Sarazanmai (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
さらざんまい (Japanese)
皿三昧 (Chinese (PRC))
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: One day, three second-year middle school students — Kazuki Yasaka, Toi Kuji, and Enta Jinai — meet a kappa-like creature named Keppi, who is the self-proclaimed heir to the throne of Kappa Kingdom. Keppi forcibly takes the students' shirikodama (a mythical organ kappa steal through a person's anus) and they are transformed into kappa. Keppi informs them, "If you want to return to your former selves, you need to connect in 'that way' and you must bring me the shirikodama of zombies." At the same time, two policemen, Reo Niiboshi and Mabu Akutsu, try to do something at the police box where they are stationed.
User Ratings: 97 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:4, raw:1)
 Excellent: 17 votes (sub:14, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 30 votes (sub:26, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 18 votes (sub:16, dub:1, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:11, dub:3)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 326 users, rank: #2548 (of 8114)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.216 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.8233, rank: #2371 (of 8194)
Weighted mean: 7.241 (Good+), rank: #2183 (of 8194) (seen all: 7.41 / seen some: 1.00 / won't finish: 4.70)
Bayesian estimate: 7.270 (Good+), rank: #1876 (of 6195)
Number of episodes: 11
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage: 2019-04-11
Opening Theme:
"Massara" by KANA-BOON
Ending Theme:
"Stand By Me" by The Peggies
Insert song:
"Houkago Kappa" (放課後カッパー; After School Kappa) by Teiko
"Kawausoiya" (カワウソイヤァ) by Mamoru Miyano & Yoshimasa Hosoya
"Sarazanmai no Uta" (さらざんまいのうた; Song of Sarazanmai) by Ayumu Murase, Kouki Uchiyama & Shun Horie
"Sarazanmai no Uta" (さらざんまいのうた; Song of Sarazanmai) by Mamoru Miyano & Yoshimasa Hosoya (ep 10)
Reviews: Show:
Sarazanmai (Aug 22, 2019)
Sarazanmai ‒ Episode 8 (Jun 15, 2019)
Sarazanmai ‒ Episode 7 (Jun 11, 2019)
Sarazanmai ‒ Episode 6 (Jun 10, 2019)
Sarazanmai ‒ Episode 5 (May 19, 2019)
Sarazanmai ‒ Episode 4 (May 18, 2019)
Sarazanmai ‒ Episode 3 (Apr 30, 2019)
Sarazanmai (Apr 20, 2019)
Sarazanmai ‒ Episode 2 (Apr 20, 2019)
Sarazanmai ‒ Episode 1 (Apr 20, 2019)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Nobuyuki Takeuchi
Director: Kunihiko Ikuhara
Series Composition:
Kunihiko Ikuhara
Teruko Utsumi
Script:
Kunihiko Ikuhara (eps 1-11)
Teruko Utsumi (eps 1-11)
Storyboard:
Kaori Makita (ep 5)
Katsunori Shibata (OP; eps 1, 6, 10)
Kunihiko Ikuhara (OP; eps 1, 11)
Maimu Matsushima (eps 1, 11)
Masato Jinbo (ep 3)
Masayuki Kurosawa (eps 8, 10)
Nobuyuki Takeuchi (eps 1, 4, 9)
Noriko Hashimoto (ep 6)
Ryūnosuke Yoshiyuki (ep 7)
Shingo Kaneko ("Kawauso Dance" eps. 2-5, 7; eps 2, 8, 10-11)
Tao Tajima (ED)
Episode Director:
Kaori Makita (ep 5)
Katsunori Shibata (ep 6)
Kunihiko Ikuhara (eps 1, 11)
Maimu Matsushima (ep 11)
Masato Jinbo (eps 1, 3)
Nobuyuki Takeuchi (eps 4, 9)
Noriko Hashimoto (eps 6-7, 10)
Shingo Kaneko (eps 2, 8, 10)
Yayoi Takano (ep 4)
Unit Director:
Katsunori Shibata (OP)
Shingo Kaneko ("Kawauso Dance" eps. 2-5, 7)
Tao Tajima (ED)
Original Character Design: Migi
Character Design: Kayoko Ishikawa
Art Director:
Ayaka Fujii (Studio Pablo)
Chief Animation Director:
Kayoko Ishikawa
Tomomi Kawatsuma
Animation Director:
Akiko Sugizono (ep 10)
Asami Sodeyama (eps 5-7)
Ayumi Nishibata (eps 1, 4)
Kayoko Ishikawa (OP; ED; "Kawauso Dance" eps. 2-5, 7; eps 1, 9)
Maimu Matsushima (ep 9)
Manami Umeshita (eps 5-6, 8)
Mayu Gushiken (Production I.G Niigata; eps 5-6, 8, 11)
Michiko Takahashi (ep 8)
Miki Takihara (eps 3, 7, 10)
Moaang (ep 9)
Naho Kozono (ep 9)
Natsuho Iwaida (eps 6, 10)
Nobuyuki Takeuchi (ep 9)
Noriko Tsutsumiya (eps 6-7)
Shōshi Ishikawa (eps 4, 6, 9)
Takatoshi Honda (ep 6)
Tomomi Kawatsuma (eps 3, 9)
Yayoi Takano (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9
)

Yukari Takano (eps 6, 8, 10)
Yumi Kobayashi (ep 1)
Cgi Director: Toshirō Hamamura
Director of Photography: Takeo Ogiwara
Producer:
Kenta Suzuki
Yuka Okayasu (Fuji TV)

2D Design:
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; ep 5)
Natsuko Satou (Graphinica; eps 1-5)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (eps 1-2, 4-9)
Asami Sodeyama (ep 1)
Asuka Nakaji (ep 7)
Atsumi Sakai (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10-11
)

Ayaka Fukano (ep 7)
Ayaka Kashiwagi (ep 9)
Ayaka Miura (eps 9, 11)
Ayana Togashi (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-8, 10-11
)

Ayumi Aizawa (eps 1, 4-5)
Ayumi Ito (eps 1, 3, 10)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 1-2)
Chihiro Watanabe (eps 2, 8)
Chinami Kudou (eps 4, 8, 10)
Endō (ep 5)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 8)
Han Lu Feng (eps 10-11)
Haru Sakuramoto (ep 3)
Harumi Ozeki (ep 3)
Jin Maki (ep 7)
Kana Yoshino (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-10
)

Kazune Suzuki (eps 7, 9)
Kee Fujiike (eps 3, 6-8, 10)
Kotoko Komaya (ep 9)
Kousei Kudo (ep 5)
Mayu Gushiken (ep 1)
Michiko Takahashi (ep 1)
Miho Sasaki (ep 2)
Mizuki Iwadare (ep 2)
Moe Tanaka (eps 1, 3)
Naho Kozono (eps 10-11)
Nanako Ōmachi (ep 7)
Nanami Hakoda (eps 1, 4-5, 8-9)
Nanami Katsuragi (eps 5, 7, 9)
Nanami Takahashi (eps 7, 10)
Naomi Ogiue (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 11
)

Natsuho Iwaida (eps 1, 9)
Natsumi Ōmae (eps 3, 5)
Noriko Tsutsumiya (eps 1, 3)
Orie Tanaka (ep 2)
Papaya (eps 4-8, 10)
Pei Yi Yang (eps 9-10)
Rikiya Suda (ep 3)
Risa Naka (ep 11)
Ryota Iwanaga (ep 7)
Saeko Ozawa (eps 4, 7)
Saitama (eps 3, 5)
Sakura Uchino (ep 8)
Satomi Kurita (eps 2-3, 5)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 1)
Seiya Takashima (eps 7-8)
Shinobu Ikakko (eps 3, 5, 7-8)
Shōhei Usami (eps 2-3)
Shōshi Ishikawa (ep 10)
Sumie Kinoshita (ep 9)
Tae Inotsume (eps 9, 11)
Tetsuharu Abe (ep 1)
Tomoko Tomita (eps 5, 7)
Tomomi Ueda (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Arai (ep 1)
Tōru Hamazaki (ep 3)
Toyohiro Okada (eps 4, 7)
Tsukiho Yamamoto (eps 10-11)
Yayoi Takano (eps 10-11)
Yoshie Endo (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 10
)

Yuka Hayashi ("Kawauso Dance" eps. 2-5, 7; eps 4-11)
Yuka Kojima (eps 1-2)
Yuka Shiraishi (eps 5, 9)
Yukari Manabe (eps 4, 8-9, 11)
Yukari Takano (ep 10)
Yuki Jinbo (ep 3)
Yūno Kobayashi (eps 2-3, 5, 7)
3D CG:
Fusa Yamashita (MADBOX; eps 1-11)
Kana Imagaki (MADBOX; eps 1-11)
Takeshi Saito (Wired; eps 1-11)
Takuya Sekiguchi (Wired; eps 1-11)
Toshirō Hamamura (Wired; eps 1-11)
Yasuhiro Makino (Wired; eps 1-11)
Yuki Kuribayashi (Wired; eps 10-11)
Advertising: Makiko Ota (Fuji TV)
Animation producer:
Manabu Ohtsuka
Masakazu Watabe
Assistant Animation Director:
Asami Sodeyama (ep 2)
Nahoko Yamaoka ("Kawauso Dance" eps. 2-5, 7)
Assistant Art Director: Seina Yaguchi
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Mayu Gushiken (Production I.G Niigata; ep 10)
Yayoi Takano (ep 10)
Assistant Director: Maimu Matsushima
Assistant Director of Photography: Toshihiro Fujita
Assistant producer:
Hana Sugawara (Fuji TV; eps 2-11)
Misaki Shibata
Yuki Enomoto (Fuji TV)
Background Art:
Ayaka Fujii (Studio Pablo; OP; eps 1-11)
Emiko Satoh (eps 1-8)
Ikuko Kogayu (Deho Gallery; eps 2-3, 8)
Kazuhiro Murakami (Studio Pablo; ep 2)
Koji Nagasawa (eps 4, 9)
Kumi Dobashi (Studio Pablo; OP; eps 1-11)
Naoko Kosakabe (OP; eps 1-9, 11)
Naoto Imamura (Deho Gallery; eps 2, 5)
Osamu Imai (Studio Pablo; OP; eps 1, 11)
Riko Sudo (eps 4-9, 11)
Sachi Ishida (Studio Pablo; ep 10)
Saki Yamaguchi (Deho Gallery; eps 2, 5)
Seina Yaguchi (Studio Pablo; OP; eps 1-11)
Takayuki Suzuki (Studio Pablo; eps 6, 9-11)
Yohei Takamatsu (Deho Gallery; eps 2-3, 5, 8)
Chief Producer:
Masanori Miyake
Tooko Takase (Fuji TV)
Choreography Assistant: Kent Itō ("Kawauso Dance;" eps. 2-5, 7)
Color design: Kunio Tsujita
Color setting:
Eri Takahashi (eps 5, 8, 11)
Haruka Yoshikawa ("Kawauso Dance" eps. 2-5, 7; eps 1, 4)
Kunio Tsujita (OP; ED; "Kawauso Dance" eps. 2-5, 7; eps 1, 4)
Shiori Shōji (eps 2, 6, 9)
Tomoko Kohioki (eps 3, 7, 10)
Comicalize Artist:
Migi
Misaki Saito
Compilation: Matsuki Ebana (Fuji TV)
Compositor: Masashi Yamaguchi (ED)
HD Editing:
Dai Miyajima (Q-Tec; eps 4, 10-11)
Haruka Yasumoto (Q-Tec; eps 2-3)
Kana Sugiyama (Q-Tec; eps 5-9)
Mitsuna Fukazawa (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Takami Tachikawa (Q-Tec; ep 9)
Yuki Honda (Q-Tec; eps 1-7, 10-11)
Yuu Oozeki (Q-Tec; ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
Atsumi Sakai (ED; eps 8-9)
Harumi Ozeki (ep 3)
Hirohito Yamamoto (ep 3)
Tomomi Mashio (ep 10)
Yūhi Suzuki (Lapin Track; eps 8-11)
Yukari Takano (ED; ep 10)
In-Between Check:
Atsumi Sakai ("Kawauso Dance" eps. 2-5, 7; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9-11
)

Megumi Tonegawa (ep 2)
Yukari Takano (eps 6, 8)
Insert Song Composition:
Rosie Ōmiya (Shoujoshiki_elise; "Hokago Kappaa" eps. 1-7; "Hokago Kappaa_Salala Scat" ep. 9)
Yukari Hashimoto ("Sarazanmai no Uta" eps. 1-5, 7, 10-11; "Kawauso Iyaa" eps. 2-5, 7)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Kunihiko Ikuhara ("Sarazanmai no Uta" eps. 1-5, 7, 10-11; "Kawauso Iyaa" eps. 2-5, 7)
Rosie Ōmiya (Shoujoshiki_elise; "Hokago Kappaa" eps. 1-7; "Hokago Kappaa_Salala Scat" ep. 9)
Teruko Utsumi ("Sarazanmai no Uta" eps. 1-5, 7, 10-11; "Kawauso Iyaa" eps. 2-5, 7)
Insert Song Performance:
Ayumu Murase ("Saranzanmai no Uta;" eps. 1-5, 7, 11)
Junichi Suwabe ("Saranzanmai no Uta;" eps. 1-5, 7, 11)
Kouki Uchiyama ("Saranzanmai no Uta;" eps. 1-5, 7, 11)
Mamoru Miyano ("Saranzanmai no Uta" ep. 10; "Kawauso Iyaa" eps. 2-5, 7)
Shun Horie ("Saranzanmai no Uta;" eps. 1-5, 7, 11)
Takaya Kuroda ("Saranzanmai no Uta;" ep. 11)
Teiko (Shoujoshiki_elise; "Hokago Kappaa" eps. 1-7; "Hokago Kappaa_Salala Scat" ep. 9)
Yoshimasa Hosoya ("Saranzanmai no Uta" ep. 10; "Kawauso Iyaa" eps. 2-5, 7)
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (eps 1, 6)
Airi Taguchi (ep 8)
Akihito Asai (ep 10)
Akiko Konno (ep 7)
Asami Hayakawa (OP; ep 8)
Asami Sodeyama (OP; eps 4-6, 11)
Asuka Nakaji (ep 4)
Atsushi Ogata (eps 6-8)
Atsushi Saito (OP)
Aya Maeda (ep 9)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 6)
Ayumi Abe (eps 6, 11)
Ayumi Nishibata (eps 1-2)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 8)
Dai Imaoka (ep 9)
Eiichi Tominaga (ep 3)
Erika Nishihara (ep 2)
Fumino Kimura (ep 11)
Hikaru Kodama (ep 8)
Hirokazu Kojima (ep 9)
Hiroki Takiguchi (ep 8)
Hiroko Oguri (ep 10)
Hiroshi Yoneda (OP; eps 1-8, 10-11)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 3)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 9)
Ikumi Oka (ep 9)
Junko Matsushita (ep 8)
Kahoru Fujiki (ep 3)
Kanako Ono (ep 5)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 8)
Katsunori Shibata (ep 1)
Katsuyuki Wada (ep 10)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 1-2)
Keigo Nagao (OP; eps 8-9)
Keiko Watanabe (ep 4)
Komami Yoshida (ep 1)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 9)
Kotoko Komaya (ep 4)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 4)
Kunio Takahide (ep 4)
Maho Tomisaka (eps 2-3, 5, 10)
Maimu Matsushima (eps 1-5, 7)
Mamiko Matsumoto (eps 1-2)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 9-10)
Manami Umeshita (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 9, 11
)

Mari Futamatsu (ep 3)
Mariko Komatsu (ep 8)
Masae Nakayama (ep 4)
Masahisa Koyata (eps 9-11)
Masakazu Okada (eps 1-2)
Masashi Nishikawa (ep 7)
Masayuki Yoshida (ep 5)
Masayuki Yoshiki (ep 10)
Masumi Hoshino (eps 4, 7)
Mayu Gushiken (OP; eps 2-3, 5-7)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 3)
Michiko Takahashi (eps 7-8)
Miho Nagisa (ep 1)
Miho Sasaki (ep 5)
Mika Takazawa (ep 10)
Miki Takihara (OP)
Minoru Morita (eps 6-7)
Mitomi Nakayama (ep 9)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 4)
Miyako Kanō (Zero-G; ep 11)
Miyuki Katayama (ep 11)
Moaang (ep 9)
Moeka Kuga (OP; eps 9-11)
Nanami Takahashi (ep 11)
Naoko Ise (ep 5)
Naoto Abe (ep 1)
Natsuho Iwaida (OP; eps 3-4, 10-11)
Natsuo Kawamura (ep 10)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 9)
Nobuyuki Takeuchi (eps 1-5, 7, 9)
Noriko Tsutsumiya (ep 11)
Rie Maehara (ep 9)
Ryota Obana (ep 7)
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 3, 6, 11)
Saki Hisamatsu (eps 6, 8)
Saki Tanaka (eps 3, 11)
Saori Hosoda (ep 3)
Sato Tominaga (ep 6)
Satoshi Noma (ep 2)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 10)
Shingo Fujii ("Kawauso Dance" eps. 2-5, 7)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 5)
Shōhei Usami (eps 6-7, 9)
Shōshi Ishikawa (eps 1-9, 11)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 10)
Shota Tsukiyama (ep 8)
Shouichi Funaki (eps 3, 6)
Shuko Okutani (eps 4, 9)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 5)
Soichiro Matsuda (ep 6)
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 11)
Takako Hara (ep 8)
Takeshi Imai (ep 7)
Tarō Miura (eps 8, 11)
Tetsurō Moronuki (ep 2)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (OP; eps 1, 9, 11)
Tomoaki Mimiura (eps 2, 5, 11)
Tomoki Kōda (eps 1-4, 6, 11)
Tomoko Tomita (ep 7)
Tomomi Kawatsuma (ED; eps 1-5)
Tomomi Ueda (ep 7)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (ep 6)
Toru Yoshida (ep 9)
Toshihiro Irie (ep 10)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 6)
Toyohiro Okada (eps 9-10)
Tsubasa Hatashima (eps 3, 8)
Tsutomu Shibuya (ep 10)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 9)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 6)
Yasunori Miyazawa (eps 3, 6)
Yayoi Takano (OP; eps 1-2, 4)
Yoshie Endo (ep 4)
Yoshiko Minamihara (eps 7, 10)
Yoshimi Shizuka (eps 4, 11)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 6)
Yūji Hamada (eps 7, 9)
Yuka Kudo (OP; ep 11)
Yukari Takano (eps 1-9, 11)
Yuki Iwai (ep 6)
Yuki Morikawa (ep 9)
Yuki Nakajima (eps 6, 8)
Yumi Nakayama (ep 9)
Yuri Nakajima (ep 7)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 5-6, 8-10)
Licensing:
Ayumi Fujioka (Fuji TV)
Michiho Akutsu (Fuji TV)
Main Animator:
Mayu Gushiken (Production I.G Niigata; eps 6-11)
Yayoi Takano
Model Production: Teruko Utsumi (eps 1-7)
Motion Graphics:
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; ep 5)
Natsuko Satou (Graphinica; eps 5-11)
Yuichiro Tozawa (Graphinica; ep 11)
Music producer: Toshihiro Funahashi
Paint Check:
Eri Takahashi (eps 5, 8, 11)
Haruka Yoshikawa ("Kawauso Dance" eps. 2-5, 7; eps 1, 4)
Kunio Tsujita (OP; ED; "Kawauso Dance" eps. 2-5, 7; eps 1, 4)
Shiori Shōji (eps 2, 6, 9)
Tomoko Kohioki (eps 3, 7, 10)
Paint Check Assistant:
Haruka Yoshikawa (eps 9-11)
Kunio Tsujita (eps 9-11)
Photography:
Ayumi Okano (Graphinica; eps 4, 6)
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica; eps 9-10)
Bo Ra Kim (Graphinica; eps 2, 6, 8, 10)
Eiko Hiramoto (Graphinica; ep 6)
Haruhide Ishiguro (Graphinica; ep 10)
Haruka Gotō (Graphinica; ep 11)
Hidenori Shuyama (Graphinica; ep 10)
Hiroo Yoshioka (Graphinica; eps 9-11)
Katsunori Shiradō (Graphinica; eps 5, 10-11)
Kazuma Hatakeyama (Graphinica; ep 9)
Kōhei Tanada (Graphinica; OP)
Madoka Tada (Graphinica; ep 11)
Megumi Himeno (Graphinica; ep 7)
Naoki Kitamura (Graphinica; eps 3, 9-10)
Osamu Motoyama (Graphinica; OP; eps 1-10)
Saori Kibe (Graphinica; eps 9-10)
Shinya Kato (Graphinica; eps 3, 9-10)
Shinya Kuwabara (Graphinica; ep 7)
Si Yu Tang (Graphinica; eps 2, 6)
Takao Saito (Graphinica; ep 1)
Takeo Ogiwara (Graphinica; OP)
Takeshi Miyakawa (Graphinica; eps 2, 9)
Taketo Kimura (Graphinica; eps 9-10)
Tao Tajima (ED)
Tetsuya Kawada (Graphinica; eps 6, 8)
Toshihiro Fujita (Graphinica; OP)
Toshiki Hirayama (Yumeta Company; OP; eps 1-9, 11)
Yoshiko Takashimizu (Graphinica; eps 7, 10)
Yū Nishino (Graphinica; ep 9)
Yu Zhang (LandQ Studios; ep 9)
Yun Fei Xiang (Graphinica; ep 8)
Yusuke Sasano (Graphinica; eps 2, 6, 8-11)
Production Advancement:
Karen Yazaki (ep 11)
Kotoko Komaya (OP; ED; eps 2, 5, 8)
Sawa Shigeoka (eps 4, 9)
Taiki Itō (eps 1, 11)
Takumi Arao (eps 3, 6, 10-11)
Teruko Utsumi (ep 7)
Yūji Hosoyama (eps 1, 10)
Recording: Haruka Matsushita
Recording Adjustment: Yō Yamada
Recording Assistant: Hikaru Shiiba
Sales Planning: Hitomi Ozaki
Setting Production: Sawa Shigeoka (eps 1-11)
Sound Effects: Tomokazu Mitsui
Sound Production Manager: Kanako Arima
Special Effects: Aya Kubota
Stamp Poster Design: Shiori Fujisawa
Supervision: Yōko Matsuzaki (Fuji TV)
Theme Song Arrangement:
KANA-BOON (OP)
Satori Shiraishi (ED)
The Peggies (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
KANA-BOON (OP)
Yūho Kitazawa (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
KANA-BOON (OP)
Yūho Kitazawa (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
KANA-BOON (OP)
The Peggies (ED)
Visual Coordinator: Wataru Osakabe
Ayumu Murase as Kazuki Yasaka
Kouki Uchiyama as Toi Kuji
Mamoru Miyano as Reo Shinsei
Shun Horie as Enta Jinnouchi
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Mabu Akutsu

Junichi Suwabe as Keppi
Kenjiro Tsuda as Chikai Kuji
Mariya Ise as Otone Jinnai
Rie Kugimiya as Haruka Yasaka
Takaya Kuroda as Otter
Teiko as Sara Azuma

Aina Yasukuni as Kazuki's mother (eps 2-6)
Akinobu Imai as
Kazuki's grandfather (ep 5)
Official (ep 2)
Aya Endo as Kazuki's biological parent (eps 5-6)
Hiroki Gotō as Masa (ep 9)
Junya Enoki as Player A (ep 3)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Taka (ep 9)
Kimiko Saitō as
Enta's grandmother (eps 1-2, 5)
Nyantarou (ep 2)
Kōsuke Echigoya as Toi's uncle (ep 4)
Kunihiko Ikuhara as Circle-Kero Clerk (ep 9)
Masato Niwa as
Announcement (ep 3)
Policeman A (eps 8-9)
Michiho Akutsu as Nurse (ep 9)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Yasu Yasuda (ep 8)
Ryo Kato as Zombies
Taishi Murata as
Kazuki's father (eps 2, 4-6)
Kou (ep 4)
Takaya Kuroda as Imperial voice (ep 3)
Takayuki Nakatsukasa as
Man (ep 2)
Policeman B (ep 8)
Tomohiro Yamaguchi as Taku (ep 9)
Toshihiko Seki as Narashi Yuuri (ep 5)
Yasuhiro Kikuchi as
Police Director-General (eps 2-6)
Prison officer (ep 11)
Yuji Murai as Manager (ep 5)
Yūki Shin as Player B (ep 3)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (eps 1-3, 5)
C-Station (eps 1, 3)
CJT (ep 3)
diomedéa (eps 3-4, 11)
Grain (eps 1-3)
Khara (eps 4-5, 7-8)
Line Farm (eps 5-8)
MAPPA (ep 10)
R.I.C (ep 4)
Sakura Create (ep 6)
Shuka (eps 4, 6)
Snow Light Staff (eps 1-3, 5)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 3-10)
Xebec (eps 4, 10)
3DCGI:
MADBOX (eps 1-11)
Wired (eps 1-11)
Animation Direction: Production I.G Niigata (ep 11)
Animation Production:
Lapin Track
MAPPA
Art Direction: Studio Pablo
Background Art:
Deho Gallery (eps 2-3, 5, 8)
Studio Pablo (OP; eps 1-11)
Broadcaster:
Fuji Television Network (noitaminA)
Noitamina
Chief Animation Direction Assistance: Production I.G Niigata (ep 10)
HD Editing: Q-Tec
In-Between Animation:
C-Station (eps 1-6)
Chiptune (ep 2)
CJT (eps 1-11)
diomedéa (eps 1-10)
Doga Kobo (ep 2)
feel. (eps 1-3, 5-6)
Grain (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 11
)

Khara (eps 6-8)
Lapin Track (eps 8-11)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 5)
Makaria (ep 9)
SILVER LINK. (ep 5)
Snow Light Staff (ep 2)
Studio 3Hz (eps 10-11)
Studio Elle (ep 10)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1-2, 10)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 3, 5-6)
Tatsunoko Production (eps 3, 6)
Trigger (ep 9)
Triple A (ep 11)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 2)
Key Animation: Zero-G (ep 11)
Main Animation: Production I.G Niigata (eps 6-11)
Motion Graphics: Graphinica (ep 11)
Music Production: Fuji Pacific Music
Overseas Licensing: Fuji Creative Corporation
Paint:
Artemis (ep 3)
CJT (eps 1-11)
Grain (eps 1-11)
Reboot (eps 4, 10-11)
R.I.C (eps 2-3)
Studio Elle (eps 1, 4)
Triple A (eps 4, 11)
Photography:
Graphinica (eps 1-11)
Graphinica Sapporo Studio (ep 11)
LandQ studios (ep 9)
Yumeta Company (OP; eps 1-9, 11)
Recording Studio: Studio Don Juan
Sound Production: Sound Team Don Juan
Theme Song Production:
Epic Records Japan (ED)
Ki/oon Music (OP)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Tabitha Ray
Translation:
Rei Miyasaka
Sarah Alys Lindholm (home video)
ADR Script: Clint Bickham
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Engineer:
Domonique French
Ryan Urbanovsky
Assistant ADR Engineers: Austin Sisk
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Editing: Alicia Ashby
Lead ADR Engineer: Benjamin Tehrani
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Music Adaptation: Dawn M. Bennett
Music Arrangement: Dawn M. Bennett
Quality Check: Megan Denton
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson
Subtitle Timing: Andy Ellis
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: Michelle Tymon
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Vocal Production: Mason Lieberman
Alejandro Saab as Kazuki Yasaka
Daman Mills as Mabu Akutsu
Ian Sinclair as Reo Shinsei
Justin Briner as Enta Jinnouchi
Ricco Fajardo as Toi Kuji

Alison Viktorin as Haruka Yasaka
Chad Halbrook as Chikai Kuji
Chris Guerrero as Otter
Kristen McGuire as Otone Jinnai
Sarah Wiedenheft as Sara Azuma
Tyler Walker as Keppi

Anthony Bowling as Yasu (ep 8)
Barry Yandell as Kazuki's Grandfather
Brad Hawkins as Chief of Police
Callie McHalen as Toi's Aunt (ep 4)
Chris Guerrero as Imperial Boss
Christopher Wehkamp as Sara's Manager
Coby Lewin as Boy A (ep 3)
Dawn M. Bennett as Nyantaro
Garret Storms as Taka
Haileigh Todd as Toi (young)
Howard Wang as Keiss
Ian Ferguson as Masa
Jarrod Greene as Box (ep 1)
Jeremy Inman as Sobatani
Jerry Jewell as Tamayori (ep 7)
Josh Bangle as Kou
Katlin Moon-Jones as Kazuki's Mom
Kyle Igneczi as Nioino
Linda Young as Grandma (eps 1-2)
Madeleine Morris as Kazuki (young)
Mallorie Rodak as Kazuki's Real Mother
Matt Shipman as Kamome (ep 4)
Orion Pitts as Taku
R Bruce Elliott as Toi's Uncle (ep 4)
Ryan Urbanovsky as Nekoyama (ep 2)
Stephen Fu as Kazuki's Dad
Stephen Sanders as Boy B (ep 3)
Tabitha Ray as Enta (young; ep 10)

English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (dubbed)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
French cast
(none)
Chinese (PRC) staff
Chinese (PRC) companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: bilibili
Chinese (PRC) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology