×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kyōkai Senki (Japanese)
境界戦機 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
User Ratings: 57 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:2)
 Good: 16 votes (sub:15, dub:1)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:14)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 Russian edited dub
)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 98 users, rank: #4969 (of 9101)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.772 (Decent−), std. dev.: 1.7969, rank: #7363 (of 9208)
Weighted mean: 5.856 (Decent), rank: #7240 (of 9208) (seen all: 6.20 / seen some: 5.70 / won't finish: 3.55)
Bayesian estimate: 6.159 (Decent), rank: #5800 (of 6949)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2022-04-12
2022-04-12 to 2022-06-27
Opening Theme:
"Overload" by Yuna Fukinbara
Ending Theme:
"pARTs" by Natumi.
Official website:
境界戦機 (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Nobuyoshi Habara
Series Composition: Noboru Kimura
Script:
Misaki Morie (4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 21, 23
)

Noboru Kimura (8 episodes
eps 14-15, 17-18, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Storyboard:
Akihiro Enomoto (ep 18)
Kenji Nagasaki (ED)
Kia Asamiya (eps 16, 21, 25)
Michio Murakawa (ep 22)
Nobuyoshi Habara (OP; ep 25)
Susumu Nishizawa (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 24
)

Takahiro Tamano (ep 23)
Takeshi Mori (eps 15, 19, 23)
Episode Director:
Makoto Hoshino (ep 18)
Masashi Abe (eps 17, 22)
Nobuyoshi Habara (ep 25)
Satoshi Toba (eps 14, 21)
Shouji Ikeno (eps 16, 24)
Takahiro Tamano (eps 15, 23)
Tatsunari Oyano (ep 19)
Tomo Ōkubo (ep 20)
Unit Director:
Kenji Nagasaki (ED)
Nobuyoshi Habara (OP)
Music: Rasmus Faber
Character Design: Kenichi Ōnuki
Art Director: Norifumi Nakamura
Mechanical design:
Ippei Gyōbu
Kanetake Ebikawa
Kenji Teraoka
Yūya Koyanagi (Ken Okuyama Design)
Art design: Nariyuki Ogi
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Yousuke Motoki
Executive producer:
Masakazu Ogawa
Yukio Haruyama
Producer:
Hiroki Komatsu
Katsuya Tasaki
Yoshikazu Beniya (TV Tokyo; eps 14-16)
Yuzuru Saitō (TV Tokyo; eps 17-25)

2nd Key Animation:
Ah Young Choi (ep 19)
Eri Yoshinaga (5 episodes
eps 15-16, 21-22, 24
)

Fumihiko Sakata (eps 18, 21)
Haruki Oomori (ep 24)
Hiromitsu Morishita (eps 22, 24)
Hirona Okada (eps 22, 24)
Hironobu Dannoura (eps 15-16)
Jia Xuan Wang (10 episodes
eps 14-15, 17-18, 20-25
)

Juri Utō (ep 17)
Kah Hou Loo (6 episodes
eps 14-15, 18, 21, 24-25
)

Kaichi Baba (eps 15, 22)
Kazutaka Ema (ep 25)
Kazuya Sakamoto (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 24
)

Ken Itogaki (eps 15-16)
Koji Iwaki (ep 21)
Kōji Kase (ep 21)
Kunihiko Inoue (ep 15)
Li Wen Zhang (4 episodes
eps 18, 21, 24-25
)

Maho Matsuzawa (ep 14)
Maiko Murase (ep 17)
Masaaki Tanamachi (9 episodes
eps 14-16, 18, 20, 22-25
)

Mineko Yagihara (eps 21-22)
Misa Konishi (ep 22)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (eps 14, 17-19)
Mitsuru Chiba (eps 20, 25)
Mitsuru Ishihara (ep 24)
Miyu Honda (ep 22)
Mizuki Takei (Advance Shakujii; eps 18, 21)
Musa Waleed (ep 15)
Natsumi Hara (eps 14-22, 24-25)
Noa Yoshida (eps 18, 21-24)
Pu Gun Yun (ep 17)
Reiji Kitano (eps 14-15)
Rieko Sakurai (ep 17)
Shunsuke Itai (eps 14-16, 21)
Takeshi Hirayama (ep 21)
Tatsuo Kamiuto (ep 22)
Toshinori Unetani (eps 14-15, 17)
Yasuhiro Nakahara (7 episodes
eps 15, 17-19, 21, 23-24
)

Yu Chen Jiang (eps 16, 20-21)
Yukari Miyoshi (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 18-19
)

Yuki Nomura (ep 22)
Yukiyo Tsuru (ep 19)
Yūko Katō (eps 15-20, 22-25)
Yuuko Aoki (ep 17)
Assistant Character Animation Director:
Hiromi Kurosawa (ep 23)
Mitsuru Chiba (ep 23)
Background Art:
Ai Kimura (Studio Naya; 8 episodes
eps 14-16, 18, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Akimi Hirakawa (Marvy Jack; eps 14, 16)
Amane Iwai (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 19, 21, 24)
Atsuko Watanabe (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 19, 21, 24)
Chigusa Yokoyama (Studio Naya; eps 21, 23, 25)
Chihito Akahori (Studio Naya; 7 episodes
eps 14-15, 20-23, 25
)

Daiki Isobe (Studio Naya; eps 14-25)
Hiromi Kamiyama (Studio Naya; 4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 20, 25
)

Kana Sugiura (Studio Naya; eps 18, 23, 25)
Kōichirō Bizen (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 19, 24)
Kotomi Fukuda (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 19, 21)
Maho Miyazaki (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 19, 24)
Manami Masuda (Studio Naya; eps 18, 20, 22)
Manami Seki (Studio Naya; ep 25)
Mayu Hirata (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 17, 21)
Miho Tsukada (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; 4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 21, 24
)

Miho Yamaguchi (Studio Naya; 8 episodes
eps 14-15, 18, 20-21, 23-25
)

Mitoyo Watanabe (Studio Naya; eps 22-23, 25)
Miyoko Kobayashi (Studio Naya; 7 episodes
eps 16, 18, 20-22, 24-25
)

Mizue Shōuchi (Studio Naya; 8 episodes
eps 14-16, 18, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Mizuki Suwa (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; 4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 21, 24
)

Mu Qian Li (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; 4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 21, 24
)

Ryōko Itaya (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; 4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 21, 24
)

Sakura Murakami (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 17, 24)
Shota Suzuki (Studio Naya; eps 18, 25)
Shōtarō Narita (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 17)
Shun Yoshii (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 19, 21, 24)
Sōki Nakamura (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; 4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 21, 24
)

Takumi Honma (Studio Naya; 7 episodes
eps 16-17, 20, 22-25
)

Tomonori Kuroda (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; 4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 21, 24
)

Ya Han Wang (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 21, 24)
Yuji Shimada (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 19, 21, 24)
Yūki Kobayashi (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 17, 21)
Yuuto Ueda (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 24)
Zhen Huan Song (Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd.; 8 episodes
eps 14-16, 18, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Character Animation Director:
Akio Takami (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20, 23
)

Hiromi Kurosawa (eps 18-19, 22)
Kenichi Ōnuki (OP; ED; eps 21, 25)
Masaki Hinata (eps 17, 21, 25)
Mitsuru Ishihara (eps 17, 22)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 19)
Takuma Shimizu (ep 15)
Tatsuya Arai (eps 15, 19, 24)
Chief Character Animation Director: Kenichi Ōnuki (eps 14-25)
Chief Mecha Animator:
Hiroshi Arisawa
Shinya Kusumegi
Color design: Akiko Inoue
Color setting:
Akiko Inoue (ep 25)
Hikaru Takigawa (4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 22, 24
)

Kazuko Kikuchi (eps 15, 18, 21)
Masako Kumada (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Editing: Emi Onodera
Editing Assistant: Nami Niinuma (Graphinica)
HD Editing:
Akane Shimizu (Q-Tec; ep 21)
Mizuki Harada (Q-Tec; eps 14-20, 22-25)
Shinji Iriyama (Q-Tec; eps 14-25)
In-Between Animation:
Anzu Yamaguchi (SUNRISE BEYOND; 7 episodes
eps 15, 17-19, 21, 24-25
)

Aoi Iwamura (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 25)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (SUNRISE BEYOND; 9 episodes
eps 14-18, 21-24
)

Chika Takayama (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 25)
Fumika Kimura (ep 25)
Hitomi Hosoda (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 25)
Kaho Sugiura (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 25)
Keiko Abu (eps 23-25)
Kenta Hiramoto (SUNRISE BEYOND; 7 episodes
eps 16, 18-19, 21-22, 24-25
)

Kōdai Nomura (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 25)
Maika Enomoto (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 25)
Mei Yue Wang (SUNRISE BEYOND; ep 24)
Mizuki Tejima (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 25)
Musa Waleed (SUNRISE BEYOND; eps 14-21, 24-25)
Natsumi Terasaka (SUNRISE BEYOND; 6 episodes
eps 14-16, 18, 24-25
)

Noa Yoshida (SUNRISE BEYOND; ep 24)
Risa Kasagawa (ep 14)
Ryūhei Yamamoto (SUNRISE BEYOND; 9 episodes
eps 14-19, 21, 24-25
)

Sayaka Takeuchi (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 25)
Shiori Ōno (ep 25)
Takeya Nosaka (SUNRISE BEYOND; 7 episodes
eps 14, 17-18, 20-22, 24
)

Yoshiki Kurita (SUNRISE BEYOND; ep 19)
Yūgen Tsuchiya (ep 25)
Yuki Endo (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 25)
Yūki Hirota (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 25)
Yūko Katō (SUNRISE BEYOND; eps 19, 24-25)
In-Between Check:
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 15, 19, 23)
Musa Waleed (4 episodes
eps 16, 20, 24-25
)

Natsumi Terasaka (eps 17, 21, 25)
Takeya Nosaka (eps 14, 18, 22)
Key Animation:
Akihide Miya (ep 20)
Akiko Higaki (ep 16)
Akiko Hirata (ep 19)
Akio Kitahara (ep 15)
Akio Shimotsukasa (eps 15, 21, 23)
Akio Takami (5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 19-20, 23
)

Akira Koshiishi (ep 15)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 14)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 18)
Atsushi Itou (ep 16)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 22)
Atsuya Miura (OP)
Aya Nagumo (ep 20)
Ayako Nozawa (ep 19)
Ayako Togawa (ep 16)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 24)
Daichi Nakajima (ep 24)
Daigo Furufuku (ep 24)
Eri Yoshinaga (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Erina Kojima (ep 20)
Fumihiko Sakata (eps 16, 20, 23)
Fumiko Kon (ep 23)
Fumio Fukushima (eps 14, 17)
Futaba Aoi (ep 19)
Fuyuhiko Yoshimura (eps 16, 23)
Gen Sato (ep 17)
Haruka Oikawa (ep 25)
Hideki Sakai (ep 14)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (eps 18, 24)
Hiroe Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 19-20, 25
)

Hiromi Kurosawa (eps 17-18)
Hiromitsu Morishita (eps 18-19, 25)
Hiroshi Arisawa (eps 22, 25)
Hiroshi Kohara (eps 15, 21)
Hiroshi Numata (eps 17, 19, 24)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 15, 25)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 18)
Hiroyuki Hojo (eps 22-23)
Jia Xuan Wang (ep 16)
Kah Hou Loo (eps 16, 23)
Kazuhiro Ono (OP)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 22)
Kazuki Ito (ep 22)
Kazunari Kume (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20, 22
)

Kazuo Takematsu (eps 15, 21)
Kazutaka Ema (eps 22, 24)
Kazuyuki Ikai (4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 21, 23
)

Kei Oohashi (ep 22)
Kenichi Takase (ep 24)
Kiyomi Wada (OP)
Kōdai Kitahara (OP)
Kōichi Takai (eps 15, 21, 24)
Koji Hirauma (eps 20, 22)
Koji Iwaki (OP; ep 24)
Kumi Ishii (OP)
Kyū Kanda (OP; eps 15, 21)
Li Wen Zhang (OP; 4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20, 23
)

Maiko Murase (OP; eps 19, 22, 25)
Manami Hattori (eps 21, 23)
Masahiko Itojima (eps 20, 22, 25)
Masahiko Komino (ep 14)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 24)
Masahiro Yamane (OP)
Masahito Yamashita (OP)
Masakazu Kawazoe (OP)
Masaki Hinata (eps 19, 25)
Masaki Miyauchi (ep 19)
Masami Goto (eps 16, 21)
Masataka Yamamoto (ep 25)
Masato Okada (eps 14, 17)
Masatomo Sugawara (7 episodes
eps 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 25
)

Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 17)
Miki Aoki (eps 17, 23)
Min Ki Han (ep 24)
Minoru Ueda (OP)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (eps 16, 22)
Mitsuru Chiba (ep 24)
Mitsuru Ishihara (ED; eps 16, 22)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 18)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 22)
Munetaka Abe (eps 21, 24)
Nana Yamaguchi (ep 19)
Naoki Yokoyama (eps 18, 23, 25)
Naoto Abe (eps 15, 24)
Natsuko Suzuki (8 episodes
eps 14, 17-20, 22, 24-25
)

Noa Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 21, 25
)

Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 21)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 17, 20)
Nobuo Takahashi (ep 24)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (OP; ep 14)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 24)
Nozomu Talukdar (ep 14)
Reiji Sakagami (OP)
Rie Ikegami (6 episodes
eps 15-16, 18-19, 21-22
)

Rie Nakanishi (ep 23)
Ryō Nagashima (ep 24)
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 19, 25)
Sahori Uchida (eps 18, 21)
Saki Hisamatsu (eps 15, 21)
Sato Tominaga (ep 16)
Satoshi Horisawa (OP; eps 15, 25)
Sawako Miyamoto (OP; eps 21, 23-24)
Shigeki Sato (eps 18, 24)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 14, 24)
Shin'ichi Kawabe (ep 25)
Shingo Abe (OP)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 15, 18, 21)
Shinko Tsurumoto (eps 14, 20)
Shinya Asanuma (eps 18, 20)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 15-16, 18)
Shinya Kusumegi (ep 14)
Shirō Tamaki (eps 15, 23)
Shuji Maruyama (ep 24)
Shuko Okutani (ep 16)
Takako Onishi (ep 24)
Takanari Hirayama (ep 17)
Takashi Irie (eps 16, 22)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 17)
Tatsuo Kamiuto (5 episodes
eps 14-20 even, 24
)

Tatsuya Arai (OP; eps 15, 19, 25)
Tetsuro Sano (ep 22)
Tetsurō Taira (ep 24)
Tetsurou Yamada (eps 16, 18, 22)
Toku Watanabe (ep 22)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 25)
Tomohiro Kawahara (OP; ep 25)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 14)
Toru Yoshida (eps 15, 21, 24)
Toshihiko Fukano (eps 18, 22, 24)
Toshinori Unetani (eps 22, 24-25)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 17)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 19)
Yasuhiro Nakahara (ED; 5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20, 22, 25
)

Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 21, 23)
Yasuyoshi Uetsu (ep 19)
Yi Jun Lin (ep 18)
Yōko Shirai (eps 16, 23)
Yoshikazu Tomita (OP; ep 16)
Yoshinobu Ando (eps 18, 22)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 24)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 17)
Yu Chen Jiang (eps 14, 23, 25)
Yuichi Kurosawa (eps 16, 21, 23)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 15, 24)
Yuichiro Iida (6 episodes
eps 14, 16, 21-22, 24-25
)

Yūichirō Yamada (ep 20)
Yuji Ito (ep 24)
Yuji Kikuta (ep 17)
Yukari Watabe (eps 16, 21, 23)
Yuki Bessho (OP)
Yuki Chika (ep 16)
Yūki Yamamoto (eps 16, 24)
Yūko Katō (ED)
Yuma Nomura (ep 16)
Yūsuke Kawabe (eps 15, 21)
Yuusuke Noma (ep 17)
Yuya Kishi (ep 14)
Mechanical animation Director:
Hiroshi Arisawa (OP; eps 22, 25)
Kenichi Takase (eps 15, 24)
Masahiro Yamane (eps 14, 18, 24)
Minoru Ueda (ep 14)
Mitsuru Ishihara (eps 22, 25)
Satoshi Horisawa (eps 16, 21)
Shin'ichi Kawabe (ep 20)
Shinya Kusumegi (OP; ep 21)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 16, 21, 24)
Tomohiro Kawahara (eps 18, 25)
Yasuyoshi Uetsu (ep 19)
Yu Chen Jiang (eps 16, 20, 23)
Yūsuke Kawabe (eps 17, 21, 24)
Mechanical Design Supervisor: Ken Okuyama (Ken Okuyama Design)
Monitor Design: Michio Murakawa (eps 14-25)
Monitor Graphics:
Hidekatsu Uemura (Sublimation; eps 14-25)
Kanta Mizumoto
Tatsuo Yabuki (Utalica; eps 14-25)
Music Production Management: Kazutaka Morimoto
Paint:
Aika Tokio (Wish; eps 15, 24)
Akemi Hosoya (Wish; ep 17)
Akihiko Isozaki (Wish; ep 16)
Amane Kamiya (Wish; eps 16, 22)
Anna Hasegawa (Wish; eps 16, 24)
Asako Kikuchi (Wish; ep 19)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; eps 15, 21)
Aya Ōtaki (Wish; eps 18, 23)
Ayako Kawahara (Wish; ep 21)
Ayane Yokoyama (Wish; eps 16, 22)
Ayano Suzuki (Wish; ep 19)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; eps 18, 24)
Dames Jennifer Michelle Ngan (Wish; eps 16, 22)
Emi Kadono (Wish; ep 22)
Emiko Okui (Wish; eps 17, 24)
Eri Yoshiki (Wish; ep 22)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; eps 17, 23)
Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; eps 15, 21)
Haruka Yanatori (Wish; ep 18)
Haruna Takahashi (Wish; ep 20)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; eps 18, 25)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 21)
Hiroshi Koyama (Wish; ep 17)
Hiroshi Takizawa (Wish; eps 15, 21)
Hisako Furukawa (eps 15, 23)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; eps 18, 25)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; eps 16, 23)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; ep 24)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 18)
Koh Seki (Wish; eps 14, 23)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; eps 15, 19, 25)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; eps 19, 24)
Kotomi Nagaoka (Wish; ep 18)
Kouki Imamoto (Wish; eps 20, 25)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; eps 19, 25)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; ep 17)
Madoka Tomono (Wish; ep 21)
Maki Matsumoto (Wish; ep 19)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; eps 19, 25)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 16)
Marie Koga (Wish; eps 14, 22)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; eps 16, 23)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; eps 18, 22)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; eps 16, 23)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; eps 14, 20)
Miho Ōtake (Wish; ep 19)
Miku Nishinosono (Wish; eps 15, 20)
Mina Koyama (Wish; ep 19)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 17)
Momono Misawa (Wish; eps 14, 21)
Motofumi Usuda (Wish; ep 16)
Nae Kikuchi (Wish; eps 15, 22)
Nao Kinoue (Wish; eps 15, 21)
Naoya Ibata (Wish; ep 21)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; ep 19)
Reiya Honda (Wish; eps 14, 23)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; eps 17, 24)
Rie Minamizawa (Wish; eps 14, 20)
Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 25)
Saeko Kushima (Wish; eps 14, 21)
Sara Yamazaki (Wish; eps 18, 25)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 24)
Satomi Kusakabe (Wish; ep 14)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 20)
Sayuri Ishikawa (Wish; ep 18)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; eps 20, 25)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; eps 17, 24)
Shiori Satō (Wish; eps 14, 21)
Shōko Endō (Wish; eps 17, 23)
Si Bo Yang (Wish; eps 16, 22)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; eps 17, 23)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 14)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; eps 20, 25)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; eps 15, 22)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 23)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; eps 14, 20, 24)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 17, 23)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish; eps 14, 25)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; eps 18, 24)
Youhei Nishiwaki (Wish; ep 20)
Yuka Kojima (Wish; ep 17)
Yuka Nakamura (Wish; ep 20)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; eps 19, 25)
Yuki Yoshioka (Wish; ep 16)
Yūko Koyama (Wish; ep 18)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; eps 15, 24)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; eps 19, 22)
Yumiko Ōkoshi (Wish; ep 20)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; eps 15, 21)
Paint Check:
Akiko Inoue (ep 25)
Hikaru Takigawa (4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 22, 24
)

Kazuko Kikuchi (eps 15, 18, 21)
Masako Kumada (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Paint Production: Daiki Egusa (Wish; eps 14-25)
Photography:
Chiyuki Kojima (Asahi Production; eps 14-20)
Haruhi Gotō (Asahi Production; ep 25)
Hikaru Yamamoku (Asahi Production; eps 16-17)
Kaito Satō (Asahi Production; ep 24)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production; ep 20)
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; eps 16-17)
Kiho Sakai (Asahi Production; eps 18-19)
Lu An Ke (Asahi Production; eps 20-25)
Mari Gomyo (Asahi Production; eps 14, 19-25)
Masashi Yamazaki (Asahi Production; eps 14-25)
Misako Ōtsu (Asahi Production; eps 23-24)
Ryō Kujirai (Asahi Production; eps 21-23)
Saori Kezuka (Asahi Production; eps 23-24)
Shiho Imaizumi (Asahi Production; eps 23-25)
Shiyu Otomo (Asahi Production; ep 20)
Shōhei Itō (Asahi Production; eps 16-19)
Shunsuke Tsukahara (Asahi Production; ep 23)
Takaya Ōnuma (Asahi Production; eps 20, 23-25)
Takeshi Ishizu (Asahi Production; eps 16-19)
Tomoya Hosaka (Asahi Production; eps 16-19)
Yūsuke Horie (Asahi Production; eps 23-25)
Zhen Hao Su (Asahi Production; ep 20)
Photography Assistant: Yūsuke Hasebe (eps 14-25)
Production Advancement:
Godai Kobayashi (eps 18, 25)
Kazuo Mori (ep 24)
Kenta Gomura (eps 16, 23)
Kingo Ishizuka (ep 15)
Masayoshi Takemi (ep 22)
Shōtarō Suda (ep 17)
Tarō Torieda (ep 21)
Youhei Honda (ep 19)
Yūta Shirasu (eps 14, 20)
Production Affairs: Kōsuke Jinnai (eps 23-25)
Production Desk: Naofumi Ikemoto
Program Publicity:
Mayuko Oe (eps 14-18)
Yūka Shiozuka (eps 19-25)
Prop Design Assistant: Nana Yamaguchi (ep 19)
Publicity Promotion:
Mayumi Yuba
Nao Tsuchimori
Recording: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Shō Satō
Setting Assistant: Shigeki Maeshima
Setting Production:
Kazuo Mori (eps 14-23, 25)
Maya Matsubara
Setting Production Chief: Kenji Tsujimoto
Setting Research: Mitsuyasu Sakai
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno
Sound Production Manager: Taiichi Iguchi
Special Effects:
Yi Yang (eps 14-25)
Yoshitaka Murakami (eps 14-25)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hiroyuki Sawano (ED)
Yunna Kisaragi (Arte Refact; OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Hiroyuki Sawano (ED)
Ren Mizunoya (Arte Refact; OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
cAnON. (ED)
YuRi (Akumade; OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Natumi. (ED)
Yūna Fukinbara (OP)
Title Logo Design: Hisanori Uematsu (STRINGS)
Web Manager: Nayuta Mori
Web Production: Madoka Ishitani
Gen Sato as Shiiba Amou

Aya Endo as Dahlia Lvov
Ayaka Nanase as Misuzu Maki
Daisuke Namikawa as Alexei Zelenoy
Jun Fukuyama as German Gobert
Kana Ichinose as Shion Shishibe
Kazuhiro Nakaya as Eiji Umasaki
Masaaki Mizunaka as Ho Guan
Masaki Terasoma as Goken Kumai
Natsumi Fujiwara as I-LeS Gai
Rikiya Koyama as Kiryu Udo
Saori Ōnishi as Sophia Lewis
Shin Matsushige as Takeru Muramatsu
Taishi Murata as I-LeS Nayuta
Tarō Kiuchi as Oliver Martin
Tarusuke Shingaki as Raymond Hardy
Yui Ishikawa as I-LeS Kai
Yūki Ono as Brad Watt
Yutaka Nakano as Joe Spears
Yūto Uemura as Tezuka Gashin

Akira Koga as Yatagarasu Member (ep 14)
Hana Sato as Oceania Soldier (ep 17)
Hayato Fujii as Yatagarasu Member (ep 14)
Hayato Kimura as
Kaku Ryuho (eps 21, 24)
North American Soldier (ep 25)
Hideyuki Umezu as Shigeo Murasakibe (ep 24)
Hinata Tadokoro as Gregory Cartland (ep 16)
Hironori Saitō as Roy Walker (eps 15, 17, 21)
Ikumi Hasegawa as North American Soldier (ep 18)
Jun Inoue as Mike Weaver (ep 16)
Kana Motomiya as Refugee (ep 14)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Colin Diallo
Kazumasa Nakamura as Sun Jeong (eps 20-21)
Keisuke Hamaoka as Cartful Light (eps 21, 23)
Kenichi Suzumura as Yusei Suenaga (ep 18)
Kento Shiraishi as Elliott Knox (eps 14-15)
Kohsuke Tanabe as Yatagarasu Member (ep 23)
Kōichi Sōma as Thomas Miller (eps 22, 24-25)
Kosuke Katayama as Boritz-Gretzkopf (ep 18)
Makoto Koichi as Moe (ep 17)
Makoto Sahara as New Japanese Soldier (ep 24)
Masamu Ono as Yatagarasu Member (ep 23)
Masashi Yamane as Yatagarasu Member (ep 22)
Masatoshi Kashino as Refugee (ep 14)
Masayuki Katou as Charlie Oley
Momo Ishibashi as Kayla (ep 17)
Nanako Mori as New Japanese Soldier (ep 24)
Naoya Uchida as Tony Blanc (eps 14-15)
Natsumi Kawaida as Yatagarasu Member (ep 14)
Riho Sugiyama as TV Reporter (ep 21)
Satomi Arai as Yuna Takayanagi (ep 18)
Satoshi Inomata as North American Soldier (ep 14)
Sayumi Watabe as Trivector Employee (ep 17)
Seiyu Fujiwara as North American Soldier (ep 17)
Shinji Nagano as New Japanese Soldier (ep 24)
Shizuka Ishigami as Kate Byrne (eps 23-24)
Shouta Hayama as Yatagarasu Member (eps 19, 23)
Shūichi Uchida as North American Soldier (ep 14)
Sōshirō Hori as PMC Member (ep 17)
Takaaki Uchino as Pike Davis (eps 20-21, 23)
Takatsugu Awazu as Sydney Green (ep 22)
Takaya Hashi as Edgar Freeman (eps 23-25)
Takayuki Ishii as Yatagarasu Member (ep 19)
Takayuki Miyamoto as Ryuichi Hayami (ep 14)
Takuya Eguchi as Zach Taylor (ep 18)
Takuya Kirimoto as Nathan Goodman (ep 21)
Takuya Makimura as Yatagarasu Member (ep 14)
Tatsuhiro Kikuchi as Kenzo Yamana (ep 16)
Tetsuro Miyata as
North American Soldier (ep 18)
Yatagarasu Member (ep 23)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as Kirill Zhirkov (ep 18)
Yujiro Kakuda as Yatagarasu Member (ep 14)
Yuka Nukui as Anna Takayanagi (eps 18, 20)
Yūki Ishikari as Trivector Employee (ep 17)
Yuna Yoshino as Agung (ep 17)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Advance Shakujii (4 episodes
eps 16-17, 21, 24
)

Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Studio (ep 18)
Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio (ep 21)
Be Loop (ep 19)
East Fish Studio (ep 17)
J.C. Staff (eps 18-19, 24)
Nakamura Production (ep 17)
Production GoodBook (ep 19)
SILVER LINK. (ep 18)
Snow Light Staff (ep 19)
Studio Gimlet (eps 17-19)
Studio μ (ep 19)
Sunrise Animation Studio (ep 19)
Team Harada (7 episodes
eps 14-16, 18, 21-22, 24
)

Wish (ep 18)
Animation Production: Sunrise Beyond
Background Art:
J.C. Staff Art Dept. (4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 21, 24
)

Marvy Jack (eps 14, 16)
Pine Forest Animation (8 episodes
eps 14-16, 18, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd. (8 episodes
eps 14-16, 18, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Studio Naya (eps 14-25)
Editing Assistance: Graphinica
HD Editing: Q-Tec (eps 14-25)
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 19)
Atelier Coco (ep 15)
BEEP (ep 17)
CONNECT (eps 24-25)
diomedéa (ep 24)
East Fish Studio (ep 17)
FAI (eps 14-25)
GAINAX Kyoto (eps 14-15)
Geek Toys (eps 21, 24)
Grain (eps 14, 22)
Hadashi Pro (eps 24-25)
Magic Bus (eps 18, 25)
Makaria (ep 19)
MK-Za (ep 24)
Okuruto Noboru (eps 18, 25)
One Order (4 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-22
)

PRA (eps 17-19, 24)
Production GoodBook (eps 19, 24-25)
RadPlus (eps 18, 25)
Reboot (ep 24)
Revival (8 episodes
eps 14-16, 18, 22-25
)

R.I.C (eps 24-25)
Shuka (eps 24-25)
Snow Light Staff (eps 18, 24)
Studio Live (ep 24)
Studio Mindo (ep 21)
Studio μ (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18, 23
)

Studio Takuranke (ep 24)
Sunrise Animation Juku (ep 25)
Sunrise Beyond (uncredited; eps 14-25)
Sunshine Corporation (4 episodes
eps 15, 18-19, 24
)

Tezuka Productions (eps 17-18, 24)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 21, 24-25
)

Studio Wombat (eps 19, 24-25)
Monitor Graphics:
Sublimation (eps 14-25)
Utalica (eps 14-25)
Music Production: Sunrise Music Publishing
Offline Editing: 753 inc.
Original Creator: Sunrise Beyond
Paint: Wish (eps 14-25)
Photography: Asahi Production (eps 14-25)
Planning: Sunrise Beyond
Planning Assistance: Bandai Spirits
Production: Sunrise Beyond
Production Cooperation: Dentsu Inc.
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Theme Song Production:
Avex Trax (ED)
SUNRISE Music Label (OP)
Title Logo Design: STRINGS
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Griffin Puatu
ADR Script: Chris Niosi

Assistant ADR Director: Francesca Calo
Ry McKeand as Amou Shiba

Amanda Turen as Sofia Lewis
Brittany Cox as Misuzu Maki
Chris Guerrero as Tony Blanc
Chris Tergliafera as Goken Kumai
Gianni Matragrano as Gregory Cartland
Heather Gonzalez as Dahlia Lvov
Jackie Lastra as I-LeS Kai
Landon McDonald as Alexei Zelenoy
Madeline Dorroh as Shishibe Shion
Michael Kovach as I-LeS Nayuta
Michelle Marie as I-LeS Gai
Patrick Mealey as Tezuka Gashin

Caitlyn Elizabeth as Kate Byrne (eps 23-24)
Chris Okawa as Captain Miller
Kamran Nikhad as Edgar Freeman
Kieran Regan as Yuusei Suenaga (ep 18)
Tom Laflin as Roy Walker

English companies
ADR Production: NYAV Post
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
YouTube (Asia)
French staff
French cast
Translation:
Marion Sals (eps 1-9, 11-12)
Soizic Schoonbroodt (ep 10)

(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German speaking countries)
German cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology