×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Genres: drama
Themes: theater
Plot Summary: Mankai Company is a far cry from its glory days as an all-male theater. With only one member left and debt collectors at the door, it’s no wonder Izumi Tachibana finds herself in over her head when she boldly confronts the Yakuza’s loan sharks, promising to bring her father’s theater back into the spotlight.
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-10-12
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    A3! Season Autumn & Winter (Blu-ray) 2022-01-11 (from $46.49)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masayuki Sakoi
Series Composition: Naoki Hayashi
Script:
Kurasumi Sunayama (eps 2-3, 8-9)
Naoki Hayashi (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 10-12
)

Storyboard:
Chie Yamashiro (ep 5)
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Shimazu (eps 4, 10)
Masayoshi Nishida (eps 6-9, 11-12)
Yuu Kou (eps 2-3)
Yuuki Ukai (鵜飼ゆうき; eps 2-3)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 1)
Harume Kosaka (eps 3, 12)
Hitomi Ezoe (ep 8)
Nao Miyoshi (eps 4, 10)
Natsumi Higashida (ep 7)
Shigeki Awai (eps 5, 11)
Shintaro Itoga (ep 2)
Takahiro Tamano (球野たかひろ; ep 10)
Yoshitaka Koyama (ep 9)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 6)
Original Character Design: Ryō Fujiwara
Art Director: Kohei Honda (Kusanagi)
Chief Animation Director:
Asuka Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Ayako Kanamaru (eps 1, 6, 11-12)
Hiromi Sakamoto (eps 2, 4, 8, 12)
Jin Hee Song (eps 5, 11)
Kōichi Hashimoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Norimasa Kaniya (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Nozomi Nagatomo (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Soon Young Seo (ep 3)
Yu Mi Hong (eps 3, 11)
Animation Director:
Arisa Ito (eps 2, 8)
Asami Shimizu (ep 2)
Bo Kyoung Kim (ep 5)
Bong Duk Kim (ep 7)
Chieko Miyakawa (ep 1)
Chisaki Yamashita (eps 6, 12)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 10)
Eung Yeong Jo (ep 7)
Gi Nam Kim (ep 5)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 2, 8)
Hyun Kook Kang (ep 3)
Hyung Sik Shin (ep 9)
Ik Hyun Eum (eps 3, 11)
Il Jin Hwang (ep 5)
Keum Young Woo (ep 7)
Kousei Kudo (ep 6)
Kwan Woo Lee (ep 7)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 8)
Mayumi Fujita (eps 2, 8)
Min Bae Lee (eps 5, 11)
Miyoko Shikibe (eps 2, 8)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 1)
Myung-Hwan Park (ep 7)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 4, 6, 12)
Natsu Nogami (ep 1)
Ryō Iwasaki (ep 1)
Sang Jin Lee (ep 9)
Sang Mi Jang (ep 11)
Seok Young Kim (ep 9)
Seong Beom Kim (ep 11)
Seung Hee Yoo (ep 7)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 9)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Kameda (eps 4, 6, 12)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 10)
Yoshiko Imazato (eps 10, 12)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 10, 12)
Young Sik Hwang (ep 3)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 4, 10)
Yuko Sato (ep 1)
Yurie Oohigashi (ep 9)
Yūta Ōtaka (ep 10)
Art design: Jyu Ishiguchi
Sound Director: Takatoshi Hamano
Director of Photography: Mayo Suzuki
2nd Key Animation: Jun Sakurai (ep 24)
Color design: Manami Sasa (Wish)
Costume Design: Ryou Akizuki
Graphic Art: Hirofumi Araki
In-Between Animation:
Makoto Bōyashiki (eps 16, 22, 24)
Misato Nozoe (eps 16, 22, 24)
Key Animation: Jun Sakurai (4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 22, 24
)

Retoucher:
Makoto Bōyashiki (eps 15-24)
Misato Nozoe (eps 15-24)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Junpei Fujita (Elements Garden, ED2)
Masayoshi Ōishi (OP, ED3)
R.O.N (ED1)
Theme Song Composition:
Junpei Fujita (Elements Garden; ED2)
Masayoshi Ōishi (OP, ED3)
R.O.N (ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Asuka Oda (Elements Garden; ED2)
Masayoshi Ōishi (OP, ED3)
R.O.N (ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
Atsushi Tamaru (OP, ED3; as A3ders!; ED2; as Winter Troupe)
Chiharu Sawashiro (OP, ED3; as A3ders!; ED1; as Autumn Troupe)
Junta Terashima (ED2; as Winter Troupe)
Kentarō Kumagai (ED1; as Autumn Troupe)
Kento Hama (ED1; as Autumn Troupe)
Kōdai Sakai (OP, ED3; as A3ders!)
Shunsuke Takeuchi (ED1; as Autumn Troupe)
Takuya Eguchi (OP, ED3; as A3ders!)
Takuya Satō (ED2; as Winter Troupe)
Tetsuya Kakihara (ED2; as Winter Troupe)
Toshiyuki Toyonaga (ED2; as Winter Troupe)
Yuichi Jose (ED1; as Autumn Troupe)
Atsushi Tamaru as Tsumugi Tsukiota (Winter Troupe)
Chiharu Sawashiro as Banri Settsu (Autumn Troupe)
Junta Terashima as Hisoka Mikage (Winter Troupe)
Kaori Nazuka as Izumi Tachibana
Kentarō Kumagai as Omi Fushimi (Autumn Troupe)
Kento Hama as Taichi Nanao (Autumn Troupe)
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Juza Hyodo (Autumn Troupe)
Takuya Satō as Tasuku Takato (Winter Troupe)
Tetsuya Kakihara as Azuma Yukishiro (Winter Troupe)
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Homare Arisugawa (Winter Troupe)
Yuichi Jose as Sakyo Furuichi (Autumn Troupe)

Daisuke Hirose as Misumi Ikaruga (Summer Troupe)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Isuke Matsukawa
Kōdai Sakai as Sakuya Sakuma (Spring Troupe)
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Tsuzuru Minagi (Spring Troupe)
Masashi Igarashi as Citron (Spring Troupe)
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as Haruto Asuka
Ren Ozawa as Kazunari Miyoshi (Summer Troupe; eps 1-2, 6, 8)
Ryotaro Okiayu as Reni Kamikizaka
Shintarō Asanuma as Itaru Chigasaki (Spring Troupe)
Sho Nogami as Ken Sakoda
Shunichi Toki as Yuki Rurikawa (Summer Troupe)
Taiten Kusunoki as Yuzo Kashima
Takuya Eguchi as Tenma Sumeragi (Summer Troupe)
Tomoru Akazawa as Kazunari Miyoshi (Summer Troupe; ep 12)
Yoshitaka Yamaya as Muku Sakisaka (Summer Troupe)
Yusuke Shirai as Masumi Usui (Spring Troupe)

Akari Tadano as Child (ep 2)
Akinori Egoshi as Announcer (ep 8)
Anna Yamaki as Announcer (ep 12)
Ayaka Shimizu as Audience (eps 4, 10-11)
Harumi Sakurai as Audience (ep 12)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Passer-by (ep 10)
Jun Inoue as Student (ep 1)
Junichi Yanagita as Passer-by (ep 10)
Kaito Takeda as Passer-by (ep 7)
Makoto Kaneko as Passer-by (ep 8)
Makoto Koichi as Audience (ep 12)
Mari Kawano as Audience (ep 4)
Mariko Higashiuchi as Audience (eps 10-11)
Minami Shinoda as Audience (ep 12)
Misato Matsuoka as Audience (ep 5)
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as Passer-by (eps 7, 9)
Momo Ishibashi as Passer-by (ep 8)
Naoko Komatsu as Passer-by (ep 7)
Natsuki Miwa as Audience (ep 11)
Natsumi Kawaida as Child (ep 2)
Nozomi Furuki as Audience (eps 10-11)
Reimi as Audience (ep 12)
Rie Kawamura as Passer-by (ep 8)
Ryōta Iwasaki as Student (ep 1)
Ryōta Suzuki as Passer-by (ep 8)
Satoshi Hino as Guy (ep 12)
Sayaka Kaneko as
Audience (ep 5)
Passer-by (ep 8)
Seiya Konishi as Azami Izumida (ep 11)
Shinei Ueki as Passer-by (ep 9)
Tasuku Hatanaka as Kumon Hyodo (ep 6)
Yōko Fujita as Passer-by (ep 8)
Yū Miyazaki as Passer-by (ep 9)
Yū Okano as Passer-by (ep 7)
Yū Sasahara as Audience (eps 10-11)
Yudai Mino as Passer-by (ep 9)
Yūji Kameyama as Tetsuro Iwai (ep 11)
Yūya Murakami as Criminal (ep 2)
Japanese companies
Animation Direction: Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 10, 12)
Animation Production:
P.A. Works
Studio 3Hz
Art Direction: Kusanagi
Art Setting: Nam Hai (ep 12)
Backgrounds: Kusanagi
Backgrounds Cooperation:
Nam Hai (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-10
)

STUDIO NOVA (eps 3, 5, 7, 11)
Color Design: Wish
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 6)
Getsumen (ep 1)
Studio Massket (ep 2)
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Photography: T2 Studio
Photography Direction: T2 Studio
Production Cooperation:
DR Movie (eps 3, 5, 7, 11)
Park Pro (ep 3)
Production I.G (eps 2, 8)
The Sun (ep 3)
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Tia Ballard
Script: Y. Chang
Translation: Jo-Ann Lieu
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
Assistant ADR Director:
Rawly Pickens
Stephen Hoff
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Associate producer: Nazeeh Tarsha (Okratron 5000)
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: Rawly Pickens
Production Assistant:
Jordan Dreasher
Victoria Keller
Production manager: Nazeeh Tarsha
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Nazeeh Tarsha
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Brendan Blaber as Homare Arisugawa (Winter Troupe)
Christopher Wehkamp as Sakyo Furuichi
Christopher R. Sabat as Juza Hyodo
Daman Mills as Banri Settsu
Howard Wang as Hisoka Mikage (Winter Troupe)
John Burgmeier as Azuma Yukishiro
Jonah Scott as Omi Funishi
Matt Shipman as Tsumugi Tsukioka
Monica Rial as Izumi Tachibana
Orion Pitts as Taichi Nano
Robert McCollum as Tasuku Takato

Aaron Roberts as Itaru Chigasaki
Ben Phillips as Yuzo Kashima
Brandon McInnis as Yuki Rurikawa
Dallas Reid as Haruto Asuka
David Wald as Reni Kamikizaka
Eric Rolon as Masumi Usui
Eric Vale as Tenma Sumeragi
Greg Ayres as Sakuya Sakama
Ian Sinclair as Isuke Matsukawa
Jarrod Greene as Ken Sakoda
Josh Grelle as Tsuzuru Minagi
Kyle Phillips as Kazunari Miyoshi
Nazeeh Tarsha as Misumi Ikaruga
Ricco Fajardo as Citron
Stephen Fu as Muku Sakisaka

Emily Fajardo as
Audience (ep 4)
Children (ep 2)
Ethan Gallardo as Student (ep 1)
Grant Paulsen as Kumon Hyodo (ep 6)
Hayden Daviau as Announcement Voice (ep 12)
Jacob Browning as Criminal (ep 2)
Jordan Dash Cruz as Student (ep 1)
Kristen McGuire as
Audience (ep 4)
Children (ep 2)
Shawn Gann as Tetsuro Iwai (ep 11)
Zeno Robinson as Azami Izumida (ep 11)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
iQIYI (SEA)
Muse Asia
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Kevin Stocker

Proofreading: Aurélie Brun
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Spotting: Jonathan Leroy
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
German staff
German cast
Translation: Carina Dallmeier
(none)
German companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology