King of Prism: Shiny Seven Stars (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Plot Summary: After appearing in the Prism King Cup representing Edel Rose, and getting a glimpse of what it was like to a be a future Prism Star, Ichijo Shin entered Kakyoin Academy's High School division in spring and became a first-year high school student. Koji, Hiro, and Kazuki from Over The Rainbow left Edel Rose and established a new agency. They were all keeping quite busy. Meanwhile, after having the title of Prism King stolen by Hiro, the leader of Schwarz Rose, Norizuki Jin, proposes PRISM.1, which would decide a new king other than Prism King. He then announces that Schwarz Rose and Edel Rose will be competing with each other. While everyone is preparing for PRISM.1, Yukinojo is torn between being in kabuki and the Prism Show. He doesn't feel like he's living up to his potential in either and doesn't know what to do. His father sees him like this and tells him to leave the world of Prism Shows.
Running time: 24 minutes
Vintage: 2019-04-08
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masakazu Hishida
Series Composition: Jou Aoba
Script:
Fumi Tsubota (eps 2, 5)
Jou Aoba (eps 1, 4, 6-12)
Momoko Murakami (ep 3)
Natsumi Shirato (ep 7)
Storyboard:
Akira Oguro (eps 2, 4)
Kanposu Hippo (eps 1, 3, 10-12)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (OP)
Kōsuke Kobayashi (ep 9)
Masao Ookubo (ep 5)
Nana Imanaka (ep 6)
Yō Watanabe (ep 8)
Episode Director:
Hitomi Ezoe (ep 3)
Hye Jin Seo (eps 2, 6, 10)
Kōsuke Kobayashi (eps 5-11 odd)
Masakazu Hishida (ep 12)
Nana Imanaka (ep 6)
Sakura Gojō (ep 7)
Yō Watanabe (eps 1, 4, 6)
Music: Rei Ishizuka
Original Character Design: Mai Matsuura
Art Director: Scott MacDonald
Chief Animation Director:
Ayumi Kurokawa (eps 3, 5, 9, 11)
Mika Yamamoto (ep 11)
Sayaka Toda (eps 2, 7, 10)
Shoji Hara (eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Sōta Suwa (eps 4, 6)
Animation Director:
Akira Oguro (eps 3, 9, 11)
Aya Maeda (eps 6, 9, 11)
Ayumi Kurokawa (eps 5-6, 9)
Hee Moon (eps 7, 10)
Hyun Ju Song (eps 4, 6-8, 10)
In Su Hong (eps 4, 6-8, 10)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 4)
Mariko Yamamoto (ep 8)
Mika Yamamoto (ep 8)
Nozomi Tachibana (eps 5, 9, 11)
Risa Suzuki (eps 1, 6, 11)
Risa Takai (eps 2, 6, 11)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 7)
Shoji Hara (OP)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 10)
Sōta Suwa (eps 1, 12)
Takayuki Onoda (ep 2)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 7)
Yukako Uehara (eps 8, 10)
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 12)
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki
Cgi Director: Yoshihiro Otobe

2nd Key Animation:
Akane Satō (Graphinica; ep 11)
Akifumi Komori (Studio Lings; ep 12)
Aya Maeda (eps 7, 11)
Ayaka Miyamoto (eps 1, 3)
Chae Sik Park (ep 7)
Chie Tanaka (eps 9, 12)
Chiharu Yamakawa (Studio Lings; ep 12)
Dae-Jung Kim (WONWOO Animation; ep 8)
Emi Nakano (ep 11)
Erika Kawakami (Anitus Kōbe; ep 2)
Eun Hee Lee (ep 7)
Hanako Enomoto (eps 7, 10)
Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 2)
Hee Moon (ep 10)
Hikaru Uchiyama (PRA/Studio Graffiti; eps 9-11)
Kanako Fujio (ep 1)
Kazuki Takenaga (ep 3)
Kazuri Koike (Snow Light Staff; ep 2)
Kimiko Matsushita (eps 8-9)
Kosuke Hiramatsu (Studio Lings; ep 5)
Mai Oku (Anitus Kōbe; ep 5)
Mariko Imamura (eps 1-2, 5)
Mariko Shimamura (Studio Graffiti; eps 9-11)
Mayu Kuwazoe (ep 2)
Mi Hyun Park (WONWOO Animation; ep 8)
Mi Young Hwang (ep 4)
Nami Hayashi (ep 1)
Nao Takano (ep 11)
Naoyuki Yagi (ep 9)
Noa Kajita (Studio Lings; ep 12)
Pei Yi Yang (Bandai Namco Pictures; ep 12)
Reiko Arai (ep 3)
Rika Sasaki (ep 10)
Risa Takai (ep 11)
Ryusei Ichimura (Studio Lings; ep 12)
Sachiyo Takada (eps 6, 10)
Sae Manaka (Studio Lings; eps 5, 12)
Saki Yamada (eps 3, 11)
Seo Jin Kim (ep 7)
Tae Inotsume (Bandai Namco Pictures; eps 10, 12)
Takara Koiwai (eps 8-9)
Teruyuki Nakayama (A-Real; ep 2)
Tomomi Morishita (Snow Light Staff; ep 2)
Touma Kanbara (eps 9-11)
Tsubasa Sato (Anitus Kōbe; ep 2)
Yui Aoki (eps 11-12)
Yūka Inada (eps 1-3)
Yuka Saitō (Anitus Kōbe; eps 2, 5)
Yukako Uehara (Graphinica; ep 11)
Yukie Kawakami (ep 2)
Yuko Hishinuma (ep 1)
Yuri Kamata (ep 10)
Yūsuke Kawabe (Bandai Namco Pictures; eps 10, 12)
3D Animation:
Akihito Itō (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Akira Hiraizumi (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Asami Tanaka (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Atsushi Kubota (Tatsunoko Production; ep 12)
Ayako Kohara (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Ayano Miki (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Haruka Suzuki (Tatsunoko Production; ep 12)
Kento Shintani (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-4, 6-9)
Mariko Tomosugi (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Miho Hoshino (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Nao Sakamoto (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Ryosuke Kunitake (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Satomi Iwai (Tatsunoko Production; ep 12)
Shōko Kamo (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Tatsuhiko Taishiyaku (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Tōru Miyano (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Yoshifumi Kasanaga (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Yuka Inoue (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Animation: Sayaka Toda (ED1-11)
Animation Supervisor:
Aki Maeda (ep 10)
Akira Takata (ep 10)
Ayumi Kurokawa (ep 7)
Hisashi Shimokawa (ep 7)
Kou Ito (eps 7, 10)
Rie Saitou (ep 10)
Risa Suzuki (eps 7, 10)
Risa Takai (eps 7, 10)
Shoji Hara (ep 7)
Sōta Suwa (ep 7)
Tsutomu Ono (eps 7, 10)
Yoshio Usuda (eps 7, 10)
Assistant Animation Director: Ayumi Kurokawa (ep 1)
Assistant Art Director:
Daisuke Negishi (eps 1-11)
Tomoyasu Hosoi (ep 12)
Background Art:
Ami Nagata (Studio Tulip; eps 9-10)
Aoi Kanzaki (Studio Tulip; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Asami Sugawara (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Chiari Nishina (Studio Tulip; eps 1-11)
Chihiro Ido (Studio Tulip; ep 9)
Chihiro Kubo (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Daisuke Negishi (Studio Tulip; eps 10, 12)
Daisuke Suzuki (Studio Tulip; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Daisuke Tōkai (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Fumiya Taniguchi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Haruka Taira (Studio Tulip; eps 1-3)
Jian Song (Studio Tulip; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Jie Gao (Studio Tulip; eps 1-9, 11)
Junko Habu (Studio Tulip; eps 4-9)
Kana Satō (Studio Tulip; eps 4-10)
Kyung Seok Park (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Lu Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 1-9, 11)
Maika Hosoda (Studio Tulip; eps 1-11)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Masahiro Kama (Studio Tulip; eps 4-9)
Miki Wakabayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Mikihiro Harabe (Studio Tulip; eps 1-9)
Naoki Ohya (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Qing Qing Gao (Studio Tulip; eps 1-9, 12)
Reiya Hiraoka (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Rong He (Studio Tulip; eps 1-11)
Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-11)
Ryōsuke Sakaida (Studio Tulip; eps 1-9, 11)
Scott MacDonald (OP)
Si Man Wei (Studio Tulip; eps 9-12)
Song Yang Yu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Su Ping Yu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Takehiko Segawa (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Tomonari Suzuki (Studio Tulip; ep 9)
Tomoyasu Hosoi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-9, 11)
Tsutomu Ikeda (Studio Tulip; eps 1-3)
Wan Xing Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 1-9, 11)
Xiao Miao Li (Studio Tulip; eps 1-11)
Xing Zi Li (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Ya Yu Zhu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-11)
Yoshika Matsushita (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Yoshitaka Kudō (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Yukiko Ashino (Studio Tulip; eps 9-12)
Yūta Toyosaki (Studio Tulip; eps 1-9, 11)
Ze Chen Yang (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Zhe Xing (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Chief Assistant Animation Director:
Akira Takata (ep 6)
Aya Maeda (ep 11)
Color Coordination: Miho Hasegawa (OP)
Color Coordination Check:
Mariko Kawai (eps 2, 7, 9-10)
Masato Sasaki (eps 4, 7, 10)
Miho Hasegawa (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Yūsuke Watabe (ep 6)
Finish Animation:
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; eps 1-2)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; eps 1-2, 6)
Hitomi Miyazaki (ep 10)
Kaho Nakano (Studio Elle; eps 1-2)
Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Mariko Kawai (eps 10, 12)
Mi Ran Kim (ep 7)
Miho Hasegawa (ep 3)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; eps 1-2, 5-6)
Miki Naoshima (Animation Planet; ep 11)
Misuzu Tezuka (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Rei Okada (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)
Runa Iwanami (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle; eps 1-2)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; eps 1-2)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; eps 5-6)
Ryōya Koga (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Ryusei Konishi (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; eps 1-2, 5)
Satomi Fujii (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle; eps 1-2)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Yun Yeong Jang (ep 7)
In-Between Animation:
Akemi Iwamoto (Studio Elle; ep 11)
Akihisa Katō (ep 6)
Ayami Igarashi (Studio Elle; ep 11)
Chae Sik Park (ep 7)
Emi Nakano (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Hye Jin Lee (ep 7)
Kai Tsukui (Animation Planet; ep 11)
Mayu Kuwazoe (Studio Elle; ep 11)
Misato Aoyama (Animation Planet; ep 11)
Norihiko Sugitani (ingresA; eps 1-2)
Ran Young Kim (ep 7)
Rika Sasaki (Nakamura Production; OP; eps 1-2, 5, 9)
Rika Takeda (eps 3, 9)
Saki Yamada (OP; eps 2-3, 8)
Sara Sakoe (ingresA; eps 1-2)
Seo Jin Kim (ep 7)
Sora Lee (ep 7)
Takuma Kimura (ingresA; eps 1-2)
Young Ju Kim (ep 7)
Yui Aoki (Nakamura Production; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 12
)

Yui Ōsone (ingresA; eps 1-2)
Yūko Shimizu (Studio Elle; ep 11)
Yuri Kamata (Tatsunoko Production; OP; eps 3, 9, 12)
In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (ep 6)
Emi Nakano (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Key Animation:
Akane Satō (eps 8, 10)
Aki Maeda (ep 8)
Akiko Kawazoe (eps 1-2)
Akira Kano (ep 12)
Akira Takata (OP)
Akira Watabe (ep 6)
Asami Endo (ep 7)
Atsushi Komatsu (eps 7, 10)
Aya Maeda (eps 1-3, 5)
Chie Ōtsuki (eps 11-12)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 6)
Gil-Young Son (WONWOO Animation; eps 8-9)
Hanako Enomoto (eps 1, 3, 8, 11)
Hee Moon (ep 10)
Hiroki Fukuda (ep 1)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Kamura (eps 2, 5, 9)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 6)
Hisashi Kawashima (ep 3)
Joo-hak Lee (WONWOO Animation; eps 8-9)
Junichi Higuchi (ep 6)
Kayoko Ezoe (eps 3, 8, 11)
Ken Takahashi (ep 5)
Kenji Shibata (eps 1, 5)
Kenrō Tokuda (eps 2-3)
Kiyoka Makino (ep 6)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 5)
Koichi Kamata (eps 4, 7)
Kōichi Takai (ep 12)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 1)
Komami Yoshida (OP)
Kou Ito (ep 12)
Kozue Tanaami (ep 1)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 7)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 5)
Maho Yoshikawa (OP)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 5, 9)
Mariko Komatsu (ep 3)
Mariko Yamamoto (eps 5, 11)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 6)
Masahiko Matsuyama (OP; eps 1-3, 5, 7-9)
Masami Abe (ep 6)
Mayu Hirotomi (eps 2, 9)
Miku Furukawa (eps 5, 9)
Min Gu Lee (ep 4)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 11)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 9)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 5)
Miyachi (ep 1)
Momoko Nagakawa (ep 9)
Naho Kozono (OP; ep 1)
Nao Takano (eps 5, 8)
Noboru Okada (ep 6)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 7)
Nozomi Tachibana (eps 1, 5)
Ran Young Kim (ep 7)
Reika Hoshino (ep 3)
Reina Kawasaki (eps 1-3, 12)
Ri Nam Park (ep 4)
Rie Ikegami (ep 7)
Risa Suzuki (ep 9)
Risa Takai (OP; eps 1-2, 8)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 3, 8, 11)
Satoru Kimura (eps 1-2)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 1)
Sayaka Toda (ep 8)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 7)
Shiori Hosaka (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 11
)

Sota Sugawara (eps 4, 7)
Sōta Suwa (OP; eps 1-3, 12)
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 6)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 6)
Takara Koiwai (ep 3)
Takayuki Onoda (ep 9)
Takeshi Hirayama (ep 3)
Takurō Naka (ep 2)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 5)
Tamami Izawa (eps 3, 8-9, 11)
Tatsunori Sakamoto (eps 9, 12)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (OP)
Teruyo Katō (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Tetsuya Ishikawa (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 12
)

Tomoe Nishio (OP; eps 2, 5)
Tomoka Mizusawa (eps 1, 9)
Tomoko Isobe (ep 6)
Touma Kanbara (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 12
)

Yang Hyun Oh (WONWOO Animation; eps 8-9)
Yoshihiro Nagata (OP; ep 1)
Yoshihiro Tanaka (eps 7, 10)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 6)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 6)
Yoshinori Nabana (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 8-9, 11-12
)

Yoshiteru Kobayashi (ep 7)
Yu-sig Jang (ep 4)
Yuichiro Masuda (OP; ep 1)
Yukako Uehara (eps 8, 10)
Yuki Shimatani (ep 10)
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (ep 12)
Yumiko Mizuno (ep 6)
Yumiko Ōmae (eps 9, 11-12)
Yurika Tsushima (ep 1)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 4)
Photography:
Harukuni Morikawa (Studio Elle; eps 6-7)
Kenji Kobayashi (Studio μ; eps 10-12)
Kunji Nakamura (Studio μ; eps 10-12)
Masashi Kamiki (Tatsunoko Production; OP,ED1-2,7; eps 1-12)
Masatoshi Hamazaki (Studio μ; eps 10-12)
Mitsuhiro Kuno (Studio μ; eps 10-12)
Ryuji Hirano (ED3-6,8-11; eps 3-12)
Susumu Ikeda (Studio Elle; eps 6-7)
Takanobu Nakatani (Studio μ; eps 10-12)
Takuya Nishida (Studio Elle; eps 6-7)
Tetsuya Nishimura (Studio Elle; eps 6-7)
Yoshihiro Kajiwara (Studio Elle; eps 6-7)
Yoshito Takemoto (Tatsunoko Production; OP; eps 1-12)
Yukiko Kasajima (Tatsunoko Production; OP; eps 1-12)
Yuusaku Murakami (Studio Elle; eps 6-7)
Production Advancement:
Dong Mi Joo (ep 10)
Ikuto Noguchi (eps 7, 10)
Kazuyuki Yoshida (eps 4, 7)
Kōtarō Matsunaga (eps 7, 9-10)
Serina Hida (eps 3, 8, 11)
Shigeaki Yamori (eps 2, 5, 12)
Shintaro Yano (ep 1)
Takeshi Iwata (ep 6)
Junta Terashima as Shin Ichijō
Sōma Saitō as Yukinojō Tachibana

Daisuke Namikawa as Ryō Yamada
Koutarou Hashimoto as Tsurugi Okachimachi
Masashi Igarashi as Minato Takahashi
Norihito Hase as Mondo Uguisudani
Shinichiro Miki as Jin Norizuki
Shouta Aoi as Louis Kisaragi
Showtaro Morikubo as Rei Kurokawa
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Alexander Yamato
Taku Yashiro as Kakeru Jūōin
Takuhiro Eda as Mitsuba Kanda
Takuma Nagatsuka as Leo Saionji
Tasuku Hatanaka as Taiga Kōgami
Tetsuya Kakihara as Kōji Mihama
Tomoaki Maeno as Hiro Hayami
Tomokazu Sugita as Jōji Takadanobaba
Toshihiko Seki as Hijiri Himuro
Toshiki Masuda as Kazuki Nishina
Wataru Urata as Kokoro Gotanda
Yūma Uchida as Yū Suzuno
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Tatsunoko Production
Background Art: Studio Tulip
Editing Studio: Cygames
Key Animation: WONWOO animation (eps 8-9)
Line Test Cooperation: Asura Film
Motion Graphics Cooperation: V-Sign
Production Cooperation: Studio Elle (ep 6)
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology