eps 1-2)
Van Thinh Tran (PEEC Animation; ep 10)
Yong Woo Kim (NARA Animation; ep 2)
Yūji Ikeda (Studio Wyeth; ep 4)
Yuka Kotegawa (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 4-7)
Yuki Kasahara (Studio Wyeth; ep 8)
Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 3-4, 6-7)
Color Check:
Hiroshi Tanihata (eps 4, 8)
Mai Ueda (ep 3)
Masato Takagi (eps 9, 12)
Sari Tagawa (ED; eps 1, 10)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (ep 2)
Tomomi Muta (ep 6)
Yuka Nakamura (eps 5, 7, 11)
Color Check Cooperation: Masato Takagi (eps 6-7)
Color design: Sari Tagawa
Color setting:
Hiroshi Tanihata (eps 4, 8)
Mai Ueda (ep 3)
Masato Takagi (eps 9, 12)
Sari Tagawa (OP1-2, ED; eps 1, 10)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (ep 2)
Tomomi Muta (ep 6)
Yuka Nakamura (eps 5, 7, 11)
Cooperation:
Hikaru Kitamura (Tabi to Tetsudou; eps 4, 11)
Jacob Ian Matthew Willett (ep 8)
Keisuke Ukai
Michiko Koyanagi
Motohide Takeda (Tabi to Tetsudou; eps 4, 11)
Terunoshin Nishitane (Niijima-Shikinejima Location Box)
Tsuyoshi Kaga (eps 5-12)
Tsuyoshi Nakano (ep 4)
Willeke Bloem (credited as Bloem Willemijntje; ep 8)
Editing: Rumi Maruyama
Editing Assistant: Yumiko Takahashi
Finish Animation:
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS; ep 2)
Aya Watanabe (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-10, 12
)

Ayaka Nasu (D-COLORS; ep 2)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS; ep 2)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio EL; ep 2)
Hiroshi Tanihata (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; ep 6)
Ikuya Watanabe (Studio EL; ep 2)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; ep 6)
Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-10, 12
)

Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS; ep 2)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio EL; ep 2)
Miki Nakamura (D-COLORS; ep 2)
Miwa Enji (D-COLORS; ep 2)
Mizue Kadoshita (D-COLORS; ep 2)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio EL; ep 2)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; ep 6)
Riku Ishikura (D-COLORS; ep 2)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio EL; ep 2)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; ep 6)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; ep 6)
Saku Kawakubo (Wish; ep 6)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS; ep 2)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 6)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 6)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio EL; ep 2)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 6)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio EL; ep 2)
Yuri Meno (D-COLORS; ep 2)
Yurina Fujiwara (Studio EL; ep 2)
Yūto Ōeda (Studio EL; ep 2)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 6)
In-Between Animation:
Asuka Ōta (feel.; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10
)

Ayaka Hozumi (feel.; ep 12)
Ayaka Sakagami (feel.; eps 8-10, 12)
Chiho Ando (feel.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Chisaki Yamashita (Wish; ep 6)
Futoshi Suzuo (Actas; eps 5, 7, 11)
Harui Matsumoto (Wish; ep 6)
Hikaru Sato (Actas; eps 5, 7, 11)
Hiroyuki Tanaka (feel.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Hitomi Hiruda (feel.; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 12
)

Honoka Tokunaga (Actas; ep 11)
Kaede Urata (Jumonji; ep 2)
Kazuki Kikuchi (feel.; eps 8-10, 12)
Kazuki Nakajima (feel.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Kōichi Fujioka (Wish; ep 6)
Kumiko Ohta (Jumonji; ep 2)
Miho Kosaka (Wish; ep 6)
Mineko Suzuki (Wish; ep 6)
Misato Yamamoto (feel.; eps 1, 3)
Miyuki Tatsufuji (feel.; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10, 12
)

Moe Nakatsuka (Actas; ep 7)
Risako Yagi (Wish; ep 6)
Sachiyo Takada (Jumonji; ep 2)
Saki Hamanaka (feel.; eps 8-10, 12)
Saki Yanagawa (feel.; eps 6, 12)
Seima Miyazawa (feel.; eps 1, 3)
Takahiro Nawa (Actas; ep 11)
Takeshi Okamoto (feel.; eps 8-10, 12)
Tianyu Xu (Wish; ep 6)
Ting Jun Liu (Actas; eps 5, 11)
Tomoya Suzuki (Wish; ep 6)
Yasuka Umabuchi (Wish; ep 6)
Yuino Ito (Actas; ep 11)
Yuki Matsukuma (feel.; eps 8-10, 12)
Yuto Sato (feel.; eps 8-10, 12)
In-Between Check:
Asuka Ōta (OP1, ED; eps 1, 8, 11-12)
Hitomi Hiruda (eps 3, 6, 10)
Mineko Suzuki (ep 6)
Miyuki Tatsufuji (OP1-2; eps 4, 9)
Woong Jae Lee (eps 5, 7, 11)
Yasuhiro Sekine (ep 2)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Akiyuki Tateyama (Lasting Memories; eps 1, 3, 11-12)
Keiichi Oosawa (Purest Summer; ep 4)
Kyōhei Matsuno (Tennen Kinen Girl Janai yo; ep 5)
Mine Kushita (Quiet Sea; ep 8)
Insert Song Composition:
Kyōhei Matsuno (Tennen Kinen Girl Janai yo; ep 5)
Mayumi Kaneko (Lasting Memories; eps 1, 3, 11-12)
no_my (Quiet Sea; ep 8)
Yuki Fukazawa (Purest Summer; ep 4)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Kohei Miyahara (Purest Summer; ep 4)
Kyōhei Matsuno (Tennen Kinen Girl Janai yo; ep 5)
Mayumi Kaneko (Lasting Memories; eps 1, 3, 11-12)
no_my (Quiet sea; ep 8)
Insert Song Performance:
Hibiku Yamamura (Tennen Kinen Girl Janai yo; ep 5)
Kana Asumi (Purest Summer; ep 4)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki (Quiet sea; ep 8)
Yukari Tamura (Lasting Memories, Quiet sea; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11-12
)

Key Animation:
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 6)
Atsushi Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-9, 12
)

Aya Nagumo (eps 1, 4)
Ayaka Hozumi (feel.; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-10, 12
)

Ayako Kakiuchi (eps 9-10)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 6)
Chika Ueno (eps 5, 11)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 7)
Daichi Kobayashi (Millepensee; ep 9)
Deok Ji Jang (ep 5)
Eiichirō Furuyama (feel.; OP1; eps 8-10, 12)
Etsuaki Mizuno (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 12
)

Harumi Kakuda (ep 6)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 6)
Hideo Maru (ep 2)
Hiroaki Motoigi (ep 3)
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 6)
Hiromi Ogata (OP2, ED)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 2)
Hisashi Ikagawa (ep 6)
Hua Zhong (ep 2)
Ichiro Hattori (eps 2, 7)
Ikuma Fujibe (eps 3, 8)
Jiemon Futsuzawa (ep 5)
Kakuto Gai (eps 5, 11)
Kanako Inoue (ep 7)
Katsunori Tanaka (ep 11)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 4)
Kazuki Ito (ep 3)
Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 8-10)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 7)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 2)
Kei Sato (eps 2, 7)
Kei Yamano (eps 5, 11)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 7)
Kenji Kadoya (ep 6)
Kenrō Tokuda (OP1)
Kenta Hashimoto (ep 6)
Kimitake Nishio (eps 5, 7, 11)
Kōichi Terashima (ep 5)
Koji Hirauma (ep 2)
Koji Maruoka (eps 1, 4)
Kōta Sera (OP1)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 6)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 2)
Kyouka Miyashita (eps 9-10)
Makito Uehara (ep 2)
Makoto Hara (ep 6)
Manabu Tanzawa (ep 2)
Mari Shirakawa (ep 7)
Maria Ichino (ep 6)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 10)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 3, 8-9)
Masahiro Tomaru (ZEXCS; ep 12)
Masanao Bessho (eps 4-5)
Masashi Sato (eps 3, 8-10)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 2)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 7)
Mieko Seki (ep 2)
Misa Matsuoka (ep 6)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 6)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 5)
Miyuki Inoue (eps 1-2, 4)
Motoaki Satou (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-9, 12
)

Motonori Nishibe (ep 8)
Naoki Murakami (ep 3)
Naoki Shimizu (eps 1, 4)
Naoko Takahashi (ep 7)
Natsuki Egami (ep 3)
Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 11)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (ep 7)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 4)
Nozomi Igarashi (ep 7)
Osamu Sato (eps 5, 7, 11)
Pei Ni Hong (ep 2)
Pei Yi Yang (ep 2)
Reiko Okamura (ep 6)
Rie Nakanishi (ep 6)
Riri Honma (feel.; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-10, 12
)

Roku Tsujimura (ep 11)
Ryo Kiyohara (ep 11)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 10)
Ryota Obana (ep 6)
Ryouga Fujiwara (ep 6)
Ryousuke Shiotani (ep 6)
Ryū Shishiyama (eps 5, 11)
Saki Yanagawa (feel.; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-10, 12
)

Saori Tagashira (feel.; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-10, 12
)

Shigeru Uchihara (eps 5, 11)
Shinichi Tatsuta (feel.; OP1; eps 3, 10, 12)
Shiro Shibata (ep 7)
Shota Sugihara (eps 5, 11)
Shuuji Takahara (ep 1)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 3, 8, 10)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 2)
Takashi Yasui (ep 1)
Takeshi Isshiba (feel.; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-10, 12
)

Taki Nirei (eps 5, 11)
Takumi Nishiwaki (eps 3, 8-10)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 7)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 1)
Tomohiro Yoshida (Millepensee; ep 9)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 1, 4, 9)
Toshiaki Uchida (Millepensee; ep 9)
Tsuyoshi Moriyama (ep 7)
Wakako Shigemoto (OP1; ep 12)
Wakako Yoshida (eps 1, 4)
Woong Jae Lee (eps 5, 11)
Yan Qing Jiang (ep 2)
Yoko Komaki (eps 1, 4, 10)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 4, 9-10)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 5, 11)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 9)
Yuki Kawamura (ep 6)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 6)
Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 1, 4)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 4)
Yūko Kanai (feel.; eps 3, 8-10, 12)
Yumi Shimizu (OP1-2; ep 12)
Yumika Ichimura (ep 6)
Yūna Miyata (ep 12)
Yuriko Ikehara (eps 9-10)
Yūsuke Banjōya (ep 10)
Yūsuke Kawabe (eps 8-10)
Yuuji Hakamada (ep 1)
Yuuta Ootaka (eps 5, 7)
Yūya Yoneda (ep 11)
Zhen Lei Cheng (ep 2)
Literature Manager: Hidemasa Morioka (feel.)
Logo Design: Aoi Shimada (KOMEWORKS)
Mixing: Yūichi Morita (Three S Studio)
Music Director: Shinya Miyahara (ED)
Music producer: Urara Takai
Original Scenario: G.O.
Original Work Supervisor: Ryuichi Hayashi
Photography:
Atsuko Okui (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 9, 12)
Daiki Shimada (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1-12)
Emi Sakurai (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 9)
Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 12)
Kaneko Fujimaki (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 9)
Kōsei Hirayama (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1-12)
Yoshiaki Kayaba (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1-12)
Yōsuke Shibuya (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1-12)
Yuuta Nakamura (Assez Finaud Fabric.; OP1-2, ED)
Photography Manager: Yasunao Kondo
Planning:
Chiyomaru Shikura (MAGES.)
Hideyuki Saida (Crunchyroll)
Makoto Takigasaki (feel.)
Masashi Kikuta (Top Marshal)
Ming H. Chan (bilibili)
Ryousuke Naya (Studio Mausu)
Ryuichiro Yamakawa (Frontwing)
Yūji Kikukawa (YTE)
Planning Cooperation: Takuya Kamei
Production Advancement:
Hidekazu Yokoo (OP2; ED)
Keita Tanigawa (ep 11)
Kentaro Inada (eps 9-10, 12)
Kouji Nakano (eps 3, 8)
Ryota Nakazono (ep 1)
Seiji Takeuchi (ep 2)
Sho Omori (ep 12)
Sunao Kouno (eps 5, 11)
Taichi Yoshizawa (eps 11-12)
Takumi Yamabe (ep 7)
Terunaga Ogawa (ep 6)
Yuichiro Yasui (ep 10)
Yuki Masumoto (ep 4)
Production Affairs: Fumi Matsushita (feel.)
Production manager: Kenjirō Irei
Publicity Producer: Yasuhiro Atobe
Recording: Yūichi Morita (Three S Studio)
Recording Assistant: Konomi Seki (Three S Studio)
Setting Manager: Taichi Yoshizawa (feel.)
SF Setting: Mitsuyasu Sakai
Sound Effects: Ryūta Nakahara
Sound Production Manager: Naoto Ishiguro (Studio Mausu)
Special Effects: Takatoshi Abe
Special Part: Saori Kawase
Theme Song Arrangement:
Haggy Rock (Dream Monster; ED2)
Shin'ichi Yūki (ED)
Yūsuke Shirato (Dream Monster; OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Haggy Rock (Dream Monster; ED)
Yūsuke Shirato (Dream Monster; OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Goro Matsui (OP)
Haggy Rock (Dream Monster; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Asaka (ED)
Yukari Tamura (OP)
Video Editing:
Kuniyuki Ōnishi (IMAGICA; ep 8)
Rie Imayoshi (IMAGICA; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Website Production:
Daisuke Sudō (.MP Inc)
Tomotaka Iwasa (.MP Inc)
Hibiku Yamamura as Sara Garandō
Kana Asumi as Karen Kurutsu
Rina Satou as Kuon Ohara
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Setsuna Sanzenkai
Yukari Tamura as
Rinné O'Hara
Rinne Ohara

Ai Kakuma as Momoka Yamabuki
Hibiku Yamamura as Sarah Garland
Kana Asumi as Karin Kurz
Mitsuru Ogata as Moritsugu Kurutsu
Takako Tanaka as Emiri Sunada
Takamasa Mogi as Tarō Harisu
Tomoyo Takayanagi as Ann Hatoma
Yui Nakajima as Mei Tandori

Eri Kitamura as Natsumi Kurutsu (ep 8)
Hidenari Ugaki as Norimasa Ohara (eps 6, 12)
Jun Hirose as Teacher (ep 2)
Kakeru Hota as Nurse (ep 7)
Kengo Kawanishi as Subaru Kurutsu (ep 4)
Kenshirō Usuki as
Archbishop (ep 10)
Voice on radio (ep 1)
Kentarou Tone as Stan (ep 8)
Mika Kanda as Old woman (eps 2, 7-8)
Naomi Kusumi as Nirvan O'Hara (ep 9)
Rikiya Massuru as Interpreter (ep 8)
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Setsuna Ohara (eps 7-8)
Shinobu Matsumoto as Cardinal (ep 10)
Shinya Fukumatsu as
Kenji Morisu (eps 2, 5, 8)
Morris (ep 10)
Takaki Ōtomari as Kinjō (eps 1, 4)
Takako Tanaka as Emily Snyder (ep 9)
Tomoyo Takayanagi as Ann Hartman (ep 9)
Yui Nakajima as May Dandridge (eps 9-10)

Jun Hirose (eps 9-10)
Kenshirō Usuki (ep 11)
Mika Kanda (ep 11)
Takaki Ōtomari (eps 9-11)
Takako Tanaka (ep 10)
Tasuku Kida (ep 9)
Tomomi Mizuma (ep 9)
Yuki Otani (ep 9)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
8 bit (ep 11)
Actas (ep 11)
Angle (eps 1, 4, 11)
Anime R (ep 11)
Artbox (ep 6)
Be Loop (ep 1)
BEEP (ep 4)
Digital Network Animation (ep 1)
feel. (eps 6, 9-11)
G&G Direction (ep 6)
GAINAX (eps 1, 10)
Jumondo (eps 4, 9-10)
Mouse (ep 6)
Nakamura Production (eps 8-9)
NAZ (ep 1)
Neo Media (ep 6)
PRA (eps 1, 9, 12)
Seven Seas (ep 6)
Snow Light Staff (ep 4)
Studio CL (ep 4)
Studio Lings (eps 1, 4)
Studio Neun (eps 1, 8-9)
Studio Victory (ep 11)
Studio μ (ep 4)
THUNDRAY (ep 2)
Triple A (eps 1, 3-4, 6)
TROYCA (ep 8)
ufotable (ep 1)
WHITE FOX (ep 8)
World Anime Networks (eps 4, 8-10, 12)
xenron (ep 6)
ZEXCS (eps 1, 8-10)
Animation Production: feel.
Backgrounds:
NARA Animation (eps 1-2, 5)
PEEC Animation (eps 1-5, 7-12)
Studio Wyeth (OP1-2, ED; eps 1-8, 11-12)
Editing Studio: Assez Finaud Fabric.
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki (eps 4, 10)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (eps 1, 3-12)
Big Owl (ep 4)
D-COLORS (eps 2, 4)
FAI (eps 5, 7, 11)
GK Sales (eps 3, 5, 11)
Grain (eps 2, 11)
J.C. Staff (eps 1, 9-10, 12)
Jumondo (eps 4, 8-10, 12)
Kinema Citrus (eps 1, 7)
M.S.C (ep 1)
office fuu (ep 4)
R.I.C (ep 11)
Revoroot (ep 9)
Studio Elle (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11-12
)

Studio μ
Studio Targe (eps 4, 6)
Studio μ (ep 7)
Tieren Animation (ep 2)
Triple A (eps 3-6, 8-12)
Wish (ep 6)
World Anime Networks (eps 1-12)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (eps 1, 4)
Actas (eps 5, 11)
Akatsuki (eps 4, 10)
Big Owl (ep 4)
FAI (eps 5, 7, 11)
feel. (eps 1, 3-12)
GK Sales (eps 3, 5)
GONZO (eps 1, 4)
Grain (eps 2, 11)
Jumondo (eps 4, 8-10, 12)
Kinema Citrus (ep 7)
Makaria (ep 1)
Nakamura Production (ep 1)
PRA (ep 6)
Studio Elle (ep 11)
Studio Lings (ep 1)
Studio μ
Studio Neun (ep 9)
Studio μ (ep 7)
Tieren Animation (ep 2)
Triple A (eps 1, 3-6, 8-12)
Wish (ep 6)
World Anime Networks (eps 1-12)
Key Animation:
feel. (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-10, 12
)

Millepensee (ep 9)
ZEXCS (ep 12)
Music Production: MAGES.
Original Creator: Frontwing
Photography: Assez Finaud Fabric.
Production Cooperation:
Actas (eps 5, 7, 11)
Jūmonji (ep 2)
Studio 3Hz (ep 6)
PV Production: .MP Inc
Recording Studio: Three S Studio
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
Video Editing: Imagica
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Caitlin Glass
ADR Engineer: Austin Sisk
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
Assistant ADR Director:
Alexis Tipton (ep 3)
Anthony Bowling (eps 3-4)
Lead ADR Engineer: Matt Grounds
Mix Engineer:
Andrew Tipps
Neal Malley (ep 4)
Alexis Tipton as Karen Kurutsu
Austin Tindle as Setsuna Sanzenkai
Dani Chambers as Sara Garando
Jad Saxton as Rinne Ohara

Emily Fajardo as Emiri Sunada
Katelyn Barr as Mei Tandori
Morgan Garrett as Kuon Ohara
Sarah Wiedenheft as Ann Hatoma
Shawn Gann as Tarou Hairsu

Barry Yandell as Moritsugu Kurutsu
Brandon McInnis as Subaru (ep 4)
Derek Whitener as Male Teacher (ep 2)
Jeannie Tirado as Old Lady (ep 2)
Kate Bristol as Momoka (ep 4)
Phil Parsons as Male Doctor (ep 2)
English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (Simuldub)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology